Complete Results

Licensed to Tumey Timing & Data, Inc. - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/15/2010 07:31 PM
      PCL Outdoor Track and Field Championships - 5/11/2010 to 5/15/2010       
                            Upper Darby High School                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
  PCL Record: # 12.05  2005        Nicole Leach, West Catholic                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Moore, Chante                West Phila.              12.53q  1 
  2 Steward, Jada                West Phila.              13.06q  2 
  3 Gifford, Megan               Lansdale Cat             13.12q  4 
  4 Lumb, Ke'von                 Bishop McDev             13.17q  4 
  5 Sharkey, Allison             Cardinal O'H             13.26q  1 
  6 Hooven, Kelly                St. Hubert               13.39q  3 
  7 Brenker, Logan               Conwell-Egan             13.64q  2 
  8 Weldon, Courtney             Bishop McDev             13.67q  3 
  9 Adkins, Cierra               J. W. Hallah             13.76   1 
 10 Barber, Rachel               Archbishop R             13.79   4 
 11 McCloskey, Mollie            J. W. Hallah             13.83   2 
 12 Luciano, Gina                Archbishop R             13.93   3 
 13 Onyeachu, Victoria           Cardinal O'H             13.97   3 
 14 Friend, Erica                Archbishop W             14.06   4 
 15 Molinaro, Gabrielle          Kennedy-Kenr             14.10   1 
 16 Oakes, Stacey                Archbishop C             14.14   4 
 17 Saunders, CharCharell        St. Hubert               14.16   1 
 18 Ronayne, Jackie              Archbishop P             14.27   2 
 19 Murphy, Lakia                Little Flowe             14.28   3 
 20 Morant, Chablis              Cardinal Dou             14.32   1 
 20 Benitez, Alysia              Little Flowe             14.32   2 
 22 Gianchetti, Lauren           Archbishop C             14.59   4 
 22 Hengy, Sarah                 Archbishop W             14.59   3 
 24 Phillips, Emily              Conwell-Egan             14.90   2 
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
  PCL Record: # 12.05  2005        Nicole Leach, West Catholic                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Moore, Chante                West Phila.              12.22   10   
  2 Steward, Jada                West Phila.              12.42    8   
  3 Lumb, Ke'von                 Bishop McDev             12.51    6   
  4 Gifford, Megan               Lansdale Cat             12.56    4   
  5 Sharkey, Allison             Cardinal O'H             12.58    2   
  6 Hooven, Kelly                St. Hubert               12.83    1   
  7 Brenker, Logan               Conwell-Egan             12.91  
  8 Weldon, Courtney             Bishop McDev             13.18  
Preliminaries
  9 Adkins, Cierra               J. W. Hallah                    
 10 Barber, Rachel               Archbishop R                    
 11 McCloskey, Mollie            J. W. Hallah                    
 12 Luciano, Gina                Archbishop R                    
 13 Onyeachu, Victoria           Cardinal O'H                    
 14 Friend, Erica                Archbishop W                    
 15 Molinaro, Gabrielle          Kennedy-Kenr                    
 16 Oakes, Stacey                Archbishop C                    
 17 Saunders, CharCharell        St. Hubert                      
 18 Ronayne, Jackie              Archbishop P                    
 19 Murphy, Lakia                Little Flowe                    
 20 Morant, Chablis              Cardinal Dou                    
 20 Benitez, Alysia              Little Flowe                    
 22 Gianchetti, Lauren           Archbishop C                    
 22 Hengy, Sarah                 Archbishop W                    
 24 Phillips, Emily              Conwell-Egan                    
 
Event 2  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
  PCL Record: # 10.68  1997        Dasahn Hare, Roman Catholic                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brown, Corey                 Cardinal O'H             11.34q  1 
  2 Franklin, Julian             Archbishop C             11.59q  1 
  3 Bryan, Ozzie                 West Phila.              11.74q  2  11.735
  4 Twenafor, Jones              Father Judge             11.74q  4  11.739
  5 Conroy, Edward               Monsignor Bo             11.77q  5 
  6 Keba, Nick                   Archbishop R             11.80q  4 
  7 Hilliard, Vontae             Father Judge             11.86q  5 
  8 Caldwell, Alex               Archbishop W             11.87q  3 
  9 Gatewood, Richard            Roman Cathol             11.88   3 
  9 Smith, Cory                  Kennedy-Kenr             11.88   5 
 11 Peoples, Desmon              Saint Joseph             11.91   2 
 12 Burgess, Everett             Cardinal O'H             11.99   1 
 13 Pettis, Billy                Cardinal O'H             12.02   2 
 14 Watson, Phil                 La Salle Col             12.03   3 
 15 Stone, Bobby                 West Phila.              12.04   3 
 16 Johnson, Adrian              Saint Joseph             12.28   5 
 17 Morris, Donnell              Roman Cathol             12.35   4 
 18 Rongione, Tyler              Archbishop C             12.37   1 
 19 Kalkbrenner, Ryan            La Salle Col             12.40   4 
 20 Feeley, Jim                  Archbishop R             12.43   1 
 21 Young, Tim                   Kennedy-Kenr             12.60   2 
 22 Franklin, Aaron              Cardinal Dou             12.77   3 
 23 Pocoroba, Jeff               Archbishop W             12.78   2 
 24 Ennis, Bill                  Conwell-Egan             12.96   5 
 25 Alston, Aramis               Bishop McDev             13.33   5 
 26 Davenport, Norman            Cardinal Dou             13.34   4 
 27 Hughes, Kevin                Conwell-Egan             14.89   4 
 
Event 2  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
  PCL Record: # 10.68  1997        Dasahn Hare, Roman Catholic                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Brown, Corey                 Cardinal O'H             10.65#  10   
  2 Bryan, Ozzie                 West Phila.              11.03    8   
  3 Twenafor, Jones              Father Judge             11.24    6   
  4 Hilliard, Vontae             Father Judge             11.30    4   
  5 Franklin, Julian             Archbishop C             11.36    2   
  6 Conroy, Edward               Monsignor Bo             11.46    1   
  7 Keba, Nick                   Archbishop R             12.36  
Preliminaries
  8 Caldwell, Alex               Archbishop W                    
  9 Gatewood, Richard            Roman Cathol                    
  9 Smith, Cory                  Kennedy-Kenr                    
 11 Peoples, Desmon              Saint Joseph                    
 12 Burgess, Everett             Cardinal O'H                    
 13 Pettis, Billy                Cardinal O'H                    
 14 Watson, Phil                 La Salle Col                    
 15 Stone, Bobby                 West Phila.                     
 16 Johnson, Adrian              Saint Joseph                    
 17 Morris, Donnell              Roman Cathol                    
 18 Rongione, Tyler              Archbishop C                    
 19 Kalkbrenner, Ryan            La Salle Col                    
 20 Feeley, Jim                  Archbishop R                    
 21 Young, Tim                   Kennedy-Kenr                    
 22 Franklin, Aaron              Cardinal Dou                    
 23 Pocoroba, Jeff               Archbishop W                    
 24 Ennis, Bill                  Conwell-Egan                    
 25 Alston, Aramis               Bishop McDev                    
 26 Davenport, Norman            Cardinal Dou                    
 27 Hughes, Kevin                Conwell-Egan                    
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
  PCL Record: # 14.59  2005        Nia Ali, West Catholic                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Thomas, Tamisha              Archbishop R             16.32q  1 
  2 Thomas, Kristen              J. W. Hallah             16.59q  3 
  3 Geiss, Angela                Archbishop P             17.16q  2 
  4 O'Leary, Deirdre             Archbishop R             17.57q  3 
  5 Staten, Atiya                Bishop McDev             17.80q  2 
  6 McLeester, Alexis            St. Hubert               18.25q  1 
  7 Lloyd, Ashley                St. Hubert               18.26q  1 
  8 Hamilton, Casey              Cardinal O'H             18.75q  2 
  9 Smith, Sara                  Archbishop P             18.93   2 
 10 Canavarro, Natasha           Cardinal O'H             19.03   3 
 11 Anderson, Erica              Archbishop P             19.37   3 
 12 Hanisco, Laura               Archbishop W             21.64   1 
 13 Polisi, Rebecca              J. W. Hallah             22.13   2 
 14 Woodson, Nijee               Bishop McDev             23.13   1 
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
  PCL Record: # 14.59  2005        Nia Ali, West Catholic                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Thomas, Tamisha              Archbishop R             14.70   10   
  2 Thomas, Kristen              J. W. Hallah             15.85    8   
  3 O'Leary, Deirdre             Archbishop R             16.41    6   
  4 Geiss, Angela                Archbishop P             16.61    4   
  5 Lloyd, Ashley                St. Hubert               17.41    2   
  6 Staten, Atiya                Bishop McDev             17.58    1   
  7 McLeester, Alexis            St. Hubert               18.07  
  8 Hamilton, Casey              Cardinal O'H             18.10  
Preliminaries
  9 Smith, Sara                  Archbishop P                    
 10 Canavarro, Natasha           Cardinal O'H                    
 11 Anderson, Erica              Archbishop P                    
 12 Hanisco, Laura               Archbishop W                    
 13 Polisi, Rebecca              J. W. Hallah                    
 14 Woodson, Nijee               Bishop McDev                    
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
  PCL Record: # 14.1h  1991        Jon Stuart, Bishop McDevitt                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Collins, Marcus              Monsignor Bo             15.19q  1 
  2 Medley, Dwayne               West Phila.              16.20q  2 
  3 Tity, Biendy                 Saint Joseph             16.25q  3 
  4 davis, vaughn                Bishop McDev             16.31q  1 
  5 Hamilton, Shane              Cardinal O'H             16.32q  3 
  6 DeSanto, Andy                Archbishop R             16.61q  2 
  7 Pendleton, George            West Phila.              16.65q  2 
  8 Twenafor, Jones              Father Judge             16.66q  1 
  9 Wisdo, Cole                  La Salle Col             16.77   2 
 10 Panait, Walt                 Archbishop R             17.26   3 
 11 Jarvis, Chris                Bishop McDev             18.16   1 
 12 Archie, James                Roman Cathol             18.25   1 
 12 Pearce, Chris                Father Judge             18.25   3 
 14 Balmer, Steve                Saint Joseph             18.37   2 
 15 Epps, Ronald                 Roman Cathol             18.65   3 
 16 Reed, John                   Cardinal O'H             19.28   3 
 17 Hosey, Joe                   Archbishop W             19.82   2 
 18 DiGiacomo, Nick              La Salle Col             20.15   1 
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
  PCL Record: # 14.1h  1991        Jon Stuart, Bishop McDevitt                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Collins, Marcus              Monsignor Bo             14.88   10   
  2 Medley, Dwayne               West Phila.              15.20    8   
  3 Hamilton, Shane              Cardinal O'H             15.60    6   
  4 Tity, Biendy                 Saint Joseph             15.65    4   
  5 davis, vaughn                Bishop McDev             15.71    2   
  6 Twenafor, Jones              Father Judge             15.77    1   
  7 Pendleton, George            West Phila.              16.32  
  8 DeSanto, Andy                Archbishop R             16.75  
Preliminaries
  9 Wisdo, Cole                  La Salle Col                    
 10 Panait, Walt                 Archbishop R                    
 11 Jarvis, Chris                Bishop McDev                    
 12 Archie, James                Roman Cathol                    
 12 Pearce, Chris                Father Judge                    
 14 Balmer, Steve                Saint Joseph                    
 15 Epps, Ronald                 Roman Cathol                    
 16 Reed, John                   Cardinal O'H                    
 17 Hosey, Joe                   Archbishop W                    
 18 DiGiacomo, Nick              La Salle Col                    
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
  PCL Record: # 24.37  2005        Nicole Leach, West Catholic                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Moore, Chante                West Phila.              26.26q  1 
  2 Davis, Michelle              West Phila.              26.28q  2 
  3 Dangerfield, Evan            Archbishop P             26.80q  4 
  4 Steward, Jada                West Phila.              26.86q  3 
  5 Gifford, Megan               Lansdale Cat             27.41q  5 
  6 Garrison, Diane              Cardinal O'H             27.66q  3 
  7 Weldon, Courtney             Bishop McDev             28.02q  2 
  8 Hicks, Mia                   West Phila.              28.24q  1  28.237
  9 Adkins, Cierra               J. W. Hallah             28.24   4  28.239
 10 Luciano, Gina                Archbishop R             28.28   5 
 11 Wilson, Jasmine              Little Flowe             28.40   4 
 12 Onyeachu, Victoria           Cardinal O'H             28.64   2 
 13 Sabatini, Jeana              Conwell-Egan             28.72   3 
 14 Nelson, Nymira               Archbishop R             29.40   2 
 15 Carl, Emma                   Archbishop C             29.55   4 
 16 Oakes, Stacey                Archbishop C             29.62   3 
 17 McCloskey, Mollie            J. W. Hallah             29.80   1 
 18 Nickel, Grace                Archbishop W             29.85   1 
 19 Morant, Chablis              Cardinal Dou             29.91   4 
 20 DiPlacido, Liz               Lansdale Cat             29.97   5 
 21 Halner, Kathleen             St. Hubert               30.53   3 
 22 Beaton, Natasha              Little Flowe             30.88   1 
 23 Saunders, CharCharell        St. Hubert               30.95   5 
 24 Buhl, Allison                Kennedy-Kenr             31.30   2 
 25 Cappiello, Jamie             Conwell-Egan             34.08   5 
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
  PCL Record: # 24.37  2005        Nicole Leach, West Catholic                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Moore, Chante                West Phila.              24.48   10   
  2 Steward, Jada                West Phila.              24.87    8   
  3 Davis, Michelle              West Phila.              24.96    6   
  4 Gifford, Megan               Lansdale Cat             26.05    4   
  5 Garrison, Diane              Cardinal O'H             26.21    2   
  6 Weldon, Courtney             Bishop McDev             26.78    1   
  7 Hicks, Mia                   West Phila.              27.19  
  8 Dangerfield, Evan            Archbishop P             39.58  
Preliminaries
  9 Adkins, Cierra               J. W. Hallah                    
 10 Luciano, Gina                Archbishop R                    
 11 Wilson, Jasmine              Little Flowe                    
 12 Onyeachu, Victoria           Cardinal O'H                    
 13 Sabatini, Jeana              Conwell-Egan                    
 14 Nelson, Nymira               Archbishop R                    
 15 Carl, Emma                   Archbishop C                    
 16 Oakes, Stacey                Archbishop C                    
 17 McCloskey, Mollie            J. W. Hallah                    
 18 Nickel, Grace                Archbishop W                    
 19 Morant, Chablis              Cardinal Dou                    
 20 DiPlacido, Liz               Lansdale Cat                    
 21 Halner, Kathleen             St. Hubert                      
 22 Beaton, Natasha              Little Flowe                    
 23 Saunders, CharCharell        St. Hubert                      
 24 Buhl, Allison                Kennedy-Kenr                    
 25 Cappiello, Jamie             Conwell-Egan                    
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
  PCL Record: # 21.58  1992        Chris Day, Archbishop Carroll               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brown, Corey                 Cardinal O'H             23.13q  1 
  2 Keba, Nick                   Archbishop R             23.29q  5 
  3 Gallen, Tyler                Cardinal O'H             23.72q  4 
  4 Shaw, Kevin                  Archbishop W             23.75q  2 
  5 Conroy, Edward               Monsignor Bo             23.87q  4 
  6 Burgess, Everett             Cardinal O'H             24.07q  3 
  7 Smith, Cory                  Kennedy-Kenr             24.25q  1 
  8 Franklin, Julian             Archbishop C             24.48q  3 
  9 Hilliard, Vontae             Father Judge             24.65   3 
 10 Morris, Donnell              Roman Cathol             24.66   1 
 11 Stone, Bobby                 West Phila.              24.67   2 
 12 Gail, Kevaughn               West Phila.              24.75   2 
 13 Fagan, Chris                 Father Judge             24.83   4 
 14 Brown, Dwayne                Monsignor Bo             24.94   5 
 15 Mintz, Darryl                Roman Cathol             24.97   4 
 16 Kalkbrenner, Ryan            La Salle Col             25.07   5 
 17 Rongione, Tyler              Archbishop C             25.15   2 
 18 Curtis, Brendan              Lansdale Cat             25.29   1 
 19 Feeley, Jim                  Archbishop R             25.38   3 
 20 Purnell, Manon               Cardinal Dou             25.41   2 
 20 Moesta, Kegan                La Salle Col             25.41   1 
 22 Ennis, Bill                  Conwell-Egan             26.32   5 
 23 Davenport, Norman            Cardinal Dou             26.36   3 
 24 Jennett, Austin              Conwell-Egan             26.82   4 
 -- Chambers, Leroy              Bishop McDev                FS   5 
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
  PCL Record: # 21.58  1992        Chris Day, Archbishop Carroll               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Brown, Corey                 Cardinal O'H             21.18#  10   
  2 Gallen, Tyler                Cardinal O'H             22.44    8   
  3 Shaw, Kevin                  Archbishop W             22.56    6   
  4 Burgess, Everett             Cardinal O'H             22.70    4   
  5 Conroy, Edward               Monsignor Bo             22.92    2   
  6 Smith, Cory                  Kennedy-Kenr             23.25    1   
  7 Franklin, Julian             Archbishop C             23.30  
Preliminaries
  2 Keba, Nick                   Archbishop R                    
  9 Hilliard, Vontae             Father Judge                    
 10 Morris, Donnell              Roman Cathol                    
 11 Stone, Bobby                 West Phila.                     
 12 Gail, Kevaughn               West Phila.                     
 13 Fagan, Chris                 Father Judge                    
 14 Brown, Dwayne                Monsignor Bo                    
 15 Mintz, Darryl                Roman Cathol                    
 16 Kalkbrenner, Ryan            La Salle Col                    
 17 Rongione, Tyler              Archbishop C                    
 18 Curtis, Brendan              Lansdale Cat                    
 19 Feeley, Jim                  Archbishop R                    
 20 Purnell, Manon               Cardinal Dou                    
 20 Moesta, Kegan                La Salle Col                    
 22 Ennis, Bill                  Conwell-Egan                    
 23 Davenport, Norman            Cardinal Dou                    
 24 Jennett, Austin              Conwell-Egan                    
 -- Chambers, Leroy              Bishop McDev                    
 
Event 7  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
  PCL Record: # 43.9h  1996        Michelle Trefz, Bishop McDevitt             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Thomas, Tamisha              Archbishop R             46.15   2  10   
  2 McCullough, Amanda           Cardinal O'H             47.95   2   8   
  3 Geiss, Angela                Archbishop P             48.20   2   6   
  4 Thomas, Kristen              J. W. Hallah             49.39   2   4   
  5 O'Leary, Deirdre             Archbishop R             49.43   2   2    49.423
  6 Sharkey, Allison             Cardinal O'H             49.43   2   1    49.430
  7 McLeester, Alexis            St. Hubert               50.24   1 
  8 Lloyd, Ashley                St. Hubert               50.31   2 
  9 Canavarro, Natasha           Cardinal O'H             50.66   2 
 10 Molinaro, Gabrielle          Kennedy-Kenr             50.90   1 
 11 Valeri, Susie                Archbishop C             52.66   1 
 12 Burton, Meghan               Archbishop C             53.40   1 
 13 Smith, Sara                  Archbishop P             53.73   1 
 14 Pinkney, Terri               West Phila.              56.13   1 
 15 James, Shanice               J. W. Hallah             56.54   1 
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
  PCL Record: # 38.9h              Tom McAndrew/Lou Kelly, Archbishop Ryan     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Collins, Marcus              Monsignor Bo             39.91   3  10   
  2 Twenafor, Jones              Father Judge             40.83   3   8   
  3 Panait, Walt                 Archbishop R             41.09   3   6   
  4 davis, vaughn                Bishop McDev             41.46   3   4   
  5 Epps, Ronald                 Roman Cathol             41.60   3   2   
  6 Medley, Dwayne               West Phila.              41.93   3   1   
  7 Wisdo, Cole                  La Salle Col             43.58   2 
  8 Pendleton, George            West Phila.              43.91   2 
  9 Kehres, Jack                 Bishop McDev             44.35   2 
 10 Beaumont, Brett              Archbishop R             44.52   2 
 11 Pearce, Chris                Father Judge             44.73   2 
 12 Landis, John                 Father Judge             44.76   3 
 13 Reed, John                   Cardinal O'H             44.88   2 
 14 Purnell, Manon               Cardinal Dou             44.89   1 
 15 Jones, Tamir                 Roman Cathol             45.44   1 
 16 Balmer, Steve                Saint Joseph             45.65   1 
 17 Porter, Caleb                Lansdale Cat             46.66   1 
 18 DiGiacomo, Nick              La Salle Col             47.73   1 
 19 Hamilton, Shane              Cardinal O'H             52.30   3 
 
Event 9  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
  PCL Record: # 9:27.8h  2003        Archbishop Prendergast, Archbishop Prender
                         Dynow, Benner, Fierras, O'Dea                     
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cardinal O'Hara  'A'                                9:51.04   10   
  2 Archbishop Wood  'A'                               10:06.84    8   
  3 St. Hubert  'A'                                    10:10.97    6   
  4 Lansdale Catholic  'A'                             10:24.42    4   
  5 Archbishop Ryan  'A'                               10:37.52    2   
  6 Archbishop Prendergast  'A'                        10:42.34    1   
  7 J. W. Hallahan  'A'                                11:27.53  
  8 Little Flower Catholic  'A'                        11:38.32  
 
Event 10  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
  PCL Record: # 7:50.1h  2001        Archbishop Ryan, Archbishop Ryan          
                         Coyne, Fong, Catinella, Mueller                   
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 La Salle College  'A'                               8:02.84   10   
  2 Cardinal O'Hara  'A'                                8:10.72    8   
  3 Father Judge  'A'                                   8:14.22    6   
  4 Bishop McDevitt (Wyncote)  'A'                      8:26.19    4   
  5 West Phila. Catholic  'A'                           8:26.21    2   
  6 Archbishop Carroll  'A'                             8:34.95    1   
  7 Saint Joseph's Prep  'A'                            8:36.89  
  8 Lansdale Catholic  'A'                              8:42.75  
  9 Roman Catholic  'A'                                 8:56.21  
 10 Archbishop Wood  'A'                                9:15.23  
 11 Archbishop Ryan  'A'                                9:36.56  
 
Event 11  Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
  PCL Record: # 4:54.6h  1983        Renee Harbaugh, Archbishop Prendergast    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rodden, Katie                Archbishop C           5:13.08   10   
  2 DiFiore, Carolan             St. Hubert             5:19.35    8   
  3 Hotz, Meghan                 Cardinal O'H           5:21.70    6   
  4 Bellia, Alyssa               Archbishop C           5:24.14    4   
  5 McGroary, Kirsten            Cardinal O'H           5:35.47    2   
  6 Boyer, Brittany              Cardinal O'H           5:35.91    1   
  7 Kilgore, Kelsey              Archbishop P           5:47.43  
  8 Nolan, Maura                 Archbishop W           5:55.00  
  9 Love, Erin                   St. Hubert             6:01.62  
 10 Washington, Michelle         Bishop McDev           6:11.70  
 11 Antinucci, Laura             J. W. Hallah           6:16.53  
 12 Golato, Bridget              Archbishop P           6:19.88  
 13 Spencer, Michelle            J. W. Hallah           6:48.90  
 
Event 12  Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
  PCL Record: # 4:14.10  2004        Steve Hallihan, Cardinal O'Hara           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kehl, Tom                    Father Judge           4:17.74   10   
  2 O'Sullivan, Chris            Saint Joseph           4:18.63    8   
  3 O'Kane, Tom                  La Salle Col           4:21.77    6   
  4 Trainer, Tom                 La Salle Col           4:26.73    4   
  5 Garrity, Chris               Cardinal O'H           4:34.21    2   
  6 Chung, Matt                  Saint Joseph           4:39.30    1   
  7 Mooney, John                 Archbishop C           4:45.34  
  8 Hess, Mike                   Cardinal O'H           4:45.56  
  9 Smart, John                  Father Judge           4:48.87  
 10 McShane, James               Roman Cathol           4:49.36  
 11 McDermott, William           Monsignor Bo           4:50.79  
 12 Cosenza, Mike                Archbishop W           4:52.68  
 13 Goodwin, Tim                 Archbishop W           4:56.92  
 14 Fluck, Anthony               West Phila.            5:08.24  
 15 Spillane, Brendan            Archbishop C           5:08.30  
 16 Stephney, Jordan             West Phila.            5:11.54  
 17 Hanlon, Daniel               Monsignor Bo           5:11.93  
 18 Neyer, Kevin                 Bishop McDev           5:22.41  
 19 Wilson, Blake                Kennedy-Kenr           5:56.59  
 
Event 13  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
  PCL Record: # 48.77  2006        Cardinal O'Hara, Cardinal O'Hara            
                       Oakley, Houtmann, Hunt, Smith                     
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 West Phila. Catholic  'A'                             47.94#  2  10   
  2 Cardinal O'Hara  'A'                                  50.14   2   8   
  3 Bishop McDevitt (Wyncote)  'A'                        50.70   2   6   
  4 Archbishop Ryan  'A'                                  50.84   2   4    50.831
  5 Lansdale Catholic  'A'                                50.84   2   2    50.838
  6 Conwell-Egan Catholic  'A'                            52.48   2   1   
  7 J. W. Hallahan  'A'                                   52.49   1 
  8 Archbishop Prendergast  'A'                           52.61   2 
  9 Little Flower Catholic  'A'                           53.03   1 
 10 St. Hubert  'A'                                       53.37   2 
 11 Archbishop Wood  'A'                                  53.99   1 
 12 Archbishop Carroll  'A'                               54.19   1 
 13 Kennedy-Kenrick Catholic  'A'                         56.29   1 
 14 St. John Neumann/MariaGoretti  'A'                    57.26   1 
 
Event 14  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
  PCL Record: # 42.09  2009        Cardinal O'Hara, Cardinal O'Hara            
                       Rone, Dempsey, Morgon, Brown                      
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Father Judge  'A'                                     43.33   2  10   
  2 Cardinal O'Hara  'A'                                  43.57   2   8   
  3 Lansdale Catholic  'A'                                44.07   2   6   
  4 La Salle College  'A'                                 44.24   2   4    44.232
  5 Monsignor Bonner  'A'                                 44.24   2   2    44.236
  6 Archbishop Carroll  'A'                               44.91   1   1   
  7 West Phila. Catholic  'A'                             44.93   2 
  8 Bishop McDevitt (Wyncote)  'A'                        45.00   2 
  9 Roman Catholic  'A'                                   45.10   2 
 10 Saint Joseph's Prep  'A'                              45.33   1 
 11 Archbishop Wood  'A'                                  46.24   1 
 12 Kennedy-Kenrick Catholic  'A'                         46.30   1 
 13 Archbishop Ryan  'A'                                  47.92   1 
 
Event 15  Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
  PCL Record: # 54.13  2005        Nicole Leach, West Catholic                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Moore, Chante                West Phila.              56.27   3  10   
  2 Davis, Michelle              West Phila.              56.33   3   8   
  3 Hooven, Kelly                St. Hubert               59.11   3   6   
  4 Dangerfield, Evan            Archbishop P             59.53   3   4   
  5 Cardillo, Christy            Lansdale Cat           1:00.73   3   2   
  6 Hicks, Mia                   West Phila.            1:01.03   2   1   
  7 Dever, Sara                  Archbishop C           1:01.47   3 
  8 Garrison, Diane              Cardinal O'H           1:01.53   3 
  9 Sabatini, Jeana              Conwell-Egan           1:02.05   2 
 10 Reid, Kathleen               Lansdale Cat           1:03.67   2 
 11 Muttu, Auma                  Archbishop C           1:04.44   3 
 12 Dynow, Kim                   Archbishop P           1:04.73   2 
 13 Homont, Chrissie             St. Hubert             1:05.15   2 
 14 Kutys, Christine             Cardinal O'H           1:05.18   2 
 15 Wilson, Jasmine              Little Flowe           1:06.16   1 
 16 Price, Erin                  Kennedy-Kenr           1:06.39   2 
 17 Gore, Lauren                 Little Flowe           1:06.79   1 
 18 Urban, Kelly                 Archbishop R           1:06.98   1 
 19 Morrison, Chelsea            Archbishop R           1:08.70   1 
 20 Birnbrauer, Alex             Conwell-Egan           1:13.42   1 
 21 Sariego, Jessica             Bishop McDev           1:14.13   1 
 -- Richey, Kaitlyn              J. W. Hallah                FS   2 
 
Event 16  Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
  PCL Record: # 47.8h  2001        Travis Yancy, Roman Catholic                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bryan, Ozzie                 West Phila.              48.98   3  10   
  2 Gallen, Tyler                Cardinal O'H             49.95   3   8   
  3 Mandato, Andrew              Lansdale Cat             50.17   3   6   
  4 Hamilton, Brian              Cardinal O'H             50.26   3   4   
  5 Anderson, Spencer            Saint Joseph             50.35   3   2   
  6 Shaw, Kevin                  Archbishop W             50.89   3   1   
  7 Scott, Mike                  La Salle Col             51.07   3 
  8 Watson, Phil                 La Salle Col             51.44   2 
  9 Canavarro, Christian         Cardinal O'H             52.05   2 
 10 Flanigan, Brandon            Archbishop C             52.30   2 
 11 Stenderowicz, Nick           Archbishop W             52.41   2 
 12 Rowan, Mike                  Conwell-Egan             52.76   2 
 13 Ciavarelli, Mike             Monsignor Bo             53.19   1 
 14 kelly, Marcus                Roman Cathol             54.08   1 
 15 Averill, Chris               Father Judge             54.46   2 
 16 Perry, Adam                  Archbishop C             54.81   1 
 17 Purnell, Manon               Cardinal Dou             55.02   2 
 18 Ellis, Calvin                West Phila.              55.15   1 
 19 Fagan, Chris                 Father Judge             55.37   2 
 20 Flores, Antonio              Cardinal Dou             58.22   1 
 21 Mansour, Gebran              Roman Cathol             58.29   1 
 -- Curran, Max                  Monsignor Bo                DQ   3 
 
Event 17  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  PCL Record: # 2:12.0h  1983        Renee Harbaugh, Archbishop Prendergast    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hotz, Meghan                 Cardinal O'H           2:19.37   10   
  2 Conville, Kate               Archbishop W           2:19.80    8   
  3 DiFiore, Carolan             St. Hubert             2:23.50    6   
  4 Lamoureux, Lauren            Archbishop P           2:25.01    4   
  5 Creighton, Emily             Cardinal O'H           2:27.02    2   
  6 McCloskey, Danielle          Archbishop C           2:28.72    1   
  7 Craskey, Bridget             Archbishop C           2:29.51  
  8 Egan, Sinead                 Cardinal O'H           2:33.43  
  9 Wilson, Siani                West Phila.            2:34.74  
 10 DelCasale, Elise             St. Hubert             2:35.98  
 11 Daly, Michelle               Cardinal O'H           2:36.32  
 12 Hooven, Caitlin              St. Hubert             2:36.36  
 13 Shaw, Talia                  Archbishop W           2:38.34  
 14 Richey, Kaitlyn              J. W. Hallah           2:38.82  
 15 Lowe, Emily                  Kennedy-Kenr           2:41.13  
 16 Prybella, Emily              Archbishop R           2:42.23  
 17 Keating, Emily               Bishop McDev           2:45.54  
 18 Gambescia, Jessica           J. W. Hallah           2:52.15  
 19 Schneider, Amy               Archbishop P           2:55.97  
 20 Dziemian, Martyna            Little Flowe           2:56.05  
 21 Plumley, Jordyn              Little Flowe           3:04.00  
 
Event 18  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  PCL Record: # 1:53.0h  2000        Pat Nash, Cardinal O'Hara                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kehl, Tom                    Father Judge           1:56.35   10   
  2 O'Kane, Tom                  La Salle Col           1:57.14    8   
  3 O'Sullivan, Chris            Saint Joseph           1:58.01    6   
  4 Stone, Andrew                La Salle Col           1:58.87    4   
  5 Kuhn, Ryan                   Archbishop W           2:00.23    2   
  6 Booker, Christopher          West Phila.            2:00.90    1   
  7 DiGiacomo, Joseph            St. John Neu           2:01.17  
  8 Moran, Ryan                  La Salle Col           2:01.62  
  9 Gonzaga, Craig               Archbishop R           2:02.16  
 10 Day, Kevin                   Lansdale Cat           2:02.20  
 11 Muggler, Chris               La Salle Col           2:03.01  
 12 Garrity, Chris               Cardinal O'H           2:03.95  
 13 Callander, Andre             Bishop McDev           2:03.98  
 14 Counsel, Quadree             Monsignor Bo           2:04.45  
 15 Trotter, Rich                Lansdale Cat           2:07.35  
 16 Molloy, Nick                 La Salle Col           2:08.21  
 17 Fluck, Anthony               West Phila.            2:08.88  
 18 Flanagan, Tim                Archbishop W           2:08.89  
 19 Traveline, Joseph            Roman Cathol           2:09.19  
 20 Gray, Bernie                 Saint Joseph           2:09.21  
 21 Bean, Kyle                   Archbishop C           2:11.02  
 22 Simpson, Terry               Father Judge           2:11.04  
 23 Golson, Khari                Roman Cathol           2:11.15  
 24 Gonzalez, Samuel             Kennedy-Kenr           2:14.04  
 25 Sheller, Ricky               Cardinal O'H           2:14.53  
 26 Daliciduo, Anthony           Monsignor Bo           2:15.51  
 27 Farrell, Sean                Archbishop C           2:16.68  
 28 McCalley, Dan                Conwell-Egan           2:25.50  
 29 Robinson, Brandon            Bishop McDev           2:39.27  
 
Event 19  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  PCL Record: # 11:05.6h  2003        Rachel Papin, St. Hubert's               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rodden, Katie                Archbishop C          11:39.48   10   
  2 Ortiz, Teresa                St. Hubert            11:48.89    8   
  3 Egan, Fiona                  Cardinal O'H          11:54.78    6   
  4 Bellia, Alyssa               Archbishop C          11:55.21    4   
  5 Craney, Maura                Archbishop W          12:01.40    2   
  6 DelCasale, Claire            St. Hubert            12:05.28    1   
  7 Shen, Joanna                 Archbishop R          12:07.79  
  8 DelGrosso, Nicole            Cardinal O'H          12:16.03  
  9 Boligitz, Katie              Archbishop W          12:17.93  
 10 Boyer, Brittany              Cardinal O'H          12:29.10  
 11 McDermott, Bridget           Cardinal O'H          12:33.01  
 12 McGroary, Kirsten            Cardinal O'H          12:36.34  
 13 Sexton, Ashley               St. Hubert            12:50.08  
 14 Montgomery, Gina             St. Hubert            13:04.03  
 15 Conley, Marissa              Cardinal O'H          13:05.14  
 16 Egan, Sinead                 Cardinal O'H          13:33.39  
 
Event 20  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  PCL Record: # 9:21.8h  1980        Joe Abrams, Bishop Egan                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Trainer, Tom                 La Salle Col           9:34.94   10   
  2 Quinn, Shawn                 La Salle Col           9:42.73    8   
  3 DeBarberie, Ryan             Lansdale Cat           9:45.96    6   
  4 Murphy, Jim                  Saint Joseph           9:50.11    4   
  5 Bilotta, Mike                Cardinal O'H          10:02.34    2   
  6 Morgan, Seamus               La Salle Col          10:04.57    1   
  7 Wolff, Brian                 Saint Joseph          10:06.66  
  8 LaMorte, Dan                 La Salle Col          10:07.57  
  9 Gennaro, Paul                Saint Joseph          10:15.03  
 10 Stevenson, James             La Salle Col          10:17.15  
 11 Murphy, Terence              Saint Joseph          10:21.57  
 12 Ostrowski, Christian         Cardinal O'H          10:22.95  
 13 Klinges, Henry               Father Judge          10:34.45  
 14 Stone, Brendan               La Salle Col          10:41.10  
 15 Dipierro, John               Roman Cathol          10:47.16  
 16 Schmidt, Jonathan            Archbishop W          10:51.01  
 17 Golebiowski, Roman           Archbishop C          11:09.50  
 18 Danielson, Peter             Lansdale Cat          11:13.26  
 19 Boligitz, Jimmy              Archbishop W          11:22.90  
 20 Montgomery, Kevin            Monsignor Bo          11:22.95  
 21 Niesborella, Fran            Roman Cathol          11:43.41  
 22 Hanlon, Daniel               Monsignor Bo          11:57.50  
 
Event 21  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
  PCL Record: # 3:56.0h  2004        West Catholic, West Catholic              
                         Leach, Thomas, Ali, Taylor                        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 West Phila. Catholic  'A'                           4:03.28   2  10   
  2 Cardinal O'Hara  'A'                                4:06.96   2   8   
  3 St. Hubert  'A'                                     4:12.84   2   6   
  4 Archbishop Prendergast  'A'                         4:13.89   2   4   
  5 Archbishop Carroll  'A'                             4:17.37   2   2   
  6 Archbishop Ryan  'A'                                4:19.48   2   1   
  7 J. W. Hallahan  'A'                                 4:22.17   1 
  8 Archbishop Wood  'A'                                4:29.12   2 
  9 Bishop McDevitt (Wyncote)  'A'                      4:32.08   2 
 10 Little Flower Catholic  'A'                         4:35.41   1 
 11 Kennedy-Kenrick Catholic  'A'                       4:42.42   1 
 12 Conwell-Egan Catholic  'A'                          5:28.91   1 
 
Event 22  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
  PCL Record: # 3:19.6h  1992        Bishop McDevitt, Bishop McDevitt          
                         Smith, Smith, Wiggins, Norris                     
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cardinal O'Hara  'A'                                3:22.20   2  10   
  2 La Salle College  'A'                               3:26.85   2   8   
  3 Father Judge  'A'                                   3:27.77   2   6   
  4 Bishop McDevitt (Wyncote)  'A'                      3:29.14   2   4   
  5 Archbishop Wood  'A'                                3:31.11   2   2   
  6 Saint Joseph's Prep  'A'                            3:32.28   1   1   
  7 Monsignor Bonner  'A'                               3:34.31   2 
  8 Archbishop Carroll  'A'                             3:37.00   1 
  9 Roman Catholic  'A'                                 3:40.33   1 
 10 St. John Neumann/MariaGoretti  'A'                  3:44.60   1 
 11 Lansdale Catholic  'A'                              3:50.14   1 
 12 Archbishop Ryan  'A'                                3:50.24   2 
 -- West Phila. Catholic  'A'                                DQ   2 
 
Event 23  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
  PCL Record: # 18-03  1986        Donna Crumety, John W. Hallahan             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hooven, Kelly                St. Hubert            17-07.00   10   
  2 Brenker, Logan               Conwell-Egan          17-05.50    8   
  3 Horn, Theresa                Conwell-Egan          16-07.25    6   
  4 Thomas, Kristen              J. W. Hallah          16-05.00    4   
  5 Sabatini, Jeana              Conwell-Egan          16-03.50    2   
  6 Lumb, Ke'von                 Bishop McDev          16-00.25    1   
  7 Smith, Jenna                 Cardinal O'H          15-10.00  
  8 Bright, Kiara                West Phila.           15-05.50  
  9 Lloyd, Ashley                St. Hubert            15-00.50  
 10 Sovogui, Dorcas              Archbishop R          15-00.00  
 11 Dougherty, Katrina           Cardinal O'H          13-06.50  
 
Event 24  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
  PCL Record: # 23-09.75  1994        Stephen Pina, Roman Catholic             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Landis, John                 Father Judge          22-05.00   10   
  2 Chambers, Leroy              Bishop McDev          22-00.50    8   
  3 Bryan, Ozzie                 West Phila.           22-00.00    6   
  4 Edwards, Tyrek               West Phila.           21-10.50    4   
  5 Kraynak, Sam                 Lansdale Cat          21-02.00    2   
  6 Swierzewski, Greg            Lansdale Cat          20-11.50    1   
  7 Egbe, Michael                Archbishop C          20-10.50  
  8 Rodgers, Colin               Saint Joseph          20-05.00  
  9 Jorden, Uyllus               West Phila.           20-03.50  
 10 Medley, Dwayne               West Phila.           20-01.50  
 11 Mintz, Darryl                Roman Cathol          19-11.00  
 12 Jarvis, Chris                Bishop McDev          19-09.00  
 13 Kennedy, Yuhana              Saint Joseph          19-08.00  
 14 Ullmann, Jake                La Salle Col          19-06.50  
 15 Smalley, Matt                Father Judge          18-10.00  
 16 Gatewood, Richard            Roman Cathol          18-08.50  
 17 Cain, Sean                   Archbishop W          18-06.50  
 18 Muggler, Corey               La Salle Col          18-03.00  
 19 Lofton, Prince               Cardinal O'H          18-02.50  
 20 Lubiejewski, Kyle            Archbishop C          17-07.00  
 21 Rowan, Dylan                 Archbishop R          17-05.00  
 22 Jennett, Austin              Conwell-Egan          16-05.00  
 -- Burgess, Everett             Cardinal O'H                DQ  
 
Event 25  Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
  PCL Record: # 39-09.50  1986        Donna Crumety, John W. Hallahan          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brenker, Logan               Conwell-Egan          36-09.50   10   
  2 Sovogui, Dorcas              Archbishop R          35-00.50    8   
  3 McLeester, Alexis            St. Hubert            34-08.00    6   
  4 Horn, Theresa                Conwell-Egan          33-10.00    4   
  5 Smith, Jenna                 Cardinal O'H          33-08.50    2   
  6 Lumb, Ke'von                 Bishop McDev          32-10.00    1   
  7 Fiorelli, Mary               St. Hubert            32-09.50  
  8 Daly, Michelle               Cardinal O'H          30-04.50  
 
Event 26  Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
  PCL Record: # 49-08  1995        Willente McKnight, Roman Catholic           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Edwards, Tyrek               West Phila.           44-04.00   10   
  2 Egbe, Michael                Archbishop C          41-07.00    8   
  3 Jorden, Uyllus               West Phila.           40-09.50    6   
  4 Burgess, Everett             Cardinal O'H          40-05.00    4   
  5 DeSanto, Andy                Archbishop R          39-04.00    2   
  6 Muggler, Corey               La Salle Col          39-03.00    1   
  7 Swierzewski, Greg            Lansdale Cat          39-00.00  
  8 Pettis, Billy                Cardinal O'H          38-01.00  
  8 Rodgers, Colin               Saint Joseph          38-01.00  
 10 Owens, Steve                 Father Judge          37-08.00  
 11 Rowan, Mike                  Conwell-Egan          37-05.00  
 12 McDonnell, Joe               Archbishop W          37-03.50  
 13 Tity, Biendy                 Saint Joseph          36-06.00  
 14 Rongione, Tyler              Archbishop C          36-01.00  
 15 Moesta, Kegan                La Salle Col          35-09.00  
 16 Forsythe, Matt               Father Judge          34-08.50  
 17 Truhan, Sean                 Roman Cathol          34-07.00  
 
Event 27  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
  PCL Record: #  5-05  1978        Sue Conley, Archbishop Prendergast          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Horn, Theresa                Conwell-Egan           5-00.00   10   
  2 Dougherty, Katrina           Cardinal O'H           4-10.00    7   
  2 Anderson, Erica              Archbishop P           4-10.00    7   
  4 McClure, Mary                Archbishop W          J4-10.00    4   
  5 Thomas, Kristen              J. W. Hallah          J4-10.00    2   
  6 Fiorelli, Mary               St. Hubert             4-08.00    1   
  7 Smith, Jenna                 Cardinal O'H          J4-08.00  
  7 Steele, Justin               Archbishop R          J4-08.00  
  9 Conway, Jessica              St. Hubert             4-06.00  
  9 Daly, Michelle               Cardinal O'H           4-06.00  
 11 Hanisco, Laura               Archbishop W           4-04.00  
 -- O' Sullivan, Kerry           Cardinal O'H                NH  
 
Event 28  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
  PCL Record: # 6-08.50  2004        Juan Cave, St. Joseph's Prep              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Beninato, Nick               Cardinal O'H           5-10.00   10   
  2 DiCandido, Mike              La Salle Col          J5-10.00    8   
  3 Curtis, John                 La Salle Col          J5-10.00    6   
  4 DeSanto, Andy                Archbishop R           5-08.00    4   
  5 Tity, Biendy                 Saint Joseph          J5-08.00    2   
  6 Schoener, William            Lansdale Cat          J5-08.00    1   
  7 Ellis, Calvin                West Phila.            5-06.00  
  7 Subbio, Paul                 Kennedy-Kenr           5-06.00  
  9 Harris, Ray                  Cardinal O'H          J5-06.00  
  9 Smalley, Matt                Father Judge          J5-06.00  
 11 davis, vaughn                Bishop McDev          J5-06.00  
 12 Hines, Andre                 Saint Joseph           5-03.00  
 -- Rowan, Dylan                 Archbishop R                NH  
 
Event 29  Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
  PCL Record: #  9-06  2001        Jess Douglas, Archbishop Ryan               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 O'Leary, Deirdre             Archbishop R           9-00.00   10   
  2 Kline, Melissa               Archbishop R           8-00.00    8   
  3 Mercado, Anuska              St. Hubert             7-06.00    6   
  4 Gianchetti, Lauren           Archbishop C          J7-06.00    4   
  5 Fanelli, Carla               Archbishop C           7-00.00    2   
  6 May, Jessica                 St. Hubert            J7-00.00    1   
 -- Conway, Jessica              St. Hubert                  NH  
 
Event 30  Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
  PCL Record: # 15-01  1997        Tom Delaney, Archbishop Ryan                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dougherty, Chris             Saint Joseph          14-06.00   10   
  2 Whitman, Beau                La Salle Col          14-00.00    8   
  3 Angiolillo, Mark             La Salle Col          13-00.00    6   
  4 McPeak, Sean                 Father Judge          12-00.00    3   
  4 Breen, Joe                   Archbishop R          12-00.00    3   
  6 Iannacone, Mike              Saint Joseph          11-06.00    1   
  7 DeSipio, Joe                 Cardinal O'H         J11-06.00  
  8 Long, Jim                    Father Judge          11-00.00  
  9 Haas, Brad                   Saint Joseph          10-00.00  
  9 Pizzo, Mike                  La Salle Col          10-00.00  
 -- Mills, Tim                   Father Judge                NH  
 -- Rademaker, Connor            Saint Joseph                NH  
 -- Shen, Ed                     Archbishop R                NH  
 
Event 31  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
  PCL Record: # 39-02  1990        Audrey Codner, Cardinal Dougherty           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McCloskey, Anna              Cardinal O'H          38-08.75q 
  2 Smith, Chloe                 Archbishop P          36-01.00q 
  3 Watson, Raven                Archbishop P          31-00.75q 
  4 Birnbrauer, Amanda           Conwell-Egan          30-11.50q 
  5 Kroszner, Eileen             Lansdale Cat          30-05.25q 
  6 Fenerty, Emily               Lansdale Cat          30-00.50q 
  7 Fiorelli, Mary               St. Hubert            29-03.75q 
  8 Hughes, Amanda               Archbishop P          29-00.50q 
  9 Owens, Taylor                Archbishop P          27-01.50  
 10 Gore, Erin                   J. W. Hallah          26-09.25  
 11 Wojciechowski, Brianna       Archbishop R          25-09.75  
 12 Rutland, Felicia             J. W. Hallah          25-00.25  
 13 Hulick, Rebecca              Cardinal O'H          24-09.00  
 14 McDonald, Amanda             St. Hubert            24-08.00  
 15 Polansky, Bridget            Bishop McDev          23-08.00  
 16 Ross, Jasmine                Little Flowe          23-05.50  
 17 Wright, Keiyanna             Kennedy-Kenr          23-01.75  
 18 Meredith, Anesia             Bishop McDev          23-00.50  
 19 Kontogeorgos, Kayla          Archbishop R          20-08.00  
 20 Campbell, Shanice            Little Flowe          20-07.50  
 
Event 31  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
  PCL Record: # 39-02  1990        Audrey Codner, Cardinal Dougherty           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 McCloskey, Anna              Cardinal O'H          40-01.50#  10   
  2 Smith, Chloe                 Archbishop P          37-03.50    8   
  3 Hughes, Amanda               Archbishop P          32-09.00    6   
  4 Birnbrauer, Amanda           Conwell-Egan          31-08.00    4   
  5 Kroszner, Eileen             Lansdale Cat          30-06.50    2   
  6 Watson, Raven                Archbishop P          30-02.50    1   
  7 Fiorelli, Mary               St. Hubert            29-09.00  
  8 Fenerty, Emily               Lansdale Cat          29-08.50  
Preliminaries
  9 Owens, Taylor                Archbishop P                    
 10 Gore, Erin                   J. W. Hallah                    
 11 Wojciechowski, Brianna       Archbishop R                    
 12 Rutland, Felicia             J. W. Hallah                    
 13 Hulick, Rebecca              Cardinal O'H                    
 14 McDonald, Amanda             St. Hubert                      
 15 Polansky, Bridget            Bishop McDev                    
 16 Ross, Jasmine                Little Flowe                    
 17 Wright, Keiyanna             Kennedy-Kenr                    
 18 Meredith, Anesia             Bishop McDev                    
 19 Kontogeorgos, Kayla          Archbishop R                    
 20 Campbell, Shanice            Little Flowe                    
 
Event 32  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
  PCL Record: # 60-06.50  1985        Burt Grossman, Archbishop Carroll        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Wilks, Chazz                 Cardinal O'H          49-02.00q 
  2 Ramirez, Tyler               Monsignor Bo          44-11.50q 
  3 Bernard, Ryan                Father Judge          44-08.25q 
  4 Geiger, Ryan                 La Salle Col          42-03.00q 
  5 Gavin, Dylan                 La Salle Col          41-09.50q 
  6 Edwards, Eric                Bishop McDev          39-01.00q 
  7 Barnes, John                 Cardinal O'H          38-05.00q 
  8 Logan, Stephan               Cardinal Dou          38-02.50q 
  9 Osmolski, Frank              Father Judge          37-02.50  
 10 Freeman, Tristen             West Phila.           37-01.50  
 11 Leach, Colin                 Bishop McDev          36-08.50  
 12 Bauman, Randy                Archbishop W          35-02.25  
 13 Moser, James                 Lansdale Cat          34-08.50  
 14 Branton, Sean                Saint Joseph          34-04.00  
 15 Pembroke, Ken                Archbishop R          33-08.50  
 16 Hoyer, Dennis                Lansdale Cat          33-05.75  
 17 Racanco, Diego               Archbishop W          32-11.75  
 18 Lender, Rodney               West Phila.           32-11.50  
 19 Lisowski, Brendan            Archbishop C          30-04.75  
 20 McAlpine, Ryan               Kennedy-Kenr          30-03.50  
 21 Santarelli, Fred             Saint Joseph          29-05.50  
 22 Bucaccio, Pete               Archbishop C          28-05.50  
 
Event 32  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
  PCL Record: # 60-06.50  1985        Burt Grossman, Archbishop Carroll        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Wilks, Chazz                 Cardinal O'H          50-06.00   10   
  2 Bernard, Ryan                Father Judge          46-09.00    8   
  3 Geiger, Ryan                 La Salle Col          42-08.25    6   
  4 Gavin, Dylan                 La Salle Col          41-11.50    4   
  5 Edwards, Eric                Bishop McDev          41-02.00    2   
  6 Barnes, John                 Cardinal O'H          40-00.25    1   
Preliminaries
  2 Ramirez, Tyler               Monsignor Bo                    
  8 Logan, Stephan               Cardinal Dou                    
  9 Osmolski, Frank              Father Judge                    
 10 Freeman, Tristen             West Phila.                     
 11 Leach, Colin                 Bishop McDev                    
 12 Bauman, Randy                Archbishop W                    
 13 Moser, James                 Lansdale Cat                    
 14 Branton, Sean                Saint Joseph                    
 15 Pembroke, Ken                Archbishop R                    
 16 Hoyer, Dennis                Lansdale Cat                    
 17 Racanco, Diego               Archbishop W                    
 18 Lender, Rodney               West Phila.                     
 19 Lisowski, Brendan            Archbishop C                    
 20 McAlpine, Ryan               Kennedy-Kenr                    
 21 Santarelli, Fred             Saint Joseph                    
 22 Bucaccio, Pete               Archbishop C                    
 
Event 33  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
  PCL Record: # 117-11  1978        Sharon Wallace, Archbishop Prendergast     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 McCloskey, Anna              Cardinal O'H            111-08q 
  2 Smith, Chloe                 Archbishop P             99-09q 
  3 Hughes, Amanda               Archbishop P             90-09q 
  4 Fenerty, Emily               Lansdale Cat             88-04q 
  5 Capobianco, Justine          St. Hubert               85-02q 
  6 Birnbrauer, Amanda           Conwell-Egan             84-03q 
  7 Gore, Erin                   J. W. Hallah             80-06q 
  8 Watson, Raven                Archbishop P             80-04q 
  9 Kroszner, Eileen             Lansdale Cat             79-09  
 10 Wojciechowski, Brianna       Archbishop R             77-11  
 11 Denny, Mary Kate             Lansdale Cat             72-09  
 12 Hulick, Rebecca              Cardinal O'H             72-00  
 13 Hill, Alex                   Archbishop P          67-07.50  
 14 Dwight, Amber                J. W. Hallah             62-03  
 15 Polansky, Bridget            Bishop McDev          61-03.50  
 16 Kontogeorgos, Kayla          Archbishop R             61-03  
 17 McDonald, Amanda             St. Hubert               54-08  
 18 Bauer, Lauren                Archbishop W             51-04  
 19 Schuck, Danielle             Bishop McDev             47-11  
 20 Van, Jenny                   Archbishop W          41-07.50  
 
Event 33  Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
  PCL Record: # 117-11  1978        Sharon Wallace, Archbishop Prendergast     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 McCloskey, Anna              Cardinal O'H            117-01   10   
  2 Hughes, Amanda               Archbishop P            110-11    8   
  3 Smith, Chloe                 Archbishop P            101-11    6   
  4 Birnbrauer, Amanda           Conwell-Egan            100-03    4   
  5 Fenerty, Emily               Lansdale Cat             96-03    2   
  6 Capobianco, Justine          St. Hubert               85-06    1   
  7 Gore, Erin                   J. W. Hallah             81-02  
  8 Watson, Raven                Archbishop P             77-11  
Preliminaries
  9 Kroszner, Eileen             Lansdale Cat                    
 10 Wojciechowski, Brianna       Archbishop R                    
 11 Denny, Mary Kate             Lansdale Cat                    
 12 Hulick, Rebecca              Cardinal O'H                    
 13 Hill, Alex                   Archbishop P                    
 14 Dwight, Amber                J. W. Hallah                    
 15 Polansky, Bridget            Bishop McDev                    
 16 Kontogeorgos, Kayla          Archbishop R                    
 17 McDonald, Amanda             St. Hubert                      
 18 Bauer, Lauren                Archbishop W                    
 19 Schuck, Danielle             Bishop McDev                    
 20 Van, Jenny                   Archbishop W                    
 
Event 34  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
  PCL Record: # 181-03  2003        Bob McDade, Cardinal O'Hara                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Wilks, Chazz                 Cardinal O'H         161-03.50q 
  2 Freeman, Tristen             West Phila.             132-03q 
  3 Hoyer, Dennis                Lansdale Cat            128-10q 
  4 Wright, Darren               Bishop McDev            121-02q 
  5 Osmolski, Frank              Father Judge            121-00q 
  6 Moser, James                 Lansdale Cat            117-05q 
  7 Geck, Andrew                 La Salle Col            113-03q 
  8 Mintzer, Pat                 Cardinal O'H            108-06q 
  9 Bernard, Ryan                Father Judge         105-06.50q 
 10 Branton, Sean                Saint Joseph          98-11.50  
 11 Kuhner, Brian                Archbishop W             97-00  
 12 Lisowski, Brendan            Archbishop C          95-05.50  
 13 Piccone, Newton              Saint Joseph             92-10  
 14 Pembroke, Ken                Archbishop R             91-06  
 15 Kinnon-Lester, Jason         Cardinal Dou          81-08.50  
 16 McAlpine, Ryan               Kennedy-Kenr             81-06  
 17 Edwards, Eric                Bishop McDev          81-05.50  
 18 Bone, Gary                   Archbishop W             75-06  
 -- Ramirez, Tyler               Monsignor Bo              FOUL  
 
Event 34  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
  PCL Record: # 181-03  2003        Bob McDade, Cardinal O'Hara                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Wilks, Chazz                 Cardinal O'H            156-10   10   
  2 Freeman, Tristen             West Phila.             138-11    8   
  3 Geck, Andrew                 La Salle Col            129-06    6   
  4 Hoyer, Dennis                Lansdale Cat            127-01    4   
  5 Echert, Andrew               La Salle Col            121-05    2   
  6 Osmolski, Frank              Father Judge            119-07    1   
  7 Wright, Darren               Bishop McDev            113-07  
  8 Moser, James                 Lansdale Cat            100-03  
  9 Mintzer, Pat                 Cardinal O'H            100-01  
Preliminaries
  9 Bernard, Ryan                Father Judge                    
 10 Branton, Sean                Saint Joseph                    
 11 Kuhner, Brian                Archbishop W                    
 12 Lisowski, Brendan            Archbishop C                    
 13 Piccone, Newton              Saint Joseph                    
 14 Pembroke, Ken                Archbishop R                    
 15 Kinnon-Lester, Jason         Cardinal Dou                    
 16 McAlpine, Ryan               Kennedy-Kenr                    
 17 Edwards, Eric                Bishop McDev                    
 18 Bone, Gary                   Archbishop W                    
 -- Ramirez, Tyler               Monsignor Bo                    
 
Event 35  Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
  PCL Record: # 130-09  2005        Julia Dougherty, Archbishop Wood           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Hughes, Amanda               Archbishop P            100-05q 
  2 Wojciechowski, Brianna       Archbishop R             81-02q 
  3 McDonald, Amanda             St. Hubert               77-10q 
  4 Rosenbaum, Brittany          Archbishop W             76-06q 
  5 Palmer, Lauren               Archbishop P             76-00q 
  6 Fiorelli, Mary               St. Hubert               75-10q 
  7 McCloskey, Anna              Cardinal O'H             71-09q 
  8 Brewster, Kelly              Archbishop R             71-05q 
  9 Grobaker, Caitlin            Kennedy-Kenr             69-11  
 10 Manzi, Lauren                St. Hubert               68-01  
 11 Mastrocola, Maria            Kennedy-Kenr             67-04  
 12 McDermott, Katie             Cardinal O'H             66-08  
 13 Watson, Raven                Archbishop P             66-03  
 14 Schuck, Danielle             Bishop McDev             55-08  
 15 Dwight, Amber                J. W. Hallah             55-02  
 16 Niesborella, Melissa         J. W. Hallah             44-01  
 17 Johnson, Lindsay             Archbishop W             42-04  
 18 Polansky, Bridget            Bishop McDev             39-11  
 
Event 35  Girls Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
  PCL Record: # 130-09  2005        Julia Dougherty, Archbishop Wood           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Hughes, Amanda               Archbishop P            110-06   10   
  2 Fiorelli, Mary               St. Hubert               93-09    8   
  3 Rosenbaum, Brittany          Archbishop W             86-01    6   
  4 Palmer, Lauren               Archbishop P             82-03    4   
  5 Brewster, Kelly              Archbishop R             80-05    2   
  6 Wojciechowski, Brianna       Archbishop R             71-09    1   
  7 McDonald, Amanda             St. Hubert               71-00  
  8 McCloskey, Anna              Cardinal O'H             70-11  
Preliminaries
  9 Grobaker, Caitlin            Kennedy-Kenr                    
 10 Manzi, Lauren                St. Hubert                      
 11 Mastrocola, Maria            Kennedy-Kenr                    
 12 McDermott, Katie             Cardinal O'H                    
 13 Watson, Raven                Archbishop P                    
 14 Schuck, Danielle             Bishop McDev                    
 15 Dwight, Amber                J. W. Hallah                    
 16 Niesborella, Melissa         J. W. Hallah                    
 17 Johnson, Lindsay             Archbishop W                    
 18 Polansky, Bridget            Bishop McDev                    
 
Event 36  Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
  PCL Record: # 228-08  1991        John Taylor, Bishop McDevitt               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Gavin, Dylan                 La Salle Col            156-08q 
  2 Smart, John                  Father Judge            140-11q 
  3 McPeak, Sean                 Father Judge            139-07q 
  4 Grover, Matt                 La Salle Col            133-00q 
  5 Polansky, Joseph             Bishop McDev            129-01q 
  6 Freeman, Tristen             West Phila.             121-00q 
  7 Lavalle, Joseph              Saint Joseph            113-01q 
  8 Amodei, Jerry                Bishop McDev            109-00q 
  9 Racanco, Diego               Archbishop W            107-00  
 10 Townsend, Todd               West Phila.             103-02  
 11 Valeri, Alex                 Archbishop C            102-07  
 12 Schwalm, Ryan                Archbishop C             99-07  
 13 Pewee, Josh                  Cardinal O'H             86-01  
 14 Messner, Matt                Cardinal O'H             75-05  
 -- Branton, Sean                Saint Joseph              FOUL  
 -- Bone, Gary                   Archbishop W              FOUL  
 -- Thompson, Connor             Father Judge              FOUL  
 -- Kraynak, Sam                 Lansdale Cat              FOUL  
 -- Wallace, Matt                Lansdale Cat              FOUL  
 
Event 36  Boys Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
  PCL Record: # 228-08  1991        John Taylor, Bishop McDevitt               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Gavin, Dylan                 La Salle Col            162-02   10   
  2 McPeak, Sean                 Father Judge            158-00    8   
  3 Smart, John                  Father Judge            155-02    6   
  4 Polansky, Joseph             Bishop McDev            138-02    4   
  5 Grover, Matt                 La Salle Col            133-10    2   
  6 Freeman, Tristen             West Phila.             129-08    1   
  7 Lavalle, Joseph              Saint Joseph            120-05  
  8 Amodei, Jerry                Bishop McDev            111-11  
Preliminaries
  9 Racanco, Diego               Archbishop W                    
 10 Townsend, Todd               West Phila.                     
 11 Valeri, Alex                 Archbishop C                    
 12 Schwalm, Ryan                Archbishop C                    
 13 Pewee, Josh                  Cardinal O'H                    
 14 Messner, Matt                Cardinal O'H                    
 -- Thompson, Connor             Father Judge                    
 -- Branton, Sean                Saint Joseph                    
 -- Wallace, Matt                Lansdale Cat                    
 -- Bone, Gary                   Archbishop W                    
 -- Kraynak, Sam                 Lansdale Cat                    
 
Event 37  Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
=======================================================================
  PCL Record: # 4:37.1h  2005        Cardinal O'Hara, Cardinal O'Hara          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Cardinal O'Hara  'A'                                4:35.62# 
  2 Archbishop Ryan  'A'                                4:36.34# 
  3 Archbishop Carroll  'A'                             4:52.45  
  4 Archbishop Prendergast  'A'                         4:52.48  
  5 St. Hubert  'A'                                     5:07.14  
 
Event 38  Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
=======================================================================
  PCL Record: # 3:52.3h  2005        Roman Catholic, Roman Catholic            
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cardinal O'Hara  'A'                                3:50.42# 
  2 La Salle College  'A'                               3:55.63  
  3 Bishop McDevitt (Wyncote)  'A'                      4:02.74  
  4 Father Judge  'A'                                   4:06.95  
  5 Archbishop Ryan  'A'                                4:07.76  
  6 Archbishop Wood  'A'                                4:08.60  
  7 Saint Joseph's Prep  'A'                            4:27.14  
 -- Monsignor Bonner  'A'                                    DQ  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Cardinal O'Hara             95        2) West Phila. Catholic       81   
    3) St. Hubert                  77        4) Archbishop Prendergast     73   
    5) Archbishop Ryan             64        6) Conwell-Egan Catholic      49   
    7) Archbishop Carroll          37        8) Archbishop Wood            28   
    9) Lansdale Catholic           20       10) J. W. Hallahan             18   
   11) Bishop McDevitt (Wyncote)   16                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) La Salle College           122        2) Cardinal O'Hara           115   
    3) Father Judge                97        4) West Phila. Catholic       65   
    5) Saint Joseph's Prep         39        6) Bishop McDevitt (Wyncote)  28   
    7) Lansdale Catholic           26        8) Monsignor Bonner           25   
    9) Archbishop Ryan             15       10) Archbishop Carroll         12   
   11) Archbishop Wood             11       12) Roman Catholic              2   
   13) Kennedy-Kenrick Catholic     1