Results courtesy of Carlisle HS
Stan Morgan Invitational - 4/24/04
Carlisle High School
Girls' Results
Event 1 Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Meet Record: # 12.10 1995 Laurena White, Gov. Mifflin
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Hodge, Ashley 12 CAR 12.50 10
2 Dell, Mary 10 BOIL 12.59 8
3 Hare, Catie 11 SW 12.69 6
4 Rossym, Ciara YORK 12.74 4
5 Fulmer, Megan 11 CONV 12.81 2
6 Otu, Lily 9 GM 13.00 1
Event 2 Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Meet Record: # 25.14 2001 Sara Shoaff, Central Dauphin
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dell, Mary 10 BOIL 25.79 10
2 Rossym, Ciara YORK 26.28 8
3 Fulmer, Megan 11 CONV 26.39 6
4 Gehr, Natashia 12 EPH 26.45 4
5 Good, Emily 12 SW 27.02 2
Event 3 Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet Record: # 58.36 1998 Sheri Calhoun, Kutztown
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Harkins, Laura 12 SG 59.50 4 10
2 Hodge, Ashley 12 CAR 1:00.41 4 8
3 Fry, Beth 11 MT 1:00.99 4 6
4 Hess, Cathy 11 WAR 1:01.01 4 4
5 Stanley, Jessica 10 LS 1:01.52 4 2
6 Crockett, Brittanie 12 EXET 1:01.55 4 1
7 Frenette, Sahar 10 CUMB 1:01.64 3
8 Potami, Andrea 11 WP 1:02.05 1
9 Tamny, Montana 9 EXET 1:02.22 2
10 Jackson, Waneka 10 WAY 1:02.73 3
11 Martin, Alyssa 11 NO 1:02.77 2
12 Burton, Danielle CD 1:02.94 3
13 Hilousky, Kelly 10 DB 1:03.08 2
14 Talton, Tumica 12 LANC 1:03.15 3
15 Spatz, Sarah 10 GM 1:03.27 3
16 Lowry, Jessica 12 CUMB 1:03.41 1
17 McKenzie, Noelle 12 Gettysburg 1:03.64 1
18 Hodges, Donelle 9 CC 1:03.81 3
19 McGrath, Cat 10 MC 1:04.04 2
20 McAllister, Katie 10 RLAN 1:04.43 2
21 Gerz, Anna 10 MT 1:04.67 1
22 Pickens, Aylssa 12 BUCH 1:06.85 1
Event 4 Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet Record: # 2:13.97 2003 Ganne Way, Warwick
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gray, Jen 12 CUMB 2:19.11 10
2 Beahan, Emily 11 GS 2:22.55 8
3 Huber, Abby 9 CUMB 2:22.93 6
4 Jennings, Priscilla 11 SOL 2:23.92 4
5 Chura, Meredith 10 LS 2:24.03 2
6 Topper, Jess 10 GM 2:27.37 1
7 Zellers, Erin 11 RLI 2:28.14
8 Orsinger, Megan CD 2:28.32
9 Greth, Megan 12 GM 2:28.56
10 Calhoun, Katie 10 MT 2:29.60
11 Albert, Megan 10 GW 2:29.66
12 Wood, Caitlin 11 CC 2:30.37
13 Dorsheimer, Dana 11 CC 2:30.44
14 Martin, Aileen 10 BUCH 2:33.57
15 Waltz, Lauren 12 MECH 2:37.72
Event 5 Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet Record: # 5:05.76 2000 Beth Armstrong, Chambersburg
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McMillan, Sam 9 HERS 5:09.27 10
2 Beahan, Emily 11 GS 5:12.08 8
3 Schuler, Kylee 12 Chambersburg 5:14.06 6
4 Crofford, Lara 9 BIGS 5:14.83 4
5 Sensenig, Betsy 12 EPH 5:15.80 2
6 Jennings, Priscilla 11 SOL 5:17.21 1
7 Zellers, Erin 11 RLI 5:19.76
8 Rittenhouse, Alyssa 10 GM 5:20.90
9 Millhouse, Kyleigh 12 BOIL 5:22.50
10 Young, Janelle 11 CC 5:24.59
11 Schwartz, Brittany 10 LANC 5:32.06
12 Papenberg, Kate 12 RLI 5:34.79
13 Waltz, Lauren 12 MECH 5:37.03
14 Schwing, Beth 11 LD 5:37.41
15 Hallock, Kate 10 HERS 5:38.27
16 Shuman, Jess 10 CC 5:43.70
17 Danner, Bridget 12 RLAN 5:46.05
18 Marchand, Rachel 9 CC 5:49.67
Event 6 Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet Record: # 10:58.63 2003 Kylee Schuler, Chambersburg
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Truskey, Maria CD 11:08.10 10
2 Meholick, Kassie 9 CC 11:20.80 8
3 Crofford, Lara 9 BIGS 11:24.00 6
4 Reese, Shannon 12 MT 11:25.00 4
5 Sensenig, Betsy 12 EPH 11:26.40 2
6 Millhouse, Kyleigh 12 BOIL 11:47.40 1
7 Papenberg, Kate 12 RLI 11:51.20
8 Smith, Keri 10 RLAN 11:58.00
9 Atkinson, Megan 12 CUMB 12:04.20
10 Hallock, Kate 10 HERS 12:14.40
11 Rittenhouse, Alyssa 10 GM 12:20.60
12 Govern, Allison 12 CUMB 12:21.50
13 Arnold, Ashley 12 SW 12:30.80
14 Wills, Marci 10 HERS 12:38.30
15 Grove, Ariane 12 SG 12:54.70
Event 7 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Meet Record: # 14.20 1991 Celeta Carter, Milton Hershey
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Orr, Jess 12 GS 15.15 10
2 Daniels, Felicia 12 LANC 15.31 8
3 Wickrowski, Dana 11 HERS 15.88 6
4 May, Erin 12 MT 16.04 4
5 Loncosky, Ashlea 12 GS 16.24 2
6 Young, Tina 10 GS 16.91 1
Event 8 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Meet Record: # 45.24 1993 Jenny Comtois, Gov. Mifflin
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Orr, Jess 12 GS 46.89 4 10
2 Beiler, Courtney 11 EPH 47.70 4 8
3 Allred, Kelly CC 48.25 3 6
4 Diehl, Emily 10 LS 48.58 4 4
5 Young, Tina 10 GS 48.70 3 2
6 Bich, Sarah 10 GS 48.95 3 1
7 Kachel, Naomie 11 GM 49.12 4
8 Way, Meredith 9 WAR 49.18 4
9 Wickrowski, Dana 11 HERS 49.45 2
10 Helfrick, Ashleigh 11 BUCH 49.73 2
11 Heck, Nichole 12 GS 49.83 3
12 Wentz, Melinda 10 EP 49.91 4
13 Boyer, Karyn 10 CC 49.94 2
14 Cameron, Christina 11 WAY 50.12 3
15 Adkins, Sheena 10 CUMB 50.74 1
16 Phillips, Erin 12 GW 50.91 1
17 May, Erin 12 MT 51.31 3
18 Danner, Bridget 12 RLAN 51.67 2
19 Kaufman, Brynn 12 LD 51.76 2
20 Dile, Emilie 9 LD 52.46 2
21 Waytovich, Abbey 12 GM 54.64 1
Event 9 Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
Meet Record: # 42-09 1998 Robbin Shomper, Millersburg
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Weeks, Lisa 12 DON 38-03.25 11.66m 10
2 Andrews, Jen 12 Chambersburg 36-10.50 11.23m 8
3 Tack, Jess 10 HERS 35-08.00 10.87m 6
4 Rice, Tyesha YORK 34-10.00 10.61m 4
5 Lynch, Leslie CD 34-07.00 10.54m 2
6 Kratzer, Jessica 11 GW 34-02.75 10.43m 1
7 Koplin, Krsiti 11 CUMB 33-10.00 10.31m
8 James, Kacey 9 CAR 33-08.00 10.26m
9 Kacanda, Leah 12 EXET 33-04.50 10.17m
10 Rothenberger, Emily 11 WAR 33-03.00 10.13m
11 Carothers, Emily 10 CAR 32-11.50 10.04m
12 Shaub, April 9 CONV 32-03.75 9.84m
13 Seymore, Noreen 10 SW 32-02.75 9.82m
14 Masenheimer, Jill 11 SW 31-08.25 9.65m
15 Smith, Halima 10 WP 31-07.00 9.62m
16 Jenkins, Brittney 12 WAR 31-05.25 9.58m
17 Amber, Early 9 EP 29-06.50 9.00m
18 Ruffin, Danielle 10 WAY 29-04.50 8.95m
-- Whitesell, Amanda 12 NO DNF
-- Heller-Dutrow, Quincey 11 CC DNF
-- Bagley, Nicole 12 CONV DNF
Event 10 Girls Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Meet Record: # 134-07 1999 Beth Lord, Gov. Mifflin
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Rothenberger, Emily 11 WAR 122-04 37.28m 10
2 Kratzer, Jessica 11 GW 119-01 36.29m 8
3 Johnson, Steph 12 Gettysburg 111-07 34.01m 6
4 Bowman, Lindsey 12 MECH 110-04 33.62m 4
5 Kacanda, Leah 12 EXET 109-00 33.22m 2
6 Lawyer, Jamie 12 SW 105-01 32.02m 1
7 Lynch, Leslie CD 104-04 31.80m
8 Andrews, Jen 12 Chambersburg 102-00 31.08m
9 Koplin, Krsiti 11 CUMB 100-00 30.48m
10 Fryberger, Renee 12 EPH 98-00 29.87m
11 McCartney, Ciara 10 GM 97-06 29.71m
12 Painter, Sarah 11 CC 96-04 29.36m
13 Hummer, Angie 12 GS 95-03 29.03m
14 Miller, Sabrina 12 BIGS 93-06 28.49m
15 Jenkins, Brittney 12 WAR 93-02 28.39m
16 Mentzger, Erica 11 Penn Manor 92-08 28.24m
17 Haines, Steph 12 NOR 92-04 28.14m
18 Ranck, Anna 12 LS 87-02 26.56m
19 Hille, Jessica DB 82-07 25.17m
20 Amber, Early 9 EP 79-11 24.35m
-- Bagley, Nicole 12 CONV DNF
Event 11 Girls Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Meet Record: # 136-08 2001 Kristen Eash, Red Land
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 McClullough, Liz 12 CC 127-04 38.81m 10
2 Philo, Jenna 12 LANC 124-03 37.87m 8
3 Bowman, Lindsey 12 MECH 116-02 35.40m 6
4 Rothenberger, Emily 11 WAR 115-08 35.25m 4
5 Kratzer, Jessica 11 GW 114-07 34.92m 2
6 Backel, Amy 11 NOR 113-07 34.62m 1
7 James, Kacey 9 CAR 113-04 34.54m
8 Winalski, Krista 12 CONV 106-02 32.35m
9 Witheron, Michelle 12 CONV 99-02 30.22m
10 Fry, Amy 11 BIGS 98-06 30.02m
11 Hill, Lorraine 10 Chambersburg 98-04 29.97m
12 Crockett, Brittanie 12 EXET 95-01 28.98m
13 Woytovich, Amanda 12 GM 94-03 28.72m
14 Nguyen, Christina 11 CAR 91-03 27.81m
15 Kell, Mary 12 Chambersburg 91-01 27.76m
16 Davis, Erika 11 SHIP 89-05 27.25m
17 Fzstrovic, Natazia 9 HERS 87-02 26.56m
18 Rice, Tyesha YORK 86-02 26.26m
19 Jenkins, Brittney 12 WAR 85-03 25.98m
20 McCartney, Ciara 10 GM 76-08 23.36m
-- Blosser, Sheila 12 CUMB DNF
-- Wishard, Monica 11 WAY DNF
-- Heller-Dutrow, Quincey 11 CC DNF
-- Schaefeer, Lauren 11 Penn Manor DNF
-- Sylvester, Alicia 12 MECH DNF
-- Whitney, Davidson 12 NO DNF
-- Reed, Amy 12 Gettysburg DNF
Event 12 Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
Meet Record: # 5-08 1999 Hyleas Fountain, C.D. East
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Backel, Amy 11 NOR 5-04.00 1.62m 10
2 Radonovich, Jess 11 WP 5-03.00 1.60m 8
3 Helfrick, Ashleigh 11 BUCH 5-00.00 1.52m 6
4 Frohman, Meredith 9 CAR 5-00.00 1.52m 4
5 Reed, Megan WAY 4-10.00 1.47m 2
6 Wood, Caitlin 11 CC 4-10.00 1.47m 1
7 Kessler, Lauren 11 EP 4-10.00 1.47m
8 Kramer, Sarah 12 GS 4-08.00 1.42m
8 Sears, Lily 10 EPH 4-08.00 1.42m
8 Reese, Trisha 10 SG 4-08.00 1.42m
8 Butler, Katie CD 4-08.00 1.42m
8 Aument, Lauren 11 MT 4-08.00 1.42m
8 Brown, Kelly 10 DB 4-08.00 1.42m
8 Fullenkamp, Annie 12 BOIL 4-08.00 1.42m
8 McInnis, Stephanie 12 EXET 4-08.00 1.42m
-- Norman, Tracy 12 NO NH
-- Allred, Kelly CC NH
-- Houston, Anna 10 EXET NH
-- Courtney, Brooke 11 MC NH
-- Hopkins, Emily CC DNF
-- Layton, Kelly 12 Chambersburg DNF
-- Rice, Tyesha YORK DNF
-- Herman, Brenda 10 RLI DNF
Event 13 Girls Long Jump
=================================================================================
Meet Record: # 18-01.25 1990 Jodi Heistand, Hempfield
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kline, Kristina 11 RLAN 16-10.00 5.13m 10
2 Thzboutot, Gabby 12 HERS 16-02.00 4.92m 8
3 Roux, Andrea 11 Chambersburg 15-07.50 4.76m 6
4 Getty, Beth 10 CC 15-07.25 4.75m 4
5 Cameron, Christina 11 WAY 15-05.75 4.71m 2
6 Hess, Cathy 11 WAR 15-04.50 4.68m 1
7 Grassetti, Stevie 11 NOR 15-03.50 4.66m
8 Otu, Lily 9 GM 15-02.50 4.63m
9 Baldwin, Shannon 12 LS 15-00.00 4.57m
10 Gehr, Natashia 12 EPH 14-09.00 4.49m
11 Martin, Shania 11 BUCH 14-07.25 4.45m
12 Ding, Melissa 10 CONV 14-04.25 4.37m
13 Kramer, Sarah 12 GS 14-03.50 4.35m
14 Baldwin, Randie 11 Chambersburg 14-00.00 4.26m
15 Courtney, Brooke 11 MC 13-03.50 4.05m
-- McGowan, Julie 12 CC DNF
-- John, Katelyn 11 CUMB DNF
Event 14 Girls Triple Jump
=================================================================================
Meet Record: # 38-03.25 1994 Rhonda Witmer, Greenwood
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kline, Kristina 11 RLAN 35-06.50 10.83m 10
2 Radonovich, Jess 11 WP 34-02.00 10.41m 8
3 Getty, Beth 10 CC 34-00.75 10.38m 6
4 McKenzie, Noelle 12 Gettysburg 33-11.25 10.34m 4
5 Brandler, Liz 12 EP 33-10.25 10.31m 2
6 Frohman, Meredith 9 CAR 33-05.50 10.19m 1
7 Reese, Trisha 10 SG 33-04.25 10.16m
8 O'Brien, Kim 11 GS 32-06.75 9.92m
9 Thzboutot, Gabby 12 HERS 32-05.75 9.89m
10 Ding, Melissa 10 CONV 32-04.25 9.86m
10 Wickrowski, Dana 11 HERS 32-04.25 9.86m
12 Hargrove, Nakema 10 LANC 32-03.50 9.84m
13 Grassetti, Stevie 11 NOR 32-00.25 9.75m
14 Diehl, Emily 10 LS 31-08.00 9.65m
15 Hunsinger, Bridget 12 DB 31-07.50 9.63m
16 Woytovich, Amanda 12 GM 31-05.00 9.57m
17 Zimmerman, Audrey 9 WAR 31-01.50 9.48m
17 Baldwin, Randie 11 Chambersburg 31-01.50 9.48m
19 Good, Karen 11 GS 31-00.50 9.46m
20 Pabon, Vanessa 10 NO 30-09.00 9.37m
21 Mongeau, Alanna 9 LS 30-05.25 9.27m
22 Smith, Laura 12 GA 30-02.75 9.21m
23 Masucci, Dana 10 SW 30-02.50 9.20m
24 Norman, Meagan CC 29-02.50 8.90m
25 Bennett, Rachel 10 LS 27-01.00 8.25m
-- Chabal, Sarah 10 HERS DNF
-- Herman, Brenda 10 RLI DNF
-- Martin, Shania 11 BUCH DNF
Event 15 Girls Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Meet Record: # 10-10 2003 Kristen Andrews, Garden Spot
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Bumbaugh, Lauren 12 Chambersburg 9-09.00 2.97m 10
2 Backel, Amy 11 NOR 9-06.00 2.89m 8
3 Snyder, Jessica 10 BUCH 9-00.00 2.74m 6
4 Edmonds, April 10 EXET 9-00.00 2.74m 4
5 Buss, Jessica 11 Penn Manor 8-06.00 2.59m 2
6 Wonders, Liz 11 NOR 8-06.00 2.59m 1
7 Hodum, Chelsea 12 SW 8-00.00 2.43m
7 McGowan, Kaitlin 15 HERS 8-00.00 2.43m
7 Bielawa, Whitney 12 CUMB 8-00.00 2.43m
7 Brandler, Liz 12 EP 8-00.00 2.43m
7 McGowan, Laura 10 CC 8-00.00 2.43m
-- Keffere, Megan 11 GW NH
-- Kaufman, Brynn 12 LD NH
-- Anderson, Melissa 12 SW NH
-- Tanner, Alison 12 SOL NH
-- Huttenberger, Katie 9 SW NH
Event 16 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet Record: # 49.48 1991 Milton Hershey, Milton Hershey
Sloane, Jones, Freeman, Carter
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 South Western 50.44 3 10
2 Garden Spot 51.11 3 8
3 West Perry 51.26 2 6
4 Manheim Township 51.55 3 4
5 Central Dauphin 52.04 2 2
6 Lampeter-Strasburg 52.21 2 1
7 Exeter 52.57 1
8 Warwick 52.62 1
9 Cumberland Valley 52.73 3
10 Cedar Cliff 52.76 2
11 Governor Mifflin 53.13 3
12 Hershey 53.42 2
13 Wm Penn - York 53.94 3
14 Greenwood 54.16 1
15 Chambersburg 54.17 1
16 James Buchanan 54.72 2
Event 17 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet Record: # 4:02.00 1989 McCaskey, McCaskey
Walls, Cypress, Gephart, Morton
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Cumberland Valley 4:09.41 4 10
2 Garden Spot 4:10.00 4 8
3 South Western 4:10.73 4 6
4 Cedar Cliff 4:13.41 4 4
5 Lampeter-Strasburg 4:13.98 3 2
6 Central Dauphin 4:14.58 3 1
7 Exeter 4:19.34 4
8 Warwick 4:19.98 2
9 Northern 4:21.45 1
10 Solanco 4:21.66 3
11 Boiling Springs 4:23.47 2
12 Manheim Township 4:23.82 4
13 James Buchanan 4:25.26 3
14 Chambersburg 4:27.41 2
15 Greenwood 4:28.29 2
16 Governor Mifflin 4:28.53 3
17 J.P. McCaskey 4:28.62 3
18 Red Land 4:29.42 1
19 Lower Dauphin 4:30.36 1
Event 18 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet Record: # 9:31.90 1991 Solanco, Solanco
Brazee, Carter, LeFever, Pennell
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cumberland Valley 9:40.76 10
2 Governor Mifflin 9:41.11 8
3 Manheim Township 9:50.30 6
4 Cedar Cliff 9:51.80 4
5 Central Dauphin 10:02.26 2
6 Hershey 10:06.24 1
7 Garden Spot 10:13.71
8 Red Land 10:20.07
9 Chambersburg 10:25.52
10 Lampeter-Strasburg 10:28.88
11 Lower Dauphin 10:30.21
12 New Oxford 10:30.37
13 South Western 10:43.22
14 Ephrata 10:45.78