Juniata Results

Girls Athlete Place Section Results
100 Meter Dash
13.12 SB Hannah Ritzman 10th Prelims Semis
13.24 Hannah Ritzman 10th Semis H2 Semis
13.39 Emalee Kellison 15th Prelims Semis
13.66 SB Emalee Kellison 15th Semis H1 Semis
200 Meter Dash
28.61 Emalee Kellison 15th Prelims Semis
28.76 w SB Emalee Kellison 15th Semis H2 Semis
29.58 SB Chloe Sheaffer 22nd Prelims H1 Girls - Complete Results
400 Meter Dash
1:00.72 SB Hannah Ritzman 2nd Finals H3 Girls - Complete Results
1:05.66 SB Riley Zimmerman 15th Finals H1 Girls - Complete Results
800 Meter Run
2:36.79 SB Riley Mummah 12th Finals Girls - Complete Results
100 Meter Hurdles
17.44 Ashley Kipp 15th Prelims Semis
17.48 Kali Harper 13th Prelims Semis
17.57 Laresa Paden 14th Prelims Semis
17.58 SB Kali Harper 13th Semis H2 Semis
17.65 SB Laresa Paden 14th Semis H1 Semis
17.68 SB Ashley Kipp 15th Semis H1 Semis
300 Meter Hurdles
49.77 SB Marnie Hart 9th Finals H2 Girls - Complete Results
52.78 SB Laresa Paden 18th Finals H1 Girls - Complete Results
4x100 Meter Relay
52.82 SB Relay Team 7th Finals H2
4x400 Meter Relay
4:23.74 SB Relay Team 7th Finals H2
High Jump
4-8 SB Lindsay Sheaffer 9th Finals Girls - Complete Results
Long Jump
14-2.25 SB Keyla DeCando 13th Finals Girls - Complete Results
Triple Jump
33-4 SB Ashley Kipp 5th Finals Girls - Complete Results
31-0.5 SB Riley Zimmerman 13th Finals Girls - Complete Results
Discus
86-1 SB Mariah Williams 13th Finals Girls - Complete Results
Javelin
125-5 SB Lindsay Sheaffer 2nd Finals Girls - Complete Results
105-6 SB Janelle Lupolt 8th Finals Girls - Complete Results
88-0 SB Marnie Hart 17th Finals Girls - Complete Results
Shot Put
30-2.5 SB Janelle Lupolt 11th Finals Girls - Complete Results
Boys Athlete Place Section Results
110 Meter Hurdles
15.70 SB Garrett Leiter 7th Semis H1 Semis
15.71 SB Teddy Kostitch 6th Finals Boys - Complete Results
15.85 Teddy Kostitch 6th Semis H2 Semis
15.96 Teddy Kostitch 6th Prelims Semis
16.15 Garrett Leiter 8th Finals Boys - Complete Results
19.53 SB Dylan Treaster 32nd Prelims H2 Boys - Complete Results
300 Meter Hurdles
42.68 SB Teddy Kostitch 13th Finals H1 Boys - Complete Results
43.50 SB Garrett Leiter 17th Finals H2 Boys - Complete Results
4x400 Meter Relay
3:43.58 SB Relay Team 14th Finals H1
Discus
127-0 Trent Hostler 13th Finals Boys - Complete Results
Shot Put
43-6.5 Trent Hostler 13th Finals Boys - Complete Results