Complete Results

Licensed to Freedom Timing - Contractor License           HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                 PTFCA State Indoor Track & Field Championship                 
                      Penn State University  - 2/25/2017                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 9:09.52  3/1/2014    Strath Haven, Strath Haven                
                         B Irons, J Kenney, A Wilson, K Miller             
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 North Penn                                          9:18.10   2 
  2 Strath Haven                                        9:20.70   2 
  3 Baldwin School                                      9:21.70   2 
  4 Downingtown East                                    9:24.75   2 
  5 Greater Latrobe                                     9:25.79   1 
  6 Pennridge                                           9:33.08   2 
  7 Central Bucks West                                  9:36.24   1 
  8 State College Area High School                      9:37.05   1 
  9 Central Bucks East                                  9:38.77   1 
 10 Spring Ford                                         9:40.99   1 
 11 Villa Joseph Marie                                  9:43.06   1 
 12 Southern Lehigh                                     9:54.44   2 
 13 Unionville                                          9:55.63   1 
 14 Butler                                              9:55.76   2 
 15 West Chester East                                   9:56.97   2 
 16 Villa Maria Academy                                 9:59.53   1 
 
Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 7:45.06  2/26/2011   Central Bucks West, CB West               
                         M Bee, M May, C Manley, M McGarvey                
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Carlisle                                            7:45.86   2 
  2 Germantown Friends School                           7:47.81   2 
  3 Central Bucks West                                  7:51.22   2 
  4 State College Area High School                      7:51.31   2 
  5 Pennsbury                                           7:58.71   2 
  6 Bishop Shanahan                                     8:00.16   1 
  7 Central Bucks East                                  8:00.59   2 
  8 Abington                                            8:00.72   2 
  9 North Penn                                          8:01.30   1 
 10 Seneca Valley                                       8:04.95   1 
 11 Council Rock South                                  8:05.12   1 
 12 Penn Wood                                           8:05.66   1 
 13 Mount Lebanon                                       8:14.65   1 
 14 Bensalem                                            8:15.31   1 
 15 LaSalle College High School                         8:18.72   2 
 16 Radnor                                              8:28.04   1 
 17 Cardinal O'Hara                                     8:29.80   1 
 
Event 3  Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times
 Meet Record: !  8.25  2/28/2016   Chanel Brissett, Cheltenham                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brissett, Chanel          12 Cheltenham              ! 8.24Q  4 
  2 Brooks, Yasmin            12 Susquehanna               8.49Q  2 
  3 Langley-Walker, Madison   11 Upper Dublin              8.76Q  3 
  4 Warren, Christina         10 Perk Valley               8.82Q  1 
  5 Ellis, Jayla              10 Oakland Cath              8.89Q  3 
  6 Beck, Chyna               12 Canon-McMill              9.03Q  1 
  7 Dalton, Brady             12 Slippery Rock             9.13Q  4 
  8 Owens, Melina             12 North Allegh              9.17Q  2 
  9 Cavanaugh, Brenna         11 Bentworth                 8.93q  3 
 10 Barnett, Sophia           12 Saint Basil Acad          9.06q  1 
 11 Martinez, Nissa           12 Martin Luther             9.12q  1 
 12 Traczynski, Bailey        11 Hempfield                 9.18q  4 
 13 Foster, Symone            11 Exeter                    9.19q  4 
 14 Livingston, Jane          10 Conestoga Valley          9.19q  2 
 15 Berecz, Evelyn            12 D-Town East               9.22q  1 
 16 Smith, Brianna             9 Cheltenham                9.34q  3 
 17 Stauffer, Zoe             12 Spring Grove              9.39   2 
 18 Horn, Mackenzie           11 Manheim Twp               9.65   3 
 19 Johnson, Alaina           12 Bonner/Prendie            9.79   3 
 20 Tull, Ayana               12 Plymth Whitemars         11.75   2 
 -- Berry, Aalexis            12 Harrisburg                  DQ   2 
 -- Day, Sheila               12 Norristown                  DQ   4 
 -- Antal, Elsa               12 Riverside (7                DQ   4 
 -- Knecht, Elke              10 CR South                    DQ   1 
 
Event 3  Girls 60 Meter Hurdles Semis
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Meet Record: !  8.25  2/28/2016   Chanel Brissett, Cheltenham                 
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Brooks, Yasmin            12 Susquehanna               8.45Q  1 
  2 Brissett, Chanel          12 Cheltenham                8.64Q  2 
  3 Langley-Walker, Madison   11 Upper Dublin              8.57Q  1 
  4 Warren, Christina         10 Perk Valley               8.65Q  2 
  5 Owens, Melina             12 North Allegh              8.84q  2 
  6 Ellis, Jayla              10 Oakland Cath              8.87q  2 
  7 Barnett, Sophia           12 Saint Basil Acad          8.94q  1 
  8 Livingston, Jane          10 Conestoga Valley          8.99q  1 
  9 Beck, Chyna               12 Canon-McMill              9.01   1 
 10 Smith, Brianna             9 Cheltenham                9.04   2 
 11 Cavanaugh, Brenna         11 Bentworth                 9.05   2 
 12 Traczynski, Bailey        11 Hempfield                 9.08   2 
 13 Dalton, Brady             12 Slippery Rock             9.14   1 
 14 Foster, Symone            11 Exeter                    9.20   2 
 15 Berecz, Evelyn            12 D-Town East               9.20   1 
 16 Martinez, Nissa           12 Martin Luther             9.21   1 
 
Event 3  Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Meet Record: !  8.25  2/28/2016   Chanel Brissett, Cheltenham                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Brissett, Chanel          12 Cheltenham                8.14! 
  2 Brooks, Yasmin            12 Susquehanna               8.41  
  3 Langley-Walker, Madison   11 Upper Dublin              8.62  
  4 Warren, Christina         10 Perk Valley               8.70  
  5 Owens, Melina             12 North Allegh              8.92  
  6 Livingston, Jane          10 Conestoga Valley          9.02  
  7 Barnett, Sophia           12 Saint Basil Acad          9.06  
  8 Ellis, Jayla              10 Oakland Cath              9.22  
 
Event 4  Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times
 Meet Record: !  7.79  2/23/2013   Wellington Zaza, Garnet Valley              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Garland, Kyle             11 Germantown Acad           7.93Q  4 
  2 Dimon, Alex               12 Pennridge                 8.24Q  1 
  3 Bermudez, Aanyah          12 Conestoga Valley          8.29Q  2 
  4 Owens, Ayden              11 North Allegh              8.39Q  3 
  5 Dinh, Danny               12 Franklin Area             8.37Q  2 
  6 Scott, Stephen            12 Souderton                 8.42Q  4 
  7 Robbins, Nasan            11 Pennsbury                 8.44Q  1 
  8 Lindner, Sam              11 Haverford School          8.53Q  3 
  9 Burnett, Dylan            12 Penn Charter              8.44q  1 
 10 Gilchrist, Richard        11 Harrisburg                8.49q  1 
 11 Jonassaint, Jonathon      12 Muhlenberg                8.51q  4 
 12 Jackson, James            11 Chester                   8.52q  2 
 13 Gagliardi, Caleb          12 Hickory                   8.54q  3 
 14 Thomas, Mychael           12 Carlisle                  8.55q  2 
 15 Whitfield, Taraje         11 Penn Manor                8.60q  4 
 16 Stoy, Kamryn              12 Penn Cambria              8.63q  2 
 17 Elters, Jared             11 Coatesville               8.64   4 
 18 Pressley, Bobby           12 Susquehanna               8.77   3 
 19 Thenga, Trevor            11 Wilson (3)                8.77   1 
 20 Sepkoski, Ron             12 James Coughlin            8.80   4 
 21 Nobbs, Liam               11 North Allegh              8.97   1 
 22 Costantini, Sebastian     10 Malvern Prep              9.25   3 
 23 Vasquez, Andre            11 Woodland Hill             9.29   3 
 -- Oliver, Tommy             12 Bensalem                    DQ   2 
 
Event 4  Boys 60 Meter Hurdles Semis
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Meet Record: !  7.79  2/23/2013   Wellington Zaza, Garnet Valley              
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Garland, Kyle             11 Germantown Acad           7.89Q  2 
  2 Whitfield, Taraje         11 Penn Manor                8.15Q  1 
  3 Owens, Ayden              11 North Allegh              8.12Q  2 
  4 Bermudez, Aanyah          12 Conestoga Valley          8.20Q  1 
  5 Dimon, Alex               12 Pennridge                 8.24q  1 
  6 Scott, Stephen            12 Souderton                 8.33q  1 
  7 Lindner, Sam              11 Haverford School          8.34q  2 
  8 Gilchrist, Richard        11 Harrisburg                8.34q  1 
  9 Thomas, Mychael           12 Carlisle                  8.35   1 
 10 Robbins, Nasan            11 Pennsbury                 8.38   1 
 11 Dinh, Danny               12 Franklin Area             8.38   2 
 12 Jackson, James            11 Chester                   8.40   2 
 13 Gagliardi, Caleb          12 Hickory                   8.42   2 
 14 Burnett, Dylan            12 Penn Charter              8.47   2 
 15 Stoy, Kamryn              12 Penn Cambria              8.71   2 
 16 Jonassaint, Jonathon      12 Muhlenberg                8.89   1 
 
Event 4  Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Meet Record: !  7.79  2/23/2013   Wellington Zaza, Garnet Valley              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Garland, Kyle             11 Germantown Acad           7.91  
  2 Owens, Ayden              11 North Allegh              8.10  
  3 Whitfield, Taraje         11 Penn Manor                8.23  
  4 Bermudez, Aanyah          12 Conestoga Valley          8.24  
  5 Dimon, Alex               12 Pennridge                 8.37  
  6 Gilchrist, Richard        11 Harrisburg                8.44  
  7 Lindner, Sam              11 Haverford School          8.47  
  8 Scott, Stephen            12 Souderton                 8.56  
 
Event 5  Girls 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times
 Meet Record: !  7.45  2/21/2009   Rayiana Johnson, Chester                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Davies, Thelma            10 Girard College            7.65Q  4 
  2 Brissett, Chanel          12 Cheltenham                7.66Q  3  7.653
  3 Peace, Kouri              10 Pennridge                J7.66Q  1  7.653
  4 Aminu, Jaylyn             12 Liberty                   7.67Q  2 
  5 Harris-Johnson, Nalasjia  12 Elmer L Meyers            7.74Q  3 
  6 Lanouette, Grace          11 Conestoga                 7.77Q  1 
  7 Schuman, Rachel           12 South Fayette             7.79Q  2 
  8 Cook, Jonae               11 Norristown                7.80Q  4  7.797
  9 Laylor, Tatiyana          11 Penn Wood                 7.78q  1 
 10 Gillespie, Grace          12 Cedar Cliff               7.80q  3  7.793
 11 Palacio-Lewis, Lily        9 Warwick                   7.81q  3 
 12 Wyland, Ali               12 Hollidaysburg             7.84q  3  7.834
 13 Oliver, Amanda            12 South Fayette            J7.84q  1  7.834
 14 Crooks, Amanda            11 Whitehall                 7.85q  2 
 15 Stahl, Alina              11 Baldwin                   7.91q  1 
 16 Davis, Aja                10 Lower Merion              7.95q  3 
 17 Domenick, Amy             11 Methacton                 7.96   4 
 18 VonColln, Jasmine         11 Altoona                   7.99   2 
 19 Cavanaugh, Brenna         11 Bentworth                 8.00   4 
 20 Henry, Style              12 Villa Maria Acad          8.04   4 
 21 Peyton, Danielle          12 Springfield Delc          8.09   2 
 22 Ford, Jewel               12 Bonner/Prendie            8.26   4 
 -- Berry, Aalexis            12 Harrisburg                  DQ   2 
 
Event 5  Girls 60 Meter Dash Semis
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Meet Record: !  7.45  2/21/2009   Rayiana Johnson, Chester                    
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Davies, Thelma            10 Girard College            7.56Q  2 
  2 Brissett, Chanel          12 Cheltenham                7.60Q  1 
  3 Peace, Kouri              10 Pennridge                 7.65Q  1 
  4 Aminu, Jaylyn             12 Liberty                   7.69Q  2 
  5 Lanouette, Grace          11 Conestoga                 7.73q  1 
  6 Laylor, Tatiyana          11 Penn Wood                 7.74q  2 
  7 Harris-Johnson, Nalasjia  12 Elmer L Meyers            7.77q  2 
  8 Gillespie, Grace          12 Cedar Cliff               7.79q  1 
  9 Crooks, Amanda            11 Whitehall                 7.80   1 
 10 Cook, Jonae               11 Norristown                7.80   2 
 11 Davis, Aja                10 Lower Merion              7.86   2 
 12 Schuman, Rachel           12 South Fayette             7.86   1 
 13 Palacio-Lewis, Lily        9 Warwick                   7.89   1 
 14 Wyland, Ali               12 Hollidaysburg             7.91   2 
 15 Oliver, Amanda            12 South Fayette             7.91   2 
 16 Stahl, Alina              11 Baldwin                   7.95   1 
 
Event 5  Girls 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Meet Record: !  7.45  2/21/2009   Rayiana Johnson, Chester                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Davies, Thelma            10 Girard College            7.38! 
  2 Brissett, Chanel          12 Cheltenham                7.45! 
  3 Peace, Kouri              10 Pennridge                 7.58  
  4 Aminu, Jaylyn             12 Liberty                   7.68  
  5 Gillespie, Grace          12 Cedar Cliff               7.70  
  6 Laylor, Tatiyana          11 Penn Wood                 7.74  
  7 Lanouette, Grace          11 Conestoga                 7.77  
  8 Harris-Johnson, Nalasjia  12 Elmer L Meyers            7.78  
 
Event 6  Boys 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times
 Meet Record: !  6.80  3/6/2010    Alex Kenney, State College                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brown, Journey            12 Meadville                 6.87Q  3 
  2 Elliott, Isaac            12 Ambridge                  6.88Q  4 
  3 Jennings, Jeremy          12 D-Town East               6.91Q  2 
  4 Tucker, Chris             12 Penn Charter              6.95Q  1 
  5 Kratz, Austin             11 Dock Mennonite            6.96Q  4 
  6 Marche, Kristian          11 Imhotep                   6.99Q  3 
  7 Jones-Roundtree, Ade      12 Imhotep                   7.05Q  1 
  8 Wright, Dante             12 Williamsport              7.13Q  2 
  9 Vaughn-Jackson, Gunell    12 South Phila               6.97q  4 
 10 Thomas, Mychael           12 Carlisle                  7.02q  3 
 11 Montgomery, Austin         9 Norristown                7.07q  1 
 12 Cook, Ethan               12 Bonner/Prendie            7.08q  1 
 13 Trower, Alex              11 Pittsburgh Cent           7.09q  3 
 14 Shovlin, Philip           11 Springfield Delc          7.10q  4 
 15 Ezi-Ashi, Dozie           12 Hickory                   7.12q  4 
 16 Isabella, Paul            11 Hatboro Hors              7.13q  2 
 17 Gaye, Prince              12 Carlisle                  7.13   2 
 18 Hebron, Savion            10 Neshaminy                 7.15   1 
 19 Carter, Octavious         11 LaSalle Coll              7.15   4 
 20 Swift, D'Andre            12 St Joe Prep               7.17   2 
 21 Chappell, Merrill         12 Mastery Chtr Sou          7.17   2 
 22 Todd, Vincent             11 James Coughlin            7.21   1 
 23 Kent, Ronald              11 Harrisburg                7.22   3 
 24 Martin, Kamden            10 Canon-McMill              7.28   3 
 
Event 6  Boys 60 Meter Dash Semis
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Meet Record: !  6.80  3/6/2010    Alex Kenney, State College                  
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Jennings, Jeremy          12 D-Town East               6.81Q  1 
  2 Brown, Journey            12 Meadville                 6.83Q  2 
  3 Elliott, Isaac            12 Ambridge                  6.82Q  1 
  4 Kratz, Austin             11 Dock Mennonite            6.95Q  2 
  5 Marche, Kristian          11 Imhotep                   6.88q  1 
  6 Tucker, Chris             12 Penn Charter              6.99q  2 
  7 Vaughn-Jackson, Gunell    12 South Phila               7.00q  2 
  8 Thomas, Mychael           12 Carlisle                  7.01q  1 
  9 Montgomery, Austin         9 Norristown                7.02   1 
 10 Cook, Ethan               12 Bonner/Prendie            7.05   2 
 11 Ezi-Ashi, Dozie           12 Hickory                   7.08   1 
 12 Shovlin, Philip           11 Springfield Delc          7.08   1 
 13 Jones-Roundtree, Ade      12 Imhotep                   7.12   1 
 14 Trower, Alex              11 Pittsburgh Cent           7.12   2 
 15 Wright, Dante             12 Williamsport              7.18   2 
 16 Isabella, Paul            11 Hatboro Hors              7.38   2 
 
Event 6  Boys 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Meet Record: !  6.80  3/6/2010    Alex Kenney, State College                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Brown, Journey            12 Meadville                 6.80! 
  2 Jennings, Jeremy          12 D-Town East               6.84  
  3 Kratz, Austin             11 Dock Mennonite            6.92   6.917
  4 Marche, Kristian          11 Imhotep                   6.92   6.920
  5 Tucker, Chris             12 Penn Charter              6.95  
  6 Thomas, Mychael           12 Carlisle                  6.99  
  7 Vaughn-Jackson, Gunell    12 South Phila               7.01  
 
Event 7  Girls 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 4:42.58  3/1/2014    Brianna Schwartz, Shaler Area             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Goldstein, Abbe           12 Germantown Acad        4:53.97   2 
  2 Juul, Anna                12 Unionville             4:56.14   2 
  3 Planck, Emma              12 D-Town West            4:56.15   2 
  4 Parks, Taryn               9 G-Castle-Antrim        4:56.66   2 
  5 Starliper, Marlee          9 Northern               4:56.67   2 
  6 Lebo, Meg                 10 Carlisle               5:02.21   1 
  7 Jawork, Kelly             12 Abington               5:02.35   2 
  8 O'Shea, Moira             12 Grnsburg Central       5:02.59   2 
  9 Shaw, Savannah            11 Upper St Clair         5:04.51   2 
 10 Finikiotis, Lauren        12 Oakland Cath           5:09.16   1 
 11 Brunton, Allison          12 O J Roberts            5:09.66   2 
 12 Locker, Katie              9 Elizabethtow           5:09.74   1 
 13 Burd, Emily               12 Friends' Central       5:11.43   1 
 14 Kopchak, Rylee            11 Card Wueri North       5:11.88   1 
 15 Royds, Miranda            12 Hatboro Hors           5:12.35   1 
 16 Kasitz, Gillian           12 Boyertown              5:17.09   1 
 17 Schneider, Jessica        10 Notre Dame             5:17.50   2 
 18 Constable, Carlee         12 Villa Maria Acad       5:23.58   1 
 19 Mowery, Kaylee            11 Chambersburg           5:25.33   1 
 -- Bonaventure, Emily        11 Souderton                   DQ   1 
 
Event 8  Boys 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 4:09.56  3/1/2015    Sam Ritz, Germantown Acad                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Affolder, Noah            12 Carlisle               4:15.21   2 
  2 Conway, Liam              11 O J Roberts            4:15.65   2 
  3 Forsythe, Tristan         11 Winchester Thur        4:16.53   2 
  4 Addison, Evan             11 LaSalle Coll           4:17.20   2 
  5 Abrahams, James           12 Haverford Twp          4:20.06   2 
  6 Hontz, Brandon            12 W C Rustin             4:24.25   2 
  7 Snodgrass, Sam            11 South Fayette          4:24.43   2 
  8 Brown, Sean               12 Roman Cathol           4:25.24   1 
  9 Cardie, Joseph            12 Springfield Delc       4:25.93   1 
 10 Schulte, Jacob            12 Bishop McCort          4:28.56   1 
 11 Mihalak, Colin            12 Coatesville            4:28.91   1 
 12 Kennedy, Eric             12 Kiski Area             4:29.75   2 
 13 Boyd, Jarrett             12 Freedom Area           4:31.33   1 
 14 Lennon, Callahan          12 Holy Ghost Prep        4:32.49   1 
 15 Owori, Sam                10 Seneca Valley          4:32.51   1 
 16 Higgins, Josh             12 Cumberland Val         4:33.92   2 
 17 Dineen, Kevin             12 Holy Ghost Prep        4:34.17   1 
 18 O'Toole, Brendan          11 North Penn             4:40.92   1 
 19 Matsumura, Thomas         11 Sthrn Lehigh           4:43.69   1 
 -- Affolder, Sam             10 Carlisle                    DQ   2 
 
Event 9  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 53.82  2/26/2005   Nicole Leach, West Catholic                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Nwogwugwu, Uche           12 North Penn               55.13   5 
  2 Crosby, Alexis            11 Cheltenham               55.71   5 
  3 Perry, Mykala              9 Neumann Gore             55.95   5 
  4 Townsend, Sydni           11 Neumann Gore             56.26   4 
  5 Scherer, Nicole           12 Burrell                  56.66   4 
  6 Leech, Alexis             12 Butler                   56.72   4 
  7 Stovall, Sydni            12 Springfield Mont         56.77   5 
  8 Barnes, Bria              10 Cheltenham               56.96   5 
  9 Smith, Jada               10 Swenson                  57.51   4 
 10 Diggs, Talitha             9 Saucon Valley            57.56   3 
 11 Gelvin, McKenzie          12 McConnellsburg           57.71   2 
 12 Holmberg, Gabby           12 Hempfield                57.72   2 
 13 Helbling, Rachel          11 South Fayette            58.06   3 
 14 Grober, Heather           12 Hickory                  58.29   2 
 15 Unthank, Haley            11 Spside Chestnut          58.42   3 
 16 Dansbury, Ty'Asia         12 Harrisburg               58.45   3 
 17 Wilson, Dasia             10 West Catholic            58.50   2 
 18 Pitt, Janae               12 Penn Wood                58.52   3 
 19 Douglas-Grant, Jasmine    11 Stroudsburg              58.90   1 
 20 McGriff, Ashton           11 Bradford                 59.28   4 
 21 Forman, Ava               11 Friends' Central         59.57   1 
 22 Hebron, Saloni            12 Neshaminy              1:00.82   1 
 23 Donatelli, Morgan         11 Hickory                1:01.09   2 
 24 Dietrich, Jennifer        12 Baldwin School         1:02.85   1 
 
Event 10  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 47.65  3/1/2003    Drew Eckman, Oxford                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Alleyne, Nate             12 Bish Shanahan            48.21   5 
  2 Green, Miles              11 St Joe Prep              48.24   5 
  3 Thrush, Ryan              12 Brookville               48.52   5 
  4 Welde, Mike               11 CR North                 48.77   4 
  5 Wright, Rahsheed          11 Wissahickon              49.07   5 
  6 Hughes, Keegan            12 Bish Shanahan            49.91   5 
  7 Gill, Mitchell            12 D-Town East              50.05   4 
  8 Sooknanan, Aaron          12 Abington                 50.31   3 
  9 Nelson, Peter             12 LaSalle Coll             50.47   4 
 10 Lenahan, Matthew          11 Hatboro Hors             50.50   3 
 11 Fairy, Quincy             12 Overbrook                50.65   4 
 12 Brunson, Christian        11 Imhotep                  50.65   2 
 13 Shahideh, Ata             12 CB East                  50.96   3 
 14 Lytle, Richard            12 Paul Robeson             51.05   2 
 15 Butz-Retzer, Dillon       12 Apollo-Ridge             51.15   3 
 16 Williams, Zakharee        10 Greater Latrobe          51.26   2 
 17 Keim, Austin              11 Wyomissing               51.35   1 
 18 Varano, Nate              12 Pottsville               51.84   1 
 19 White, Marshal            11 Canon-McMill             52.48   1 
 20 Data, Dom                 12 Shenango                 52.87   2 
 21 Hernandez, Javier         12 William Allen            53.02   1 
 22 Gross, Jonathan           12 Harrisburg               53.29   2 
 -- Vargas-Bines, Brandon     10 Upper Dublin                DQ   3 
 -- Patterson, Ziggy          11 West Mifflin                DQ   4 
 
Event 11  Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 2:04.96  2/24/2007   Chanelle Price, Easton                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Turner, Terri             12 Penn Wood              2:08.58   3 
  2 Arizin, Olivia            12 Card O'Hara            2:10.62   3 
  3 Vlasic, Mikaela           12 North Penn             2:12.99   3 
  4 Jawork, Kelly             12 Abington               2:13.03   3 
  5 Crissman, Sarah           11 Fleetwood              2:15.00   3 
  6 Mancini, Christine        10 Card O'Hara            2:15.33   3 
  7 Salek, Maddie             11 West Allegheny         2:15.59   2 
  8 Stovall, Sydni            12 Springfield Mont       2:17.64   2 
  9 Starliper, Marlee          9 Northern               2:18.09   3 
 10 Carroll, Kyra             11 Penn Wood              2:18.52   1 
 11 Willig, Amy               10 Great Valley           2:18.68   3 
 12 Higgins, Tara             11 Penncrest              2:18.84   1 
 13 Simms, Liz                10 Butler                 2:19.46   1 
 14 VanBlunk, Maddy           12 D-Town East            2:19.53   2 
 15 Schneider, Jessica        10 Notre Dame             2:20.00   1 
 16 Ramsey, Anna              12 Greater Latrobe        2:20.01   2 
 17 Roumpz, Caroline          11 D-Town East            2:20.28   1 
 18 Gelvin, McKenzie          12 McConnellsburg         2:20.76   1 
 19 Ross, Hayley              11 Wissahickon            2:20.93   1 
 20 Anderson, Malia           10 Grnsburg Salem         2:20.95   2 
 21 Kirk, Lizzy               11 Pennsbury              2:21.27   1 
 22 Helbling, Rachel          11 South Fayette          2:22.81   2 
 23 Linton, Maggie            12 Delco Christian        2:25.50   2 
 24 Lebo, Meg                 10 Carlisle               2:28.14   2 
 
Event 12  Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:50.55  3/1/2014    Kyle Francis, Bensalem                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hoey, Josh                11 Bish Shanahan          1:52.21   3 
  2 Affolder, Noah            12 Carlisle               1:53.84   3 
  3 Delisle, Hudson           11 Quakertown             1:54.99   2 
  4 Wagner, Nick              12 Penn Trafford          1:55.14   3 
  5 Cullen, Joe               11 Wyomissing             1:55.79   3 
  6 Conway, Liam              11 O J Roberts            1:55.87   2 
  7 Eissler, Matt             10 Pennridge              1:56.05   3 
  8 Jihad, Kamil              11 Neumann Gore           1:56.10   2 
  9 Everidge, Luke            12 CD East                1:56.47   2 
 10 Whitfield, David          12 Bonner/Prendie         1:57.03   1 
 11 Christopher, Cameron      12 Wissahickon            1:57.08   2 
 12 Bailey, Isaiah            12 Penn Hills             1:57.31   1 
 13 King, Frankie             12 Grnsburg Salem         1:57.66   1 
 14 Dupell III, Robert        11 St Joe Prep            1:58.27   1 
 15 Kraus, Matt               12 William Tennent        1:58.67   1 
 16 Claricurzio, Jake         11 CB West                1:58.96   3 
 17 Cooke, Peter              12 Radnor                 1:59.06   3 
 18 Jones, Derek              12 Cathedral Prep         1:59.92   2 
 19 Thrush, Ryan              12 Brookville             2:00.92   3 
 20 Binda, Dylan              10 Grnsburg Salem         2:01.23   1 
 21 Klick, Derin              12 Lebanon                2:02.96   1 
 22 Ebling, Collin            11 Pottsville             2:04.01   2 
 23 Scratchard, Jed           11 Pennsbury              2:09.30   2 
 24 Bacchus, Aqeel            12 Bensalem               2:10.43   1 
 
Event 13  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 23.74  2/28/2016   Kouri Peace, Pennridge                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Davies, Thelma            10 Girard College           24.02   5 
  2 Peace, Kouri              10 Pennridge                24.08   5 
  3 Diggs, Talitha             9 Saucon Valley            24.67   4 
  4 Scherer, Nicole           12 Burrell                  24.69   5 
  5 Webb, Jayana              11 Norristown               24.76   5 
  6 Wise, Tikki               12 Paul Robeson             24.94   4 
  7 Townsend, Sydni           11 Neumann Gore             25.00   5 
  8 Dansbury, Ty'Asia         12 Harrisburg               25.09   3 
  9 Smith, Jada               10 Swenson                  25.14   3 
 10 Perry, Mykala              9 Neumann Gore             25.21   4 
 11 Madson, Jane              10 Upper St Clair           25.27   2 
 12 Mangan, Molly             10 Mount Lebanon            25.38   4 
 13 Fielding, Lydia           12 CB South                 25.39   3 
 14 Myers, Teneisha           12 O J Roberts              25.56   2 
 15 Lanouette, Grace          11 Conestoga                25.57   2 
 16 Fleming, Ciani            10 Cheltenham               25.60   1 
 17 Gillespie, Grace          12 Cedar Cliff              25.70   1 
 18 Williams, Ni'Asia         11 Girls' High              25.80   3 
 19 Stahl, Alina              11 Baldwin                  25.83   2 
 20 Davis, Aja                10 Lower Merion             25.86   1 
 21 Graybill, Leah            10 Warwick                  25.93   1 
 22 Beck, Chyna               12 Canon-McMill             25.99   3 
 23 Sanders, Siani            10 Norristown               26.00   2 
 
Event 14  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 21.22  3/6/2010    Brady Gehret, Altoona                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Laird, Terrance           12 Coatesville              21.42   5 
  2 Owens, Ayden              11 North Allegh             21.73   5 
  3 Alleyne, Nate             12 Bish Shanahan            21.82   4 
  4 Rantin, Keon              12 Glen Mills               21.94   4 
  5 Marche, Kristian          11 Imhotep                  21.97   5 
  6 Kratz, Austin             11 Dock Mennonite           21.98   5 
  7 Arp, Aaron                12 CD East                  22.12   2 
  8 Cook, Ethan               12 Bonner/Prendie           22.30   3 
  9 Smith, Najee              12 Muhlenberg               22.33   1 
 10 Shovlin, Philip           11 Springfield Delc         22.34   4 
 11 Welde, Mike               11 CR North                 22.35   4 
 12 Manetta, Joe              12 CB West                  22.37   3 
 13 Iherjirka, Obinna         11 Card O'Hara              22.56   1 
 14 Montgomery, Austin         9 Norristown               22.56   2 
 15 Steinberg, Seth           12 CR South                 22.60   2 
 16 Henning, Michael          11 Upper Dublin             22.72   1 
 17 Bobowicz, Christian       12 CB West                  22.87   3 
 18 Vaughn-Jackson, Gunell    12 South Phila              22.92   1 
 19 Hebron, Savion            10 Neshaminy                22.93   3 
 20 Data, Dom                 12 Shenango                 23.02   1 
 21 Orozco, Nico              12 Conestoga                23.12   2 
 22 Hughes, Keegan            12 Bish Shanahan            25.90   3 
 -- Tucker, Chris             12 Penn Charter                DQ   2 
 
Event 15  Girls 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 9:36.45  3/1/2014    Tessa Barrett, Abington Heights           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Goldstein, Abbe           12 Germantown Acad        9:46.74  
  2 Savchik, Clara            11 North Allegh           9:50.57  
  3 Rittler, MaryGrace        11 Cheltenham            10:05.10  
  4 Shultz, Dominique         11 Conestoga             10:10.39  
  5 Hutton, Brooke            11 Coatesville           10:18.26  
  6 Yourkavitch, Abby         11 Chambersburg          10:18.75  
  7 Kwiatkowski, Riley        12 Grnsburg Salem        10:30.49  
  8 Abdalah, Marianne         12 Vincentian Acad       10:35.03  
  9 Scheinbecker, Teaghan     11 Perk Valley           10:38.44  
 10 Brill, Monika             12 Pennridge             10:41.55  
 11 McLain, Maddie            11 Eastern York          10:43.07  
 12 Kolbe, Megan              12 CB West               10:52.98  
 13 Dyer, Olivia              11 North Penn            11:17.73  
 
Event 16  Boys 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 8:22.65  2/25/2006   Craig Miller, Manheim Twp.                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Henderson, Nathan         12 J.P. McCaskey          8:34.64  
  2 Kujdych, Rusty            11 Neshaminy              8:37.05  
  3 Lefever, Zach             12 Ephrata                8:40.58  
  4 McMenamin, Connor         12 Souderton              8:42.36  
  5 Slavin, Seth              12 Pleasant Valley        8:44.66  
  6 Lederer, Avery            11 Penncrest              8:47.57  
  7 Scarpill, Matthew         12 CB South               8:48.59  
  8 Bumgarner, Ben            12 Waynesburg Cent        8:49.17   8:49.161
  9 Pfeil, Aaron              12 South Fayette          8:49.17   8:49.168
 10 Griffen, Will             12 Cheltenham             9:14.12  
 11 Rahill, Sean              11 William Tennent        9:20.95  
 
Event 17  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:39.48  2/28/2016   Cheltenham, Cheltenham                    
                         B Lewis, A Crosby, B Barnes, C Brissett           
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cheltenham                                          1:39.19!  5 
  2 Norristown                                          1:40.19   5 
  3 North Penn                                          1:41.46   5 
  4 Neumann Goretti                                     1:42.89   5 
  5 Susquehanna Township                                1:44.02   5 
  6 Methacton                                           1:44.04   3 
  7 Warwick                                             1:44.17   3 
  8 Paul Robeson School for Human                       1:44.95   4 
  9 Souderton Area                                      1:45.07   3 
 10 Coatesville                                         1:45.14   4 
 11 Harrisburg High School                              1:45.16   3 
 12 Upper Darby                                         1:45.34   4 
 13 Central Bucks East                                  1:45.70   4 
 14 Pennridge                                           1:46.42   3 
 15 Upper Dublin                                        1:46.46   2 
 16 Downingtown East                                    1:46.82   1 
 17 South Fayette High School                           1:46.96   4 
 18 Pennsbury                                           1:47.06   1 
 19 Ridley                                              1:47.59   2 
 20 Canon-McMillan                                      1:47.89   2 
 21 Wilson (3)                                          1:48.29   1 
 22 Delaware Valley Charter                             1:52.58   1 
 23 Central Bucks South                                 1:55.05   2 
 -- J.P. McCaskey                                            DQ   2 
 
Event 18  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:28.49  3/2/2002    Glen Mills, Glen Mills                    
                         Alexander, Craig, Bishop, Jones                   
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bishop Shanahan                                     1:30.19   5 
  2 Downingtown East                                    1:30.20   5 
  3 Central Bucks West                                  1:30.73   3 
  4 Lower Merion                                        1:31.19   3 
  5 Wilson (3)                                          1:31.26   3 
  6 Pennridge                                           1:31.66   4 
  7 Imhotep Institute Charter HS                        1:31.70   5 
  8 Susquehanna Township                                1:31.89   4 
  9 William Penn                                        1:32.02   1 
 10 Central Bucks East                                  1:32.12   1 
 11 North Penn                                          1:32.30   4 
 12 The Haverford School for Boys                       1:32.35   3 
 13 Council Rock North                                  1:32.45   4 
 14 Cardinal O'Hara                                     1:32.74   2 
 15 Council Rock South                                  1:32.87   2 
 16 Milton Hershey                                      1:33.16   2 
 17 Greater Latrobe                                     1:33.25   1 
 18 Chester                                             1:33.45   2 
 19 LaSalle College High School                         1:33.73   3 
 20 Radnor                                              1:34.60   1 
 21 Penn Wood                                           1:34.85   1 
 -- Upper Dublin                                            DNF   2 
 -- Wissahickon                                             DNF   4 
 -- McDowell                                                DNF   1 
 -- Coatesville                                              DQ   5 
 -- Glen Mills Schools                                       DQ   5 
 
Event 19  Girls Distance Medley
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 12:04.79  2/25/2012   Academy of Notre Dame, Notre Dame Acade  
                          C Powers, M Seykora, B Hanna, M Abate             
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Perkiomen Valley                                   12:08.10  
  2 Strath Haven                                       12:09.06  
  3 North Penn                                         12:24.50  
  4 Owen J. Roberts                                    12:26.78  
  5 Friends' Central                                   12:27.23  
  6 Cardinal O'Hara                                    12:36.65  
  7 Downingtown West                                   12:40.50  
  8 Spring Ford                                        12:46.27  
  9 State College Area High School                     12:47.95  
 10 Central Bucks East                                 12:53.22  
 11 Downingtown East                                   12:55.16  
 12 Cheltenham                                         12:57.40  
 
Event 20  Boys Distance Medley
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 10:15.89  3/1/2008    La Salle, La Salle College               
                          P Donnelly, A Kent, B Ledder, D Lowry             
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carlisle                                           10:13.12! 
  2 Germantown Friends School                          10:21.64  
  3 State College Area High School                     10:22.72  
  4 Cardinal O'Hara                                    10:22.88  
  5 Council Rock North                                 10:24.91  
  6 LaSalle College High School                        10:25.86  
  7 Lower Merion                                       10:33.02  
  8 West Chester Henderson                             10:35.65  
  9 Downingtown West                                   10:40.47  
 10 Central Bucks West                                 10:43.41  
 11 Cheltenham                                         10:52.10  
 12 West Chester Rustin                                11:02.26  
 
Event 21  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 3:49.82  2/26/2005   West Catholic, West Catholic              
                         Sheard, Taylor, Thomas, Leach                     
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Penn Wood                                           3:49.25!  5 
  2 Neumann Goretti                                     3:52.50   5 
  3 Cheltenham                                          3:52.68   5 
  4 Baldwin School                                      3:55.23   5 
  5 North Penn                                          3:56.80   5 
  6 Butler                                              3:58.76   3 
  7 State College Area High School                      3:59.39   3 
  8 Wissahickon                                         4:01.06   3 
  9 Susquehanna Township                                4:01.10   3 
 10 Coatesville                                         4:01.32   4 
 11 Hickory                                             4:02.11   4 
 12 Central Bucks East                                  4:02.14   4 
 13 Central Bucks West                                  4:03.35   4 
 14 Norristown                                          4:03.63   4 
 15 Upper Darby                                         4:03.69   1 
 16 Methacton                                           4:05.04   3 
 17 J.P. McCaskey                                       4:05.21   2 
 18 Central Bucks South                                 4:06.07   3 
 19 Easton Area                                         4:06.36   2 
 20 Abington                                            4:06.53   1 
 21 Neshaminy                                           4:07.81   1 
 22 Friends' Central                                    4:09.70   2 
 23 Downingtown East                                    4:12.70   2 
 24 Upper Dublin                                        4:12.93   2 
 
Event 22  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 3:18.73  3/2/2002    Glen Mills, Glen Mills                    
                         Polk, Alexander, Bishop, Jones                    
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bishop Shanahan                                     3:21.80   5 
  2 Council Rock South                                  3:22.51   5 
  3 Saint Joseph's Prep                                 3:22.62   2 
  4 Abington                                            3:22.85   5 
  5 Glen Mills Schools                                  3:23.23   5 
  6 Wissahickon                                         3:23.29   4 
  7 Milton Hershey                                      3:23.36   4 
  8 The Haverford School for Boys                       3:24.14   3 
  9 North Penn                                          3:24.86   3 
 10 Pennridge                                           3:26.24   4 
 11 Bensalem                                            3:27.13   2 
 12 Penn Wood                                           3:27.83   3 
 13 Carlisle                                            3:28.18   1 
 14 Central Bucks West                                  3:28.52   1 
 15 Chester                                             3:28.73   1 
 16 Central Bucks East                                  3:28.95   4 
 17 Overbrook                                           3:29.09   3 
 18 North Allegheny                                     3:29.56   3 
 19 Norristown                                          3:31.26   2 
 20 LaSalle College High School                         3:31.75   1 
 21 Paul Robeson School for Human                       3:34.96   2 
 -- Coatesville                                             DNF   2 
 
Event 23  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 49-01.50  2/21/1998   Heather Colyer, East Juniata             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McKinley, Tori            12 Hickory               44-06.50  
  2 Lynch, Janese             12 Neumann Gore          44-04.00  
  3 Montana, Payden           11 Berwick               44-03.75  
  4 Orie, Samantha            12 Hempfield             42-10.00  
  5 Weimer, Elizabeth         12 Burrell               42-09.50  
  6 Johns, Emily              12 Lake Lehman           40-08.00  
  7 Bair, Jordan              12 State College         40-07.00  
  8 McLeod, Sianni            12 Abington              40-02.00  
  9 Arthur, Jochebed          12 Liberty               38-09.00  
 10 Striver, Aliyah           12 J.P. McCaskey         38-06.50  
 11 Lahr, Alyssa              11 Shamokin              38-02.75  
 12 Winebrenner, Reagan       11 Chambersburg          38-01.25  
 13 Toscano, Meaghan           9 Germantown Acad       37-07.75  
 14 Parker, Megan             12 Mercer                36-06.50  
 15 Reinheimer, Jena          11 Butler                36-01.00  
 
Event 24  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 71-03.25  2/28/2016   Jordan Geist, Knoch                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Geist, Jordan             12 Knoch                 75-03.75! 
  2 Blaire, Evan              12 Hickory               64-09.75  
  3 Chastulik, Kelton         12 Chambersburg          57-06.00  
  4 Bojalad, Tom              12 Saint Marys           57-03.25  
  5 Slagus, Matt              12 North Pocono          57-03.00  
  6 Murray, Alex              12 Hempfield             56-08.75  
  7 Landis, Cameron           12 Cathedral Prep        56-04.25  
  8 Dreese, Keith             11 Selinsgrove           54-11.00  
  9 Parker, Campbell          12 G-Castle-Antrim       54-00.50  
 10 Gibson, Quadir            11 Glen Mills            54-00.00  
 11 Bishop, Tyler             12 Hickory               53-11.75  
 12 Viau, Ben                 12 Manheim Twp           52-07.00  
 13 Mastro, Sam               11 South Fayette         50-05.00  
 -- Cummings, Connor          12 W C Rustin                FOUL  
 -- Rochon, Andrew            12 Sthrn Lehigh              FOUL  
 
Event 25  Girls High Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: !  6-00  2/27/1999   Hyleas Fountain, Central Dauphin East       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Przekop, Valerie          12 CB South               5-06.00  
  2 Bottelier, Lydia          10 Palisades             J5-06.00  
  3 Willshaw, Kate            10 Easton                J5-06.00  
  4 Gillen, Kayla             10 Twin Valley            5-04.00  
  5 Bitting-Ellis, Trinity    10 Warwick               J5-04.00  
  6 O'Malley, Moira           12 Souderton             J5-04.00  
  7 Smith, Brianna             9 Cheltenham            J5-04.00  
  8 Parks, Alexa              12 Palisades             J5-04.00  
  9 Stembridge, Tori          12 Wyomissing             5-02.00  
  9 Rose, Miazziah            11 Pottsgrove             5-02.00  
 11 Zahner, Carlye            11 North East             5-00.00  
 12 Eburuoh, Schola           12 Card O'Hara           J5-00.00  
 13 Phoennik, Courtney        12 South Fayette         J5-00.00  
 14 Stackhouse, Shelby        11 Wyoming Area           4-10.00  
 14 Handra, Jaime             11 Trinity (7)            4-10.00  
 -- Dairo, Taye               11 Cent Dauphin                NH  
 
Event 26  Boys High Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 6-10.50  2/26/2005   Juan Cave/Ryan Fritz, St. Joe Prep/Octorar
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Garland, Kyle             11 Germantown Acad        6-10.75! 
  2 Ali, Qayyim               12 Williamsport           6-08.00  
  3 Manyeah, Dennis           12 Penn Wood             J6-08.00  
  4 Burton, James             12 Lower Merion           6-06.00  
  5 Blake, Akeem              12 Penn Charter           6-04.00  
  6 Muhammad, Tawheed         12 Easton                J6-04.00  
  6 Watson, Daiquain          12 Altoona               J6-04.00  
  8 Gromlich, Nolan           12 CR North               6-02.00  
  9 Oliver, Tommy             12 Bensalem              J6-02.00  
  9 Kinback, Matt             12 Lackawanna T          J6-02.00  
 11 Thomas, Ryan              12 William Tennent       J6-02.00  
 12 Polignano, Vincent        11 Pennridge             J6-02.00  
 13 Rabshal, Sven             12 Laurel Highlands       6-00.00  
 14 Kane, Harvey              12 Upper St Clair        J6-00.00  
 15 Bishop, Braheem           12 Chester               J6-00.00  
 16 Mitchell, Emmanuel        11 Penn Hills            J6-00.00  
 17 McKee, Valiant            12 Coatesville            5-10.00  
 17 Mack, Nafese              12 Motivation             5-10.00  
 
Event 27  Girls Long Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 20-01.25  3/5/1994    Angie Brown, Villa Maria Academy         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cavanaugh, Brenna         11 Bentworth             19-07.25  
  2 Caldwell-Adams, Khyasi    12 Pocono Mount E        19-01.75  
  3 Langley-Walker, Madison   11 Upper Dublin          19-01.50  
  4 Gambrell, Breana          11 Athens                18-11.75  
  5 Brown-jones, Michelle     12 Upper Darby           18-05.75  
  6 Givens, Taylor            11 State College         18-04.25  
  7 Warren, Christina         10 Perk Valley           18-04.00  
  8 Roush, Zoe                11 Forest Hills          17-08.50  
  9 Hsu, Marissa              10 CR North              17-07.25  
 10 Mittl, Grace              11 Liberty               16-10.50  
 11 Bondi, Rebekah            12 Perk Valley           16-09.00  
 12 Hemingway, Rebecca        12 Boyertown            J16-09.00  
 13 Ellis, Jayla              10 Oakland Cath          16-07.00  
 14 Ponton, Trinity           12 Wyomissing            16-04.75  
 15 Rawley, Devin             10 Spring Ford           16-00.50  
 16 Brooks, Yasmin            12 Susquehanna           15-10.25  
 
Event 28  Boys Long Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 24-04.50  3/4/1989    Ron Dickerson, State College             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kane, Harvey              12 Upper St Clair        23-00.50  
  2 Garland, Kyle             11 Germantown Acad       22-10.25  
  3 Barbon, Jose              11 Conestoga Valley      22-08.25  
  4 Kaufmann, Brian           12 Upper Dublin          22-05.75  
  5 Sparr, Brendan            11 Schuylkill Val        22-03.50  
  6 Watson, Daiquain          12 Altoona               22-00.00  
  7 Vandusen, Brian           12 Ringgold              21-09.75  
  8 Johnson, Ahmir            11 Wissahickon           21-09.25  
  9 Brown, Journey            12 Meadville             21-08.50  
 10 Sislo, Alex               12 LaSalle Coll          21-05.00  
 11 Wildermuth, Evan          12 Penncrest             21-04.00  
 12 Ritchie, Isaiah           11 St Joe Prep           20-11.75  
 13 Ludlow, Matt              12 Pennridge             20-10.50  
 14 Ranieri, Dantae           11 Hopewell              19-11.75  
 15 Williams, Mikale          12 Mercersburg           19-07.50  
 
Event 29  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 40-11.50  2/23/2013   Marshay Ryan, Chambersburg               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Langley-Walker, Madison   11 Upper Dublin          40-04.50  
  2 Beck, Chyna               12 Canon-McMill          39-11.50  
  3 Warren, Christina         10 Perk Valley           39-07.25  
  4 Berecz, Evelyn            12 D-Town East           37-09.50  
  5 Henry, Sugar              12 Upper Darby           37-04.75  
  6 Phoennik, Courtney        12 South Fayette         37-03.00  
  7 Holmberg, Gabby           12 Hempfield             37-00.00  
  8 Laudien, Stephanie        12 Hempfield (3          36-10.25  
  9 Taylor, Rae Rae           12 O J Roberts           35-11.75  
 10 Burrell, Ayanna           11 Stroudsburg           35-10.50  
 11 Yemm, Emily               12 CR South              35-09.50  
 12 Michina, Lauren           11 Penn Cambria          35-09.00  
 13 Billone, Caroline         12 Coatesville           35-06.75  
 14 Tarnve, Rebecca           11 Milton Hershey        35-00.00  
 
Event 30  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 49-10.50  3/6/2010    Carlton Lavong, Methacton                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jenkins, Shamar           12 Souderton             48-04.25  
  2 Abeeb, Dayo               11 Strath Haven          47-06.75  
  3 Ferguson, Treyvon         11 Milton Hershey        46-06.25  
  4 Cooper, Akeem             11 Imhotep               45-07.75  
  5 Kaufmann, Brian           12 Upper Dublin          45-01.25  
  6 Clark, Brandon            11 State College         44-11.50  
  7 Watson, Daiquain          12 Altoona               44-09.25  
  8 Blake, Akeem              12 Penn Charter         J44-09.25  
  9 Rouse, Jaden              11 Penn Hills            44-04.25  
 10 Cloud, Jalen              12 Kiski Area           J44-04.25  
 11 Brown, Dustin             12 Schuylkill Val        43-10.50  
 12 Goodman, Jason            12 Hampton               43-00.25  
 13 Ludlow, Matt              12 Pennridge             42-08.75  
 -- Johnson, Ahmir            11 Wissahickon               FOUL  
 
Event 31  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 13-00.25  3/1/2008    Abby Schaffer, Easton Area               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jones, Katie              12 S Williamsport        13-00.00  
  2 Nottoli, Carena           11 Hempfield (3          12-06.00  
  3 Hawkins, Madisyn          12 James Coughlin        12-00.00  
  3 Reed, Lyndsey             10 State College         12-00.00  
  5 Phelan, Cassandra         12 Laurel Highlands     J12-00.00  
  6 Elliott, Nathalie         12 Spring Grove          11-06.00  
  7 DeBone, Molly             11 Hempfield            J11-06.00  
  8 Weaver, Taylor            12 Butler                11-00.00  
  9 German, Courtney          12 Manheim Twp          J11-00.00  
 10 Norwillo, Abby            11 Pittston             J11-00.00  
 11 Horn, Mackenzie           11 Manheim Twp          J11-00.00  
 12 Lejman, Cala              12 Wissahickon          J11-00.00  
 13 Zurich, Hailey            10 Loyalsock Twp        J11-00.00  
 14 Sheppard, Carley          11 Manheim Cent          10-06.00  
 -- Jefferson, Elizabeth      12 Spside Chestnut             DQ  
 
Event 32  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 16-03  2/28/2004   Andrew Rademacher, Hickory                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marino, Nicholas          12 Hatboro Hors          16-00.00  
  2 Morris, Payton            11 E Pennsboro           15-06.25  
  3 Johnson, Caleb            10 Phil-Mont Ch          15-00.00  
  4 Dever, Charles            11 W C Rustin           J15-00.00  
  5 Saligman, Robby           12 Friends' Central      14-06.00  
  5 Austen, Zach              12 Cumberland Val        14-06.00  
  7 Glatfelter, Brady         12 Eastern York         J14-06.00  
  8 Showmaker, Randy          11 William Tennent       14-00.00  
  9 Stevenson, Noah           12 Hickory               13-06.25  
  9 Lee, William              12 William Tennent       13-06.25  
 11 Liu, Alex                 12 Upper Dublin         J13-06.25  
 11 Pelusi, Jono              11 North Allegh         J13-06.25  
 13 Johnston, Dave            12 Baldwin              J13-06.25  
 14 Jardine, Joe              11 Schuylkill Val        13-00.25  
 15 Feliciano, Xavier         12 Kennett              J13-00.25  
 15 Sattieux, Zach            10 Hempfield            J13-00.25  
 -- Smiley, Chad              12 Spring Ford                 NH  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Cheltenham                  51        2) North Penn                 42   
    3) Neumann Goretti             34        4) Penn Wood                  23   
    4) Perkiomen Valley            23        6) Upper Dublin               22   
    7) Girard College HS           20        7) Germantown Academy         20   
    9) Pennridge                   17       10) Strath Haven               16   
   11) Cardinal O'Hara             14       12) State College Area High S  13.50
   13) Burrell                     13       14) Susquehanna Township       12   
   14) Norristown                  12       14) North Allegheny            12   
   17) Baldwin School              11       18) Hickory                    10   
   18) Central Bucks South         10       18) Downingtown East           10   
   18) South Williamsport          10       18) Bentworth                  10   
   23) Palisades                    9       23) Hempfield (3)               9   
   23) Hempfield Area (7)           9       26) Unionville                  8   
   26) Canon-McMillan               8       26) Upper Darby                 8   
   26) Pocono Mountain East         8       26) Abington                    8   
   26) Downingtown West             8       32) Butler                      7   
   32) Conestoga                    7       34) Berwick                     6   
   34) Saucon Valley                6       34) Warwick                     6   
   34) Easton Area                  6       38) James M. Coughlin           5.50
   39) Twin Valley                  5       39) Owen J. Roberts             5   
   39) Liberty                      5       39) Athens Area                 5   
   39) Greencastle-Antrim           5       44) Greater Latrobe             4   
   44) Paul Robeson School for Hu   4       44) Fleetwood Area              4   
   44) Friends' Central             4       44) Cedar Cliff                 4   
   44) Coatesville                  4       44) Laurel Highlands            4   
   44) Northern                     4       52) Lake Lehman                 3   
   52) South Fayette High School    3       52) Spring Grove                3   
   52) Conestoga Valley             3       52) Methacton                   3   
   52) Chambersburg                 3       52) Carlisle                    3   
   52) Springfield Township (Mont   3       52) Souderton Area              3   
   61) West Allegheny               2       61) Saint Basil Academy         2   
   61) Central Bucks West           2       61) Greensburg Salem            2   
   65) Elmer L. Meyers              1       65) Oakland Catholic            1   
   65) Spring Ford                  1       65) Vincentian Academy          1   
   65) Forest Hills                 1       65) Wissahickon                 1   
   65) Harrisburg High School       1       65) Greensburg Central Cathol   1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bishop Shanahan             52        2) Carlisle                   41   
    3) Germantown Academy          28        4) Downingtown East           18   
    5) North Allegheny             16        5) Imhotep Institute Charter  16   
    5) Germantown Friends School   16        5) Souderton Area             16   
    9) State College Area High Sc  14        9) Saint Joseph's Prep        14   
   11) Central Bucks West          12       11) Lower Merion               12   
   13) Conestoga Valley            11       13) Owen J. Roberts            11   
   15) Coatesville                 10       15) Hatboro Horsham            10   
   15) Council Rock North          10       15) Knoch                      10   
   15) J.P. McCaskey               10       15) Upper Saint Clair          10   
   15) Meadville Area              10       22) Penn Charter                9   
   22) Upper Dublin                 9       22) Pennridge                   9   
   22) Dock Mennonite Academy       9       22) Glen Mills Schools          9   
   27) West Chester Rustin          8       27) Strath Haven                8   
   27) Hickory                      8       27) Neshaminy                   8   
   27) East Pennsboro Area SD       8       27) Williamsport Area           8   
   27) Council Rock South           8       27) Milton Hershey              8   
   27) Wissahickon                  8       27) LaSalle College High Scho   8   
   37) Altoona Area                 7.50    38) Abington                    7   
   39) Quakertown                   6       39) Penn Wood                   6   
   39) Chambersburg                 6       39) Penn Manor                  6   
   39) Brookville Area              6       39) Phil-Mont Christian Acade   6   
   39) Ephrata                      6       39) Winchester Thurston         6   
   47) Cardinal O'Hara              5       47) Penn Trafford               5   
   47) Saint Marys Area             5       50) Pleasant Valley High Scho   4   
   50) North Pocono                 4       50) Wilson (3)                  4   
   50) Wyomissing Area              4       50) Haverford Township HS       4   
   50) Schuylkill Valley            4       50) Pennsbury                   4   
   57) Cumberland Valley            3.50    57) Friends' Central            3.50
   59) The Haverford School for B   3       59) Hempfield Area (7)          3   
   59) Harrisburg High School       3       59) Penncrest                   3   
   63) Easton Area                  2.50    64) South Fayette High School   2   
   64) Central Dauphin East (CD E   2       64) Cathedral Prep              2   
   64) South Philadelphia HS        2       64) Eastern York                2   
   64) Central Bucks East           2       64) Ringgold                    2   
   64) Central Bucks South          2       72) Selinsgrove                 1   
   72) West Chester Henderson       1       72) Neumann Goretti             1   
   72) Waynesburg Central           1       72) Susquehanna Township        1   
   72) Msgr Bonner & Abp Prenderg   1       72) William Tennent             1   
   72) Roman Catholic               1