Meet Information

The Bensalem Invitational

When: Saturday, April 25, 2020, 9:00 AM.

Where: Bensalem High School Stadium

This a coed meet. We will limit the meet to the first 20 schools.

Entry Fee: The entry fee will be $150.00 per boys team and $150 per girls team. Checks should be made payable to Bensalem Sports Association. All checks should be received by April 24, 2020.

Entry Process: All entries will be done on line at milesplit. Entry deadline will be April 24, 2020 at 9:59 PM. Each school will be permitted three entries in the individual events and two relays.

Equipment: Spikes or less will be permitted on the track, jumping areas and vaulting areas. Shot put and discus circles are brushed concrete. Javelin runway is grass. Cleats or spikes are permitted for javelin.

This year we will be contesting three events just for freshman: 100/110 hurdles, long jump and 4 x 400.

Awards: Awards for first through fifth place.

Officials: Each school will be asked to volunteer one official for the meet.

Starting Heights: Boys: Pole Vault 8-0, High Jump 5-2

Girls: Pole Vault 6-6, High Jump 4-2

Mail all checks to: Mary Ellen Malloy, 844 Strawberry Lane, Langhorne, PA 19047

Email: sunrisexc@aol.com Phone: 215-359-6199

Boys Meet Records

EventNameSchoolMarkYear
100m DashAntonio TarantinoPaul VI HS10.682017
200m DashSayyid SaundersHarry S Truman21.802017
400m DashQhyle ElijahBensalem49.532013
800m RunDylan ServisTwin Valley1:54.822019
1600m RunConnor HarrimanPennsbury4:18.792012
3200m RunCasey ComberHatboro Horsham9:26.182015
110m HurdlesSincere RheaSt. Augustine Prep14.452018
300m HurdlesDavid MarringtonNeshaminy38.862014
4x100m RelayPennsbury 42.922012
4x400m RelayBensalem 3:24.752019
4x800m RelayBensalem 7:59.192014
Sprint Medley RelayHarry S Truman 1:36.422013
High JumpAmeer BanksDelsea Regional6-8.002015
Pole VaultNick MarinoHatboro Horsham15-3.002017
Long JumpRitish SharmaBensalem21-04.002019
Triple JumpLogan WilliamsonNeshaminy45-08.502018
Shot PutKamron KobolakCinnaminson57-00.502018
DiscusEric KasperowiczHoly Ghost Prep162-062016
JavelinJean S CodioCheltenham172-092017
     
Freshman 110m HurdlesJosiah LeonardBensalem17.282019
Freshman 4x400m RelayNeshaminy3:44.122015

Girls Records to be set this year!

Discussions