Licensed to PIAA Track & Field Champ. Meet
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/19/2009 11:07 AM
2009 PIAA Track & Field Championships - 5/22/2009 to 5/23/2009
Seth Grove Stadium
Shippensburg University, Shippensburg, PA
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash AA
=================================================================================
D3 Record: # 11.90 1985 Leslie Hummer, Annville-Cleona
Name Year School Prelims Semis Wind H#
=================================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Santos, Joy 12 Berks Christian 12.80 12.60Q 1.3 1
2 Gilbert, Erica 12 Columbia 12.73 12.82Q 0.6 2
3 Fronk, Elissa 11 Greenwood 12.74 12.75Q 1.3 1
4 Moore, Sierra 09 Delone Catholic 12.83 12.82Q 0.6 2
5 Diffenderfer, Kaitlyn 11 Lanc Catholic 12.94 12.78Q 1.3 1
6 Krauss, Heather 12 Delone Catholic 13.30 13.03Q 0.6 2
7 Hutchinson, Olivia 12 Holy Name 13.06 13.06q 1.3 1
8 Nanna, Kirsten 11 Bishop McDevitt 12.91 13.09q 0.6 2
9 Kriebel, Lauren 11 Central Catholic 13.27 13.18 1.3 1
10 Ritzman, Hannah 10 Juniata 13.12 13.24 0.6 2
11 Fitti-Hafer, Kristin 11 Kutztown 13.33 13.25 0.6 2
12 Dunbar, Megan 11 Bishop McDevitt 13.37 13.33 0.6 2
13 Jeffery, Hannah 09 Kutztown 13.29 13.41 1.3 1
14 Shultz, Carolyn 09 Fairfield 13.42 13.43 1.3 1
15 Kellison, Emalee 10 Juniata 13.39 13.66 1.3 1
16 Staller, Harlee 11 Annville Cleona 13.67 13.73 0.6 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash AA
=================================================================================
D3 Record: # 24.41 5/18/2007 Devan Coon, Schuylkill Val
Name Year School Prelims Semis Wind H#
=================================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Santos, Joy 12 Berks Christian 25.97 25.74Q 2.2 2
2 Diffenderfer, Kaitlyn 11 Lanc Catholic 26.42 26.12Q 1.7 1
3 Moore, Sierra 09 Delone Catholic 26.22 26.19Q 1.7 1
4 Lindsey, Emily 11 Boiling Springs 26.61 26.31Q 2.2 2
5 Fronk, Elissa 11 Greenwood 26.57 26.41Q 2.2 2
6 Buckley, Meghan 12 Holy Name 26.64 26.46Q 1.7 1
7 Nanna, Kirsten 11 Bishop McDevitt 26.85 26.62q 2.2 2
8 Robart, Emily 12 Hanover 27.62 27.32q 1.7 1
9 Long, Alex 11 Biglerville 27.24 27.36 2.2 2
10 Gilbert, Erica 12 Columbia 26.86 27.44 1.7 1
11 Hutchinson, Olivia 12 Holy Name 27.53 27.67 1.7 1
12 Lincoln, Korissa 10 Schuylkill Val 27.67 27.76 2.2 2
13 Koperna, Alexis 10 Oley Valley 28.02 28.12 2.2 2
14 Hirko, Katie 09 Oley Valley 28.48 28.46 1.7 1
15 Kellison, Emalee 10 Juniata 28.61 28.76 2.2 2
16 Dunbar, Megan 11 Bishop McDevitt 28.06 29.40 1.7 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash AAA
=================================================================================
D3 Record: # 11.70 1991 Christine Robinson, Reading
Name Year School Prelims Semis Wind H#
=================================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 McDonald, Marissa 12 CD East 12.09 12.19Q 0.1 2
2 Guty, Erin 12 Trinity 12.27 12.20Q 0.7 1
3 Whitmore, Jessica 09 Chambersburg 12.16 12.21Q 0.7 1
4 Arnold, Khaddisha 09 Central York 12.15 12.26Q 0.1 2
5 Rothmiller, Angela 10 Hempfield 12.17 12.34Q 0.7 1
6 Williams, Ashley 11 Governor Mifflin 12.39 12.40Q 0.1 2
7 Poore, Gabrielle 12 Wilson 12.29 12.48q 0.1 2
8 Hornock, Sasha 12 Dover 12.52 12.54q 0.7 1
9 Funk, Kaila 10 Dover 12.54 12.57 0.1 2
10 Baughman, Kaila 09 Mechanicsburg 12.64 12.62 0.7 1
11 Crawford-Sewell, Tinisha 10 Conrad Weiser 12.53 12.64 0.7 1
12 Gaston, Fatima 11 Reading 12.30 12.65 0.7 1
13 Allen, Kiara 10 Central Dauphin 12.54 12.69 0.1 2
14 Barber, Amari 11 Harrisburg 12.50 12.71 0.1 2
15 Smith, Maryam 10 West Perry 12.75 12.90 0.1 2
16 Quzack, Audrey 09 Milton Hershey 12.64 13.33 0.7 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash AAA
=================================================================================
D3 Record: # 24.42 2000 Hyleas Fountain, CD East
Name Year School Prelims Semis Wind H#
=================================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Barbour, Anyssa 12 Chambersburg 25.66 25.28Q 4.1 1
2 Rothmiller, Angela 10 Hempfield 25.14 25.37Q 1.6 2
3 Funk, Kaila 10 Dover 26.04 25.39Q 4.1 1
4 Williams, Ashley 11 Governor Mifflin 25.18 25.56Q 1.6 2
5 Davis, Deme'shia 09 CD East 25.66 25.52Q 4.1 1
6 Guty, Erin 12 Trinity 26.01 25.65Q 1.6 2
7 Hornock, Sasha 12 Dover 26.49 25.77q 1.6 2
8 Gaston, Yaneshia 10 Harrisburg 25.95 25.81q 4.1 1
9 Sellers, Maddie 09 Waynesboro 25.88 25.83 1.6 2
10 Crawford-Sewell, Tinisha 10 Conrad Weiser 25.74 25.85 4.1 1
11 Whitmore, Jessica 09 Chambersburg 25.75 25.94 4.1 1
12 Wallace-Goins, Shaniqua 11 Harrisburg 26.10 26.05 4.1 1
13 Quzack, Audrey 09 Milton Hershey 26.12 26.29 1.6 2
14 Baughman, Kaila 09 Mechanicsburg 25.65 26.39 1.6 2
15 Butler, Danesha 10 Garden Spot 26.27 26.55 1.6 2
16 Cook, Alysha 12 Harrisburg 26.10 27.07 4.1 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles AAA
=================================================================================
D3 Record: # 13.87 2000 Hyleas Fountain, CD East
Name Year School Prelims Semis Wind H#
=================================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Price, Morgan 12 Exeter 14.75 14.55Q NWI 2
2 Cook, Alysha 12 Harrisburg 15.16 14.75Q +0.0 1
3 Bentzel, Maxine 11 Spring Grove 15.15 14.89Q NWI 2
4 Mc Kenna, Nadia 12 Governor Mifflin 14.93 15.07Q +0.0 1
5 Nana-Sinkam, Alex 12 Manheim Township 15.24 15.23Q NWI 2
6 Braxton, Alex 10 Cumberland Val 15.57 15.61Q +0.0 1
7 Hunt, Evie 10 Daniel Boone 15.82 15.28q NWI 2
8 Bass, Kristen 09 Conestoga Valley 15.86 15.67q NWI 2
9 Bamford, Audrey 10 Elizabethtown 15.72 15.75 +0.0 1
10 Stephan, Amber 11 Gettysburg 16.08 15.89 NWI 2
11 Martin, Liz 11 Garden Spot 16.13 15.89 +0.0 1
12 Wingard, Lauren 12 Dallastown 16.13 15.95 NWI 2
13 Rider, Rebecca 12 Greencastle 16.09 16.09 NWI 2
14 Beckerlig, Samantha 10 West Perry 16.00 16.18 +0.0 1
15 Harman, Brittany 12 South Western 16.12 16.24 +0.0 1
16 Black, Erica 11 Palmyra 16.02 16.27 +0.0 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles AA
=================================================================================
D3 Record: # 14.68 2000 Korto Dunbar, Milton Hershey
Name Year School Prelims Semis Wind H#
=================================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Erbe, Janice 11 Delone Catholic 15.68 15.66Q 0.8 2
2 Robertson, Mariah 11 Delone Catholic 16.14 15.99Q 1.9 1
3 Koperna, Alexis 10 Oley Valley 16.13 16.44Q 1.9 1
4 Boyer, Whitney 09 Scotland 16.73 16.54Q 0.8 2
5 Sohmer, Laura 11 Kutztown 16.77 16.64Q 1.9 1
6 Placke, Arielle 12 Delone Catholic 16.27 16.80Q 0.8 2
7 Harris, Tabitha 11 Bermudian 17.13 16.98q 1.9 1
8 Dressler, Carmen 11 Greenwood 17.40 17.03q 1.9 1
9 Von Neida, Olivia 12 Lanc Catholic 17.33 17.06 0.8 2
10 Beaulieu, Kelsie 11 Schuylkill Val 17.02 17.12 0.8 2
11 Fitz, Samantha 10 Fairfield 17.58 17.34 1.9 1
12 Burkett, Alexis 11 Middletown 17.47 17.50 0.8 2
13 Harper, Kali 11 Juniata 17.48 17.58 0.8 2
14 Paden, Laresa 10 Juniata 17.57 17.65 1.9 1
15 Kipp, Ashley 11 Juniata 17.44 17.68 1.9 1
16 Van Dyke, Erika 10 Biglerville 17.67 18.00 0.8 2
Boys 100 Meter Dash AA
=================================================================================
D3 Record: # 10.70 1984 Mike Spangler, South Western
Name Year School Prelims Semis Wind H#
=================================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Houston, Chris 12 Bishop McDevitt 11.06 10.93Q 1.1 1
2 Walker, Thomas 11 Milton Hershey 10.97 11.11Q -1.4 2
3 Roy, Abraham 11 Middletown 11.07 11.11Q 1.1 1
4 Bangura, Almamy 09 Milton Hershey 11.20 11.19Q -1.4 2
5 Skeete, Aaron 12 Carson Long 11.18 11.21Q -1.4 2
6 Smith, Dawan 10 Bishop McDevitt 11.25 11.35Q 1.1 1
7 Lutz, Nick 11 Trinity 11.36 11.41q 1.1 1
8 Craig, Bob 11 Greenwood 11.29 11.46q -1.4 2
9 Baust, T. J. 12 Littlestown 11.40 11.51 1.1 1
10 Lloret, Jeison 11 Bermudian 11.41 11.57 -1.4 2
11 Black-Heaven, Natimi 11 Trinity 11.42 11.62 1.1 1
12 Kemp, Ash 12 Lanc Mennonite 11.44 11.67 1.1 1
13 Weaver, Jeremy 12 Lanc Catholic 11.35 11.67 1.1 1
14 DiCerchio, Joey 11 Central Catholic 11.46 11.68 -1.4 2
15 Care, Anthony 11 Tulpehocken 11.41 12.35 -1.4 2
-- McNeil, Josh 11 Schuylkill Val 11.47 DNF -1.4 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash AA
=================================================================================
D3 Record: # 21.60 1984 Mike Spangler, South Western
Name Year School Prelims Semis Wind H#
=================================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Houston, Chris 12 Bishop McDevitt 22.66 22.14Q 1.4 1
2 Roy, Abraham 11 Middletown 22.50 22.38Q 0.6 2
3 Dupree, Corey 12 Milton Hershey 22.60 22.40Q 1.4 1
4 Webb, Matt 12 York Catholic 23.34 22.78Q 0.6 2
5 Lloret, Jeison 11 Bermudian 23.16 22.84Q 1.4 1
6 Schmalhofer, Tyler 11 Lanc Catholic 22.62 22.85Q 0.6 2
7 Weaver, Jeremy 12 Lanc Catholic 23.12 22.85q 1.4 1
8 Dorestant, Jeff 12 Oley Valley 23.65 23.22q 0.6 2
9 Fretz, Josh 12 Oley Valley 23.32 23.25 0.6 2
10 Kertland, Jon 12 Hbg Christian 23.47 23.35 1.4 1
11 Lutz, Nick 11 Trinity 23.51 23.36 0.6 2
12 Caloiero, Giuliano 10 Schuylkill Val 23.64 23.39 1.4 1
13 Craig, Bob 11 Greenwood 23.61 23.43 1.4 1
14 Black-Heaven, Natimi 11 Trinity 23.42 23.59 1.4 1
15 Walker, Thomas 11 Milton Hershey 22.91 23.97 0.6 2
-- Smith, Dawan 10 Bishop McDevitt 23.42 DNF 0.6 2
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles AA
=================================================================================
D3 Record: # 14.24 1992 Brandon Falconer, Northeastern
Name Year School Prelims Semis Wind H#
=================================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Kuntz, Christian 12 Trinity 15.04 15.04Q -0.6 2
2 Line, Marcus 12 Wyomissing 15.25 15.23Q 0.6 1
3 Murray, Nathan 12 Bermudian 15.65 15.40Q 0.6 1
4 Fox, Neal 12 Lanc Catholic 15.79 15.61Q -0.6 2
5 Warner, Brett 10 Bermudian 15.31 15.47Q 0.6 1
6 Kostitch, Teddy 12 Juniata 15.96 15.85Q -0.6 2
7 Leiter, Garrett 12 Juniata 15.94 15.70q 0.6 1
8 Jabateh, Al-Shabazz 11 Milton Hershey 16.39 15.78q 0.6 1
9 Collins, Keith 12 Milton Hershey 15.93 15.86 0.6 1
10 Zimmerman, Jordan 11 Lanc Mennonite 16.13 16.08 0.6 1
11 Klunk, Jeremy 10 Delone Catholic 16.29 16.08 0.6 1
12 Santana, Janain 12 Holy Name 15.89 16.17 -0.6 2
13 Nesmith, Josh 10 Bible Baptist 15.60 16.21 -0.6 2
14 Mitchell, Theron 10 Lanc Catholic 16.07 16.27 -0.6 2
15 Rohm, Mike 11 Trinity 16.60 16.53 -0.6 2
16 Fronk, Kyle 10 Greenwood 16.24 16.61 -0.6 2
Boys 100 Meter Dash AAA
=================================================================================
D3 Record: # 10.54 1979 Jeff White, Reading
Name Year School Prelims Semis Wind H#
=================================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Fowler, Lamont 12 Conrad Weiser 10.79 10.81Q -0.7 2
2 Yarbrough, Jordan 12 Ephrata 11.12 11.10Q +0.0 1
3 Keeny, Brandon 12 Wilson 11.11 11.12Q -0.7 2
4 Harrison, DJ 12 Central York 11.16 11.14Q +0.0 1
5 Day-Hampton, Richard 12 William Penn 11.08 11.13Q -0.7 2
6 Montgomery, Ben 12 McCaskey 11.05 11.21Q +0.0 1
7 Sanchez, Danny 12 Conrad Weiser 11.18 11.22q -0.7 2
8 Thomas, Eric 11 Muhlenberg 11.08 11.25q -0.7 2
9 Unterkoefler, Sean 12 Exeter 11.18 11.26 -0.7 2
10 Swope, Tyler 12 Waynesboro 11.13 11.28 +0.0 1
11 Leone, Dillon 12 Daniel Boone 11.20 11.28 +0.0 1
12 Frenette, Mike 12 Cumberland Val 11.12 11.29 +0.0 1
13 Witter, Nathaniel 11 James Buchanan 11.21 11.30 +0.0 1
14 Muhammad, Muammar 12 Hershey 11.21 11.35 -0.7 2
15 Crawford, Greg 12 Elizabethtown 11.22 11.41 -0.7 2
-- Fisher, Kyle 12 Cocalico 11.04 DNF +0.0 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash AAA
=================================================================================
D3 Record: # 21.14 1992 Kyle Lane, Harrisburg
Name Year School Prelims Semis Wind H#
=================================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Fowler, Lamont 12 Conrad Weiser 21.63 21.32Q 0.3 2
2 Schmalhoffer, Taylor 12 McCaskey 22.38 22.38Q 0.5 1
3 Crawford, Greg 12 Elizabethtown 22.86 22.37Q 0.3 2
4 Smith, Conroy 11 Chambersburg 22.60 22.52Q 0.5 1
5 Keith, Tyson 11 Chambersburg 22.70 22.37Q 0.3 2
6 Day-Hampton, Richard 12 William Penn 22.49 22.66Q 0.5 1
7 Harrison, DJ 12 Central York 22.54 22.47q 0.3 2
8 Leone, Dillon 12 Daniel Boone 22.76 22.67q 0.5 1
9 Grove, Dakota 11 Chambersburg 23.07 22.71 0.3 2
10 Jacques, Jeremy 12 Central York 22.85 22.73 0.5 1
11 Montgomery, Ben 12 McCaskey 22.54 22.77 0.3 2
12 Bleiler, Robbie 12 Northern 22.88 22.78 0.3 2
13 Muhammad, Muammar 12 Hershey 22.52 22.86 0.3 2
14 Frenette, Mike 12 Cumberland Val 22.62 22.87 0.5 1
15 Ritchey, Adam 12 Greencastle 22.89 23.28 0.5 1
16 Pensyl, Dylan 12 Hershey 23.03 24.10 0.5 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles AAA
=================================================================================
D3 Record: # 13.70 1980 Dwayne Allen, Harrisburg
Name Year School Prelims Semis Wind H#
=================================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Brown, Michael 12 Lower Dauphin 14.87 14.33Q 1.4 1
2 Bullock, Leon 12 Harrisburg 14.55 14.67Q 1.1 2
3 Young, Cory 12 Waynesboro 14.79 14.67Q 1.4 1
4 Slagle, Dalton 12 New Oxford 15.24 14.75Q 1.1 2
5 Snyder, Connor 12 Wilson 14.91 14.86Q 1.1 2
6 Bradley, Chris 11 Cedar Crest 15.21 15.08Q 1.4 1
7 Andrews, Hans 12 Garden Spot 15.03 15.04q 1.1 2
8 Meshaw, Kori 12 Hempfield 14.97 15.08q 1.1 2
9 Karli, Ryan 12 Manheim Township 15.33 15.13 1.4 1
10 Smith, Brandon 12 James Buchanan 15.22 15.29 1.4 1
11 Peterson, Alex 12 Central York 15.73 15.48 1.1 2
12 Abakporo, KC 11 Dallastown 15.50 15.49 1.1 2
13 Harvey, Braheem 10 William Penn 15.25 15.59 1.4 1
14 Stanton, Nate 12 Central Dauphin 15.73 15.87 1.4 1
15 Pletcher, Roger 12 Dover 15.69 15.96 1.4 1
16 Schmalhoffer, Taylor 12 McCaskey 15.33 16.08 1.1 2