26th Annual County Commissioners' Meet 2019 vs 25th Lackawanna County Commissioners Inv. 2018

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes +87 280 193
Overall Average -2.72 22:46.38 22:49.10
1st-10th Place -19.22 17:01.28 17:20.50
1st-25th Place -25.11 17:30.50 17:55.61
1st-50th Place -26.26 18:09.77 18:36.02
1st-100th Place -42.74 19:06.97 19:49.71
Common Athletes -- -- 78
Ran Faster 40 59 19
Ran Season Best 12 59 47
Average Time -41.52 21:38.99 22:20.51
Median Time -44.80 21:07.20 21:52.00
Middle 80% Times -51.11 21:17.57 22:08.68
Top 10% Times -46.04 17:14.60 18:00.64
Top 25% Times -55.11 17:43.92 18:39.03
Top 50% Times -57.24 18:42.22 19:39.45
Bottom 50% Times -25.79 24:35.76 25:01.56
Bottom 25% Times -16.14 26:44.44 27:00.59
Bottom 10% Times +47.44 29:32.86 28:45.43
Average Difference -41.52 -- --
Median Difference -2:25.30 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -53.22 -- --
Top 10% Difference -33.56 -- --
Top 50% Difference -51.57 -- --
Top 25% Difference -47.47 -- --
Top 50% Difference -51.57 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -31.46 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -32.30 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference +54.31 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Gabe Puleo Phoenixville Area -30.60 16:53.70 17:24.30
Tavian McKenna Wyoming Valley West -35.40 17:00.40 17:35.80
Nick Gatcha Phoenixville Area -39.10 17:04.00 17:43.10
Joey Rowley Hanover Area -28.30 17:17.80 17:46.10
Stephen Rowley Hanover Area -1:06.40 17:21.40 18:27.80
Ian Kovatch Valley View -1:38.00 17:23.70 19:01.70
Michael McCann Wyoming Valley West -1:04.40 17:26.40 18:30.80
Chris Noldy Lakeland -44.70 17:29.40 18:14.10
Jack Baronski Valley View -1:40.90 17:34.10 19:15.00
Michael Novak Mid Valley Sr. High School -1:21.30 17:44.70 19:06.00
Jack Condon Blue Ridge -1:30.30 17:45.40 19:15.70
Collin Pacyna Mid Valley Sr. High School -1:02.30 17:48.60 18:50.90
Joey Bootz Lakeland -1:32.70 17:58.00 19:30.70
Matthew McGowan Lakeland -28.10 18:00.10 18:28.20
Mathew Korty Forest City -26.10 18:04.50 18:30.60
Joseph Cardillo Dunmore -2:35.40 18:07.00 20:42.40
Owen Foytack North Pocono -2:28.20 18:09.50 20:37.70
Noah Chup Lakeland +4.10 18:29.80 18:25.70
Travis Lane North Pocono -1:18.90 18:26.00 19:44.90
Peyton O'Boyle Pittston Area -25.40 18:33.90 18:59.30
Michael Altieri Valley View -1:23.00 18:37.20 20:00.20
David Campbell Lakeland -1:07.80 18:39.60 19:47.40
Nathan Ridgley Pittston Area -22.10 18:45.60 19:07.70
Noah Salak North Pocono -37.50 18:52.40 19:29.90
John Sinclair West Scranton -1:53.90 18:55.90 20:49.80
Riley Jones Valley View +20.10 19:37.30 19:17.20
Frank Yuscavage Hanover Area -1:46.90 19:17.70 21:04.60
Andrew Novrocki Wyoming Valley West -1:12.70 19:21.40 20:34.10
Masin Seriani Hanover Area -32.50 19:26.00 19:58.50
Ben Bowen Wyoming Valley West -1:19.20 19:30.50 20:49.70
Adam Cavalari Wyoming Valley West -2:25.30 19:34.70 22:00.00
Dominick Scalise Old Forge -49.50 19:39.20 20:28.70
Brandon Gentile Blue Ridge -2:48.10 19:56.80 22:44.90
korey Kruk Scranton +56.50 20:53.90 19:57.40
Kenny Noll North Pocono -1:42.20 20:11.90 21:54.10
Rachel Korty Forest City -18.70 20:24.10 20:42.80
Dimitri Brown Wyoming Valley West -1:50.50 20:55.50 22:46.00
Nicole Zambetti Pittston Area +20.60 21:17.20 20:56.60
Olivia James Lakeland -5.40 21:01.80 21:07.20
Carter Loureiro West Scranton -1:07.70 21:06.50 22:14.20
Samantha Adams Valley View -22.60 21:07.20 21:29.80
Nick Mirgliani Wyoming Valley West -1:34.50 21:17.80 22:52.30
Danielle Setta Lakeland +1:00.40 22:29.30 21:28.90
Kaitlyn Newberry Valley View +14.60 21:44.30 21:29.70
Patrick Flyte North Pocono -34.00 21:31.10 22:05.10
Damien Chmielewki Mid Valley Sr. High School -3:59.40 21:33.20 25:32.60
Alicia Orzechowski Hanover Area -16.70 21:41.10 21:57.80
Henry Lin Old Forge -2:16.10 21:42.10 23:58.20
Taylor Seprosky Valley View +47.20 22:34.90 21:47.70
Lindsey Welsh Old Forge +28.50 22:20.50 21:52.00
Camryn Cerminaro Lakeland +1:56.70 23:57.60 22:00.90
Rina Zambetti Valley View +1:41.50 23:53.90 22:12.40
Caitlyn Bly Hanover Area +3:51.10 26:12.60 22:21.50
Kaitlyn McCarthy Hanover Area +6.20 22:45.80 22:39.60
Ally Welsch Valley View -55.30 22:43.20 23:38.50
Cameron Robinson Blue Ridge -3:18.10 23:00.20 26:18.30
Aiden Hannon Old Forge -3:15.40 23:05.90 26:21.30
Kaylee Horne North Pocono -2:10.60 23:06.20 25:16.80
Madeline Healey Dunmore -3:22.80 23:15.50 26:38.30
Chloe Inniss Wyoming Valley West -1:03.70 23:33.50 24:37.20
Emily Olenchak North Pocono -1:22.80 23:36.90 24:59.70
Anna Cipriano Scranton +58.20 24:56.70 23:58.50
Lia Fontanella North Pocono -1:51.10 24:01.70 25:52.80
Marissa Gubitoso Pittston Area -38.20 24:17.90 24:56.10
Sara Good Wyoming Valley West -54.20 24:21.00 25:15.20
Maura Gockley West Scranton -1:19.60 24:33.10 25:52.70
Holly Geyer Blue Ridge -1:27.60 24:55.00 26:22.60
Kayleen Conklin Blue Ridge -3.40 25:02.90 25:06.30
Kara Miller Pittston Area -1:46.70 25:12.10 26:58.80
Kaycee Wren Hanover Area +1:33.90 27:01.50 25:27.60
Ashley Katchmar Old Forge +51.60 27:05.30 26:13.70
Veronica Moyer Forest City +2:17.70 28:46.10 26:28.40
Mikaela Jarrett Forest City +1:00.70 27:36.50 26:35.80
Zoe Zelinski Mid Valley Sr. High School +44.40 28:02.20 27:17.80
Keri Adolfson Mid Valley Sr. High School -40.20 27:26.40 28:06.60
Anna Black Lakeland +4:59.50 33:29.10 28:29.60
Aby Bergamino Old Forge -58.10 30:35.40 31:33.50
Abby Robson Old Forge -1:01.10 33:21.90 34:23.00