New Jersey City University Results
Women | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
60 Meter Dash | |||||
8.38 | Shania Robinson | 13th | Prelims H5 | Compiled Results | |
8.96 | Xarial Chandler | 36th | Prelims H3 | Compiled Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
27.04 | Shania Robinson | 9th | Finals H2 | Compiled Results | |
30.04 | Violeta Sanders | 39th | Finals H6 | Compiled Results | |
31.71 | SB | Giovania Jones | 46th | Finals H8 | Compiled Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:15.84 | SB | Arame Diouf | 46th | Finals H7 | Compiled Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
3:16.72 | Annaliza Lagman | 50th | Finals H4 | Compiled Results | |
One Mile Run | |||||
6:16.87 | April Gutierrez | 38th | Finals H3 | Compiled Results | |
60 Meter Hurdles | |||||
13.11 | Annaliza Lagman | 27th | Prelims H3 | Compiled Results | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:56.50 | Relay Team | 9th | Finals H1 | Compiled Results | |
High Jump | |||||
4-4 | Arame Diouf | 9th | Finals H1 | Compiled Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
14-0.25 | Arame Diouf | 22nd | Finals H2 | Compiled Results | |
13-1.5 | Maera Ochieng-onyango | 27th | Finals H1 | Compiled Results | |
11-5.5 | Giovania Jones | 29th | Finals H1 | Compiled Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
26-2.25 | Kyla Lewis | 39th | Finals H2 | Compiled Results | |
25-4.5 | Shantel Worrell | 42nd | Finals H2 | Compiled Results | |
24-7.25 | Destiny Gittens | 46th | Finals H2 | Compiled Results | |
Men | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
60 Meter Dash | |||||
7.37 | SB | Tyshon Johnson | 16th | Prelims H6 | Compiled Results |
7.45 | Jon Dejesus | 23rd | Prelims H2 | Compiled Results | |
8.25 | SB | Josiah Ramkellawan | 24th | Finals H5 | Compiled Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
24.11 | Xavier Freeman | 22nd | Finals H2 | Compiled Results | |
25.14 | Donald Luxama | 43rd | Finals H3 | Compiled Results | |
26.73 | Devon Handy | 60th | Finals H8 | Compiled Results | |
27.26 | Aliezer Ferrer | 61st | Finals H8 | Compiled Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
55.53 | Kalel Redd | 30th | Finals H4 | Compiled Results | |
56.29 | Roger Campbell | 36th | Finals H4 | Compiled Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:27.52 | Ali Chaudhry | 47th | Finals H4 | Compiled Results | |
1000 Meter Run | |||||
4:35.81 | SB | Jerard Johnson | 15th | Finals H1 | Compiled Results |
One Mile Run | |||||
5:20.01 | Ben Harder | 49th | Finals H4 | Compiled Results | |
60 Meter Hurdles | |||||
11.50 | SB | Jerard Johnson | 9th | Finals H4 | Compiled Results |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:36.83 | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H1 | Compiled Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:45.13 | Relay Team | 12th | Finals H2 | Compiled Results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
8:35.74 | Relay Team | 6th | Finals H1 | Compiled Results | |
High Jump | |||||
4-8.25 | SB | Jerard Johnson | 13th | Finals H1 | Compiled Results |
Long Jump | |||||
20-7.75 | SB | Jason Layton | 7th | Finals H2 | Compiled Results |
18-8.5 | SB | Aliezer Ferrer | 19th | Finals H2 | Compiled Results |
15-6 | Jerard Johnson | 14th | Finals H1 | Compiled Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
38-8.75 | Tyneil Jackson | 9th | Finals H1 | Compiled Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
32-5 | Shakeem Gipson | 30th | Finals H2 | Compiled Results | |
28-10.25 | Javier Baez | 37th | Finals H1 | Compiled Results | |
27-10 | Matt Davis | 38th | Finals H1 | Compiled Results | |
25-4.75 | Jerard Johnson | 14th | Finals H1 | Compiled Results |