Waynesboro Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
14.01 | Anasztazya Arellano | 15th | Prelims H2 | Girls Results | |
14.07 | Aspen Buffington | 17th | Prelims H3 | Girls Results | |
14.51 | Aurea Brown | 24th | Prelims H1 | Girls Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
29.12 | Anasztazya Arellano | 13th | Finals H3 | Girls Results | |
30.19 | SB | Alexis Hearn | 19th | Finals H3 | Girls Results |
30.66 | Aurea Brown | 22nd | Finals H3 | Girls Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:10.90 | SB | Aspen Buffington | 24th | Finals H3 | Girls Results |
1:11.92 | SB | Rebecca Doverspike | 25th | Finals H2 | Girls Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:42.17 | Audrey Foreman | 19th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
2:43.99 | Ashlyn Beck | 21st | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
6:02.08 | SB | Cora Helman | 18th | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
6:20.94 | SB | Virginia Cooley | 20th | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
19.45 | Ryleigh Beck | 15th | Prelims H5 | Girls Results | |
20.28 | SB | Michelle Ni | 16th | Prelims H5 | Girls Results |
24.95 | SB | Caryn Cordell | 25th | Prelims H2 | Girls Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
51.70 | Ryleigh Beck | 5th | Finals H4 | Girls Results | |
54.11 | Caroline Crutchfield | 13th | Finals H3 | Girls Results | |
59.81 | SB | Michelle Ni | 21st | Finals H2 | Girls Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
55.68 | Relay Team | 6th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
High Jump | |||||
4-10 | SB | Leann Nabua | 9th | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
4-4 | Alexis Hearn | 22nd | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
14-4.5 | Ashlyn Miller | 11th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
13-4.75 | Haley Devers | 17th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
Discus | |||||
88-7 | SB | Alicia Mendoza | 7th | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
71-10 | Katie Kump | 22nd | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
Javelin | |||||
76-5 | SB | Grace Atkinson | 16th | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
65-2 | Katie Kump | 29th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
59-9 | Katie Baer | 32nd | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
30-1.25 | SB | Mya Graves | 6th | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
24-10.75 | Emilee Murray | 19th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.78 | SB | Ethan Burton | 24th | Prelims H6 | Boys Results |
12.80 | SB | Eric Huddleston | 25th | Prelims H1 | Boys Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
25.09 | Dwayne Blunt | 9th | Finals H3 | Boys Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
56.56 | SB | Xavier Alvarez | 13th | Finals H4 | Boys Results |
58.03 | Wesley Muller | 25th | Finals H2 | Boys Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:07.09 | Paytin Moore | 2nd | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
2:09.06 | Ethan Lowman | 7th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
2:14.61 | SB | Matthew Williams | 13th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:39.85 | Marcus Cooley | 2nd | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
4:49.08 | SB | Isaac Moats | 6th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
5:13.81 | SB | Nick Diaz | 17th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
11:12.25 | SB | Dylan Weller | 17th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
11:46.29 | SB | Joel Weber | 21st | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
17.83 | SB | Cody Kauffman | 8th | Prelims H3 | Boys Results |
17.92 | SB | Amantae Smith | 9th | Prelims H1 | Boys Results |
22.35 | Owen Taylor | 22nd | Prelims H1 | Boys Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
43.91 | SB | Amantae Smith | 9th | Finals H3 | Boys Results |
45.59 | Cody Kauffman | 15th | Finals H3 | Boys Results | |
45.81 | SB | Carson McGregor | 16th | Finals H2 | Boys Results |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
8:15.82 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
High Jump | |||||
5-6 | SB | Drake McGregor | 12th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
5-2 | Xavier Alvarez | 18th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
13-1 | SB | Xavier Alvarez | 28th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
38-6 | Carson McGregor | 6th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
31-6 | Leann Nabua | 11th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
Pole Vault | |||||
9-6 | SB | Paul Skehan | 7th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
9-0 | SB | Tyler Hanosek | 13th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
Discus | |||||
107-3 | Xavier Rhyne | 13th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
91-9 | SB | Wyatt Sanders | 20th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
77-8 | SB | Ej Miller | 27th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
Javelin | |||||
171-9 | Ej Miller | 2nd | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
118-3 | SB | Noah Horton | 10th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
Shot Put | |||||
44-10.5 | SB | Xavier Rhyne | 4th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
39-2.25 | Ej Miller | 13th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |