17th Lackawanna County Commissioners Inv. 2010 vs 15th Lackawanna County Commissioners Inv. 2008

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -14 292 306
Overall Average -11.00 21:50.12 22:01.12
1st-10th Place -35.62 16:29.10 17:04.72
1st-25th Place -30.89 16:58.16 17:29.05
1st-50th Place -25.46 17:31.96 17:57.42
1st-100th Place -12.64 18:29.55 18:42.19
Common Athletes -- -- 37
Ran Faster 29 33 4
Ran Season Best -- 37 37
Average Time -1:18.69 20:58.38 22:17.07
Median Time -1:04.08 21:00.00 22:04.08
Middle 80% Times -1:18.83 20:55.97 22:14.80
Top 10% Times -1:22.17 16:21.25 17:43.42
Top 25% Times -1:45.70 16:55.10 18:40.80
Top 50% Times -1:38.02 18:16.32 19:54.34
Bottom 50% Times -55.23 22:34.21 23:29.44
Bottom 25% Times -49.49 25:14.50 26:03.98
Bottom 10% Times -47.77 27:21.00 28:08.77
Average Difference -1:18.69 -- --
Median Difference -51.08 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -1:11.10 -- --
Top 10% Difference -1:14.67 -- --
Top 50% Difference -1:35.65 -- --
Top 25% Difference -1:45.70 -- --
Top 50% Difference -1:35.65 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -1:00.28 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -50.84 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -1:10.72 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Aaron Wilkinson Valley View -1:47.97 15:47.00 17:34.97
Jordan Siddons Valley View -1:04.57 16:32.00 17:36.57
Jake Kanavy Valley View -57.81 16:32.00 17:29.81
Austin Burling Dunmore -2:35.22 16:34.00 19:09.22
Brandon Hampton Pittston Area -3:17.99 16:46.00 20:03.99
Justin Clarke Lackawanna Trail -1:34.11 16:57.00 18:31.11
Teddy Evans Mid Valley Sr. High School -1:08.33 17:04.00 18:12.33
Todd Davenport Dunmore -1:35.27 17:06.00 18:41.27
Stephen Skierski Lakeland -1:18.58 17:56.00 19:14.58
Matt Terry Forest City -2:17.12 17:57.00 20:14.12
Sean Durkin Lakeland -2:16.56 18:19.00 20:35.56
Jim Kopec Wyoming Valley West -1:19.19 18:58.00 20:17.19
Ricky Conte Scranton -2:53.25 19:00.00 21:53.25
Molly Macdonald West Scranton -2:16.37 19:03.00 21:19.37
Chandler Karoscik Valley View -2:05.25 19:10.00 21:15.25
Abigail Carmody Western Wayne -1:51.54 20:40.00 22:31.54
Cody Bookwalter Wyoming Valley West -20.52 20:52.00 21:12.52
Matt Cummings Scranton +3.84 20:57.00 20:53.16
Dani Myers Sullivan County -1:42.54 21:00.00 22:42.54
Matt Prusinski Valley View -54.41 21:11.00 22:05.41
Shauna McGraw Lakeland -42.02 21:12.00 21:54.02
Taylor Ott Riverside (2) -51.08 21:13.00 22:04.08
Kassie Gallant North Pocono -1:35.44 22:11.00 23:46.44
Renatta O'Donnel Wyoming Seminary -2:17.23 22:18.00 24:35.23
Cathey Cook Forest City -1:30.60 22:34.00 24:04.60
Katrina Noldy Valley View -5:35.54 22:50.00 28:25.54
Jessica Hatala Mid Valley Sr. High School -1:30.20 22:56.00 24:26.20
Samantha Eiden Riverside (2) -3:09.93 23:11.00 26:20.93
Aaron Kovalish Lackawanna Trail -6.51 23:13.00 23:19.51
Alex Yakacki Mid Valley Sr. High School +3:26.81 26:48.00 23:21.19
Sarah Lutat Western Wayne -34.71 23:42.00 24:16.71
Natalie Ward Western Wayne -2:22.94 23:47.00 26:09.94
Gabby Lang North Pocono +3:17.27 27:12.00 23:54.73
Danielle Dorosky Pittston Area +1:09.91 25:08.00 23:58.09
Nicole Yencko Valley View -32.11 24:00.00 24:32.11
Nicole Bieri West Scranton -1:04.91 27:24.00 28:28.91
Emily Kinsey Dunmore -1:19.68 28:00.00 29:19.68