Boys' and Girls' Results

Beaver County Championships - 4/22/2017                    
                        Riverside HS,  Ellwood City, PA                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Hopewell  'A'                                      10:07.57  
  2 Riverside (7)  'A'                                 10:34.55  
  3 New Brighton  'A'                                  10:50.47  
  4 Central Valley HS  'A'                             10:51.54  
  5 South Side  'A'                                    11:12.15  
  6 Blackhawk  'A'                                     11:32.87  
  7 Freedom Area (7)  'A'                              12:02.72  
 
Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Beaver Area  'A'                                    8:34.59  
  2 Riverside (7)  'A'                                  8:43.60  
  3 Blackhawk  'A'                                      9:00.77  
  4 Hopewell  'A'                                       9:07.63  
  5 Freedom Area (7)  'A'                               9:40.86  
  6 New Brighton  'A'                                  10:07.17  
  7 Ellwood City  'A'                                  10:15.94  
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Antal, Elsa                  Riverside (7             15.52   1 
  2 Brown, Alex                  Central Vall             15.65   1 
  3 Keller, Chloe                Freedom Area             17.36   2 
  4 Pershin, Jordan              Hopewell                 17.49   1 
  5 Hvizdak, Abby                Hopewell                 17.51   1 
  6 Beganl, Clio                 Beaver Area              17.73   2 
  7 Latshaw, Grace               Central Vall             18.22   2 
  8 O'Rourke, Jade               Central Vall             18.30   2 
  9 Frantz, Asia                 Beaver Area              18.95   3 
 10 Delourmel, Laina             South Side               19.09   1 
 11 Chesko, Brielle              Riverside (7             19.26   2 
 12 Hardin, Maggie               Riverside (7             19.55   3 
 13 Wright, Rebecca              Hopewell                 19.67   2 
 14 Higby, Sierra                Western Beav             19.68   3 
 15 Stovka, Grace                Beaver Area              19.82   4 
 16 Teodoro, Danica              Ellwood City             20.04   3 
 17 Kuffer, Chloe                Ellwood City             20.31   3 
 18 Huston, Alyssa               Blackhawk                20.41   4 
 19 Gess, Robin                  Ellwood City             20.44   4 
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Drake, Cameron               Central Vall             15.13   1 
  2 Seik, Austin                 South Side               15.61   1 
  3 Burawa, C.J.                 Blackhawk                15.97   1 
  4 Spicher, Jeremy              Riverside (7             16.87   1 
  5 Marweg, Kyle                 Riverside (7             16.90   2 
  6 Calior, Cole                 Blackhawk                16.98   1 
  7 Keith, Michael               Freedom Area             17.52   2 
  8 Johnson, Brenden             Beaver Area              18.21   2 
  9 Harris, Noah                 Riverside (7             18.84   2 
 10 Hedge, Zack                  Beaver Area              19.51   2 
 11 Hernandez, Devin             Ellwood City             21.43   3 
 12 Mateer, Josh                 Beaver Area              21.91   3 
 -- Weathers, Steven             New Brighton                DQ   1  Ran around hurdle
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ross, Innocense              Central Vall             12.72   1 
  2 Carter, Brittany             Aliquippa                13.03   1 
  3 Harsch, Jessica              Central Vall             13.22   1 
  4 Elchison, Avory              Ellwood City             13.31   1 
  5 DeCaria, Mia                 Ellwood City             13.42   2 
  6 Jones, Kaleah                Central Vall             13.43   1 
  7 Lay, Izea                    Aliquippa                13.45   2 
  8 Gonzalez, Alondra            Blackhawk                13.46   1 
  9 Elmore, Miya                 Rochester                13.51   3 
 10 Battaglia, Alena             Ellwood City             13.79   2 
 11 Washington, DeAudra          Aliquippa                14.02   2 
 12 Anderson, Annaria            Beaver Falls             14.19   4 
 13 Kellum, Jessica              Riverside (7             14.31   2 
 14 Wolber, Dominque             Beaver Area              14.34   3 
 15 Hart, Jenna                  Riverside (7             14.35   2 
 16 Sample, Emily                Beaver Area              14.39   3 
 17 Higby, Sierra                Western Beav             14.43   4 
 18 Keith, Melissa               Freedom Area             14.44   5 
 19 Keller, Chloe                Freedom Area             14.53   3 
 20 Chesko, Brielle              Riverside (7             14.70   3 
 21 Barto, Bethany               Rochester                15.09   5 
 22 Anderson, Bianka             Beaver Falls             15.15   4 
 23 Perkins, Nevaeh              Rochester                18.02   5 
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wise, Darius                 Beaver Area              11.00   1 
  2 Ranieri, Dantae              Hopewell                 11.39   1 
  3 Carter, Derrell              Beaver Falls             11.41   1 
  4 Johnson, Brenden             New Brighton             11.57   2 
  5 Russo, Nate                  Ellwood City             11.65   2 
  6 Mavero, Gino                 Beaver Area              11.72   1 
  7 Cleckley, Jacarri            Beaver Falls             11.76   1 
  8 Fotia, Alex                  Ellwood City             11.88   2 
  9 Crider, A.J                  South Side               11.95   3 
 10 Collins, Dante               Beaver Falls             12.01   3 
 11 Walker, Javon                Aliquippa                12.08   2 
 12 Pittner, Seth                Beaver Area              12.27   3 
 13 Perry, Thomas                Aliquippa                12.29   2 
 14 Gawley, Kenneth              Blackhawk                12.31   2 
 15 Bishop, Josh                 Riverside (7             12.48   3 
 16 Knight, Brandin              Blackhawk                12.59   3 
 17 Gatto, Keyshawn              Ellwood City             12.71   4 
 18 Leggs, Justin                Ambridge Are             12.75   4 
 19 Roy, Nate                    South Side               13.28   4 
 20 Simmons, Niko                New Brighton             13.75   4 
 -- Devonshire, Marlin           Aliquippa                   FS   1 
 
Event 7  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Campbell, Alyssa             New Brighton           5:36.90  
  2 Scherer, Elizabeth           Riverside (7           5:39.56  
  3 Hanish, Leuca                Ambridge Are           5:40.10  
  4 Lapson, Carinna              Hopewell               5:46.97  
  5 Bobak, Kylie                 Ambridge Are           5:49.58  
  6 Patterson, Jodi              Central Vall           5:50.80  
  7 Brown, Emily                 Beaver Area            5:51.47  
  8 Quillin, Rachel              Beaver Area            5:53.80  
  9 Spadafore, Maddie            Ellwood City           5:55.84  
 10 Martin, Emily                South Side             5:56.61  
 11 Freed, Brittany              Freedom Area           6:11.27  
 12 Fogle, Skye                  Blackhawk              6:13.65  
 13 Stover, Shannon              Riverside (7           6:18.06  
 14 Hineman, Paige               South Side             6:19.92  
 15 Cicone, Rachael              Hopewell               6:24.04  
 16 Ross, Katy                   Blackhawk              6:32.14  
 17 Krut, Alexis                 New Brighton           6:47.06  
 18 O'Donnell, Maddie            Western Beav           7:18.56  
 19 Raymond, Rory                Western Beav           7:52.46  
 
Event 8  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lott, Billy                  Ellwood City           4:34.55  
  2 Boyd, Jarrett                Freedom Area           4:41.91  
  3 Lamison, Connor              Beaver Area            4:50.69  
  4 Pittner, Luke                Beaver Area            4:53.77  
  5 Aulbach, Jack                Blackhawk              4:55.89  
  6 Schurr, Jacob                Central Vall           4:56.63  
  7 Perini, Anthony              Beaver Area            4:59.52  
  8 Aloi, Luke                   Western Beav           5:01.31  
  9 Sivertsen, Travis            Hopewell               5:02.81  
 10 Kendra, Ari                  Riverside (7           5:03.35  
 11 Safern, Garret               Riverside (7           5:05.76  
 12 Keriotis, Alec               Hopewell               5:06.55  
 13 Covert, Christian            Ellwood City           5:06.76  
 14 Scott, Bo                    Central Vall           5:15.43  
 15 O'Leary, Reese               Blackhawk              5:16.30  
 16 Paxton, Ethan                Freedom Area           5:18.60  
 17 Pulley, John                 Central Vall           5:19.52  
 18 Janicki, Cole                Hopewell               5:22.52  
 19 Bell, Jethro                 Ambridge Are           5:25.24  
 20 Ruppen, Casey                New Brighton           5:29.91  
 21 Hall, Triston                New Brighton           5:37.29  
 22 Harris, Shane                South Side             5:44.18  
 23 Drodge, Donnie               New Brighton           5:46.41  
 24 Thompson-Graves, Sam         Western Beav           5:58.26  
 25 Zoppelt, Seth                Western Beav           6:05.22  
 26 Agnew, Gage                  Ellwood City           6:12.95  
 
Event 9  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Central Valley HS  'A'                                50.54   1 
  2 Aliquippa  'A'                                        51.88   1 
  3 Ellwood City  'A'                                     52.05   1 
  4 Rochester  'A'                                        53.47   1 
  5 Beaver Area  'A'                                      54.79   1 
  6 Riverside (7)  'A'                                    56.03   2 
  7 Hopewell  'A'                                         56.75   2 
 
Event 10  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Beaver Area  'A'                                      43.77   1 
  2 Beaver Falls  'A'                                     44.05   1 
  3 Hopewell  'A'                                         44.60   1 
  4 Aliquippa  'A'                                        44.72   1 
  5 Riverside (7)  'A'                                    45.07   1 
  6 Ellwood City  'A'                                     46.08   2 
  7 Freedom Area (7)  'A'                                 46.90   2 
  8 Blackhawk  'A'                                        47.51   2 
  9 South Side  'A'                                       48.28   2 
 
Event 11  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Merritt, Megan               Central Vall           1:02.76   1 
  2 Gonzalez, Alondra            Blackhawk              1:03.08   2 
  3 Bobak, Kylie                 Ambridge Are           1:03.83   1 
  4 Mueller, Lexi                South Side             1:04.73   1 
  5 Martin, Tori                 Central Vall           1:06.33   1 
  6 Anthony, Mia                 Rochester              1:07.71   2 
  7 Mancini, Madison             Hopewell               1:08.78   1 
  8 Delourmel, Laina             South Side             1:09.98   3 
  9 Kostosky, Lauren             Central Vall           1:10.87   2 
 10 Baldwin, Alexa               Freedom Area           1:11.32   3 
 11 O'Leary, Bailey              Beaver Area            1:13.03   2 
 12 Titus, Loren                 Riverside (7           1:13.36   3 
 13 Barto, Bethany               Rochester              1:15.73   4 
 14 Simecak, Sydney              New Brighton           1:16.32   4 
 15 Fox, Chloe                   Ellwood City           1:17.55   3 
 16 Hardin, Maggie               Riverside (7           1:18.48   3 
 17 Newman, Sydney               Riverside (7           1:18.60   4 
 18 Perkins, Nevaeh              Rochester              1:18.89   3 
 19 Walker, Sara                 New Brighton           1:23.69   4 
 20 Prisuta, Jade                Western Beav           1:31.59   4 
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Elliott, Isaac               Ambridge Are             49.16   1 
  2 Carter, Branden              Aliquippa                52.35   1 
  3 Jones-Thomas, Kani           Beaver Falls             53.02   1 
  4 Hare, Don                    Beaver Area              53.59   1 
  5 Savilisky, Michael           Blackhawk                53.89   1 
  6 Nour, Alex                   Riverside (7             54.26   1 
  7 Bekdache, Omar               Riverside (7             54.39   2 
  8 Daniels, Mason               South Side               54.76   2 
  9 Pittner, Seth                Beaver Area              54.88   2 
 10 Skal, Ian                    Hopewell                 55.39   3 
 11 Gatto, Keyshawn              Ellwood City             55.55   3 
 12 Justice, Quentin             Blackhawk                56.02   3 
 13 Phillips, Todd               Beaver Area              56.35   3 
 14 Joy, Logan                   Hopewell                 56.40   4 
 15 Yerdon, Noah                 Central Vall             56.68   4 
 16 Ruslen, Raeffon              Ambridge Are             57.47   4 
 17 Docchio, Kelton              Ellwood City             57.81   5 
 18 DeRose, Anthony              Hopewell                 58.08   4 
 19 Young, Joe                   Central Vall             59.94   4 
 20 Towler, Isiash               Aliquippa              1:00.70   6 
 21 Ochsenhirt, Caden            Ellwood City           1:00.81   5 
 22 Roy, Nate                    South Side             1:02.36   5 
 23 Brand, Alfred                Aliquippa              1:03.25   6 
 24 Murray, Kyle                 New Brighton           1:04.54   5 
 25 Attenbaugh, Zack             Western Beav           1:08.75   5 
 -- Haskins, Jacob               Rochester                  DNF   5 
 
Event 13  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brown, Alex                  Central Vall             47.15   1 
  2 Petrak, Taylor               Ellwood City             47.43   1 
  3 Antal, Elsa                  Riverside (7             48.50   1 
  4 Hvizdak, Abby                Hopewell                 51.69   1 
  5 Latshaw, Grace               Central Vall             53.10   2 
  6 Mullins, Marauna             Rochester                53.88   1 
  7 Chesko, Brielle              Riverside (7             53.89   2 
  8 Bartoletta, Dana             Central Vall             53.92   2 
  9 Kuffer, Chloe                Ellwood City             55.56   3 
 10 Pershin, Jordan              Hopewell                 55.78   2 
 11 Beganl, Clio                 Beaver Area              56.45   2 
 12 Stovka, Grace                Beaver Area              56.52   3 
 13 O'Connor, Elissa             Blackhawk                57.43   2 
 14 Delourmel, Laina             South Side               57.65   3 
 15 Jones, Haeley                Beaver Area            1:00.00   3 
 16 Higby, Sierra                Western Beav           1:00.21   3 
 
Event 14  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wetzel, Calvin               Riverside (7             39.83   1 
  2 Spicher, Jeremy              Riverside (7             40.15   1 
  3 Drake, Cameron               Central Vall             41.20   1 
  4 Burawa, C.J.                 Blackhawk                41.29   1 
  5 Johnson, Brenden             Beaver Area              43.70   1 
  6 Seik, Austin                 South Side               44.34   1 
  7 Lake, Legion                 New Brighton             44.74   2 
  8 Mc Kinney, Chris             Beaver Falls             44.78   2 
  9 Veri, Francis                Hopewell                 45.33   2 
 10 Calior, Cole                 Blackhawk                46.87   2 
 11 Cattivera, Bryan             New Brighton             48.80   3 
 12 Schmidley, Nick              Central Vall             50.16   3 
 13 Coleman, Noah                Beaver Falls             50.40   4 
 14 Campbell, Joseph             Western Beav             50.72   3 
 15 Hedge, Zack                  Beaver Area              52.04   4 
 16 Buerkle, Stephen             Freedom Area             53.72   4 
 17 Mateer, Josh                 Beaver Area              54.49   3 
 
Event 15  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McCoy, Lauren                Hopewell               2:31.22  
  2 Wolf, Sydney                 Riverside (7           2:31.58  
  3 Knox, Hannah                 South Side             2:32.00  
  4 Kaffenes, Anastasia          Beaver Area            2:34.58  
  5 Campbell, Alyssa             New Brighton           2:35.82  
  6 Stala, Madison               Hopewell               2:36.76  
  7 Spadafore, Maddie            Ellwood City           2:38.55  
  8 Freed, Brittany              Freedom Area           2:41.69  
  9 Quillin, Rachel              Beaver Area            2:44.07  
 10 Thompson, Sierra             Blackhawk              2:45.69  
 11 Brown, Emily                 Beaver Area            2:49.54  
 12 Baldwin, Alexa               Freedom Area           2:50.01  
 13 Ruppen, Callie               New Brighton           2:50.13  
 14 Coyne, Katie                 Riverside (7           2:53.29  
 15 Wolf, Olivia                 Freedom Area           3:04.22  
 16 Doran, Kylie                 Hopewell               3:06.40  
 17 Camp, Camryn                 New Brighton           3:09.08  
 18 O'Donnell, Maddie            Western Beav           3:10.00  
 19 Raymond, Rory                Western Beav           3:28.89  
 
Event 16  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Boyd, Jarrett                Freedom Area           2:00.95  
  2 Anglemyer, Brandon           South Side             2:01.06  
  3 Coyne, Jackson               Riverside (7           2:03.47  
  4 Lott, Billy                  Ellwood City           2:05.61  
  5 Blum, David                  Beaver Area            2:07.41  
  6 Pittner, Luke                Beaver Area            2:09.66  
  7 Kingston, Jonah              Riverside (7           2:12.75  
  8 Dutcher, Vincent             Hopewell               2:13.98  
  9 Dusch, Patrick               Hopewell               2:14.99  
 10 Gandy, Malcolm               Beaver Falls           2:17.19  
 11 Paxton, Ethan                Freedom Area           2:18.62  
 12 Bouril, Ethan                Blackhawk              2:18.63  
 13 Fair, Colin                  Ellwood City           2:19.45  
 14 Keriotis, Alec               Hopewell               2:21.07  
 15 Klenovich, Lucas             Beaver Area            2:21.80  
 16 Portzline, Will              Blackhawk              2:22.28  
 17 Scott, Bo                    Central Vall           2:23.48  
 18 Ruppen, Casey                New Brighton           2:27.39  
 19 Pulley, John                 Central Vall           2:28.90  
 20 Lewis, Chad                  Ellwood City           2:33.40  
 21 Thompson-Graves, Sam         Western Beav           2:35.35  
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ross, Innocense              Central Vall             26.43   1 
  2 Carter, Brittany             Aliquippa                26.45   1 
  3 Giordani, Samantha           Ambridge Are             26.91   1 
  4 Petrak, Taylor               Ellwood City             27.15   1 
  5 Harsch, Jessica              Central Vall             27.23   1 
  6 Elmore, Miya                 Rochester                27.45   2 
  7 Gonzalez, Alondra            Blackhawk                27.93   3 
  8 Chirico, Gabby               Central Vall             28.16   2 
  9 Elliott, Ava                 Beaver Area              29.75   3 
 10 Seminick, Marissa            Rochester                30.12   4 
 11 Mancini, Madison             Hopewell                 30.38   3 
 12 Hunt, A. Faye                New Brighton             30.56   5 
 13 O'Leary, Bailey              Beaver Area              32.24   4 
 14 Anderson, Bianka             Beaver Falls             32.27   4 
 15 Perkins, Nevaeh              Rochester                32.93   4 
 16 Fox, Chloe                   Ellwood City             33.16   4 
 17 Simecak, Sydney              New Brighton             33.39   5 
 18 Grymes, Micah                Beaver Falls             34.30   5 
 19 Carter, Chloe                Beaver Falls             35.97   3 
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wallace, Tyler               Beaver Area              22.82   1 
  2 Milliner, Anthony            New Brighton             23.36   1 
  3 Johnson, Brenden             New Brighton             23.44   1 
  3 Rubcic, Skylar               Riverside (7             23.44   2 
  5 Guandolo, Santino            Freedom Area             23.78   1 
  6 Mavero, Gino                 Beaver Area              24.09   2 
  7 Bouril, Ethan                Blackhawk                24.56   3 
  8 Crider, A.J                  South Side               24.87   3 
  9 Ruslen, Raeffon              Ambridge Are             24.87   4 
 10 Keith, Michael               Freedom Area             25.23   3 
 11 Thomas, Micah                Central Vall             25.28   4 
 11 Johnson, Brenden             Beaver Area              25.28   3 
 13 Kron, Jonah                  Blackhawk                25.39   4 
 14 Leggs, Justin                Ambridge Are             25.44   4 
 15 Stewart, Payton              Blackhawk                25.83   4 
 16 Carter, Branden              Aliquippa                26.04   3 
 17 Walker, Javon                Aliquippa                26.59   3 
 18 Angelucci, Reed              Ellwood City             26.83   5 
 19 Jefferson, John              Ellwood City             27.26   5 
 
Event 19  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hanish, Leuca                Ambridge Are          12:10.16  
  2 Scherer, Elizabeth           Riverside (7          12:32.67  
  3 Lapson, Carinna              Hopewell              12:43.54  
  4 Patterson, Jodi              Central Vall          12:47.78  
  5 Quillin, Rachel              Beaver Area           13:10.88  
  6 Kirschner, Melaina           New Brighton          14:04.51  
  7 Fogle, Skye                  Blackhawk             14:08.39  
  8 Ross, Katy                   Blackhawk             14:21.87  
 
Event 20  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lott, Billy                  Ellwood City          10:16.88  
  2 Pittner, Jake                Beaver Area           10:18.69  
  3 Eisler, Johann               Beaver Area           10:50.06  
  4 Schurr, Jacob                Central Vall          10:57.56  
  5 Aulbach, Jack                Blackhawk             10:58.91  
  6 Purtell, Josh                Beaver Area           11:15.15  
  7 Fanks, Tristan               Riverside (7          11:22.39  
  8 Kuzminski, Mark              Hopewell              11:30.41  
  9 Janicki, Cole                Hopewell              11:37.74  
 10 Black, Hunter                Freedom Area          12:05.48  
 11 Mason, Spencer               Ellwood City          12:13.88  
 12 Fillinger, Blake             Beaver Falls          12:58.20  
 
Event 21  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Central Valley HS  'A'                              4:22.10  
  2 Riverside (7)  'A'                                  4:28.93  
  3 Beaver Area  'A'                                    4:31.09  
  4 Blackhawk  'A'                                      4:43.87  
 
Event 22  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Riverside (7)  'A'                                  3:27.98   1 
  2 Beaver Area  'A'                                    3:29.52   1 
  3 Blackhawk  'A'                                      3:42.60   1 
  4 Aliquippa  'A'                                      3:50.08   1 
  5 Hopewell  'A'                                       3:50.28   2 
  6 Freedom Area (7)  'A'                               4:03.63   2 
  7 Ellwood City  'A'                                   4:13.89   2 
 
Event 23  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Elchison, Avory              Ellwood City           4-10.00  
  2 DeCaria, Mia                 Ellwood City           4-08.00  
  3 Ledonne, Tatum               Central Vall          J4-08.00  
  4 Boyd, Carlee                 South Side             4-06.00  
  4 McElhaney, Macy              Beaver Area            4-06.00  
  6 Boyd, Ashlee                 South Side            J4-06.00  
  6 Bartoletta, Dana             Central Vall          J4-06.00  
 -- Sheridan, Madison            Riverside (7                NH  
 -- Bettencourt, Lauren          Riverside (7                NH  
 -- Selinsky, Elle               South Side                  NH  
 -- Steigenwald, Sarina          Riverside (7                NH  
 -- Fry, Natalie                 Blackhawk                   NH  
 -- Orellana, Valerie            Central Vall                NH  
 -- Eaton, Katie                 Blackhawk                   NH  
 -- Swab, Morgan                 Freedom Area                NH  
 -- Hill, Isabella               Beaver Area                 NH  
 
Event 24  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Milliner, Anthony            New Brighton           6-02.00  
  2 Ranieri, Dantae              Hopewell              J6-02.00  
  3 Mariotti, Chad               New Brighton           5-10.00  
  4 McQuiston, Conner            Riverside (7           5-08.00  
  5 Docchio, Kelton              Ellwood City           5-04.00  
  5 Seik, Austin                 South Side             5-04.00  
  5 Stratton, Nate               Beaver Falls           5-04.00  
  5 Moore, Brandon               Beaver Falls           5-04.00  
  5 Cestra, Andrew               Beaver Area            5-04.00  
 -- Harris, Noah                 Riverside (7                NH  
 -- Fornataro, Jesse             Riverside (7                NH  
 -- Horne, Michael               Beaver Area                 NH  
 -- Coveny, Joe                  Blackhawk                   NH  
 -- Krut, Jordan                 Blackhawk                   NH  
 -- Kanell, Brandon              Beaver Area                 NH  
 
Event 25  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bradich, Siara               South Side             8-09.00  
  2 Murphy, Kyleigh              New Brighton           8-06.00  
  3 Miocic, Maria                Beaver Area            8-03.00  
  4 Kohlman, Katie               Riverside (7           8-00.00  
  5 Tedrow, Amanda               Riverside (7           7-06.00  
  5 Cox, Hannah                  South Side             7-06.00  
  6 Keith, Melissa               Freedom Area          J7-00.00  
  6 Orellana, Valerie            Central Vall          J7-00.00  
  7 Hunt, A. Faye                New Brighton           7-00.00  
  8 O'Leary, Bailey              Beaver Area           J6-06.00  
  8 Anderson, Avalina            Hopewell              J6-06.00  
 -- Lohr, Savannah               Ellwood City                NH  
 
Event 26  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Georgetson, Jack             Hopewell              11-06.00  
  2 poil, joe                    Freedom Area          10-06.00  
  3 Thayer, Ian                  Blackhawk            J10-06.00  
  3 Kalamacz, Gordon             Freedom Area         J10-06.00  
  4 McHale, Max                  Riverside (7         J10-06.00  
  5 Little, Zachary              Beaver Area          J10-06.00  
  6 Cestra, Andrew               Beaver Area          J10-00.00  
  8 Griffith, Dylan              Riverside (7           9-00.00  
  9 Schmidley, Nick              Central Vall           8-06.00  
  9 Lewis, Chad                  Ellwood City           8-06.00  
 -- Beatty, Matt                 Blackhawk                   NH  
 -- durr, joe                    Riverside (7                NH  
 -- Fowler, Ryan                 South Side                  NH  
 -- DeChellis, Antonio           Hopewell                    NH  
 -- McCallister, Devin           Central Vall                NH  
 -- Onuska, Ian                  Beaver Area                 NH  
 -- Murphy, Kaden                New Brighton                NH  
 -- Dallies, Nathan              Riverside (7               DNF  
 
Event 27  Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lucci, Carolina              Central Vall          15-10.00  
  2 Sims, Bre'ille               Aliquippa             15-03.25  
  3 Elchison, Avory              Ellwood City          15-03.00  
  4 Antal, Elsa                  Riverside (7          15-00.25  
  5 Sirianni, Jenna              Hopewell              14-09.25  
  6 Lay, Izea                    Aliquippa             14-00.50  
  7 Wolber, Dominque             Beaver Area           13-11.00  
  8 Evans, Natassja              Aliquippa             13-06.25  
  8 Jones, Kaleah                Central Vall          13-06.25  
 10 Boyd, Ashlee                 South Side            13-06.00  
 11 Mullins, Marauna             Rochester             13-04.00  
 12 Sample, Emily                Beaver Area           13-02.00  
 13 Teodoro, Danica              Ellwood City          12-07.00  
 14 McCoy, Natalie               Hopewell              12-03.50  
 14 Wright, Rebecca              Hopewell              12-03.50  
 16 Hill, Isabella               Beaver Area           12-02.75  
 17 Lewis, Alea                  Ellwood City          12-01.25  
 18 Orellana, Valerie            Central Vall          12-00.50  
 19 Fry, Lynell                  Blackhawk             12-00.25  
 20 Wolf, Olivia                 Freedom Area          11-11.00  
 21 Coyne, Katie                 Riverside (7          11-09.50  
 22 Seminick, Marissa            Rochester             10-09.00  
 
Event 28  Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wise, Darius                 Beaver Area           21-10.00  
  2 Ranieri, Dantae              Hopewell              21-00.75  
  3 McKenize, Avante             Aliquippa             20-09.00  
  4 Milliner, Anthony            New Brighton          20-05.00  
  5 Guandolo, Santino            Freedom Area          20-04.50  
  6 Wallace, Tyler               Beaver Area           19-08.50  
  7 Rubcic, Skylar               Riverside (7          19-02.00  
  8 McKenna, Mark                Blackhawk             18-09.50  
  9 Gandy, Malcolm               Beaver Falls          18-03.00  
 10 Moore, Brandon               Beaver Falls          18-00.50  
 11 Perry, Thomas                Aliquippa             17-10.00  
 11 Gawley, Kenneth              Blackhawk             17-10.00  
 13 Knight, Brandin              Blackhawk             17-09.00  
 14 Collins, Caleb               Rochester             17-00.25  
 15 Russo, Nate                  Ellwood City          16-06.75  
 16 Thomas, Micah                Central Vall          15-05.50  
 17 Navarra, Anthony             South Side            15-03.00  
 18 Leggs, Justin                Ambridge Are          14-06.00  
 19 Campbell, Joseph             Western Beav          14-05.00  
 20 Attenbaugh, Zack             Western Beav          13-07.50  
 21 Hill, Tymir                  Western Beav          12-08.50  
 
Event 29  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sirianni, Jenna              Hopewell              32-04.25  
  2 Sims, Bre'ille               Aliquippa             31-02.00  
  3 O'Connor, Elissa             Blackhawk             30-02.00  
  4 Hill, Isabella               Beaver Area           30-00.00  
  5 Parrish, Taylor              Hopewell              29-08.50  
  6 Keller, Chloe                Freedom Area          29-05.00  
  7 Robertson, Elaine            South Side            29-03.50  
  8 Kuffer, Chloe                Ellwood City          28-10.25  
  9 Ledonne, Tatum               Central Vall          28-07.50  
 10 Sample, Emily                Beaver Area           28-07.00  
 11 Bettencourt, Lauren          Riverside (7          27-05.00  
 12 Murphy, Kyleigh              New Brighton          26-10.00  
 13 Davis, Taonya                Aliquippa             26-08.00  
 14 Steigenwald, Sarina          Riverside (7          26-06.00  
 15 Boyd, Ashlee                 South Side            26-02.00  
 15 Sheridan, Madison            Riverside (7          26-02.00  
 17 Lewis, Alea                  Ellwood City          26-00.00  
 18 Fry, Lynell                  Blackhawk             22-00.75  
 19 McCoy, Natalie               Hopewell              21-08.00  
 
Event 30  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Milliner, Anthony            New Brighton          45-05.00  
  2 McKenize, Avante             Aliquippa             40-02.00  
  3 Guandolo, Santino            Freedom Area          38-09.75  
  4 Fornataro, Jesse             Riverside (7          38-06.00  
  5 Gandy, Malcolm               Beaver Falls          38-02.00  
  6 McDonald, David              Hopewell              37-11.00  
  7 Perry, Thomas                Aliquippa             37-03.50  
  8 Hall, Zach                   Hopewell              36-08.50  
  9 Moore, Brandon               Beaver Falls          36-00.00  
 10 Collins, Caleb               Rochester             35-03.50  
 11 Johnson, Brenden             Beaver Area           35-01.00  
 12 Hart, Brett                  Riverside (7          35-00.00  
 13 Walker, Larry                Aliquippa             34-09.00  
 14 McQuiston, Conner            Riverside (7          34-01.50  
 15 Adler, Matt                  Blackhawk             33-07.00  
 16 O'Brien, Andrew              Ellwood City          32-09.00  
 17 Attenbaugh, Zack             Western Beav          32-03.50  
 18 Young, Ethan                 Beaver Area           31-00.50  
 19 Campbell, Joseph             Western Beav          30-10.00  
 20 Chambers, Donavin            Ellwood City          30-00.50  
 21 Maielli, Tomas               Ellwood City          29-03.50  
 
Event 31  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hill, Kivana                 Hopewell              32-03.25  
  2 Sudar, Krista                Central Vall          29-08.75  
  3 Klinzing, Jessica            Riverside (7          29-00.75  
  4 Olszewski, Kayla             South Side            28-10.25  
  5 Tate, Brittany               South Side            28-01.25  
  6 Fisher, Savannah             Ambridge Are          27-01.75  
  7 Kaminski, Kristen            Hopewell              27-00.50  
  8 LaMantia, Lauren             Western Beav          26-09.25  
  9 Anthony, Mia                 Rochester             26-08.75  
 10 Michael, Brooke              Blackhawk             25-06.25  
 11 Detka, Meghan                Blackhawk             25-02.00  
 12 Zilka, Angel                 Riverside (7          24-07.50  
 13 Ware, Allison                South Side            24-02.00  
 13 Kaminski, Lauren             Hopewell              24-02.00  
 15 Speelman, Rachel             New Brighton          24-01.50  
 16 Foreman, Courtney            Ellwood City          23-07.25  
 17 Loccisano, Bella             Riverside (7          23-04.50  
 18 Halulko, Adriana             Western Beav          23-02.00  
 19 Kauffman, Gracie             Ellwood City          22-11.50  
 20 Willis, Alyssa               New Brighton          22-07.25  
 21 Henry, Avonna                Aliquippa             21-08.25  
 22 Welch, Kessa                 Beaver Area           21-07.25  
 23 Capel, Alee                  Aliquippa             20-08.25  
 24 Hammel, Anna                 Beaver Area           20-07.50  
 25 Jordan, Deanna               Beaver Falls          18-07.75  
 26 Shelatz, Meghan              Beaver Area           17-02.75  
 27 Lohr, Savannah               Ellwood City          17-02.50  
 
Event 32  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fisher, Lance                Riverside (7          50-04.25  
  2 Conway, Sean                 Beaver Falls          44-01.75  
  3 Neil, Eric                   Central Vall          40-08.75  
  4 White, Jacob                 Central Vall          40-08.25  
  5 Drudy, Noah                  Hopewell              40-08.00  
  6 Desmond, Alex                Blackhawk             40-05.25  
  7 Falletta, Anthony            Hopewell              40-04.00  
  8 Kurella, Charles             Blackhawk             39-02.50  
  9 Trehar, Ethan                Ambridge Are          39-01.00  
 10 Sheridan, Preston            Riverside (7          39-00.50  
 11 Gandy, Matthew               Beaver Falls          38-09.75  
 12 Borison, Noah                Ellwood City          35-05.75  
 13 McHale, Alex                 Beaver Area           35-05.50  
 14 Nicol, Garrett               Hopewell              34-09.50  
 15 Airhart, Tyus                Ambridge Are          34-04.50  
 16 Abels, Joel                  Ellwood City          33-08.75  
 17 White, Jaxon                 Central Vall          33-06.50  
 18 Smith, Cody                  Beaver Area           33-05.00  
 19 Miles, Jared                 Beaver Falls          33-01.25  
 20 Thomas, Jackson              Beaver Area           32-03.00  
 21 Stone, Dylan                 Western Beav          32-01.25  
 22 Shrum, Tanner                Rochester             31-06.75  
 23 Pratt, Zachary               Ellwood City          31-01.50  
 24 Collins, Caleb               Rochester             31-00.50  
 25 Franco, Fernando             Freedom Area          27-11.75  
 26 Massey, Andrew               Rochester             26-10.00  
 27 Majors, Brandon              Freedom Area          26-07.75  
 28 Neighbor, Abe                Beaver Area           26-07.00  
 29 Patterson, Joseph            Ambridge Are          25-05.50  
 30 Hoffmeier, Sebastion         New Brighton          25-02.75  
 
Event 33  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hill, Kivana                 Hopewell                 98-03  
  2 Sudar, Krista                Central Vall             92-09  
  3 LaMantia, Lauren             Western Beav             87-00  
  4 Robertson, Elaine            South Side               85-01  
  5 Foreman, Courtney            Ellwood City             84-05  
  6 Klinzing, Jessica            Riverside (7             84-03  
  7 Tate, Brittany               South Side               77-07  
  8 Kaminski, Kristen            Hopewell                 76-04  
  9 Ware, Allison                South Side               75-11  
 10 Fisher, Savannah             Ambridge Are             68-04  
 11 Kauffman, Gracie             Ellwood City             68-00  
 12 Halulko, Adriana             Western Beav             67-09  
 13 Shelatz, Meghan              Beaver Area              66-05  
 14 Steubgen, Harley             Ambridge Are             65-05  
 15 Velemirovich, Paige          Freedom Area             64-10  
 16 Zilka, Angel                 Riverside (7             64-07  
 16 Schuster, Megan              Riverside (7             64-07  
 16 Hammel, Anna                 Beaver Area              64-07  
 19 Lanoue, Ashley               Central Vall             60-06  
 20 Henry, Avonna                Aliquippa                58-09  
 21 Kuzmich, Maddie              Central Vall             57-07  
 22 Hyziak, Helena               New Brighton             55-07  
 23 Welch, Kessa                 Beaver Area              54-11  
 24 Capel, Alee                  Aliquippa                54-03  
 25 Higly, Jasmine               Western Beav             52-08  
 26 Kierig, Talya                New Brighton             51-09  
 27 Lohr, Savannah               Ellwood City             33-07  
 
Event 34  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 White, Jacob                 Central Vall            150-11  
  2 Fisher, Lance                Riverside (7            142-10  
  3 Drudy, Noah                  Hopewell                125-10  
  4 White, Jaxon                 Central Vall            121-04  
  5 Conway, Sean                 Beaver Falls            120-07  
  6 Drudy, Patrick               Hopewell                119-08  
  7 Thumm, Conner                Riverside (7            115-10  
  8 Sheridan, Preston            Riverside (7            115-04  
  8 Portzline, Will              Blackhawk               115-04  
 10 Villarreal, Aaron            Blackhawk               110-09  
 11 Falletta, Anthony            Hopewell                107-11  
 12 Trehar, Ethan                Ambridge Are            106-10  
 13 Massey, Andrew               Rochester               101-10  
 14 Abels, Joel                  Ellwood City            100-07  
 15 Smith, Cody                  Beaver Area              93-07  
 16 Spratt, Tanner               Rochester                91-03  
 17 Airhart, Tyus                Ambridge Are             88-10  
 18 Thayer, Ian                  Blackhawk                86-01  
 19 Goff, Matt                   Central Vall             85-05  
 20 Majors, Brandon              Freedom Area             85-01  
 21 Naber, Abraham               Beaver Area              83-06  
 22 Kalamasz, Andrew             Freedom Area             79-01  
 23 Stone, Dylan                 Western Beav             77-00  
 24 Clark, Ryan                  Beaver Area              76-03  
 25 Smith, Colin                 Ellwood City             69-08  
 26 Patterson, Joseph            Ambridge Are             53-06  
 
Event 35  Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Steubgen, Harley             Ambridge Are            111-01  
  2 Robertson, Elaine            South Side              100-05  
  3 Kaminski, Lauren             Hopewell                 98-02  
  4 Sudar, Krista                Central Vall             95-07  
  5 Anthony, Mia                 Rochester                95-05  
  6 Walsh, Peyton                New Brighton             90-05  
  7 Hill, Kivana                 Hopewell                 86-10  
  8 Loccisano, Bella             Riverside (7             83-11  
  9 Capel, Alee                  Aliquippa                83-03  
 10 Kaminski, Kristen            Hopewell                 82-04  
 11 Smith, Jackie                Central Vall             81-03  
 12 Willis, Alyssa               New Brighton             78-05  
 13 Schuster, Megan              Riverside (7             78-04  
 14 Kauffman, Gracie             Ellwood City             77-05  
 15 Foreman, Courtney            Ellwood City             77-03  
 16 Zilka, Angel                 Riverside (7             76-04  
 17 Tate, Brittany               South Side               76-00  
 18 Speelman, Rachel             New Brighton             70-07  
 19 Fox, Chloe                   Ellwood City             69-05  
 20 Olszewski, Kayla             South Side               68-05  
 21 Haffner, Cassie              Beaver Area              63-08  
 22 Mohney, Sierra               Blackhawk                61-02  
 23 Michael, Brooke              Blackhawk                59-09  
 24 Higly, Jasmine               Western Beav             57-04  
 25 Welch, Kessa                 Beaver Area              57-01  
 26 Judy, Brooke                 Central Vall             55-07  
 27 Velemirovich, Paige          Freedom Area             55-03  
 28 Halulko, Adriana             Western Beav             50-00  
 29 Henry, Avonna                Aliquippa                36-09  
 
Event 36  Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Drudy, Noah                  Hopewell                189-00  
  2 Trehar, Ethan                Ambridge Are            178-00  
  3 Spratt, Tanner               Rochester               133-05  
  4 McDonald, David              Hopewell                127-00  
  5 Abels, Joel                  Ellwood City            124-05  
  6 Villarreal, Aaron            Blackhawk               124-04  
  7 Larkin, Jimmy                Central Vall            123-00  
  8 Harris, Noah                 Riverside (7            122-10  
  9 Borison, Noah                Ellwood City            121-06  
 10 Clark, Ryan                  Beaver Area             120-01  
 10 Hastings, Ryan               Blackhawk               120-01  
 12 Rombold, Nick                New Brighton            118-05  
 13 Cepull, Shane                Central Vall            118-04  
 14 Miles, Jared                 Beaver Falls            116-05  
 15 Forsythe, Camron             Freedom Area            113-05  
 16 Nicol, Garrett               Hopewell                111-01  
 17 Grundberg, Nick              Beaver Area             110-04  
 18 Fitzpatrick, Shane           Ellwood City            105-05  
 19 Majors, Brandon              Freedom Area             99-09  
 20 Mc Kinney, Chris             Beaver Falls             97-09  
 21 Grinnen, Liam                Riverside (7             97-01  
 22 Stone, Dylan                 Western Beav             93-00  
 23 Hoffmeier, Sebastion         New Brighton             89-00  
 23 Kalamasz, Andrew             Freedom Area             89-00  
 25 Smith, Cody                  Beaver Area              88-03  
 26 Broge, Tyler                 Beaver Falls             78-11  
 27 Phillips, Owen               South Side               69-09  
 28 Ptomey, Hochiemo             Rochester                66-09  
 29 Haskins, Jacob               Rochester                60-06  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Central Valley HS          126.50     2) Hopewell                   81   
    3) Riverside (7)               73.50     4) Ellwood City               50   
    5) South Side                  45        6) Ambridge Area              41   
    7) Aliquippa                   40        8) Beaver Area                29   
    9) New Brighton                28       10) Blackhawk                  19   
   11) Rochester                    9       12) Freedom Area (7)            7   
   13) Western Beaver               6                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Beaver Area                 98.60     2) Riverside (7)              86   
    3) Hopewell                    70        4) New Brighton               49   
    5) Freedom Area (7)            46        6) Central Valley HS          45   
    7) Blackhawk                   37        8) Beaver Falls               33.20
    9) Aliquippa                   30       10) Ellwood City               29.60
   11) Ambridge Area               18       12) South Side                 17.60
   13) Rochester                    6