Boys 5000 Meter Run
Bib No Place Score Name Split Split Time Pace Team
788 1 1 Brian DiCola 3 7:50 15:52 5:07 Hatboro Horsham
1568 2 2 Brett Kroboth 1 7:50 16:03 5:10 Peters Township
1345 3 3 Jack Bertram 2 7:50 16:05 5:11 North Allegheny
826 4 4 Aidan Hodge 7 8:01 16:12 5:13 Hempfield
331 5 Timothy Roden 5 8:00 16:18 5:15 Central Dauphin
1499 6 5 Andrew McGonigle 4 7:59 16:18 5:15 Owen J. Roberts
824 7 6 Joseph Fahrney 6 8:01 16:20 5:16 Hempfield
1810 8 7 Jake Borgesi 11 8:06 16:35 5:21 South Fayette
1351 9 8 Gregory Kossuth 10 8:04 16:36 5:21 North Allegheny
1201 10 9 Kamden Kramer 8 8:02 16:38 5:22 McDowell
1812 11 10 Roman Galioto 18 8:11 16:40 5:22 South Fayette
1163 12 11 Cole Stevens 13 8:08 16:44 5:24 Manheim Township
1354 13 12 Jackson Pajak 16 8:11 16:44 5:24 North Allegheny
694 14 13 Rowan Gwin 19 8:11 16:45 5:24 Fox Chapel Area
1202 15 14 Christian Mattern 17 8:11 16:46 5:24 McDowell
1813 16 15 Alaa-Eddine Guetari 21 8:13 16:48 5:25 South Fayette
1152 17 16 Gunner Geib 14 8:08 16:50 5:26 Manheim Township
1758 18 17 Eli Dewitt 24 8:21 16:51 5:26 Seneca Valley
1975 19 18 Aryan Abbaraju 12 8:08 16:55 5:27 Unionville
1349 20 19 Michael Gauntner 9 8:04 16:55 5:27 North Allegheny
1154 21 20 Adam Kingston 20 8:12 16:56 5:28 Manheim Township
1344 22 21 James Behrend 15 8:10 16:58 5:28 North Allegheny
1873 23 22 Ryan Kovaleski 22 8:13 17:02 5:30 Spring Ford
1907 24 23 Nick Sloff 23 8:15 17:05 5:30 State College Area
697 25 24 Ethan Vaughan 30 8:30 17:19 5:35 Fox Chapel Area
839 26 25 Owen DeMatt 25 8:22 17:21 5:36 Hempfield Area
1977 27 26 Lucca DiMario 37 8:32 17:24 5:37 Unionville
1356 28 27 Joey Rempe 26 8:25 17:27 5:37 North Allegheny
1221 29 28 Evander Lackman 27 8:28 17:29 5:38 Methacton
716 30 29 Michael Colavito 47 8:37 17:31 5:39 Garnet Valley
1768 31 30 Max Smith 31 8:30 17:34 5:40 Seneca Valley
1567 32 31 Zach Byers 38 8:33 17:35 5:40 Peters Township
1553 33 32 Ian Johnson 33 8:31 17:36 5:40 Perkiomen Valley
1986 34 33 Jonathan Stancik 40 8:34 17:37 5:41 Unionville
332 35 Paulos Woodard 28 8:29 17:37 5:41 Central Dauphin
1357 36 34 Vincent Rotunno 32 8:31 17:37 5:41 North Allegheny
457 37 35 Joshua Miller 46 8:36 17:39 5:41 Coatesville
462 38 36 Tommy Silvester 49 8:38 17:43 5:43 Coatesville
1877 39 37 Augustus Smith 45 8:35 17:43 5:43 Spring Ford
366 40 38 Braden Dacheux 60 8:45 17:47 5:44 Central York
829 41 39 Sam Meyer 84 8:52 17:47 5:44 Hempfield
1985 42 40 Lucas Siepser 41 8:34 17:48 5:44 Unionville
825 43 41 Sam Freedman 83 8:52 17:48 5:44 Hempfield
1904 44 42 Samuel Endres 48 8:37 17:50 5:45 State College Area
846 45 43 Antonio Tuttoilmondo 52 8:40 17:52 5:46 Hempfield Area
1550 46 44 Jason Clifford 68 8:49 17:52 5:46 Perkiomen Valley
1905 47 45 Isaac Oppermann 51 8:39 17:54 5:46 State College Area
786 48 46 Wil Canney 50 8:38 17:54 5:46 Hatboro Horsham
934 49 Derek Kendig 81 8:52 17:55 5:47 J P. McCaskey
1157 50 47 Luke Papadimitriou 29 8:30 17:55 5:47 Manheim Township
1151 51 48 Dylan DelVecchio 36 8:32 17:56 5:47 Manheim Township
1164 52 49 Aaron Wood 34 8:31 17:59 5:48 Manheim Township
1800 53 50 Tim Gale 35 8:31 18:00 5:48 Shikellamy
1205 54 51 Nicolin Pierce 42 8:34 18:01 5:49 McDowell
1753 55 52 Ethan Barnett 55 8:41 18:01 5:49 Seneca Valley
1200 56 53 Brady Heeter 39 8:34 18:03 5:49 McDowell
1702 57 Derick Blair 44 8:34 18:03 5:49 Selinsgrove
140 58 54 Robert Walton 56 8:43 18:03 5:49 Bensalem
1878 59 55 Jack Stanick 70 8:50 18:03 5:49 Spring Ford
1987 60 56 Eric Steuber 63 8:47 18:04 5:49 Unionville
14 61 57 Sean Rooney 79 8:51 18:04 5:49 Abington Heights
1222 62 58 Charles Reith 73 8:50 18:05 5:50 Methacton
1096 63 59 Ethan Murray 65 8:48 18:06 5:50 Lower Merion
1203 64 60 Camden Pierce 43 8:34 18:07 5:50 McDowell
811 65 61 Franklin Ritz 58 8:44 18:08 5:51 Hazleton Area
1903 66 62 Henry Adams 72 8:50 18:09 5:51 State College Area
827 67 63 Isaiah Hollinger 102 9:03 18:10 5:52 Hempfield
1300 68 64 Robert Tang 59 8:44 18:10 5:52 Mount Lebanon
1811 69 65 Tim Danziger 116 9:07 18:11 5:52 South Fayette
792 70 66 Rocco Pugliese 54 8:41 18:14 5:53 Hatboro Horsham
375 71 67 Thomas Romig 75 8:51 18:16 5:54 Central York
828 72 68 Emerson Long 107 9:05 18:18 5:54 Hempfield
1981 73 69 James McGlynn 64 8:48 18:19 5:54 Unionville
137 74 70 Evan Leonard 57 8:43 18:20 5:55 Bensalem
1906 75 71 Griffin Selber 78 8:51 18:22 5:55 State College Area
1879 76 72 Ethan Tharp 66 8:49 18:23 5:56 Spring Ford
844 77 73 Luke Snider 86 8:54 18:26 5:57 Hempfield Area
1158 78 74 Ethan Peffley 100 9:02 18:27 5:57 Manheim Township
1301 79 75 Ethan Warner 77 8:51 18:28 5:57 Mount Lebanon
298 80 76 Augustus Barth 71 8:50 18:29 5:57 Central
9 81 77 Nicholas Booth 62 8:47 18:29 5:58 Abington Heights
719 82 78 David Stango 74 8:50 18:30 5:58 Garnet Valley
1612 83 79 Lucas Thompson 82 8:52 18:30 5:58 Pine-Richland
1816 84 80 Zack Warchol 114 9:07 18:32 5:59 South Fayette
1498 85 81 Oscar Lorenzi 76 8:51 18:33 5:59 Owen J. Roberts
794 86 82 Jack Thompson 113 9:07 18:33 5:59 Hatboro Horsham
840 87 83 Ryan Ewing 99 9:02 18:34 5:59 Hempfield Area
1087 88 84 Alan Chen 108 9:05 18:34 5:59 Lower Merion
823 89 85 Franklin Christoffel 109 9:06 18:34 5:59 Hempfield
1869 90 86 Jacob Delgado 119 9:08 18:35 6:00 Spring Ford
377 91 87 Zachary Sowers 101 9:02 18:36 6:00 Central York
510 92 88 Mason Kaminski 90 8:58 18:37 6:00 Council Rock South
842 93 89 Tyler Miller 98 9:02 18:37 6:00 Hempfield Area
695 94 90 Max Kaizer 80 8:52 18:37 6:00 Fox Chapel Area
1767 95 91 Connor Smith 69 8:49 18:38 6:00 Seneca Valley
937 96 Sam Richard 130 9:14 18:39 6:01 J P. McCaskey
1909 97 92 Sam Viglione 53 8:40 18:39 6:01 State College Area
1762 98 93 Ryan Karpinski 105 9:03 18:39 6:01 Seneca Valley
737 99 94 Gavin Cole 104 9:03 18:41 6:01 Gettysburg Area
1224 100 95 Matthew Sandner 85 8:53 18:41 6:01 Methacton
1979 101 96 David Hendrix 95 9:00 18:42 6:02 Unionville
1814 102 97 Josh O'Korn 128 9:13 18:42 6:02 South Fayette
1704 103 Zachary Wentz 94 9:00 18:43 6:02 Selinsgrove
698 104 98 Altai Yumak 93 8:59 18:43 6:02 Fox Chapel Area
1908 105 99 Owen Vaira 67 8:49 18:45 6:03 State College Area
1607 106 100 Sam Elston 87 8:55 18:45 6:03 Pine-Richland
1555 107 101 Dylan Ribelin 110 9:06 18:45 6:03 Perkiomen Valley
373 108 102 Maxwell Marcini 111 9:06 18:46 6:03 Central York
1839 109 103 William Kane 92 8:58 18:47 6:03 Southern Lehigh
1759 110 104 Ryan Domencic 89 8:56 18:48 6:04 Seneca Valley
463 111 105 Tommy Wayne 103 9:03 18:49 6:04 Coatesville
845 112 106 Jonathan Stetchock 106 9:04 18:50 6:04 Hempfield Area
1204 113 107 Deacon Pierce 91 8:58 18:52 6:05 McDowell
508 114 108 Aaron Gross 126 9:11 18:53 6:05 Council Rock South
1870 115 109 Elijah Dunham 141 9:19 18:54 6:06 Spring Ford
1552 116 110 Cooper Hey 131 9:14 18:54 6:06 Perkiomen Valley
717 117 111 Alexander Gursahaney 117 9:08 18:54 6:06 Garnet Valley
1291 118 112 Simon Brockmeyer 122 9:09 18:55 6:06 Mount Lebanon
693 119 113 Michael Costello 115 9:07 18:55 6:06 Fox Chapel Area
715 120 114 Isaiah Byun 88 8:55 18:55 6:06 Garnet Valley
1849 121 115 Seth Young 124 9:09 18:55 6:06 Southern Lehigh
841 122 116 Santiago Giordanelli 97 9:02 18:56 6:06 Hempfield Area
691 123 117 David Black 138 9:17 19:00 6:07 Fox Chapel Area
1703 124 Gabriel Schaeffer 96 9:00 19:00 6:08 Selinsgrove
1089 125 118 Alex France 134 9:15 19:01 6:08 Lower Merion
1554 126 119 Dino Liberi 140 9:19 19:01 6:08 Perkiomen Valley
11 127 120 John Farrell 132 9:14 19:03 6:09 Abington Heights
1565 128 121 Caleb Arabia 143 9:20 19:05 6:09 Peters Township
1571 129 122 Aj Wagstaff 61 8:47 19:11 6:11 Peters Township
1765 130 123 Sawyer Shoup 137 9:17 19:11 6:11 Seneca Valley
133 131 124 Christopher Baisden 133 9:14 19:11 6:11 Bensalem
692 132 125 Nicky Clump 112 9:06 19:14 6:12 Fox Chapel Area
642 133 126 Brandon Marcelo 136 9:17 19:15 6:12 Donegal
265 134 127 Aidan McGee 125 9:10 19:16 6:13 Canon-McMillan
1872 135 128 Jedidiah King 121 9:08 19:18 6:14 Spring Ford
1842 136 129 Gregory Rubino 148 9:24 19:20 6:14 Southern Lehigh
1551 137 130 Alex Corbin 144 9:20 19:20 6:14 Perkiomen Valley
1799 138 131 Mason Cianflone 160 9:30 19:21 6:14 Shikellamy
1838 139 132 Peter Jones 152 9:27 19:22 6:15 Southern Lehigh
1219 140 133 Jackson Harris 162 9:31 19:23 6:15 Methacton
1086 141 134 Sajan Blum 123 9:09 19:24 6:15 Lower Merion
1566 142 135 George Bondi 167 9:33 19:24 6:15 Peters Township
15 143 136 Jack Sorensen 129 9:14 19:25 6:16 Abington Heights
1297 144 137 Paul O'Matz 118 9:08 19:26 6:16 Mount Lebanon
1637 145 138 Josiah Hickey 150 9:26 19:27 6:16 Quakertown
808 146 139 Joseph Mazaika 187 9:41 19:28 6:17 Hazleton Area
1095 147 140 Arjay Miller 157 9:27 19:30 6:17 Lower Merion
134 148 141 Zachary Brunell 139 9:18 19:30 6:17 Bensalem
1570 149 142 Colton Silvestri 166 9:32 19:30 6:17 Peters Township
351 150 143 Sam Wible 127 9:12 19:31 6:18 Central Mountain
805 151 144 Ethan Kintzel 186 9:41 19:31 6:18 Hazleton Area
1834 152 145 Andrew Bruck 158 9:27 19:32 6:18 Southern Lehigh
371 153 146 James Lu 175 9:35 19:33 6:18 Central York
1496 154 147 Ben Hailey 177 9:36 19:33 6:18 Owen J. Roberts
299 155 148 Leo Cerrai 145 9:20 19:34 6:19 Central
303 156 149 Salmane Larabi 142 9:19 19:34 6:19 Central
365 157 150 Jonah Arnold 161 9:30 19:36 6:19 Central York
13 158 151 Michael Pirner 135 9:17 19:36 6:19 Abington Heights
640 159 152 Zachary Karpel 170 9:33 19:37 6:20 Donegal
513 160 153 Shane McCreary 147 9:24 19:37 6:20 Council Rock South
939 161 Max Wiggins 171 9:33 19:38 6:20 J P. McCaskey
1495 162 154 David Fogwell 159 9:28 19:39 6:20 Owen J. Roberts
507 163 155 Rowan Grant 164 9:31 19:39 6:20 Council Rock South
1549 164 156 Nathan Boyer 174 9:35 19:39 6:20 Perkiomen Valley
511 165 157 Cain Lawler 178 9:36 19:40 6:21 Council Rock South
1500 166 158 Hunter Valentino 154 9:27 19:41 6:21 Owen J. Roberts
643 167 159 John Spackman 146 9:21 19:41 6:21 Donegal
506 168 160 Jesse Gassman 151 9:26 19:41 6:21 Council Rock South
720 169 161 Emmanuel Velez 180 9:37 19:45 6:22 Garnet Valley
736 170 162 Owen Clapsadle 181 9:37 19:46 6:22 Gettysburg Area
1610 171 163 Ben McLean 149 9:25 19:48 6:23 Pine-Richland
1843 172 164 Gabriel Ruggeri 169 9:33 19:50 6:24 Southern Lehigh
936 173 Carlos Medina 156 9:27 19:50 6:24 J P. McCaskey
638 174 165 John Hinkle 179 9:37 19:52 6:24 Donegal
793 175 166 Jacob Schwartz 153 9:27 19:52 6:24 Hatboro Horsham
1295 176 167 Tanner McFoy 173 9:34 19:53 6:25 Mount Lebanon
262 177 168 Jacob Kazakewicz 172 9:34 19:53 6:25 Canon-McMillan
1223 178 169 Tyler Rifkin 190 9:44 20:00 6:27 Methacton
735 179 170 Luke Breighner 191 9:44 20:04 6:28 Gettysburg Area
512 180 171 Ian Lihani 183 9:39 20:09 6:30 Council Rock South
802 181 172 Ryan Casagrande 192 9:48 20:09 6:30 Hazleton Area
1564 182 173 Troy Angel 195 9:50 20:10 6:30 Peters Township
1835 183 174 Joshua Clinton 188 9:41 20:11 6:30 Southern Lehigh
1299 184 175 Henry Szefi 176 9:36 20:11 6:30 Mount Lebanon
1605 185 176 Luke Anderson 185 9:40 20:11 6:30 Pine-Richland
461 186 177 Pablo Rodriguez 155 9:27 20:12 6:31 Coatesville
1225 187 178 Akhil Yeluri 165 9:32 20:16 6:32 Methacton
269 188 179 Ben Votodian 163 9:31 20:17 6:33 Canon-McMillan
300 189 180 Shine Daniel 200 9:54 20:24 6:35 Central
718 190 181 Tejas Madhav 182 9:38 20:25 6:35 Garnet Valley
746 191 182 Isaiah Sommers 209 10:05 20:26 6:35 Gettysburg Area
456 192 183 Magnus Clouser 168 9:33 20:27 6:36 Coatesville
1293 193 184 Henry Ellwein 184 9:39 20:27 6:36 Mount Lebanon
1088 194 185 Andrew Ersin 204 10:00 20:29 6:36 Lower Merion
1815 195 186 Brandt Scholar 211 10:08 20:31 6:37 South Fayette
721 196 187 Benjamin Wu 193 9:49 20:34 6:38 Garnet Valley
1493 197 188 Jorge Blancarte 189 9:41 20:35 6:38 Owen J. Roberts
459 198 189 Brian Myers 205 10:02 20:37 6:39 Coatesville
1790 199 190 Lucas Dunkelberger 198 9:53 20:38 6:39 Shikellamy
301 200 191 Nathaniel Johnstone 199 9:53 20:40 6:40 Central
270 201 192 Tyler Wood 202 9:59 20:42 6:40 Canon-McMillan
636 202 193 Micah Brydon 212 10:09 20:42 6:40 Donegal
741 203 194 Paul Kennedy 203 10:00 20:43 6:41 Gettysburg Area
264 204 195 Austin Lucas 206 10:03 20:46 6:42 Canon-McMillan
1608 205 196 Gavin Gliardi 196 9:52 20:47 6:42 Pine-Richland
742 206 197 C J Lair 208 10:05 20:49 6:43 Gettysburg Area
1220 207 198 Ben Freese 194 9:50 20:51 6:43 Methacton
1797 208 199 Julian Almond 197 9:52 20:54 6:44 Shikellamy
1798 209 200 Hunter Bordner 201 9:59 21:01 6:47 Shikellamy
271 210 201 Wyatt Wybranowski 213 10:10 21:02 6:47 Canon-McMillan
809 211 202 Owen Pollock 210 10:07 21:07 6:49 Hazleton Area
135 212 203 Blue Cash 219 10:18 21:12 6:50 Bensalem
1084 213 204 Noah Bissell 207 10:05 21:14 6:51 Lower Merion
633 214 205 Cadel Barber 214 10:12 21:16 6:51 Donegal
268 215 206 Jaxsen Settles 220 10:20 21:17 6:52 Canon-McMillan
1609 216 207 Liam Jamison 217 10:13 21:30 6:56 Pine-Richland
352 217 208 Damien Winner 218 10:16 21:36 6:58 Central Mountain
348 218 209 Skylar Small 222 10:29 21:42 7:00 Central Mountain
744 219 210 William Morris 216 10:13 21:42 7:00 Gettysburg Area
1638 220 211 Dominic Pesce 215 10:12 21:47 7:01 Quakertown
139 221 212 Jaden Royal 224 10:36 21:54 7:04 Bensalem
345 222 213 Colby Heverly 226 10:38 21:59 7:05 Central Mountain
810 223 214 Brayden Rampulla 225 10:36 22:14 7:10 Hazleton Area
1801 224 215 Sam Hennett 221 10:24 22:27 7:14 Shikellamy
1635 225 216 Will Dickson 223 10:30 22:36 7:17 Quakertown
1642 226 217 Kylos Torres 228 11:12 22:49 7:22 Quakertown
812 227 218 Jayce Sanchez Jr 231 11:26 23:01 7:25 Hazleton Area
304 228 219 Ethan Lazar 230 11:15 23:17 7:30 Central
1640 229 220 Alex Rosen 229 11:13 23:37 7:37 Quakertown
1802 230 221 Kaleb Kline 227 10:39 24:12 7:48 Shikellamy
1634 231 222 Ethan DeAndrea 232 11:48 24:47 8:00 Quakertown
347 232 223 Dylan Russell 233 12:18 25:28 8:13 Central Mountain
1639 233 224 Kaidhen Roache 234 12:31 26:07 8:25 Quakertown