Girls Results

Courtesy of Heidi Butt and Wissahickon HS

Varsity Girls 4x1600 Meter Relay
PlaceSchoolMembersFinals
1CheltenhamRucker, Morgan, Ellis, Popacostos25:04.4
2Wissahickon27:09.9
Varsity Girls 1600 Meter Sprint Medley Relay
PlaceSchoolMembersFinals
1Upper MerionM. Valeri, J. Pinnock, J. Wilson, S. Liu04:37.3
2Wissahickon04:43.9
3Cheltenham05:03.4
4Upper Moreland05:18.7
Varsity Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Relay
PlaceSchoolMembersFinals
1CheltenhamLiss, Blake, Stretz, Mathias01:11.4
2Upper Merion01:18.3
3WissahickonDQ
Varsity Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
PlaceSchoolMembersFinals
1CheltenhamMason, Blake, Coley, Mathias50.0
2Wissahickon52.8
3Upper Merion55.1
4Springfield55.5
5Upper Moreland55.6
Varsity Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
PlaceSchoolMembersFinals
New Meet Record1CheltenhamMarquis, Gilliam, Dehert, Allston9:50.3
2Wissahickon10:30.3
3Upper Moreland12:28.1
Varsity Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
PlaceSchoolMembersFinals
1CheltenhamMason, Blake, Coley, Mathias1:49.6
2Springside1:51.8
3Wissahickon1:54.7
4Springfield2:01.3
5Upper Merion2:09.6
6Upper Moreland2:14.6
Varsity Girls Distance Medley Relay
PlaceSchoolMembersFinals
1SpringfieldM. Smith, K. O'Connell, M. White, M. Kelly13:58.9
2Upper Merion14:19.1
3Upper Moreland15:08
4Wissahickon15:21.3
Throwers' 4 x 100 m Varsity* Did not compete
PlaceSchoolMembersTime
4 x 400 m Varsity* Did not compete
PlaceSchoolMembersTime
TJ Varsity
PlaceSchoolMembersDistance
1WissahickonE. Grasty (31-9), T. Wang (25-2)56-11
LJ Varsity
PlaceSchoolMembersDistance
1WissahickonM Fry (13-9), D. Tate (13-7.75)27-4.75
2Springside27-4.5
3Upper Merion25-2
4Upper Moreland25-0
HJ Varsity
PlaceSchoolMembersDistance
1Cheltenham K. Anne (5-0), K. Coley (4-0)9-0
2Upper Moreland8-6
3Wissahickon8-4
PV Varsity* Competition cancelled midway
PlaceSchoolMembersHeight
SpringfieldErica Moser7-6 (Dist Qual)
Shot Put Varsity
PlaceSchoolMembersDistance
1Upper MerionStewart (36-9 DistQual), Anderson (21-9)58-6
2Springside52-11.5
3Wissahickon50-10.25
4Upper Moreland45-2.5
Discus Varsity
PlaceSchoolMembersDistance
1Upper MerionT. Stewart (105-6- Dist Qual), J. Anderson (69-11)175-5
2Wissahickon134-3
3Upper Moreland124-6
4Springside113-11
Javelin Varsity
PlaceSchoolMembersDistance
1Upper MorelandS. Fullerton (101-4), L. Connelly (62-9)164-1
2Upper Merion151-7
3Springside150-1
4Wissahickon123-6
5Cheltenham76-11
6Springfield66-8
4 x 1600 m JV
TimePlaceSchoolMembersTime
25:04.4
27:09.9
Sprint Medley Relay JV
TimePlaceSchoolMembersTime
04:37.31Wissahickon05:06.8
04:43.92Springfield05:09.1
05:03.43Cheltenham05:24.0
05:18.74Upper Merion05:43.9
Shuttle Hurdles JV
TimePlaceSchoolMembersTime
01:11.4
01:18.3
DQ
4 x 100 m JV
TimePlaceSchoolMembersTime
50.0(DistQual)1Cheltenham54.3
52.82Upper Merion60
55.1
55.5
55.6
4 x 800 m JV
TimePlaceSchoolMembersTime
9:50.3 (DistQual)1Wissahickon12:10.7
10:30.3
12:28.1
4 x 200 m JV
TimePlaceSchoolMembersTime
1:49.61Wissahickon02:00.6
1:51.82Cheltenham02:04.0
1:54.73Upper Merion02:21.5
2:01.3
2:09.6
2:14.6
Distance Medley Relay Varsity
TimePlaceSchoolMembersTime
13:58.9
14:19.1
15:08
15:21.3
Throwers' 4 x 100 m JV
TimePlaceSchoolMembersTime
4 x 400 m JV
TimePlaceSchoolMembersTime
TJ JV
DistancePlaceSchoolMembersDistance
56-11Wissahickon27-1.5
LJ JV
DistancePlaceSchoolMembersDistance
27-4.751Upper Merion21-5.5
27-4.5
25-2
25-0
HJ Varsity
DistancePlaceSchoolMembersDistance
9-0
8-6
8-4
PV JV
HeightPlaceSchoolMembersHeight
7-6 (Dist Qual)
Shot Put JV
DistancePlaceSchoolMembersDistance
58-61Upper Moreland37-10
52-11.5
50-10.25
45-2.5
Discus JV
DistancePlaceSchoolMembersDistance
175-51Wissahickon127-0
134-32Upper Moreland92-1
124-6
113-11
Javelin JV
DistancePlaceSchoolMembersDistance
164-11Cheltenham108-7
151-72Wissahickon104-1
150-13Upper Moreland93-11
123-6
76-11