Boys AAA Field




Licensed to PIAA - District 1 Champ. Meet
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/22/2004 10:12 PM
     2004 PIAA Dist01Track and Field Championship - 5/21/2004 to 5/22/2004     
                    Coatesville Area Senior High School, PA               
     
                                    Results courtesy of Ralph Huinsberger and District 1



Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thompson, Shawn           12 Council Rock         6-09.00    6-05.00    10  
  2 Gualberti, Steve          10 Springfld DE         6-02.00    6-03.00     8  
  3 Dobson, James             12 Cheltenham 0         6-02.00    6-01.00     6  
  4 Kramer, Ryan              11 Boyertown AR         6-02.00    6-01.00     5  
  5 Kelly, Joe                11 Avon Grove 0         6-02.00    5-11.00     3.5
  5 Jasper, Mike              11 Owen J Rober         6-02.00    5-11.00     3.5
  7 Toney, Joe                12 Coatesville          6-02.00    5-11.00     1.5
  7 Carter, Adam              12 Spring Ford          6-02.00    5-11.00     1.5
  9 Cruz, Alex                12 Pennridge 01         6-03.00    5-11.00  
  9 Turner, Brandon           10 North Penn 0         6-02.00    5-11.00  
 -- Palmer, Drew              11 Great Valley         6-02.00         NH  
 -- Hynes, Duane              11 Cent Bucks E         6-02.00         NH  
 -- Brown, Ozzie              12 Plymth Whtmr         6-03.00         NH  
 -- Ogunkua, Toyosi           12 Plymth Whtmr         6-02.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Clark, Kevin              12 Hatboro Hors        15-00.00   14-06.00    10  
  2 Yoo, Phil                 12 North Penn 0        14-10.00   14-06.00     8  
  3 Smith, Kyle               12 Pennridge 01        14-00.00   14-03.00     6  
  4 Richards, Shane           12 Upper Darby         14-00.00   14-03.00     5  
  5 Ohm, Paul                 12 Penncrest 01        13-09.00   14-03.00     4  
  6 Starecky, Joe             11 Springfld DE        13-00.00   13-06.00     3  
  7 Jackson, William          11 Glen Mills 0        13-00.00   13-00.00     2  
  8 Knapp, Shawn              11 Spring Ford         12-03.00   13-00.00     1  
  9 Brooman, Dave             11 Haverford TW        13-00.00   13-00.00  
 10 Novia, Martin             12 Phoenixville        12-09.00   12-06.00  
 10 Sherwood, Scott           11 Pennridge 01        14-00.00   12-06.00  
 10 Carlen, Ian               12 Upper Morela        13-00.00   12-06.00  
 10 Masterson, Mike           12 Council Rock        12-03.00   12-06.00  
 10 Miller, Steve             11 Interboro 01        12-03.00   12-06.00  
 10 Dasch, Steve              12 North Penn 0        13-00.00   12-06.00  
 10 Lotter, Billy             10 Avon Grove 0        12-06.00   12-06.00  
 17 Royal, Steven             12 Garnet Valle        13-00.00   12-00.00  
 17 Holler, Jake              10 Phoenixville        12-03.00   12-00.00  
 17 Russell, Paul             12 Downingtown         13-00.00   12-00.00  
 -- Coleman, Josh             12 Hatboro Hors        13-06.00         NH  
 -- Campbell, Jonathan         9 Glen Mills 0        12-06.00         NH  
 -- Szymanski, Steve          12 Council Rock        12-06.00         NH  
 -- Hodges, Will              12 Neshaminy 01        14-03.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tremblay, Alex            10 Downingtown         20-11.25   22-01.75    10  
  2 Moore, Duran              12 Glen Mills 0        21-00.00   22-00.25     8  
  3 Brown, Ozzie              12 Plymth Whtmr        21-04.00   21-10.75     6  
  4 Simpkins, Wendell         11 Glen Mills 0        21-02.00   21-06.00     5  
  5 Jacks, Cardoza            11 Coatesville         20-11.00   21-01.25     4  
  6 Bunting, Tim              12 Upper Morela        20-09.00   20-09.00     3  
  7 Smith, Clarence           11 Coatesville         20-09.00   20-04.75     2  
  8 Tramel, Antoine           11 Harry S Trum        21-10.00   20-02.25     1  
  9 Ogunkua, Toyosi           12 Plymth Whtmr        20-10.50   20-01.50  
 10 MacMillian, Matthew       12 Abington 01         20-08.50   19-11.75  
 10 Hynes, Duane              11 Cent Bucks E        20-10.00   19-11.75  
 12 Kennelly, Tim             11 Neshaminy 01        21-02.75   19-11.25  
 13 Christopher, Lloyd        12 Pennridge 01        21-00.00   19-11.00  
 14 Butler, Tristan           12 Bishop Shana        20-08.25   19-10.25  
 15 Nasko, Dan                10 Avon Grove 0        20-10.00   19-10.00  
 16 Gregory, Tony             12 Pennsbury 01        21-00.50   19-09.25  
 17 Henkelman, Scott          10 Strath Haven        20-08.00   19-06.25  
 18 Yamamoto, Wes             12 Interboro 01        20-10.25   19-04.50  
 19 Choiniere, Mike           10 Boyertown AR        20-08.25   19-01.25  
 20 Krum, Kyle                11 Upper Perkio        20-10.00   18-10.75  
 21 Reddick, Chris            11 Pottstown 01        21-02.25   18-09.25  
 22 Mayes, Jaris              10 Pottstown 01        21-06.00   18-06.00  
 23 Gant, Matt                12 Boyertown AR        20-11.25   17-11.75  
 -- Wilson, Donte              9 Glen Mills 0        21-01.50         ND  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Smith, Clarence           11 Coatesville         46-00.75   46-06.75    10  
  2 Jacques, Dan              12 North Penn 0        47-04.00   45-07.00     8  
  3 Simpkins, Wendell         11 Glen Mills 0        42-07.75   44-02.50     6  
  4 Toney, Joe                12 Coatesville         42-03.50   44-00.50     5  
  5 Yamamoto, Wes             12 Interboro 01        43-01.75   43-08.25     4  
  6 Adeleye, Remi             11 W Chester EA        43-05.00   43-07.25     3  
  7 Turner, Brandon           10 North Penn 0        43-01.50   42-10.50     2  
  8 Christopher, Lloyd        12 Pennridge 01        43-05.00   42-07.50     1  
  9 Reddick, Chris            11 Pottstown 01        43-11.25   42-04.00  
 10 Marks, Colin              11 Council Rock        42-10.00   42-03.75  
 11 Hamilton, Shaheem         12 Avon Grove 0        42-11.00   41-11.25  
 12 Sierra, Luis              12 Penncrest 01        43-00.50   41-10.25  
 13 Bunting, Tim              12 Upper Morela        42-10.50   41-05.75  
 14 Ogunkua, Toyosi           12 Plymth Whtmr        42-05.50   41-03.50  
 15 Kowalski, Joe             11 Hatboro Hors        42-09.00   40-10.00  
 16 Gregory, Tony             12 Pennsbury 01        43-07.75   40-01.00  
 17 Hunter, Aaron             10 Academy Park        43-03.00   39-06.50  
 18 Mayes, Jaris              10 Pottstown 01        42-03.00   38-11.00  
 -- Tremblay, Alex            10 Downingtown         42-06.00         DQ  
 -- Thomas-Wingo, Ryan        11 Phoenixville        42-10.50         DQ 

 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dubs, Andrew              12 Council Rock        58-03.25   55-06.00    10  
  2 Webb, Sinclair            12 Glen Mills 0        53-05.00   55-04.75     8  
  3 Tyson, Steve              12 Upper Merion        53-05.00   55-04.00     6  
  4 Campbell, Darus           10 Glen Mills 0        53-00.25   54-02.00     5  
  5 Adams, Stephan            10 WC Henderson        50-06.00   52-01.00     4  
  6 McClure, Mackenna         12 Council Rock        51-02.00   51-10.50     3  
  7 Novotni, Jarryd           11 Conestoga 01        50-05.00   50-10.75     2  
  8 Marovich, Leonard         11 Cent Bucks W        51-05.00   50-02.00     1  
  9 Mitchell, Tony            12 Quakertown 0        49-05.50   49-03.00  
 10 Vierling, Brad            11 Cent Bucks E        49-01.50   48-09.50  
 11 Thompson, Ben             12 Coatesville         53-00.00   48-03.50  
 12 McMahon, Ryan             12 WC Henderson        52-00.00   47-10.50  
 13 Fody, Alan                12 Upper Perkio        49-09.00   45-07.25  
 14 Degnan, Mark              12 Bishop Shana        48-05.00   45-04.25  
 -- Smith, Brian              12 Cheltenham 0        48-00.00         DQ  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McClure, Mackenna         12 Council Rock          171-00     159-05    10  
  2 Dubs, Andrew              12 Council Rock          154-01     155-10     8  
  3 Fody, Alan                12 Upper Perkio          152-08     152-02     6  
  4 Tyson, Steve              12 Upper Merion          153-07     151-03     5  
  5 Vierling, Brad            11 Cent Bucks E          159-11     150-09     4  
  6 Campbell, Darus           10 Glen Mills 0          149-05     148-04     3  
  7 Rebuck, Jason             10 WM Tennent 0          146-04     145-01     2  
  8 St. Felix, Jeff           12 Upper Darby           154-00     140-01     1  
  9 Thompson, Ben             12 Coatesville           135-00     135-04  
 10 Mitchell, Tony            12 Quakertown 0          142-03     133-10  
 11 Antonucci, Matt           11 Marple Newto          144-01     132-08  
 12 Marovich, Leonard         11 Cent Bucks W          135-09     130-01  
 13 Hart, Dean                12 Owen J Rober          135-05     129-07  
 14 Warnek, John              12 Methacton 01          140-11     128-00  
 15 Wilson, Jon               12 Upper Morela          143-08     126-10  
 16 McMahon, Ryan             12 WC Henderson          151-01     123-06  
 17 Yondura, Mike             11 WM Tennent 0          138-01     122-11  
 18 Bundy, Josh               12 Wissahickon           136-07     119-03  
 19 Jackson, Terrence         11 Penncrest 01          139-06     118-03  
 20 Fisher, Hollin            12 Cheltenham 0          138-09     117-03  
 21 Talley, Mike              10 Marple Newto          142-08     114-04  
 22 Adams, Stephan            10 WC Henderson          135-00     113-07  
 23 McClain, Dave             11 Cent Bucks E          140-09     113-04  
 -- Westman, Maxim            11 Lower Merion          135-01         DQ  
 
Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bowes, James              11 Cent Bucks E          175-05     180-02    10  
  2 Mitchell, Tony            12 Quakertown 0          175-11     176-02     8  
  3 Novak, Pat                12 W Chester EA          171-06     175-04     6  
  4 Westman, Maxim            11 Lower Merion          170-10     171-00     5  
  5 McElhaney, Jeff           12 Cent Bucks W          172-07     170-00     4  
  6 Cowan, Ben                12 Avon Grove 0          168-04     169-10     3  
  7 Krum, Kyle                11 Upper Perkio          160-03     166-07     2  
  8 Bundy, Josh               12 Wissahickon           172-05     164-02     1  
  9 Nielsen, Erik             12 Quakertown 0          162-03     160-03  
 10 Daniele, Matthew           9 Cheltenham 0          161-06     155-11  
 11 Wood, Anthony             11 Glen Mills 0          160-11     154-09  
 11 Weckenman, AJ             12 Council Rock          163-01     154-09  
 13 Casey, Ryan               12 Strath Haven          163-06     153-03  
 14 Ford, Brian               12 North Penn 0                     153-01  
 14 Green, James              10 North Penn 0                     153-01  
 16 Stoltz, Tom               12 Phoenixville          187-11     152-00  
 17 Reese, Larry              11 Glen Mills 0          160-03     150-03  
 18 Warnek, John              12 Methacton 01          169-01     148-04  
 19 Eisenhardt, Simon         12 Cent Bucks W          167-04     143-08