Licensed to Brookville Jr.-Sr. High School
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/2/2019 09:38 PM
Brookville vs. Punxsutawney and DCC - 4/2/2019
Brookville Area High School
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
School: 11.98 2013 Lanae Newsome
Facility: 12.39 4/13/2013 Lanae Newsome, Brookville
13.44 D9AA District Qualifying
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
Finals
1 mariah alanskas DuBois Central C 13.72 4
2 Morgan Monnoyer Brookville 13.91 3
3 Morgan Johnson Brookville 13.94 4
4 Madison Johnson Brookville 14.02 4
5 Kierstin Riley Punxsutawney 14.06 4
6 Kaylee Himes Brookville 15.01 3
7 Maeve Hanley Punxsutawney 15.10 4
8 lexie allen DuBois Central C 15.16 3
9 alex ochs DuBois Central C 15.22 1
10 Tessa Shaffer Brookville 15.40 1
11 Zoe Craig Brookville 15.49 1
12 Hannah Adams Punxsutawney 15.62 3
13 Kayleigh Rhodes Brookville 16.14 2
14 allie cribbs DuBois Central C 16.40 2
15 kaylee fink DuBois Central C 17.08 4
16 Emily Spencer Brookville 17.52 3
17 Alexa Stang Punxsutawney 18.05 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
School: 24.72 2013 Lanae Newsome
Facility: 25.26 5/18/2012 Lanae Newsome, Brookville
28.24 D9AA District Qualifying
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 mariah alanskas DuBois Central C 28.77 3
2 Morgan Monnoyer Brookville 28.89 3
3 Mya Morey Brookville 30.25 2
4 Mattisen Drake Brookville 30.49 2
5 Isabella Lester Punxsutawney 32.23 3
6 alex ochs DuBois Central C 33.43 1
7 Rachel Lantz Punxsutawney 33.47 1
8 Zoe Craig Brookville 33.61 1
9 Samantha Hetrick Brookville 33.67 2
10 Hannah Adams Punxsutawney 33.80 2
11 Mady Matthews Punxsutawney 33.86 2
12 Kaylee Himes Brookville 34.91 3
13 Kayleigh Rhodes Brookville 36.06 1
14 allie cribbs DuBois Central C 38.04 3
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
School: 58.74 2011 Lanae Newsome
Facility: 58.23 5/21/2010 Skyler Ganoe, Clarion
64.00 D9AA District Qualifying
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Elizabeth Gianvito Punxsutawney 67.38 2
2 Emily Martz Brookville 67.54 2
3 Hannah Fetterman Punxsutawney 73.01 2
4 Aubrey Noble Brookville 76.30 2
5 Samantha Hetrick Brookville 1:20.36 2
6 Hannah Adams Punxsutawney 1:20.54 1
7 Abby Gemmell Punxsutawney 1:20.71 1
8 Chloe Aul Punxsutawney 1:21.29 2
9 Baylee Ritchey Punxsutawney 1:41.26 1
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
School: 2:20.05 1996 Mandy Richards
Facility: 2:11.80 5/16/2014 Kennedy Weisner, Elk County Catholic
2:35.00 D9AA District Qualifying
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Kate Horner Punxsutawney 2:42.10
2 Sadie Shofestall Brookville 2:43.25
3 Amy Poole Punxsutawney 2:53.40
4 Riley Franklin Punxsutawney 2:55.34
5 alexis dubay DuBois Central C 2:58.64
6 jaci mennetti DuBois Central C 3:06.26
7 Ella Newcome Punxsutawney 3:06.81
8 Emma Afton Brookville 3:09.72
9 emily calairi DuBois Central C 3:10.69
10 Sydney Barto Brookville 3:16.27
11 Emily Spencer Brookville 3:29.75
12 Baylee Ritchey Punxsutawney 3:49.53
13 Audrey Park Brookville 4:09.50
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
School: 5:19.24 1997 Mandy Richards
Facility: 4:56.29 5/16/2014 Kennedy Weisner, Elk County Catholic
6:00.00 D9AA District Qualifying
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Olivia Roberts Punxsutawney 5:52.81 D9AA
2 Emma Fiscus Brookville 6:04.15
3 Amy Poole Punxsutawney 6:10.11
4 Riley Franklin Punxsutawney 6:30.79
5 alexis dubay DuBois Central C 6:33.06
6 Jennifer Smith Brookville 6:43.80
7 Ella Newcome Punxsutawney 6:44.78
8 Chloe Smith Brookville 6:57.86
9 emily calairi DuBois Central C 7:09.82
10 Taylor Hetrick Brookville 7:35.06
11 Kamonpat Nawawisitkul Brookville 8:40.00
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
School: 11:28.84 1997 Mandy Richards
Facility: 10:52.13 5/21/2010 Emily Giannotti, Coudersport
13:30.00 D9AA District Qualifying
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Elissa McNeil Brookville 14:18.10
2 Brynn Afton Brookville 15:06.91
3 Chloe Smith Brookville 15:27.85
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
School: 15.44 2013 Aisha Newsome
Facility: 15.16 5/13/2009 Alexa Wilton, Bradford
18.24 D9AA District Qualifying
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Brooke Quairiere Brookville 17.65 D9AA 2
2 Makena Nesbitt Punxsutawney 18.11 D9AA 2
3 mariah alanskas DuBois Central C 18.36 2
4 Katelynn Osborn Punxsutawney 18.41 2
5 Rylee Stancliffe Brookville 19.76 2
6 Madison McAninch Brookville 20.27 1
7 Mady Matthews Punxsutawney 20.70 1
8 Morgan Kulik Brookville 21.52 1
9 sara koehler DuBois Central C 22.72 1
10 allie cribbs DuBois Central C 24.62 2
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
School: 44.22 2011 Aisha Newsome
Facility: 45.07 5/13/2009 Alexa Wilton, Bradford
53.00 D9AA District Qualifying
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Dani MacBeth Brookville 51.04 D9AA 3
2 mariah alanskas DuBois Central C 53.66 3
3 Brooke Quairiere Brookville 54.06 3
4 Katelyn Griebel Punxsutawney 57.14 3
5 Katelynn Osborn Punxsutawney 57.77 3
6 sara koehler DuBois Central C 60.48 1
7 Julia Bailey Brookville 63.92 1
8 alex ochs DuBois Central C 64.23 1
9 Mady Matthews Punxsutawney 68.13 1
10 Morgan Kulik Brookville 68.25 1
11 allie cribbs DuBois Central C 70.78 3
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School: 48.86 2011
B. Dietrich, A. Newsome, Ashley Wolfe, L. Newsome
Facility: 49.93 5/20/2016 Johnsonburg
M. Cowan, C. King, A. Williams, C. Viglione
55.00 D9AA District Qualifying
School Finals
================================================================================
1 Brookville Area High School 'A' 52.43 D9AA
1) Dani MacBeth 2) Madison Johnson
3) Morgan Johnson 4) Morgan Monnoyer
2 Punxsutawney Area High School 'A' 60.89
1) Katelyn Griebel 2) Isabella Lester
3) Kierstin Riley 4) Makena Nesbitt
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School: 4:07.28 2010
K. Zents, A. Byerly, L. Newsome, A. Newsome
Facility: 4:05.52 5/15/2007 Bradford
P. Ambrose, L. Sherman, T. Copeland, A. Wilton
4:34.00 D9AA District Qualifying
School Finals
================================================================================
1 Brookville Area High School 'A' 4:23.03 D9AA
1) Dani MacBeth 2) Morgan Johnson
3) Madison Johnson 4) Emily Martz
2 Punxsutawney Area High School 'A' 4:39.82
1) Hannah Fetterman 2) Elizabeth Gianvito
3) Kate Horner 4) Olivia Roberts
3 Brookville Area High School 'B' x4:44.58
1) Mya Morey 2) Sadie Shofestall
3) Rylee Stancliffe 4) Emma Fiscus
4 Punxsutawney Area High School 'B' x5:04.51
1) Riley Franklin 2) Jadyn McMahan
3) Amy Poole 4) Ella Newcome
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School: 9:41.54 1996
Amy Wolfe, B. Hulse, J. Standfest, M. Richards
Facility: 9:21.22 5/19/2004 Elk County Catholic
M. Nissel, M. Newell, S. Newell, E. Hoffman
11:22.00 D9AA District Qualifying
School Finals
================================================================================
1 Punxsutawney Area High School 'A' 11:00.82 D9AA
1) Elizabeth Gianvito 2) Kate Horner
3) Hannah Fetterman 4) Olivia Roberts
2 Brookville Area High School 'A' 11:15.06 D9AA
1) Emma Fiscus 2) Emily Martz
3) Elissa McNeil 4) Sadie Shofestall
3 Brookville Area High School 'B' x12:41.06
1) Brynn Afton 2) Samantha Hetrick
3) Aubrey Noble 4) Jennifer Smith
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
School: 5-08 1980 Barb Reinard
Facility: 5-06 5/18/2018 Taylor Newton, Elk County Catholic
4-10.00 D9AA District Qualifying
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Maeve Hanley Punxsutawney 4-08.00
2 Cassidy Reed Punxsutawney J4-08.00
3 Morgan Monnoyer Brookville 4-06.00
3 Laynee Sorbin Brookville 4-06.00
4 Katelyn Griebel Punxsutawney J4-06.00
6 Morgan Johnson Brookville 4-02.00
7 Alexis Bish Brookville 4-00.00
8 Rilee Kelly Brookville 3-10.00
8 Ciera Hoffman Brookville 3-10.00
-- Megan Ochs DuBois Central C NH
-- sara koehler DuBois Central C NH
-- Tessa Shaffer Brookville NH
-- alex ochs DuBois Central C NH
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
School: 11-01 2014 Brandi Cooper
Facility: 11-04 5/18/2018 Kendall Grossman, Moniteau
8-03.00 D9AA District Qualifying
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Mattisen Drake Brookville 10-00.00 D9AA
2 Makena Nesbitt Punxsutawney J10-00.00 D9AA
3 lexie allen DuBois Central C 6-06.00
4 Laynee Sorbin Brookville J6-06.00
5 maggie schrader DuBois Central C J6-06.00
5 Rilee Kelly Brookville J6-06.00
7 Morgan Kulik Brookville 6-00.00
8 Mya Morey Brookville 5-06.00
-- kaylee fink DuBois Central C NH
-- alex ochs DuBois Central C NH
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
School: 19-00.50 2013 Lanae Newsome
Facility: 18-05.50 4/4/2013 Lanae Newsome, Brookville
15-06.00 D9AA District Qualifying
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Dani MacBeth Brookville 16-06.75 D9AA
2 Kierstin Riley Punxsutawney 15-06.50 D9AA
3 Madison Johnson Brookville 15-04.50
4 Rylee Stancliffe Brookville 14-04.00
5 Cassidy Reed Punxsutawney 14-01.50
6 Katelynn Osborn Punxsutawney 13-06.00
7 Isabella Lester Punxsutawney 12-11.50
8 Bella Hill Brookville 11-09.00
9 sara koehler DuBois Central C 11-05.00
10 Abby Gemmell Punxsutawney 10-03.50
11 Alexa Stang Punxsutawney 10-01.00
12 Megan Ochs DuBois Central C 9-04.50
-- Julia Bailey Brookville ND
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
School: 40-04 2013 Lanae Newsome
Facility: 39-09 5/18/2012 Lanae Newsome, Brookville
31-06.00 D9AA District Qualifying
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Brooke Quairiere Brookville 32-00.00 D9AA
2 Cassidy Reed Punxsutawney 31-03.00
3 Maeve Hanley Punxsutawney 31-00.00
4 Rylee Stancliffe Brookville 28-03.00
5 Chloe Aul Punxsutawney 27-03.50
6 Alexa Stang Punxsutawney 25-01.50
-- Abby Gemmell Punxsutawney ND
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
School: 37-00.50 1982 Jan Grottenthaler
Facility: 45-01.50 5/21/2010 Megan Dornisch, Elk County Catholic
31-06.00 D9AA District Qualifying
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Taegan Ludwig Punxsutawney 32-00.50 D9AA
2 martina swalligan DuBois Central C 30-04.00
3 Mackenzie Martin Punxsutawney 28-06.50
4 Cheyenne Gotwald Brookville 27-09.00
5 Hannah Pearce Punxsutawney 27-07.00
6 Damore Ashaunte Punxsutawney 25-04.50
7 Nevaeh Parente Punxsutawney 24-09.50
8 gabby resch DuBois Central C 24-05.00
9 isabelle mangiantini DuBois Central C 23-08.50
10 Fatima Hasan Punxsutawney 22-08.00
11 Hannah Galando Punxsutawney 22-04.00
12 jenna ceriani DuBois Central C 19-03.50
13 lauren schmader DuBois Central C 18-08.00
14 Taylor Reitz Brookville 18-03.00
15 Laura McMillen Brookville 17-01.50
16 Hailey Goodwill Brookville 15-01.50
17 Maddy Hoffman Brookville 12-08.00
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
School: 112-08 1987 Arlene Sain
Facility: 144-07 5/20/2016 Maura Kimmel, Moniteau
94-00 D9AA District Qualifying
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Taegan Ludwig Punxsutawney 85-10.00
2 Hannah Pearce Punxsutawney 79-03.00
3 martina swalligan DuBois Central C 77-11.00
4 isabelle mangiantini DuBois Central C 75-00.00
5 Nevaeh Parente Punxsutawney 65-08.00
6 Mackenzie Martin Punxsutawney 63-05.00
7 Damore Ashaunte Punxsutawney 62-10.00
8 Rachel Lantz Punxsutawney 57-03.00
9 Lilly Rahalla Brookville 55-02.00
10 jenna ceriani DuBois Central C 54-07.00
11 Ciera Hoffman Brookville 53-01.00
12 Taylor Reitz Brookville 51-05.00
13 gabby resch DuBois Central C 51-02.00
14 Fatima Hasan Punxsutawney 50-10.00
15 Madison Payne Brookville 48-02.00
16 lauren schmader DuBois Central C 46-00.50
17 Maddy Hoffman Brookville 41-03.00
Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================================
School: 121-01 2005 Cortney Greeley
Facility: 155-01 5/20/2016 Brooke Hinderliter, Redbank Valley
102-00 D9AA District Qualifying
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Sydney Miller Brookville 99-09.00
2 Cheyenne Gotwald Brookville 92-08.00
3 Taegan Ludwig Punxsutawney 90-07.00
4 Hannah Pearce Punxsutawney 80-08.00
5 Ciera Hoffman Brookville 78-05.00
6 Hannah Galando Punxsutawney 75-10.00
7 isabelle mangiantini DuBois Central C 71-11.00
8 Mackenzie Martin Punxsutawney 71-00.00
9 martina swalligan DuBois Central C 69-02.00
10 Nevaeh Parente Punxsutawney 64-01.00
11 Damore Ashaunte Punxsutawney 60-04.00
12 Alexis Bish Brookville 60-00.00
13 lauren schmader DuBois Central C 58-03.00
14 Lilly Rahalla Brookville 55-01.00
15 Laura McMillen Brookville 54-02.00
16 Fatima Hasan Punxsutawney 52-05.00
17 gabby resch DuBois Central C 51-01.00
18 Rachel Lantz Punxsutawney 49-05.00
19 Kayleigh Rhodes Brookville 49-02.00
20 jenna ceriani DuBois Central C 45-06.00
21 Lakota Dunn Brookville 44-05.00
22 Hailey Goodwill Brookville 43-09.00
23 Maddy Hoffman Brookville 41-11.00
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
School: 11.01 2018 Ian Thrush
Facility: 10.88 5/18/2012 Kalil Slaughter, Sheffield
11.64 D9AA District Qualifying
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Ian Thrush Brookville 11.27 D9AA 5
2 Bryan Dworek Brookville 11.31 D9AA 5
3 Dillon Olson Brookville 11.68 4
4 Cabe Park Brookville 12.00 4
5 Max London Punxsutawney 12.17 5
6 jon schoenemun DuBois Central C 12.21 4
7 Kyle MacBeth Brookville 12.39 3
8 Jace Miner Brookville 12.61 3
9 jaden kosko DuBois Central C 12.76 1
10 Jacob Schiel Punxsutawney 12.80 5
11 Alex London Punxsutawney 12.87 4
12 Jonathan Kapusta Punxsutawney 13.02 2
13 loren way DuBois Central C 13.05 1
14 Vincent Doan Brookville 13.19 2
15 Jacob Bellerillo Punxsutawney 13.29 3
16 Samuel Shepler Punxsutawney 13.36 4
17 Ryan Daisley Brookville 13.76 2
18 jeremy duckett DuBois Central C 13.85 5
19 Cooper Ritchey Punxsutawney 13.90 3
20 dylan foster DuBois Central C 13.94 3
21 owen helm DuBois Central C 14.36 2
22 Ryan Geer Brookville 14.38 1
23 isaac gray DuBois Central C 14.89 3
24 isaac bloom DuBois Central C 14.94 5
25 Connor Rupp Brookville 15.89 1
26 Carter Nichols DuBois Central C 16.58 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
School: 22.14 2000 Dave Andrews
Facility: 21.70 5/18/2012 Kalil Slaughter, Sheffield
24.00 D9AA District Qualifying
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Bryan Dworek Brookville 22.56 D9AA 5
2 Ian Thrush Brookville 22.69 D9AA 5
3 Jack Krug Brookville 23.96 D9AA 5
4 Cabe Park Brookville 24.37 4
5 jon schoenemun DuBois Central C 25.37 5
6 Jacob Schiel Punxsutawney 26.20 5
7 jaden kosko DuBois Central C 26.27 4
8 Tim Park Brookville 26.37 1
9 Jacob Bellerillo Punxsutawney 26.43 5
10 loren way DuBois Central C 26.88 4
11 Vincent Doan Brookville 27.34 2
12 Wyatt Kulik Brookville 27.58 1
13 Samuel Shepler Punxsutawney 28.15 4
14 Cooper Ritchey Punxsutawney 28.71 4
15 Ryan Geer Brookville 29.32 1
16 Devon Clark Punxsutawney 29.56 3
17 Bay Harper Brookville 29.66 1
18 owen helm DuBois Central C 29.78 2
19 dylan foster DuBois Central C 29.81 2
20 isaac bloom DuBois Central C 32.02 3
21 isaac gray DuBois Central C 33.53 1
22 Carter Nichols DuBois Central C 33.98 2
23 Connor Rupp Brookville 34.91 1
-- Linkin Radaker Brookville DNF 3
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
School: 48.18 2017 Ryan Thrush
Facility: 48.15 5/18/2012 Bryce Straffin, Clarion
54.50 D9AA District Qualifying
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Jack Krug Brookville 54.08 D9AA 3
2 Kevin Ingros Punxsutawney 55.89 3
3 Jacob Schiel Punxsutawney 57.13 2
4 Emmet Jamieson Punxsutawney 57.15 2
5 Andrew Wehrle Punxsutawney 57.30 3
6 Jace Miner Brookville 58.40 3
7 Ryan Daisley Brookville 59.95 2
8 Linkin Radaker Brookville 60.32 1
9 Aiden McLaughlin Punxsutawney 61.84 1
10 owen helm DuBois Central C 64.66 2
11 dylan foster DuBois Central C 67.61 1
12 isaac gray DuBois Central C 76.65 1
13 Carter Nichols DuBois Central C 77.21 1
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
School: 1:50.89 2017 Ryan Thrush
Facility: 1:56.54 4/9/2009 Michael Robinson, DuBois
2:10.00 D9AA District Qualifying
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Ethan Brentham Brookville 2:05.14 D9AA
2 Linkin Nichols DuBois Central C 2:06.34 D9AA
3 Owen Bartlebaugh Punxsutawney 2:10.88
4 Jonny Ritsick DuBois Central C 2:19.09
5 Corbin Heitzenrater Punxsutawney 2:20.68
6 Calvin Doolittle Brookville 2:25.19
7 Hayden Kramer Brookville 2:32.44
8 Zachary DeLarme Punxsutawney 2:33.53
9 Jon Wonderling Brookville 2:34.45
10 Zakkary Wolfe Brookville 2:36.73
11 Eamon Jamieson Punxsutawney 2:38.49
12 Patrick Deal Brookville 2:43.04
13 Dylan Young Brookville 2:52.79
14 Ryan Wonderling Brookville 2:56.50
15 Airen Kelso Brookville 3:00.96
16 Jaden Schidlmeier Punxsutawney 3:04.66
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
School: 4:27.38 2015 Ryan Thrush
Facility: 4:23.04 4/9/2011 Jake Kildoo, Grove City
4:55.00 D9AA District Qualifying
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Ethan Brentham Brookville 4:42.48 D9AA
2 Owen Bartlebaugh Punxsutawney 4:47.55 D9AA
3 Linkin Nichols DuBois Central C 5:00.28
4 Ethan May Punxsutawney 5:00.43
5 Jonny Ritsick DuBois Central C 5:02.39
6 Corbin Heitzenrater Punxsutawney 5:03.03
7 Bryce Baughman Brookville 5:10.23
8 landon schmader DuBois Central C 5:13.27
9 Hayden Kramer Brookville 5:18.02
10 Calvin Doolittle Brookville 5:18.03
11 len swisher DuBois Central C 5:19.07
12 joseph piccirillo DuBois Central C 5:23.83
13 Cameron Moore Brookville 5:26.09
14 Tim Steele Brookville 5:27.15
15 Jacob Sekeres Brookville 5:33.02
16 Zachary DeLarme Punxsutawney 5:33.77
17 Andrew Barnoff Punxsutawney 5:36.31
18 Zakkary Wolfe Brookville 5:44.39
19 Eamon Jamieson Punxsutawney 5:44.49
20 Jon Wonderling Brookville 5:47.53
21 Luc Doolittle Brookville 5:56.35
22 Patrick Deal Brookville 5:59.54
23 Trenton Kramer Brookville 6:17.10
24 Jaden Schidlmeier Punxsutawney 6:20.13
25 Airen Kelso Brookville 6:30.93
26 Dylan Young Brookville 6:31.13
27 Ryan Wonderling Brookville 6:38.36
28 Nathan Kessler Brookville 6:48.80
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
School: 9:51.80 2004 Kenny Foster
Facility: 9:41.74 4/10/2010 Matt Cecala, Baldwin
10:55.00 D9AA District Qualifying
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Andrew Wehrle Punxsutawney 10:43.34 D9AA
2 Aiden McLaughlin Punxsutawney 10:58.25
3 Ethan May Punxsutawney 11:01.67
4 Bryce Baughman Brookville 11:03.55
5 Emmet Jamieson Punxsutawney 11:11.06
6 landon schmader DuBois Central C 11:14.51
7 joseph piccirillo DuBois Central C 12:09.88
8 Andrew Barnoff Punxsutawney 12:25.30
9 Jacob Sekeres Brookville 12:46.42
10 Luc Doolittle Brookville 12:51.20
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
School: 14.82 2014 Braiden Smith
Facility: 14.40 5/19/2017 Joseph Newton, Kane
17.24 D9AA District Qualifying
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Dillon Olson Brookville 15.51 D9AA 2
2 Addison Singleton Brookville 16.13 D9AA 2
3 Cameron Hooven Brookville 16.62 D9AA 2
4 Bayden Lyle Punxsutawney 17.07 D9AA 2
5 Tyler Elliott Punxsutawney 19.41 2
6 Garner McMaster Brookville 22.02 1
7 Stipe Nicholson Punxsutawney 23.34 1
8 Ryan Daisley Brookville 25.83 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
School: 39.78 2002 Ben Daniels
Facility: 38.36 5/21/2004 Nathan Shadeck, Clearfield
44.50 D9AA District Qualifying
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Dillon Olson Brookville 40.69 D9AA 2
2 Addison Singleton Brookville 42.94 D9AA 2
3 Tyler Elliott Punxsutawney 46.32 2
4 Ian Pete Brookville 47.32 1
5 Garner McMaster Brookville 49.63 1
6 Stipe Nicholson Punxsutawney 58.01 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School: 43.02 2018
Jack Krug, Bryan Dworek, Ian Thrush, John Frank
Facility: 43.17 4/2/2019 Brookville Area High School, Brookville
C Park, J Krug, I Thrush, B Dworek
47.60 D9AA District Qualifying
School Finals
================================================================================
1 Brookville Area High School 'A' 43.17 D9AA
1) Cabe Park 2) Jack Krug
3) Ian Thrush 4) Bryan Dworek
2 Punxsutawney Area High School 'A' 48.51
1) Bayden Lyle 2) Evan States
3) Max London 4) Tyler Elliott
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School: 3:24.89 2018
Dillon Olson, Jack Krug, Ian Thrush, John Frank
Facility: 3:26.70 5/19/2004 Smethport
M. Clark, T. Covert, M. Mitchell, M. Bango
3:48.00 D9AA District Qualifying
School Finals
================================================================================
1 Brookville Area High School 'A' 3:35.34 D9AA
1) Dillon Olson 2) Kyle MacBeth
3) Jack Krug 4) Ian Thrush
2 Punxsutawney Area High School 'A' 3:47.56 D9AA
1) Evan States 2) Owen Bartlebaugh
3) Tyler Elliott 4) Kevin Ingros
3 DuBois Central Catholic High S 'A' 3:54.05
1) Linkin Nichols 2) Jonny Ritsick
3) len swisher 4) jon schoenemun
4 Brookville Area High School 'B' x3:56.18
5 Punxsutawney Area High School 'B' x4:10.61
1) Jacob Schiel 2) Samuel Shepler
3) Cooper Ritchey 4) Stipe Nicholson
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School: 8:05.51 1985
K. Harriger, D. Roseman, R. Stormer, P. Smith
Facility: 8:06.94 4/10/2010 Baldwin
9:20.00 D9AA District Qualifying
School Finals
================================================================================
1 Punxsutawney Area High School 'A' 9:00.03 D9AA
1) Emmet Jamieson 2) Andrew Wehrle
3) Kevin Ingros 4) Aiden McLaughlin
2 Brookville Area High School 'A' 9:35.14
1) Calvin Doolittle 2) Hayden Kramer
3) Ian Pete 4) Bryce Baughman
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
School: 6-07 2011 Vinny Dougherty
Facility: 6-06.25 4/9/2005 Jared Williams, Kiski
5-10.00 D9AA District Qualifying
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Cameron Hooven Brookville 5-10.00 D9AA
2 Evan States Punxsutawney 5-06.00
3 JP Young Brookville J5-06.00
4 Alex London Punxsutawney 5-02.00
4 jeremy duckett DuBois Central C 5-02.00
4 jaden kosko DuBois Central C 5-02.00
7 shane paisely DuBois Central C 5-00.00
-- Ryan Geer Brookville NH
-- Lewis Painter Punxsutawney NH
-- Ethan Presloid Punxsutawney NH
-- Ethan Watt Punxsutawney NH
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
School: 14-00 1998 Chris Miller
Facility: 16-04.75 4/17/2012 Patrick Anderson, Kane
11-06.00 D9AA District Qualifying
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Max London Punxsutawney 11-06.00 D9AA
2 Tim Park Brookville 10-06.00
3 Griffen Wolfe Brookville 10-00.00
3 Wyatt Kulik Brookville 10-00.00
5 weston hrin DuBois Central C 8-06.00
6 Bay Harper Brookville 8-00.00
7 Jaden Schidlmeier Punxsutawney 7-06.00
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
School: 22-05.50 2011 Vinny Dougherty
Facility: 22-02 5/19/2006 Dan King, Elk County Catholic
19-06.00 D9AA District Qualifying
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Bryan Dworek Brookville 21-06.00 D9AA
2 Cameron Hooven Brookville 20-01.00 D9AA
3 Addison Singleton Brookville 19-05.00
4 Bayden Lyle Punxsutawney 18-11.50
5 Max London Punxsutawney 18-09.00
6 Alex London Punxsutawney 18-01.00
7 JP Young Brookville 17-05.50
8 Jonathan Kapusta Punxsutawney 17-04.50
9 jon schoenemun DuBois Central C 17-01.50
10 jaden kosko DuBois Central C 16-08.00
11 Vincent Doan Brookville 16-07.00
12 Linkin Radaker Brookville 16-05.00
13 Ethan Watt Punxsutawney 16-04.50
14 jeremy duckett DuBois Central C 16-01.00
15 Ethan Presloid Punxsutawney 15-11.50
16 Ian Koehler DuBois Central C 15-03.00
17 shane paisely DuBois Central C 14-02.00
18 Lewis Painter Punxsutawney 14-00.00
19 Bay Harper Brookville 13-10.00
20 weston hrin DuBois Central C 13-05.00
20 Devon Clark Punxsutawney 13-05.00
22 Jeremy Harris Punxsutawney 11-09.50
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
School: 46-07.75 2011 Vinny Dougherty
Facility: 46-05 4/10/2010 Pat Cochran, McDowell
39-00.00 D9AA District Qualifying
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Cameron Hooven Brookville 41-02.50 D9AA
2 Evan States Punxsutawney 38-11.50
3 Alex London Punxsutawney 36-06.00
4 Addison Singleton Brookville 36-04.00
5 JP Young Brookville 35-06.50
6 Garner McMaster Brookville 35-00.00
7 Ethan Watt Punxsutawney 32-01.00
8 shane paisely DuBois Central C 29-11.50
9 Lewis Painter Punxsutawney 28-07.00
-- jeremy duckett DuBois Central C ND
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
School: 53-03 1998 Matt Shaffer
Facility: 61-06.75 5/18/2018 John Eakin, Bradford
42-00.00 D9AA District Qualifying
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Caleb Kinney Punxsutawney 40-03.00
2 Dan Greenawalt Punxsutawney 37-04.75
3 isaac painter DuBois Central C 35-02.50
4 Ian Koehler DuBois Central C 35-01.50
5 Creed Knepp Brookville 35-00.50
6 Brandon Ishman Punxsutawney 33-05.50
7 brady barnett DuBois Central C 32-00.50
8 Colby George Brookville 31-06.50
9 Derek Ishman Punxsutawney 31-01.50
10 Gage Bair Punxsutawney 31-01.00
11 Alex Martin Punxsutawney 30-08.75
12 Isaiah Bish Punxsutawney 27-11.00
13 Jesse Hunt Brookville 26-11.00
14 Alex Hohman Brookville 25-00.75
15 Austin Martin Punxsutawney 24-10.75
16 Dakotah Davis Brookville 24-03.75
17 Rodney Waggoner Brookville 24-00.00
18 Daniel Kunselman Punxsutawney 23-09.00
19 Hunter Harris Punxsutawney 21-10.75
20 Shawn Foster Brookville 20-01.75
21 Alex Esposito Brookville 19-11.00
-- Joseph Deibler Brookville ND
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
School: 146-05 1985 Greg Ross
Facility: 171-11 4/8/2004 Austin Papay, Sharon
120-00 D9AA District Qualifying
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Jacob Bellerillo Punxsutawney 110-07.50
2 Derek Ishman Punxsutawney 104-09.00
3 Brandon Ishman Punxsutawney 101-04.50
4 isaac painter DuBois Central C 100-06.00
5 Caleb Kinney Punxsutawney 96-07.00
6 Alex Martin Punxsutawney 92-02.50
7 Dan Greenawalt Punxsutawney 89-06.00
8 Trenton Kramer Brookville 78-01.00
9 Creed Knepp Brookville 77-07.50
10 Gage Bair Punxsutawney 77-04.50
11 Austin Martin Punxsutawney 73-03.00
12 Ian Koehler DuBois Central C 72-11.00
13 Isaiah Bish Punxsutawney 69-01.50
14 Colby George Brookville 67-06.00
15 brady barnett DuBois Central C 61-06.00
16 Alex Hohman Brookville 58-05.00
17 Hunter Harris Punxsutawney 50-09.50
18 Dakotah Davis Brookville 50-08.50
19 Shawn Foster Brookville 49-05.00
20 Daniel Kunselman Punxsutawney 48-10.50
21 Rodney Waggoner Brookville 45-08.50
22 Alex Esposito Brookville 40-06.00
Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================================
School: 207-02 2012 Ryan Kerr
Facility: 212-02 4/14/2012 Michael Shuey, Johnsonburg
145-00 D9AA District Qualifying
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Kyle MacBeth Brookville 163-03.00 D9AA
2 Brandon Ishman Punxsutawney 143-11.00
3 Derek Ishman Punxsutawney 115-03.00
4 Cameron Moore Brookville 112-00.00
4 Stipe Nicholson Punxsutawney 112-00.00
6 Colby George Brookville 111-11.00
7 Isaiah Bish Punxsutawney 96-09.00
8 Alex Hohman Brookville 90-09.00
9 Jesse Hunt Brookville 90-05.00
10 Devon Clark Punxsutawney 89-06.00
11 brady barnett DuBois Central C 85-07.00
12 Gage Bair Punxsutawney 82-11.00
13 Ian Koehler DuBois Central C 73-08.00
14 Daniel Kunselman Punxsutawney 65-01.00
15 Rodney Waggoner Brookville 63-06.00
16 Austin Martin Punxsutawney 61-02.00
17 Alex Esposito Brookville 60-02.00
18 Hunter Harris Punxsutawney 58-10.00
19 Dakotah Davis Brookville 56-07.00
20 Alex Martin Punxsutawney 50-09.00
21 Shawn Foster Brookville 48-07.00
-- Creed Knepp Brookville ND
-- Caleb Kinney Punxsutawney ND
-- Jacob Bellerillo Punxsutawney ND