Girls Varsity 1-Large Schools





Gettysburg High School Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
Gettysburg XC Invitational - 9/6/2003
Girls Varsity Group 1
Gettysburg High School
Last Completed Event
Resuts courtesy of Gettrunning.com and Gettysburg HS
Girls 5k Run CC
Comp# Name School Time Points
=========================================================================================
1 81 Young, Janelle 11 Cedar Cliff 18:44.84 1
2 136 Schuler, Kylee 12 Chambersburg 18:52.51 2
3 211 Sensenig, Betsy 12 Ephrata 19:07.89 3
4 575 Snyder, Julie 12 West Allegheny 19:39.28 4
5 177 Falcaro, Nicole 11 Delaware Valley 19:42.64 5
6 96 Truskey, Maria 11 Central Dauphin 19:47.68 6
7 145 Gray, Jen 12 Cumberland Valley 19:53.46 7
8 132 Morrison, Sarah 09 Chambersburg 19:53.99 8
9 123 Jacobs, Brooke 09 Chambersburg 19:57.70 9
10 40 Slaybaugh, Whitney 11 Biglerville 20:02.83
11 350 Cooper, Nikki 11 Lampeter-Strasburg 20:12.77 10
12 403 Reese, Shannon 12 Manheim Township 20:22.38 11
13 493 Smith, Kerri 11 Red Land 20:22.96 12
14 432 Florida, Andrea 11 Muhlenberg 20:24.26 13
15 277 Laufer, Kara 12 Hempfield 20:33.66 14
16 574 Shaffer, Kaycee 10 West Allegheny 20:37.12 15
17 39 Ritter, Molly 11 Biglerville 20:39.93
18 310 Keller, Stacie 11 Harrisburg Christian Scho 20:41.95
19 153 Fickel, Samantha 09 Cumberland Valley 20:45.41 16
20 191 Blood, Kari 10 East Pennsboro 20:45.89 17
21 212 Holst, Kelly 10 Ephrata 20:51.59 18
22 603 Seise, Cherie 10 Woodbridge, VA 20:52.81 19
23 80 Wood, Caitlin 11 Cedar Cliff 20:55.37 20
24 290 Macmillan, Sam 09 Hershey 20:55.94 21
25 133 Osterman, Sarah 10 Chambersburg 20:58.32 22
26 241 Sanger, Jill 09 Garden Spot 21:02.68 23
27 78 Topalian, Katie 11 Cedar Cliff 21:04.32 24
28 77 Shuman, Jess 10 Cedar Cliff 21:04.56 25
29 559 Ferree, Stacey 12 Waynesboro 21:04.97
30 454 Levalley, Alicia 12 Northern 21:06.63 26
31 349 Chura, Meredith 10 Lampeter-Strasburg 21:07.43 27
32 407 Calhoun, Katherine 10 Manheim Township 21:08.42 28
33 388 Schwing, Beth 11 Lower Dauphin 21:09.89 29
34 584 Gausemann, Laura 11 West York 21:10.73 30
35 578 Teachout, Megan 11 West Allegheny 21:13.44 31
36 616 Hallock, Kate 10 Hershey 21:14.52 32
37 246 Young, Tina 10 Garden Spot 21:15.49 33
38 281 Leddy, Jess 11 Hempfield 21:20.09 34
39 192 Malinak, Lynn 11 East Pennsboro 21:20.90 35
40 166 Meade, Danielle 10 Dallastown 21:22.04 36
41 97 Feeser, Holly 12 Central Dauphin East 21:25.40
42 88 Orsinger, Megan 09 Central Dauphin 21:30.22 37
43 117 Heiser, Regina 11 Chambersburg 21:30.50 38
44 146 Govern, Allison 12 Cumberland Valley 21:30.83 39
45 148 Huber, Abby 09 Cumberland Valley 21:31.27 40
46 147 Hillman, Jamie 09 Cumberland Valley 21:31.64 41
47 354 Little, Heather 10 Lampeter-Strasburg 21:35.34 42
48 99 Daubert, Jessie 12 Central Dauphin East 21:37.47
49 142 Wetzel, Jen 11 Chambersburg 21:37.79 43
50 465 Cope, Emily 10 Northern 21:40.38 44
51 172 Berdan, Katie 12 Delaware Valley 21:40.87 45
52 193 Rupp, Julie 12 East Pennsboro 21:42.53 46
53 455 Hynson, Rebekah 12 Northern 21:43.46 47
54 149 Karkuff, Jenna 11 Cumberland Valley 21:45.84 48
55 248 Sanger, Jodi 11 Garden Spot 21:46.10 49
56 215 Singer, Jamie 09 Ephrata 21:47.94 50
57 79 Tucci, Lauren 10 Cedar Cliff 21:49.14 51
58 587 Myers, Brittany 11 West York 21:52.21 52
59 467 Wong, Lydnia 10 Northern 21:53.40 53
60 126 Kelley, Tara 10 Chambersburg 21:58.73 54
61 98 Grove, Sarah 12 Central Dauphin East 22:03.09
62 213 Davies, Amber 10 Ephrata 22:03.34 55
63 195 Owen, Tricia 09 East Pennsboro 22:04.40 56
64 572 Rosso, Lauren 12 West Allegheny 22:06.36 57
65 352 Hostteter, Christina 10 Lampeter-Strasburg 22:08.58 58
66 70 Dorrow, Liesel 12 Cedar Cliff 22:10.10 59
67 577 Taranto, Lisa 11 West Allegheny 22:10.91 60
68 530 Selby, Ali 12 Spring Grove 22:14.04 61
69 214 Harbold, Alecia 09 Ephrata 22:18.99 62
70 279 Weller, Gretchen 12 Hempfield 22:19.35 63
71 304 Pawlush, Alex 11 Hershey 22:20.51 64
72 567 Karas, Emily 11 West Allegheny 22:21.73 65
73 27 Drew, Alisia 09 Altoona 22:22.04 66
74 95 Swigart, Tara 12 Central Dauphin 22:22.40 67
75 20 Hallinan, Kelly 11 Altoona 22:22.87 68
76 285 Fistrovic, Natazia 09 Hershey 22:23.99 69
77 162 Decker, Corrine 12 Dallastown 22:28.85 70
78 125 Kelley, Ehrin 10 Chambersburg 22:32.19
79 18 Oswalt, Ashely 12 Altoona 22:38.20 71
80 21 Imler, Nikkole 11 Altoona 22:39.36 72
81 283 Hull, Rachel 10 Hempfield 22:42.29 73
82 357 Stanley, Jess 10 Lampeter-Strasburg 22:42.94 74
83 156 Hill, Elizabeth 09 Cumberland Valley 22:45.17 75
84 176 Shi, Sharon 11 Delaware Valley 22:49.18 76
85 402 Poland, Annie 12 Manheim Township 22:49.65 77
86 527 Dickensheets, Joy 12 Spring Grove 22:51.41 78
87 82 Zimmerman, Kristen 11 Cedar Cliff 22:52.35 79
88 282 Dissinger, Kelly 10 Hempfield 22:54.01 80
89 440 Tobin, Karen 09 Muhlenberg 22:54.42 81
90 355 Metzler, Shannon 12 Lampeter-Strasburg 22:54.82 82
91 179 Karch, Katie 09 Delaware Valley 22:55.93 83
92 24 Wherry, Sarah 11 Altoona 22:57.23 84
93 240 Ranck, Ashley 09 Garden Spot 22:57.98 85
94 25 Fochler, Lynsay 10 Altoona 22:59.38 86
95 389 Youch, Mary 11 Lower Dauphin 23:01.23 87
96 178 Witkowski, Liz 09 Delaware Valley 23:08.91 88
97 435 Dahlberg, Kate 10 Muhlenberg 23:09.58 89
98 175 Krejmas, Kristin 10 Delaware Valley 23:09.80 90
99 495 Beshore, Teresa 09 Red Land 23:12.54 91
100 165 Troxell, Megan 11 Dallastown 23:13.39 92
101 173 Sirico, Nicole 12 Delaware Valley 23:17.69 93
102 299 Rix, Ashley 10 Hershey 23:20.48 94
103 405 Haines, Maggie 11 Manheim Township 23:20.78 95
104 433 Iezzi, Christina 11 Muhlenberg 23:22.58 96
105 169 Bleile, Alexa 09 Dallastown 23:23.70 97
106 305 Warren, Sarah 11 Hershey 23:24.62 98
107 150 Pepper, Mandy 11 Cumberland Valley 23:27.03
108 280 Kerchner, Heather 11 Hempfield 23:34.40 99
109 249 Zimmerman, Cathy 11 Garden Spot 23:35.27 100
110 244 Kulp, Rebecca 10 Garden Spot 23:35.61 101
111 23 Wickham, Sophia 11 Altoona 23:36.41 102
112 353 Kegel, Laurel 12 Lampeter-Strasburg 23:37.19 103
113 561 Fleagle, Carly 11 Waynesboro 23:38.74
114 439 Berger, Molly 09 Muhlenberg 23:40.86 104
115 348 Brensley, Rebecca 10 Lampeter-Strasburg 23:42.09
116 457 Fields, Carissa 12 Northern 23:42.89 105
117 308 Demuth, Annie 12 Hershey 23:43.55 106
118 438 Short, Ashley 10 Muhlenberg 23:45.52 107
119 216 Denlinger, Lauren 11 Ephrata 23:47.01 108
120 93 Snyder, Christine 12 Central Dauphin 23:48.00 109
121 183 Elliott, Beth 12 Dover 23:50.73 110
122 563 Rogina, Melissa 09 Waynesboro 23:51.79
123 564 Britton, Amanada 12 West Allegheny 23:53.46 111
124 412 Spellerberg, Heidi 10 Manheim Township 23:53.92 112
125 441 Spinka, Becky 12 Muhlenberg 24:05.38 113
126 496 Forney, Shannon 10 Red Land 24:07.20 114
127 523 Karp, Mandi 10 Spring Grove 24:09.70 115
128 167 Schifano, Lauren 10 Dallastown 24:10.77 116
129 163 Oberdorff, Brittany 12 Dallastown 24:12.69 117
130 590 Pflaum, Caitlin 10 West York 24:14.09 118
131 217 Paparo, Dana 12 Ephrata 24:14.83 119
132 486 Baker, Elise 11 Penn Manor 24:15.41 120
133 488 Frey, Liz 09 Penn Manor 24:16.37 121
134 242 Simmers, Karen 09 Garden Spot 24:21.30 122
135 595 Dewland, Kate 10 Woodbridge, VA 24:25.21 123
136 591 Potts, Adrienne 10 West York 24:27.55 124
137 498 Kutchman, Amanda 12 Red Land 24:30.58 125
138 510 Rowehl, Christine 09 Red Land 24:31.21 126
139 170 Paul, Ashton 09 Dallastown 24:31.42 127
140 588 Myers, Cynthia 10 West York 24:38.73 128
141 187 Kitzmiller, Megan 10 Dover 24:39.38 129
142 174 Dingman, Rachel 12 Delaware Valley 24:45.94
143 585 Gentzler, Natoshia 12 West York 24:48.79 130
144 400 Bell, Katherine 12 Manheim Township 24:50.40 131
145 408 Ducey, Jacqueline 10 Manheim Township 24:51.38 132
146 459 Ness, Katie 12 Northern 24:52.39 133
147 456 Hollano, Susan 12 Northern 24:52.94 134
148 404 Burgess, Katelyn 11 Manheim Township 24:53.97
149 398 Hoffman, Tiffany 09 Lower Dauphin 24:54.63 135
150 392 Rochat, Marlene 10 Lower Dauphin 24:55.30 136
151 593 Werner, Mindy 12 West York 24:56.15 137
152 238 Deets, Kelly 09 Garden Spot 24:59.23
153 499 Romberger, Tara 12 Red Land 24:59.85 138
154 397 Dunlap, Amy 09 Lower Dauphin 25:04.37 139
155 490 Shover, Chelsea 09 Penn Manor 25:05.13 140
156 615 McIntyre, Courtney 09 West York 25:13.03
157 512 Lippert, Kelsey 09 Red Land 25:16.72 141
158 186 Cordell, Shanna 11 Dover 25:23.73 142
159 197 Wentz, Melinda 10 East Pennsboro 25:24.76 143
160 168 Trovinger, Hillary 10 Dallastown 25:27.27
161 521 Fisher, Alyssa 10 Spring Grove 25:29.56 144
162 522 Gross, Megan 10 Spring Grove 25:30.27 145
163 89 Pease, Sarah 10 Central Dauphin 25:34.29 146
164 489 Spisak, Brittany 09 Penn Manor 25:36.48 147
165 497 Campbell, Christina 11 Red Land 25:36.94
166 598 Hudik, Chelsea 12 Woodbridge, VA 25:50.28 148
167 599 Jones, Leah 10 Woodbridge, VA 25:51.46 149
168 526 Boeckel, Lauren 12 Spring Grove 26:01.23 150
169 92 Smith, Danielle 11 Central Dauphin 26:04.09 151
170 185 Seasock, Bobbie 12 Dover 26:09.00 152
171 198 Hrusko, Bree 12 East Pennsboro 26:09.91 153
172 85 Coleman, Kelly 09 Central Dauphin 26:12.08 154
173 528 Gross, Amanda 12 Spring Grove 26:19.45 155
174 190 Calahan, Catlyn 09 Dover 26:24.30 156
175 507 Crane, Jamie 10 Red Land 26:24.59
176 597 Ellison, Devan 09 Woodbridge, VA 26:25.06 157
177 484 Painter, Jessie 11 Penn Manor 26:51.93 158
178 610 Cutler, Amanda 10 York County School of Tec 26:52.70
179 395 Dibeler, Bethellen 09 Lower Dauphin 27:22.85 159
180 487 Ulmer, Rachael 11 Penn Manor 27:33.21 160
181 520 Zipfel, Billie 09 Spring Grove 27:38.21
182 491 Mellinger, Abbie 11 Penn Manor 28:27.05 161
183 605 Wallace, Ashleigh 10 Woodbridge, VA 28:33.41 162
184 596 Diamond, Lisa 12 Woodbridge, VA 28:33.80 163
185 278 McDonald, Joanna 12 Hempfield 28:53.58 164
186 613 Freidly, Lauren 11 Penn Manor 29:04.42
187 562 Jackson, Warneka 10 Waynesboro 29:21.91










Gettysburg High School Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
Gettysburg XC Invitational - 9/6/2003
Girls Varsity Group 1
Gettysburg High School
Last Completed Event

Event 1 Girls 5k Run CC

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Chambersburg 79 2 8 9 22 38 43 54
Total Time: 1:41:13.02
Average: 20:14.61
2 Cedar Cliff 121 1 20 24 25 51 59 79
Total Time: 1:43:38.23
Average: 20:43.65
3 Cumberland Valley 143 7 16 39 40 41 48 75
Total Time: 1:45:12.61
Average: 21:02.53
4 West Allegheny 167 4 15 31 57 60 65 111
Total Time: 1:45:47.11
Average: 21:09.43
5 Ephrata 188 3 18 50 55 62 108 119
Total Time: 1:46:09.75
Average: 21:13.95
6 Lampeter-Strasburg 211 10 27 42 58 74 82 103
Total Time: 1:47:47.06
Average: 21:33.42
7 Hempfield 264 14 34 63 73 80 99 164
Total Time: 1:49:49.40
Average: 21:57.88
8 Northern 275 26 44 47 53 105 133 134
Total Time: 1:50:06.76
Average: 22:01.36
9 Hershey 280 21 32 64 69 94 98 106
Total Time: 1:50:15.44
Average: 22:03.09
10 Garden Spot 290 23 33 49 85 100 101 122
Total Time: 1:50:37.52
Average: 22:07.51
11 Delaware Valley 297 5 45 76 83 88 90 93
Total Time: 1:50:17.53
Average: 22:03.51
12 East Pennsboro 297 17 35 46 56 143 153
Total Time: 1:51:18.48
Average: 22:15.70
13 Manheim Township 323 11 28 77 95 112 131 132
Total Time: 1:51:35.15
Average: 22:19.03
14 Altoona 361 66 68 71 72 84 86 102
Total Time: 1:52:59.70
Average: 22:35.94
15 Central Dauphin 365 6 37 67 109 146 151 154
Total Time: 1:53:02.59
Average: 22:36.52
16 Muhlenberg 383 13 81 89 96 104 107 113
Total Time: 1:53:31.70
Average: 22:42.34
17 Dallastown 411 36 70 92 97 116 117 127
Total Time: 1:54:38.75
Average: 22:55.75
18 West York 452 30 52 118 124 128 130 137
Total Time: 1:56:23.31
Average: 23:16.67
19 Red Land 468 12 91 114 125 126 138 141
Total Time: 1:56:44.49
Average: 23:20.90
20 Lower Dauphin 526 29 87 135 136 139 159
Total Time: 1:59:05.42
Average: 23:49.09
21 Spring Grove 543 61 78 115 144 145 150 155
Total Time: 2:00:14.98
Average: 24:03.00
22 Woodbridge, VA 596 19 123 148 149 157 162 163
Total Time: 2:03:24.82
Average: 24:40.97
23 Penn Manor 686 120 121 140 147 158 160 161
Total Time: 2:06:05.32
Average: 25:13.07
24 Dover 689 110 129 142 152 156
Total Time: 2:06:27.14
Average: 25:17.43