Girls AAA Field

Results courtesy of Gary Smith and Central Dauphin HS


Girls Pole Vault AAA
	Meet:	10-00	#	2003	Kelly Nesbit
	Meet:	9-09	#	2001	Kim Pieffer
	Meet:	9-09	#	2001	Annie Lawyer
	Name	Yr	   School	Finals

	1	226 Brandler, Liz	 12	East Pennsbor	10-04.00	#
	2	177 Bumbaugh, Lauren	 12	Chambersburg	10-00.00	#
	3	417 Backel, Amy	 11	Northern	9-06.00
	4	319 McGowan, Kaitlin	 12	Hershey	9-00.00
	4	128 McGowan, Laura	 10	Cedar Cliff	9-00.00
	6	358 Kauffman, Brynn	 12	Lower Dauphi	8-06.00
	7	204 Bielawa, Whitney	 12	Cumberland V	J8-06.00
	8	187 Kusko, Beth	 12	Chambersburg	8-00.00
	8	178 Collier, Amanda	 09	Chambersburg	8-00.00
	10	436 Briggs, Meghan	 10	Palmyra	J8-00.00
	10	435 Brandenberger, Chare	 11	Palmyra	J8-00.00
	10	271 Waybright, Kaila	 10	Gettysburg	J8-00.00
	10	434 Wonders, Elizabeth	 11	Northern	J8-00.00
	14	112 Nguyen, Christina	 11	Carlisle	7-06.00
	14	150 Kohr, Heather	 11	C Dauphin	7-06.00
	14	132 Phillips, Amy	 10	Cedar Cliff	7-06.00
	14	397 Zeiters, Trisha	 12	Middletown	7-06.00
	14	317 Horetski, Nellie	 12	Hershey	7-06.00
	19	225 Wynegar, Renee	 10	Cumberland V	7-00.00
	19	380 Simonic, Sarah	 09	Mechanicsburg	7-00.00
	19	287 Rockwell, Brandi	 10	Greencastle-An	7-00.00
	19	394 Shank, Sarah	 11	Middletown	7-00.00
	---	303 Sherrill, Chaderlynne	 11	Harrisburg	NH
	---	299 Jackson, Karen	 10	Harrisburg	NH
	---	566 Stremmel, Krystal	 12	Waynesboro	NH
	---	562 Rock, Laura	 10	Waynesboro	NH
	---	140 Capuano, Maegan	 09	C Dauphin	NH
	---	351 Brewer, Alyssa	 11	Lower Dauphi	NH
	---	30 Shaeffer, Kendra	 09	Big Spring	NH

Girls Triple Jump AAA
	Meet:	37-10.25	#	2000	Melanie Carter
	Name	Yr	   School	Finals

	1	148 Imadojemu, Sotonye	 12	C Dauphin	36-01.75
	2	464 Kline, Kristina	 11	Red Land	36-00.25
	3	264 McKenzie, Noelle	 12	Gettysburg	34-04.25
	4	292 Alexander, Shanai	 11	Harrisburg	34-02.75
	5	121 Getty, Beth	 10	Cedar Cliff	J34-02.75
	6	327 Thiboutot, Gabby	 12	Hershey	33-10.75
	7	509 Adams, Alanna	 12	Susquehanna 	33-10.25
	8	226 Brandler, Liz	 12	East Pennsbor	33-08.00
	9	458 Bumbernick, Lindsey	 09	Red Land	33-07.00
	10	103 Frohman, Meredith	 09	Carlisle	33-03.50
	11	572 Radonovich, Jess	 11	West Perry	32-05.25
	12	421 Grassetti, Stevie	 11	Northern	31-09.00
 13	424 Kishbaugh, Kaitlyn	 10	Northern	31-01.75
	14	176 Baldwin, Randie	 11	Chambersburg	31-01.00
	15	29 Romberger, Corrynne	 10	Big Spring	31-00.00
	16	289 Smith, Laura	 12	Greencastle-An	30-10.50
	17	386 Bisking, Lindsay	 11	Middletown	30-04.75
	18	265 Perez, Chanel	 11	Gettysburg	30-01.25
	19	448 Oliver, Caitlin	 10	Palmyra	30-00.50
	20	107 Houpt, Lindsay	 12	Carlisle	30-00.25
	21	179 DeLorenzo, Laura	 10	Chambersburg	29-09.75
	22	362 Reichel, Joli	 11	Lower Dauphi	29-06.50
	23	438 Corbin, Steph	 12	Palmyra	29-04.50
	24	395 Swartz, Joanna	 10	Middletown	29-01.50
	25	309 Wright, Johnisha	 09	Harrisburg	28-08.00
	26	207 Fake, Andrea	 10	Cumberland V	28-07.00
	27	328 Wickrowski, Dana	 11	Hershey	28-03.00
	28	286 Oliver, Lindsay	 11	Greencastle-An	28-00.25
	29	160 Stanton, Kara	 10	C Dauphin	27-10.50
	30	494 Crider, Chelsy	 11	Shippensburg	27-02.75
	31	17 Brandt, Gretchen	 09	Big Spring	27-01.00
	32	203 Bielawa, Liz	 09	Cumberland V	26-11.00
	33	492 Black, Lauren	 10	Shippensburg	25-09.50
	34	356 Gutshall, Jen	 12	Lower Dauphi	25-05.50
	---	130 Norman, Meagan	 09	Cedar Cliff	ND

Girls Discus Throw AAA
	Meet:	132-05	#	2002	Nicole James
	Name	Yr	   School	Finals

	1	215 Koplin, Kristi	 11	Cumberland V	124-03
	2	259 Johnson, Steph	 12	Gettysburg	119-01
	3	367 Bowman, Lindsey	 12	Mechanicsburg	112-07
	4	174 Andrews, Jen	 12	Chambersburg	111-09
	5	390 Gumby, Jakia	 11	Middletown	111-03
	6	326 Tack, Jess	 10	Hershey	110-06
	7	396 Woodward, Sasha	 11	Middletown	104-07
	8	27 Miller, Sabrina	 12	Big Spring	100-07
	9	297 Flagg, Brianna	 11	Harrisburg	99-10
	10	111 McPehereson, Judea	 12	Carlisle	99-09
	11	164 Banks, Jennifer	 10	CD East	98-05
	12	151 Lynch, Leslie	 11	C Dauphin	97-06
	13	422 Haines, Steph	 12	Northern	96-03
	14	126 McCullough, Liz	 12	Cedar Cliff	93-11
	15	572 Radonovich, Jess	 11	West Perry	93-06
	16	183 Jones, Catherine	 09	Chambersburg	91-09
	17	267 Powell, Sally	 11	Gettysburg	87-06
	18	220 Ocamb, Ashley	 10	Cumberland V	87-03
	19	565 Shank, Sarah	 11	Waynesboro	87-00
	20	567 VonRembow, Megan	 09	Waynesboro	86-06
	21	441 Hogarth, Ashton	 10	Palmyra	86-02
	22	227 Early, Amber	 10	East Pennsbor	85-08
	23	447 Nwoke, Uchena	 12	Palmyra	85-00
	24	131 Painter, Sarah	 11	Cedar Cliff	84-10
	25	461 Diehl, Tracey	 11	Red Land	84-00
	26	427 Leonard, Aliana	 09	Northern	81-08
	27	466 Mikula, Morgan	 10	Red Land	81-01
	28	321 Ritchey, Julia	 09	Hershey	81-00
	29	50 Cook, Erica	 12	Bishop McDevi	79-01
	30	569 Dillman, Rachel	 12	West Perry	77-03
	31	170 Jiggetts, Kahlilah	 12	CD East	75-08
	32	143 DuBose, Brielle	 09	C Dauphin	75-01
	33	374 Martin, Laura	 09	Mechanicsburg	75-00
	34	352 Daiber, Robyn	 11	Lower Dauphi	73-08
	35	28 Murray, Margaret	 10	Big Spring	73-04
	36	288 Shaffer, Lauren	 10	Greencastle-An	73-01
	37	516 Johnson, Patrice	Susquehanna 	72-01
	38	517 Kaster, Amanda	Susquehanna 	72-00
	39	266 Pierce, Heather	 11	Gettysburg	70-01
	40	285 Morrison, Megan	 10	Greencastle-An	68-01
	41	497 Hoey, Holly	 10	Shippensburg	64-04
	42	496 Fairchild, Sarah	 09	Shippensburg	59-03
	43	359 Lang, Katie	 12	Lower Dauphi	57-09

Girls Javelin Throw AAA
	Meet:	126-07	#	2002	Liz McCullough
	Name	Yr	   School	Finals

	1	126 McCullough, Liz	 12	Cedar Cliff	141-03	#
	2	436 Briggs, Meghan	 10	Palmyra	133-08	#
	3	417 Backel, Amy	 11	Northern	128-04	#
	4	367 Bowman, Lindsey	 12	Mechanicsburg	124-07
	5	109 James, Kacey	 09	Carlisle	120-08
	6	298 Fultz, Clarice	Harrisburg	119-05
	7	425 Knock, Erin	 11	Northern	113-01
	8	181 Hill, Lorraine	 10	Chambersburg	111-06
	8	270 Reed, Amy	 12	Gettysburg	111-06
	10	294 Brown, Sabrina	 11	Harrisburg	106-00
	11	21 Fry, Amy	 11	Big Spring	103-03
	12	495 Davis, Erika	 11	Shippensburg	102-02
	13	112 Nguyen, Christina	 11	Carlisle	98-02
	14	53 Jameson, Katie	 12	Bishop McDevi	94-04
	15	18 Cleland, Megan	 12	Big Spring	94-00
	16	567 VonRembow, Megan	 09	Waynesboro	90-08
	17	272 Woerner, Raquel	 10	Gettysburg	90-06
	18	326 Tack, Jess	 10	Hershey	89-02
	19	185 Kell, Mary	 12	Chambersburg	87-08
	20	164 Banks, Jennifer	 10	CD East	86-10
	21	357 Johnston, Brittannie	 11	Lower Dauphi	86-09
	22	312 Fistrovic, Natazia	 09	Hershey	86-07
	23	122 Heller-Dutrow, Quinc	 10	Cedar Cliff	85-09
	24	382 Sylvester, Alicia	 12	Mechanicsburg	85-07
	25	456 Beck, Jen	 12	Red Land	85-06
	26	517 Kaster, Amanda	Susquehanna 	84-09
	27	467 Nester, Nicole	 12	Red Land	83-10
	28	450 Schiavoni, Jenna	 10	Palmyra	83-06
	29	153 Mauck, Lindsay	 12	C Dauphin	83-05
	30	515 Higgins, Casey	 10	Susquehanna 	83-00
	31	48 Arendacs, Laura	 11	Bishop McDevi	74-01
	32	565 Shank, Sarah	 11	Waynesboro	73-09
	33	281 Ervin, Lindsay	 09	Greencastle-An	67-08
	34	152 Marrow, Shannel	 12	C Dauphin	64-05
	35	361 Mrakovich, Natashia	 11	Lower Dauphi	63-08
	
	
	Girls High Jump AAA
	Meet:	5-10	#	2000	Hyleas Fountain
	Name	Yr	   School	Finals

	1	417 Backel, Amy	 11	Northern	5-06.00
	2	49 Bradley, Whitney	 12	Bishop McDevi	5-02.00
	2	572 Radonovich, Jess	 11	West Perry	5-02.00
	4	139 Butler, Katie	 09	C Dauphin	5-00.00
	5	509 Adams, Alanna	 12	Susquehanna 	4-10.00
	5	229 Kessler, Lauren	 11	East Pennsbor	4-10.00
	7	219 Moritz, Ellen	 10	Cumberland V	J4-10.00
	7	293 Baker, Thelana	 10	Harrisburg	J4-10.00
	9	292 Alexander, Shanai	 11	Harrisburg	J4-10.00
	9	135 Wood, Caitlin	 11	Cedar Cliff	J4-10.00
	9	103 Frohman, Meredith	 09	Carlisle	J4-10.00
	12	188 Layton, Kelly	 12	Chambersburg	4-08.00
	12	190 Pecovsky, Stephanie	 11	Chambersburg	4-08.00
	12	59 Thompson, Emily	 12	Bishop McDevi	4-08.00
	12	561 Reed, Megan	 12	Waynesboro	4-08.00
	12	130 Norman, Meagan	 09	Cedar Cliff	4-08.00
	12	424 Kishbaugh, Kaitlyn	 10	Northern	4-08.00
	12	226 Brandler, Liz	 12	East Pennsbor	4-08.00
	19	258 Hans, Amy	 12	Gettysburg	4-06.00
	19	322 Rix, Ashley	 10	Hershey	4-06.00
	19	316 Henning, Susan	 09	Hershey	4-06.00
    19	155 Potter, Jessie	 11	C Dauphin	4-06.00
	23	216 Lawrence, Colleen	 10	Cumberland V	4-04.00
	23	435 Brandenberger, Chare	 11	Palmyra	4-04.00
	23	568 Bates, Kristen	 10	West Perry	4-04.00
	26	515 Higgins, Casey	 10	Susquehanna 	4-02.00
	26	465 McAllister, Katie	 10	Red Land	4-02.00
	28	494 Crider, Chelsy	 11	Shippensburg	4-00.00
	---	101 Ewell, Alyshia	 09	Carlisle	NH
	---	499 Koeffler, Victoria	 10	Shippensburg	NH
	---	24 Long, Chelsey	 09	Big Spring	NH

Girls Long Jump AAA
	Meet:	17-11.75	#	1988	Tina Beam
	Name	Yr	   School	Finals

	1	464 Kline, Kristina	 11	Red Land	17-07.25
	2	148 Imadojemu, Sotonye	 12	C Dauphin	16-10.75
	3	327 Thiboutot, Gabby	 12	Hershey	16-09.00
	4	310 Chabal, Sarah	 10	Hershey	16-06.00
	5	121 Getty, Beth	 10	Cedar Cliff	16-03.50
	6	521 Tarter, Erica	 12	Susquehanna 	16-03.25
	7	127 McGowan, Julie	 12	Cedar Cliff	16-02.25
	8	509 Adams, Alanna	 12	Susquehanna 	16-00.75
	9	59 Thompson, Emily	 12	Bishop McDevi	15-11.25
	10	554 Cameron, Christina	 11	Waynesboro	15-09.00
	11	192 Roux, Andrea	 11	Chambersburg	15-04.25
	12	286 Oliver, Lindsay	 11	Greencastle-An	15-04.00
	13	421 Grassetti, Stevie	 11	Northern	15-00.25
	14	458 Bumbernick, Lindsey	 09	Red Land	14-10.00
	14	226 Brandler, Liz	 12	East Pennsbor	14-10.00
	16	301 Payne, Anjel	 11	Harrisburg	14-09.75
	17	104 Gochenaur, Latasha	 10	Carlisle	14-09.25
	18	448 Oliver, Caitlin	 10	Palmyra	14-05.25
	19	362 Reichel, Joli	 11	Lower Dauphi	14-03.25
	20	181 Hill, Lorraine	 10	Chambersburg	14-02.50
	21	395 Swartz, Joanna	 10	Middletown	14-00.75
	22	376 Murphy, Megan	 09	Mechanicsburg	14-00.50
	23	386 Bisking, Lindsay	 11	Middletown	13-10.25
	24	160 Stanton, Kara	 10	C Dauphin	13-07.75
	25	261 Keefer, Ashley	 12	Gettysburg	13-06.75
	26	289 Smith, Laura	 12	Greencastle-An	13-06.50
	27	29 Romberger, Corrynne	 10	Big Spring	13-06.25
	28	432 Warner, Casey	 09	Northern	13-05.50
	29	206 Eucker, Courtney	 11	Cumberland V	12-11.50
	29	273 Wood, Kelly	 11	Gettysburg	12-11.50
	31	23 Kovanic, Emma	 11	Big Spring	12-10.50
	32	309 Wright, Johnisha	 09	Harrisburg	12-09.00
	33	438 Corbin, Steph	 12	Palmyra	12-08.00
	34	492 Black, Lauren	 10	Shippensburg	12-07.75
	35	494 Crider, Chelsy	 11	Shippensburg	12-04.00
	36	377 Nicotera, Angela	 10	Mechanicsburg	12-03.25
	37	228 Jeong, Jisu	 09	East Pennsbor	11-10.75
	38	356 Gutshall, Jen	 12	Lower Dauphi	11-03.25
	---	103 Frohman, Meredith	 09	Carlisle	ND

Girls Shot Put AAA
	Meet:	42-06	#	1988	Sue Shay
	Name	Yr	   School	Finals

	1	297 Flagg, Brianna	 11	Harrisburg	40-04.00
	2	174 Andrews, Jen	 12	Chambersburg	39-04.75
	3	294 Brown, Sabrina	 11	Harrisburg	36-01.50
	4	390 Gumby, Jakia	 11	Middletown	35-07.50
	5	574 Smith, Halima	 10	West Perry	35-04.00
	6	109 James, Kacey	 09	Carlisle	35-01.00
	7	326 Tack, Jess	 10	Hershey	34-08.00
	8	100 Carothers, Emily	 10	Carlisle	34-05.75
	9	151 Lynch, Leslie	 11	C Dauphin	33-11.00
	10	215 Koplin, Kristi	 11	Cumberland V	32-09.25
	11	396 Woodward, Sasha	 11	Middletown	32-06.50
	12	447 Nwoke, Uchena	 12	Palmyra	32-05.00
	13	270 Reed, Amy	 12	Gettysburg	31-00.00
	14	563 Ruffin, Danielle	 10	Waynesboro	30-06.00
	15	567 VonRembow, Megan	 09	Waynesboro	30-04.75
	16	170 Jiggetts, Kahlilah	 12	CD East	30-00.75
	17	422 Haines, Steph	 12	Northern	30-00.50
	18	153 Mauck, Lindsay	 12	C Dauphin	29-05.00
	18	459 Campbell, Christina	 11	Red Land	29-05.00
	20	466 Mikula, Morgan	 10	Red Land	29-03.50
	21	515 Higgins, Casey	 10	Susquehanna 	29-02.50
	22	227 Early, Amber	 10	East Pennsbor	28-08.50
	23	275 Bittner, Joelle	 09	Greencastle-An	28-05.75
	24	427 Leonard, Aliana	 09	Northern	28-02.00
	25	181 Hill, Lorraine	 10	Chambersburg	27-11.00
	26	497 Hoey, Holly	 10	Shippensburg	27-00.50
	27	357 Johnston, Brittannie	 11	Lower Dauphi	26-09.25
	27	442 Horn, Emily	 09	Palmyra	26-09.25
	29	22 Good, Karla	 11	Big Spring	26-06.50
	30	498 Howland, Rebecca	 11	Shippensburg	26-01.75
	31	234 Zelanzny, Alicia	 10	East Pennsbor	25-00.00
	32	33 Young, Karlee	 10	Big Spring	24-10.00
	33	281 Ervin, Lindsay	 09	Greencastle-An	23-07.25
	33	359 Lang, Katie	 12	Lower Dauphi	23-07.25
	35	267 Powell, Sally	 11	Gettysburg	23-06.00
	36	323 Rutz, Jillian	 09	Hershey	21-09.50