Upper Darby v Lower Merion v Garnet Valley

Drexel Hill, PA
Timing/Results Nelson Timing

Complete Results

Licensed to Ultimate Sports - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/23/2019 09:15 PM
            Upper Darby v Lower Merion v Garnet Valley - 4/23/2019             
                                Upper Darby HS                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Adontrell Williams        12 Lower Merion             42.65   1 
  2 Dylan Hooper              12 Garnet Valle             43.54   1 
  3 Devon Denig               11 Garnet Valle             43.91   2 
  4 Andrew Dumas              11 Upper Darby              45.20   1 
  5 Iveniel Mercure           11 Upper Darby              46.15   2 
  6 Amir Flamer                9 Upper Darby              46.63   3 
  7 Tamrick Else              10 Lower Merion             46.94   2 
  8 Jacob Sosinsky            10 Garnet Valle             47.94   3 
  9 Nicholas Tucker            9 Lower Merion             47.95   3 
 10 Adam Hetzelson            11 Lower Merion            x49.03   5 
 11 Alex Romano               11 Garnet Valle            x49.82   4 
 12 Gal Yovel                 10 Lower Merion            x50.99   4 
 13 sharad ahmed              10 Lower Merion            x56.01   5 
 
Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Garnet Valley  'A'                                  8:29.88  
  2 Lower Merion  'A'                                   8:33.23  
  3 Upper Darby  'A'                                    8:56.62  
 
Event 3  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Chandler Koehler          12 Garnet Valle             11.17   1 
  2 Aaron Williams            11 Upper Darby              11.18   1 
  3 Devon Tate                12 Lower Merion             11.24   1 
  4 Davon Tate                12 Lower Merion             11.40   1 
  5 Onyekachi Nzeh             9 Upper Darby              11.75   1 
  6 Moyukh Pan                11 Garnet Valle             11.93   2 
  7 D'Shawn jemison           10 Lower Merion             11.98   2 
  8 Ryan Gallagher            11 Garnet Valle             12.00   2 
  9 Xavier Pettaway           11 Upper Darby              12.01   2 
 10 Brendan Boyce             11 Garnet Valle            x12.16   1 
 11 David Greenwood           12 Lower Merion            x12.30   3 
 12 Fallah Bockarie           12 Upper Darby             x12.32   2 
 13 Pranav Peddamalla         10 Garnet Valle            x12.34   2 
 14 Justin Sigston            10 Garnet Valle            x12.35   2 
 15 Stephen Willams           11 Upper Darby             x12.37   3 
 16 Farhan Riaz                9 Garnet Valle            x12.47   3 
 17 Evan Fenster              11 Garnet Valle            x12.55   3 
 18 Jay Zheng                  9 Lower Merion            x12.57   3 
 19 Daniel Maradiago-Portill  11 Lower Merion            x12.80   4 
 20 Jonathan Xu                9 Lower Merion            x12.89   5 
 21 Cameron Kennedy           12 Garnet Valle            x12.93   3 
 22 Teddy Douglas             10 Lower Merion            x12.94   4 
 23 Collin Johnson             9 Garnet Valle            x12.99   4 
 24 Nicholas Tucker            9 Lower Merion            x13.06   4  13.051
 25 Prince Geutler            11 Lower Merion            x13.06   4  13.057
 26 Nate Levinson              9 Lower Merion            x13.16   4 
 27 Shuo Lin                   9 Lower Merion            x13.46   5 
 28 Frankie White             10 Garnet Valle            x13.79   4 
 29 Krzysztof Jarocha          9 Lower Merion            x13.88   6 
 30 Ajani Adovor               9 Upper Darby             x14.28   3 
 31 Joe Le                     9 Upper Darby             x14.37   4 
 32 Khalil Jer-Ahmed           9 Lower Merion            x15.06   5 
 33 Jonathan Summer           10 Lower Merion            x17.74   6 
 
Event 4  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Joey Litvin               11 Lower Merion           4:43.50  
  2 Robert D'Aquila           10 Lower Merion           4:49.61  
  3 Henry Folk                10 Lower Merion           4:52.07  
  4 Sean Garrett              11 Garnet Valle           4:57.38  
  5 Tyler Cymbala              9 Garnet Valle           5:11.19  
  6 Dylan Blue                11 Upper Darby            5:13.61  
  7 Michael Greene            11 Upper Darby            5:17.04  
  8 Gauravpreet Singh         11 Upper Darby            5:18.66  
  9 Spencer Rosenbaum          9 Lower Merion          x5:23.69  
 10 Eddie Porter               9 Garnet Valle           5:24.03  
 11 Coleman Robertson         11 Garnet Valle          x5:30.36  
 12 Curtis Everett            10 Upper Darby           x5:31.97  
 13 Damian Gauld              11 Upper Darby           x5:35.30  
 14 Jarron Sigey              11 Upper Darby           x5:51.71  
 15 Michael Stankavage        11 Garnet Valle          x6:03.84  
 
Event 5  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lower Merion  'A'                                     44.66  
  2 Garnet Valley  'A'                                    44.75  
  3 Upper Darby  'A'                                      45.43  
  4 Upper Darby  'B'                                     x45.83  
  5 Garnet Valley  'B'                                   x52.37  
 
Event 6  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Andrew Biesecker          12 Garnet Valle             50.86   1 
  2 Christian Templin         11 Garnet Valle             51.47   1 
  3 Nicholas-Blaine Messam    12 Lower Merion             52.08   1 
  4 Tej Vyas                  11 Garnet Valle             54.06   2 
  5 Drake Schultz             11 Garnet Valle            x55.15   2 
  6 Justin Badt               10 Lower Merion             55.32   2 
  7 Ben Miller Wison           9 Lower Merion             55.57   1 
  8 Prince Geutler            11 Lower Merion            x55.63   2 
  9 David Burnshaw            10 Garnet Valle            x55.97   3 
 10 Ethan Wharton             10 Upper Darby              56.69   1 
 11 Ian Lengua                10 Upper Darby              56.80   2 
 12 Ryan Long                 11 Garnet Valle            x56.82   2 
 13 Adam Hetzelson            11 Lower Merion            x57.61   3 
 14 Landon Lozada             10 Garnet Valle            x57.96   2 
 15 Jonathan Xu                9 Lower Merion            x58.16   3 
 16 Kevin Genthert            10 Garnet Valle            x58.99   3 
 17 Krzysztof Jarocha          9 Lower Merion          x1:00.72   4 
 18 Ethan Yancy               10 Lower Merion          x1:00.79   3 
 19 Alex Romano               11 Garnet Valle          x1:01.41   3 
 20 Jonathan Monseco           9 Lower Merion          x1:01.60   3 
 21 Daniel Maradiago-Portill  11 Lower Merion          x1:07.57   3 
 22 Jonathan Summer           10 Lower Merion          x1:24.47   4 
 
Event 7  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Adontrell Williams        12 Lower Merion             15.85   1 
  2 Andrew Dumas              11 Upper Darby              18.45   1 
  3 Ezekiel Mercure           11 Upper Darby              18.55   2 
  4 Tamrick Else              10 Lower Merion             18.78   2 
  5 Jacob Sosinsky            10 Garnet Valle             19.39   1 
  6 Nicholas Tucker            9 Lower Merion             20.08   2 
  7 Daniel Stencil             9 Lower Merion            x20.92   3 
  8 Gal Yovel                 10 Lower Merion            x21.82   3 
 
Event 8  Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Eric Albright             10 Garnet Valle           2:00.61   1 
  2 Charlie Herrmann          12 Lower Merion           2:01.25   1 
  3 Chris Rudawsky            12 Garnet Valle           2:02.00   1 
  4 Ghandi Leveille           12 Upper Darby            2:04.91   1 
  5 John Colavito             10 Garnet Valle           2:10.14   1 
  6 Trey Gannon               10 Lower Merion           2:12.63   1 
  7 Aravind Arunachalam       10 Garnet Valle          x2:13.75   1 
  8 Caleb Dougherty           10 Upper Darby            2:16.65   2 
  9 Timothy Carroll           10 Upper Darby            2:17.23   1 
 10 Peter Zekonis             11 Garnet Valle          x2:17.61   1 
 11 Matthew Kuzas             10 Lower Merion           2:23.56   1 
 12 Michael Greene            11 Upper Darby           x2:25.75   2 
 13 Jacob Marsh               11 Lower Merion          x2:26.09   2 
 14 Samuel Hecht              10 Lower Merion          x2:27.21   1 
 15 Ethan Manin               11 Lower Merion          x2:29.61   2 
 16 Gauravpreet Singh         11 Upper Darby           x2:29.63   2 
 17 Alex Thai                  9 Upper Darby           x2:29.72   2 
 18 Melvin Guaman             10 Upper Darby           x2:37.25   2 
 19 Ajani Adovor               9 Upper Darby           x2:55.26   2 
 20 Nahid Hassan               9 Upper Darby           x2:55.65   2 
 21 Charlie Robertson          9 Garnet Valle          x2:58.20   2 
 -- Robert D'Aquila           10 Lower Merion               DNF   1 
 -- Abdul Hafiz               12 Upper Darby                DNF   1 
 
Event 9  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Chandler Koehler          12 Garnet Valle             22.78   1 
  2 Sidney Turner             11 Upper Darby              23.04   1 
  3 Christian McCaffrey       12 Upper Darby              23.22   1 
  4 Nicholas-Blaine Messam    12 Lower Merion             23.44   1 
  5 Andrew Biesecker          12 Garnet Valle             23.55   1 
  6 Chigozie Nzeh             12 Upper Darby              24.16   2 
  7 Pranav Peddamalla         10 Garnet Valle             24.79   2 
  8 Stephen Willams           11 Upper Darby             x24.81   2 
  9 Farhan Riaz                9 Garnet Valle            x24.83   3 
 10 Akinyele Adebamge         10 Lower Merion             25.05   3  25.041
 11 Drake Schultz             11 Garnet Valle            x25.05   3  25.047
 12 David Greenwood           12 Lower Merion             25.16   4 
 13 Ryan Gallagher            11 Garnet Valle            x25.19   2 
 14 Andrew Dumas              11 Upper Darby             x25.22   3 
 15 D'Shawn jemison           10 Lower Merion            x25.30   2 
 16 Ethan Wharton             10 Upper Darby             x25.33   3 
 17 Ben Miller Wison           9 Lower Merion            x25.54   2 
 18 Nicholas Crosby           10 Lower Merion            x25.84   3 
 19 Collin Johnson             9 Garnet Valle            x25.95   4 
 20 Prince Geutler            11 Lower Merion            x26.00   4 
 21 Justin Sigston            10 Garnet Valle            x26.03   3 
 22 Evan Fenster              11 Garnet Valle            x26.06   3 
 23 Jonathan Xu                9 Lower Merion            x26.12   4 
 24 Jay Zheng                  9 Lower Merion            x26.22   5 
 25 Jonathan Monseco           9 Lower Merion            x26.81   4 
 26 Shuo Lin                   9 Lower Merion            x26.83   6 
 27 Landon Lozada             10 Garnet Valle            x27.03   4 
 28 Evan Van Eck               9 Lower Merion            x27.19   6 
 29 Teddy Douglas             10 Lower Merion            x27.20   5 
 30 Kao Sammy                  9 Lower Merion            x27.49   6 
 31 Daniel Maradiago-Portill  11 Lower Merion            x27.59   5 
 32 Ethan Yancy               10 Lower Merion            x27.75   5 
 33 Sam Auerbach               9 Lower Merion            x28.84   6 
 34 Gal Yovel                 10 Lower Merion            x29.36   7 
 35 Joe Le                     9 Upper Darby             x29.89   4 
 36 Khalil Jer-Ahmed           9 Lower Merion            x31.67   7 
 37 Jonathan Summer           10 Lower Merion            x39.37   7 
 
Event 10  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Simon Schmieder            9 Lower Merion          11:02.17  
  2 Alex Bullard               9 Lower Merion          11:02.54  
  3 Joey Litvin               11 Lower Merion          11:02.98  
  4 Benjamin Schmid           12 Lower Merion         x11:08.75  
  5 Joseph Ricciardi          11 Upper Darby           11:19.09  
  6 Sebastian Mostek           9 Upper Darby           14:00.49  
 
Event 11  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Upper Darby  'A'                                    3:26.49  
  2 Garnet Valley  'A'                                  3:35.44  
  3 Lower Merion  'A'                                   3:54.52  
 
Event 14  Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Larry Coaxum              12 Garnet Valle          22-01.00  
  2 Davon Tate                12 Lower Merion          21-04.50  
  3 Nicolas Ha                10 Garnet Valle          20-00.00  
  4 Fallah Bockarie           12 Upper Darby           19-10.00  
  5 George Okyne              10 Upper Darby           18-00.00  
  6 Xavier Pettaway           11 Upper Darby           17-10.00  
  7 D'Shawn jemison           10 Lower Merion          17-04.50  
  8 Jovan Kolodka             10 Garnet Valle          17-03.50  
  9 Devon Denig               11 Garnet Valle         x17-03.00  
 10 Kao Sammy                  9 Lower Merion          16-09.00  
 11 Jacob Sosinsky            10 Garnet Valle         x16-03.50  
 12 Benyam Bairou             10 Lower Merion         x14-05.00  
 13 Arnold Haynes             10 Lower Merion         x13-06.00  
 -- Brendan Boyce             11 Garnet Valle              FOUL  
 
Event 18  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Will House                12 Lower Merion          40-06.00  
  2 Noel House                11 Lower Merion          37-11.00  
  3 Jon Goldstein             11 Lower Merion          36-10.00  
  4 Robert Silver             11 Lower Merion         x35-08.00  
  5 Howard Green              12 Upper Darby           35-05.00  
  6 Alex Crane                12 Lower Merion         x33-11.50  
  6 Logan Biddle               9 Upper Darby           33-11.50  
  8 Sven Bollman              12 Lower Merion         x33-03.00  
  9 Jason Harmon              10 Lower Merion         x30-08.50  
 10 Yusef Shah                11 Lower Merion         x30-01.00  
 11 Varun Sundar              11 Garnet Valle          30-00.50  
 12 Hugh Cleland-Batt          9 Upper Darby           29-10.00  
 13 Devon Branch              10 Upper Darby          x28-09.00  
 14 John Smitheman             9 Garnet Valle          28-08.00  
 15 Justin Henry              12 Upper Darby          x27-09.00  
 16 Aidan Johnson             11 Upper Darby          x26-10.00  
 17 Josh Charles              12 Upper Darby          x26-09.00  
 18 Israel Adegbie            10 Upper Darby          x26-07.00  
 19 Nick Cervino              11 Garnet Valle          25-04.00  
 20 Brady Lim                  9 Garnet Valle         x24-09.50  
 21 Vaughn Shinkus            11 Upper Darby          x19-10.00  
 22 Rehan Ramzan              10 Upper Darby          x19-03.50  
 
Event 15  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Larry Coaxum              12 Garnet Valle          44-04.00  
  2 Nicolas Ha                10 Garnet Valle          41-07.00  
  3 Xavier Pettaway           11 Upper Darby           41-02.00  
  4 Dylan Hooper              12 Garnet Valle          40-01.00  
  5 Fallah Bockarie           12 Upper Darby           38-00.00  
  6 Kao Sammy                  9 Lower Merion          36-08.00  
  7 Benyam Bairou             10 Lower Merion          32-09.00  
 
Event 16  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Devon Tate                12 Lower Merion            130-10  
  2 Davon Tate                12 Lower Merion            120-01  
  3 Howard Green              12 Upper Darby             117-09  
  4 Will House                12 Lower Merion            107-11  
  5 Noel House                11 Lower Merion            x88-00  
  6 Logan Biddle               9 Upper Darby              86-02  
  7 Alex Crane                12 Lower Merion            x80-11  
  8 Varun Sundar              11 Garnet Valle             79-01  
  9 Israel Adegbie            10 Upper Darby              78-11  
 10 Sven Bollman              12 Lower Merion            x75-05  
 11 John Smitheman             9 Garnet Valle             75-03  
 12 Hugh Cleland-Batt          9 Upper Darby             x70-06  
 13 Nick Cervino              11 Garnet Valle             70-02  
 14 Devon Branch              10 Upper Darby             x68-05  
 15 Aidan Johnson             11 Upper Darby             x67-08  
 16 Vaughn Shinkus            11 Upper Darby             x60-10  
 17 Brady Lim                  9 Garnet Valle            x56-06  
 18 Josh Charles              12 Upper Darby             x52-06  
 
Event 13  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eun Won Chae              11 Lower Merion          10-00.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
        P    P    P    P    O    O   XXO   XXX 
  2 Jovan Kolodka             10 Garnet Valle          10-00.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
       XO   XO   XO    O  XXO   XO   XXO   XXX 
  3 Akinyele Adebamge         10 Lower Merion           9-00.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Nicolas Ha                10 Garnet Valle           8-06.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Sam Auerbach               9 Lower Merion           8-00.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 John Bunting              11 Upper Darby            8-00.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 -- Eric Gurnell              11 Upper Darby                 NH  
     7-00 7-06 
        P  XXX 
 
Event 12  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Devon Denig               11 Garnet Valle           5-08.00  
     5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 Adontrell Williams        12 Lower Merion           5-06.00  
     5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
        O    O  XXO   XX 
  3 Larry Coaxum              12 Garnet Valle           5-04.00  
     5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O    O  XXX 
  4 Arnold Haynes             10 Lower Merion           5-04.00  
     5-02 5-04 5-06 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Nicolas Ha                10 Garnet Valle           5-04.00  
     5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Benyam Bairou             10 Lower Merion                NH  
     5-02 
      XXX 
 -- Kao Sammy                  9 Lower Merion                NH  
     5-02 
      XXX 
 -- Ethan Yancy               10 Lower Merion                NH  
     5-02 
      XXX 
 -- Frederick McCray III       9 Upper Darby                 NH  
     5-02 
      XXX 
 -- Amir Flamer                9 Upper Darby                 NH  
     5-02 
      XXX 
 
Event 17  Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Devon Tate                12 Lower Merion            174-09  
  2 Noel House                11 Lower Merion            156-02  
  3 Alex Crane                12 Lower Merion            132-03  
  4 Kevin Genthert            10 Garnet Valle            128-07  
  5 Josh Shoemaker            12 Garnet Valle            117-11  
  6 Sven Bollman              12 Lower Merion           x113-06  
  7 Howard Green              12 Upper Darby             106-01  
  8 Abraham Hollis            12 Lower Merion            x98-05  
  9 David Shaffer              9 Lower Merion            x93-09  
 10 Frankie White             10 Garnet Valle             92-09  
 11 Elijah Neal               12 Upper Darby              85-10  
 12 Tabrez Doulat             12 Upper Darby              84-10  
 13 Justin Henry              12 Upper Darby             x84-01  
 14 Hugh Cleland-Batt          9 Upper Darby             x81-09  
 15 Jason Harmon              10 Lower Merion            x80-05  
 16 Yusef Shah                11 Lower Merion            x75-07  
 17 Peter Zekonis             11 Garnet Valle            x67-07  
 18 Rehan Ramzan              10 Upper Darby             x45-06  

                  Lower Merion   86.00     64.00 Garnet Valley                 
                 Garnet Valley   97.00     52.00 Upper Darby                   
                  Lower Merion  106.50     42.50 Upper Darby