PIAA District 3 Championships 2009 vs PIAA District 3 Championships 2012
Difference | This Meet | That Meet | |
---|---|---|---|
Overall Athletes | -41 | 913 | 954 |
Overall Average | +28.83 | 21:34.03 | 21:05.20 |
1st-10th Place | +11.00 | 16:55.00 | 16:44.00 |
1st-25th Place | +19.68 | 17:13.36 | 16:53.68 |
1st-50th Place | +19.68 | 17:30.54 | 17:10.86 |
1st-100th Place | +21.20 | 17:51.94 | 17:30.74 |
Common Athletes | -- | -- | 90 |
Ran Faster | -58 | 16 | 74 |
Ran Season Best | 84 | 87 | 3 |
Average Time | +1:03.87 | 21:40.39 | 20:36.52 |
Median Time | +1:08.00 | 21:31.00 | 20:23.00 |
Middle 80% Times | +1:07.58 | 21:34.74 | 20:27.15 |
Top 10% Times | +1:37.56 | 18:36.56 | 16:59.00 |
Top 25% Times | +1:38.87 | 19:09.35 | 17:30.48 |
Top 50% Times | +1:22.89 | 19:50.80 | 18:27.91 |
Bottom 50% Times | +44.84 | 23:29.98 | 22:45.13 |
Bottom 25% Times | +28.04 | 24:31.69 | 24:03.65 |
Bottom 10% Times | +0.44 | 25:29.44 | 25:29.00 |
Average Difference | +1:03.87 | -- | -- |
Median Difference | +15.00 | -- | -- |
Middle 80% Difference | +1:12.01 | -- | -- |
Top 10% Difference | +1:08.00 | -- | -- |
Top 50% Difference | +1:13.64 | -- | -- |
Top 25% Difference | +1:14.61 | -- | -- |
Top 50% Difference | +1:13.64 | -- | -- |
Bottom 50% Difference | +54.09 | -- | -- |
Bottom 25% Difference | +38.74 | -- | -- |
Bottom 10% Difference | -5.44 | -- | -- |
Athlete | Team | Difference | This Meet | That Meet |
---|---|---|---|---|
Shawn Wolfe | Annville-Cleona | +4:17.00 | 20:56.00 | 16:39.00 |
James Martin | Garden Spot | +2:28.00 | 19:16.00 | 16:48.00 |
Nathan Repetz | Cedar Cliff | +3:26.00 | 20:16.00 | 16:50.00 |
Xavier Sauvageau | Littlestown | +1:16.00 | 18:12.00 | 16:56.00 |
Danny Klink | Chambersburg | +2:11.00 | 19:10.00 | 16:59.00 |
Matthew Sankey | Daniel Boone Area | +1:40.00 | 18:42.00 | 17:02.00 |
Ben Mueller | Warwick | +1:55.00 | 19:01.00 | 17:06.00 |
Jonathan Bitner | Penn Manor | +2:41.00 | 19:51.00 | 17:10.00 |
Corbin Padgett | Carlisle | +1:09.00 | 18:30.00 | 17:21.00 |
Sean Moyer | Muhlenberg | +1:40.00 | 19:06.00 | 17:26.00 |
Mark Bachman | Annville-Cleona | +43.00 | 18:10.00 | 17:27.00 |
Alex Coburn | Cumberland Valley | +16.00 | 17:54.00 | 17:38.00 |
Dalton Monn | Greencastle-Antrim | +2:27.00 | 20:06.00 | 17:39.00 |
Tim Shea | Lower Dauphin | +2:20.00 | 20:01.00 | 17:41.00 |
Nick Poole | Delone Catholic | +2:19.00 | 20:01.00 | 17:42.00 |
Nicholas McCabe | Red Lion | +2:46.00 | 20:33.00 | 17:47.00 |
Nathaniel Pardoe | Red Lion | +2:13.00 | 20:01.00 | 17:48.00 |
Thomas Buxton | Gettysburg Area | +1:49.00 | 19:44.00 | 17:55.00 |
Joe Long | Lampeter Strasburg | +1:21.00 | 19:23.00 | 18:02.00 |
Mason Hepner | Manheim Central | +57.00 | 19:02.00 | 18:05.00 |
Patrick Morrison | Susquehannock | +1:11.00 | 19:22.00 | 18:11.00 |
Ben Mason | Annville-Cleona | +3:54.00 | 22:07.00 | 18:13.00 |
Taylor Piekos | Twin Valley | +1:57.00 | 20:13.00 | 18:16.00 |
Austin Minnich | Warwick | +36.00 | 19:03.00 | 18:27.00 |
Travis Wells | Penn Manor | +1:04.00 | 19:35.00 | 18:31.00 |
Billy Stolkovich | Littlestown | +4:21.00 | 23:10.00 | 18:49.00 |
Josh Pardoe | Red Lion | +33.00 | 19:24.00 | 18:51.00 |
Cole Owens | Lampeter Strasburg | -1:11.00 | 18:55.00 | 20:06.00 |
Tessa Mundell | Governor Mifflin | +1:10.00 | 20:14.00 | 19:04.00 |
Jimmy Robison | Gettysburg Area | -6.00 | 19:09.00 | 19:15.00 |
Kelsey Ibarra | Central York | +1:02.00 | 20:11.00 | 19:09.00 |
Dylan Ammons | Daniel Boone Area | +48.00 | 20:01.00 | 19:13.00 |
Josh Jarmoski | Twin Valley | +2:08.00 | 21:24.00 | 19:16.00 |
Jeff Stanley | Kennard-Dale | +1:49.00 | 21:06.00 | 19:17.00 |
Connor Hoff | Central York | -12.00 | 19:20.00 | 19:32.00 |
Lake Sprenkle | Daniel Boone Area | +1:14.00 | 20:44.00 | 19:30.00 |
Joel Zepp | New Oxford | +1:36.00 | 21:06.00 | 19:30.00 |
Michael Boyer | Muhlenberg | +2:03.00 | 21:34.00 | 19:31.00 |
Tyler Dugan | Red Land | +27.00 | 20:03.00 | 19:36.00 |
Shaun Egolf | Waynesboro | +1:01.00 | 20:41.00 | 19:40.00 |
Mitchell Reinhart | Tulpehocken | -1:18.00 | 19:45.00 | 21:03.00 |
Doug Brown | Wyomissing Area | +3.00 | 20:00.00 | 19:57.00 |
Alex Taylor | York Catholic | +36.00 | 20:44.00 | 20:08.00 |
Olivia Farabaugh | Palmyra | +3:06.00 | 23:15.00 | 20:09.00 |
Sarah Brzostek | Exeter Township | +5.00 | 20:27.00 | 20:22.00 |
Lillie Brown | Boiling Springs | +33.00 | 20:55.00 | 20:22.00 |
Paul Hill | Bible Baptist School | +54.00 | 21:17.00 | 20:23.00 |
Erin Vrana | Hershey | +2:22.00 | 22:47.00 | 20:25.00 |
Emily Cameron | Warwick | -47.00 | 20:30.00 | 21:17.00 |
Eric Sheetz | Central Dauphin East | +57.00 | 21:32.00 | 20:35.00 |
Sara Miller | Bishop McDevitt | +3:41.00 | 24:20.00 | 20:39.00 |
June Chiango | Wyomissing Area | +1:03.00 | 21:50.00 | 20:47.00 |
Chloe Mattilio | Lancaster Mennonite | +2:35.00 | 23:26.00 | 20:51.00 |
Robert Shultz | Eastern Lebanon County | +7.00 | 21:02.00 | 20:55.00 |
Courtney Keen | Garden Spot | +3:16.00 | 24:16.00 | 21:00.00 |
Olivia Boyer | Oley Valley | +2:05.00 | 23:19.00 | 21:14.00 |
Eva Karkuff | Cumberland Valley | +15.00 | 21:31.00 | 21:16.00 |
Goldie Nicotra | Conrad Weiser | -1:17.00 | 21:32.00 | 22:49.00 |
Sarah Bischoff | Delone Catholic | +1:49.00 | 23:28.00 | 21:39.00 |
Jillian Eberly | Solanco | +21.00 | 22:01.00 | 21:40.00 |
Alex Vile | Conrad Weiser | +1:42.00 | 23:34.00 | 21:52.00 |
Rachel Cairns | Solanco | +21.00 | 22:14.00 | 21:53.00 |
Rebekah Linde | Solanco | +58.00 | 22:53.00 | 21:55.00 |
Heather Sempowski | James Buchanan | -2:16.00 | 22:02.00 | 24:18.00 |
Allie Mack | New Oxford | +1:04.00 | 23:10.00 | 22:06.00 |
Amanda Drexel | Cocalico | +1:53.00 | 24:00.00 | 22:07.00 |
Amanda Kusztos | Trinity 03 | -14.00 | 22:08.00 | 22:22.00 |
Naomi Scharf | Red Lion | +12.00 | 22:24.00 | 22:12.00 |
Samantha Eigenbrot | Daniel Boone Area | +43.00 | 22:59.00 | 22:16.00 |
Erin Shirk | Garden Spot | +1:41.00 | 24:05.00 | 22:24.00 |
Mariah Ricci | Palmyra | +1:04.00 | 23:30.00 | 22:26.00 |
Riley Habowski | Lampeter Strasburg | -52.00 | 22:28.00 | 23:20.00 |
Carolyn Dann | Chambersburg | -6.00 | 22:37.00 | 22:43.00 |
Hope Lorah | Red Land | +3.00 | 22:45.00 | 22:42.00 |
Caitlin Pysher | Central Dauphin East | +1:24.00 | 24:11.00 | 22:47.00 |
Gaby Masak | Twin Valley | +1:16.00 | 24:14.00 | 22:58.00 |
Sarah Arney | Susquehanna Township | -3:19.00 | 23:02.00 | 26:21.00 |
Rebecca Miller | Spring Grove | +1:05.00 | 24:19.00 | 23:14.00 |
Maggie Shaak | Eastern Lebanon County | +1:32.00 | 25:02.00 | 23:30.00 |
Maddie Bunnell | Conrad Weiser | +14.00 | 23:47.00 | 23:33.00 |
Rebecca Sitler | York Catholic | +33.00 | 24:12.00 | 23:39.00 |
Veronica Skehan | York Catholic | -16.00 | 23:47.00 | 24:03.00 |
Leah Corbin | Spring Grove | +23.00 | 24:18.00 | 23:55.00 |
Meghan Bachmore | Gettysburg Area | -1:09.00 | 23:56.00 | 25:05.00 |
Courtney Davis | Lancaster Catholic | +1:18.00 | 25:24.00 | 24:06.00 |
Katie Avetta | Susquehanna Township | -1:07.00 | 24:20.00 | 25:27.00 |
Katie Szabo | Boiling Springs | -1:43.00 | 24:36.00 | 26:19.00 |
Katerina Lawlor | Milton Hershey | +2:07.00 | 27:32.00 | 25:25.00 |
Julie Mall | Delone Catholic | +2:04.00 | 27:37.00 | 25:33.00 |
Emily Harpold | Eastern Lebanon County | -32.00 | 26:15.00 | 26:47.00 |