Varsity Boys

Courtesy of Jim Ellingsworth

 Big Spring High School - PA                                HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                              2011Cumberland County                              
                    Cross Country Championships  - 10/1/2011                     
                              Red Land High School                               
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Todaro, Vinny                Big Spring            17:08.65    1             
  2 Crawford, Jordan             Cedar Cliff Colts     17:16.61    2             
  3 Felts, John                  Red Land              17:17.51    3             
  4 Repetz, Nate                 Cedar Cliff Colts     17:41.07    4             
  5 Landis, Will                 Red Land              17:53.65    5             
  6 Lauer, Aaron                 Red Land              18:01.66    6             
  7 Manning, Sean                Mechanicsburg         18:03.98    7             
  8 Zeigler, Logan               Red Land              18:06.96    8             
  9 Heisley, Ben                 East Pennsboro        18:08.73    9             
 10 Dearborn, Brishen            Big Spring            18:29.60   10             
 11 Byers, Phil                  Shippensburg          18:37.52   11             
 12 Rivera, Tristan              East Pennsboro        18:44.62   12             
 13 Thrush, Nate                 Shippensburg          18:45.64   13             
 14 Stuyvesant, Hunter           Red Land              18:49.12   14             
 15 Weaver, Skylar               Red Land              18:56.73   15             
 16 Ross, Stephen                Cedar Cliff Colts     18:58.44   16             
 17 Faulker, Zach                Shippensburg          19:04.34   17             
 18 Lay, Bradley                 Big Spring            19:08.79   18             
 19 Fake, Corey                  East Pennsboro        19:11.13   19             
 20 Lebo, Matt                   Cedar Cliff Colts     19:12.40   20             
 21 Dugan, Tyler                 Red Land              19:13.52   21             
 22 Ward, Brett                  East Pennsboro        19:35.23   22             
 23 Edwards, Will                Trinity               19:38.53   23             
 24 Rhinehart, Mitchelle         Shippensburg          19:45.34   24             
 25 Reichelderfer, Wade          Big Spring            19:46.51   25             
 26 Gallagher, Andrew            Trinity               19:48.14   26             
 27 McClvmont, Josh              Red Land              19:49.56   27             
 28 Walters, Kyle                Mechanicsburg         19:56.81   28             
 29 Boyer, Nick                  Cedar Cliff Colts     20:06.20   29             
 30 Hickman, Matt                Big Spring            20:15.36   30             
 31 McCabe, Tyler                Mechanicsburg         20:17.96   31             
 32 Starner, Spencer             Big Spring            20:18.90   32             
 33 Hill, Paul                   Bible Baptist         20:19.74                  
 34 King, Andrew                 Mechanicsburg         20:22.52   33             
 35 Beene, Parker                Cedar Cliff Colts     20:23.49   34             
 36 Nye, Ben                     Shippensburg          20:24.16   35             
 37 Lyman, Nate                  Shippensburg          20:24.86   36             
 38 Lyden, Corey                 Trinity               20:31.14   37             
 39 Margraf, Ryan                East Pennsboro        20:31.89   38             
 40 Bonner, Jon                  Mechanicsburg         20:35.76   39             
 41 Perry, Ashtin                Shippensburg          20:41.08   40             
 42 Smith, Joshua                Big Spring            20:57.84   41             
 43 Bayum, Jake                  Shippensburg          20:59.78   42             
 44 Bennetch, Evan               Bible Baptist         21:03.20                  
 45 Labach, Colin                Trinity               21:20.90   43             
 46 Anderson, Dylan              Cedar Cliff Colts     21:30.07   44             
 47 Terez, Nick                  Trinity               21:36.76   45             
 48 Predmore, Tim                Trinity               21:46.87   46             
 49 Hartwig, Drew                East Pennsboro        22:47.53   47             
 50 Peters, Brian                Bible Baptist         23:38.75                  
 51 Adams, Billy                 East Pennsboro        24:54.10   48             
 52 Johnson, Kyle                Bible Baptist         25:05.66                  
 53 Bonner, Alex                 Mechanicsburg         25:21.49   49             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Red Land                     36    3    5    6    8   14   15   21   27     
      Total Time:  1:30:08.90                                                    
         Average:    18:01.78                                                    
   2 Cedar Cliff Colts            71    2    4   16   20   29   34   44          
      Total Time:  1:33:14.72                                                    
         Average:    18:38.95                                                    
   3 Big Spring                   84    1   10   18   25   30   32   41          
      Total Time:  1:34:48.91                                                    
         Average:    18:57.79                                                    
   4 Shippensburg                100   11   13   17   24   35   36   40   42     
      Total Time:  1:36:37.00                                                    
         Average:    19:19.40                                                    
   5 East Pennsboro              100    9   12   19   22   38   47   48          
      Total Time:  1:36:11.60                                                    
         Average:    19:14.32                                                    
   6 Mechanicsburg               138    7   28   31   33   39   49               
      Total Time:  1:39:17.03                                                    
         Average:    19:51.41                                                    
   7 Trinity                     174   23   26   37   43   45   46               
      Total Time:  1:42:55.47                                                    
         Average:    20:35.10