Boys AA Field



Licensed to PIAA - District 1 Champ. Meet
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/22/2004 10:12 PM
     2004 PIAA Dist01Track and Field Championship - 5/21/2004 to 5/22/2004     
                    Coatesville Area Senior High School, PA               
     
                                    Results courtesy of Ralph Huinsberger and District 1


Boys High Jump AA
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fritz, Ryan               11 Octorara Are         6-10.00    6-04.00    10  
  2 Moloney, Joe              11 Saint Pius X         5-08.00    5-10.00     8  
  3 Faux, Matt                10 Chris Dock M         6-00.00    5-08.00     6  
  4 Phipps, Nate              10 Dlwre CO Chr         5-08.00    5-06.00     4.5
  4 Corrigan, Brendan          9 Bristol 01           5-08.00    5-06.00     4.5
 -- Nixon, Doug               12 Dlwre CO Chr         5-08.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault AA
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Berube, Zachary           10 Octorara Are        10-00.00   10-06.00    10  
 
Boys Long Jump AA
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dubinski, Jim             12 Saint Pius X        21-10.50   21-05.00    10  
  2 Garrison, Shaun           12 Girard Colle        20-06.00   20-00.25     8  
  3 Moloney, Joe              11 Saint Pius X        19-02.25   19-01.75     6  
  4 Nelson, Brandon           12 Girard Colle        19-11.50   19-01.00     5  
  5 Fennell, Max              10 Dlwre CO Chr        19-10.00   19-00.50     4  
  6 Furches, Chris            12 Saint Pius X        18-06.00   18-00.00     3  
  7 Sheriff, Hassan           10 Girard Colle        18-01.50   17-04.25     2  
 
Boys Triple Jump AA
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dubinski, Jim             12 Saint Pius X        43-09.00   39-11.75    10  
  2 Nelson, Brandon           12 Girard Colle        41-06.00   39-00.00     8  
  3 Smith, Myles               9 Girard Colle        39-10.00   37-02.75     6  
  4 Brown, Jesse              10 Girard Colle        38-09.00   37-00.00     5  
  5 Kaplan, Justin            12 Saint Pius X        38-08.00   36-04.75     4  
  6 Furches, Chris            12 Saint Pius X        37-06.00   36-01.50     3  
  7 Robinson, Chris           11 Harriton 01         38-03.00   35-00.50     2  
 
Boys Shot Put AA
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McCann, Zach              12 Saint Pius X        44-10.00   44-06.75    10  
  2 Corrigan, Andrew          10 Bristol 01          42-09.00   43-07.50     8  
  3 Long, Zach                11 Chris Dock M        44-09.50   42-09.25     6  
  4 Danig, Christopher        11 Octorara Are        46-10.50   42-07.00     5  
  5 Fisher, Andrew            12 Lower Morela        44-00.75   42-02.00     4  
  6 Danig, Eric               10 Octorara Are        46-06.25   41-10.00     3  
  7 Greene, Duri              10 Springfld MO        42-01.50   41-05.25     2  
  8 Miller, Chris             12 Lower Morela        42-02.00   41-04.25     1  
  9 Patterson, Luke           11 Dlwre CO Chr        41-11.00   40-01.25  
 10 Young, Ryan               11 Lower Morela        43-07.00   38-09.25  
 11 Britcher, Mark            12 Devon Prep 0        40-06.00   36-11.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw AA
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lee, Sam                  11 Lower Morela          134-06     131-04    10  
  2 Danig, Christopher        11 Octorara Are          126-04     118-00     7  
  2 Corrigan, Andrew          10 Bristol 01            116-09     118-00     7  
  4 Johnston, Eric            11 Chris Dock M          116-10     115-11     5  
  5 Miller, Chris             12 Lower Morela          119-11     114-05     4  
  6 Greene, Duri              10 Springfld MO          128-07     112-06     3  
  7 Britcher, Mark            12 Devon Prep 0          115-04     111-08     2  
  8 Swanson, Matt             11 Chris Dock M          111-00     108-09     1  
  9 Magid, Alex               12 Lower Morela          117-06     103-11  
 10 Danig, Eric               10 Octorara Are          121-09      96-08  
 11 Shackford, Graham         10 Octorara Are        15-07.50      95-08  
 
Boys Javelin Throw AA
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pinelli, Greg             12 Bristol 01            154-04     157-00    10  
  2 Stine, Trevor             12 Saint Pius X          154-00     148-08     8  
  3 Haughey, Joe              10 Lower Morela          134-07     142-09     6  
  4 Magid, Alex               12 Lower Morela          144-03     142-03     5  
  5 Althouse, Jon             11 Octorara Are          144-00     141-06     4  
  6 Dobry, Jonathan           12 Saint Pius X          143-00     140-00     3  
  7 Corrigan, Andrew          10 Bristol 01            137-09     139-00     2  
  8 Malizia, Mike             11 Springfld MO          154-05     133-09     1  
  9 Halsey, Curt              11 Dlwre CO Chr          123-05     132-05  
 10 Greene, Duri              10 Springfld MO          157-09     129-10  
 11 Leatherman, Aaron         12 Chris Dock M          123-00     120-05  
 12 Danig, Eric               10 Octorara Are          124-08     117-08  
 13 Miller, Chris             12 Lower Morela          126-01     102-04