Complete Results

Licensed to Tumey Timing & Data, Inc. - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/22/2010 06:02 PM
                  FSL  Championship Outdoor Meet - 5/22/2010                   
                           Germantown Friends School                           
                                Germantown, PA                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shell, Imani                 Friends' Cen             12.89q  1 
  2 Hofsaehs, Carla              Westtown Sch             13.60q  2 
  3 Brown, Jevette               Friends' Cen             13.62q  2 
  4 Nixon, Tonja                 Westtown Sch             13.73q  2 
  5 Cartafalsa, Meghan           Friends' Cen             13.80q  2 
  6 ramsey, morgan               Germantown F             13.91q  2 
  7 perelman, sarah              Germantown F             14.15   1 
  8 Bradley, Eryka               Abington Fri             14.28   2 
  9 feeley, bridget              Germantown F             14.42   1 
 10 Ross, Nadia                  George Schoo             14.79   1 
 11 Spelman-Hall, Dylan          Abington Fri             15.89   1 
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Shell, Imani                 Friends' Cen             12.76    8   
  2 Hofsaehs, Carla              Westtown Sch             13.60    6   
  3 Cartafalsa, Meghan           Friends' Cen             13.72    4   
  4 Nixon, Tonja                 Westtown Sch             13.77    2   
  5 Brown, Jevette               Friends' Cen             13.87    1   
  6 ramsey, morgan               Germantown F             13.91  
 
Event 2  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 kamara, ibrahim              Germantown F             11.35q  1 
  2 Miller, Daniel               Westtown Sch             11.50q  2 
  3 Seabrooks, Dan               George Schoo             11.65q  1 
  4 Weber, Chris                 Friends' Cen             11.67q  2 
  5 Miller, Evan                 Germantown F             11.70q  2 
  6 Yiljep, Longji               Westtown Sch             11.77q  1 
  7 Smith, Desi                  George Schoo             12.05   1 
  8 mcewen, brendan              Germantown F             12.06   2 
  9 Brady, Oliver                George Schoo             12.09   2 
 10 Kerr, Brennan                Westtown Sch             12.17   2 
 11 Wilson, Gregory              Abington Fri             12.32   1 
 12 Burrell, Jordan              Abington Fri             12.61   1 
 
Event 2  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 kamara, ibrahim              Germantown F             11.14    8   
  2 Miller, Daniel               Westtown Sch             11.62    6   
  3 Seabrooks, Dan               George Schoo             11.68    4   
  4 Weber, Chris                 Friends' Cen             11.71    2   
  5 Miller, Evan                 Germantown F             11.77    1   
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Haney, Christina             George Schoo             16.92q  2 
  2 Jackson, Kendall             Westtown Sch             17.89q  2 
  3 white, alfia                 Germantown F             18.06q  1 
  4 Greenberg, Sammie            Friends' Cen             18.60q  1 
  5 turner, kelsey               Germantown F             19.31q  2 
  6 Brown, Jevette               Friends' Cen             19.36q  2 
  7 Collins, Lily                George Schoo             19.78   1 
  8 Perkins, Susanna             George Schoo             20.18   1 
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Haney, Christina             George Schoo             16.97    8   
  2 Jackson, Kendall             Westtown Sch             17.76    6   
  3 white, alfia                 Germantown F             17.79    4   
  4 Greenberg, Sammie            Friends' Cen             18.31    2   
  5 Brown, Jevette               Friends' Cen             19.75    1   
  6 turner, kelsey               Germantown F             23.42  
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Adeshoye, Ade                Westtown Sch             16.21q  1 
  2 marini, nick                 Germantown F             16.26q  2 
  3 DeWolf, Michael              Westtown Sch             16.61q  3 
  4 zhang, zhewen                Germantown F             17.06q  3 
  5 horn, davide                 Germantown F             17.89q  1 
  6 Tyler, Alden                 Westtown Sch             18.03q  1 
  7 Green, Daniel                Abington Fri             18.09   2 
  8 Tyson, Jeremy                George Schoo             18.74   2 
  9 Stone, Trevor                George Schoo             19.61   3 
 10 Fryman, Sam                  Friends' Cen             19.88   2 
 11 Mundy, Miles                 Friends' Cen             19.91   2 
 12 Everett, Myles               Friends' Cen             19.92   3 
 13 Storey, Larenz               George Schoo             21.12   1 
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Adeshoye, Ade                Westtown Sch             15.63    8   
  2 marini, nick                 Germantown F             15.67    6   
  3 DeWolf, Michael              Westtown Sch             16.54    4   
  4 zhang, zhewen                Germantown F             17.68    2   
  5 horn, davide                 Germantown F             17.70    1   
  6 Tyler, Alden                 Westtown Sch             18.28  
 
Event 5  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Westtown School  'A'                                  53.16    8   
     1) Jackson, Kendall                2) Nixon, Tonja                   
     3) Reeder, Lawriece                4) Hofsaehs, Carla                
  2 Friends' Central  'A'                                 54.21    6   
     1) Cartafalsa, Meghan              2) Greenblatt, Marielle           
     3) Singer-Kaufold, Justine         4) Brown, Jevette                 
  3 Germantown Friends  'A'                               54.71    4   
     1) davis, noni                     2) feeley, bridget                
     3) ramsey, morgan                  4) perelman, sarah                
  4 George School  'A'                                    56.90    2   
     1) Aldrich, Francesca              2) Mahoney, Kathrine              
     3) Mohamed, Kafiya                 4) Ross, Nadia                    
  5 Abington Friends  'A'                                 57.81    1   
     1) Bradley, Eryka                  2) Spelman-Hall, Dylan            
     3) Morton, Micaela                 4) Robinson, Priyanka             
 
Event 6  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Germantown Friends  'A'                               44.57    8   
     1) mcewen, brendan                 2) May, Jordan                    
     3) Miller, Evan                    4) kamara, ibrahim                
  2 Westtown School  'A'                                  45.12    6   
     1) Kerr, Brennan                   2) Grafe, Dylan                   
     3) Miller, Daniel                  4) Yiljep, Nanribet               
  3 George School  'A'                                    46.72    4   
     1) Chavez, Andrew                  2) Brady, Oliver                  
     3) Smith, Desi                     4) Seabrooks, Dan                 
  4 Friends' Central  'A'                                 49.67    2   
     1) Lee, Colin                      2) Rogers, Aqil                   
     3) Phillips, Aqeel                 4) Fryman, Sam                    
 
Event 7  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wiggins, Priscilla           George Schoo           5:07.50    8   
  2 kaulbach, jasia              Germantown F           5:16.07    6   
  3 Lamb, Emily                  Westtown Sch           5:18.50    4   
  4 Rizzo, Madelena              Friends' Cen           5:19.85    2   
  5 palus, brooke                Germantown F           5:20.41    1   
  6 celata, carey                Germantown F           5:55.25  
  7 Singer-Kaufold, Isabelle     Friends' Cen           5:56.79  
  8 Trask, Hannah                Westtown Sch           5:58.14  
  9 Prial, Grace                 George Schoo           5:58.58  
 10 Siana, Ashley                Westtown Sch           6:12.93  
 11 Zorn, Chloe                  George Schoo           6:37.30  
 12 Feliz, Genesis               Abington Fri           6:44.62  
 13 Fisher, Rebecca              Abington Fri           7:04.39  
 
Event 8  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 mckenzie, gus                Germantown F           4:18.90    8   
  2 waterman, david              Germantown F           4:19.84    6   
  3 wistar, ross                 Germantown F           4:27.38    4   
  4 Segall, Dan                  Friends' Cen           4:31.66    2   
  5 Feder, Henry                 Westtown Sch           4:39.80    1   
  6 Aziz, Sami                   Abington Fri           4:43.55  
  7 Schell, Harrison             Westtown Sch           4:53.43  
  8 Daly, Daquan                 Westtown Sch           4:54.02  
  9 Lopez, Ian                   Friends' Cen           4:55.08  
 10 Popiel, Austen               George Schoo           5:00.99  
 11 Darby, Lex                   George Schoo           5:04.68  
 12 McMillan, Payne              Abington Fri           5:10.19  
 13 Karr, Hugh                   George Schoo           5:18.89  
 
Event 9  Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Shell, Imani                 Friends' Cen             59.42   2   8   
  2 Mapelli, Emily               George Schoo           1:00.45   2   6   
  3 palus, brooke                Germantown F           1:02.17   2   4   
  4 Greenberg, Sammie            Friends' Cen           1:03.76   2   2   
  5 celata, carey                Germantown F           1:04.48   2   1   
  6 bergman, sarah               Germantown F           1:04.71   2 
  7 Greenblatt, Marielle         Friends' Cen           1:06.40   1 
  8 Ferris, Lillie               Abington Fri           1:07.36   1 
  9 Mahoney, Kathrine            George Schoo           1:09.99   1 
 10 Lishansky, Sasha             Abington Fri           1:11.07   1 
 11 Mohamed, Kafiya              George Schoo           1:17.50   1 
 
Event 10  Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Yiljep, Nanribet             Westtown Sch             50.25   3   8   
  2 May, Jordan                  Germantown F             50.28   3   6   
  3 Schulz, Richie               George Schoo             51.37   3   4   
  4 wilson, reuben               Germantown F             52.68   3   2   
  5 mcclelland, charlie          Germantown F             53.14   3   1   
  6 Yiljep, Yilret               Westtown Sch             54.89   2 
  7 Black, Theo                  Westtown Sch             56.09   2 
  8 Bernard, Shane               Abington Fri             56.14   2 
  9 Manta, Vin                   Abington Fri             56.21   1 
 10 Glen, Josh                   Friends' Cen             56.26   1 
 11 Chavez, Andrew               George Schoo             56.35   2 
 12 Filreis, Ben                 Friends' Cen             57.49   1 
 13 Haines, Antony               George Schoo             59.35   3 
 
Event 11  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Haney, Christina             George Schoo             47.41   2   8   
  2 Shimell, Mary                Friends' Cen             49.04   2   6   
  3 Jackson, Kendall             Westtown Sch             50.14   2   4   
  4 white, alfia                 Germantown F             51.53   2   2   
  5 palus, brooke                Germantown F             52.24   2   1   
  6 turner, kelsey               Germantown F             52.60   1 
  7 Aldrich, Francesca           George Schoo             54.45   1 
  8 Collins, Lily                George Schoo             56.56   1 
  9 Lee, Deborah                 Friends' Cen             56.80   1 
 
Event 12  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Adeshoye, Ade                Westtown Sch             42.16   3   8   
  2 marini, nick                 Germantown F             42.99   3   6   
  3 horn, davide                 Germantown F             43.74   3   4   
  4 zhang, zhewen                Germantown F             44.85   3   2   
  5 DeWolf, Michael              Westtown Sch             46.01   2   1   
  6 Pettit, Steve                Abington Fri             46.37   3 
  7 Tyson, Jeremy                George Schoo             47.49   2 
  8 Tyler, Alden                 Westtown Sch             47.50   2 
  9 Rex, Chandler                George Schoo             47.99   2 
 10 Everett, Myles               Friends' Cen             48.87   1 
 11 Stone, Trevor                George Schoo             49.32   1 
 12 Fryman, Sam                  Friends' Cen             49.41   1 
 13 Freed, Aaron                 Friends' Cen             51.03   1 
 
Event 13  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wiggins, Priscilla           George Schoo           2:26.44    8   
  2 Jones, Jacque                George Schoo           2:29.75    6   
  3 kaulbach, jasia              Germantown F           2:31.35    4   
  4 Lamb, Emily                  Westtown Sch           2:31.66    2   
  5 daniels, ally                Germantown F           2:31.85    1   
  6 Rizzo, Madelena              Friends' Cen           2:32.77  
  7 Conyers-Jordan, Maria        Friends' Cen           2:35.35  
  8 Nourie, Sarah                Abington Fri           2:36.06  
  9 Singer-Kaufold, Isabelle     Friends' Cen           2:36.86  
 10 doggett, tess                Germantown F           2:36.97  
 11 Trask, Hannah                Westtown Sch           2:41.06  
 12 Fairchild, Grace             Westtown Sch           2:52.42  
 13 Silber, Emily                George Schoo           2:53.78  
 
Event 14  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sheltzer, Alex               Friends' Cen           1:58.39    8   
  2 waterman, tom                Germantown F           1:59.10    6   
  3 mckenzie, gus                Germantown F           2:00.37    4   
  4 Green, Daniel                Abington Fri           2:01.87    2   
  5 Willis, Nate                 Friends' Cen           2:01.88    1   
  6 walker, jackson              Germantown F           2:03.17  
  7 Daly, Daquan                 Westtown Sch           2:11.05  
  8 Li, Marcus                   Westtown Sch           2:13.91  
  9 Schell, Harrison             Westtown Sch           2:18.97  
 10 Popiel, Austen               George Schoo           2:19.89  
 11 Highland, Vladi              George Schoo           2:20.95  
 12 Lopez, Ian                   Friends' Cen           2:22.06  
 13 Karr, Hugh                   George Schoo           2:29.71  
 14 Contosta, John               Abington Fri           2:29.87  
 
Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Shell, Imani                 Friends' Cen             27.05   2   8   
  2 Mapelli, Emily               George Schoo             27.53   2   6   
  3 Cartafalsa, Meghan           Friends' Cen             27.69   2   4   
  4 Greenblatt, Marielle         Friends' Cen             28.01   2   2   
  5 bergman, sarah               Germantown F             28.12   2   1   
  6 Hofsaehs, Carla              Westtown Sch             28.46   2 
  7 Aldrich, Francesca           George Schoo             28.61   1 
  8 ramsey, morgan               Germantown F             29.21   1 
  9 Bradley, Eryka               Abington Fri             30.21   1 
 10 perelman, sarah              Germantown F             30.22   1 
 11 Ross, Nadia                  George Schoo             31.41   1 
 
Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 kamara, ibrahim              Germantown F             23.06   3   8   
  2 May, Jordan                  Germantown F             23.48   3   6   
  3 Yiljep, Longji               Westtown Sch             23.50   3   4   
  4 Schulz, Richie               George Schoo             23.68   2   2   
  5 Miller, Evan                 Germantown F             24.03   3   1   
  6 Weber, Chris                 Friends' Cen             24.37   3 
  7 Seabrooks, Dan               George Schoo             24.80   1 
  8 Smith, Desi                  George Schoo             25.07   3 
  9 Kerr, Brennan                Westtown Sch             25.35   1 
 10 Wilson, Gregory              Abington Fri             25.65   2 
 11 Bernard, Shane               Abington Fri             25.67   2 
 12 Burrell, Jordan              Abington Fri             25.90   1 
 
Event 17  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wiggins, Priscilla           George Schoo          11:38.03    8   
  2 Rizzo, Madelena              Friends' Cen          11:44.29    6   
  3 Hancock, Grace               Westtown Sch          12:00.90    4   
  4 kaulbach, jasia              Germantown F          12:19.38    2   
  5 palus, brooke                Germantown F          12:57.84    1   
  6 celata, carey                Germantown F          13:49.73  
  7 Kay, Leigh Ann               Westtown Sch          14:11.54  
  8 Prial, Grace                 George Schoo          14:14.94  
  9 Zorn, Chloe                  George Schoo          14:17.34  
 
Event 18  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 butler, sam                  Germantown F           9:52.73    8   
  2 Segall, Dan                  Friends' Cen           9:53.58    6   
  3 mactavish, cameron           Germantown F          10:01.83    4   
  4 ebert, sam                   Germantown F          10:18.29    2   
  5 Nakata, Yorito               Friends' Cen          10:40.43    1   
  6 Sawyer, Nick                 Westtown Sch          10:45.81  
  7 Denton, Jackson              Westtown Sch          10:46.07  
  8 Darby, Lex                   George Schoo          11:07.63  
  9 Webster, Jack                Westtown Sch          11:25.72  
 10 Sheltzer, Alex               Friends' Cen          11:43.00  
 11 Highland, Vladi              George Schoo          11:52.85  
 12 Giuffrida, Zander            George Schoo          11:53.83  
 
Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 George School  'A'                                  4:19.47    8   
     1) Mapelli, Emily                  2) Jones, Jacque                  
     3) Mahoney, Kathrine               4) Haney, Christina               
  2 Germantown Friends  'A'                             4:21.95    6   
     1) bergman, sarah                  2) daniels, ally                  
     3) doggett, tess                   4) white, alfia                   
  3 Westtown School  'A'                                4:25.11    4   
     1) Jackson, Kendall                2) Reeder, Lawriece               
     3) Lamb, Emily                     4) Hofsaehs, Carla                
  4 Friends' Central  'A'                               4:32.76    2   
     1) Greenberg, Sammie               2) Greenblatt, Marielle           
     3) Shimell, Mary                   4) Conyers-Jordan, Maria          
  5 Abington Friends  'A'                               4:36.62    1   
     1) Morton, Micaela                 2) Ferris, Lillie                 
     3) Robinson, Priyanka              4) Nourie, Sarah                  
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Germantown Friends  'A'                             3:29.81    8   
     1) waterman, david                 2) waterman, tom                  
     3) wilson, reuben                  4) May, Jordan                    
  2 Westtown School  'A'                                3:41.06    6   
     1) Daly, Daquan                    2) Black, Theo                    
     3) Yiljep, Longji                  4) Suh, Joon                      
  3 Friends' Central  'A'                               3:42.18    4   
     1) Willis, Nate                    2) Weber, Chris                   
     3) Glen, Josh                      4) Sheltzer, Alex                 
  4 George School  'A'                                  3:50.12    2   
     1) Seabrooks, Dan                  2) Chavez, Andrew                 
     3) Haines, Antony                  4) Schulz, Richie                 
  5 Abington Friends  'A'                               3:54.13    1   
     1) Aziz, Sami                      2) Manta, Vin                     
     3) Pettit, Steve                   4) Green, Daniel                  
 
Event 21  Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jones, Jacque                George Schoo           7-00.00    8   
  2 hoffman, addison             Germantown F           6-06.00    5   
  2 turner, kelsey               Germantown F           6-06.00    5   
  4 Lee, Katie-Ann               Friends' Cen           6-00.00    1.50
  4 Collins, Lily                George Schoo           6-00.00    1.50
  6 Silber, Emily                George Schoo          J6-00.00  
 
Event 22  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Simone, Nick                 George Schoo            112-05    8   
  2 Grafe, Dylan                 Westtown Sch            108-04    6   
  3 gibbs, mike                  Germantown F         103-00.50    4   
  4 Paulmier, Carter             Germantown F          94-00.50    2   
  5 Buchanan-Wollaston, Nige     Westtown Sch          87-04.50    1   
  6 Alloway, Brian               Westtown Sch             83-00  
  7 Lee, Colin                   Friends' Cen             76-11  
  8 clark, tony                  Germantown F             72-10  
  9 Freed, Aaron                 Friends' Cen             69-01  
 10 George, Phil                 George Schoo             67-10  
 11 Mangel, Saul                 Abington Fri             66-00  
 12 McVail, Evan                 Friends' Cen          65-09.50  
 13 Friedman, Alex               George Schoo             64-01  
 14 Fisher, Zak                  Abington Fri             55-02  
 
Event 23  Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 marini, nick                 Germantown F          12-00.00    8   
  2 Parker, Marc                 Friends' Cen          10-06.00    6   
  3 Kern, Derek                  Germantown F           9-06.00    3   
  3 Seabrook, Andrew             George Schoo           9-06.00    3   
  5 Kulicke, Scott               Friends' Cen          J9-06.00    1   
  6 Fromell, Nick                Germantown F           9-00.00  
  7 Kopicki, Drew                Friends' Cen          J9-00.00  
  8 Lee, Hyung Min               George Schoo           8-06.00  
 
Event 24  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jones, Jacque                George Schoo           4-10.00    8   
  2 Mapelli, Emily               George Schoo           4-08.00    6   
  3 Greenberg, Sammie            Friends' Cen           4-06.00    4   
  4 davis, noni                  Germantown F           4-04.00    2   
  5 white, alfia                 Germantown F           4-02.00    1   
  6 Collins, Lily                George Schoo           4-00.00  
 
Event 25  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Yiljep, Longji               Westtown Sch           5-10.00    8   
  2 bounds, chipper              Germantown F           5-06.00    6   
  3 Parker, Marc                 Friends' Cen           5-04.00    4   
  4 Stone, Trevor                George Schoo          J5-04.00    2   
  5 Ehmann, Adam                 George Schoo          J5-04.00    1   
  6 korus, sam                   Germantown F           5-02.00  
  7 Simone, Nick                 George Schoo          J5-02.00  
  8 Phillips, Aqeel              Friends' Cen           5-00.00  
 
Event 26  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Yiljep, Nanribet             Westtown Sch          20-05.25    8   
  2 Weber, Chris                 Friends' Cen          20-05.00    6   
  3 Schulz, Richie               George Schoo          19-04.50    4   
  4 Difo, Justinian              Westtown Sch         J19-04.50    2   
  5 Yiljep, Yilret               Westtown Sch          18-05.00    1   
  6 mcewen, brendan              Germantown F          17-11.00  
  7 Tyson, Jeremy                George Schoo          16-11.00  
  8 Miller, Nick                 Germantown F          16-10.00  
  9 Estey, Harper                Friends' Cen          16-06.50  
 10 Smith, Desi                  George Schoo          16-01.75  
 11 Bernard, Shane               Abington Fri          15-07.00  
 12 Burrell, Jordan              Abington Fri          15-05.00  
 
Event 27  Girls Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mooberry, Jessie             George Schoo             95-05    8   
  2 celata, carey                Germantown F             90-07    6   
  3 Connor, Mededith             Westtown Sch             79-05    4   
  4 horn, victoria               Germantown F             77-01    2   
  5 Lee, Ali                     George Schoo             76-10    1   
  6 Conyers-Jordan, Jacquely     Friends' Cen             65-11  
  7 Kley, Stephanie              Westtown Sch             58-10  
  8 Dobbins, Malinda             Westtown Sch             52-09  
  9 Hornbeck, Lexi               George Schoo             51-10  
 10 mungin, jalessa              Germantown F             48-06  
 11 Heard, Grace                 Friends' Cen          45-07.50  
 12 Cullian, Sara                Friends' Cen             42-06  
 
Event 28  Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 horn, victoria               Germantown F             98-04    8   
  2 Mooberry, Jessie             George Schoo             90-10    6   
  3 Connor, Mededith             Westtown Sch          77-01.50    4   
  4 Kley, Stephanie              Westtown Sch          75-03.50    2   
  5 Nunes, Claudia               Westtown Sch          75-01.50    1   
  6 mungin, jalessa              Germantown F             66-10  
  7 Lee, Ali                     George Schoo             58-03  
  8 ramsey, morgan               Germantown F          56-08.50  
  9 Cullian, Sara                Friends' Cen             53-08  
 10 Conyers-Jordan, Jacquely     Friends' Cen             49-03  
 11 Strode, Maggie               George Schoo          48-00.50  
 12 Heard, Grace                 Friends' Cen             32-08  
 
Event 29  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shell, Imani                 Friends' Cen          17-04.75    8   
  2 Reeder, Lawriece             Westtown Sch          15-05.25    6   
  3 Lee, Deborah                 Friends' Cen          14-04.75    4   
  4 Haney, Christina             George Schoo          14-03.00    2    14'02.75" 2nd best
  5 Wiggins, Priscilla           George Schoo         J14-03.00    1    13'08.00" 2nd Best
  6 Conyers-Jordan, Maria        Friends' Cen          14-01.00  
  7 feeley, bridget              Germantown F          13-04.50  
  8 bergman, sarah               Germantown F          12-11.25  
  9 Silber, Emily                George Schoo          12-09.25  
 
Event 30  Boys Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Simone, Nick                 George Schoo            145-03    8   
  2 Miller, Daniel               Westtown Sch         133-04.50    6   
  3 Fromell, Nick                Germantown F            129-10    4   
  4 Grafe, Dylan                 Westtown Sch            124-09    2   
  5 mcewen, brendan              Germantown F            116-11    1   
  6 Paulmier, Carter             Germantown F            115-07  
  7 McVail, Evan                 Friends' Cen            109-06  
  8 Suh, Joon                    Westtown Sch            105-01  
  9 Mangel, Saul                 Abington Fri            102-06  
 10 Sowiak, Greg                 George Schoo             95-02  
 11 Freed, Aaron                 Friends' Cen             92-10  
 12 Hayden, Chris                George Schoo             91-09  
 13 Fisher, Zak                  Abington Fri             79-05  
 14 Giszter, Rory                Friends' Cen             64-08  
 
Event 31  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 gibbs, mike                  Germantown F          40-10.00    8   
  2 Buchanan-Wollaston, Nige     Westtown Sch          38-06.00    6   
  3 Simone, Nick                 George Schoo          37-09.00    4    36'09"
  4 Grafe, Dylan                 Westtown Sch         J37-09.00    2    36'02"
  5 clark, tony                  Germantown F          33-05.00    1   
  6 Paulmier, Carter             Germantown F          33-02.00  
  7 Yiljep, Yilret               Westtown Sch          32-08.00  
  8 Mangel, Saul                 Abington Fri          31-06.00  
  9 Freed, Aaron                 Friends' Cen          28-09.00  
 10 Hayden, Chris                George Schoo          27-10.00  
 11 George, Phil                 George Schoo          27-01.00  
 12 Giszter, Rory                Friends' Cen          23-01.00  
 12 Mundy, Miles                 Friends' Cen          23-01.00  
 
Event 32  Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Yiljep, Nanribet             Westtown Sch          43-00.50    8   
  2 Bernard, Shane               Abington Fri          40-08.00    6   
  3 Difo, Justinian              Westtown Sch          39-04.00    4   
  4 Tyson, Jeremy                George Schoo          38-02.00    2   
  5 Fromell, Nick                Germantown F          38-01.00    1   
  6 bounds, chipper              Germantown F          36-07.25  
  7 Kerr, Brennan                Westtown Sch          34-10.00  
  8 Roy, San                     George Schoo          34-04.25  
  9 Miller, Nick                 Germantown F          34-01.50  
 10 Estey, Harper                Friends' Cen          34-00.00  
 
Event 33  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mooberry, Jessie             George Schoo          29-02.00    8   
  2 Kley, Stephanie              Westtown Sch          28-11.00    6   
  3 Connor, Mededith             Westtown Sch          28-07.00    4   
  4 horn, victoria               Germantown F          28-01.00    2   
  5 Conyers-Jordan, Jacquely     Friends' Cen          24-05.00    1   
  6 mungin, jalessa              Germantown F          24-02.00  
  7 Perkins, Susanna             George Schoo          23-10.00  
  8 Heard, Grace                 Friends' Cen          17-08.00  
  9 Baker, Anna                  George Schoo          17-04.00  
 
Event 34  Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Reeder, Lawriece             Westtown Sch          33-03.00    8   
  2 Lee, Deborah                 Friends' Cen          31-09.00    6   
  3 davis, noni                  Germantown F          29-08.00    4   
  4 Aldrich, Francesca           George Schoo          29-07.00    2   
  5 Mahoney, Kathrine            George Schoo          28-04.00    1   
  6 Silber, Emily                George Schoo          27-10.00  
  7 wilson, courtney             Germantown F          27-06.00  
  8 etheridge, danaya            Germantown F          27-00.50  
 
Event 35  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jaramillo, Livia             Germantown F             15.03   2 
  2 Wolfson, Tara                Friends' Cen             15.22   1 
  3 Butler, Brianna              Abington Fri             15.93   2 
  4 Riley, Nicolette             Germantown F             16.13   2 
  5 Eisape, Deedee               George Schoo             16.44   1 
  6 Bryant, Sharell              Germantown F             16.78   2 
  7 Jiang, Sharon                George Schoo             16.80   2 
  8 Friedman, Lody               Germantown F             19.23   2 
 
Event 36  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Turner, Brenda               Germantown F             12.22   4 
  2 Golson, Chris                Germantown F             12.64   4 
  3 Haden-Wyper, Emerson         Germantown F             12.69   2 
  4 Vourous, Nick                Germantown F             12.90   3 
  5 Rabin, Nathaniel             Germantown F             12.94   4 
  6 Bailey, Jon                  Germantown F             13.23   3 
  7 Friedman, Jordon             George Schoo             13.26   1 
  8 Wright, Jeremy               Germantown F             13.37   4 
  9 Colburn-Soloway, Aryeh       Germantown F             13.55   3 
 10 West, Uriah                  Germantown F             13.68   2 
 11 Moldinado, Kevin             Westtown Sch             13.74   1 
 12 Hong, Michael                George Schoo             13.98   1 
 13 Schretlin, Galen             George Schoo             14.04   2 
 14 Fisher, Drew                 George Schoo             14.07   1 
 15 Kim, Tristan                 Germantown F             14.10   3 
 16 Tran, Andrew                 Germantown F             14.29   3 
 17 Furuukawa, Luke              Germantown F             14.30   4 
 18 ee, Kiho                     George Schoo             14.33   2 
 
Event 37  Girls 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jaramillo, Livia             Germantown F           1:11.76   1 
  2 Wolfson, Tara                Friends' Cen           1:12.97   2 
  3 Beister, Laura               Germantown F           1:14.09   1 
  4 Rieders, Magdalena           Abington Fri           1:17.69   1 
  5 Wolfson, Nicole              Friends' Cen           1:18.74   2 
  6 Jiang, Sharon                George Schoo           1:21.61   2 
  7 Masri, Dena                  George Schoo           1:30.28   2 
  8 Eisape, Deedee               George Schoo           1:33.31   1 
 
Event 38  Boys 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rau, Caleb                   Germantown F             54.91   1 
  2 Randall, Will                Germantown F             56.00   1 
  3 Hall, Jim                    Germantown F             57.13   1 
  4 Daniels, Drew                Germantown F             57.36   1 
  5 Elloit, Baron                Germantown F             58.90   3 
  6 Campbell, Veasey             Friends' Cen             59.58   3 
  7 Friedman, Jordon             George Schoo           1:02.30   2 
  8 Slawek, Adam                 Germantown F           1:03.39   2 
  9 Fisher, Drew                 George Schoo           1:05.29   2 
 10 Schretlin, Galen             George Schoo           1:05.43   2 
 11 Gillis, Tim                  George Schoo           1:17.65   3 
 
Event 39  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kelly, Kristen               Germantown F           6:01.44  
  2 Cilio, Caroline              Germantown F           6:11.11  
  3 Love, Jess                   Germantown F           6:16.77  
  4 Ross, Abigail                Westtown Sch           7:06.70  
  5 Rana, Lianna                 George Schoo           7:10.47  
  6 Goodman, Rachel              Friends' Cen           7:10.73  
  7 Wells, Emma                  George Schoo           7:39.11  
  8 Thompson, Sarah              George Schoo           7:56.28  
  9 Paulson, Meli                George Schoo           8:14.73  
 
Event 40  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Blood, Henry                 Germantown F           4:43.62  
  2 Brady, Christian             Germantown F           4:48.75  
  3 Barrett, Graham              Germantown F           4:49.29  
  4 Hill-Crystal, Sam            Germantown F           4:52.48  
  5 Dye, Nick                    Germantown F           4:52.69  
  6 Beiser, Chris                Germantown F           4:53.10  
  7 Gans-Pfister, Raff           Germantown F           4:53.16  
  8 Diaz, Charles                Germantown F           4:54.08  
  9 Longshore, Ian               Germantown F           4:57.13  
 10 Musto, Kyle                  Germantown F           4:57.64  
 11 Wistar, Lyle                 Germantown F           5:01.40  
 12 Lee, Peter                   Germantown F           5:01.78  
 13 Shad, Henry                  Germantown F           5:03.85  
 14 Maxson, Paul                 Germantown F           5:04.22  
 15 Altenhoffen, Tyler           Germantown F           5:13.61  
 16 Brill, Jared                 Germantown F           5:28.41  
 17 Alden, Alex                  George Schoo           5:28.68  
 18 Araya, Patrick               Germantown F           5:36.02  
 19 Culoleton, Ian               George Schoo           5:40.06  
 20 Nichols, Hilly               Germantown F           5:43.42  
 21 Balin, Ben                   Westtown Sch           5:47.75  
 22 Herbert, Will                George Schoo           5:55.09  
 23 Simon, Daniel                George Schoo           5:56.90  
 24 Centeno-Hall, Trevor         George Schoo           5:59.16  
 25 Davis, Gavin                 Abington Fri           6:03.05  
 26 Heitzer, Sam                 George Schoo           6:12.85