Pine Richland 2013 Results

Licensed to Pine-Richland High School   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/6/2013 03:52 PM
                  Pine Richland Invitational 2013 - 5/3/2020                   
                             Pine Richland Stadium                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Goodyear, Beatrice           Mount Lebano           14.62      15.29q  1 
  2 Lelis, Emily                 Springdale             14.70      15.68q  2 
  3 Amato, Ashley                Plum                   16.00      16.37q 10 
  4 Manuppelli, Kylie            Pine-Richlan           15.85      16.43q  7 
  5 Quigley, Katie               Pine-Richlan           15.60      16.51q  4 
  6 Farber, Sommer               Mount Lebano           16.44      16.60q  7 
  7 Berger, Janette              Mercer Area            15.54      16.90q  3 
  8 Sargent, Lydia               Pine-Richlan           15.85      16.93q  6 
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Lelis, Emily                 Springdale             15.68      14.87   1   10  
  2 Goodyear, Beatrice           Mount Lebano           15.29      15.46   1    8  
  3 Berger, Janette              Mercer Area            16.90      16.04   1    6  
  4 Amato, Ashley                Plum                   16.37      16.07   1    5  
  5 Quigley, Katie               Pine-Richlan           16.51      16.08   1    4  
  6 Manuppelli, Kylie            Pine-Richlan           16.43      16.24   1    3  
  7 Corrado, Natalie             Mount Lebano           17.20      16.66   2    2  
  8 Sargent, Lydia               Pine-Richlan           16.93      16.74   1    1  
 
Event 2  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fayad, Ricky                 South Side             14.90      15.79q  2 
  2 Davis, Jarred                Mercer Area            15.35      15.80q  5 
  3 Semelbauer, Cody             Pine-Richlan           15.20      16.41q  4 
  4 Snyder, Zach                 Seneca Valle           16.50      16.82q  3 
  5 Lawson, Harrison             Trinity (7)            15.04      16.83q  3 
  6 Salih, Hasan                 Avonworth /            15.50      17.01q  6 
  6 Genter, Greg                 North Allegh           16.90      17.01q  2 
  8 Hochbein, Dylan              Freeport Are           17.83      17.03q  2 
 
Event 2  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Davis, Jarred                Mercer Area            15.80      15.21   1   10  
  2 Fayad, Ricky                 South Side             15.79      15.37   1    8  
  3 Semelbauer, Cody             Pine-Richlan           16.41      15.62   1    6  
  4 Lawson, Harrison             Trinity (7)            16.83      16.16   1    5  
  5 Snyder, Zach                 Seneca Valle           16.82      16.39   1    4  
  6 Kaylor, Jacob                Greensburg S           17.43      16.52   2    3  
  7 Salih, Hasan                 Avonworth /            17.01      16.57   1    2  
  8 Merhaut, Evan                Knoch                  17.45      16.64   2    0.5
  8 Genter, Greg                 North Allegh           17.01      16.64   1    0.5
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McCorkle, Taylor             Oakland Cath           12.34      12.51q  1 
  2 backwell, rachel             Elizabeth Fo           12.92      13.08q 11 
  2 Leisman, Riley               Canon-McMill           12.50      13.08q  3 
  4 LaPrade, Dynasty             Plum                   13.10      13.18q  5 
  5 Pilston, Haley               Plum                   12.77      13.22q  7 
  6 Scott, Tiara                 Avonworth /            12.50      13.24q  2 
  7 Walters, Ameriah             Valley                 12.79      13.27q  8 
  8 Pellegrini, Sabrina          Pine-Richlan           13.09      13.42q  8 
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 McCorkle, Taylor             Oakland Cath           12.51      12.42   1   10  
  2 backwell, rachel             Elizabeth Fo           13.08      13.01   1    8  
  3 Scott, Tiara                 Avonworth /            13.24      13.07   1    6  
  4 Walters, Ameriah             Valley                 13.27      13.21   1    5  
  5 Pellegrini, Sabrina          Pine-Richlan           13.42      13.29   1    4  
  6 Pilston, Haley               Plum                   13.22      13.30   1    3  
  7 LaPrade, Dynasty             Plum                   13.18      13.34   1    2  
  8 Richardson, Conor            Carlynton              13.49      13.47   2    1  
 
Event 4  Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Berry, Louis                 Shady Side A           11.00      11.64q  1 
  2 Huddleston, Kahlil           New Castle             11.05      11.66q  2 
  3 Arrow, Eric                  Plum                   11.14      11.74q  3 
  4 Lucas, Ali                   Plum                   11.34      11.75q  8 
  5 Briggs, Dennis               Shady Side A           11.40      11.83q 12 
  6 Unrath, Cameron              Pine-Richlan           11.30      11.86q  6 
  7 Williams, Ryan               Carlynton              11.31      11.93q  7 
  8 O'Lear, Dan                  Fort Cherry            11.90      11.94q  1 
 
Event 4  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Huddleston, Kahlil           New Castle             11.66      11.47   1   10  
  2 Lucas, Ali                   Plum                   11.75      11.55   1    8  
  3 Arrow, Eric                  Plum                   11.74      11.62   1    6  
  4 Berry, Louis                 Shady Side A           11.64      11.65   1    5  
  5 Williams, Ryan               Carlynton              11.93      11.73   1    4  
  6 Unrath, Cameron              Pine-Richlan           11.86      11.77   1    3  
  7 Thornton, Aymed              Carlynton              12.04      11.80   2    2  
  8 Rivera, Joshua               Greensburg S           12.13      11.85   2    1  
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McCorkle, Taylor             Oakland Cath           26.00      25.85q  2 
  2 Walters, Ameriah             Valley                 26.50      25.96q  6 
  3 Galante, Juliana             Mount Lebano           26.63      26.49q  7 
  4 sporio, abby                 Elizabeth Fo           27.25      26.67q  6 
  5 Griffin, Emily               Mount Lebano           26.35      26.89q  4 
  6 Leisman, Riley               Canon-McMill           26.20      26.99q  3 
  7 backwell, rachel             Elizabeth Fo           27.14      27.26q  7 
  8 Scott, Tiara                 Avonworth /            26.98      27.44q  9 
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 McCorkle, Taylor             Oakland Cath           25.85      25.55   1   10  
  2 Galante, Juliana             Mount Lebano           26.49      26.43   1    8  
  3 sporio, abby                 Elizabeth Fo           26.67      26.76   1    6  
  4 Griffin, Emily               Mount Lebano           26.89      26.90   1    5  
  5 Walters, Ameriah             Valley                 25.96      27.05   1    4  
  6 Pilston, Haley               Plum                   28.12      27.34   2    3  
  7 Pellegrini, Sabrina          Pine-Richlan           27.53      27.42   2    2  
  8 backwell, rachel             Elizabeth Fo           27.26      27.63   1    1  
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lucas, Ali                   Plum                   22.40      23.53q  1 
  2 Huddleston, Kahlil           New Castle             22.70      23.64q  3 
  3 Williams, Ryan               Carlynton              23.38      23.82q  8 
  4 Gold, Bobby                  Riverside (7           23.14      23.83q  6 
  5 Thornton, Aymed              Carlynton              23.24      23.87q  7 
  6 Barley, Dan                  Fort Cherry            24.80      24.03q  9 
  7 Briggs, Dennis               Shady Side A           23.70      24.18q  5 
  8 Rivera, Joshua               Greensburg S           23.63      24.30q  6 
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Gold, Bobby                  Riverside (7           23.83      22.97   1   10  
  2 Huddleston, Kahlil           New Castle             23.64      23.42   1    8  
  3 Barley, Dan                  Fort Cherry            24.03      23.60   1    6  
  4 Rivera, Joshua               Greensburg S           24.30      23.67   1    5  
  5 Thornton, Aymed              Carlynton              23.87      23.74   1    4  
  6 Hathaway, James              Canon-McMill           24.42      23.79   2    3  
  7 Berry, Louis                 Shady Side A           24.40      23.95   2    2  
  8 Williams, Ryan               Carlynton              23.82      24.02   1    1  
 
Event 7  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gibson, Samantha             Trinity Chri           58.12      58.95   8   10  
  2 Thorpe, Summer               Sewickley Ac         1:00.00    1:00.43   8    8  
  3 NeugebauerWagner, Lauren     Hampton              1:00.50    1:00.44   8    6  
  4 Meinzer, Ellie               Mount Lebano         1:02.08    1:00.78   7    5  
  5 Gibson, A'Leighsha           Mount Lebano         1:01.45    1:01.00   8    4  
  6 Schenk, Beth                 Avonworth /          1:01.00    1:01.95   8    3  
  7 DeLuca, Emily                South Side           1:08.00    1:02.26   4    2  
  8 Richardson, Conor            Carlynton            1:01.85    1:03.00   8    1  
 
Event 8  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Rudolph, Antonio             New Castle             50.03      50.13  10   10  
  2 Vaughn, Alex                 Trinity Chri           50.50      50.46  10    8  
  3 Davey, Ryan                  Canon-McMill           49.60      51.90  10    6  
  4 Gold, Bobby                  Riverside (7           51.53      51.92  10    5  
  5 Thornton, Aymed              Carlynton              51.08      52.48  10    4  
  6 Ruefle, Dylan                Hampton                52.80      52.67  10    3  
  7 Meier, Caden                 Canon-McMill           52.60      53.02   8    2  
  8 Strosko, Michael             Canon-McMill           53.40      53.63   9    1  
 
Event 9  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lelis, Emily                 Springdale             44.40      45.20   9   10  
  2 Berger, Janette              Mercer Area            46.78      46.62   9    8  
  3 Walters, Ameriah             Valley                 49.37      47.40   8    6  
  4 Manuppelli, Kylie            Pine-Richlan           47.01      47.42   9    5  
  5 Bozzo, Katie                 Knoch                  49.23      47.93   9    4  
  6 Corrado, Natalie             Mount Lebano           47.04      47.99   9    3  
  7 Thorpe, Summer               Sewickley Ac           49.50      48.58   8    2  
  8 Pell, Rachel                 Elizabeth Fo           48.62      48.69   9    1  
 
Event 10  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Saunders, William            Fox Chapel A           46.59      40.19   4   10  
  2 Colarusso, John              Shaler Area            42.61      41.53   8    8  
  3 Lawson, Harrison             Trinity (7)            40.68      42.55   8    6  
  4 Genter, Greg                 North Allegh           42.12      43.07   8    5  
  5 Hochbein, Dylan              Freeport Are           44.59      43.41   6    4  
  6 Carter, Tyler                Trinity Chri           43.29      43.49   7    3  
  7 McCaster, Tevin              New Castle             43.50      43.63   7    2  
  8 Salih, Hasan                 Avonworth /            42.00      43.73   8    1  
 
Event 11  Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kocjancic, Julie             Mount Lebano         2:19.57    2:20.51   7   10  
  2 NeugebauerWagner, Lauren     Hampton              2:23.31    2:24.26   7    8  
  3 Carlsson, Ashlyn             Knoch                2:27.00    2:25.18   7    6  
  4 Gunzenhauser, Callie         Mount Lebano                    2:26.65   1    5  
  5 Bablak, Hannah               Quaker Valle         2:29.00    2:27.87   7    4  
  6 Derenzo, Maria               Oakland Cath         2:30.81    2:29.68   6    3  
  7 Oberle, Marisa               North Allegh         2:35.00    2:30.08   5    2  
  8 Hilliard, Stephanie          South Side           2:34.00    2:30.09   6    1  
 
Event 12  Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mazzanti, Mike               New Castle           2:01.00    1:56.33   8   10  
  2 Carlsson, Stefan             Knoch                1:59.00    2:00.85   8    8  
  3 Hadfield, Roy                Quaker Valle         2:02.00    2:02.29   8    6  
  4 Chadwick, Marcus             Trinity (7)          2:03.08    2:02.44   8    5  
  5 Gusew, Jonathan              Avonworth /          2:03.00    2:02.96   8    4  
  6 Alauzen, Jacob               Canon-McMill         2:03.00    2:05.09   8    3  
  7 Brewer, Luke                 Knoch                2:00.00    2:05.27   8    2  
  8 Krom, Michael                North Allegh         2:04.96    2:05.61   7    1  
 
Event 13  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Potts, Kelsey                Mount Lebano         5:04.97    4:58.51    10  
  2 Gordon, Audrey               Mount Lebano         5:06.14    5:08.09     8  
  3 Bablak, Hannah               Quaker Valle         5:31.00    5:25.30     6  
  4 Rosner, Laura                Greensburg S         5:31.00    5:29.50     5  
  5 Romeo, Gabrielle             Pine-Richlan         5:27.25    5:32.19     4  
  6 Davis, Matti                 Pine-Richlan         5:28.26    5:32.49     3  
  7 Hall, Lily                   Avonworth /          5:30.00    5:32.54     2  
  8 Grudi, Madison               Canon-McMill         5:30.00    5:33.60     1  
 
Event 14  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Reinhart, Thomas             Pine-Richlan         4:25.30    4:32.21    10  
  2 Trimble, Colten              South Side           4:32.11    4:32.89     8  
  3 Weese, Jonathan              Canon-McMill         4:36.00    4:34.14     6  
  4 Chang, Chris                 North Allegh         4:37.60    4:34.64     5  
  5 Haupt, Matt                  Our Lady Of          4:34.66    4:35.63     4  
  6 Zynn, Derek                  Pine-Richlan         4:37.00    4:36.88     3  
  7 Klueber, Zach                Greensburg S         4:42.24    4:39.05     2  
  8 Short, Kolbe                 North Allegh         4:31.32    4:40.80     1  
 
Event 15  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hunsberger, Jillian          Mount Lebano        11:01.00   11:05.02    10  
  2 Goehring, Kim                North Allegh        11:58.64   11:57.59     8  
  3 McKendry, Ashley             Quaker Valle        12:06.00   12:03.79     6  
  4 Gronbeck, Lauren             Unattached          12:17.00   12:05.69     5  
  5 Davis, Hayley                Freeport Are        11:59.00   12:09.35     4  
  6 Sivavec, Moriah              Canon-McMill        12:45.00   12:10.95     3  
  7 Verardi, Isabella            Fox Chapel A        13:20.00   12:13.35     2  
  8 Tressler, Mackenzie          Greensburg S        12:10.00   12:14.47     1  
 
Event 16  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Trimble, Colten              South Side          10:08.30    9:53.87    10  
  2 Mcguire, Ryan                Trinity Chri        10:00.90    9:55.67     8  
  3 Haupt, Matt                  Our Lady Of          9:58.55    9:57.18     6  
  4 Regan, Luke                  Pine-Richlan         9:46.45   10:04.82     5  
  5 Gould, Stephen               Trinity Chri         9:44.01   10:04.88     4  
  6 Veltre, Rob                  Quaker Valle        10:10.00   10:11.34     3  
  7 Linderman, Ethan             Canon-McMill        10:16.00   10:14.59     2  
  8 Carlsson, Preston            Knoch               10:15.00   10:17.36     1  
 
Event 17  Girls 4x100 Yard Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mount Lebanon  'A'                                  49.50      49.06   3   10  
  2 Elizabeth Forward  'A'                              49.01      49.99   3    8  
  3 Pine-Richland  'A'                                  50.64      50.06   3    6  
  4 Oakland Catholic  'A'                               51.02      51.74   3    5  
  5 Greensburg Salem  'A'                               51.00      52.46   3    4  
  6 Avonworth / Northgate  'A'                          52.00      52.48   3    3  
  7 North Allegheny  'A'                                53.10      52.96   2    2  
  8 Canon-McMillan  'A'                                 51.10      53.16   3    1  
 
Event 18  Boys 4x100 Yard Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Shaler Area  'A'                                    44.90      44.83   3   10  
  2 New Castle  'A'                                     44.10      44.94   3    8  
  3 Greenville  'A'                                     45.60      45.39   3    6  
  4 Shady Side Academy  'A'                             45.50      45.62   3    5  
  5 Plum  'A'                                           45.03      45.65   3    4  
  6 Trinity (7)  'A'                                    45.78      46.12   2    3  
  7 Deer Lakes  'A'                                     45.70      46.24   2    2  
  8 Canon-McMillan  'A'                                 46.50      46.59   2    1  
 
Event 19  Girls 4x800 Yard Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pine-Richland  'A'                                9:51.00    9:57.20    10  
  2 Mount Lebanon  'A'                               10:09.00   10:03.62     8  
  3 Avonworth / Northgate  'A'                       10:30.00   10:14.48     6  
  4 Knoch  'A'                                       10:00.00   10:15.50     5  
  5 North Allegheny  'A'                             10:15.00   10:27.60     4  
  6 Canon-McMillan  'A'                              10:20.00   10:31.78     3  
  7 Greensburg Salem  'A'                            10:28.67   10:37.17     2  
  8 Keystone Oaks  'A'                               10:29.00   10:38.61     1  
 
Event 20  Boys 4x800 Yard Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Canon-McMillan  'A'                               8:16.00    8:13.69    10  
  2 Pine-Richland  'A'                                8:28.95    8:25.32     8  
  3 Riverside (7)  'A'                                8:34.07    8:28.37     6  
  4 North Allegheny  'A'                              8:26.00    8:29.82     5  
  5 Plum  'A'                                         8:30.50    8:29.91     4  
  6 Avonworth / Northgate  'A'                        8:32.00    8:31.52     3  
  7 Knoch  'A'                                        8:10.00    8:35.21     2  
  8 Greenville  'A'                                   8:32.33    8:35.88     1  
 
Event 21  Girls 4x400 Yard Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Knoch  'A'                                        4:15.00    4:17.31   2   10  
  2 North Allegheny  'A'                              4:18.00    4:19.78   1    8  
  3 South Side  'A'                                   4:32.67    4:22.66   2    6  
  4 Fox Chapel Area  'A'                              4:32.00    4:24.33   2    5  
  5 Seneca Valley  'A'                                4:15.00    4:30.89   2    4  
  6 Greenville  'A'                                   4:32.00    4:34.11   2    3  
  7 Mars Area  'A'                                    4:28.00    4:35.81   2    2  
  8 Freeport Area  'A'                                4:35.00    4:37.29   1    1  
 
Event 22  Boys 4x400 Yard Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Riverside (7)  'A'                                3:29.93    3:27.57   3   10  
  2 Canon-McMillan  'A'                               3:28.00    3:31.02   3    8  
  3 New Castle  'A'                                   3:39.10    3:32.59   2    6  
  4 Shaler Area  'A'                                  3:32.00    3:35.51   3    5  
  5 Deer Lakes  'A'                                   3:40.00    3:36.96   2    4  
  6 Greenville  'A'                                   3:39.28    3:38.68   2    3  
  7 Carlynton  'A'                                    3:38.00    3:39.09   3    2  
  8 Knoch  'A'                                        3:30.00    3:39.38   3    1  
 
Event 23  Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gibson, Samantha             Trinity Chri         5-04.00    5-04.00    10  
  2 Goodyear, Beatrice           Mount Lebano         5-00.00    5-02.00     8  
  3 Wyeth, Hayley                Shady Side A         5-01.00    5-00.00     5.5
  3 Joyce, Kayliegh              Oakland Cath         5-00.00    5-00.00     5.5
  5 Doyle, Sarah                 Mars Area            5-00.00   J5-00.00     4  
  6 Joyce, Chrissy               Plum                 5-02.00    4-10.00     3  
  7 Humes, Katie                 North Allegh         5-00.00   J4-10.00     0.7
  7 Glusic, Haley                Shaler Area          4-10.00   J4-10.00     0.7
  7 Troutman, Cheyenne           Karns City           4-10.00   J4-10.00     0.7
  7 Brandes, Gillian             Mercer Area          5-00.00   J4-10.00     0.7
 
Event 24  Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wallace, John                Trinity Chri         6-05.00    6-02.00    10  
  2 Cheatham, Chaz               Valley               6-00.00    6-00.00     8  
  3 VanAkan, Trey                Greenville           6-00.00   J6-00.00     6  
  4 McDonough, Luke              Pine-Richlan         5-10.00    5-10.00     5  
  5 Wuenstel, Brian              Keystone Oak         5-10.00   J5-10.00     4  
  6 Hooker, Malik                New Castle           6-00.00   J5-10.00     3  
  7 Butler, Liam                 Plum                 6-02.00   J5-10.00     2  
  8 Burke, Zach                  Deer Lakes           6-00.00   J5-10.00     1  
 
Event 25  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McQuaide, Courtney           Greensburg S        11-03.00   11-06.00    10  
  2 Schwartz, Megan              Shaler Area         10-00.00    9-06.00     8  
  3 Settimbrino, Abby            Pine-Richlan         9-06.00   J9-06.00     6  
  4 Metzger, Stephanie           North Allegh        10-00.00   J9-06.00     4.5
  4 Treloar, Tara                New Castle           9-03.00   J9-06.00     4.5
  6 Platt, Katie                 Mercer Area          9-00.00    8-06.00     3  
  7 Ott, Abbey                   North Allegh         9-00.00   J8-06.00     2  
  8 Allen, Samantha              Greensburg S                   J8-06.00     1  
 
Event 26  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Upton, Bobby                 North Allegh        13-00.00   13-03.00    10  
  2 Kelly, Joey                  Pine-Richlan        12-06.00   12-09.00     8  
  3 Leonard, Luke                Mercer Area         12-00.00  J12-09.00     6  
  4 Fisher, Shane                Riverside (7        13-06.00   12-03.00     5  
  5 Prizant, Max                 Shady Side A        13-03.00  J12-03.00     4  
  6 Milberger, Danny             Riverview           12-00.00  J12-03.00     2  
  6 Kelly, David                 Pine-Richlan        11-06.00  J12-03.00     2  
  6 Kendra, Mitchell             Trinity (7)         12-00.00  J12-03.00     2  
  8 Shaw, Carl                   Knoch               12-06.00  J11-09.00  
 
Event 27  Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wright, Tarah                Shady Side A        15-10.00   15-06.25    10  
  2 Howard, Julia                Greensburg S        16-06.50   15-05.50     8  
  3 Barton, Emily                North Allegh        15-07.00   15-03.25     6  
  4 Nestor, Allison              Hampton             16-00.00   15-02.50     5  
  5 Pellegrini, Sydney           Pine-Richlan                   15-02.25     4  
  6 Signorella, Elise            Highlands           15-02.00  J15-02.25     3  
  7 Linkowski, Jillian           Mount Lebano        16-08.00   15-01.50     2  
  8 Pellegrini, Sabrina          Pine-Richlan                   15-01.25     1  
 
Event 28  Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gold, Bobby                  Riverside (7        19-11.00   20-00.00    10  
  2 Wallace, John                Trinity Chri        21-03.00   19-11.25     8  
  3 Campbell, Alex               Knoch               21-00.00   19-10.50     6  
  4 tedys, Aaron                 Riverside (7        20-05.00   19-08.50     5  
  5 Carter, Tyler                Trinity Chri        20-07.00   19-04.50     4  
  6 Kunschick, Justin            Canon-McMill        20-11.00   19-03.75     3  
  7 Phillips, Robbie             Shaler Area         20-00.50   19-03.00     2  
  8 Stevens, Simeon              Greensburg S        21-09.50   19-02.25     1  
 
Event 29  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hegedus, Annie               Karns City          34-09.00   33-01.25    10  
  2 Cooper, Mary                 Elizabeth Fo        33-02.50   33-00.50     8  
  3 Carey, Rachel                Shaler Area         34-07.00   32-10.50     6  
  4 Elma, Kira                   Greensburg S        34-02.00   32-07.00     5  
  5 Jozwiakowski, Koryn          Fort Cherry         34-05.00  J32-07.00     4  
  6 Farber, Sommer               Mount Lebano        33-02.00   32-04.50     3  
  7 Buchholz, Kasey              Keystone Oak        32-07.50   32-03.25     2  
  8 Rodosky, Sophie              Fox Chapel A        31-04.00   32-02.00     1  
 
Event 30  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fisher, Shane                Riverside (7        38-02.00   42-02.50    10  
  2 Rudolph, Antonio             New Castle          41-06.00   41-10.50     8  
  3 Wallace, John                Trinity Chri        42-02.50   41-10.00     6  
  4 Berry, Shaun                 Shady Side A        40-08.50   41-02.50     5  
  5 Blobner, Greg                Shaler Area         40-08.00   40-05.50     4  
  6 Stevens, Simeon              Greensburg S        40-01.00   39-09.00     3  
  7 Byerly, Colton               North Allegh        39-09.00   39-01.00     2  
  8 Geist, Jared                 Knoch               41-00.00   38-10.00     1  
 
Event 31  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wattick, Rachel              Canon-McMill          106-06     105-03    10  
  2 Merz, Samantha               Elizabeth Fo          130-06     101-09     8  
  3 Lucas, Jenna                 Fort Cherry           109-08     101-00     5.5
  3 Fleming, Liz                 Trinity (7)            98-04     101-00     5.5
  5 Paterra, Andrea              Elizabeth Fo          110-09      98-11     4  
  6 Ware, Arlainia               Greensburg S           87-03      96-10     3  
  7 Corrado, Natalie             Mount Lebano           93-06      94-04     2  
  8 Brinson, Breanna             Elizabeth Fo                      93-00     0.5
  8 McCune, Miranda              Knoch                  90-00      93-00     0.5
 
Event 32  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rideout, Alec                Canon-McMill          157-08  139-06.50    10  
  2 Pantalone, Dante             Greensburg S          151-04     138-04     8  
  3 Dombrowski, Matt             Plum                  144-09     136-03     6  
  4 McTighe, Colin               Knoch                 140-00     132-00     5  
  5 Dysert, Zach                 Fort Cherry           141-10     129-01     4  
  6 McTighe, Brennan             Knoch                 135-00     124-04     3  
  7 Cooper, Ron                  Knoch                 140-00     123-03     2  
  8 Goetz, Josh                  Mars Area             105-00  120-06.50     1  
 
Event 33  Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Davey, Kathleen              Canon-McMill        36-00.00   36-10.00    10  
  2 Paterra, Andrea              Elizabeth Fo        40-04.00   35-06.00     8  
  3 Winkle, Cheyenne             South Side          33-03.50   33-09.25     6  
  4 Brest, Katie                 Mercer Area         31-04.00   32-05.00     5  
  5 Kroneberg, Rachel            Knoch               32-00.00   31-06.25     4  
  6 Zegeer, Melissa              Oakland Cath        29-00.00   31-04.75     3  
  7 Marini, Shaina               Greenville          33-05.00   31-04.50     2  
  8 Merz, Samantha               Elizabeth Fo        34-00.75   31-02.50     1  
 
Event 34  Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rideout, Alec                Canon-McMill        51-10.00   51-07.00    10  
  2 Dombrowski, Matt             Plum                49-07.00   49-05.00     8  
  3 VanTine, Brandon             Valley              47-07.00   47-11.00     6  
  4 McTighe, Brennan             Knoch               48-00.00   46-11.50     5  
  5 Grecek, Christopher          Keystone Oak        45-03.50   46-00.50     4  
  6 Monta, Lawson                Greensburg S        49-07.00   46-00.00     3  
  7 Wehrle, Tyler                Trinity (7)         46-09.00   44-11.50     2  
  8 Edwards, Chris               Trinity (7)         43-02.50   44-08.50     1  
 
Event 35  Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lucas, Jenna                 Fort Cherry           146-01     139-01    10  
  2 Winkle, Cheyenne             South Side            133-04     122-03     8  
  3 Wattick, Rachel              Canon-McMill          105-00     109-02     6  
  4 Gibson, Samantha             Trinity Chri          121-00     107-07     5  
  5 Kotar, Yaszmin               Canon-McMill          113-08     106-06     4  
  6 Okuda, Brianna               Pine-Richlan          102-00     103-06     3  
  7 Barkley, Olivia              Elizabeth Fo                     101-10     2  
  8 Abels, Samantha              Elizabeth Fo          109-06    J101-10     1  
 
Event 36  Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fisher, Shane                Riverside (7          171-07     163-07    10  
  2 Janicki, Brandon             Elizabeth Fo          117-05     160-04     8  
  3 Rideout, Alec                Canon-McMill          158-06     159-05     6  
  4 Ware, Levar                  New Castle            165-09     156-10     5  
  5 Grebinoski, John             Deer Lakes            151-08     142-03     4  
  6 Jumba, John                  Our Lady Of           144-00     141-09     3  
  7 Britton, Aaron               Trinity (7)           125-08     139-04     2  
  8 Hacker, Eric                 Knoch                 145-00     139-03     1