Elite Performances
29 performances met the MileSplit US Second Team standard.
HS Girls | Mark | Athlete | Team |
---|---|---|---|
1600 Meter Run Finals | 5:14.61 | Julianne Garvey | Academy of Notre Dame |
1600 Meter Run Finals | 5:14.61 | Julianne Garvey | Academy of Notre Dame |
300 Meter Hurdles Finals | 43.24 | Alix Williams | Strath Haven |
300 Meter Hurdles Finals | 43.68 | Robyn Oakley | Cardinal O'Hara |
300 Meter Hurdles Finals | 44.55 | Michelle Robinson | Chester |
300 Meter Hurdles Finals | 45.63 | Colleen Rutecki | Springfield (Delco) |
300 Meter Hurdles Finals | 45.98 | Jessica Matusky | Haverford Township |
300 Meter Hurdles Finals | 46.41 | Chrissy Savage | Ridley |
3200 Meter Run Finals | 11:10.77 | Melissa Frick | Strath Haven |
3200 Meter Run Finals | 11:10.78 | Sarah Rutkowski | Strath Haven |
400 Meter Dash Finals | 56.84 | Ayanna Fields | Academy of Notre Dame |
400 Meter Dash Prelims | 56.97 | Ayanna Fields | Academy of Notre Dame |
400 Meter Dash Finals | 57.24 | Rhian Jones | Haverford Township |
400 Meter Dash Finals | 57.64 | Arielle Fonrose | Msgr Bonner & Abp Prendergast |
4x400 Meter Relay Finals | 3:54.68 | Relay Team | Chester |
4x800 Meter Relay Finals | 9:35.48 | Relay Team | Cardinal O'Hara |
4x800 Meter Relay Finals | 9:37.28 | Relay Team | Strath Haven |
800 Meter Run Finals | 2:12.88 | Shaniel Chambers | Chester |
800 Meter Run Finals | 2:14.98 | Robyn Oakley | Cardinal O'Hara |
800 Meter Run Finals | 2:18.09 | Anna Casey | Radnor |
800 Meter Run Finals | 2:18.92 | Val Wilson | Strath Haven |
Discus Finals | 150-1 | Karen Shump | Penncrest |
Pole Vault Finals | 10-6.1 | Brooke McDonald | Upper Darby |
Shot Put Finals | 37-0 | Anna McCloskey | Cardinal O'Hara |
Shot Put Finals | 37-4.75 | Chloe Smith | Msgr Bonner & Abp Prendergast |
Shot Put Finals | 38-8.5 | Chanel King | Upper Darby |
Shot Put Finals | 47-10.5 | Karen Shump | Penncrest |
Triple Jump Finals | 36-5 | Shaniel Chambers | Chester |
Triple Jump Finals | 37-0.5 | Lauren Tusar | Penncrest |