Results courtesy of District XII
Philadelphia Catholic League - Organization License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
Demo Meet - 10/28/2009
10/28/2009
Last Completed Event
Event 4 Boys 5k Run CC BOYS AAA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 O'Sullivan, Christopher 12 ST Josephs Prep 16:24.30 1
2 Kehl, Tom 12 Father Judge 16:38.45 2
3 Quinn, Shawn 12 Lasalle College 16:42.72 3
4 trainer, Thomas 11 Lasalle College 16:46.56 4
5 Chung, Matthew 12 ST Josephs Prep 16:56.80 5
6 Molloy, Nick 12 Lasalle College 16:59.00 6
7 Garrity, Chris 11 Cardinal Ohara 17:06.30 7
8 Muldoon, Chris 10 Archbishop Wood 17:07.76 8
9 Morgan, Seamus 11 Lasalle College 17:13.84 9
10 Wolff, Brian 11 ST Josephs Prep 17:16.08 10
11 Stevenson, James 12 Lasalle College 17:17.21 11
12 Murphy, James 12 ST Josephs Prep 17:17.83 12
13 Savage, Dan 9 Cardinal Ohara 17:18.33 13
14 werner, Ryan 12 Lasalle College 17:24.20 14
15 bilotta, Mike 10 Cardinal Ohara 17:26.85 15
16 Stone, Brendan 11 Lasalle College 17:27.55 16
17 Glatts, Owen 10 ST Josephs Prep 17:28.07 17
18 Cosenza, Mike 10 Archbishop Wood 17:30.92 18
19 Day, kevin 12 Lansdale Catholic 17:38.51 19
20 Pastore, Chris 9 Cardinal Ohara 17:47.84 20
21 Monaghan, Stephen 10 Roman Catholic 17:48.57 21
22 Sacchetti, Jake 10 Cardinal Ohara 17:51.28 22
23 Golson, Khari 11 Roman Catholic 17:54.55 23
24 Hess, Mike 11 Cardinal Ohara 17:54.87 24
25 Gennaro, Paul 10 ST Josephs Prep 18:01.74 25
26 Ostroswdki, christian 10 Cardinal Ohara 18:04.91 26
27 Kelly, Sean 12 Roman Catholic 18:12.57 27
28 Costa, Steve 12 Archbishop Wood 18:12.91 28
29 Kelly, Fran 11 ST Josephs Prep 18:19.05 29
30 DiPierro, John 11 Roman Catholic 18:22.65 30
31 Goodwin, Tim 11 Archbishop Wood 18:24.21 31
32 Arrow, Bow 12 Lansdale Catholic 18:24.73 32
33 Paredes, Niall 11 Roman Catholic 18:25.70 33
34 Schmidt, Johnathan 9 Archbishop Wood 18:30.03 34
35 Klinges, Henry 12 Father Judge 18:31.19 35
36 Verdi, Mark 12 Roman Catholic 18:47.49 36
37 Mcdermott, william 9 Monsignor Bonner 18:51.83 37
38 travaline, Joey 11 Roman Catholic 18:56.74 38
39 Counsel, Quadree 11 Monsignor Bonner 18:59.74 39
40 Joniec, Joe 11 Father Judge 19:00.11 40
41 Frain, Eric 11 Archbishop Ryan 19:00.46 41
42 Simonds, Felix 10 Franklin Towne C 19:03.73 42
43 Boligitz, jimmy 9 Archbishop Wood 19:10.72 43
44 D'Elia, Chris 12 Lansdale Catholic 19:11.06 44
45 Crowley, Tim 12 Lansdale Catholic 19:14.60 45
46 McDermott, Clay 11 Monsignor Bonner 19:15.87 46
47 Swierzewski, Greg 12 Lansdale Catholic 19:20.66 47
48 Hanlon, Dan 12 Monsignor Bonner 19:22.19 48
49 Oettinger, William 12 Franklin Towne C 19:22.92 49
50 Trotter, Rich 12 Lansdale Catholic 19:23.42 50
51 Simpson, Terry 11 Father Judge 19:32.12 51
52 Leszcynski, Alek 12 Father Judge 19:34.86 52
53 Meder, Sam 12 Archbishop Ryan 19:35.96 53
54 Ciavarelli, Mike 11 Monsignor Bonner 19:44.34 54
55 Dilucido, Anthony 9 Monsignor Bonner 19:44.59 55
56 pinder, Brian 11 Lansdale Catholic 19:46.95 56
57 Sippel, Joseph 11 Franklin Towne C 19:51.97 57
58 Kola, Marius 10 Northeast High 19:53.92 58
59 Moore, Brian 9 Archbishop Ryan 19:56.69 59
60 Shen, Ed 11 Archbishop Ryan 20:04.82 60
61 Downs, robert 10 Frankford 20:09.39 61
62 venditti, Daniel 11 Franklin Towne C 20:14.48 62
63 Nordeman, Mike 12 Archbishop Wood 20:15.12 63
64 Bacon, Brian 11 Northeast High 20:19.77 64
65 Jules, Dave 12 Northeast High 20:21.16 65
66 Laqu, Angel D1 Franklin Towne C 20:28.19 66
67 Galeone, Gage 9 Archbishop Ryan 20:29.85 67
68 Winters, jake 11 Central 20:30.40 68
69 Tranchitella, Mike 12 Father Judge 20:32.83 69
70 Dwyer, Martin 10 Archbishop Ryan 20:44.63 70
71 Wagenfeld, Evan 12 Northeast High 20:50.07 71
72 Moore, Jeffery 12 University City 20:54.27 72
73 Fleming, Edward 11 University City 21:14.68 73
74 Remillard, Gary 11 Franklin Towne C 21:27.25 74
75 Cephas, Quaymir 9 University City 21:34.25 75
76 Guillouz, Sam 10 Overbrook 21:40.54 76
77 chase, william 10 Frankford 21:41.45 77
78 Bailey, Rodney 12 Overbrook 21:44.53 78
79 donzo, Lusene 12 University City 21:58.76 79
80 Abu, Salman 10 Central 22:07.95 80
81 Chase, Phillip 10 Frankford 22:12.32 81
82 Spellissy, Sean 11 Central 22:13.16 82
83 webster, Tobian 10 Northeast High 22:26.81 83
84 Drabinski, Adam 11 Monsignor Bonner 22:28.32 84
85 Owens, Ken University City 22:29.41 85
86 Filewicz, Fred 11 Central 22:35.13 86
87 Scott, Norman 11 South Philadelph 22:52.55 87
88 Davenport, Norman 11 Cardinal Dougherty 23:11.47 88
89 Bonner, Anthony 11 Central 23:13.17 89
90 Feliciano, Miguel 11 Franklin Towne C 23:22.46 90
91 Jones, Naquil 11 West Philadelpia 23:23.75
92 Nesbitt, Raymons 11 West Philadelpia 23:32.56
93 Flores, Antonio 10 Cardinal Dougherty 23:49.08 91
94 moody, Randall 11 University City 24:01.79 92
95 Forbes, Wendell 10 Frankford 24:07.15 93
96 armstrong, Paul 11 Cardinal Dougherty 24:20.16 94
97 Muhammad, Haneef 10 Northeast High 24:31.83 95
98 Patterson, Christian 12 Frankford 24:35.52 96
99 Dukhin, Dennis 11 Central 24:41.43 97
100 Miller, Ali 11 Central 24:49.10 98
101 Rivera, Eddy 12 Frankford 25:02.25 99
102 Wilkins, Nathan 12 South Philadelph 26:08.31 100
103 Purnell, Manon 10 Cardinal Dougherty 26:28.76 101
104 Ellis, Hashim 11 South Philadelph 26:38.44 102
105 Spady, David 11 Cardinal Dougherty 26:56.82 103
106 Maurice, Donalson 12 Fels 27:39.56
107 taylor, Sabir 11 University City 27:45.46 104
108 Little, Rickie 12 Overbrook 28:08.36 105
109 Feggins, Joshua 12 West Philadelpia 28:16.37
110 Hurt, Joshua 9 South Philadelph 28:27.00 106
111 McPherson, Devon 9 Overbrook 30:42.06 107
112 Hill, Eric 11 Overbrook 30:42.39 108
113 Ahsan, Suleman 12 South Philadelph 31:49.25 109
114 Medina, Brandon 11 Fels 31:49.25
115 Brooker, Maleek 9 Fels 31:49.25
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Lasalle College High Scho 33 3 4 6 9 11 14 16
Total Time: 1:24:59.33
Average: 16:59.87
2 ST Josephs Prep 45 1 5 10 12 17 25 29
Total Time: 1:25:23.08
Average: 17:04.62
3 Cardinal Ohara 77 7 13 15 20 22 24 26
Total Time: 1:27:30.60
Average: 17:30.12
4 Archbishop Wood 119 8 18 28 31 34 43 63
Total Time: 1:29:45.83
Average: 17:57.17
5 Roman Catholic 134 21 23 27 30 33 36 38
Total Time: 1:30:44.04
Average: 18:08.81
6 Father Judge 180 2 35 40 51 52 69
Total Time: 1:33:16.73
Average: 18:39.35
7 Lansdale Catholic 187 19 32 44 45 47 50 56
Total Time: 1:33:49.56
Average: 18:45.92
8 Monsignor Bonner 224 37 39 46 48 54 55 84
Total Time: 1:36:13.97
Average: 19:14.80
9 Franklin Towne Charter 276 42 49 57 62 66 74 90
Total Time: 1:39:01.29
Average: 19:48.26
10 Archbishop Ryan 280 41 53 59 60 67 70
Total Time: 1:39:07.78
Average: 19:49.56
11 Northeast High 341 58 64 65 71 83 95
Total Time: 1:43:51.73
Average: 20:46.35
12 University City 384 72 73 75 79 85 92 104
Total Time: 1:48:11.37
Average: 21:38.28
13 Central 405 68 80 82 86 89 97 98
Total Time: 1:50:39.81
Average: 22:07.97
14 Frankford 408 61 77 81 93 96 99
Total Time: 1:52:45.83
Average: 22:33.17
15 Overbrook 474 76 78 105 107 108
Total Time: 2:12:57.88
Average: 26:35.58
16 Cardinal Dougherty 477 88 91 94 101 103
Total Time: 2:04:46.29
Average: 24:57.26
17 South Philadelphia High S 504 87 100 102 106 109
Total Time: 2:15:55.55
Average: 27:11.11