15th Lackawanna County Commissioners Inv. 2008 vs 17th Lackawanna County Commissioners Inv. 2010

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes +14 306 292
Overall Average +11.00 22:01.12 21:50.12
1st-10th Place +35.62 17:04.72 16:29.10
1st-25th Place +30.89 17:29.05 16:58.16
1st-50th Place +25.46 17:57.42 17:31.96
1st-100th Place +12.64 18:42.19 18:29.55
Common Athletes -- -- 37
Ran Faster -29 4 33
Ran Season Best -- 37 37
Average Time +1:18.69 22:17.07 20:58.38
Median Time +1:04.08 22:04.08 21:00.00
Middle 80% Times +1:18.83 22:14.80 20:55.97
Top 10% Times +1:22.17 17:43.42 16:21.25
Top 25% Times +1:45.70 18:40.80 16:55.10
Top 50% Times +1:38.02 19:54.34 18:16.32
Bottom 50% Times +55.23 23:29.44 22:34.21
Bottom 25% Times +49.49 26:03.98 25:14.50
Bottom 10% Times +47.77 28:08.77 27:21.00
Average Difference +1:18.69 -- --
Median Difference +51.08 -- --
Middle 80% Difference +1:11.10 -- --
Top 10% Difference +1:14.67 -- --
Top 50% Difference +1:35.65 -- --
Top 25% Difference +1:45.70 -- --
Top 50% Difference +1:35.65 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference +1:00.28 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference +50.84 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference +1:10.72 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Aaron Wilkinson Valley View +1:47.97 17:34.97 15:47.00
Jordan Siddons Valley View +1:04.57 17:36.57 16:32.00
Jake Kanavy Valley View +57.81 17:29.81 16:32.00
Austin Burling Dunmore +2:35.22 19:09.22 16:34.00
Brandon Hampton Pittston Area +3:17.99 20:03.99 16:46.00
Justin Clarke Lackawanna Trail +1:34.11 18:31.11 16:57.00
Teddy Evans Mid Valley Sr. High School +1:08.33 18:12.33 17:04.00
Todd Davenport Dunmore +1:35.27 18:41.27 17:06.00
Stephen Skierski Lakeland +1:18.58 19:14.58 17:56.00
Matt Terry Forest City +2:17.12 20:14.12 17:57.00
Sean Durkin Lakeland +2:16.56 20:35.56 18:19.00
Jim Kopec Wyoming Valley West +1:19.19 20:17.19 18:58.00
Ricky Conte Scranton +2:53.25 21:53.25 19:00.00
Molly Macdonald West Scranton +2:16.37 21:19.37 19:03.00
Chandler Karoscik Valley View +2:05.25 21:15.25 19:10.00
Abigail Carmody Western Wayne +1:51.54 22:31.54 20:40.00
Cody Bookwalter Wyoming Valley West +20.52 21:12.52 20:52.00
Matt Cummings Scranton -3.84 20:53.16 20:57.00
Dani Myers Sullivan County +1:42.54 22:42.54 21:00.00
Matt Prusinski Valley View +54.41 22:05.41 21:11.00
Shauna McGraw Lakeland +42.02 21:54.02 21:12.00
Taylor Ott Riverside (2) +51.08 22:04.08 21:13.00
Kassie Gallant North Pocono +1:35.44 23:46.44 22:11.00
Renatta O'Donnel Wyoming Seminary +2:17.23 24:35.23 22:18.00
Cathey Cook Forest City +1:30.60 24:04.60 22:34.00
Katrina Noldy Valley View +5:35.54 28:25.54 22:50.00
Jessica Hatala Mid Valley Sr. High School +1:30.20 24:26.20 22:56.00
Samantha Eiden Riverside (2) +3:09.93 26:20.93 23:11.00
Aaron Kovalish Lackawanna Trail +6.51 23:19.51 23:13.00
Alex Yakacki Mid Valley Sr. High School -3:26.81 23:21.19 26:48.00
Sarah Lutat Western Wayne +34.71 24:16.71 23:42.00
Natalie Ward Western Wayne +2:22.94 26:09.94 23:47.00
Gabby Lang North Pocono -3:17.27 23:54.73 27:12.00
Danielle Dorosky Pittston Area -1:09.91 23:58.09 25:08.00
Nicole Yencko Valley View +32.11 24:32.11 24:00.00
Nicole Bieri West Scranton +1:04.91 28:28.91 27:24.00
Emily Kinsey Dunmore +1:19.68 29:19.68 28:00.00