Licensed to Leone Timing and Results Services - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager
Tully Spring Break Invitational
Tully High School - 4/9/2012
Results
Event 1 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Jack Honis 12 Westhill-Ludden 15.96 3 10
2 Jordan Skipworth 11 Hannibal 16.49 3 8
3 Stephon McGee 11 Hannibal 16.98 3 6
4 Conor Young 12 Newark Valley 17.59 3 4
5 Devin Kincaid 11 Watertown 18.38 3 2
6 Joe Carrock 11 Holland Patent 18.83 3 1
7 Demetrius Brown 11 Herkimer 19.17 1
8 Zach Zgardzinski 11 Tully 19.46 2
9 Michael Shepard 10 Holland Patent 19.47 2
10 Mclane Tyoe 11 Herkimer 19.54 2
11 Anson Billy 10 Tully 19.59 2
12 Daxion Parker 12 Chittenango 20.32 1
13 Mark Ladd 11 Mexico 20.82 2
14 Jared Olmeda 9 Chittenango 21.21 1
15 Vincent Harris 9 Homer 21.22 1
16 Robby Johnson 10 Homer 21.25 1
17 Jesse Sleight 11 Living Word 21.95 1
18 Nathan Munoff 10 Chittenango 22.05 1
19 Noah Paccia 11 Tully 22.78 2
20 Max Messie 9 Skaneateles 22.80 2
21 Jeremy Timmins 11 Cortland 23.12 2
22 Gaurab Bhattacharya 11 Liverpool 23.45 3
23 Noah Birdsall 9 Cortland 25.52 1
-- Colton Paulo 11 Holland Patent DNF 3
Event 3 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Liverpool 3:44.09 2 10
1) Steve Fiorello 12 2) Keewan Rondinello 12
3) Ryheim Lawes 10 4) Brandon Horton 11
2 Newark Valley 3:47.98 2 8
1) Nate Drew 12 2) Luke Benjamin 10
3) Connor Cleveland 12 4) Adrian Race 12
3 Skaneateles 3:52.09 2 6
1) Danny Sakal 11 2) Danny Wolfanger 11
3) JJ Gregg 12 4) Matt Short 12
4 Cortland 3:55.91 1 4
1) Travis Kryger-Stramba 12 2) Matt` Bellardini 11
3) Zach Forrester 11 4) Frank Davenport 11
5 Herkimer 3:58.32 2 2
1) Casey Scalise 12 2) Josh Lamanna 10
3) Sean Turner 10 4) Malik Briggs 10
6 Mexico 3:58.68 2 1
1) Mark Ladd 11 2) AJ Willix 10
3) Austin MacFarland 12 4) James Gowans 11
7 Tully 4:03.81 1
1) Dan Spring 8 2) Ed Maskelony 11
3) Zack Gregg 12 4) Wyatt Apgar 11
8 Homer 4:03.93 1
1) Cody Hubert 9 2) Alex Fisher 11
3) Killian Hart 11 4) John Osterhoudt 10
9 Hannibal 4:08.58 1
1) austin bettinger 12 2) Tyler Olsen 12
3) kyle cooper 11 4) Dustin Ouellette 10
10 Chittenango 4:12.87 1
1) Kenny Galbraith 10 2) Johnathan Roberts 10
3) Isaac Czarnecki 9 4) Brad Markowski 9
11 Holland Patent 4:27.69 1
1) Anthony Fumarola 11 2) Cameron Williams 10
3) Josh Rowlands 11 4) Tyler Kiser 12
12 Watertown 4:30.88 2
1) Devin Abram 11 2) Da'quan Graves 12
3) Khalil Butler 10 4) Jhon Delius 11
Event 5 Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ryan Perry 11 Hannibal 10:21.43 10
2 Adam Zinger 12 Liverpool 10:43.28 8
3 Ben Slate 10 Hannibal 10:49.20 6
4 Evan Knapp 10 Tully 10:57.03 4
5 Todd Stevens 11 Holland Patent 10:59.11 2
6 Liam Rodgers 9 Westhill-Ludden 11:05.76 1
7 James Gowans 11 Mexico 11:06.02
8 Casey Bunce 11 Westhill-Ludden 11:06.72
9 Sean Brais 10 Liverpool 11:11.20
10 Eric Hulbert 10 Mexico 11:11.81
11 Dan Eichorn 12 Tully 11:16.20
12 Craig Basel 11 Newark Valley 11:23.17
13 Barrett Celecki 10 Holland Patent 11:32.25
14 Freideric Handelmann 10 Homer 11:33.57
15 Louis Ferrone 12 ESM 11:36.13
16 Johnathan Roberts 10 Chittenango 11:41.73
17 Jon Moore 12 Westhill-Ludden 11:47.48
18 Kenny Galbraith 10 Chittenango 12:08.06
19 Zach Randall 10 Homer 12:26.21
20 Anthony Levitskiy 9 Homer 12:28.99
21 Erich Lanza 11 Herkimer 12:38.53
22 Nick Netti 11 Herkimer 12:59.96
23 Doug Wehbe 9 Tully 13:51.76
Event 6 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Skaneateles 47.48 2 10
1) Nick Simmons 12 2) Khiary Gayle 12
3) Nick Hook 12 4) Malik Merritt 12
2 Homer 48.66 2 8
1) Dylan Shattuck 11 2) Andras Tozser 11
3) Devon Drake 11 4) Brandon Chaffee 11
3 Mexico 48.85 2 6
1) Jesse Anderson 12 2) Louis Arena 12
3) Brandon Kisselstein 11 4) Mark Ladd 11
4 Newark Valley 49.06 2 4
1) Joe Benjamin 11 2) Conor Young 12
3) Nate Drew 12 4) Derick Shrauger 11
5 Tully 51.89 2 2
1) Austin Krom 12 2) Rob MacCrea 10
3) Edwards Mike 10 4)
6 Holland Patent 52.23 2 1
1) Aaron Constantini 12 2) Cameron Williams 10
3) Alex Hughes 11 4) Zack Stevens 9
7 Hannibal 53.16 1
1) Matt Nichols 11 2) josh darrow 10
3) christian knox 10 4) Nick Shepard 12
8 Cincinnatus 53.56 1
1) Jesse Constantino 11 2) Jack Bush 11
3) Julian Gingeleski 11 4) Luke Graham 10
9 Living Word Academy 53.70 1
1) Bryan Gilbert 10 2) Justin LaBounty 11
3) Robert Decker 11 4) Sean Meyer 11
10 Chittenango 56.17 1
1) Paul Billings 9 2) Jadin Nourse 10
3) Jared Olmeda 9 4) Tyler Maloney 9
11 Westhill-Ludden 59.19 1
1) Jashai Jamison 10 2) Mark Fagan 10
3) Tim Kelly 10 4) Matt Keys 10
-- Cortland DNF 1
1) Nate Hamilton 11 2) Jonathan Marpert 11
3) Caleb Treadwell 10 4) Colin Walsh 11
Event 9 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Malik Merritt 12 Skaneateles 11.76Q 1
2 Jeff McDuffie 11 ESM 11.91Q 3
3 Casey Scalise 12 Herkimer 11.97Q 5
4 Ryan Ronk 12 Liverpool 12.03Q 4
5 Stephon McGee 11 Hannibal 12.11Q 2
6 Anton Gadson 11 Watertown 12.24Q 6
7 Colin Walsh 11 Cortland 12.38q 5
8 Travis Kryger-Stramba 12 Cortland 12.43q 2
9 Brandon Kisselstein 11 Mexico 12.46 4
10 Scott Fisk 9 Watertown 12.48 3
11 Eric Duke 12 Living Word 12.49 6
12 Thomas Grayer 10 ESM 12.49 6
13 Michael Strumpfler 11 Holland Patent 12.51 2
14 Ari Hristodulou 11 Skaneateles 12.52 6
15 Paul Priadoun 11 Homer 12.54 2
16 John Bayle 11 Mexico 12.56 3
17 Willie Scott 11 Watertown 12.56 5
18 Sam Goodell 12 Skaneateles 12.62 5
19 Aaron Constantini 12 Holland Patent 12.62 4
20 Tim Walsh 12 Homer 12.66 5
21 Julian Gingeleski 11 Cincinnatus 12.88 1
22 Justin LaBounty 11 Living Word 12.88 1
23 Luke Benjamin 10 Newark Valley 12.97 5
24 Edwards Mike 10 Tully 13.18 2
25 Caleb Treadwell 10 Cortland 13.30 4
26 Josh Lamanna 10 Herkimer 13.40 1
27 Rob MacCrea 10 Tully 13.41 3
28 Jadin Nourse 10 Chittenango 13.50 3
29 Austin Krom 12 Tully 13.66 6
30 Bryan Gilbert 10 Living Word 13.84 4
31 Luke Graham 10 Cincinnatus 13.84 4
32 Jonathan Marpert 11 Cortland 14.22 3
33 Cameron Williams 10 Holland Patent 14.22 6
34 Collin Lake 9 Homer 14.31 6
35 Delvin Williams 9 Chittenango 14.59 4
36 Jacob Servatius 12 Westhill-Ludden 15.19 2
37 Mulbourne Turnbull 9 Cincinnatus 15.34 5
38 Dylan McElhannon 10 Cortland 15.39 1
39 John Sagor 11 Chittenango 15.80 1
40 Tristian DeLarm 9 Cincinnatus 16.36 3
-- Louis Arena 12 Mexico FS 1
Event 9 Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Malik Merritt 12 Skaneateles 11.54 10
2 Casey Scalise 12 Herkimer 11.81 8
3 Jeff McDuffie 11 ESM 11.90 6
4 Stephon McGee 11 Hannibal 11.92 4
5 Ryan Ronk 12 Liverpool 11.93 2
6 Anton Gadson 11 Watertown 12.19 1
7 Colin Walsh 11 Cortland 12.35
8 Travis Kryger-Stramba 12 Cortland 12.60
Event 11 Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Zavon Watkins 12 Liverpool 50.41 6 10
2 Ryheim Lawes 10 Liverpool 50.44 6 8
3 Keewan Rondinello 12 Liverpool 53.02 6 6
4 Jason Given 12 Chittenango 54.11 5 4
5 Christian St. Amour 11 Westhill-Ludden 55.04 6 2
6 Nate Delles 11 Tully 55.51 6 1
7 Jeremy Morris 11 Homer 56.14 5
8 austin bettinger 12 Hannibal 57.13 4
9 JJ Gregg 12 Skaneateles 58.01 5
10 Derick Shrauger 11 Newark Valley 58.11 4
11 Frank Davenport 11 Cortland 58.98 4
12 Bryce Zayachek 9 Holland Patent 59.42 4
13 Joe Coogan 10 ESM 1:00.37 4
14 Danny Wolfanger 11 Skaneateles 1:00.52 5
15 Julian Gingeleski 11 Cincinnatus 1:00.75 2
16 Robert Decker 11 Living Word 1:02.20 3
17 frank lackey 11 Hannibal 1:02.98 3
18 Dylan Hess 11 Cortland 1:04.11 2
19 AJ Willix 10 Mexico 1:04.35 2
20 Mike Teixeira 11 Skaneateles 1:04.83 3
21 Bryce Machowski 8 Westhill-Ludden 1:04.85 2
22 Tyler Kiser 12 Holland Patent 1:06.27 3
23 Liam Lipsky 9 Tully 1:06.41 3
24 Nick Dentes 9 Homer 1:06.57 2
25 Matt Metcalf 9 Homer 1:06.77 2
26 Thomas Pham 12 Herkimer 1:11.66 1
27 Martin Boyd 9 Chittenango 1:12.18 1
28 Dylan McElhannon 10 Cortland 1:13.17 1
29 Jean-Claude Paquin 9 Chittenango 1:14.18 1
Event 13 Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ben Griffin 12 Hannibal 4:47.63 10
2 Alex Christensen 10 Liverpool 4:48.73 8
3 Ryan Perry 11 Hannibal 4:48.79 6
4 James Gowans 11 Mexico 4:56.42 4
5 Jesse Perrone 10 ESM 4:59.60 2
6 Vincenzo Carr 10 Westhill-Ludden 5:00.68 1
7 Connor Cleveland 12 Newark Valley 5:07.05
8 Evan Smith 12 Holland Patent 5:08.29
9 Evan Alexander 12 Homer 5:08.52
10 Dan Eichorn 12 Tully 5:11.96
11 Evan Knapp 10 Tully 5:13.19
12 Isaac Czarnecki 9 Chittenango 5:13.70
13 Zach Forrester 11 Cortland 5:14.76
14 Kyle Fitch 10 Westhill-Ludden 5:14.86
15 Eric Hulbert 10 Mexico 5:16.63
16 Travis Chewning-Kulick 11 Liverpool 5:17.41
17 Dan DeMauro 9 Westhill-Ludden 5:17.52
18 Chris Wescott 9 Cortland 5:24.39
19 Derek Fenn 12 Newark Valley 5:28.25
20 James Hackler 9 Skaneateles 5:30.36
21 Max Randolph 12 Homer 5:30.78
22 Kory Platt 10 Homer 5:31.18
23 Craig Basel 11 Newark Valley 5:33.38
24 Jacob Barker 10 ESM 5:37.89
25 Brad Markowski 9 Chittenango 5:41.53
26 Ryan Terhune 10 Skaneateles 5:46.67
27 Nolan Moore 10 Cortland 5:48.80
28 Anson Billy 10 Tully 5:58.96
29 Erich Lanza 11 Herkimer 6:08.85
30 Nick Netti 11 Herkimer 6:09.96
Event 15 Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Adrian Race 12 Newark Valley 1:01.15 4 10
2 Colton Paulo 11 Holland Patent 1:04.53 4 8
3 Zach Zgardzinski 11 Tully 1:05.10 4 6
4 Demetrius Brown 11 Herkimer 1:08.04 3 4
5 Mclane Tyoe 11 Herkimer 1:09.80 2 2
6 Noah Paccia 11 Tully 1:09.89 3 1
7 Sean Meyer 11 Living Word 1:12.86 3
8 Nolan Moore 10 Cortland 1:12.96 2
9 Alex Fisher 11 Homer 1:13.81 1
10 Michael Shepard 10 Holland Patent 1:14.59 4
11 Jared Olmeda 9 Chittenango 1:15.60 2
12 Brendan Dickerson 11 Skaneateles 1:17.04 3
13 Colin Acker Herkimer 1:19.27 1
14 Robby Johnson 10 Homer 1:20.67 2
15 Austin Clark 10 Mexico 1:21.38 1
16 Vincent Harris 9 Homer 1:23.54 1
17 Nathan Munoff 10 Chittenango 1:24.75 2
18 Mulbourne Turnbull 9 Cincinnatus 1:25.45 1
19 Daniel Miller 9 Mexico 1:28.66 1
-- Dustin Ouellette 10 Hannibal DQ 2 Missed Hurdle
-- Jack Honis 12 Westhill-Ludden DQ 4 Hooking
Event 17 Boys 1600 Meter Run Novice
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sam Stewart 9 Newark Valley 5:10.26
2 Nicholas Leclair 9 Liverpool 5:16.14
3 Dylan McCarthy 9 Liverpool 5:19.33
4 Logan Zayachek 9 Holland Patent 5:20.12
5 Taylor Bacon 10 Liverpool 5:30.16
6 Alec Walsh 10 Westhill-Ludden 5:32.05
7 Tim Raner 11 Mexico 5:32.24
8 Chris Halsey 11 Mexico 5:34.53
9 John Sheets 11 Mexico 5:36.18
10 frank lackey 11 Hannibal 5:41.73
11 Joe Giarusso 11 Westhill-Ludden 5:41.76
12 Josh Owens 10 Westhill-Ludden 5:42.72
13 Casey Newell 11 Holland Patent 5:47.59
14 Brian Celeste 10 Westhill-Ludden 5:48.53
15 Zack Stevens 9 Holland Patent 5:48.76
16 Ben Raymond 10 Hannibal 5:54.06
17 Noah Reals 9 Living Word 5:55.10
18 josh darrow 10 Hannibal 6:01.80
19 Bradlee Sherman 9 Cortland 6:02.50
20 Jim Maskelony 9 Tully 6:03.20
21 Josh Sands 10 Homer 6:20.65
22 Bill McLaughlin 9 Homer 6:23.26
23 Joe Bleskoski 10 Westhill-Ludden 6:27.68
24 Matt Nichols 11 Hannibal 6:30.63
25 Anthony Negrete 9 Tully 6:51.61
26 Liam George 10 Homer 6:55.42
27 Ben Forrester 9 Cortland 7:01.31
28 Jack Gerhard 9 Cortland 7:05.37
29 Nick Lanckton 9 Holland Patent 7:06.09
30 ben harrell 9 Hannibal 7:18.19
Event 18 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jason Given 12 Chittenango 24.67q 4
2 Christian St. Amour 11 Westhill-Ludden 24.90q 7
3 Nate Delles 11 Tully 25.16q 1
4 Brandon Kisselstein 11 Mexico 25.17q 1
5 Adrian Race 12 Newark Valley 25.18q 5
6 Stephon McGee 11 Hannibal 25.26q 2
7 Brandon Chaffee 11 Homer 25.43 5
8 Brandon Horton 11 Liverpool 25.46 7
9 Jeremy Morris 11 Homer 25.48 6
10 Mark Ladd 11 Mexico 25.56 4
11 Nate Drew 12 Newark Valley 25.71 3
12 Aaron Constantini 12 Holland Patent 25.98 6
13 Andras Tozser 11 Homer 26.14 3
14 Matt` Bellardini 11 Cortland 26.15 8
15 Luke Benjamin 10 Newark Valley 26.18 4
16 Sean Meyer 11 Living Word 26.48 2
17 Max Dwyer 11 Skaneateles 26.54 4
18 Nick Kochan 11 Skaneateles 26.55 5
19 Jay-meer McDuffie 9 ESM 26.59 8
20 kyle cooper 11 Hannibal 27.51 1
21 Austin Krom 12 Tully 28.08 2
22 Edwards Mike 10 Tully 28.11 3
23 Josh Lamanna 10 Herkimer 28.20 6
24 DeShaun Gorman 9 ESM 28.24 1
25 Jimmy Porter 12 Skaneateles 28.33 8
26 Luke Graham 10 Cincinnatus 29.38 6
27 Dean Schrider 10 Holland Patent 29.51 7
28 Brett Wallace 12 Newark Valley 29.61 7
29 Bryce Machowski 8 Westhill-Ludden 29.64 3
30 Alex Hughes 11 Holland Patent 30.42 5
31 Don Batsford 11 Cortland 30.72 2
32 Jean-Claude Paquin 9 Chittenango 31.14 1
33 Patrick Sullivan 10 Hannibal 31.94 3
34 Christian Stewart 9 Cortland 35.63 1
35 Tyler Sternberg 9 Chittenango 37.69 2
Event 18 Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Christian St. Amour 11 Westhill-Ludden 23.89 10
2 Jason Given 12 Chittenango 24.23 8
3 Stephon McGee 11 Hannibal 24.59 6
4 Adrian Race 12 Newark Valley 24.65 4
5 Nate Delles 11 Tully 24.71 2
6 Brandon Kisselstein 11 Mexico 24.73 1
Event 20 Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Zavon Watkins 12 Liverpool 2:07.15 10
2 Ben Griffin 12 Hannibal 2:08.25 8
3 Alex Mirra 12 Tully 2:08.80 6
4 Tim Walsh 12 Homer 2:10.73 4
5 Erran Gates 12 Holland Patent 2:13.43 2
6 Jesse Perrone 10 ESM 2:15.61 1
7 Peter Lynch 11 Westhill-Ludden 2:16.00
8 Connor Cleveland 12 Newark Valley 2:16.64
9 Daniel Muldoon 9 Liverpool 2:19.51
10 Nicholas Schug 10 ESM 2:22.19
11 Malik Briggs 10 Herkimer 2:24.06
12 Chris Wescott 9 Cortland 2:25.55
13 Ed Maskelony 11 Tully 2:27.85
14 Jeremy Timmins 11 Cortland 2:33.62
15 Derek Fenn 12 Newark Valley 2:33.75
16 Bryan Gilbert 10 Living Word 2:34.36
17 Tim Raner 11 Mexico 2:35.10
18 Chris Halsey 11 Mexico 2:36.28
19 Dan Spring 8 Tully 2:42.35
20 Kyle Cole 12 Cortland 2:43.20
21 John Sheets 11 Mexico 2:43.83
22 Cain Ballard 9 Westhill-Ludden 2:44.02
23 Chris Jalowiec 10 Herkimer 2:44.50
24 Josh Rowlands 11 Holland Patent 2:44.58
25 David Scott 10 Westhill-Ludden 2:47.24
26 Dillon Bergmark 12 Homer 2:49.21
27 Jesse Sleight 11 Living Word 2:49.49
28 John Sagor 11 Chittenango 3:35.77
Event 23 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Throwers
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Homer 56.46 2
1) Chris Estep 12 2) Seth Ruddick 11
3) Zack Sovocool 9 4) Mike Lavere 11
2 Mexico 57.89 1
1) Cameron Prior 10 2) Ian McAuslan 12
3) John Spencer 12 4) Cooper Sheldon 12
3 Hannibal 57.93 2
1) john burchim 12 2) dakota carswell 10
3) Chris Prell 11 4) christian knox 10
4 Liverpool 58.62 2
1) Nicholas Leedom 12 2) Chris Gillmore 10
3) Mark Williamson 10 4) Konrad Wennberg 10
5 Herkimer 58.69 1
1) Mark Blum 9 2) Isaiah Herron 10
3) Nolan Smith 12 4) Alex Shepardson 9
6 Cortland 1:00.94 1
1) Glenn Kenyon 9 2) Sam Grant 9
3) Matt Tuning 12 4) Jacob Mitchell 12
7 Tully 1:01.64 2
1) Sam Bernstein 9 2) Shai Ring 10
3) Josiah Long 10 4) Schuyler McGregor 11
8 Chittenango 1:01.90 2
1) Delvin Williams 9 2) Tyler Hunn 10
3) Tyler Sternberg 9 4) Casey Cullen 9
Event 25 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hannibal 9:08.36 10
1) austin bettinger 12 2) Ryan Perry 11
3) Ben Griffin 12 4) Ben Slate 10
2 Tully 9:10.54 8
1) Nate Delles 11 2) Dan Eichorn 12
3) Zach Zgardzinski 11 4) Alex Mirra 12
3 Liverpool 9:15.16 6
1) Daniel Muldoon 9 2) Connor Buck 9
3) Alex Christensen 10 4) Anthony Ostuni 12
4 Holland Patent 9:16.86 4
1) Barrett Celecki 10 2) Erran Gates 12
3) Todd Stevens 11 4) Bryce Zayachek 9
5 Westhill-Ludden 9:27.52 2
1) Kyle Fitch 10 2) Vincenzo Carr 10
3) Dan DeMauro 9 4) Mike Herholtz 12
6 Homer 10:01.72 1
1) Max Randolph 12 2) Freideric Handelmann 10
3) Kory Platt 10 4) Zach Randall 10
7 Chittenango 10:03.53
1) Isaac Czarnecki 9 2) Kenny Galbraith 10
3) Johnathan Roberts 10 4) Jason Given 12
8 Mexico 10:08.05
1) Eric Hulbert 10 2) John Sheets 11
3) Chris Halsey 11 4) Tim Raner 11
9 Skaneateles 10:15.74
1) Matt Delasin 11 2) James Hackler 9
3) JJ Gregg 12 4) Eli Goodell 9
10 Cortland 10:19.95
1) Kyle Cole 12 2) Nolan Moore 10
3) Dylan Hess 11 4) Chris Wescott 9
Event 27 Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mathew Olney 10 Watertown 6-00.00 10
2 Malik Briggs 10 Herkimer 5-08.00 8
3 Austin MacFarland 12 Mexico 5-08.00 6
4 Jordan Skipworth 11 Hannibal 5-08.00 3
4 Khiary Gayle 12 Skaneateles 5-08.00 3
6 Eric Duke 12 Living Word 5-08.00 1
7 Jesse Anderson 12 Mexico 5-06.00
8 Zavon Watkins 12 Liverpool 5-06.00
9 Zach Harris 11 Liverpool 5-06.00
10 Evan Knapp 10 Tully 5-04.00
10 Tyler Mytych 12 Holland Patent 5-04.00
12 Alex Phelan 12 Westhill-Ludden 5-02.00
13 Josh Hall 12 Mexico 5-02.00
14 Joe Carrock 11 Holland Patent 5-02.00
15 Paul Priadoun 11 Homer 5-02.00
16 Evan Alexander 12 Homer 5-00.00
17 Don Batsford 11 Cortland 5-00.00
18 Martin Boyd 9 Chittenango 5-00.00
19 Devin Abram 11 Watertown 4-08.00
20 John Osterhoudt 10 Homer 4-08.00
21 Eli Goodell 9 Skaneateles 4-08.00
-- Doug Wehbe 9 Tully NH
-- Khalil Butler 10 Watertown NH
-- Brenden Fesinger 10 Westhill-Ludden NH
-- Jeremy Timmins 11 Cortland NH
-- Wyatt Apgar 11 Tully NH
Event 29 Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Elliot Connors 12 Holland Patent 11-06.00 10
2 Michael Lopresti 12 Watertown 11-00.00 8
3 Noah Paccia 11 Tully 10-00.00 6
4 Carson Schwab 11 Skaneateles 9-06.00 4
5 Zach Forrester 11 Cortland 9-00.00 2
6 Dan Spring 8 Tully 9-00.00 1
7 Danny Sakal 11 Skaneateles 9-00.00
8 Chris Vanterpool 10 Liverpool 8-06.00
9 Frank Davenport 11 Cortland 8-06.00
10 Colin Acker Herkimer 7-06.00
11 Travis Chewning-Kulick 11 Liverpool 7-06.00
11 Matt` Bellardini 11 Cortland 7-06.00
11 Paul Zumpano 11 Liverpool 7-06.00
-- Anthony Negrete 9 Tully NH
-- Cody Hubert 9 Homer NH
-- Dalton Carter 9 Skaneateles NH
-- Brett Wallace 12 Newark Valley NH
-- Chris Jalowiec 10 Herkimer NH
Event 31 Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Eric Duke 12 Living Word 18-04.00 10
2 Jeff McDuffie 11 ESM 17-11.50 8
3 Jesse Anderson 12 Mexico 17-11.00 6
4 Alex Mirra 12 Tully 17-01.00 4
5 Mathew Olney 10 Watertown 16-11.50 2
6 Ari Hristodulou 11 Skaneateles 16-05.50 1
7 Jesse Constantino 11 Cincinnatus 16-05.00
8 Michael Strumpfler 11 Holland Patent 16-04.00
9 Sam Goodell 12 Skaneateles 16-02.75
10 Steve Fiorello 12 Liverpool 16-01.50
11 Robert Decker 11 Living Word 15-09.25
12 Matt Short 12 Skaneateles 15-09.25
13 Mike Crisalli 11 Westhill-Ludden 15-08.25
14 Thomas Grayer 10 ESM 15-08.00
15 Zach Harris 11 Liverpool 15-05.50
16 John Bayle 11 Mexico 15-05.25
17 Jay-meer McDuffie 9 ESM 15-04.25
18 Travis Kryger-Stramba 12 Cortland 15-00.50
19 Wyatt Apgar 11 Tully 14-10.00
20 Rob MacCrea 10 Tully 14-06.00
21 Justin LaBounty 11 Living Word 14-00.50
22 Alex Fisher 11 Homer 13-11.25
23 josh darrow 10 Hannibal 13-09.00
24 Zack Stevens 9 Holland Patent 13-08.00
25 Killian Hart 11 Homer 13-06.50
26 Jonathan Marpert 11 Cortland 13-01.00
27 Caleb Treadwell 10 Cortland 12-10.25
28 Jack Bush 11 Cincinnatus 12-04.75
29 Nathan Munoff 10 Chittenango 11-09.50
30 Tanner Hall 9 Homer 11-06.00
-- Eddison Cruceta 8 Watertown FOUL
-- Willie Scott 11 Watertown FOUL
-- Daxion Parker 12 Chittenango FOUL
-- Louis Arena 12 Mexico FOUL
Event 33 Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Khiary Gayle 12 Skaneateles 43-11.75 10
2 Conor Young 12 Newark Valley 37-07.75 8
3 Jordan Skipworth 11 Hannibal 37-00.25 6
4 Mathew Olney 10 Watertown 36-09.00 4
5 Devon Drake 11 Homer 35-08.75 2
6 Brandon Horton 11 Liverpool 34-10.00 1
7 Michael Strumpfler 11 Holland Patent 34-08.00
8 Josh Hall 12 Mexico 33-11.50
9 Ed Maskelony 11 Tully 33-06.75
10 Jesse Constantino 11 Cincinnatus 33-06.75
11 Frank Davenport 11 Cortland 33-06.75
12 Demetrius Brown 11 Herkimer 33-02.50
13 Mclane Tyoe 11 Herkimer 33-00.00
14 Vincent Harris 9 Homer 32-05.00
15 Nick Hook 12 Skaneateles 31-05.25
16 Joe Carrock 11 Holland Patent 31-02.25
17 Anthony Fumarola 11 Holland Patent 30-11.00
18 Jesse Sleight 11 Living Word 30-02.75
19 Nolan Moore 10 Cortland 30-01.50
20 Sean Turner 10 Herkimer 29-11.50
21 Julian Gingeleski 11 Cincinnatus 28-06.50
22 Collin Lake 9 Homer 28-05.50
23 Jim Maskelony 9 Tully 27-09.75
24 Doug Wehbe 9 Tully 27-01.75
25 ben harrell 9 Hannibal 24-04.75
Event 35 Boys Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sam Cerelli 12 Living Word 47-06.75 10
2 Nicholas Leedom 12 Liverpool 44-08.00 8
3 Chris Prell 11 Hannibal 38-07.75 6
4 Isaiah Herron 10 Herkimer 38-00.00 4
5 Cameron Prior 10 Mexico 37-10.00 2
6 Terence Oldfield 12 Herkimer 36-09.75 1
7 Joseph Duffus 11 Liverpool 36-01.50
8 Forrest Thompson 10 Living Word 35-09.00
9 Chris Estep 12 Homer 34-11.25
10 Mike Crisalli 11 Westhill-Ludden 34-09.50
11 Brennan Culkin 12 Holland Patent 34-09.50
12 Josiah Long 10 Tully 34-08.50
13 Mike Lavere 11 Homer 34-02.00
14 Nolan Smith 12 Herkimer 33-08.75
15 Brenden Fesinger 10 Westhill-Ludden 33-07.00
16 Matt Tuning 12 Cortland 33-07.00
17 John Spencer 12 Mexico 33-03.50
18 Ian McAuslan 12 Mexico 33-03.00
19 Hunter Dickinson 12 Skaneateles 33-00.75
20 Ari Hristodulou 11 Skaneateles 32-11.00
21 Schuyler McGregor 11 Tully 32-08.00
22 Jacob Mitchell 12 Cortland 32-01.25
23 Anthony Berg 11 ESM 31-03.00
24 Seth Ruddick 11 Homer 31-00.50
25 Jacob Calendar 10 Watertown 30-11.50
26 Carson Schwab 11 Skaneateles 29-08.50
27 Mike Gorman 11 ESM 29-07.00
28 Shai Ring 10 Tully 29-03.50
29 Tyler Hunn 10 Chittenango 28-00.25
30 Casey Cullen 9 Chittenango 21-05.00
31 Tristian DeLarm 9 Cincinnatus 19-00.50
32 Tyler Sternberg 9 Chittenango 11-01.00
-- Andrew Russell 12 Watertown FOUL
Event 37 Boys Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Andrew Russell 12 Watertown 148-09 10
2 Sam Cerelli 12 Living Word 123-06 8
3 Terence Oldfield 12 Herkimer 122-03 6
4 Chris Granell 10 Liverpool 120-07 4
5 Hunter Dickinson 12 Skaneateles 107-03 2
6 Austin MacFarland 12 Mexico 105-01 1
7 Colin Walsh 11 Cortland 98-07
8 Josiah Long 10 Tully 98-00
9 Mike Lavere 11 Homer 95-03
10 Joe Benjamin 11 Newark Valley 94-04
11 Cameron Prior 10 Mexico 89-02
12 Ian McAuslan 12 Mexico 88-06
13 Christopher Prell 11 Hannibal 87-11
14 Isaiah Herron 10 Herkimer 87-04
15 Nolan Smith 12 Herkimer 85-00
16 Antonio Bustamante 11 Cortland 84-06
17 Brenden Fesinger 10 Westhill-Ludden 84-05
18 Jacob Mitchell 12 Cortland 83-11
19 Mike Gorman 11 ESM 83-05
20 Justin Gorman 11 ESM 83-04
21 Tyler Hunn 10 Chittenango 82-06
22 Forrest Thompson 10 Living Word 80-08
23 Nathan Welling 9 Hannibal 79-06
24 Jacob Calendar 10 Watertown 79-03
25 Shai Ring 10 Tully 76-05
26 Schuyler McGregor 11 Tully 76-03
27 Andrew Schrauben 11 Homer 72-06
28 Chris Estep 12 Homer 71-06
29 Mike Crisalli 11 Westhill-Ludden 71-01
30 Jack Bush 11 Cincinnatus 67-03
31 Matt Tuning 12 Cortland 64-08
32 Delvin Williams 9 Chittenango 63-08
33 John Sagor 11 Chittenango 49-05
34 Mulbourne Turnbull 9 Cincinnatus 48-00
35 Tristian DeLarm 9 Cincinnatus 35-09
Event 39 Boys Shot Put Novice
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Austin Mills 11 Herkimer 39-04.50
2 Tyler Mytych 12 Holland Patent 35-05.50
3 Andrew Schrauben 11 Homer 32-11.00
4 Eric Coe 10 Watertown 31-08.00
5 Steffen Meyers 11 Holland Patent 31-03.00
6 john burchim 12 Hannibal 30-08.00
7 dakota carswell 10 Hannibal 29-02.00
8 Alex Shepardson 9 Herkimer 27-08.00
9 Sam Bernstein 9 Tully 27-07.50
10 Anson Billy 10 Tully 27-02.00
11 Cooper Sheldon 12 Mexico 26-06.00
12 christian knox 10 Hannibal 26-04.00
13 Mark Blum 9 Herkimer 25-11.50
14 Zack Sovocool 9 Homer 24-03.00
15 montana malone 9 Hannibal 23-05.00
16 Jacob Stanton 12 Tully 20-08.00
17 Glenn Kenyon 9 Cortland 19-01.50
Event 41 Boys Discus Throw Novice
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Austin Mills 11 Herkimer 95-05
2 Anthony Fumarola 11 Holland Patent 80-02
3 Elijah Jarmon Liverpool 80-00
4 john burchim 12 Hannibal 78-05
5 Steffen Meyers 11 Holland Patent 75-10
6 Seth Ruddick 11 Homer 75-07
7 dakota carswell 10 Hannibal 69-01
8 Steven Glowacki 12 Liverpool 67-08
9 Alex Shepardson 9 Herkimer 59-10
10 Mark Blum 9 Herkimer 58-04
11 Emery Sheldon 10 Mexico 56-04
12 Glenn Kenyon 9 Cortland 55-02
13 Sam Bernstein 9 Tully 55-00
14 montana malone 9 Hannibal 52-05
15 Zack Sovocool 9 Homer 51-09
16 Jacob Stanton 12 Tully 44-00
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Liverpool 76 2) Homer 64
3) Mexico 62 4) VVS 59
5) Chittenango 39 5) Herkimer 39
5) Holland Patent 39 8) Westhill-Ludden 37
9) Newark Valley 33 10) Seton Catholic 26
11) Living Word Academy 25 12) Cortland 14
13) Bishop Grimes 1
Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Hannibal 89 2) Liverpool 81
3) Skaneateles 46 4) Tully 41
5) Newark Valley 38 6) Watertown 37
7) Herkimer 35 8) Living Word Academy 29
9) Holland Patent 28 10) Mexico 27
11) Westhill-Ludden 26 12) East Syracuse-Minoa 17
13) Homer 15 14) Chittenango 12
15) Cortland 6