Complete Results

Licensed to Tumey Timing & Data, Inc. - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/20/2011 06:11 PM
       District XII Track & Field Championships - 5/18/2011 to 5/19/2011       
                          Germantown and Northeast HS                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class AA
============================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
          12.70  SQS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 White, Cierra                Engineering            11.79      11.90qSQS               4 
  2 Steward, Jada                West Catholi           12.29      12.38qSQS               3 
  3 Harris-Quillen, Imani        Swenson Arts           12.75      12.63qSQS               2 
  4 Gifford, Megan               Lansdale Cat           13.09      12.82q                  4 
  5 Rowe, Lorne                  Communicatio           13.32      13.02q                  4 
  6 Mitchell, Lorraine           New Media Te           12.30      13.06q                  2 
  7 Noell, Tehya                 Engineering            12.94      13.16q                  3 
  8 Savage, Mariah               Strawberry M           13.16      13.20q                  2 
  9 Williams, Dominique          Paul Robeson           13.15      13.30                   3 
 10 Szcepaniak, Kristen          Lansdale Cat           13.35      13.30                   3 
 11 Shante, Mckoy                Delaware Val           13.42      13.40                   1 
 12 Bright, Kiara                West Catholi           13.50      13.44                   1 
 13 Snypse, Yolanna              Engineering            13.33      13.48                   4 
 14 Price, Layla                 New Media Te           12.70      13.57                   1 
 15 Smith, Anna Jane             West Catholi           13.90      13.75                   4 
 15 Evans, Dionna                Imhotep Inst           13.52      13.75                   2 
 17 Brewer, Phylia               Communicatio           13.10      13.80                   4 
 18 King, Jillisa                Communicatio           13.20      14.80                   1 
 19 Jones, Shaneese              Motivation H           13.70      15.74                   3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class AA
================================================================================================
          12.70  SQS
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1 White, Cierra          Engineering            11.90      11.97 SQS               10   
  2 Steward, Jada          West Catholi           12.38      12.42 SQS                8   
  3 Gifford, Megan         Lansdale Cat           12.82      12.87                    6   
  4 Harris-Quillen, Im     Swenson Arts           12.63      12.88                    5   
  5 Mitchell, Lorraine     New Media Te           13.06      13.22                    4   
  6 Noell, Tehya           Engineering            13.16      13.32                    3    13.314
  7 Rowe, Lorne            Communicatio           13.02      13.32                    2    13.319
  8 Savage, Mariah         Strawberry M           13.20      13.57                    1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class AA
============================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
          26.30  SQS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 White, Cierra                Engineering            23.95      24.26qSQS               3 
  2 Davis, Michelle              West Catholi           24.44      25.25qSQS               2 
  3 Steward, Jada                West Catholi           24.87      25.37qSQS               1 
  4 Harris-Quillen, Imani        Swenson Arts           25.08      25.80qSQS               1 
  5 Nesmith, Amani               Swenson Arts           26.40      26.27qSQS               3 
  6 Hicks, Mia                   West Catholi           26.50      26.29qSQS               3 
  7 Gifford, Megan               Lansdale Cat           27.09      26.59q                  1 
  8 Evans, Bria                  Engineering            26.88      26.76q                  1 
  9 Weldon, Courtney             Bishop McDev           27.14      27.12                   2 
 10 Noell, Tehya                 Engineering            26.71      27.18                   2 
 11 Mitchell, Lorraine           New Media Te           25.80      27.22                   2 
 12 Szcepaniak, Kristen          Lansdale Cat           27.98      27.74                   3 
 13 Alston, Leslie               New Media Te           27.21      28.01                   3 
 14 Savage, Mariah               Strawberry M           28.20      28.71                   1 
 15 Brewer, Phylia               Communicatio           28.20      29.63                   2 
 16 Nelson, Allana               Motivation H           28.80      30.75                   3 
 17 King, Jillisa                Communicatio           28.50      33.47                   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class AA
================================================================================================
          26.30  SQS
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1 White, Cierra          Engineering            24.26      24.05 SQS               10   
  2 Davis, Michelle        West Catholi           25.25      24.85 SQS                8   
  3 Steward, Jada          West Catholi           25.37      25.23 SQS                6   
  4 Harris-Quillen, Im     Swenson Arts           25.80      25.62 SQS                5   
  5 Nesmith, Amani         Swenson Arts           26.27      26.05 SQS                4   
  6 Hicks, Mia             West Catholi           26.29      26.18 SQS                3   
  7 Gifford, Megan         Lansdale Cat           26.59      26.77                    2   
  8 Evans, Bria            Engineering            26.76      26.98                    1   
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class AA
===================================================================================================
          59.95  SQS
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Davis, Michelle        West Catholi           54.87      55.84 SQS               2  10   
  2 Harris-Quillen, Im     Swenson Arts           57.49      57.48 SQS               2   8   
  3 Hicks, Mia             West Catholi           59.45      58.48 SQS               2   6   
  4 Williams, Caela        West Catholi           59.68      59.39 SQS               2   5   
  5 Spriggs, Braxton       Paul Robeson           59.35      59.53 SQS               2   4   
  6 Walker, Alexis         Delaware Val         1:03.62    1:05.18                   2   3   
  7 Thompson, Sarah        Motivation H         1:06.00    1:07.14                   1   2   
  8 Butler, Brianna        Imhotep Inst         1:03.75    1:07.37                   2   1   
  9 Blanton-McMillon,      Engineering          1:07.00    1:07.40                   1 
 10 Legare, Jasmine        Motivation H         1:04.00    1:08.40                   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Class AA
================================================================================================
        2:20.60  SQS
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Booker, Jazmin         West Catholi         2:26.56    2:24.55                   10   
  2 Wilson, Siani          West Catholi         2:30.34    2:30.20                    8   
  3 Benecke, Anna          Lansdale Cat         2:30.55    2:30.27                    6   
  4 Brown, Andrea          Engineering          2:32.21    2:32.43                    5   
  5 Maletz, Mary           Lansdale Cat         2:35.44    2:36.18                    4   
  6 Donaldson, Christi     Swenson Arts         2:36.90    2:42.50                    3   
  7 Bucknor, Shanique      Swenson Arts         2:35.60    2:43.48                    2   
  8 Shuman, Serena         Science Lead         2:40.60    2:44.15                    1   
  9 Mack, Keilas           West Catholi         2:37.90    2:47.11                  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Class AA
================================================================================================
        5:18.30  SQS
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Booker, Jazmin         West Catholi         5:25.50    5:24.33                   10   
  2 Brown, Andrea          Engineering          5:38.57    5:35.36                    8   
  3 Duggan, Kelsey         Lansdale Cat         5:46.24    5:43.69                    6   
  4 Delorme, Kevia         Paul Robeson         5:36.00    5:59.70                    5   
  5 Bucknor, Shanteau      Swenson Arts         5:41.48    5:59.98                    4   
  6 Mack, Keilas           West Catholi         5:55.00    6:10.39                    3   
  7 Wilson, Siani          West Catholi         5:34.17    6:12.68                    2   
  8 Shuman, Serena         Science Lead         6:11.00    6:25.76                    1   
  9 Selby, Enika           Masterman            6:31.14    6:32.69                  
 -- Hunt, Katherine        Science Lead         6:36.77        DNF                  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Class AA
================================================================================================
       11:35.00  SQS
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Booker, Jazmin         West Catholi        10:42.50   12:10.36                   10   
  2 Bucknor, Shanteau      Swenson Arts        12:57.62   13:16.23                    8   
  3 Selby, Enika           Masterman           14:14.00   14:20.93                    6   
  4 Laboda, Katherine      Masterman           14:38.02   14:52.88                    5   
  5 Smith, Phylicia        Swenson Arts        14:40.00   16:01.67                    4   
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class AA
================================================================================================
          16.01  SQS
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Sidney, Shalaya        Paul Robeson           15.32      15.22 SQS               10   
  2 Hicks, Amy             Swenson Arts           15.34      15.93 SQS                8   
  3 Davis, Jamila          Swenson Arts           19.43      18.10                    6   
  4 Smith, Anna Jane       West Catholi           18.80      19.51                    5   
  5 Governor, Tyza         Imhotep Inst           20.21      20.62                    4   
 -- Smith, Phylicia        Swenson Arts           20.00         FS                  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class AA
===================================================================================================
          47.64  SQS
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Sidney, Shalaya        Paul Robeson           46.45      46.09 SQS               2  10   
  2 Muhammad, Shali        Paul Robeson           46.30      48.20                   2   8   
  3 Evans, Bria            Engineering            47.60      50.74                   2   6   
  4 Hicks, Amy             Swenson Arts           48.95      51.57                   2   5   
  5 Coffe, Sydney          Swenson Arts           51.48      53.27                   2   4   
  6 Governor, Tyza         Imhotep Inst           52.60      53.90                   2   3   
  7 Smith, Anna Jane       West Catholi           56.25      57.10                   1   2   
  8 Weldon, Courtney       Bishop McDev           47.87    1:00.41                   2   1   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class AA
===================================================================================================
          50.80  SQS
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 West Catholic  'A'                            48.60      48.05 SQS               2  10   
     1) Davis, Michelle                 2) Hicks, Mia                     
     3) Steward, Jada                   4) Bright, Kiara                  
  2 Engineering & Science  'A'                    49.44      48.88 SQS               2   8   
     1) White, Cierra                   2) Evans, Bria                    
     3) Snypse, Yolanna                 4) Andrews, Taylor                
  3 Swenson Arts & Technology  'A'                49.31      49.40 SQS               2   6   
  4 Paul Robeson School for Human  'A'            49.55      49.78 SQS               2   5   
     1) Sidney, Shalaya                 2) Muhammad, Shali                
     3) Mathis, Tiana                   4) Johnson, Mercedes              
  5 New Media Technology Charter S  'A'           51.23      51.21                   2   4   
     1) Mitchell, Lorraine              2) Weathers, Synica               
     3) Price, Layla                    4) Alston, Leslie                 
  6 Lansdale Catholic  'A'                        54.99      52.81                   1   3   
     1) Maletz, Mary                    2) Gifford, Megan                 
     3) Galena, Kara                    4) Szcepaniak, Kristen            
  7 Delaware Valley Charter  'A'                  53.65      53.61                   2   2   
     1) Walker, Alexis                  2) Shante, Mckoy                  
     3) Roundtree, Shareeda             4) Stevens, Octavia               
  8 Communications Technology HS  'A'             53.34      53.69                   2   1   
     1) Garrett, Bianca                 2) Rowe, Lorne                    
     3) King, Jillisa                   4) Brewer, Phylia                 
  9 Imhotep Institute Charter HS  'A'             54.07      54.62                   1 
     1) Willoughby, Dominique           2) Hill, Briana                   
     3) Jackson, Joniqua                4) Evans, Dionna                  
 10 Motivation High School  'A'                   55.52      55.02                   1 
     1) Wilson, Yrameinna               2) Kanu, Sarah                    
     3) Jackson, Cierra                 4) Jones, Shaneese                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class AA
================================================================================================
        4:08.75  SQS
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 West Catholic  'A'                          3:55.74    3:58.70 SQS               10   
     1) Davis, Michelle                 2) Hicks, Mia                     
     3) Steward, Jada                   4) Wilson, Siani                  
  2 Paul Robeson School for Human  'A'          4:02.00    4:04.54 SQS                8   
     1) Delorme, Kevia                  2) Muhammad, Shali                
     3) Johnson, Mercedes               4) Spriggs, Braxton               
  3 Engineering & Science  'A'                  4:06.07    4:07.03 SQS                6   
     1) White, Cierra                   2) Evans, Bria                    
     3) Blanton-McMillon, Christina     4) Andrews, Taylor                
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class AA
================================================================================================
        9:50.40  SQS
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Paul Robeson School for Human  'A'         10:52.19   10:23.26                   10   
     1) Delorme, Kevia                  2) Johnson, Mercedes              
     3) Reddy, Nakeesha                 4) Sheridan, Shania               
  2 Swenson Arts & Technology  'A'             10:22.00   10:26.18                    8   
  3 Motivation High School  'A'                11:43.20   11:39.06                    6   
     1) Tommy, Patricia                 2) Gachelin, Christine            
     3) Wright, Capri                   4) Mitchell, Mallory              
  4 Masterman  'A'                             11:28.56   11:40.29                    5   
     1) Selby, Enika                    2) Ashok, Samantha                
     3) Crawford, Kenya                 4) Ayers, Kyla                    
 
Girls High Jump Class AA
================================================================================================
        5-02.00  SQS
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Nesmith, Amani         Swenson Arts         5-01.00    4-10.00                   10   
  2 Edwards, Siani         Swenson Arts         4-08.00   J4-10.00                    8   
 -- Stratton, Kajei        World Commun         4-06.00         NH                  
 -- Coffe, Sydney          Swenson Arts         4-02.00         NH                  
 
Girls Long Jump Class AA
================================================================================================
       16-11.00  SQS
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Sidney, Shalaya        Paul Robeson        18-01.00   18-05.75 SQS               10   
  2 Muhammad, Shali        Paul Robeson        17-10.00   18-02.25 SQS                8   
  3 Snypse, Yolanna        Engineering         17-02.00   17-01.00 SQS                6   
  4 Bright, Kiara          West Catholi        15-09.50   15-06.75                    5   
  5 Campbell, Shionna      Franklin Hig        14-06.25   15-06.00                    4   
  6 Morant, Chabliss       West Catholi        14-07.00   15-05.00                    3   
  7 Szcepaniak, Kriste     Lansdale Cat        15-00.50   15-03.50                    2   
  8 Davis, Jamila          Swenson Arts        14-11.50   15-02.00                    1   
  9 Stuart, Marina         Science Lead        14-08.00   15-00.75                  
 10 Edwards, Siani         Swenson Arts        14-07.00   13-10.00                  
 11 Shante, Mckoy          Delaware Val        15-01.25   13-00.50                  
 12 Hicks, Amy             Swenson Arts        16-06.00   12-10.00                  
 -- Fenstermacher, Adr     Lansdale Cat        14-04.50       FOUL                  
 
Girls Triple Jump Class AA
================================================================================================
       35-06.00  SQS
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Bright, Kiara          West Catholi        32-01.00   34-07.00                   10   
  2 Nesmith, Amani         Swenson Arts        36-00.00   34-04.75                    8   
  3 Stuart, Marina         Science Lead        30-03.00   31-08.00                    6   
  4 Coffe, Sydney          Swenson Arts        30-01.00   31-07.00                    5   
  5 Morant, Chabliss       West Catholi        29-08.00   30-09.50                    4   
  6 Edwards, Siani         Swenson Arts        31-02.75   29-07.75                    3   
 
Girls Shot Put Class AA
================================================================================================
       36-00.00  SQS
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Stones, Zhane          High School         37-01.00   38-05.50 SQS               10   
  2 Snypse, Yolanna        Engineering         27-10.00   29-01.50                    8   
  3 Meredith, Anesia       Bishop McDev        27-04.50   26-09.00                    6   
  4 Fenstermacher, Adr     Lansdale Cat        26-06.00   26-08.00                    5   
  5 Morant, Chabliss       West Catholi        27-05.00   26-02.00                    4   
  6 Setley, Alexis         Lansdale Cat        26-02.00   25-09.50                    3   
  7 Nelson, Monique        Swenson Arts        27-05.75   23-09.50                    2   
 
Girls Discus Throw Class AA
================================================================================================
         113-00  SQS
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Denny, Mary Kate       Lansdale Cat           78-05   82-01.00                   10   
  2 Smith, Mecca           Paul Robeson           84-03   76-00.00                    8   
  3 O'Leary, Colleen       Swenson Arts           65-06   62-08.50                    6   
  4 Fenstermacher, Adr     Lansdale Cat           65-00   62-03.50                    5   
  5 Meredith, Anesia       Bishop McDev           68-02   61-01.00                    4   
  6 Nelson, Monique        Swenson Arts           54-09   53-05.50                    3   
  7 Small, Shaquay         Swenson Arts           49-01   53-02.50                    2   
  8 Setley, Alexis         Lansdale Cat           66-08   52-01.00                    1   
  9 Bailey, Egypt          Paul Robeson           58-01   47-05.00                  
 10 Trotman, Tianna        World Commun           61-00   45-11.00                  
 
Girls Javelin Throw Class AA
================================================================================================
         121-00  SQS
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Denny, Mary Kate       Lansdale Cat           89-03   81-02.00                   10   
  2 Smith, Mecca           Paul Robeson           72-07   76-11.00                    8   
  3 Small, Shaquay         Swenson Arts           77-06   72-02.00                    6   
  4 Meredith, Anesia       Bishop McDev           69-01   71-04.00                    5   
  5 Bailey, Egypt          Paul Robeson           59-07   65-02.00                    4   
  6 Nelson, Monique        Swenson Arts           65-00   64-07.00                    3   
  7 O'Leary, Colleen       Swenson Arts           39-11   32-07.00                    2   
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class AA
============================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
          11.20  SQS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lovelace, Tariq              Delaware Val           10.89      11.14qSQS               4 
  2 Okezie, Chidi                New Media Te           10.50      11.20qSQS               5 
  3 Beard, Christian             Delaware Val           11.03      11.32q                  3 
  4 Robbins, Kristofer           Bok                    11.36      11.48q                  5 
  5 Siv, Brian                   Motivation H           11.07      11.62q                  2 
  6 Cason, Quran                 Engineering            11.20      11.63q                  1 
  7 Catalano, Scott              Lansdale Cat           11.44      11.64q                  1 
  8 Small, James                 West Catholi           11.44      11.65q                  2  11.646
  9 Karamoko, Losseni            Communicatio           11.75      11.65                   3  11.647
 10 White, Gregory               West Catholi           11.53      11.68                   5 
 10 Wiggins, Taurien             New Media Te           11.44      11.68                   1 
 12 Skinner, Alvin               Franklin Hig           11.41      11.78                   3 
 12 Howard, Maurice              Imhotep Inst           11.33      11.78                   4 
 14 Stone, Bobby                 West Catholi           11.24      11.79                   1 
 15 Jamison, Zaki R.             Communicatio           11.52      11.85                   5 
 16 Ramos, Elizer                Engineering            11.30      11.87                   2 
 17 Evans, Domonique             Bishop McDev           11.60      11.89                   3 
 18 Eldemire, Micah              Engineering            11.50      11.91                   2 
 19 Caesar, Lindon               Paul Robeson           11.35      12.00                   5 
 20 Young, Eerin                 Imhotep Inst           11.71      12.01                   2 
 21 Moody, Aaron                 Bok                    11.40      12.03                   4 
 22 Hinton, Trevor               Science Lead           11.50      12.22                   3 
 23 Gursay, D'Andrew             Conwell Egan           11.70      12.31                   1 
 24 Williams, Kimo               Delaware Val           11.60      12.35                   4 
 25 Macey, Jonathan              Bok                    11.60      12.62                   2 
 26 Wright, Naifeek              World Commun           11.70      12.68                   1 
 27 Cruz, Crusito                Franklin Hig           11.50      12.76                   4 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class AA
================================================================================================
          11.20  SQS
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1 Lovelace, Tariq        Delaware Val           11.14      11.05 SQS               10   
  2 Okezie, Chidi          New Media Te           11.20      11.21                    8   
  3 Beard, Christian       Delaware Val           11.32      11.31                    6   
  4 Catalano, Scott        Lansdale Cat           11.64      11.34                    5   
  5 Robbins, Kristofer     Bok                    11.48      11.40                    4   
  6 Siv, Brian             Motivation H           11.62      11.43                    3   
  7 Cason, Quran           Engineering            11.63      11.46                    2   
  8 Small, James           West Catholi           11.65      11.61                    1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class AA
============================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
          22.88  SQS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Okezie, Chidi                New Media Te           21.92      22.58qSQS               5 
  2 Mandato, Andrew              Lansdale Cat           22.80      23.01q                  1 
  3 Beard, Christian             Delaware Val           22.65      23.07q                  3 
  4 Stone, Bobby                 West Catholi           22.40      23.28q                  4 
  5 Robbins, Kristofer           Bok                    22.77      23.31q                  2 
  6 Leach, Robert                Paul Robeson           23.40      23.52q                  3 
  7 Cason, Quran                 Engineering            23.37      23.53q                  4 
  8 Wiggins, Taurien             New Media Te           23.26      23.64q                  5 
  9 Hetzel, Alex                 Lansdale Cat           23.74      23.71                   1 
 10 Mack, Kenyatta               West Catholi           23.08      23.78                   3 
 11 Brooks, Avery                New Media Te           24.20      23.85                   5 
 12 Howard, Maurice              Imhotep Inst           23.45      24.00                   2 
 13 Burton, Marco                Strawberry M           24.30      24.11                   3 
 14 Siv, Brian                   Motivation H           22.90      24.19                   2 
 15 Hinton, Trevor               Science Lead           24.10      24.25                   4 
 16 Evans, Domonique             Bishop McDev           23.98      24.34                   2 
 17 Hewitt, Marcus               Engineering            24.10      24.42                   5 
 18 Jennett, Austin              Conwell Egan           24.44      24.44                   1 
 19 Johnson, Steven              Engineering            24.69      24.86                   2 
 20 Wright, Naifeek              World Commun           24.80      24.89                   3 
 21 Davis, Jason                 Science Lead           24.30      25.34                   4 
 22 Moody, Aaron                 Bok                    24.42      25.42                   2 
 23 Scott, Deandre               Imhotep Inst           23.59      25.78                   1 
 24 Gursay, D'Andrew             Conwell Egan           24.64      25.86                   1 
 25 Lewis, Justin                Strawberry M           24.00      26.77                   3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class AA
================================================================================================
          22.88  SQS
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1 Okezie, Chidi          New Media Te           22.58      22.25 SQS               10   
  2 Beard, Christian       Delaware Val           23.07      22.29 SQS                8   
  3 Mandato, Andrew        Lansdale Cat           23.01      22.80 SQS                6   
  4 Robbins, Kristofer     Bok                    23.31      22.84 SQS                5   
  5 Wiggins, Taurien       New Media Te           23.64      23.04                    4   
  6 Stone, Bobby           West Catholi           23.28      23.07                    3   
  7 Leach, Robert          Paul Robeson           23.52      23.12                    2   
  8 Cason, Quran           Engineering            23.53      23.45                    1   
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class AA
===================================================================================================
          50.70  SQS
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Okezie, Chidi          New Media Te           48.95      49.63 SQS               2  10   
  2 Mandato, Andrew        Lansdale Cat           50.00      51.05                   2   8   
  3 Keith, James           Imhotep Inst           51.80      52.50                   2   6   
  4 Norris, Nafees         Delaware Val           51.96      53.06                   2   5   
  5 Johnson, Gabriel       Bishop McDev           52.01      53.10                   2   4   
  6 Lawrence, Dane         Parkway West           53.75      53.41                   1   3   
  7 Mack, Kenyatta         West Catholi           51.12      54.60                   2   2   
  8 Hetzel, Alex           Lansdale Cat           52.61      54.67                   1   1   
  9 Khaled, Faisal         Masterman              55.00      54.81                   1 
 10 Purnell, Manon         Bishop McDev           53.90      57.01                   1 
 -- Gail, Kevaughn         West Catholi           51.55         FS                   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Class AA
================================================================================================
        1:59.70  SQS
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Lamour, Harold         Engineering          1:57.71    2:00.72                   10   
  2 Broadwater, Mauric     Paul Robeson         1:59.73    2:02.51                    8   
  3 Naff, Keaton           Masterman            2:01.00    2:02.89                    6   
  4 Smiley, William        Paul Robeson         2:04.22    2:06.52                    5   
  5 Hill, Calvin           Delaware Val         2:09.43    2:09.41                    4    2:09.404
  6 Taylor, Khalil         Engineering          2:04.64    2:09.41                    3    2:09.410
  7 Downes, Robert         Mastery Char         2:04.00    2:09.43                    2   
  8 Grill, Chris           Lansdale Cat         2:08.34    2:09.64                    1   
  9 McCarthy, Devin        Conwell Egan         2:11.24    2:10.26                  
 10 Eapen, Shawn           Masterman            2:13.20    2:11.18                  
 11 Singhal, Sahil         Masterman            2:12.00    2:13.23                  
 12 Stephney, Jordan       West Catholi         2:03.37    2:13.82                  
 13 Powell, Artez          Engineering          2:14.00    2:14.57                  
 14 Wilson, Corey          Conwell Egan         2:11.54    2:15.10                  
 15 Flores, Antonio        Bishop McDev         2:13.20    2:15.18                  
 16 Maloney, William       West Catholi         2:04.23    2:15.77                  
 17 Bauersmith, Austin     Lansdale Cat         2:11.26    2:17.43                  
 18 Wesley, Leroy          West Catholi         2:11.68    2:19.69                  
 -- Callander, Andre       Bishop McDev         2:08.30         FS                  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Class AA
================================================================================================
        4:31.13  SQS
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Naff, Keaton           Masterman            4:40.79    4:35.03                   10   
  2 DeBarberie, Ryan       Lansdale Cat         4:37.02    4:36.27                    8   
  3 Downes, Robert         Mastery Char         4:49.45    4:44.33                    6   
  4 Rrapi, Renajd          Masterman            4:54.59    4:54.69                    5   
  5 Danielson, Peter       Lansdale Cat         4:53.30    4:56.47                    4   
  6 Pinder, Brian          Lansdale Cat         4:58.73    5:04.81                    3   
  7 McCarthy, Devin        Conwell Egan         5:04.30    5:05.73                    2   
  8 Sharpe, Michael        Paul Robeson         5:00.50    5:06.97                    1   
  9 Rosessler, Julian      Masterman            5:12.44    5:08.54                  
 10 Ferry, Matt            Science Lead         5:11.00    5:10.19                  
 11 Wisher, Marquise       Imhotep Inst         5:05.62    5:11.65                  
 12 Mccalley, Dan          Conwell Egan         5:05.97    5:15.43                  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Class AA
================================================================================================
        9:48.01  SQS
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 DeBarberie, Ryan       Lansdale Cat         9:54.94    9:55.76                   10   
  2 Naff, Keaton           Masterman           10:22.16   10:04.96                    8   
  3 Downes, Robert         Mastery Char        10:34.80   10:26.57                    6   
  4 Danielson, Peter       Lansdale Cat        10:46.06   10:43.11                    5   
  5 Mcnamee, Cullen        Masterman           10:46.50   10:57.65                    4   
  6 Ferry, Matt            Science Lead        11:14.00   11:06.26                    3   
  7 Mcgarry, Robert        Masterman           10:54.65   11:06.28                    2   
  8 Sharpe, Michael        Paul Robeson        11:28.91   11:21.74                    1   
  9 Wirt, Danny            Science Lead        13:10.00   12:37.99                  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class AA
================================================================================================
          15.35  SQS
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Townsend, Todd         West Catholi           14.55      15.10 SQS               10   
  2 Pendleton, George      Paul Robeson           15.48      15.94                    8   
  3 Lassiter, James        Bishop McDev           16.31      15.99                    6   
  4 Robinson, Anthony      Imhotep Inst           16.52      16.66                    5   
  5 Boyko, Shayne          Bok                    17.45      16.67                    4   
  6 Lawrence, Dane         Parkway West           17.08      17.14                    3   
  7 Keene, Karon           Strawberry M           17.61      17.56                    2   
  8 Porter, Caleb          Lansdale Cat           18.76      17.70                    1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class AA
===================================================================================================
          40.80  SQS
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Townsend, Todd         West Catholi           39.34      39.77 SQS               2  10   
  2 Lawrence, Dane         Parkway West           42.70      42.52                   2   8   
  3 Henderson, Bryan       Bok                    45.74      43.09                   1   6   
  4 Robinson, Anthony      Imhotep Inst           42.34      43.17                   2   5   
  5 Coffer, Deante         Bok                    44.11      44.27                   2   4   
  6 Miller, Dan            Lansdale Cat           45.04      44.71                   1   3   
  7 Guilford, Tylik D.     Communicatio           46.20      44.75                   1   2   
  8 Purnell, Manon         Bishop McDev           44.31      45.47                   2   1   
  9 Porter, Caleb          Lansdale Cat           44.81      45.73                   2 
 10 Henderson, Jamil       Engineering            46.95      46.23                   1 
 11 Pendleton, George      Paul Robeson           41.43      46.74                   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class AA
===================================================================================================
          44.31  SQS
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 New Media Technology Charter S  'A'           43.84      43.79 SQS               2  10   
     1) Okezie, Chidi                   2) Wilkinson, Nate                
     3) Brooks, Avery                   4) Wiggins, Taurien               
  2 West Catholic  'A'                            43.87      44.00 SQS               2   8   
     1) Stone, Bobby                    2) Mack, Kenyatta                 
     3) Townsend, Todd                  4) Williams, Raquan               
  3 Delaware Valley Charter  'A'                  43.39      44.17 SQS               2   6   
     1) Beard, Christian                2) Norris, Nafees                 
     3) Williams, Kimo                  4) Lovelace, Tariq                
  4 Lansdale Catholic  'A'                        44.88      44.60                   2   5   
     1) Mandato, Andrew                 2) Schoener, William              
     3) Catalano, Scott                 4) Hetzel, Alex                   
  5 Paul Robeson School for Human  'A'            45.44      44.94                   1   4   
     1) Adams, James                    2) Caesar, Lindon                 
     3) Pendleton, George               4) Leach, Robert                  
  6 Imhotep Institute Charter HS  'A'             44.24      45.01                   2   3   
     1) Howard, Maurice                 2) Harris, Justin                 
     3) Keith, James                    4) Allen, Robert                  
  7 Engineering & Science  'A'                    44.74      45.04                   2   2   
     1) Eldemire, Micah                 2) Hewitt, Marcus                 
     3) Cason, Quran                    4) Ramos, Elizer                  
  8 Bok  'A'                                      45.25      45.31                   1   1   
     1) Santiago, Joshua                2) Robbins, Kristofer             
     3) Guerra, Basil                   4) Moody, Aaron                   
  9 Communications Technology HS  'A'             45.11      45.74                   1 
     1) Ransom, Rolando J               2) Belgrave-Perpignac, Kareem J.  
     3) Jamison, Zaki R.                4) Karamoko, Losseni              
 10 Motivation High School  'A'                   44.50      47.89                   2 
     1) Siv, Brian                      2) Mom, Derick                    
     3) Calloway, Rondell               4) Floyd, Steven                  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class AA
===================================================================================================
        3:29.60  SQS
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Delaware Valley Charter  'A'                3:24.00    3:26.64 SQS               2  10   
     1) Beard, Christian                2) Norris, Nafees                 
     3) Ward, Devontay                  4) Lovelace, Tariq                
  2 West Catholic  'A'                          3:26.30    3:28.14 SQS               2   8   
     1) Stone, Bobby                    2) Mack, Kenyatta                 
     3) Townsend, Todd                  4) Gail, Kevaughn                 
  3 Paul Robeson School for Human  'A'          3:29.25    3:28.82 SQS               2   6   
     1) Adams, James                    2) Broadwater, Maurice            
     3) Caesar, Lindon                  4) Pendleton, George              
  4 Engineering & Science  'A'                  3:32.90    3:31.62                   2   5   
     1) Lamour, Harold                  2) Taylor, Khalil                 
     3) Eldemire, Micah                 4) Hewitt, Marcus                 
  5 Imhotep Institute Charter HS  'A'           3:33.70    3:32.10                   2   4   
     1) Robinson, Anthony               2) Keith, James                   
     3) Prescott, Steven                4) Pinkins, Jeffrey               
  6 Lansdale Catholic  'A'                      3:34.18    3:34.69                   2   3   
     1) Mandato, Andrew                 2) DeBarberie, Ryan               
     3) Hetzel, Alex                    4) Grill, Chris                   
  7 Bishop McDevitt  'A'                        3:34.83    3:44.55                   2   2   
  8 Bok  'A'                                    3:43.08    3:45.71                   1   1   
     1) Henderson, Bryan                2) Montique, Omar                 
     3) Phillips, James                 4) Guerra, Basil                  
  9 Masterman  'A'                              3:44.29    3:50.39                   1 
     1) Mcnamee, Cullen                 2) Naff, Keaton                   
     3) Rrapi, Renajd                   4) Khaled, Faisal                 
 -- Communications Technology HS  'A'           3:39.00         DQ                   1 
     1) Guilford, Tylik D.              2) Karamoko, Losseni              
     3) Gray, Dwayne                    4) Brunson, James                 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class AA
================================================================================================
        8:15.55  SQS
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Paul Robeson School for Human  'A'          8:22.08    8:26.99                   10   
     1) Adams, James                    2) Broadwater, Maurice            
     3) Sharpe, Michael                 4) Smiley, William                
  2 West Catholic  'A'                          8:48.57    8:34.93                    8   
     1) Stephney, Jordan                2) Wesley, Leroy                  
     3) Eldridge, Jahmier               4) Maloney, William               
  3 Delaware Valley Charter  'A'                8:35.70    8:37.48                    6   
     1) Carson, Trey                    2) Norris, Nafees                 
     3) Ward, Devontay                  4) Hill, Calvin                   
  4 Mastery Charter School  'A'                 8:49.54    8:42.45                    5   
     1) Sandaval, Eduardo               2) Hardnett, Nafiz                
     3) Nelson, Reginald                4) Downes, Robert                 
  5 Masterman  'A'                              8:50.00    8:43.09                    4   
     1) Mcnamee, Cullen                 2) Khaled, Faisal                 
     3) Eapen, Shawn                    4) Singhal, Sahil                 
  6 Lansdale Catholic  'A'                      8:38.12    8:44.02                    3   
     1) Pinder, Brian                   2) Bauersmith, Austin             
     3) Grill, Chris                    4) Boyle, Tom                     
  7 Bishop McDevitt  'A'                        8:56.48    8:46.80                    2   
  8 Engineering & Science  'A'                  8:35.70    9:09.12                    1   
     1) Lamour, Harold                  2) Taylor, Khalil                 
     3) Ukaegbu, Kevin                  4) Abduvaliev, Beknazar           
  9 Motivation High School  'A'                 9:41.20    9:58.47                  
     1) Marchany, Chae                  2) Mom, Derick                    
     3) Floyd, Steven                   4) Dorvil, Vladimir               
 
Boys High Jump Class AA
================================================================================================
        6-04.00  SQS
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Schoener, William      Lansdale Cat         6-04.00    6-00.00                   10   
  2 Hughes, Tyree          West Catholi         6-00.00   J6-00.00                    8   
  3 Carson, Trey           Delaware Val         4-10.00    5-04.00                    6   
 
Boys Long Jump Class AA
================================================================================================
       21-06.00  SQS
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Santiago, Joshua       Bok                 21-08.00   22-00.00 SQS               10   
  2 Goode, Najee           West Catholi        20-03.00   21-09.00 SQS                8   
  3 Caesar, Lindon         Paul Robeson        21-08.50   21-06.00 SQS                6   
  4 Taylor, Shaquil        Franklin Hig        20-07.25   20-11.00                    5   
  5 Eldemire, Micah        Engineering         19-08.00   20-01.50                    4   
  6 Iacono, Mike           Lansdale Cat        19-03.00   19-05.50                    3   
  7 Mapp, Bruce            West Catholi        19-06.00   19-04.75                    2   
  8 Stuckey, Jaquan        Engineering         19-01.00   18-08.00                    1   
 
Boys Triple Jump Class AA
================================================================================================
       44-00.00  SQS
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Santiago, Joshua       Bok                 45-01.00   44-06.50 SQS               10   
  2 Mapp, Bruce            West Catholi        42-03.00   42-03.00                    8   
  3 Taylor, Shaquil        Franklin Hig        39-06.00   40-05.00                    6   
  4 Goode, Najee           West Catholi        39-05.00   39-01.00                    5   
  5 Iacono, Mike           Lansdale Cat        37-05.00   38-04.00                    4   
  6 Bolton, Tim            Conwell Egan        37-08.50   36-06.00                    3   
  7 Pepito, Ryan           Conwell Egan        36-09.00   35-03.00                    2   
 
Boys Shot Put Class AA
================================================================================================
       50-03.00  SQS
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Turner, Michael        Engineering         44-10.00   47-01.50                   10   
  2 Town, Demetrius        Franklin Hig        41-03.00   43-04.50                    8   
  3 Freeman, Tristen       West Catholi        42-01.00   40-09.00                    6   
  4 Leach, Colin           Bishop McDev        43-02.25   40-05.50                    5   
  5 Hoyer, Dennis          Lansdale Cat        35-05.50   39-09.00                    4   
  6 Minnick, Markeith      Delaware Val        41-05.75   38-09.00                    3   
  7 Davis, Avery           West Catholi        40-08.00   36-07.00                    2   
  8 Jones, Ramir           Bok                 36-10.00   35-09.00                    1   
  9 Brown, Brandon         Engineering         36-02.00   35-05.50                  
 10 Lender, Rodney         West Catholi        39-10.00   35-02.00                  
 11 Gianoni, Ryan          Lansdale Cat        38-00.00   35-00.00                  
 
Boys Discus Throw Class AA
================================================================================================
         148-00  SQS
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Wright, Darren         Bishop McDev          150-00  142-03.00                   10   
  2 Hoyer, Dennis          Lansdale Cat          145-04  141-04.50                    8   
  3 Freeman, Tristen       West Catholi          138-11  139-06.50                    6   
  4 Ward, Joe              Lansdale Cat          100-06   99-04.50                    5   
  5 Ridley, David          Bishop McDev           80-00   68-03.50                    4   
 
Boys Javelin Throw Class AA
================================================================================================
         176-00  SQS
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Freeman, Tristen       West Catholi          161-07  154-03.00                   10   
  2 Reid, Anthony          West Catholi          121-05  134-07.00                    8   
  3 Brooks, Curtis         Bishop McDev          113-00  123-05.00                    6   
  4 Almodei, Jerry         Bishop McDev          130-01  120-07.00                    5   
 
              Women - Class AA - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) West Catholic              142        2) Swenson Arts & Technology 139   
    3) Paul Robeson School for Hu  98        4) Engineering & Science      71   
    5) Lansdale Catholic           63        6) Bishop McDevitt            16   
    6) Masterman                   16        8) High School of the Future  10   
    9) Imhotep Institute Charter    8        9) Motivation High School      8   
    9) New Media Technology Chart   8        9) Science Leadership Academ   8   
   13) Delaware Valley Charter      5       14) Franklin High School        4   
   15) Communications Technology    3       16) Strawberry Mansion          1   
 
              Women - Class AAA - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Cardinal O Hara            144.50     2) Archbishop Ryan            83   
    3) Northeast HS                81        4) St. Hubert's               78   
    5) Archbishop Prendergast      68        6) Archbishop Wood            50   
    7) Girls' High                 36        8) Archbishop Carroll         32.50
    9) Central                     24       10) Overbrook                  23   
   11) Conwell Egan                22       12) Mastery Charter School     16   
   13) John W. Hallahan            12       14) Frankford                  11   
   15) Simon Gratz                  6       15) Germantown HS               6   
   17) Dobbins Tech                 1       17) Lincoln H.S.                1   
 
               Men - Class AA - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) West Catholic              113        2) Lansdale Catholic         100   
    3) Delaware Valley Charter     64        4) Paul Robeson School for H  51   
    5) Bok                         46        6) Bishop McDevitt            45   
    7) New Media Technology Chart  42        8) Engineering & Science      39   
    8) Masterman                   39       10) Imhotep Institute Charter  23   
   11) Franklin High School        19       11) Mastery Charter School     19   
   13) Parkway West High School    14       14) Conwell Egan                7   
   15) Motivation High School       3       15) Science Leadership Academ   3   
   17) Communications Technology    2       17) Strawberry Mansion          2   
 
              Men - Class AAA - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Father Judge               118        2) Cardinal O Hara           109   
    3) LaSalle College High Schoo  69        4) Archbishop Prendergast     60.50
    5) Archbishop Ryan             57        6) Saint Joseph's Prep        35   
    7) Northeast HS                33        8) Roman Catholic             24   
    9) Swenson Arts & Technology   22       10) Archbishop Carroll         17   
   10) Fels High School            17       10) Central                    17   
   13) Overbrook                   13       14) Germantown HS              12   
   15) Franklin Towne Charter      11       16) Archbishop Wood            10   
   17) George Washington HS         9.50    18) Edison/Fareira              8   
   19) Martin Luther King High Sc   6       20) Roxborough High             5   
   21) Frankford                    3       21) Dobbins Tech                3