CLASS A Last updated Sep. 2, 2017 10:48 AM
|
PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD
|
|
1 Camp Hill 18 1 2 3 5 7 16 19 21:26 1:08
|
2 Susquenita 55 6 9 11 12 17 25 33 22:45 2:14
|
3 Purchase Line 97 4 13 21 23 36 24:51 8:04
|
4 Brockway Rovers 99 8 15 18 28 30 32 34 24:47 4:40
|
5 Juniata Valley 111 14 20 22 26 29 31 37 25:12 3:41
|
6 Bellwood Antis 134 10 24 27 35 38 27:00 9:26
|
|
Dual Meet Scores
|
|
Camp Hill 5 wins
|
Susquenita 4 wins
|
Brockway Rovers 3 wins
|
Purchase Line 2 wins
|
Juniata Valley 1 wins
|
Bellwood Antis 0 wins
|
Individuals
|
|
PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE
|
|
|
1. Camp Hill
|
1 Kaitlyn Vorkapich, So 20:59 6:46
|
2 Laura Sakol, So 21:10 6:50
|
3 Allison Einig, Sr 21:23 6:54
|
5 Julia Raich, Fr 21:29 6:56
|
7 Samantha Smeal, Sr 22:07 7:08
|
16 Maddie Stalter, So 23:56 7:43
|
19 Caitlyn Harper, Sr 24:29 7:54
|
Total Time = 1:47:08 Total Places = 18
|
|
2. Susquenita
|
6 Shay Strawser, Sr 22:00 7:06
|
9 Samantha Elmore, Sr 22:17 7:11
|
11 Rochelle Myers, Sr 22:22 7:13
|
12 Callie Rohrer, Sr 22:53 7:23
|
17 Shannon McNaughton, So 24:13 7:49
|
25 Katie Comisac, Sr 25:59 8:23
|
33 Cayla Misner, Sr 27:38 8:55
|
Total Time = 1:53:45 Total Places = 55
|
|
3. Purchase Line
|
4 Addaleia Beer, So 21:26 6:55
|
13 Sophia Bloxdorf, Fr 23:01 7:25
|
21 Whitney Lowe, Sr 24:51 8:01
|
23 Nicole Shaffer, Jr 25:24 8:11
|
36 Emily Peles, Jr 29:30 9:31
|
Total Time = 2:04:12 Total Places = 97
|
|
4. Brockway Rovers
|
8 Sylvia Pisarchick, So 22:11 7:09
|
15 Mariah Alanskas, So 23:47 7:40
|
18 Kayley Benden, So 24:24 7:52
|
28 Maggie Schmader, Jr 26:42 8:37
|
30 Sydney Manno, Fr 26:50 8:39
|
32 Lainee Swanson, So 27:36 8:54
|
34 Emily Calliari, Fr 28:24 9:10
|
Total Time = 2:03:54 Total Places = 99
|
|
5. Juniata Valley
|
14 Lexie Reed, So 23:09 7:28
|
20 Claudia Sheetz, Jr 24:48 8:00
|
22 Katie Raifsnider, Fr 25:08 8:06
|
26 Kathryn Hopsicker, So 26:04 8:24
|
29 Katie Sparr, Sr 26:49 8:39
|
31 Melanie Raifsnider, Jr 27:21 8:49
|
37 Kaleigh Johnson, So 29:37 9:33
|
Total Time = 2:05:58 Total Places = 111
|
|
6. Bellwood Antis
|
10 Jenna Bartlett, Jr 22:21 7:12
|
24 Adisyn Gilbert, So 25:26 8:12
|
27 Alexis Noel, Fr 26:29 8:33
|
35 Thalia Lucio, So 28:54 9:19
|
38 Alanna Vaglica, Jr 31:47 10:15
|
Total Time = 2:14:57 Total Places = 134
|
TEAM
|
PLACE SCORE FINISHER TIME PACE TEAM
|
|
Top
|
|
1 Hailey Prestash, Jr 20:24 6:35 West Branch
|
2 1 Kaitlyn Vorkapich, So 20:59 6:46 Camp Hill
|
3 2 Laura Sakol, So 21:10 6:50 Camp Hill
|
4 3 Allison Einig, Sr 21:23 6:54 Camp Hill
|
5 4 Addaleia Beer, So 21:26 6:55 Purchase Line
|
6 5 Julia Raich, Fr 21:29 6:56 Camp Hill
|
7 6 Shay Strawser, Sr 22:00 7:06 Susquenita
|
8 7 Samantha Smeal, Sr 22:07 7:08 Camp Hill
|
9 8 Sylvia Pisarchick, So 22:11 7:09 Brockway Rovers
|
10 9 Samantha Elmore, Sr 22:17 7:11 Susquenita
|
11 10 Jenna Bartlett, Jr 22:21 7:12 Bellwood Antis
|
12 11 Rochelle Myers, Sr 22:22 7:13 Susquenita
|
13 12 Callie Rohrer, Sr 22:53 7:23 Susquenita
|
14 13 Sophia Bloxdorf, Fr 23:01 7:25 Purchase Line
|
15 14 Lexie Reed, So 23:09 7:28 Juniata Valley
|
16 15 Mariah Alanskas, So 23:47 7:40 Brockway Rovers
|
17 16 Maddie Stalter, So 23:56 7:43 Camp Hill
|
18 17 Shannon McNaughton, So 24:13 7:49 Susquenita
|
19 18 Kayley Benden, So 24:24 7:52 Brockway Rovers
|
20 19 Caitlyn Harper, Sr 24:29 7:54 Camp Hill
|
21 20 Claudia Sheetz, Jr 24:48 8:00 Juniata Valley
|
22 21 Whitney Lowe, Sr 24:51 8:01 Purchase Line
|
23 22 Katie Raifsnider, Fr 25:08 8:06 Juniata Valley
|
24 23 Nicole Shaffer, Jr 25:24 8:11 Purchase Line
|
25 24 Adisyn Gilbert, So 25:26 8:12 Bellwood Antis
|
26 25 Katie Comisac, Sr 25:59 8:23 Susquenita
|
27 26 Kathryn Hopsicker, So 26:04 8:24 Juniata Valley
|
28 27 Alexis Noel, Fr 26:29 8:33 Bellwood Antis
|
29 28 Maggie Schmader, Jr 26:42 8:37 Brockway Rovers
|
30 29 Katie Sparr, Sr 26:49 8:39 Juniata Valley
|
31 30 Sydney Manno, Fr 26:50 8:39 Brockway Rovers
|
32 31 Melanie Raifsnider, Jr 27:21 8:49 Juniata Valley
|
33 32 Lainee Swanson, So 27:36 8:54 Brockway Rovers
|
34 33 Cayla Misner, Sr 27:38 8:55 Susquenita
|
35 Sara Sabol, So 28:04 9:03 West Branch
|
36 Olivia Butler, So 28:08 9:04 Bishop Guilfoyle
|
37 34 Emily Calliari, Fr 28:24 9:10 Brockway Rovers
|
38 35 Thalia Lucio, So 28:54 9:19 Bellwood Antis
|
39 Genevieve Timm, Sr 29:09 9:24 Bishop Guilfoyle
|
40 36 Emily Peles, Jr 29:30 9:31 Purchase Line
|
41 37 Kaleigh Johnson, So 29:37 9:33 Juniata Valley
|
42 Angel Stagi, Sr 29:39 9:34 West Branch
|
43 Ashley Mertz, So 30:23 9:48 West Branch
|
44 38 Alanna Vaglica, Jr 31:47 10:15 Bellwood Antis |