Complete Results

Licensed to PIAA District IV Championship Meet
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/22/2010 09:43 PM
                 2010 PIAA Dist IV Track & Field Championship                  
                                   Class AA                                    
                     Athens Area High School  - 5/22/2010                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash AA
============================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 State meet qualifying: Top 8 finish and SQT
District Rec: D 12.10  1975        Katie Miekle, Sayre                         
                12.80  SQT
 Meet Qualifying:  13.54
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Monica Manney             12 Southern Col           13.05      12.63QSQT               3 
  1 Taylor Acorn              10 Wellsboro Ar           12.69      12.69QSQT               4 
  2 Rachel Brame              10 Lewisburg Ar           12.87      12.69QSQT               1 
  2 Cassidy Merrifield        10 Hughesville            13.07      12.69QSQT               4 
  5 Alexis Getty              11 Wellsboro Ar           12.86      12.97Q                  2 
  6 Olivia Lopes              11 Lewisburg Ar           12.82      12.79qSQT               3 
  7 Morgan Mccann             11 Bloomsburg             13.39      13.07q                  1 
  8 Cassandra Stone           11 Canton Area            12.90      13.09q                  1 
  9 Jessica Hotaling          11 Wyalusing Va           13.16      13.19                   1 
  9 Brooke Zimmerman          10 Mifflinburg            13.30      13.19                   3 
 11 Nickolette Jones           9 Montgomery H           13.44      13.23                   3 
 12 Jada Smith                10 Canton Area            13.20      13.34                   3 
 13 Joselyn Pascual            9 Milton Area            13.18      13.36                   1 
 13 Autumn Rosenberg          -- South Willia           13.29      13.36                   4 
 15 Samantha Bressi           10 Mount Carmel           12.99      13.39                   2 
 16 Regan Wise                 9 North Penn             13.23      13.43                   4 
 17 Kirsten Sinopoli          10 Mount Carmel           13.19      13.50                   2 
 18 Valeria Passalacqua       12 East Juniata           13.34      13.51                   2 
 19 Maggie Keiser             12 Milton Area            13.16      13.53                   2 
 20 Casey Hoover              10 Montoursvill           13.12      13.54                   4 
 21 Hannah Clendaniel         12 Meadowbrook            13.37      13.57                   1 
 22 Brittany Meyers           12 Northeast Br           13.44      13.61                   4 
 23 Paige Friesema            10 Meadowbrook            13.40      13.84                   2 
 24 Samantha Klingerman       -- Loyalsock To           13.58      13.87                   2 
 25 Brittany Stalker           9 Bloomsburg             13.41      14.14                   4 
 -- Lauren Tilburg            11 Montoursvill           13.13         DQ                   3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash AA
================================================================================================
 State meet qualifying: Top 8 finish and SQT
District Rec: D 12.10  1975        Katie Miekle, Sayre                         
                12.80  SQT
 Meet Qualifying:  13.54
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1 Taylor Acorn        10 Wellsboro Ar           12.69      12.55 SQT               10   
  2 Monica Manney       12 Southern Col           12.63      12.60 SQT                8   
  3 Alexis Getty        11 Wellsboro Ar           12.97      12.64 SQT                6   
  4 Cassandra Stone     11 Canton Area            13.09      12.65 SQT                5   
  5 Rachel Brame        10 Lewisburg Ar           12.69      12.72 SQT                4   
  6 Cassidy Merrifield  10 Hughesville            12.69      12.75 SQT                3   
  7 Olivia Lopes        11 Lewisburg Ar           12.79      12.85                    2   
  8 Morgan Mccann       11 Bloomsburg             13.07      13.09                    1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash AA
============================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 State meet qualifying: Top 8 finish and SQT
District Rec: D 25.48  5/21/2005   Melissa Miller, ATHENS AREA                 
                26.30  SQT
 Meet Qualifying:  28.24
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Taylor Acorn              10 Wellsboro Ar           26.27      26.29QSQT               3 
  2 Ines Antensteiner         11 Lewisburg Ar           26.30      26.34Q                  2 
  3 Cassidy Merrifield        10 Hughesville            26.34      26.37Q                  1 
  4 Janelle Sheesley          12 Mifflinburg            26.66      26.47q                  2 
  5 Olivia Lopes              11 Lewisburg Ar           26.50      26.49q                  1 
  6 Alex Marple               11 Wellsboro Ar           26.90      27.17q                  3 
  7 Rachel Brame              10 Lewisburg Ar           27.17      27.26q                  2 
  8 Brooke Zimmerman          10 Mifflinburg            27.58      27.32q                  1 
  9 Morgan Mccann             11 Bloomsburg             27.53      27.32                   3 
 10 Trishtia Barndt           11 Central Colu           27.50      27.51                   3 
 11 Autumn Rosenberg          -- South Willia           27.34      27.66                   1 
 12 Danielle Lawler           12 Mount Carmel           26.82      27.67                   3 
 13 Joselyn Pascual            9 Milton Area            27.70      27.76                   3 
 14 Kirsten Sinopoli          10 Mount Carmel           27.40      27.77                   1 
 15 Samantha Bressi           10 Mount Carmel           27.41      27.86                   2 
 16 Jessica Hotaling          11 Wyalusing Va           27.54      27.87                   2 
 17 Casey Hoover              10 Montoursvill           27.63      29.02                   3 
 18 Lauren Tilburg            11 Montoursvill           27.60      29.06                   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash AA
================================================================================================
 State meet qualifying: Top 8 finish and SQT
District Rec: D 25.48  5/21/2005   Melissa Miller, ATHENS AREA                 
                26.30  SQT
 Meet Qualifying:  28.24
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ines Antensteiner   11 Lewisburg Ar           26.34      25.84 SQT               10   
  2 Taylor Acorn        10 Wellsboro Ar           26.29      25.89 SQT                8   
  3 Janelle Sheesley    12 Mifflinburg            26.47      26.44                    6   
  4 Olivia Lopes        11 Lewisburg Ar           26.49      26.75                    5   
  5 Cassidy Merrifield  10 Hughesville            26.37      26.76                    4   
  6 Alex Marple         11 Wellsboro Ar           27.17      27.20                    3   
  7 Rachel Brame        10 Lewisburg Ar           27.26      27.51                    2   
  8 Brooke Zimmerman    10 Mifflinburg            27.32      27.81                    1   
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash AA
===================================================================================================
 State meet qualifying: Top 8 finish and SQT
District Rec: D 54.00  1979        Teri Pioli, Montoursville                   
                59.95  SQT
 Meet Qualifying:  1:05.24
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Danielle Lawler     12 Mount Carmel           59.08      59.63 SQT               3  10   
  2 Lauren Ball         10 Bloomsburg             59.06    1:00.13                   3   8   
  3 Raina Rogers        10 Wellsboro Ar         1:00.80    1:01.00                   3   6   
  4 Jenny Byerly        12 Lewisburg Ar         1:01.18    1:01.11                   3   5   
  5 Samantha Ruane      12 Central Colu         1:01.52    1:02.05                   3   4   
  6 Hailey Stoner       11 Montoursvill         1:02.09    1:02.31                   3   3   
  7 Luisa Shedden        9 Troy                 1:02.47    1:02.32                   2   2   
  8 Madison Beisswange   9 Southern Col         1:04.57    1:02.99                   1   1   
  9 Alyssa Butkiewicz   12 Mount Carmel         1:02.29    1:03.03                   2 
 10 Karen Eick          12 Cowanesque V         1:03.10    1:03.13                   2 
 11 Abby Benner         12 Mifflinburg          1:01.84    1:03.18                   3 
 12 Karey Wolfe         11 Milton Area          1:02.39    1:03.33                   2 
 13 Ashley Uehling      11 Mifflinburg          1:04.35    1:03.52                   1 
 14 Chelsea Miller      12 Northeast Br         1:02.94    1:03.85                   2 
 15 Katie Saloky         9 Central Colu         1:05.02    1:04.47                   1 
 16 Danielle Blass      10 Central Colu         1:04.12    1:04.49                   2 
 17 Danielle Zatkos      9 Towanda              1:05.24    1:05.47                   1 
 18 Karen Schulte        9 Montoursvill         1:04.80    1:05.57                   1 
 19 Anna Shultz         10 Montgomery H         1:03.74    1:05.99                   2 
 20 Megan Yanchuk       11 Troy                 1:04.80    1:06.87                   1 
 21 Brielle Blanchard    9 Towanda              1:05.22    1:06.94                   1 
 22 Sarah Haluck         9 Warrior Run          1:04.89    1:08.02                   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run AA
================================================================================================
 State meet qualifying: Top 8 finish and SQT
District Rec: D 2:17.39  2003        Ashleigh Wetzel, Lewisburg                
                2:20.60  SQT
 Meet Qualifying:  2:33.74
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Kalyn Fisher        12 Lewisburg Ar         2:14.97    2:15.95DSQT               10   
  2 Cynthia Adams       12 Southern Col         2:21.44    2:19.05 SQT                8   
  3 Erika Huffman        9 Wyalusing Va         2:23.77    2:21.67                    6   
  4 Beth Braunegg       12 Loyalsock To         2:21.37    2:21.81                    5   
  5 Colleen Dempsey     12 North Penn           2:26.00    2:22.07                    4   
  6 Genevieve Gerhard    9 Lewisburg Ar         2:25.41    2:22.91                    3   
  7 Julia Buffinton     12 Lewisburg Ar         2:25.87    2:23.52                    2   
  8 Hannaha Robinson    11 Sayre Area           2:24.79    2:24.96                    1   
  9 Kathryn Colley      12 Montoursvill         2:27.80    2:26.31                  
 10 Megan Phillips      12 Southern Col         2:28.06    2:27.38                  
 11 Evangeline Krajews  12 North Penn           2:28.19    2:30.60                  
 12 Rachael Scicchitan  11 Southern Col         2:31.01    2:30.77                  
 13 Aneesa Golshan      11 Hughesville          2:30.12    2:32.12                  
 14 Vannesa Benson       9 Troy                 2:31.75    2:33.99                  
 15 Becky Chambers       9 Wellsboro Ar         2:30.90    2:34.76                  
 16 Rachel Fletcher     11 Mount Carmel         2:31.00    2:35.64                  
 17 Alex Middlebrook    11 Sayre Area           2:32.48    2:35.77                  
 18 Morgan Reish        10 Mifflinburg          2:32.35    2:36.01                  
 19 Bri Pfleegor        11 Warrior Run          2:32.95    2:36.57                  
 20 Cathy Fletcher       9 Mount Carmel         2:32.00    2:37.76                  
 21 Ali Singh           -- Mount Carmel         2:32.00    2:40.08                  
 22 Kate Diltz          11 Central Colu         2:32.65    2:55.79                  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run AA
================================================================================================
 State meet qualifying: Top 8 finish and SQT
District Rec: D 5:02.45  2003        Ashleigh Wetzel, Lewisburg                
                5:18.30  SQT
 Meet Qualifying:  5:50.24
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Hannah Bowen        12 Lewisburg Ar         5:12.76    5:12.98 SQT               10   
  2 Beth Braunegg       12 Loyalsock To         5:13.18    5:14.07 SQT                8   
  3 Shannon Wright      11 Lewisburg Ar         5:15.00    5:15.80 SQT                6   
  4 Hannaha Robinson    11 Sayre Area           5:27.95    5:19.17                    5   
  5 Meghan Ashford      -- Bloomsburg           5:19.99    5:23.84                    4   
  6 Sophie Weaver       12 Wellsboro Ar         5:28.80    5:24.68                    3   
  7 Megan Wright         9 Lewisburg Ar         5:35.08    5:37.19                    2   
  8 Rachael Lander      10 Montoursvill         5:42.41    5:43.09                    1   
  9 Morgan Reish        10 Mifflinburg          5:33.21    5:43.26                  
 10 Sydney Williams     12 Towanda              5:46.01    5:44.99                  
 11 Casey Norton         9 Troy                 5:41.74    5:45.28                  
 12 Alex Middlebrook    11 Sayre Area           5:35.46    5:47.62                  
 13 Megan Zettlemoyer   10 Warrior Run          5:36.73    5:54.51                  
 14 Megan Bien          10 Central Colu         5:44.80    5:57.28                  
 15 Randi Grim           9 Wellsboro Ar         5:46.23    6:02.41                  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run AA
================================================================================================
 State meet qualifying: Top 8 finish and SQT
District Rec: D 11:21.21  5/21/2005   Ashley Shuck, MILTON AREA                
                11:35.00  SQT
 Meet Qualifying:  12:49.94
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Susan Learn         11 North Penn          11:23.66   11:23.90 SQT               10   
  2 Katie Sick          12 Millville           11:23.29   11:24.37 SQT                8   
  3 Meghan Ashford      -- Bloomsburg          11:43.59   11:43.19                    6   
  4 Sophie Weaver       12 Wellsboro Ar        11:48.78   11:51.97                    5   
  5 Mallory Reed        10 Milton Area         11:42.56   11:56.05                    4   
  6 Yelena Share        11 Milton Area         11:55.72   11:56.25                    3   
  7 Megan Wright         9 Lewisburg Ar        12:07.18   12:06.48                    2   
  8 Marina Ziemian      12 Lewisburg Ar        12:01.88   12:07.71                    1   
  9 Abby Fogel          11 Wyalusing Va        12:15.40   12:10.08                  
 10 Carlyn Ball         12 Bloomsburg          12:17.95   12:14.66                  
 11 Emily Knight        12 Lewisburg Ar        11:52.87   12:15.79                  
 12 Sara Chamberlain     9 Central Colu        12:37.28   12:36.29                  
 13 Rachael Lander      10 Montoursvill        12:33.00   12:42.33                  
 14 Katie Hurley         9 Sayre Area          12:47.00   13:09.08                  
 15 Courtney Peoples    10 East Juniata        12:46.28   13:30.11                  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles AA
============================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 State meet qualifying: Top 8 finish and SQT
District Rec: D 15.28  5/21/2005   Courtney Kostich, EAST JUNIATA              
                16.01  SQT
 Meet Qualifying:  17.94
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Paige Klingerman          12 Loyalsock To           15.74      15.36QSQT               2 
  2 Hannah Jones              12 Lewisburg Ar           15.95      15.61QSQT               1 
  3 Sarah Hunter              11 Hughesville            16.20      15.72QSQT               3 
  4 Alex Marple               11 Wellsboro Ar           16.07      15.96qSQT               2 
  5 Rachel Haupt              12 Montoursvill           15.67      15.97qSQT               3 
  6 Kaitlyn Faulkner          11 Wyalusing Va           16.67      16.18q                  2 
  7 Moira Nester              11 Milton Area            15.79      16.43q                  1 
  8 Jenna Carl                12 Southern Col           16.84      16.48q                  2 
  9 Maria Caruso              12 Mifflinburg            16.19      16.54                   3 
 10 Deanne Griffin            12 Lewisburg Ar           16.96      16.58                   1 
 11 Sam Ortona                12 Mount Carmel           16.66      16.76                   1 
 12 Chelsea Shearer           12 Montoursvill           17.44      16.83                   1 
 13 Macey Hitchcock           12 Northeast Br           16.84      16.85                   3 
 14 Adrielle Blemle           12 Wyalusing Va           17.44      16.88                   1 
 15 Taylor Landis              9 Warrior Run            17.29      17.07                   3 
 16 Rachel Chulock            11 Central Colu           16.44      17.13                   1 
 17 Karissa Cichon            11 Mount Carmel           16.32      17.21                   2 
 18 Christina Gulliver        10 Bloomsburg             16.70      17.34                   3 
 19 Amelia Spade              10 East Juniata           17.34      17.45                   3 
 20 Sydney Howard             10 Lewisburg Ar           17.28      17.75                   2 
 21 Kate Michael              10 Hughesville            17.34      18.18                   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles AA
================================================================================================
 State meet qualifying: Top 8 finish and SQT
District Rec: D 15.28  5/21/2005   Courtney Kostich, EAST JUNIATA              
                16.01  SQT
 Meet Qualifying:  17.94
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1 Sarah Hunter        11 Hughesville            15.72      15.49 SQT               10   
  2 Hannah Jones        12 Lewisburg Ar           15.61      15.50 SQT                8   
  3 Alex Marple         11 Wellsboro Ar           15.96      15.88 SQT                6   
  4 Rachel Haupt        12 Montoursvill           15.97      15.92 SQT                5   
  5 Moira Nester        11 Milton Area            16.43      16.02                    4   
  6 Kaitlyn Faulkner    11 Wyalusing Va           16.18      16.12                    3   
  7 Jenna Carl          12 Southern Col           16.48      17.13                    2   
  8 Paige Klingerman    12 Loyalsock To           15.36      18.85                    1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles AA
===================================================================================================
 State meet qualifying: Top 8 finish and SQT
District Rec: D 45.32  5/21/2005   Dailyn Cooney, WELLSBORO AR                 
                47.64  SQT
 Meet Qualifying:  51.54
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Rachel Haupt        12 Montoursvill           45.87      45.97 SQT               3  10   
  2 Hannah Jones        12 Lewisburg Ar           46.12      46.61 SQT               3   8   
  3 Paige Klingerman    12 Loyalsock To           48.10      46.71 SQT               3   6   
  4 Regan Rogers        12 Wellsboro Ar           47.87      48.74                   3   5   
  5 Rachel Chulock      11 Central Colu           48.52      48.78                   3   4   
  6 Alexis Knorr        12 Bloomsburg             49.09      49.46                   2   3   
  7 Alex Marple         11 Wellsboro Ar           48.20      49.78                   3   2   
  8 Amber Chamberlain   11 Troy                   48.62      50.11                   3   1   
  9 Brittany Mcandrew   12 Mount Carmel           49.29      50.16                   2 
 10 Jenna Carl          12 Southern Col           49.51      50.49                   2 
 11 Moira Nester        11 Milton Area            48.46      50.66                   3 
 12 Sydney Howard       10 Lewisburg Ar           50.39      51.21                   2 
 13 Christina Gulliver  10 Bloomsburg             49.25      51.67                   2 
 14 Courtney Newcomb    10 Lewisburg Ar           50.72      51.77                   2 
 15 Karissa Cichon      11 Mount Carmel           50.61      51.89                   2 
 16 Sam Ortona          12 Mount Carmel           50.90      52.37                   1 
 17 Abby Lazorka        10 Montoursvill           51.10      52.92                   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay AA
===================================================================================================
 State meet qualifying: Top 8 finish and SQT
District Rec: D 49.71  5/21/2005   Lewisburg Area HS, LEWISBURG AR             
                       J Eggleton, C Meade, C Sims, K James-Wintjen      
                51.30  SQT
 Meet Qualifying:  53.74
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Lewisburg Area                                49.45      49.49DSQT               2  10   
     1) Ines Antensteiner 11            2) Jenny Byerly 12                
     3) Casey Danowsky 12               4) Rachel Brame 10                
  2 Wellsboro Area                                50.77      49.96 SQT               2   8   
     1) Alexis Getty 11                 2) Alex Marple 11                 
     3) Taylor Acorn 10                 4) Kierra Laforge 11              
  3 Warrior Run                                   50.99      50.26 SQT               2   6   
     1) Makenzie Stover 12              2) Rachel Moore 11                
     3) Bryana Clayton 10               4) Alexa Muffly 10                
  4 Bloomsburg                                    51.91      50.98 SQT               2   5   
     1) Alexis Knorr 12                 2) Morgan Mccann 11               
     3) Tina Gulliver --                4) Lauren Ball 10                 
  5 Milton Area                                   51.45      51.63                   2   4   
     1) Maggie Keiser 12                2) Moira Nester 11                
     3) Caitlin Landis 12               4) Mandy Metzger 11               
  6 Southern Columbia Area                        51.93      51.76                   2   3   
     1) Monica Manney 12                2) Tamara Bradley 12              
     3) Cassidy Wray 12                 4) Lindsey Landis 10              
  7 Central Columbia                              52.33      52.66                   1   2   
     1) Samantha Ruane 12               2) Rachel Chulock 11              
     3) Trishtia Barndt 11              4) Olivia Grazio --               
  8 Canton Area                                   53.61      52.88                   1   1   
     1) Cassandra Stone 11              2) Jada Smith 10                  
     3) Rachel Shanley --               4) Alison Mcnett --               
  9 Mount Carmel Area                             52.16      53.48                   2 
     1) Cassandra Niglio 11             2) Kirsten Sinopoli 10            
     3) Samantha Bressi 10              4) Jill Mazurkevich 9             
 10 Northeast Bradford                            53.28      53.54                   1 
     1) Mariah Ford 12                  2) Macey Hitchcock 12             
     3) Brittany Meyers 12              4) Chelsea Miller 12              
 11 Wyalusing Valley Area                         53.74      54.31                   1 
     1) Lindsay Schulze 11              2) Karissa Salsman 12             
     3) Adrielle Blemle 12              4) Kaitlyn Faulkner 11            
 12 Troy                                          53.74      54.48                   1 
     1) Megan Yanchuk 11                2) Briana Chamberlain 12          
     3) Erin Shedden 10                 4) Luisa Shedden 9                
 13 Montoursville Area                            53.20      54.58                   1 
     1) Chelsea Shearer 12              2) Hailey Stoner 11               
     3) Lauren Tilburg 11               4) Carissa Bigger 10              
 14 Montgomery High School                        53.54      55.51                   1 
     1) Emily Ghergel 11                2) Alexa Furek 11                 
     3) Jenn Sabins 12                  4) Marissa Rojas 12               
 -- Hughesville                                   50.63         DQ                   2 
     1) Stephanie Feldser 11            2) Jennifer Santo 11              
     3) Sarah Hunter 11                 4) Cassidy Merrifield 10          
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay AA
===================================================================================================
 State meet qualifying: Top 8 finish and SQT
District Rec: D 4:04.96  2003        , Montoursville                           
                         Carey, Greenfield, Sawko, Spitler                 
                4:09.95  SQT
 Meet Qualifying:  4:28.34
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Lewisburg Area                              4:04.30    3:58.56DSQT               2  10   
     1) Kalyn Fisher 12                 2) Ines Antensteiner 11           
     3) Jenny Byerly 12                 4) Hannah Jones 12                
  2 Wellsboro Area                              4:05.18    3:59.35DSQT               2   8   
     1) Alexis Getty 11                 2) Regan Rogers 12                
     3) Raina Rogers 10                 4) Taylor Acorn 10                
  3 Warrior Run                                 4:07.15    4:05.72 SQT               2   6   
     1) Makenzie Stover 12              2) Rachel Moore 11                
     3) Bryana Clayton 10               4) Alexa Muffly 10                
  4 Mount Carmel Area                           4:07.53    4:06.20 SQT               2   5   
     1) Danielle Lawler 12              2) Alyssa Butkiewicz 12           
     3) Brittany Mcandrew 12            4) Samantha Bressi 10             
  5 Mifflinburg                                 4:11.65    4:10.12                   2   4   
     1) Janelle Sheesley 12             2) Debbie Fiske 12                
     3) Abby Benner 12                  4) Ashley Uehling 11              
  6 Southern Columbia Area                      4:13.34    4:15.98                   2   3   
     1) Cynthia Adams 12                2) Megan Phillips 12              
     3) Rachael Scicchitano 11          4) Jenna Carl 12                  
  7 Montoursville Area                          4:14.20    4:17.41                   2   2   
     1) Chelsea Shearer 12              2) Rachel Haupt 12                
     3) Hailey Stoner 11                4) Kathryn Colley 12              
  8 Hughesville                                 4:18.94    4:21.61                   1   1   
     1) Taylor Nedurian 11              2) Jennifer Santo 11              
     3) Aneesa Golshan 11               4) Cassidy Merrifield 10          
  9 Troy                                        4:24.10    4:26.27                   1 
     1) Megan Yanchuk 11                2) Erin Shedden 10                
     3) Vannesa Benson 9                4) Luisa Shedden 9                
 10 Sayre Area                                  4:27.00    4:41.87                   1 
     1) Alex Middlebrook 11             2) Hannaha Robinson 11            
     3) Andrea Ward --                  4) Rachel Hurley --               
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay AA
================================================================================================
 State meet qualifying: Top 8 finish and SQT
District Rec: D 9:34.82  2004        , Montoursville                           
                9:50.40  SQT
 Meet Qualifying:  10:41.74
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Lewisburg Area                              9:30.87    9:39.84 SQT               10   
     1) Kalyn Fisher 12                 2) Jenny Byerly 12                
     3) Julia Buffinton 12              4) Megan Wright 9                 
  2 Southern Columbia Area                      9:53.01    9:59.54                    8   
     1) Cynthia Adams 12                2) Megan Phillips 12              
     3) Rachael Scicchitano 11          4) Crissy Petro 12                
  3 Hughesville                                 9:55.30   10:06.65                    6   
     1) Taylor Nedurian 11              2) Jennifer Santo 11              
     3) Aneesa Golshan 11               4) Ashey Mahaffey 10              
  4 Central Columbia                           10:12.00   10:21.33                    5   
     1) Kate Diltz 11                   2) Samantha Shepard 10            
     3) Danielle Blass 10               4) Jessica Snyder 10              
  5 Warrior Run                                10:20.11   10:22.31                    4   
     1) Bri Pfleegor 11                 2) Sarah Biddle 11                
     3) Megan Zettlemoyer 10            4) Marah Biddle 11                
  6 Milton Area                                10:04.90   10:23.13                    3   
     1) Yelena Share 11                 2) Ryann Lewis 9                  
     3) Mallory Reed 10                 4) Gabrielle Seibert 12           
  7 Mount Carmel Area                          10:27.00   10:29.69                    2   
     1) Emily Skonecki 12               2) Rachel Fletcher 11             
     3) Cathy Fletcher 9                4) Ali Singh --                   
  8 Wyalusing Valley Area                      10:29.41   10:39.01                    1   
     1) Abby Fogel 11                   2) Madalyn Hubler 12              
     3) Elesha Schulze 10               4) Erika Huffman 9                
  9 Troy                                       10:22.10   10:43.35                  
     1) Amber Chamberlain 11            2) Becky Groover 12               
     3) Casey Norton 9                  4) Vannesa Benson 9               
 10 Wellsboro Area                             10:14.00   11:00.10                  
     1) Vicki Pearson 10                2) Marina Garrison 9              
     3) Becky Chambers 9                4) Jeni Intallura 9               
 
Girls High Jump AA
================================================================================================
 State meet qualifying: Top 8 finish and SQT
 Progression: 4-6, 4-8, 4-10, 5-0, 5-2, open
District Rec: D 5-05.25  1992        Kristin Wirth, Liberty                    
                5-02.00  SQT
 Meet Qualifying:  4-08.00
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Regan Rogers        12 Wellsboro Ar         5-06.00    5-07.00DSQT               10   
  2 Chelsea Shearer     12 Montoursvill         5-00.00    5-00.00                    8   
  3 Cassandra Stone     11 Canton Area          5-02.00    4-10.00                    6   
  4 Lindsay Hepburn     -- Loyalsock To         5-00.00    4-10.00                    5   
  5 Kristin Keiser      12 Warrior Run          4-08.00    4-10.00                    4   
  6 Megan Van Doren     10 Mount Carmel         5-00.00    4-10.00                    2.50
  6 Jonaida Williams    -- Loyalsock To         4-08.00    4-10.00                    2.50
  8 Amy Driskell        12 Wellsboro Ar         4-10.00    4-08.00                    0.50
  8 Danielle Bernini    11 Mount Carmel         4-10.00    4-08.00                    0.50
  9 Karen Eick          12 Cowanesque V         4-10.00    4-08.00                  
  9 Lauren Taylor       11 Central Colu         4-10.00    4-08.00                  
  9 Chelsea Harter      12 Lewisburg Ar         5-00.00    4-08.00                  
  9 Anna Shultz         10 Montgomery H         4-09.00    4-08.00                  
 14 Alexa Furek         11 Montgomery H         4-09.00    4-06.00                  
 14 Amelia Spade        10 East Juniata         4-08.00    4-06.00                  
 14 Alexandria Brown    12 Hughesville          4-08.00    4-06.00                  
 14 Kelsey Maneval      10 East Juniata         4-06.00    4-06.00                  
 14 Hope Kile           -- Central Colu         4-08.00    4-06.00                  
 14 Patty Sullivan      10 Lewisburg Ar         4-10.00    4-06.00                  
 14 Miriam Cash         11 Milton Area          4-08.00    4-06.00                  
 -- Olivia Potter        9 Southern Col         4-08.00         NH                  
 -- Elesha Schulze      10 Wyalusing Va         4-08.00         NH                  
 -- Alassa Nudd         12 Cowanesque V         4-08.00         NH                  
 -- Brittany Meyers     12 Northeast Br         4-08.00         NH                  
 -- Christie Heimbach   12 Hughesville          4-08.00         NH                  
 -- Andrea Ward         -- Sayre Area           4-08.00         NH                  
 -- Stormy Russell      10 Northeast Br         4-08.00         NH                  
 
Girls Pole Vault AA
================================================================================================
 State meet qualifying: Top 8 finish and SQT
 Progression: 8-3, 8-9, 9-3, 9-9, 10-3, open
District Rec: D 10-00  2001        Christina Schuerch, Southern Columbia       
             10-03.00  SQT
 Meet Qualifying:  8-06.00
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Elise Buffinton     12 Lewisburg Ar        11-00.00   11-09.00DSQT               10   
  2 Kelsey Davis        12 Central Colu        11-03.00   11-03.00DSQT                8   
  3 Virginia LaMacchia  10 Central Colu        11-06.00   10-03.00DSQT                6   
  4 Alissa Muffly       12 Warrior Run         10-00.00   10-03.00DSQT                5   
  5 Miriam Cash         11 Milton Area          9-06.00    9-03.00                    3.50
  5 Alexis Knorr        12 Bloomsburg           9-00.00    9-03.00                    3.50
  7 Vicki Soltys         9 Milton Area          9-00.00    9-03.00                    2   
  8 Season Whitenight   11 Bloomsburg           9-00.00    9-03.00                    1   
  9 Kayla Hanley        10 Southern Col         8-06.00    8-09.00                  
  9 Charley Taft        12 Wellsboro Ar         9-06.00    8-09.00                  
  9 Krissy Kline        12 Hughesville          9-09.00    8-09.00                  
 12 Ivy Spako           11 Hughesville          8-06.00    8-03.00                  
 12 Anna Neuhard        11 Lewisburg Ar         8-06.00    8-03.00                  
 -- Hope Kile           -- Central Colu         8-06.00         NH                  
 
Girls Long Jump AA
================================================================================================
 State meet qualifying: Top 8 finish and SQT
 9 advance from trials to finals
District Rec: D 17-11.50  1976        Miller, Lewisburg                        
                16-11.00  SQT
 Meet Qualifying:  14-10.00
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Lauren Ball         10 Bloomsburg          18-00.00   17-11.50DSQT               10   
  2 Makenzie Stover     12 Warrior Run         17-01.75   17-10.75 SQT                8   
  3 Megan Yanchuk       11 Troy                16-07.50   16-11.50 SQT                6   
  4 Lewissa Barndt      11 Central Colu        17-05.75   16-09.00                    5   
  5 Tayler Eshbach       9 Montoursvill        15-07.75   16-07.00                    4   
  6 Katie Piger         -- Loyalsock To        15-10.50   16-04.50                    3   
  7 Jonaida Williams    -- Loyalsock To        15-07.75   16-04.00                    2   
  8 Raina Rogers        10 Wellsboro Ar        15-07.50   16-03.75                    1   
  9 Kaitlyn Faulkner    11 Wyalusing Va        15-04.50   16-03.00                  
 10 Sami Lane           11 Loyalsock To        16-06.00   16-01.50                  
 11 Caitlin Landis      12 Milton Area         16-03.25   15-09.50                  
 12 Becky Zorko         -- Central Colu        16-00.00   15-09.00                  
 12 Miranda Speece      10 Meadowbrook         15-09.00   15-09.00                  
 12 Alexis Getty        11 Wellsboro Ar        17-00.00   15-09.00                  
 15 Casey Danowsky      12 Lewisburg Ar        17-04.50   15-08.50                  
 16 Mandy Metzger       11 Milton Area         15-10.00   15-05.50                  
 17 Amanda Merrill      12 Sayre Area          15-05.00   15-03.00                  
 18 Macey Hitchcock     12 Northeast Br        15-04.00   15-01.00                  
 18 Hannah Bohr         12 Montoursvill        14-06.25   15-01.00                  
 20 Regan Wise           9 North Penn          14-10.50   14-10.75                  
 20 Cassandra Niglio    11 Mount Carmel        14-11.50   14-10.75                  
 22 Dana Shearer        10 Hughesville         16-02.50   14-10.25                  
 23 Christie Heimbach   12 Hughesville         15-02.00   14-04.50                  
 24 Jordan Kennedy      11 Troy                15-03.00   14-04.25                  
 25 Gabrielle Fontanel  11 Milton Area         14-10.00   14-04.00                  
 26 Carissa Bigger      10 Montoursvill        14-11.00   14-01.00                  
 27 Sarah Ostroski       9 Sayre Area          14-10.00   13-10.75                  
 -- Megan Van Doren     10 Mount Carmel        15-01.50       FOUL                  
 
Girls Triple Jump AA
================================================================================================
 State meet qualifying: Top 8 finish and SQT
 9 advance from trials to finals
District Rec: D 39-09.50  1977        Michelle Zublick, Mount Carmel           
                35-06.00  SQT
 Meet Qualifying:  31-03.00
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Regan Rogers        12 Wellsboro Ar        33-10.25   35-09.75 SQT               10   
  2 Sami Lane           11 Loyalsock To        34-00.25   35-02.00                    8   
  3 Dana Shearer        10 Hughesville         33-04.75   33-06.00                    6   
  4 Mariah Monahan      12 Towanda             32-05.00   33-03.75                    5   
  5 Amanda Merrill      12 Sayre Area          32-05.50   33-02.50                    4   
  6 Kelsey Davis        12 Central Colu        33-09.00   33-02.00                    3   
  7 Ilea Franklin       10 Bloomsburg          32-00.25   32-11.00                    2   
  8 Tamara Bradley      12 Southern Col        32-08.00   32-09.00                    1   
  9 Katie Piger         -- Loyalsock To        33-00.00   32-08.75                  
 10 Amelia Spade        10 East Juniata        31-01.00   32-05.75                  
 11 Rachel Shanley      -- Canton Area         32-07.00   32-04.50                  
 12 Tayler Eshbach       9 Montoursvill        31-02.00   32-03.75                  
 13 Emily Mcmichael     11 Columbia Cou        31-08.75   32-01.25                  
 14 Hannah Bohr         12 Montoursvill        32-00.25   32-01.00                  
 15 Kate Minnick        11 Montoursvill        32-08.50   31-10.00                  
 16 Chelsea Harter      12 Lewisburg Ar        32-03.00   31-09.75                  
 17 Deanne Griffin      12 Lewisburg Ar        31-05.50   31-08.50                  
 18 Mandy Metzger       11 Milton Area         32-02.00   31-06.00                  
 19 Lindsay Carroll     12 Hughesville         32-00.50   30-11.75                  
 20 Cassandra Niglio    11 Mount Carmel        31-09.00   30-11.50                  
 21 Gabrielle Fontanel  11 Milton Area         31-01.00   30-09.50                  
 22 Caitlin Hutchison   10 Troy                31-06.25   30-07.00                  
 23 Sarah Ostroski       9 Sayre Area          33-10.00   30-06.00                  
 24 Mackenzie Marple     9 Wellsboro Ar        31-03.50   30-01.00                  
 24 Sydney Howard       10 Lewisburg Ar        32-07.00   30-01.00                  
 26 Stephanie Loeh      -- Loyalsock To        31-01.00   29-06.50                  
 27 Miriam Cash         11 Milton Area         31-10.00   29-04.00                  
 28 Ashey Mahaffey      10 Hughesville         31-06.75   29-03.00                  
 
Girls Shot Put AA
================================================================================================
 State meet qualifying: Top 8 finish and SQT
 9 advance from trials to finals
District Rec: D 39-02.50  2001        Skyra Blanchard, Lewisburg               
                37-00.00  SQT
 Meet Qualifying:  29-02.00
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Kylee Sutton        11 Towanda             34-11.00   35-00.00                   10   
  2 Jenna Wargo         12 Lewisburg Ar        35-11.00   34-10.50                    8   
  3 Sara Williams       11 New Covenant        35-04.00   34-06.25                    6   
  4 Christine Mrozek    11 Mount Carmel        33-11.25   34-00.50                    5   
  5 Lindsay Hepburn     -- Loyalsock To        32-09.50   33-10.75                    4   
  6 Harley Straub       12 East Juniata        36-04.00   33-10.75                    3   
  7 Kelsey Carlsen      10 Northeast Br        33-07.00   32-07.75                    2   
  8 Clarissa Winter     11 Warrior Run         33-10.75   32-06.25                    1   
  9 Carissa Kurtz       12 Montoursvill        32-00.00   32-03.75                  
 10 Jenn Meslener       12 Lewisburg Ar        31-06.50   31-05.50                  
 11 Rebecca Buczeskie   10 Mount Carmel        30-09.00   31-04.00                  
 12 Claire Rapp         11 Lewisburg Ar        31-09.50   30-10.50                  
 13 Marissa Garris      12 Towanda             31-11.50   30-10.00                  
 14 Ali Oley            11 Southern Col        31-09.00   30-08.75                  
 15 Lisa Breuer         10 Sayre Area          34-04.00   30-05.25                  
 16 Chelsi Oxenrider    12 Bloomsburg          34-05.00   30-04.75                  
 16 Kirsten Berguson     9 North Penn          30-06.50   30-04.75                  
 18 Jordan Marks        11 Southern Col        30-06.00   29-11.50                  
 19 Tanya Dewalt        12 North Penn          30-03.00   29-09.00                  
 20 Holly Houseknecht   12 Central Colu        29-09.00   29-00.25                  
 21 Rachel Niglio       12 Mount Carmel        30-00.00   28-09.25                  
 22 Ashley Williams     12 Williamson          31-03.00   28-02.25                  
 23 Michelle Bergquist  12 Sayre Area          30-01.00   28-01.50                  
 24 Mary Schlauch       12 Bloomsburg          30-01.00   27-05.00                  
 25 Elianna Douglas     12 Sayre Area          30-02.00   26-06.25                  
 26 Alex Seidel          9 Warrior Run         29-05.00   25-03.50                  
 
Girls Discus Throw AA
================================================================================================
 State meet qualifying: Top 8 finish and SQT
 9 advance from trials to finals
District Rec: D 131-07  5/21/2005   Becky Rautzhan, LEWISBURG AR               
                115-00  SQT
 Meet Qualifying:  91-00
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Jenna Wargo         12 Lewisburg Ar          116-07  119-05.00 SQT               10   
  2 Lindsay Hepburn     -- Loyalsock To          101-09  105-02.00                    8   
  3 Cassie Mace         11 Mount Carmel          104-10  102-07.00                    6   
  4 Marisa Farronato    12 Mount Carmel          106-08  102-02.00                    5   
  5 Shawnee Lutcher     11 Warrior Run           103-08  101-11.00                    4   
  6 Clarissa Winter     11 Warrior Run            97-00   99-10.00                    3   
  7 Harley Straub       12 East Juniata           98-06   97-05.00                    2   
  8 Shannon Cox         12 Southern Col           94-09   96-02.00                    1   
  9 Rachel Dixon        10 Lewisburg Ar        98-00.50   95-03.00                  
 10 Shelby Mathis       12 Wyalusing Va        00-07.50   91-07.00                  
 11 Nina Griffis        12 North Penn             91-10   91-04.00                  
 12 Jenn Meslener       12 Lewisburg Ar           95-02   89-11.00                  
 13 Sarah Wigg          10 Montgomery H          101-06   89-09.00                  
 14 Allyssa Hitesman     9 Montgomery H        92-02.25   89-05.00                  
 15 Jocelyn Schultz     12 Bloomsburg             93-05   89-00.00                  
 16 Kylee Sutton        11 Towanda             09-05.50   87-04.00                  
 17 Jordan Marks        11 Southern Col           92-00   85-11.00                  
 18 Michelle Bergquist  12 Sayre Area            101-08   84-09.00                  
 19 Heather Bolick      10 Mount Carmel           94-00   81-07.00                  
 20 Ashley Williams     12 Williamson             93-07   81-02.00                  
 
Girls Javelin Throw AA
================================================================================================
 State meet qualifying: Top 8 finish and SQT
 9 advance from trials to finals
District Rec: D 146-06  1981        D. Day, South Williamsport                 
                121-00  SQT
 Meet Qualifying:  93-06
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Jenna Wargo         12 Lewisburg Ar          147-03  141-08.00 SQT               10   
  2 Tierney Pfirman     -- South Willia          145-04  135-11.00 SQT                8   
  3 Kelsey Carlsen      10 Northeast Br          136-05  127-01.00 SQT                6   
  4 Ali Oley            11 Southern Col          120-04  120-02.00                    5   
  5 Heather Bolick      10 Mount Carmel          128-04  119-05.00                    4   
  6 Allie Jones         12 Warrior Run           134-02  116-11.00                    3   
  7 Jocelyn Schultz     12 Bloomsburg            123-10  114-03.00                    2   
  8 Emily Ghergel       11 Montgomery H          116-01  108-05.00                    1   
  9 Karissa Salsman     12 Wyalusing Va          107-04  105-03.00                  
 10 Elaina Jones        11 Montoursvill          103-09  103-11.00                  
 11 Brooke Zimmerman    10 Lewisburg Ar          108-00  103-10.00                  
 12 Shawnee Lutcher     11 Warrior Run           100-11  103-05.00                  
 13 Michelle Bergquist  12 Sayre Area            112-10  102-06.00                  
 14 Cara Sinopoli       11 Mount Carmel          104-01  102-00.00                  
 15 Mackenzie Marple     9 Wellsboro Ar          106-02  101-10.00                  
 16 Brittany Meyers     12 Northeast Br        06-06.50   99-04.00                  
 17 Kacey Huffman       12 Wyalusing Va          109-03   98-11.00                  
 18 Darien Lantz        10 Towanda               109-04   95-06.00                  
 19 Erika Allegrucci    12 Hughesville         95-03.75   95-05.00                  
 20 Virginia Johnson     9 Mifflinburg            99-06   95-04.00                  
 21 Cassidy Smith        9 Lewisburg Ar           97-08   93-11.00                  
 22 Sara Breech         -- Southern Col           95-08   91-06.00                  
 23 Ashley Fleming      10 Towanda               104-00   90-04.00                  
 24 Maria Getchey       12 Mount Carmel          104-11   87-02.00                  
 25 Bryana Valentine    11 Mifflinburg            95-10   85-04.00                  
 26 Rachel Flagg        -- Bloomsburg             95-11   78-01.00                  
 27 Harley Straub       12 East Juniata           97-01   77-05.00                  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash AA
============================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 State meet qualifying: Top 8 finish and SQT
District Rec: D 10.80  1976        Mike Fahnestock, Selinsgrove                
                11.20  SQT
 Meet Qualifying:  11.94
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Josh Maloney              11 Mount Carmel           10.95      11.12QSQT               4 
  2 Jarred Gambrell           11 Athens Area            11.12      11.26Q                  2 
  3 Justin Pellowski          12 Mount Carmel           10.92      11.31Q                  5 
  4 Jesse Dagutis             10 Sayre Area             11.00      11.34Q                  3 
  5 Brandon Schuster          12 Towanda                11.20      11.45Q                  1 
  6 Daniel Riley              12 Athens Area            11.32      11.25q                  4 
  7 Ryan Moss                 11 Wellsboro Ar           11.34      11.38q                  5 
  8 Akeem Calaman             12 Towanda                11.33      11.39q                  5 
  9 Bryan Hill                -- South Willia           11.14      11.46                   1 
 10 Mike Bernett              12 Athens Area            11.67      11.48                   3 
 10 Mike Wright               11 Danville Are           11.48      11.48                   2 
 12 Jordan Dawsey             10 Towanda                11.32      11.51                   3 
 13 Shawn Gieser              11 Wellsboro Ar           11.67      11.53                   2 
 14 Kyle Leber                12 Wellsboro Ar           11.64      11.58                   5 
 14 Domair Anderson           10 Milton Area            11.57      11.58                   1 
 16 Tim Williams              12 Montoursvill           11.64      11.61                   5 
 17 Adam Naessig              10 Bloomsburg             11.80      11.66                   5 
 18 Meyrick Lamb              10 Mount Carmel           11.30      11.68                   2 
 19 Cody Butler               11 Hughesville            11.44      11.70                   4 
 20 John Santiago             11 Milton Area            11.59      11.74                   2 
 21 Sam Hunter                10 Hughesville            11.44      11.79                   3 
 22 Mike Neff                 11 Montoursvill           11.74      11.83                   3 
 23 Malcolm Kizis             10 Milton Area            11.92      11.94                   3 
 24 Tye Sheets                10 South Willia           11.80      11.95                   5 
 24 Sean Connelly             11 Montoursvill           11.64      11.95                   4 
 26 Bolton Harer              11 Montgomery H           11.74      11.98                   2 
 27 Christian Sandfort        10 Northeast Br           11.84      12.00                   4 
 28 Vito Clemente             12 Southern Col           11.70      12.03                   1 
 29 Brandon Harmon            12 Central Colu           11.84      12.12                   1 
 30 Charlie Errickson         11 Meadowbrook            11.84      12.16                   2 
 31 Ryan Keiser               12 Central Colu           11.91      12.18                   2 
 32 Jason Broadt              -- Bloomsburg             11.50      12.25                   1 
 33 Brandon Stonge            -- South Willia           11.60      12.29                   3 
 34 Blaine Hutchison          11 Columbia Cou           11.78      12.31                   4 
 35 Colin Snyder              -- Central Colu           11.93      12.33                   4 
 36 Derrike Bellows           -- Canton Area            11.90      12.45                   1 
 37 Blake Rankin              10 Bloomsburg             11.70      12.81                   1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash AA
================================================================================================
 State meet qualifying: Top 8 finish and SQT
District Rec: D 10.80  1976        Mike Fahnestock, Selinsgrove                
                11.20  SQT
 Meet Qualifying:  11.94
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jarred Gambrell     11 Athens Area            11.26      11.04 SQT               10   
  2 Josh Maloney        11 Mount Carmel           11.12      11.06 SQT                8   
  3 Jesse Dagutis       10 Sayre Area             11.34      11.23                    6   
  4 Daniel Riley        12 Athens Area            11.25      11.27                    5   
  5 Ryan Moss           11 Wellsboro Ar           11.38      11.34                    4   
  6 Brandon Schuster    12 Towanda                11.45      11.39                    3   
  7 Justin Pellowski    12 Mount Carmel           11.31      11.44                    2   
  8 Akeem Calaman       12 Towanda                11.39      11.46                    1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash AA
============================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 State meet qualifying: Top 8 finish and SQT
District Rec: D 21.80  1972        Lynch, Athens                               
                22.88  SQT
 Meet Qualifying:  24.74
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Josh Maloney              11 Mount Carmel           22.55      22.67QSQT               4 
  2 Brandon Schuster          12 Towanda                22.82      23.18Q                  3 
  3 Jordan Dawsey             10 Towanda                23.12      23.30Q                  1 
  4 Bryan Hill                -- South Willia           23.10      23.63Q                  2 
  5 Daniel Riley              12 Athens Area            23.36      23.07q                  4 
  6 Tim Williams              12 Montoursvill           23.34      23.64q                  2 
  7 Pat Riley                 12 Athens Area            23.34      23.68q                  3 
  8 Josh Walker                9 Montoursvill           23.44      23.88q                  3 
  9 Hunter Pugh               10 Central Colu           24.20      23.90                   1 
 10 Bolton Harer              11 Montgomery H           23.54      23.95                   2 
 11 Justin Winner             -- Milton Area            23.87      23.98                   2 
 12 Aidan Hart                11 Athens Area            24.50      24.07                   3 
 13 Sam Hunter                10 Hughesville            23.84      24.10                   1 
 14 Charles Cole              12 Lewisburg Ar           24.40      24.27                   4 
 15 Mark Baez                 11 Milton Area            24.23      24.35                   2 
 16 Jacob Kendall             11 Sayre Area             24.10      24.37                   3 
 17 Charlie Errickson         11 Meadowbrook            24.01      24.42                   4 
 18 Cody Haupt                12 Montoursvill           23.34      24.44                   4 
 19 Jason Broadt              -- Bloomsburg             24.24      24.65                   3 
 19 Davin Sheaffer            11 East Juniata           24.44      24.65                   2 
 21 Josh Colvin               11 Northeast Br           24.54      24.76                   4 
 22 Brandon Harmon            12 Central Colu           24.43      24.77                   3 
 23 Joshua Smith              11 Canton Area            24.40      25.14                   4 
 24 Brandon Stonge            -- South Willia           24.20      25.29                   1 
 25 Darin Finnerty            12 Wyalusing Va           24.46      25.48                   2 
 26 Robert Lee                -- Bloomsburg             24.44      26.37                   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash AA
================================================================================================
 State meet qualifying: Top 8 finish and SQT
District Rec: D 21.80  1972        Lynch, Athens                               
                22.88  SQT
 Meet Qualifying:  24.74
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1 Josh Maloney        11 Mount Carmel           22.67      22.64 SQT               10   
  2 Daniel Riley        12 Athens Area            23.07      22.99                    8   
  3 Brandon Schuster    12 Towanda                23.18      23.07                    6   
  4 Jordan Dawsey       10 Towanda                23.30      23.15                    5   
  5 Josh Walker          9 Montoursvill           23.88      23.45                    4   
  6 Pat Riley           12 Athens Area            23.68      23.52                    3   
  7 Tim Williams        12 Montoursvill           23.64      23.57                    2   
  8 Bryan Hill          -- South Willia           23.63      23.65                    1   
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash AA
===================================================================================================
 State meet qualifying: Top 8 finish and SQT
District Rec: D 48.69  2000        Nick Sebes, Mount Carmel                    
                50.70  SQT
 Meet Qualifying:  55.34
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Mike Wright         11 Danville Are           50.05      50.29 SQT               5  10   
  2 Marcus Oldroyd      11 Troy                   52.81      52.12                   5   8   
  3 Josh Ney            12 Columbia Cou           53.10      52.86                   5   6   
  4 Cullen Mcginniss    11 Warrior Run            53.28      53.09                   4   5   
  5 Ethan Callahan      11 Wellsboro Ar           53.64      53.14                   4   4   
  6 Jacob Kendall       11 Sayre Area             52.90      53.24                   5   3   
  7 Jesse Dagutis       10 Sayre Area             51.70      53.29                   5   2   
  8 Nathan Troup        12 East Juniata           53.24      53.31                   4   1   
  9 Justin Latorre      12 Mount Carmel           52.68      53.49                   5 
 10 Davin Sheaffer      11 East Juniata           53.09      53.76                   5 
 11 Alec Galanti        11 Montgomery H           54.31      54.07                   3 
 12 David Munn          12 Athens Area            54.14      54.13                   3 
 13 Ryan Lopes          11 Lewisburg Ar           53.40      54.16                   4 
 14 Hunter Pugh         10 Central Colu           53.70      54.21                   4 
 15 Brian Layng         12 Canton Area            53.21      54.23                   5 
 16 Ben Kerlin          12 Lewisburg Ar           53.60      54.46                   4 
 17 Joe Gillespie-hill  12 Bloomsburg             54.01      54.94                   4 
 18 Alex Shek           12 Milton Area            54.65      54.97                   3 
 18 Ryan Chambers        9 East Juniata           54.94      54.97                   2 
 20 Travis Keister      11 Midd-West Hi           54.25      55.19                   3 
 21 Billy Bruce         11 Troy                   53.95      55.24                   4 
 22 Sam Rice            12 Wellsboro Ar           54.64      55.40                   3 
 23 Rich Straniere      12 Wellsboro Ar           54.94      55.73                   2 
 24 Dallen White        12 Hughesville            54.74      55.91                   2 
 25 Jason Wilcox        11 Williamson             54.97      56.09                   2 
 26 Eddie Larcom        -- Canton Area            55.24      56.18                   1 
 27 Malcolm Kizis       10 Milton Area            54.64      56.27                   3 
 28 Jordon Lewis        12 North Penn             54.26      56.60                   3 
 29 Jacob Klaus         11 Midd-West Hi           54.70      56.77                   3 
 30 Matt Mcconnell       9 Danville Are           55.02      57.06                   2 
 31 Samuel Yastishock   -- Central Colu           55.11      57.29                   2 
 32 Jesse Olsen         10 Towanda                55.28      57.43                   1 
 33 Mike Koch           12 Bloomsburg             55.24      58.13                   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run AA
================================================================================================
 State meet qualifying: Top 8 finish and SQT
District Rec: D 1:54.79  2004        Chris Sponer, Lewisburg                   
                1:59.70  SQT
 Meet Qualifying:  2:12.24
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Matt Oldroyd        11 Troy                 1:58.14    1:57.92 SQT               10   
  2 Jake Balchikonis    11 Northeast Br         2:00.03    1:59.45 SQT                8   
  3 Greg Olenginski     11 Lewisburg Ar         2:01.09    2:00.27                    6   
  4 Jarrett Higley      11 Sullivan Cou         2:02.53    2:02.86                    5   
  5 Jevin Tryon         10 Milton Area          2:05.05    2:02.91                    4   
  6 Clay Stoner          9 Montoursvill         2:05.83    2:03.72                    3   
  7 Bill Shoop          12 Southern Col         2:02.65    2:04.16                    2   
  8 Marty Davis         12 Bloomsburg           2:02.59    2:05.41                    1   
  9 Thomas Toole        10 Lewisburg Ar         2:07.45    2:06.84                  
 10 Nathan Troup        12 East Juniata         2:09.03    2:07.16                  
 11 Colin Defacis       11 Danville Are         2:09.55    2:07.19                  
 12 David Shoop         12 Southern Col         2:08.74    2:07.87                  
 13 Adam Schaub         12 Midd-West Hi         2:06.30    2:08.35                  
 14 Devin Middaugh      12 Northeast Br         2:07.50    2:08.66                  
 15 Christian Dressler  11 East Juniata         2:10.83    2:08.94                  
 16 Sam Rice            12 Wellsboro Ar         2:09.80    2:08.98                  
 17 Chris Brandt        12 Danville Are         2:05.75    2:09.28                  
 18 Mark Straniere      12 Wellsboro Ar         2:07.04    2:10.01                  
 19 Ryan Hotaling       12 Towanda              2:09.23    2:10.03                  
 20 Sam Wanck           11 Athens Area          2:10.20    2:10.18                  
 21 Kurt Myhre          12 Southern Col         2:10.70    2:10.48                  
 22 Cory Poklemba       10 Athens Area          2:08.47    2:11.23                  
 23 William Klaus       12 Midd-West Hi         2:07.00    2:11.35                  
 24 Zack Depreaux       10 Troy                 2:10.71    2:11.61                  
 25 Zack Sickler        11 Athens Area          2:09.60    2:12.01                  
 26 Jesse Olsen         10 Towanda              2:11.12    2:12.31                  
 27 Jordan Jackson       9 Wellsboro Ar         2:09.27    2:12.58                  
 28 Thomas Dillon       -- Bloomsburg           2:10.00    2:12.71                  
 29 Chris Monahan       11 Mount Carmel         2:06.73    2:13.52                  
 30 Eli Lynn            10 Central Colu         2:09.25    2:13.60                  
 31 Mike Koch           12 Bloomsburg           2:10.00    2:14.26                  
 32 Matt Mcconnell       9 Danville Are         2:09.45    2:15.87                  
 33 Peter Eller         12 Sayre Area           2:11.00    2:15.95                  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run AA
================================================================================================
 State meet qualifying: Top 8 finish and SQT
District Rec: D 4:14.13  2003        Chris Spooner, Lewisburg                  
                4:31.13  SQT
 Meet Qualifying:  4:53.04
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Tyler Erhard        12 East Juniata         4:35.50    4:31.59                   10   
  2 Andrew Hess         10 Central Colu         4:37.26    4:34.14                    8   
  3 Scott Beeman        11 Sayre Area           4:33.00    4:34.98                    6   
  4 Chris Brandt        12 Danville Are         4:35.21    4:35.74                    5   
  5 Chance Cook         12 Towanda              4:33.87    4:38.76                    4   
  6 Sam Williams         9 Northeast Br         4:44.60    4:40.37                    3   
  7 Mark Hedgeland      12 Sayre Area           4:41.00    4:42.52                    2   
  8 Blake Bunner        11 Canton Area          4:37.90    4:42.82                    1   
  9 Kent Upham          11 Northeast Br         4:39.74    4:43.54                  
 10 Stephan Tewksbury   11 Wyalusing Va         4:41.94    4:43.60                  
 11 Jordan Jackson       9 Wellsboro Ar         4:47.67    4:47.82                  
 12 Taylor Woznicki     12 Wyalusing Va         4:49.75    4:47.87                  
 13 Sean Walker          9 Lewisburg Ar         4:44.03    4:50.98                  
 14 Matt Romanauski     10 Sayre Area           4:50.00    4:51.48                  
 15 Robbie Murcek       12 Lewisburg Ar         4:46.74    4:51.68                  
 16 Cody Beach          10 South Willia         4:41.00    4:52.61                  
 17 Chris Monahan       11 Mount Carmel         4:42.00    4:53.93                  
 18 Wes Winter          12 Southern Col         4:47.78    4:54.73                  
 19 Mike Ramsey         10 Danville Are         4:51.36    4:55.99                  
 20 Brandon Talisesky   12 Southern Col         4:52.25    4:56.45                  
 21 Dylan Swank         -- Southern Col         4:52.64    4:56.77                  
 22 Andrew Merz         12 Lewisburg Ar         4:49.00    4:57.45                  
 23 Cody Yeager         10 Mount Carmel         4:50.00    5:01.44                  
 24 Brandon Dashiell    11 Bloomsburg           4:52.00    5:02.04                  
 25 Justin Skavery       9 Mount Carmel         4:52.00    5:03.52                  
 26 Bob Owlett          10 Wellsboro Ar         4:52.20    5:08.14                  
 27 keller Nathan        8 Bloomsburg           4:52.00    5:39.24                  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run AA
================================================================================================
 State meet qualifying: Top 8 finish and SQT
District Rec: D 9:27.55  2003        Chris Spooner, Lewisburg                  
                9:48.01  SQT
 Meet Qualifying:  10:48.74
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Joel Christian      12 Towanda              9:53.01    9:44.07 SQT               10   
  2 Jacob Shedden       12 North Penn           9:47.00    9:46.62 SQT                8   
  3 Tyler Erhard        12 East Juniata         9:55.81   10:01.69                    6   
  4 Curt Jewett          9 Northeast Br        10:03.50   10:04.29                    5   
  5 Logan Hatton        12 Sullivan Cou        10:12.19   10:05.44                    4   
  6 Dan Isenberg        10 Warrior Run         10:14.47   10:14.20                    3   
  7 Tim Sayre           11 Wellsboro Ar        10:24.15   10:20.11                    2   
  8 Sam Williams         9 Northeast Br        10:25.21   10:25.78                    1   
  9 Kyle Robbins        11 Troy                10:24.00   10:26.15                  
 10 Theo Reynolds       11 Warrior Run         10:39.10   10:28.27                  
 11 Brooks Gleckner      9 Canton Area         10:45.70   10:28.80                  
 12 Nate Kapp           10 Danville Are        10:22.83   10:29.35                  
 13 Brad Hess           12 Hughesville         10:29.16   10:31.17                  
 14 Andrew Merz         12 Lewisburg Ar        10:27.63   10:35.97                  
 15 Wes Winter          12 Southern Col        10:28.00   10:38.62                  
 16 Harley Drake        10 Troy                10:31.00   10:38.98                  
 17 Tyler Barnhart      12 Danville Are        10:16.29   10:38.99                  
 18 Robbie Murcek       12 Lewisburg Ar        10:36.64   10:40.89                  
 19 Porter Mitchell     10 Danville Are        10:33.84   10:49.57                  
 20 Kent Upham          11 Northeast Br        10:18.45   10:53.41                  
 21 Matt Romanauski     10 Sayre Area          10:34.00   10:56.16                  
 22 Bob Owlett          10 Wellsboro Ar        10:26.89   10:58.41                  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles AA
============================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 State meet qualifying: Top 8 finish and SQT
District Rec: D 13.70  1976        Mike Fahnestock, Selinsgrove                
                15.35  SQT
 Meet Qualifying:  17.34
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kyle Pane                 11 Athens Area            14.92      15.14QSQT               3 
  2 Charles Franklin          12 Bloomsburg             15.10      15.24QSQT               2 
  3 Matt Ishman               12 Milton Area            15.34      15.47Q                  1 
  4 Bradley Miner             11 Athens Area            15.91      15.92q                  1 
  5 Matt Moore                -- Southern Col           16.08      16.17q                  2 
  6 Zach Rager                11 Lewisburg Ar           16.81      16.24q                  1 
  7 Ryan Bowersox             12 Milton Area            17.17      16.31q                  3 
  8 Tyler Craig               -- Loyalsock To           16.44      16.39q                  3 
  9 Brett Wood                12 North Penn             16.19      16.46                   3 
 10 Adam Graybill             12 East Juniata           16.54      16.54                   2 
 11 Brandon Dressler          12 East Juniata           16.64      16.73                   1 
 12 Zack Pettigrew            -- Canton Area            17.00      16.83                   1 
 13 Lucas Evans               12 Canton Area            16.84      16.89                   2 
 14 Nathan Hoover             11 Milton Area            17.34      17.16                   1 
 15 Tim Cassidy               10 Wellsboro Ar           17.44      17.19                   3 
 16 Hiram O'Connor            12 Hughesville            16.94      17.24                   2 
 17 Kody Getkin               11 Danville Are           17.01      17.29                   1 
 18 brock long                12 Mount Carmel           17.20      17.41                   1 
 19 Larry Fry                 -- Bloomsburg             17.10      17.46                   3 
 20 Keith Carpenter           11 Athens Area            16.92      17.51                   3 
 21 Alec Lane                 -- Bloomsburg             17.10      17.64                   2 
 22 Christopher Shoemaker     10 Montoursvill           16.94      17.99                   3 
 23 Alec Szido                10 Mount Carmel           17.18      18.87                   2 
 24 Logan Frantz              10 Montoursvill           17.44      19.06                   2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles AA
================================================================================================
 State meet qualifying: Top 8 finish and SQT
District Rec: D 13.70  1976        Mike Fahnestock, Selinsgrove                
                15.35  SQT
 Meet Qualifying:  17.34
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kyle Pane           11 Athens Area            15.14      14.74 SQT               10   
  2 Matt Ishman         12 Milton Area            15.47      15.25 SQT                8   
  3 Charles Franklin    12 Bloomsburg             15.24      15.45                    6   
  4 Bradley Miner       11 Athens Area            15.92      15.54                    5   
  5 Matt Moore          -- Southern Col           16.17      15.75                    4   
  6 Ryan Bowersox       12 Milton Area            16.31      15.79                    3   
  7 Tyler Craig         -- Loyalsock To           16.39      16.29                    2   
  8 Zach Rager          11 Lewisburg Ar           16.24      16.47                    1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles AA
===================================================================================================
 State meet qualifying: Top 8 finish and SQT
District Rec: D 38.80  1977        Mike Fahnestock, Selinsgrove                
                40.80  SQT
 Meet Qualifying:  44.64
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Charles Franklin    12 Bloomsburg             42.10      40.34 SQT               3  10   
  2 Brett Wood          12 North Penn             40.94      40.97                   3   8   
  3 Ryan Bowersox       12 Milton Area            42.67      41.61                   3   6   
  4 Pat Rodgers         12 Montgomery H           42.74      41.81                   2   5   
  5 Bradley Miner       11 Athens Area            42.12      42.08                   3   4   
  6 Kyle Pane           11 Athens Area            42.04      42.09                   3   3   
  7 Lucas Evans         12 Canton Area            43.13      42.24                   2   2   
  8 Matt Moore          -- Southern Col           42.70      42.37                   3   1   
  9 Mark Johnson        12 Montoursvill           43.64      43.24                   2 
 10 Mike Neff           11 Montoursvill           43.26      43.43                   2 
 11 Brandon Smith        9 Lewisburg Ar           43.71      43.49                   2 
 12 Lukas Weikel        11 Warrior Run            43.60      43.56                   2 
 13 Hiram O'Connor      12 Hughesville            43.64      43.61                   2 
 14 Brandon Dressler    12 East Juniata           41.84      43.93                   3 
 15 brock long          12 Mount Carmel           42.70      44.06                   3 
 16 Colt Young          -- South Willia           44.14      44.12                   1 
 17 Tyler Bogaczyk      -- Loyalsock To           44.00      44.37                   1 
 18 Larry Fry           -- Bloomsburg             44.00      45.22                   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay AA
===================================================================================================
 State meet qualifying: Top 8 finish and SQT
District Rec: D 43.41  2004        , Bloomsburg                                
                44.31  SQT
 Meet Qualifying:  46.94
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Wellsboro Area                                43.82      43.23DSQT               2  10   
     1) Kyle Leber 12                   2) Caleb Getty 12                 
     3) Shawn Gieser 11                 4) Ryan Moss 11                   
  2 Athens Area                                   44.14      43.96 SQT               2   8   
     1) Daniel Riley 12                 2) Kyle Pane 11                   
     3) Jarred Gambrell 11              4) Pat Riley 12                   
  3 Towanda                                       44.23      44.18 SQT               2   6   
     1) Akeem Calaman 12                2) Robert Mitros 12               
     3) Brandon Schuster 12             4) Jordan Dawsey 10               
  4 Mount Carmel Area                             43.81      44.31 SQT               2   5   
     1) Justin Pellowski 12             2) Josh Maloney 11                
     3) Justin Latorre 12               4) Meyrick Lamb 10                
  5 Milton Area                                   45.05      44.83                   2   4   
     1) John Santiago 11                2) Ezekiel Baez --                
     3) Mark Baez 11                    4) Domair Anderson 10             
  6 Montoursville Area                            44.64      45.10                   2   3   
     1) Cody Haupt 12                   2) Mike Neff 11                   
     3) Josh Walker 9                   4) Tim Williams 12                
  7 Bloomsburg                                    45.01      45.21                   2   2   
     1) Brett Rhone 12                  2) Charles Franklin 12            
     3) Blake Rankin 10                 4) Adam Naessig 10                
  8 Hughesville                                   45.86      45.22                   1   1   
     1) Blaine Johnson 12               2) Hiram O'Connor 12              
     3) Christian Harvey 12             4) Sam Hunter 10                  
  9 Wyalusing Valley Area                         45.86      45.46                   1 
     1) Josh Folta 12                   2) Lewis Adams 11                 
     3) Greg Unrath 12                  4) Darin Finnerty 12              
 10 Central Columbia                              45.94      45.83                   1 
     1) Ryan Keiser 12                  2) Brandon Harmon 12              
     3) Chris Roberts --                4) Hunter Pugh 10                 
 11 Lewisburg Area                                46.30      46.21                   1 
     1) Charles Cole 12                 2) Wesley Kuczawa 10              
     3) Jay Mathias 12                  4) Jacob Kenny 10                 
 12 Montgomery High School                        45.84      46.83                   2 
     1) Pat Rodgers 12                  2) Bolton Harer 11                
     3) Cory Hotchkiss 12               4) Justin Paige 11                
 13 Northeast Bradford                            46.69      47.41                   1 
     1) Paul Fager 12                   2) Josh Colvin 11                 
     3) Christian Sandfort 10           4) Isaiah Mcpherson 9             
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay AA
===================================================================================================
 State meet qualifying: Top 8 finish and SQT
District Rec: D 3:25.54  5/21/2005   Southern Columbia Area HS, SOUTHERN COL   
                         K Connaghan, Z Allen, D Latorre, R Boyer          
                3:29.87  SQT
 Meet Qualifying:  3:41.74
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Mount Carmel Area                           3:28.28    3:31.39                   2  10   
     1) Josh Maloney 11                 2) Dylan Lawrence 11              
     3) Mikael Hause 10                 4) Justin Latorre 12              
  2 Lewisburg Area                              3:32.16    3:32.89                   2   8   
     1) Ben Kerlin 12                   2) Charles Cole 12                
     3) Greg Olenginski 11              4) Luk Olenginski 11              
  3 Troy                                        3:31.33    3:33.62                   2   6   
     1) Matt Oldroyd 11                 2) Marcus Oldroyd 11              
     3) Zack Depreaux 10                4) Brad Baily 10                  
  4 Danville Area                               3:33.62    3:35.36                   2   5   
     1) Mike Wright 11                  2) Tyler Barnhart 12              
     3) Matt Mcconnell 9                4) Dylan Friday 10                
  5 Sayre Area                                  3:36.00    3:35.81                   2   4   
     1) Jacob Kendall 11                2) Aaron Voelker 12               
     3) Scott Beeman 11                 4) Jesse Dagutis 10               
  6 Wellsboro Area                              3:36.76    3:39.91                   2   3   
     1) Rich Straniere 12               2) Mark Straniere 12              
     3) Ethan Callahan 11               4) Ryan Moss 11                   
  7 Canton Area                                 3:37.33    3:40.26                   1   2   
     1) Lucas Evans 12                  2) Brian Layng 12                 
     3) Blake Bunner 11                 4) Eddie Larcom --                
  8 Midd-West High School                       3:39.59    3:41.07                   1   1   
     1) Adam Schaub 12                  2) Travis Keister 11              
     3) William Klaus 12                4) Jacob Klaus 11                 
  9 East Juniata                                3:38.34    3:41.64                   1 
     1) Davin Sheaffer 11               2) Ryan Chambers 9                
     3) Nathan Troup 12                 4) Jeff Germak 12                 
 10 Southern Columbia Area                      3:39.50    3:41.76                   1 
     1) Bill Shoop 12                   2) David Shoop 12                 
     3) Matt Moore --                   4) Keith Day 10                   
 11 Central Columbia                            3:39.77    3:42.16                   1 
     1) Ryan Keiser 12                  2) Andrew Hess 10                 
     3) Donny Scatena 11                4) Chris Roberts --               
 12 Montoursville Area                          3:35.14    3:42.95                   2 
     1) Cody Haupt 12                   2) Eric Jones 12                  
     3) Josh Walker 9                   4) Tim Williams 12                
 13 Athens Area                                 3:35.55    3:48.74                   2 
     1) Daniel Riley 12                 2) David Munn 12                  
     3) Kyle Pane 11                    4) Luke Webster 9                 
 14 Northeast Bradford                          3:39.81    3:50.43                   1 
     1) Devin Middaugh 12               2) Jake Balchikonis 11            
     3) Josh Colvin 11                  4) Isaiah Mcpherson 9             
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay AA
================================================================================================
 State meet qualifying: Top 8 finish and SQT
District Rec: D 8:01.76  2003        , Lewisburg                               
                         Moreau, Renner, Harrison, Bettner                 
                8:15.55  SQT
 Meet Qualifying:  8:50.24
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Lewisburg Area                              8:09.84    8:13.50 SQT               10   
     1) Ben Kerlin 12                   2) Greg Olenginski 11             
     3) Robbie Murcek 12                4) Luk Olenginski 11              
  2 Danville Area                               8:19.30    8:16.29                    8   
     1) Chris Brandt 12                 2) Tyler Barnhart 12              
     3) Mike Ramsey 10                  4) Matt Mcconnell 9               
  3 Mount Carmel Area                           8:24.46    8:25.43                    6   
     1) Dylan Lawrence 11               2) Chris Monahan 11               
     3) Mikael Hause 10                 4) Justin Skavery 9               
  4 Southern Columbia Area                      8:18.47    8:29.17                    5   
     1) Bill Shoop 12                   2) David Shoop 12                 
     3) Brandon Talisesky 12            4) Kyle Myhre 12                  
  5 Milton Area                                 8:35.07    8:40.21                    4   
     1) Alex Shek 12                    2) Mike Babakov 11                
     3) Jevin Tryon 10                  4) Kenny Davis 11                 
  6 Midd-West High School                       8:35.15    8:41.23                    3   
     1) Adam Schaub 12                  2) Travis Keister 11              
     3) William Klaus 12                4) Jacob Klaus 11                 
  7 Bloomsburg                                  8:48.90    8:50.02                    2   
     1) Mike Koch 12                    2) Marty Davis 12                 
     3) Brandon Dashiell 11             4) Thomas Dillon --               
  8 Hughesville                                 8:47.60    9:01.27                    1   
     1) Dallen White 12                 2) Cameron Day 12                 
     3) Nick Kissinger 11               4) Tim Cubberly 11                
  9 Wellsboro Area                              8:36.20    9:28.76                  
     1) Tim Sayre 11                    2) Sam Rice 12                    
     3) Mark Straniere 12               4) Jordan Jackson 9               
 
Boys High Jump AA
================================================================================================
 State meet qualifying: Top 8 finish and SQT
 Progression: 5-6, 5-8, 5-10, 6-0, 6-2, 6-4, open
District Rec: D  6-10  1998        Tyler Yeager, North Penn                    
              6-04.00  SQT
 Meet Qualifying:  5-06.00
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Josh Beach          11 Williamson           6-01.00    6-04.00 SQT               10   
  2 Tucker Allyn        11 Wyalusing Va         6-00.00    6-02.00                    8   
  3 Caleb Getty         12 Wellsboro Ar         6-00.00    6-02.00                    6   
  4 Jacob Nance         11 North Penn           6-02.00    6-02.00                    5   
  5 Scott Ryder         11 Montgomery H         6-00.00    6-00.00                    4   
  6 Patrick Smith       12 Wyalusing Va         6-02.00    6-00.00                    3   
  7 Rob Robbins         12 Northeast Br         6-02.00    6-00.00                    2   
  8 Blake Rankin        10 Bloomsburg           6-00.00    5-10.00                    1   
  9 Mike Rudy           12 Danville Are         6-00.00    5-10.00                  
  9 David Munn          12 Athens Area          5-10.00    5-10.00                  
  9 Jake Townsend       11 Southern Col         5-10.00    5-10.00                  
 12 Ryan Hocker         12 Montoursvill         6-00.00    5-08.00                  
 12 Darby Alafoginis    10 Wellsboro Ar         5-10.00    5-08.00                  
 12 Austin Bunner        9 Canton Area          5-10.00    5-08.00                  
 12 Andrew Koch         12 Central Colu         6-00.00    5-08.00                  
 12 Ross Litz           10 Danville Are         5-08.00    5-08.00                  
 17 Emmett Watson        9 Canton Area          5-08.00    5-06.00                  
 17 Dylon Miller        12 Towanda              6-00.00    5-06.00                  
 17 Matt Ishman         12 Milton Area          5-08.00    5-06.00                  
 17 Adrian Bradford     12 Milton Area          5-10.00    5-06.00                  
 17 Jay Mathias         12 Lewisburg Ar         5-08.00    5-06.00                  
 17 Ian Kanezo          11 Mount Carmel         5-10.00    5-06.00                  
 17 Dallas Dziuba        9 New Covenant         5-10.00    5-06.00                  
 -- Alex Davis          12 Bloomsburg           5-08.00         NH                  
 -- Zach Mikaya         -- Athens Area          5-08.00         NH                  
 -- Abram Bonham        12 Williamson           6-00.00         NH                  
 -- Christian Harvey    12 Hughesville          5-08.00         NH                  
 -- Jake Kauffman       10 East Juniata         5-06.00         NH                  
 -- Cody Yeager         10 Mount Carmel         5-08.00         NH                  
 -- Cody Logan          11 Towanda              5-08.00         NH                  
 -- Riley Card          10 Sayre Area           5-10.00         NH                  
 
Boys Pole Vault AA
================================================================================================
 State meet qualifying: Top 8 finish and SQT
 Progression: 10-0, 10-6, 11-0, 11-6, 12-0, 12-6, 13-0, 13-6, ?
District Rec: D 14-07  1996        Manuel Sanchez, Southern Columbia           
             13-06.00  SQT
 Meet Qualifying:  10-06.00
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Dylon Miller        12 Towanda             14-06.00   15-00.00DSQT               10   
  2 Robert Mitros       12 Towanda             14-06.00   14-06.00 SQT                8   
  3 Dean Frutchey       12 Towanda             13-06.00   14-00.00 SQT                6   
  4 Donny Scatena       11 Central Colu        14-00.00   13-06.00 SQT                4   
  4 Chris Pfirman       12 Warrior Run         13-00.00   13-06.00 SQT                4   
  4 Brett Rhone         12 Bloomsburg          14-06.00   13-06.00 SQT                4   
  7 Colton Schools      12 Wyalusing Va        13-00.00   13-06.00 SQT                2   
  8 Brett Duell         11 Southern Col        13-00.00   13-00.00                    0.50
  8 Colt Coffman        12 Montoursvill        13-03.00   13-00.00                    0.50
  9 Cam Cassels         10 Lewisburg Ar        12-06.00   13-00.00                  
 11 Aaron Voelker       12 Sayre Area          12-00.00   12-06.00                  
 11 Abram Bonham        12 Williamson          12-00.00   12-06.00                  
 13 Isaac Howe          10 Williamson          12-00.00   12-00.00                  
 13 Alec Szido          10 Mount Carmel        12-00.00   12-00.00                  
 13 Ben Carey           12 Montoursvill        11-06.00   12-00.00                  
 13 Keith Day           10 Southern Col        12-06.00   12-00.00                  
 17 Michael Gleokner    12 Sayre Area          10-06.00   11-06.00                  
 17 Alec Lane           -- Bloomsburg          11-00.00   11-06.00                  
 17 Will Sumfest         9 Lewisburg Ar        11-00.00   11-06.00                  
 17 Patrick Shaw        -- Milton Area         12-00.00   11-06.00                  
 21 Bryce Baker         -- Canton Area         11-00.00   11-00.00                  
 21 Keith Howard        12 Wyalusing Va        11-00.00   11-00.00                  
 21 Edward Emery        -- Bloomsburg          10-06.00   11-00.00                  
 21 elijah duran         9 Mount Carmel        11-00.00   11-00.00                  
 21 Alec Walter          9 Hughesville         10-06.00   11-00.00                  
 21 Eugen Rutkowski     12 Warrior Run         10-06.00   11-00.00                  
 21 Dylan Friday        10 Danville Are        11-00.00   11-00.00                  
 28 Ben Benner          11 Wellsboro Ar        11-00.00   10-06.00                  
 28 Zach Dean           12 Wyalusing Va        10-06.00   10-06.00                  
 28 Mike Houseknecht    11 Montoursvill        11-00.00   10-06.00                  
 28 Tom Price           12 Canton Area         11-06.00   10-06.00                  
 32 Caleb Houghtaling   11 Cowanesque V        11-00.00   10-00.00                  
 32 Todd Grater         -- Canton Area         10-06.00   10-00.00                  
 32 Matt Byerly         11 Danville Are        10-06.00   10-00.00                  
 32 Deven Lanzer        10 South Willia        10-06.00   10-00.00                  
 -- Cory Poklemba       10 Athens Area         10-06.00         NH                  
 -- Sam Dipasquale      10 Central Colu        13-00.00         NH                  
 
Boys Long Jump AA
================================================================================================
 State meet qualifying: Top 8 finish and SQT
 9 advance from trials to finals
District Rec: D 22-11.50  1989        Bryan Delsite, Southern Columbia         
                21-06.00  SQT
 Meet Qualifying:  18-08.00
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Jarred Gambrell     11 Athens Area         22-03.75   22-08.75 SQT               10   
  2 Mike Bernett        12 Athens Area         20-00.00   21-07.25 SQT                8   
  3 Caleb Getty         12 Wellsboro Ar        21-08.75   20-11.50                    6   
  4 Brandon Smith       -- Loyalsock To        21-11.00   20-11.00                    5   
  5 Patrick Smith       12 Wyalusing Va        20-00.50   20-04.50                    4   
  6 Pat Riley           12 Athens Area         20-02.25   20-04.50                    3   
  7 Pat Rodgers         12 Montgomery H        21-06.00   20-04.00                    2   
  8 Max Fedder          12 Milton Area         20-00.00   20-02.25                    1   
  9 Dante Anskis        11 Southern Col        20-04.00   20-00.00                  
 10 Ian Stout           11 Southern Col        18-11.00   19-09.00                  
 11 Josh Folta          12 Wyalusing Va        19-09.50   19-05.00                  
 12 Billy Bruce         11 Troy                19-02.25   19-01.50                  
 13 Rob Robbins         12 Northeast Br        19-09.00   19-01.25                  
 13 Tye Sheets          10 South Willia        19-11.75   19-01.25                  
 15 Ross Litz           10 Danville Are        19-06.50   19-00.50                  
 16 Cody Butler         11 Hughesville         18-08.25   18-10.00                  
 17 Ryan Hocker         12 Montoursvill        19-03.50   18-09.50                  
 18 Zach Rager          11 Lewisburg Ar        18-09.50   18-09.00                  
 19 Chris Roberts       -- Central Colu        19-08.00   18-06.75                  
 20 Cam Cassels         10 Lewisburg Ar        18-08.00   18-05.50                  
 21 Lewis Adams         11 Wyalusing Va        19-11.00   18-05.00                  
 22 Tylor Bordner       12 Danville Are        19-04.00   18-03.50                  
 23 Cory Hotchkiss      12 Montgomery H        18-09.50   18-02.00                  
 24 Scott Ryder         11 Montgomery H        18-08.00   18-01.75                  
 25 Ethan Callahan      11 Wellsboro Ar        19-08.25   18-00.25                  
 26 Adrian Bradford     12 Milton Area         19-05.00   17-10.75                  
 27 Chris Adams         12 Warrior Run         18-10.00   17-07.75                  
 28 Alex Davis          12 Bloomsburg          19-04.00   17-06.50                  
 29 Christian Sandfort  10 Northeast Br        19-01.00   17-05.75                  
 30 Ian Kanezo          11 Mount Carmel        18-09.00   17-04.00                  
 31 Tyler Hodge         10 Mount Carmel        18-08.00   17-03.75                  
 32 Brandon Stonge      -- South Willia        18-09.00   16-10.25                  
 33 Kyle Maclachlan     -- Bloomsburg          18-08.00   16-02.00                  
 -- Alec Eggerton       12 Loyalsock To        19-05.25       FOUL                  
 -- Charles Franklin    12 Bloomsburg          20-09.00       FOUL                  
 
Boys Triple Jump AA
================================================================================================
 State meet qualifying: Top 8 finish and SQT
 9 advance from trials to finals
District Rec: D 46-11.50  1999        Shawn Landis, Warrior Run                
                44-00.00  SQT
 Meet Qualifying:  38-04.00
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Jarred Gambrell     11 Athens Area         49-02.00   47-07.00DSQT               10   
  2 Charles Franklin    12 Bloomsburg          45-07.00   44-02.75 SQT                8   
  3 Brandon Smith       -- Loyalsock To        44-08.00   43-09.00                    6   
  4 Josh Folta          12 Wyalusing Va        42-06.00   43-03.50                    5   
  5 Max Fedder          12 Milton Area         41-05.00   41-08.50                    4   
  6 Patrick Smith       12 Wyalusing Va        41-09.50   41-08.50                    3   
  7 Mike Bernett        12 Athens Area         39-07.50   41-01.75                    2   
  8 Udoka Eze            9 Lewisburg Ar        39-04.00   41-01.25                    1   
  9 Mike Neff           11 Montoursvill        41-03.25   40-10.25                  
 10 Josh Beach          11 Williamson          41-01.00   40-09.00                  
 11 elijah duran         9 Mount Carmel        39-05.00   40-04.25                  
 12 Brandon Dressler    12 East Juniata        38-10.75   40-02.50                  
 13 Pat Riley           12 Athens Area         42-07.00   40-02.00                  
 14 Cory Hotchkiss      12 Montgomery H        39-05.00   39-11.75                  
 15 Chris Adams         12 Warrior Run         39-01.25   39-06.50                  
 16 Wesley Kuczawa      10 Lewisburg Ar        40-02.00   39-05.50                  
 17 Zach Rager          11 Lewisburg Ar        39-03.75   39-03.50                  
 18 Dante Anskis        11 Southern Col        40-06.50   38-05.00                  
 19 Tyler Craig         -- Loyalsock To        40-05.00   38-04.50                  
 20 Ryan Hocker         12 Montoursvill        39-02.25   38-03.50                  
 21 Cody Logan          11 Towanda             39-11.00   38-01.75                  
 22 Kyle Kovilaritch    11 Milton Area         38-06.00   37-09.75                  
 23 Alex Davis          12 Bloomsburg          38-10.00   37-00.00                  
 -- Ian Stout           11 Southern Col        38-11.00       FOUL                  
 
Boys Shot Put AA
================================================================================================
 State meet qualifying: Top 8 finish and SQT
 9 advance from trials to finals
District Rec: D 56-09.75  2003        Rob Kerris, Southern Columbia            
                50-03.00  SQT
 Meet Qualifying:  41-02.00
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Clay Mccarty        12 Athens Area         55-03.75   52-06.75 SQT               10   
  2 Mike Recla          11 Bloomsburg          55-06.00   51-06.50 SQT                8   
  3 Holden Wallace      12 Danville Are        52-05.00   51-04.00 SQT                6   
  4 Shane Yeager        12 Southern Col        47-04.00   48-04.75                    5   
  5 Brad Witkoskie      12 Southern Col        48-04.00   47-02.50                    4   
  6 Cody Chaffee        11 Northeast Br        47-03.00   45-09.00                    3   
  7 Aaron Lamphere      12 Towanda             46-03.00   44-10.25                    2   
  8 Tom Schetroma       -- Southern Col        45-08.00   44-07.25                    1   
  9 Blake Berresford    12 Montoursvill        46-10.00   43-05.75                  
 10 Cody Raup           12 Lewisburg Ar        45-10.00   43-02.00                  
 11 Tallis Roberts      12 Canton Area         44-08.00   42-07.50                  
 12 Cameron Boyer       11 Montoursvill        45-03.00   42-03.50                  
 13 Kyle Dagutis        -- Sayre Area          44-04.00   42-02.50                  
 14 Gabe Matukaitis     -- Mount Carmel        41-10.00   41-06.50                  
 15 Kyle Thompson       -- Canton Area         42-08.00   40-06.50                  
 16 Nick Dawson         12 Montoursvill        42-08.00   40-02.50                  
 17 Evan Walter         12 Hughesville         42-06.00   40-02.25                  
 18 Anthony Benninger   10 Wyalusing Va        43-02.00   39-11.75                  
 19 Justin Abma         12 Towanda             41-04.00   39-07.00                  
 20 Mike Scicchitano    -- Mount Carmel        41-07.00   39-05.75                  
 21 tommy hynoskie      10 Mount Carmel        41-05.00   39-01.75                  
 22 Eric Godshall       12 Troy                42-05.00   38-09.50                  
 23 Marcus Meslener     10 Lewisburg Ar        41-08.00   37-11.25                  
 24 Todd Hall           12 Athens Area         43-03.00   37-05.75                  
 25 Ian Adam            -- Warrior Run         41-05.00   35-02.25                  
 
Boys Discus Throw AA
================================================================================================
 State meet qualifying: Top 8 finish and SQT
 9 advance from trials to finals
District Rec: D 173-09  1992        Bill McGinley, Bloomsburg                  
                148-00  SQT
 Meet Qualifying:  120-00
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Holden Wallace      12 Danville Are          155-01  154-08.00 SQT               10   
  2 Mike Recla          11 Bloomsburg            144-06  147-01.00                    8   
  3 Clay Mccarty        12 Athens Area           154-10  139-03.00                    6   
  4 Jared Smith         12 Lewisburg Ar          131-06  133-05.00                    5   
  5 Cody Chaffee        11 Northeast Br          138-01  132-02.00                    4   
  6 Tom Schetroma       -- Southern Col          122-08  127-06.00                    3   
  7 Shane Yeager        12 Southern Col          130-08  124-03.00                    2   
  8 sean mccullum       12 Mount Carmel          131-08  123-04.00                    1   
  9 Blake Berresford    12 Montoursvill          133-05  122-10.00                  
 10 john amarose        12 Mount Carmel          127-02  122-04.00                  
 11 Eric Godshall       12 Troy                26-11.50  120-09.00                  
 12 Brian Layng         12 Canton Area           124-06  119-07.00                  
 13 Kyle Bastion        -- Canton Area           123-06  119-01.00                  
 14 Chris Ferro         12 Central Colu          144-04  119-00.00                  
 15 Nathan Thompson     12 Towanda               125-06  118-10.00                  
 16 Brian Boswell       12 Athens Area           121-04  116-01.00                  
 17 Austin Tokarz       12 Montoursvill          143-04  109-09.00                  
 18 Ray Heromin         -- Mount Carmel          121-06  107-02.00                  
 -- Colin Heitzman      10 Southern Col          122-04       FOUL                  
 
Boys Javelin Throw AA
================================================================================================
 State meet qualifying: Top 8 finish and SQT
 9 advance from trials to finals
District Rec: D 211-02  1998        Tory Smith, Central Columbia               
                176-00  SQT
 Meet Qualifying:  140-00
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Damon Yocum         11 Warrior Run           172-05  179-01.00 SQT               10   
  2 Rob Robbins         12 Northeast Br          171-11  173-00.00                    8   
  3 Tim Baker           11 Milton Area           164-03  166-05.00                    6   
  4 Nathan Thompson     12 Towanda               162-03  165-03.00                    5   
  5 Merle Moscarello    10 Lewisburg Ar          157-01  163-04.00                    4   
  6 Cameron Day         12 Hughesville           174-09  161-01.00                    3   
  7 Pat Lasko           12 Athens Area           160-04  161-01.00                    2   
  8 Blake Rankin        10 Bloomsburg            168-10  156-04.00                    1   
  9 Chris Roberts       -- Central Colu          150-04  154-11.00                  
 10 Craig Fought        12 Loyalsock To          155-00  153-10.00                  
 11 Mike Rudy           12 Danville Are          165-09  152-01.00                  
 11 Justin Abma         12 Towanda               158-00  152-01.00                  
 13 Greg Pomarico       11 North Penn            163-06  150-08.00                  
 14 Cam Cassels         10 Lewisburg Ar          164-00  150-07.00                  
 15 Brandon Smith        9 Lewisburg Ar          156-07  147-05.00                  
 16 Ryan Miller         11 Wyalusing Va          155-03  146-00.00                  
 17 Eric Jones          12 Montoursvill          172-03  144-09.00                  
 18 Tallis Roberts      12 Canton Area           156-10  143-02.00                  
 19 Andy Hunt           -- Danville Are          157-02  142-09.00                  
 20 Jake Townsend       11 Southern Col          150-11  141-05.00                  
 21 Colton Harer         9 Montgomery H          147-03  140-11.00                  
 22 Jarritt Zerby       12 Cowanesque V          148-10  140-04.00                  
 23 Tucker Allyn        11 Wyalusing Va          148-08  139-01.00                  
 24 Bryant Myers        12 Sayre Area            157-00  138-11.00                  
 25 Blake Berresford    12 Montoursvill          149-00  138-10.00                  
 25 Mason Moser         10 Danville Are          148-03  138-10.00                  
 27 Keith Howard        12 Wyalusing Va          141-08  136-08.00                  
 28 Matt Krezmer         9 Montoursvill          162-11  134-10.00                  
 29 josh tomedi         10 Mount Carmel          152-07  133-06.00                  
 30 robert varano        9 Mount Carmel          140-02  128-04.00                  
 31 Riley Card          10 Sayre Area            150-00  128-03.00                  
 32 Kyle Thompson       -- Canton Area           153-00  125-10.00                  
 33 Ian Adam            -- Warrior Run           143-03  120-07.00                  
 34 Ray Heromin         -- Mount Carmel          145-02  117-10.00                  
 35 Paul Fager          12 Northeast Br          160-03  114-04.00                  
 
                 Women - AA - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Lewisburg Area             148        2) Wellsboro Area             91.50
    3) Loyalsock Township          52.50     4) Bloomsburg                 45.50
    5) Warrior Run                 44        6) Mount Carmel Area          40   
    6) Southern Columbia Area      40        8) Central Columbia           37   
    9) Montoursville Area          33       10) Hughesville                30   
   11) Milton Area                 23.50    12) Towanda                    15   
   13) North Penn                  14       14) Canton Area                12   
   15) Mifflinburg                 11       16) Sayre Area                 10   
   16) Wyalusing Valley Area       10       18) Troy                        9   
   19) South Williamsport           8       19) Northeast Bradford          8   
   19) Millville                    8       22) New Covenant Academy        6   
   23) East Juniata                 5       24) Montgomery High School      1   
 
                  Men - AA - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Athens Area                107        2) Towanda                    66   
    3) Bloomsburg                  51        4) Danville Area              44   
    5) Mount Carmel Area           42        6) Milton Area                40   
    7) Wellsboro Area              35        7) Lewisburg Area             35   
    9) Northeast Bradford          34       10) Southern Columbia Area     27.50
   11) Wyalusing Valley Area       25       12) Troy                       24   
   13) Sayre Area                  23       14) Warrior Run                22   
   15) North Penn                  21       16) East Juniata               17   
   17) Loyalsock Township          13       18) Montoursville Area         12.50
   19) Central Columbia            12       20) Montgomery High School     11   
   21) Williamson                  10       22) Sullivan County             9   
   23) Columbia County Christian    6       24) Hughesville                 5   
   24) Canton Area                  5       26) Midd-West High School       4   
   27) South Williamsport           1