Licensed to Flash Results, Inc. HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/19/2010 10:35 PM
Charlotte 49er Classic - 3/18/2010 to 3/20/2010
Irwin Belk Track, UNC-Charlotte, NC
Results
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Belk Track: 11.39 2000 Michelle Collins, Sprint Cap. TC
Belk College: 11.43 2004 Felicia Fant, NC State
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lamarra Currie Unattached 11.71q 1.6 1
2 Natalie Pearson UNC-Asheville 11.91q 1.6 1
3 Chalonda Silver Charlotte 12.00q 1.6 1
4 Sirrell Butler Charlotte 12.05q 1.6 1
5 Rosemarie Carty Johnson C. Smith 12.07q 0.4 2
6 Monique Kelly Johnson C. Smith 12.15q 0.4 2
7 Rebecca Holmes Winthrop 12.27q -0.1 3 [12.268]
8 Dominique weathers Track Eastern Ca 12.27q 1.6 1 [12.270]
9 Amami Antia-Obong Winthrop 12.29 -0.1 3
10 Paige Eley North Carolina S 12.33 -0.1 3
11 Brittany Sewell Shorter 12.34 0.4 2
12 Anisha Barbee Limestone 12.38 -0.1 3
13 Dominque Woods Shorter 12.39 2.7 5
14 Valarie Jasper WV Wesleyan 12.41 2.7 5
15 Aliegha Brigham Gardner-Webb 12.45 3.1 6
16 Tiffanie Downing Charlotte 12.53 0.4 2
17 Lanneickia Brewton King 12.54 1.7 4
18 Kendra Carter Savannah State 12.57 -0.1 3
19 Cierra Frazier Charlotte 12.62 0.4 2
20 Ashley Johnson Savannah State 12.63 2.7 5
21 Britney Wattley Morgan State 12.66 1.6 1
22 Diana Unuode Cumberlands 12.66 4.0 8
23 Nickelle Smith Fairleigh Dickin 12.68 1.6 1
24 Maureen Creighton John Carroll 12.70 2.7 5
25 Christa Rogers Morgan State 12.71 0.4 2
26 Taylor Graham North Carolina S 12.71 1.7 4
27 Avionne Sloan Morgan State 12.72 0.4 2
28 Jamia Robinson Morgan State 12.73 1.6 1
29 Jill Hooker King 12.77 4.0 8
30 Jazueline Daniels North Carolina S 12.78 -0.1 3
31 Charqweshia Tucker Charlotte 12.79 -0.1 3
32 Alexia Derkasch Kenyon 12.80 2.7 5
33 Mardavia Lynch Winthrop 12.80 1.7 4
34 Sarah Young Winthrop 12.89 3.1 6
35 Karimah Shepherd North Carolina S 12.90 -0.1 3
36 Brittany Sterling Baldwin-Wallace 12.94 3.1 6
37 Ashley Orr North Carolina S 12.97 1.7 4
38 Kiana Hagler King 13.01 4.0 8
39 Alexis Gilliam Winthrop 13.03 3.1 6
40 Daytona Maher WV Wesleyan 13.09 2.7 5
41 Aundi Lynch UNAT-Belmont Abb 13.14 1.7 4
42 Ashley Neal North Carolina S 13.15 1.7 4
43 Stephanie Charlillo John Carroll 13.24 -1.0 7
44 Jessica Ballard Baldwin-Wallace 13.25 -1.0 7
45 Kaylan Lemon Baldwin-Wallace 13.27 3.1 6
46 Mattie Conaboy Millersville 13.27 4.0 8
47 Lauren Nanni Baldwin-Wallace 13.34 4.0 8
47 Kelsey Spang WV Wesleyan 13.34 -1.0 7
49 Cherie Bullock Belmont Abbey 13.36 2.7 5
50 Bethany Wright Gardner-Webb 13.38 -1.0 7
51 Allison Smith Baldwin-Wallace 13.58 -1.0 7
51 Tyshia Oliver Morgan State 13.58 2.3 9
53 Bailey Kavanaugh Johnson C. Smith 13.62 2.7 5
54 Alicia Giannell John Carroll 13.63 2.3 9
55 Stacey Bernetski Millersville 13.65 -1.0 7
56 Erin Myosky Baldwin-Wallace 13.65 2.3 9
57 Kara Kasper Baldwin-Wallace 13.66 2.3 9
58 Charlotte Mull UNC-Asheville 13.68 4.0 8
59 Shelby Waggensellar Davidson 13.68 3.1 6
60 Corey McClintock UNC-Asheville 13.76 4.0 8
61 Ramelle Brown Kenyon 13.99 2.3 9
62 Christine Bullock Kenyon 14.16 2.3 9
63 Chrissy Mastry Wofford 14.96 2.3 9
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Belk Track: 22.82 2000 Michelle Collins, Sprint Cap. TC
Belk College: 23.27 2003 Ebony Floyd, Houston
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Shermaine Williams Johnson C. Smith 24.53q -1.1 1
2 Monique Kelly Johnson C. Smith 24.95q -0.7 2
3 Alyce Williams P2 Elite Track C 25.04q -0.7 2
4 Amami Antia-Obong Winthrop 25.06q 2.0 4
5 Paige Eley North Carolina S 25.09q -1.1 1
6 Chalonda Silver Charlotte 25.11q -1.1 1
7 Dominique weathers Track Eastern Ca 25.17q -1.1 1 [25.167]
8 Ashlie Stewartson Shorter 25.17q -0.7 3 [25.168]
9 Lindsey Holden DePaul 25.19 -0.7 3
10 Brittany Sewell Shorter 25.23 -0.7 2
11 Sirrell Butler Charlotte 25.36 -0.7 2
12 Avionne Sloan Morgan State 25.40 -1.1 1
13 Anisha Barbee Limestone 25.47 -0.7 3
14 aleah Hordges Savannah State 25.54 2.0 4
15 Kendra Carter Savannah State 25.92 -0.7 3
16 Lanneickia Brewton King 25.95 -1.1 5
17 Tiffanie Downing Charlotte 26.05 -0.7 2
18 Maya Stewart Limestone 26.05 +0.0 11
19 Valarie Jasper WV Wesleyan 26.14 -1.1 7
20 Monique James Winthrop 26.15 +0.0 6
21 Taylor Graham North Carolina S 26.17 -1.1 5
22 Christa Rogers Morgan State 26.17 2.0 4
23 Cierra Frazier Charlotte 26.17 -0.7 3
24 Mia Jones Shorter 26.21 -1.1 7
25 Jamia Robinson Morgan State 26.29 -0.7 2
26 Sha'Doris Godwin Shorter 26.31 -0.1 8
27 Charqweshia Tucker Charlotte 26.36 -1.1 5
28 Jazueline Daniels North Carolina S 26.43 2.0 4
29 Eureka Jones UNC-Asheville 26.45 +0.0 6
30 Maureen Creighton John Carroll 26.47 -0.3 9
31 Courtney Ward Cumberlands 26.51 +0.0 6
32 Nickelle Smith Fairleigh Dickin 26.65 +0.0 6
33 Tendai Hill Morgan State 26.69 -0.1 8
34 Lordess Shabazz Fairleigh Dickin 26.71 2.0 4
35 Mardavia Lynch Winthrop 26.72 -1.1 5
36 Alexia Derkasch Kenyon 26.82 -0.1 8
37 Claudine Williams Fairleigh Dickin 26.84 -1.1 5
38 Dominique Gainer Cumberlands 26.88 -0.3 9
38 Sarah Gentry UNC-Asheville 26.88 -1.1 7
40 Nina Scott-Emuakpor North Carolina S 26.89 -0.3 9
41 Shamaka Adams Limestone 26.89 0.8 16
42 Demery Craig Tiger Track Club 26.90 -1.1 5
43 Rosie Lewis Davidson 26.93 +0.0 11
44 Daytona Maher WV Wesleyan 26.94 -0.1 8
45 Tamara Francis Shorter 26.96 +0.0 6
46 Cherise Monroe Winthrop 27.19 -0.3 9
47 Kaylan Lemon Baldwin-Wallace 27.30 -0.1 8
48 Emily Oliver Baldwin-Wallace 27.51 -0.3 9
49 Emily Stewart WV Wesleyan 27.56 -0.1 8
50 Jill Hooker King 27.57 -0.3 13
51 Diana Unuode Cumberlands 27.57 -0.2 12
52 Jessica Greenaway Fairleigh Dickin 27.61 -0.7 3
53 Maribeth Keppler John Carroll 27.63 -0.3 13
54 Ashley Orr North Carolina S 27.64 0.8 16
55 Ashley Neal North Carolina S 27.65 0.8 16
56 Kiana Hagler King 27.77 +0.0 10
57 Stephanie Charlillo John Carroll 27.77 -0.3 13
58 Mattie Conaboy Millersville 27.79 -0.2 12
59 Jasmine Washington Winthrop 27.83 +0.0 11
60 Tyshia Oliver Morgan State 27.86 2.0 4
61 Karimah Shepherd North Carolina S 27.91 -0.7 3
62 Melanie Yelardy North Carolina S 27.93 -0.1 8
63 Jamie Pointer Queens (N.C.) 28.01 -0.2 12
64 Emily Gothberg Wofford 28.02 -0.3 9
65 Stacey Bernetski Millersville 28.04 -0.2 12
66 Jessica Ballard Baldwin-Wallace 28.05 +0.0 11
67 Cherie Bullock Belmont Abbey 28.06 +0.0 10
68 Jasmine Springer Fairleigh Dickin 28.15 -1.1 7
69 Clarice Melvin Livingstone 28.35 -0.2 12
70 Cary Watts Kenyon 28.38 -0.3 13
71 Maura Stepanski John Carroll 28.40 +0.0 11
71 Lauren Nanni Baldwin-Wallace 28.40 0.3 14
73 Sheliah Williams Clemson 28.69 -1.1 5
74 Allison Smith Baldwin-Wallace 28.74 0.8 15
75 Shelby Waggensellar Davidson 28.78 -0.3 13
76 Kelsey Spang WV Wesleyan 28.83 -0.2 12
77 Courtney Kiner Baldwin-Wallace 28.91 0.3 14
78 Corey McClintock UNC-Asheville 29.14 +0.0 10
79 Charlotte Mull UNC-Asheville 29.22 +0.0 10
80 Ryann Smith John Carroll 29.41 0.3 14
81 Bonnie Stefanski Fairleigh Dickin 29.47 -1.1 7
82 Christine Bullock Kenyon 29.60 0.8 15
83 Kaitlin Lockhart Kenyon 29.91 0.8 15
84 Megan Daw John Carroll 30.04 0.3 14
85 Sam Staab John Carroll 30.52 0.8 15
86 Chrissy Mastry Wofford 32.06 0.8 15
87 Julia Muglia John Carroll 32.48 0.8 16
88 Paloma Weiner Queens (N.C.) 33.09 0.8 16
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Belk Track: 51.11 1996 Anja Ruecker, GDR National
Belk College: 52.16 2003 Ebony Floyd, Houston
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Amara Jones Savannah State 54.97q 1
2 Ebonie Cunningham Charlotte 55.16q 1
3 Sasha Robinson Winthrop 55.17q 1
4 Mary Cate Quiett DePaul 56.53q 2
5 Amanda Davis King 56.55q 2
6 Yvonna Hines Charlotte 56.99q 1
7 Kortnie Coleman Charlotte 57.31q 2
8 Lindsey Holden DePaul 57.67q 1
9 Ivana Hughes Gardner-Webb 57.82 3
10 Ashley Brown Charlotte 57.87 2
11 aleah Hordges Savannah State 58.11 3
12 Mia Jones Shorter 58.27 4
13 Latasha Watson Winthrop 58.49 4
14 Monique James Winthrop 58.54 4
15 Xahnn-Georgia Reid Johnson C. Smith 58.54 3
16 Lordess Shabazz Fairleigh Dickin 58.62 2
17 Marika Walker North Carolina S 59.91 5
18 Kamice Smalls Morgan State 59.93 2
19 Sha'Doris Godwin Shorter 1:00.06 8
20 Demery Craig Tiger Track Club 1:00.17 4
21 Christine Taylor Fairleigh Dickin 1:00.36 4
22 Dominque Woods Shorter 1:00.46 7
23 Amira Chowyuk North Carolina S 1:00.76 6
24 Lauren Campbell Morgan State 1:00.89 2
25 Courtney Ward Cumberlands 1:01.05 4
26 Amy Lewis WV Wesleyan 1:01.30 6
27 Cherish Richardson Gardner-Webb 1:02.04 7
28 Melanie Yelardy North Carolina S 1:02.07 6
29 Shamaka Adams Limestone 1:02.52 9
30 Brittany View North Carolina S 1:02.52 6
31 Maya Stewart Limestone 1:02.54 5
32 Jasmine Springer Fairleigh Dickin 1:02.57 6
33 Emily Gothberg Wofford 1:02.58 6
34 Jessica Greenaway Fairleigh Dickin 1:02.59 5
35 Jamie Pointer Queens (N.C.) 1:02.73 4
36 Beth Dahlburg Kenyon 1:02.89 8
37 Jesseca Gray Johnson C. Smith 1:03.00 8
38 Nina Scott-Emuakpor North Carolina S 1:03.11 5
39 Maribeth Keppler John Carroll 1:03.49 8
40 Claudine Williams Fairleigh Dickin 1:03.51 7
41 Tyshia Oliver Morgan State 1:03.57 3
42 Samantha Sawyer Unattached 1:03.66 7
43 Jasmine Washington Winthrop 1:03.76 8
44 Ashley Ruth King 1:04.20 9
45 Tendai Hill Morgan State 1:04.65 3
46 Megan Fulks Winthrop 1:04.73 7
47 Tara Knight John Carroll 1:04.78 9
48 Emily Pineda UNC-Asheville 1:04.88 7
49 Kaitlin Lockhart Kenyon 1:05.08 9
50 Lauren Feudale Queens (N.C.) 1:06.09 11
51 Sam Staab John Carroll 1:06.11 10
52 Andrea Sanner Baldwin-Wallace 1:06.13 9
53 Quanisha Miller Johnson C. Smith 1:06.23 9
54 Schatavia Gray Spartanburg Meth 1:06.34 5
55 Montavia Hawkins Johnson C. Smith 1:06.98 10
56 Nickelle Smith Fairleigh Dickin 1:07.58 9
57 DeJah Jones Unattached 1:07.62 3
58 Melanie Bergen Queens (N.C.) 1:08.55 10
59 Jena Manilla Davidson 1:09.01 10
60 Megan Daw John Carroll 1:12.18 10
61 Julia Muglia John Carroll 1:12.42 11
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Belk Track: 4:23.14 2000 Joan Nesbit, New Balance
Belk College: 4:26.48 2003 Brianna Dahm, Marquette
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Amanda Goetschius Charlotte 4:29.69
2 Kimberly Chinn Baldwin-Wallace 4:35.10
3 Stephanie Buffo Clemson 4:35.94
4 Maraya Slatter Queens (N.C.) 4:37.44
5 Alyssa Kulik Clemson 4:38.47
6 Beth McCubbin Unattached 4:41.40
7 Carolyne Chelulei USC Upstate 4:41.43
8 Ryanna Henderson UNAT-North Carol 4:42.49
9 Laura McCary Charlotte 4:44.60
10 Meghan Zayas WV Wesleyan 4:45.73
11 Lisa Sickman Winthrop 4:48.42
12 Ariel Zimmerman Gardner-Webb 4:48.70
13 Katelyn Hunt WV Wesleyan 4:48.91
14 Halsey Merritt UNAT-North Carol 4:49.70
15 Allison Hofmann UNAT-North Carol 4:49.76
16 Jackie Ross Charlotte 4:49.92
17 Andrea Kelsey Wofford 4:52.73
18 Aurora Trujillo Charlotte 4:53.11
19 Elyse Velte Cumberlands 4:53.20
20 Janet Barry Charlotte 4:53.48
21 Sarah Cline Davidson 4:54.72
22 Leah Vaughn North Carolina S 4:55.80
23 Candace Sapp Clemson 4:56.48
24 Ashley Vaughn Clemson 4:56.66
25 Alyska Kalmeijer UNC-Asheville 4:56.84
26 Abby Callahan Gardner-Webb 4:58.04
27 Tiayonna Blackmon North Carolina S 4:58.29
28 Jane Gay Davidson 4:58.39
29 Rosa Young Spartanburg Meth 4:58.47
30 Danielle Alfano King 4:59.48
31 Jennifer Schofield Winthrop 5:00.43
32 Justine Thompson Charlotte 5:00.78
33 Haley Holway Davidson 5:03.42
34 Carrie Nelson King 5:03.66
35 Megan Lutz John Carroll 5:04.31
36 Amanda Burton Shawnee State Cl 5:04.61
37 Michelle Ziegler Unattached 5:04.96
38 Caroline Gecker Davidson 5:05.67
39 Katie Olert UNC-Asheville 5:06.74
40 Hannah Witt King 5:07.75
41 Krysten Kovach Baldwin-Wallace 5:08.14
42 Niki Klasnic Wofford 5:08.81
43 Ashley Edwards Charlotte 5:09.09
44 Monica Remmes Belmont Abbey 5:09.76
45 Caroline Burdette Wofford 5:10.28
46 Katie Snow Queens (N.C.) 5:11.69
47 Quanika Blackmon Limestone 5:13.06
48 Caitlin Dodd Wofford 5:13.94
49 Courtney Rankin Limestone 5:14.29
50 Jasmine Hilts Morgan State 5:14.77
51 Maria Rocha Spartanburg Meth 5:15.38
52 Brannon Sulka Clemson 5:15.85
53 Rachael Ambrosia UNC-Asheville 5:15.89
54 Elisabeth Sawyer Gardner-Webb 5:16.12
55 Brooke Senken Davidson 5:17.55
56 Molly Hubbard Clemson 5:17.65
57 Annamarie Armistead Davidson 5:18.56
58 Cara Wilck Davidson 5:19.26
59 Heidi Dean Winthrop 5:20.42
60 Amanda Nelson Clemson 5:22.77
61 Kristen Mahoney Belmont Abbey 5:23.40
62 Kim Stauffer Wofford 5:24.26
63 Hannah Chaney Spartanburg Meth 5:28.65
64 Brynn Feeney Queens (N.C.) 5:33.53
65 Jasmine Savage Morgan State 5:35.96
66 Milissa Rydzik Limestone 5:44.77
67 Elyse Gildernew Montreat 5:47.83
68 Olivia Chester Queens (N.C.) 5:50.24
69 Hannah DeMarco Queens (N.C.) 5:53.90
70 Nada Al-Arahshun Johnson C. Smith 5:57.20
71 Abbey Thibeault Davidson 5:57.55
72 Danielle Howes Johnson C. Smith 6:09.53
73 Melissa Riesett Limestone 6:27.15
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Belk Track: 16:33.31 5/7/2006 Rachel Papin, La Salle
Belk College: 16:33.31 5/7/2006 Rachel Papin, La Salle
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jemeli Sang USC Upstate 17:29.84
2 Elicia Anderson Millersville 17:29.97
3 Natalie Atabek Davidson 17:42.49
4 Heather Conarroe Davidson 17:43.06
5 Lauren Childs Davidson 17:47.97
6 Melanie Kulesz UNC-Asheville 17:48.33
7 Carey Phillips Winthrop 17:49.19
8 Patricia Barela Queens (N.C.) 17:53.98
9 Sarah Turman Clemson 17:55.03
10 Jessica Neville Queens (N.C.) 17:59.31
11 Emily Francisco Millersville 18:00.13
12 Brittney LiPira Shawnee State Cl 18:01.24
13 Alyssa Bradley Charlotte 18:08.34
14 Laura Scott Gardner-Webb 18:14.19
15 Lauren Metzger Kenyon 18:17.02
16 Mary Alexander USC Upstate 18:17.96
17 Jenna Brock WV Wesleyan 18:19.81
18 Holly Annas Queens (N.C.) 18:22.74
19 Lauren Walker USC Upstate 18:23.38
20 Elyse Borisko Clemson 18:28.34
21 Sarah Willingham Charlotte 18:28.37
22 Kristin Mitchell Charlotte 18:28.85
23 Emily Tillmaand John Carroll 18:33.48
24 Kasey Hosier Shawnee State Cl 18:35.48
25 Shelby Harris Wofford 18:38.44
26 Emily Harris Charlotte 18:51.38
27 Ashley Aberl John Carroll 18:53.35
28 Christine Azevedo WV Wesleyan 19:03.90
29 Tricia Brown Charlotte 19:10.89
30 Caroline Liddy Wofford 19:14.28
31 Brianna McCauley Shawnee State Cl 19:17.16
32 Katherine Spillman John Carroll 19:22.51
33 Kelly Grieve John Carroll 19:37.29
34 Heidi Webb WV Wesleyan 19:39.55
35 Katherine Holloway Charlotte 19:44.68
36 Kylie Smith UNC-Asheville 19:51.37
37 Kate Rhue Millersville 19:52.38
38 Laura Transue USC Upstate 19:54.21
39 Ashley Lavengood WV Wesleyan 20:15.28
40 Lia Hudak Gardner-Webb 20:18.45
41 Kari Harris Wofford 20:20.98
42 Sarah Cook Kenyon 20:30.50
43 Jennifer Black UNC-Asheville 20:35.64
44 Alex Klein Kenyon 21:00.49
45 Amelia Troutman Kenyon 21:19.06
46 Cathyrn Westra Davidson 21:34.69
47 Naomi Blaushild Kenyon 21:39.00
48 Pearce Tapp Wofford 21:52.83
49 Jamie Lee Keller Belmont Abbey 22:56.20
-- Lena Kraus Fairleigh Dickin DNF
-- Taylor Hughes Clemson DNF
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Belk Track: 13.39 2002 Kia Davis, NY Elite
Belk College: 13.47 2003 Alicia Cave, Houston
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Shermaine Williams Johnson C. Smith 13.46q 0.3 1
2 Rosemarie Carty Johnson C. Smith 13.55q 0.3 1
3 Sunita Brathwaite Charlotte 13.80q 0.3 1
4 Nikki Boston Johnson C. Smith 14.07q 0.3 1
5 Rebecca Holmes Winthrop 14.47q 0.3 1
6 Lanaire Lindo Charlotte 14.66q 0.3 1
7 Nakisha Thompson Savannah State 14.94q 0.3 1
8 Tacara Morrisey Charlotte 15.01q 0.4 2
9 Taylor Graham North Carolina S 15.02 0.4 2
10 Sharrone Honor Winthrop 15.05 0.4 2
11 Sarah Young Winthrop 15.29 -0.4 3
12 Rosie Lewis Davidson 15.45 -0.4 3
13 Christa Rogers Morgan State 15.52 0.4 2
14 Ronda White Team Velocity 15.69 0.3 1
15 Morganne Bennett WV Wesleyan 15.71 -0.4 3
16 Jessica Coons Shorter 15.91 0.7 4
17 Jenny Altieri Limestone 16.51 -0.4 3
18 Whitney Stafford UNC-Asheville 16.52 -0.4 3
19 Ashton Sellers Limestone 16.55 0.7 4
20 Danielle Adams North Carolina S 16.71 0.4 2
21 Courtney Kiner Baldwin-Wallace 16.72 0.7 4
22 Kathryn Neely USC Upstate 16.75 0.7 4
23 Kandis Castelli WV Wesleyan 16.85 0.7 4
24 Monique Harrison Savannah State 16.90 -0.4 3
25 Becky Sampson Limestone 17.46 0.1 5
26 Cecily Young Charlotte 17.51 0.7 4
27 Ashley Hunt UNC-Asheville 17.65 0.1 5
28 Hannah Snyder Kenyon 17.71 0.1 5
29 Amami Antia-Obong Winthrop 17.78 0.4 2
30 Melissa Erikson Baldwin-Wallace 17.94 0.1 5
31 Erin Myosky Baldwin-Wallace 18.04 0.6 6
32 Yazzming Lee Gardner-Webb 18.82 0.7 4
33 Cary Watts Kenyon 18.93 0.1 5
34 Callie Todt King 20.10 0.6 6
35 Erica Farler USC Upstate 20.40 0.6 6
36 Kaci Foster King 21.09 0.6 6
-- Shanice Jones Charlotte DNF 0.4 2
-- Kara Kasper Baldwin-Wallace DNF -0.4 3
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Belk Track: 58.35 2003 Amber Delpino, S. Florida
Belk College: 58.35 2003 Amber Delpino, S. Florida
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Kamilah Tyson Unattached 1:00.76q 1
2 Nikki Boston Johnson C. Smith 1:02.97q 1
3 Kennisha Holden Shorter 1:03.50q 2
4 Shanice Jones Charlotte 1:03.79q 1
5 Cecily Young Charlotte 1:03.80q 1
6 Morganne Bennett WV Wesleyan 1:04.22q 2
7 Latasha Wright Savannah State 1:05.00q 1
8 Mekela Martin Savannah State 1:05.61q 2
9 Sunita Brathwaite Charlotte 1:05.65 2
10 Cherise Monroe Winthrop 1:06.78 2
11 Jessica Coons Shorter 1:06.85 3
12 Monique Harrison Savannah State 1:07.15 1
13 Whitney Stafford UNC-Asheville 1:07.75 3
14 Brittany Sterling Baldwin-Wallace 1:08.35 3
15 Jenny Altieri Limestone 1:09.90 4
16 Cassie Bodkin WV Wesleyan 1:10.28 3
17 Kandis Castelli WV Wesleyan 1:10.61 3
18 Sharrone Honor Winthrop 1:10.95 3
19 Mckenzie Clark WV Wesleyan 1:12.32 3
20 Dominique Gainer Cumberlands 1:12.91 2
21 Hannah Snyder Kenyon 1:13.04 4
22 Ashton Sellers Limestone 1:13.14 5
23 Ryann Smith John Carroll 1:14.17 4
24 Leah Jacques Kenyon 1:14.84 4
25 Ashley Hunt UNC-Asheville 1:15.08 5
26 Erin Myosky Baldwin-Wallace 1:18.58 4
27 Melissa Erikson Baldwin-Wallace 1:19.26 4
28 Katie Skelly John Carroll 1:23.55 4
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Starting Height - 2.75m, 15cm increments
Belk Track: 4.15m 2002 Andrea Wildrick, Liberty Univ
Belk College: 4.15m 2002 Andrea Wildrick, Liberty Univ
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Carrie Long Gardner-Webb 3.50m 11-05.75
2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.75
P P O XXO O XXO XXX
2 Makenzie Mullinax Charlotte 3.20m 10-06.00
2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35
P P O O XXX
2 Taylor Cook Gardner-Webb 3.20m 10-06.00
2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35
P P O O XXX
4 Tara Bowman Winthrop 3.20m 10-06.00
2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35
P P XO O XXX
5 Camille Masanotti USC Upstate 3.20m 10-06.00
2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35
P P XO XO XXX
6 Jami Fonner WV Wesleyan 3.05m 10-00.00
2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20
O XXO XXO XXX
7 Ramelle Brown Kenyon 2.90m 9-06.25
2.75 2.90 3.05
O O XXX
8 Leah Jacques Kenyon 2.90m 9-06.25
2.75 2.90 3.05
O XO XXX
9 Megan Boivin Charlotte 2.90m 9-06.25
2.75 2.90 3.05
P XXO XXX
-- Anna Malone Charlotte NH
2.75
XXX
-- Anna Waldbart King NH
2.75 2.90
XXP PPX
-- Abby Osborne USC Upstate NH
2.75
XXX
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Belk Track: 6.21m 2006 Lashonda Davis, Miami (OH)
Belk College: 6.21m 2006 Lashonda Davis, Miami (OH)
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Ashlie Stewartson Shorter 5.87m 3.2 19-03.25
5.50m(-0.5) 5.60m(-1.0) 5.87m(3.2) 5.41m(1.2) 5.38m(-0.1) FOUL(0.3)
2 Tacara Morrisey Charlotte 5.50m 2.9 18-00.50
5.29m(0.5) 5.01m(0.9) 5.50m(2.9) 5.20m(1.6) 5.12m(0.4) 5.20m(-0.6)
3 Sharonda Redfield Savannah State 5.45m 2.2 17-10.75
5.20m(0.1) 5.01m(-0.2) 5.32m(0.1) 5.45m(2.2) 5.33m(1.6) 5.26m(1.1)
4 Tamara Francis Shorter 5.44m 1.4 17-10.25
5.22m(-0.8) 5.21m(+0.0) FOUL(1.2) 5.25m(2.0) 5.44m(1.4) 5.02m(-0.2)
5 Monique Kelly Johnson C. Smith 5.38m 3.7 17-08.00
FOUL(3.8) 5.38m(3.7) 5.20m(3.9) 5.27m(1.5) 5.35m(1.7) 5.29m(-0.8)
6 Danielle Brown Charlotte 5.35m 0.6 17-06.75
5.16m(-0.8) 5.34m(0.3) FOUL(1.2) 5.28m(2.1) 5.18m(1.4) 5.35m(0.6)
7 Karimah Shepherd North Carolina S 5.29m 1.3 17-04.25
4.74m(-1.4) 5.28m(0.6) 5.27m(1.2) 4.98m(0.8) 5.03m(1.3) 5.29m(1.3)
8 Aleshia Hawkins Unattached 5.23m 0.3 17-02.00
FOUL(-1.2) 5.23m(0.3) FOUL(2.1) 4.70m(0.4) FOUL(1.2) FOUL(0.9)
9 Alicia Gainey Unattached 5.20m 3.7 17-00.75
5.20m(3.7) FOUL(-0.4) 4.96m(2.2) PASS PASS PASS
10 Hawa Massaquoi Fairleigh Dickin 5.09m 3.5 16-08.50
5.09m(3.5) 5.06m(-0.3) 5.04m(0.5)
11 Amber Hughes Savannah State 5.08m 1.1 16-08.00
5.08m(1.1) 4.53m(-0.6) 4.56m(0.4)
12 Maura Stepanski John Carroll 5.01m 1.5 16-05.25
4.77m(1.5) 4.99m(2.3) 5.01m(1.5)
13 Ranae Nelson Charlotte 5.00m 0.9 16-05.00
4.87m(0.4) 4.93m(0.6) 5.00m(0.9)
13 Jasmine Springer Fairleigh Dickin 5.00m 3.2 16-05.00
4.85m(1.7) 4.82m(1.4) 5.00m(3.2)
15 Xahnn-Georgia Reid Johnson C. Smith 4.96m 4.5 16-03.25
4.96m(4.5) 4.92m(-0.3) 4.72m(1.9)
16 Katy Milton Gardner-Webb 4.94m 3.4 16-02.50
FOUL(1.5) FOUL(1.8) 4.94m(3.4)
17 Lanneickia Brewton King 4.93m 3.4 16-02.25
4.93m(3.4) 4.62m(2.6) 4.82m(5.1)
18 Ashley Johnson Savannah State 4.92m 2.8 16-01.75
4.83m(1.2) 4.79m(2.8) 4.92m(2.8)
19 Alexis Gilliam Winthrop 4.90m 0.4 16-01.00
4.87m(0.4) FOUL(3.3) 4.90m(0.4)
20 Kiana Hagler King 4.80m 1.9 15-09.00
4.18m(1.0) 4.27m(0.7) 4.80m(1.9)
21 Stephanie Wilson Limestone 4.77m 2.9 15-07.75
4.64m(0.9) 4.41m(-0.9) 4.77m(2.9)
22 Lauren Kilson Fairleigh Dickin 4.72m 0.7 15-06.00
4.72m(0.7) 4.71m(1.5) 4.35m(-1.1)
23 Emily Oliver Baldwin-Wallace 4.58m 0.3 15-00.50
FOUL(2.2) FOUL(-0.1) 4.58m(0.3)
24 Nicole Matthews Johnson C. Smith 4.55m -0.4 14-11.25
4.55m(-0.4) 4.22m(1.5) 4.42m(-1.1)
25 Bonnie Stefanski Fairleigh Dickin 4.44m -0.8 14-07.00
FOUL(1.2) 4.41m(-0.5) 4.44m(-0.8)
26 Charnita McIntosh Shorter 4.27m -0.1 14-00.25
FOUL(1.4) 4.27m(-0.1) FOUL(2.5)
27 Yazzming Lee Gardner-Webb 4.23m 0.4 13-10.50
4.13m(1.7) 4.23m(0.4) 4.19m(1.4)
28 Ashley Hunt UNC-Asheville 3.77m 0.3 12-04.50
3.77m(0.3) FOUL(0.7) 3.76m(1.3)
29 Mylindra Diggs Johnson C. Smith 3.64m 1.0 11-11.50
3.64m(1.0) 3.48m(2.8) FOUL(0.5)
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Minimum Mark 30.50m
Belk Track: 65.48m 1996 Ilka Wyludda, GDR Team
Belk College: 54.98m 2006 Laura Gerraughty, UNC
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Allison Randall Morgan State 50.19m 164-08
FOUL FOUL 43.19m 40.89m FOUL 50.19m
2 Alanna Kovacs DePaul 45.85m 150-05
44.65m 42.90m 45.85m 44.00m 45.23m 44.92m
3 Lindsey Pate Charlotte 45.34m 148-09
39.20m 42.98m 45.01m 45.34m 42.39m FOUL
4 Ashley Howard Winthrop 44.66m 146-06
FOUL 40.99m 44.66m 44.49m FOUL 37.42m
5 Cristina Perrine Baldwin-Wallace 38.33m 125-09
FOUL 37.24m FOUL FOUL 38.33m FOUL
6 Rachel Marinucci Baldwin-Wallace 37.62m 123-05
37.07m FOUL FOUL 37.62m 34.52m FOUL
7 Taryn O'Connor Fairleigh Dickin 37.53m 123-01
36.03m FOUL FOUL 35.34m 37.53m 34.41m
8 Sharonda Bailey Charlotte 36.19m 118-09
36.19m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Stefani Graber Baldwin-Wallace 35.82m 117-06
35.82m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Brie Thompson Gardner-Webb 35.68m 117-01
35.68m FOUL FOUL
11 Emily Pineda UNC-Asheville 34.92m 114-07
34.92m 33.83m 34.49m
12 Tabitha Hamilton Unattached 34.56m 113-05
FOUL 26.47m 34.56m
13 Rebekah Pineda UNC-Asheville 34.19m 112-02
32.65m 34.19m FOUL
14 Dwanya Freeland Fairleigh Dickin 33.66m 110-05
33.66m FOUL FOUL
15 Jasmine Wilson North Carolina S 33.33m 109-04
FOUL 33.33m 32.87m
16 Marcia Higgins Johnson C. Smith 32.30m 106-00
29.34m FOUL 32.30m
17 Jillian Simmons UNAT-Limestone 31.90m 104-08
26.96m FOUL 31.90m
18 Joangelie Lind Belmont Abbey 31.35m 102-10
29.39m 31.35m 30.74m
19 Katie Woofter WV Wesleyan 30.70m 100-09
28.15m FOUL 30.70m
20 Laterrica Blocker USC Upstate 30.55m 100-03
25.84m 30.55m FOUL
21 Jamie Woofter WV Wesleyan 30.17m 99-00
30.17m FOUL FOUL
22 Shana Caballes Charlotte 29.68m 97-04
FOUL 29.68m FOUL
23 Jessica Sanders North Carolina S 29.29m 96-01
FOUL 29.29m FOUL
24 Jaclyn Jarmulowicz Fairleigh Dickin 28.84m 94-07
FOUL 28.84m 27.51m
25 Candace Shirley Morgan State 27.56m 90-05
25.95m 27.56m FOUL
26 Brittany Crew Unattached 26.99m 88-06
FOUL FOUL 26.99m
27 Betsy Segelken Kenyon 24.93m 81-09
FOUL 24.93m FOUL
28 Julie Amfahr Kenyon 24.65m 80-10
FOUL FOUL 24.65m
29 Kendra Anderson Winthrop 24.46m 80-03
FOUL FOUL 24.46m
30 Gabby Walker USC Upstate 24.00m 78-09
24.00m FOUL FOUL
31 Antoinette Taylor Johnson C. Smith 23.65m 77-07
23.65m FOUL FOUL
32 Khristina Chick UNC-Asheville 22.06m 72-04
FOUL FOUL 22.06m
33 Danielle Waden Livingstone 22.02m 72-03
22.02m FOUL FOUL
34 Breanna Jenneman Belmont Abbey 21.50m 70-06
17.16m 21.50m FOUL
35 Marissa Kmonicek Wofford 19.06m 62-06
FOUL 19.06m FOUL
36 Jasamine Hill Johnson C. Smith 18.83m 61-09
18.83m FOUL FOUL
37 Marqia Fox Livingstone 17.03m 55-10
17.03m FOUL FOUL
-- Ashlei Alexander Gardner-Webb FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Brittney Waller Clemson FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Ashtan Hibar King FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Britteny Dean Savannah State FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Belk Track: 68.33m 2005 Amber Campbell, Unattached
Belk College: 60.98m 2003 Dayana Octavien, South Florida
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Melissa Fraser DePaul 55.54m 182-03
52.08m 55.54m FOUL 53.84m 51.57m FOUL
2 Lawanda Henry North Carolina S 51.93m 170-04
51.93m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Sharonda Bailey Charlotte 50.60m 166-00
44.93m FOUL 50.60m 40.63m 48.82m 47.14m
4 Ashley Howard Winthrop 49.64m 162-10
47.34m 49.15m 49.64m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Chelsey McLean Charlotte 49.21m 161-05
49.21m FOUL FOUL 48.72m 45.73m FOUL
6 Brittney Waller Clemson 48.48m 159-01
FOUL 44.46m FOUL 48.48m 44.87m 47.07m
7 Brie Thompson Gardner-Webb 44.75m 146-10
42.05m 43.52m 43.05m 43.30m 44.75m FOUL
8 Alanna Kovacs DePaul 43.60m 143-00
41.52m 39.69m 43.60m 43.11m FOUL FOUL
9 Jessica Sanders North Carolina S 43.01m 141-01
FOUL 43.01m 39.20m FOUL FOUL 34.72m
10 Rachel Marinucci Baldwin-Wallace 42.50m 139-05
41.02m FOUL 42.50m
11 Taryn O'Connor Fairleigh Dickin 41.15m 135-00
39.61m 41.15m 40.38m
12 Taryn Wentz North Carolina S 39.26m 128-10
39.10m 39.26m 36.09m
13 Candace Shirley Morgan State 39.14m 128-05
39.14m FOUL 34.05m
14 Stefani Graber Baldwin-Wallace 38.60m 126-08
FOUL 38.60m FOUL
15 Gabby Walker USC Upstate 37.35m 122-06
FOUL 37.35m FOUL
16 Dwanya Freeland Fairleigh Dickin 37.09m 121-08
37.09m FOUL FOUL
17 Kristie Hurlston King 35.90m 117-09
32.62m 34.98m 35.90m
18 Grace Tancredi Millersville 35.88m 117-08
31.96m 35.88m FOUL
19 Ashlei Alexander Gardner-Webb 35.66m 117-00
FOUL 35.66m FOUL
20 Heather Miller Millersville 35.52m 116-06
35.52m FOUL FOUL
21 Allison Randall Morgan State 35.01m 114-10
35.01m 33.95m FOUL
22 Jamie Woofter WV Wesleyan 34.77m 114-01
34.77m 34.41m 33.33m
23 Laterrica Blocker USC Upstate 34.18m 112-02
FOUL FOUL 34.18m
24 Katie Woofter WV Wesleyan 33.42m 109-08
33.42m FOUL FOUL
25 Claire Anderson UNC-Asheville 31.94m 104-09
FOUL 31.94m 29.35m
26 Rebekah Pineda UNC-Asheville 31.49m 103-04
FOUL FOUL 31.49m
27 Jaclyn Jarmulowicz Fairleigh Dickin 30.90m 101-04
30.90m FOUL FOUL
28 Julie Amfahr Kenyon 30.28m 99-04
30.28m 28.25m FOUL
29 Jillian Simmons UNAT-Limestone 28.19m 92-06
FOUL 28.19m FOUL
30 Bethany Wright Gardner-Webb 27.27m 89-06
27.27m FOUL FOUL
31 Kendra Anderson Winthrop 25.63m 84-01
FOUL 25.63m FOUL
-- Erin Norton Baldwin-Wallace FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Ashtan Hibar King FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Belk Track: 10.23 2004 Ernest Wiggins, Appalachian State
Belk College: 10.23 2004 Ernest Wiggins, Appalachian State
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sam Jordan Charlotte 10.50q 2.4 2
2 Kemar Hyman Unattached 10.51q 2.4 2
3 A'Tolani Akinkuotu North Carolina S 10.60q 1.3 1 [10.592]
4 Jason Moore P2 Elite Track C 10.60q 1.3 1 [10.593]
5 Darrius Baker Savannah State 10.63q 2.4 2 [10.626]
6 Demario House Charlotte 10.63q 1.7 3 [10.630]
7 Jordan Jeffers Cumberlands 10.65q 2.4 2
8 Eric Plump Savannah State 10.79q 2.4 2
9 Reggie Reese North Carolina S 10.82 1.3 1
10 Reggie Hill Charlotte 10.88 1.7 3
11 Bo Miller Gardner-Webb 10.93 1.7 3
12 Carbinere Whyte Morgan State 10.98 1.7 3
13 Keith Ogden Millersville 11.02 1.3 4
14 Bill Zaccardelli John Carroll 11.06 1.3 4
15 kelvin green Unattached 11.09 2.4 2
15 Derrick Bass Millersville 11.09 -0.8 6
17 A.J. Baker Shorter 11.12 1.3 4
18 Anthony Adamski Millersville 11.16 -0.8 6
19 Richard Harkness Johnson C. Smith 11.21 1.7 3
20 Elias Contis Wofford 11.21 0.9 5
21 Jeff Robinson Millersville 11.23 0.1 12
22 Jordan Yarbrough UNC-Asheville 11.23 1.3 4
23 Mordecai Scott Davidson 11.24 0.9 5
24 Raldaine McDonald Fairleigh Dickin 11.24 1.7 3
25 Bryce Jones Davidson 11.26 -0.4 8
26 Richard Ibeh King 11.29 -0.8 6
27 Octavius Matthews Livingstone 11.30 0.9 5
28 Diverne Ingraham King 11.31 0.9 5
29 Derrick Tinsley Livingstone 11.32 1.3 4
30 Marquis Greene Limestone 11.34 0.3 7
31 Danny Moore USC Upstate 11.35 -0.8 6
32 David Pickett UNC-Asheville 11.37 -0.8 6
33 Travis Weston North Carolina S 11.46 0.1 9
34 Stephon Knox WV Wesleyan 11.47 0.3 7
35 Antonio Lipscomb Limestone 11.48 0.2 10
36 Jorrell Nugent Millersville 11.51 0.6 11
37 Akeem Thompson Belmont Abbey 11.51 0.1 9
38 Carlos Ross Unattached 11.52 0.9 5
39 Jeffrey Williams Shorter 11.53 -0.8 6
40 Alex Mobley Racer-X 11.57 1.7 3
41 Matt Mihalich John Carroll 11.57 0.1 9
42 Chase Fuller Gardner-Webb 11.59 0.3 7
43 Bryan Wideman John Carroll 11.60 0.9 5
44 Byran Washington Limestone 11.61 -0.4 8
45 Wesley Redfearn Morgan State 11.63 0.6 11
46 Micheal Meadows WV Wesleyan 11.64 -0.4 8
47 Steven Price Baldwin-Wallace 11.67 0.3 7
48 Hunter Waldron Livingstone 11.68 0.3 7
49 Anthony Cureton Johnson C. Smith 11.72 0.3 7
50 Mike Minjock John Carroll 11.73 0.1 9
51 Jake Fishbein Kenyon 11.73 0.1 9
52 Drew Krainz John Carroll 11.74 0.1 9
53 Tony Mihalich John Carroll 11.74 0.1 9
54 Lee Dorsey Davidson 11.78 0.3 7
55 Quarderius Clark King 11.82 -0.4 8
56 Simon Haake UNC-Asheville 11.83 0.3 7
56 Theo Facinoli Winthrop 11.83 -0.4 8
58 Dominic Simon USC Upstate 11.84 -0.8 6
59 Terry Mckoy Unattached 11.86 1.3 1
60 Billy Enright UNC-Asheville 11.90 0.2 10
61 Robert Evans Johnson C. Smith 11.94 0.1 9
62 Brenden Coyne Kenyon 11.96 0.2 10
63 Phillip Spencer Wofford 11.96 0.6 11
64 Randy Billups WV Wesleyan 11.97 0.2 10
65 Ian Boyd UNC-Asheville 12.00 0.2 10
66 Reggie Garnett Unattached 12.06 0.9 5
67 Jason Robinson John Carroll 12.11 0.2 10
68 Abraham Addison Baldwin-Wallace 12.20 -0.4 8
69 Timothy Majors North Carolina S 12.21 -0.4 8
70 Ryan Griffith Millersville 12.21 0.6 11
71 Kyle Fiegel John Carroll 12.22 0.2 10
72 Andrew Borraso Kenyon 12.23 0.2 10
73 Eric Ellison Morgan State 12.24 1.3 4
74 Matt Fiorillo Kenyon 13.21 0.6 11
-- Nikolas Tun Kenyon DNF 0.1 12
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Belk Track: 20.59 2003 Jabari Fields, TCU
Belk College: 20.59 2003 Jabari Fields, TCU
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Leford Green Johnson C. Smith 20.89q -0.7 1
2 Kemar Hyman Unattached 21.38q +0.0 3 [21.376]
3 Darius Law Charlotte 21.38q -0.7 1 [21.378]
4 Jason Moore P2 Elite Track C 21.68q -0.7 1
5 Sam Jordan Charlotte 21.69q -0.3 2
6 Eric Plump Savannah State 21.75q -0.7 1
7 Jordan Jeffers Cumberlands 21.76q -0.3 2
8 Darrius Baker Savannah State 21.77q +0.0 3
9 Kevoy Douglas WV Wesleyan 21.81 0.1 5
10 Montez Valentine Shorter 21.83 +0.0 3
11 Tonderai Tomu DePaul 21.84 +0.0 4
12 Demario House Charlotte 21.85 +0.0 3
13 Reggie Reese North Carolina S 21.92 -0.3 2
14 Winston Brown Johnson C. Smith 22.01 +0.0 4
15 jamar glenn Unattached 22.01 -0.7 1
16 Shaun Kennedy Shorter 22.06 +0.0 4
17 Reggie Hill Charlotte 22.18 +0.0 4
18 Jeff Robinson Millersville 22.21 0.2 6
19 Terence Scruggs Shorter 22.30 0.2 6
20 Randall Dameron Shorter 22.35 0.2 6
21 Carbinere Whyte Morgan State 22.37 +0.0 3
22 george fields Unattached 22.38 -0.3 2
23 Mike Meissner USC Upstate 22.44 0.3 7
24 Derrick Bass Millersville 22.45 -0.1 8
25 kelvin green Unattached 22.52 -0.3 2
26 Bill Zaccardelli John Carroll 22.53 0.3 7
27 Chazwyn Price Savannah State 22.61 +0.0 4
28 Raldaine McDonald Fairleigh Dickin 22.66 0.1 5
29 Anthony Adamski Millersville 22.66 0.2 18
30 Bo Miller Gardner-Webb 22.67 0.2 6
31 Mordecai Scott Davidson 22.68 0.3 7
32 Charles Sulick Winthrop 22.68 0.1 5
33 Elias Contis Wofford 22.69 0.6 10
34 Bryce Jones Davidson 22.70 0.2 9
35 JinHan Song Davidson 22.84 0.2 9
36 D'Juan Thurmond Limestone 22.86 -0.1 8
37 Christopher Watson Queens (N.C.) 22.92 0.6 12
38 John Natow WV Wesleyan 22.98 -0.1 8
39 Kyle Belcher Cumberlands 23.00 0.3 7
40 Danny Moore USC Upstate 23.05 +0.0 11
41 Stephon Knox WV Wesleyan 23.06 0.2 9
42 Richard Ibeh King 23.06 -0.1 8
43 Diverne Ingraham King 23.16 0.5 13
44 Marquis Greene Limestone 23.26 +0.0 11
45 Akeem Thompson Belmont Abbey 23.27 +0.0 11
46 antonio williams Unattached 23.30 -0.3 2
47 Octavius Matthews Livingstone 23.34 0.8 14
48 Taylor Martin Davidson 23.36 0.2 9
49 James Tolleson Davidson 23.38 0.2 9
50 Drew Krainz John Carroll 23.41 0.8 14
51 Brandon Curry USC Upstate 23.42 0.6 12
52 Tony Mihalich John Carroll 23.43 0.6 10
53 Jude Obiarinze Morgan State 23.49 0.1 5
54 Carlos Ross Unattached 23.49 0.1 5
55 Theo Facinoli Winthrop 23.50 -0.1 8
56 Wesley Redfearn Morgan State 23.51 0.4 17
57 Travis Weston North Carolina S 23.57 0.5 13
58 Matt Szep John Carroll 23.60 0.3 15
59 Derrick Tinsley Livingstone 23.62 +0.0 11
60 David Hickey John Carroll 23.62 0.5 13
61 Matt Mihalich John Carroll 23.70 0.8 14
62 Zaky Kalil Morgan State 23.76 0.1 5
63 Jake Fishbein Kenyon 23.77 0.3 15
64 Derrik Barner Morgan State 23.81 0.1 5
65 Bob Wolf Kenyon 23.82 +0.0 11
66 Quarderius Clark King 23.87 0.6 12
67 Eduardo Vaca Davidson 23.89 +0.0 11
68 Hunter Waldron Livingstone 23.90 0.3 15
69 Bryan Wideman John Carroll 23.94 0.6 10
70 Cardin Jones Unattached 23.95 0.2 6
70 William Jordan Livingstone 23.95 0.2 9
72 Aaron Manders Baldwin-Wallace 23.98 0.6 12
73 Howard Dixon Shorter 24.07 +0.0 11
74 Spencer German John Carroll 24.10 0.8 14
75 Brenton Coe Winthrop 24.13 -0.1 8
76 Tyler Holzworth Baldwin-Wallace 24.22 0.3 15
77 Stephen Kedzuf John Carroll 24.26 0.6 16
78 Brenden Coyne Kenyon 24.34 0.5 13
79 Ryan Griffith Millersville 24.44 0.3 15
80 Phillip Spencer Wofford 24.47 0.4 17
81 Terry Mckoy Unattached 24.48 +0.0 4
82 Gino Giammo John Carroll 24.50 0.8 14
83 Ian Boyd UNC-Asheville 24.52 0.8 14
84 Ian Johnson John Carroll 24.56 0.6 16
85 John Coughlin John Carroll 24.58 0.6 16
86 Mike Hlatky John Carroll 24.61 0.3 15
87 Reggie Garnett Unattached 24.79 0.6 16
88 Kyle Fiegel John Carroll 24.87 0.4 17
89 Robert Evans Johnson C. Smith 25.06 0.6 12
90 Jason Robinson John Carroll 25.32 0.6 16
91 Mike Coughlin John Carroll 25.37 0.6 16
92 Billy Parker Montreat 25.63 0.5 13
93 Galen August Kenyon 28.16 0.4 17
94 Nikolas Tun Kenyon 28.36 0.4 17
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Belk Track: 45.65 2003 Brandon Simpson, TCU
Belk College: 45.65 2003 Brandon Simpson, TCU
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Akino Ming UNAT-Johnson C. 47.47q 1
2 Tonderai Tomu DePaul 47.56q 3
3 Winston Brown Johnson C. Smith 48.50q 2
4 Miles Walker North Carolina S 48.74q 2
5 jamar glenn Unattached 48.98q 1
6 Shawn Murray North Carolina S 48.99q 2
7 Montez Valentine Shorter 49.04q 2
8 Kevoy Douglas WV Wesleyan 49.05q 5
9 Jamille Callum Johnson C. Smith 49.07 1
10 Chazwyn Price Savannah State 49.27 3
11 Weymour Johnson Fairleigh Dickin 49.44 3
12 Ryan Mangone Clemson 49.48 2
13 Daniel Fretz North Carolina S 49.54 4
14 Anthony Taylor Shorter 49.68 3
15 Mike Meissner USC Upstate 49.73 5
16 John Natow WV Wesleyan 49.77 7
17 Shavar Watson King 49.79 4
18 Everette Berry Johnson C. Smith 49.83 7
18 Randall Dameron Shorter 49.83 4
20 Deon Bascom Unattached 49.90 5
21 Ryan Williamson King 50.04 6
22 D'Juan Thurmond Limestone 50.06 7
23 Devonte Guyon Charlotte 50.11 3
24 Austin Jackson North Carolina S 50.15 5
25 Handy Dawes Charlotte 50.28 1
26 Darren Campbell Fairleigh Dickin 50.44 6
27 Deshawn Lee Savannah State 50.62 5
28 Deandre Robinson Morgan State 50.79 7
29 Kyle Belcher Cumberlands 50.81 4
30 JinHan Song Davidson 50.89 9
31 Taylor Martin Davidson 50.92 8
32 Tim Handy Livingstone 50.96 8
33 Garrett Jackson North Carolina S 51.05 7
34 Christopher Watson Queens (N.C.) 51.10 9
35 Tony Mihalich John Carroll 51.50 10
36 Lawrence Lawson Charlotte 51.62 6
37 Anthony Colbert John Carroll 51.68 9
38 Antonio Lipscomb Limestone 51.72 9
39 Cardin Jones Unattached 51.87 6
40 Briann Russell Limestone 51.93 11
41 Gabriel Davis Savannah State 52.03 5
42 Zaky Kalil Morgan State 52.16 4
43 Jude Obiarinze Morgan State 52.30 3
44 Bob Wolf Kenyon 52.66 10
45 Aaron Manders Baldwin-Wallace 52.78 11
46 John Jackson John Carroll 53.02 10
47 Raldaine McDonald Fairleigh Dickin 53.08 4
48 James Tolleson Davidson 53.20 8
49 Eduardo Vaca Davidson 53.22 9
50 Kris Kornegay-Gober North Carolina S 53.41 8
51 Drew Krainz John Carroll 53.55 10
52 Brenton Coe Winthrop 53.73 9
53 Tyler Holzworth Baldwin-Wallace 53.84 11
54 Spencer German John Carroll 53.98 11
55 Ian Johnson John Carroll 54.51 11
56 Gino Giammo John Carroll 54.92 12
57 Chris Murray UNC-Asheville 55.33 12
58 Orange Lipscomb UNAT-Johnson C. 55.47 6
59 Derrik Barner Morgan State 55.51 7
60 Dustin Bernard Limestone 55.72 12
61 Chris Runnells Limestone 56.98 13
62 Noah Hall Montreat 59.63 11
63 Charles Dingee Belmont Abbey 1:00.29 12
64 Ian Moye Belmont Abbey 1:00.65 12
65 Galen August Kenyon 1:00.87 12
-- Trey Charles Morgan State DNF 2
-- Jonathan Dorest Unattached DNF 7
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Belk Track: 3:45.93 2004 Eliud Njubi, East Coast Int'l
Belk College: 3:47.03 2004 Goran Nava, Radford University
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Chris Slate Clemson 3:52.20
2 Matthew Elliott Unattached 3:52.99
3 Adu Dentamo Charlotte 3:53.22
4 Andrew Colley Unattached 3:54.39
5 Geoff King North Carolina S 3:54.62
6 Dakota Lowery Charlotte 3:55.46
7 Jasen Turnbull Clemson 3:55.88
8 Peter Bruton Davidson 3:56.81
9 Chase Eckard Charlotte 3:57.49
10 Carlos Lopez UNC-Asheville 3:58.72
11 Charlie Schmitt Davidson 3:58.97
12 Will Taylor Charlotte 3:59.42
13 Adam Leroux Winthrop 3:59.44
14 Eliud Chirchir UNC-Asheville 3:59.53
15 Nicolas Toscan Shorter 3:59.70
16 Will Noble Clemson 4:00.60
17 David Eubanks Charlotte 4:00.80
18 Javan Lapp Charlotte 4:01.52
19 Ryan Hopkins Davidson 4:02.07
20 Deon Bascom Unattached 4:02.71
21 Will Stratford Davidson 4:02.87
22 Christian Smooth Charlotte 4:03.16
23 Issac Richardson Morgan State 4:04.12
24 Josiah Stanton-Brooks Gardner-Webb 4:04.21
25 Chad Holt Clemson 4:04.30
26 Daniel Hamilton King 4:04.43
27 Eric Speer Team Jesus 4:05.76
28 Daniel Kipkorir Mutai Morgan State 4:06.26
29 Naseem Haje King 4:06.29
30 Dane Flinchim Winthrop 4:06.65
31 Tyrone McCoy Savannah State 4:07.08
32 Charlie Steinke Gardner-Webb 4:07.15
33 Jonathan Fazzary Winthrop 4:07.70
34 Aaron Kauffman Unattached 4:07.72
35 Trey Parker Wofford 4:08.09
36 Barry Franklin WV Wesleyan 4:08.22
37 Jeffrey Pennings Clemson 4:08.25
38 Kimutai Bett Fairleigh Dickin 4:08.67
39 Sam Maynard UNC-Asheville 4:08.81
40 Cameron Thomas USC Upstate 4:09.43
41 Kenneth Janosko Baldwin-Wallace 4:09.48
42 Brent Johnson Unattached 4:10.27
43 Blake Kennedy Clemson 4:11.01
44 Pat Burns John Carroll 4:11.09
45 Adam Schnapp UNC-Asheville 4:11.82
46 Justin Humphreys King 4:12.37
47 Rob Carpenter Kenyon 4:12.47
48 Etchien Assinzo Savannah State 4:13.79
49 Mark Buhovecky Baldwin-Wallace 4:13.92
50 Andrew Barone Charlotte 4:14.43
51 Ryan Mischler WV Wesleyan 4:14.64
52 Eli Gerlach Shawnee State Cl 4:14.64
53 Andrew Dibb King 4:15.94
54 Jonathan Koch Davidson 4:16.82
55 Chris Capps Charlotte 4:17.27
56 John Castillo North Carolina S 4:17.29
57 Eric Holbrook Shawnee State Cl 4:18.09
58 Nick Wojtasik John Carroll 4:18.36
59 Paul Vecchione Wofford 4:19.90
60 Ryan Pierce King 4:20.26
61 Weston Thobaben Shawnee State Cl 4:20.87
62 Henry Callis Spartanburg Meth 4:23.34
63 Dustin Thomas USC Upstate 4:25.61
64 Kent King Johnson C. Smith 4:26.89
65 Jonathan Jackson Johnson C. Smith 4:27.32
66 Joseph Quiroz Fairleigh Dickin 4:28.83
67 Martin Aucoin Belmont Abbey 4:32.82
68 Michael Sisko Baldwin-Wallace 4:33.06
69 Justin Cole Gardner-Webb 4:34.11
70 Tim Cody Queens (N.C.) 4:34.19
71 Kevin Eagle Limestone 4:35.40
72 Thomas Osborne WV Wesleyan 4:36.47
73 Bob Seeholzer John Carroll 4:36.51
74 Dylan Taylor USC Upstate 4:39.65
75 Evan Bellan John Carroll 4:47.92
76 Mike Mercier Limestone 4:54.75
77 Ken Bodamer Limestone 4:56.50
78 Brandon Lybrand Spartanburg Meth 4:57.31
79 Tres Valentino Limestone 4:57.86
80 Garrett McCraw Limestone 5:04.70
-- BJ Cunliffe Unattached DNF
-- Ted Nisbett Winthrop DNF
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Belk Track: 14:25.76 2002 Ted DeVos, Wake Forest
Belk College: 14:25.76 2002 Ted DeVos, Wake Forest
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Gilbert Kemboi UNAT-USC Upstate 14:32.24
2 Lamont Marshall Unattached 14:37.93
3 Eric Putnam Columbus Running 14:38.46
4 Bryce Iverson Clemson 14:44.72
5 Kaleb Keyserling Columbus Running 14:54.08
6 Nick Kelly Gardner-Webb 14:57.94
7 Adam Freudenthal Winthrop 14:58.16
8 Blake Jones Columbus Running 14:58.39
9 Demetrios Pagonis Davidson 14:58.42
10 Michael Owen Shawnee State Cl 15:00.20
11 Ross Roberson Charlotte 15:01.90
12 Chuck Wentz Shawnee State Cl 15:07.14
13 Justin Gragg Mars Hill 15:13.94
14 Daniel Stiefvater Charlotte 15:14.35
15 Galen Dills Shawnee State Cl 15:16.94
16 McDouglas Perez Queens (N.C.) 15:18.61
17 Brian Yates Queens (N.C.) 15:18.89
18 Phil Thompson Unattached 15:20.85
19 Shane Reighard Clemson 15:21.76
20 Kent Rankin UNC-Asheville 15:22.05
21 Wes Reynolds Davidson 15:23.22
22 Nathan Edwards WV Wesleyan 15:23.33
23 Brehanu Dagnachew Charlotte 15:24.43
24 Paul Webb Columbus Running 15:25.04
25 Wilbourn Kosgei Montreat 15:25.64
26 Patrick Jagielski Clemson 15:27.13
27 Jared Kneebone Millersville 15:27.63
28 Tyler Morey Clemson 15:28.44
29 Jon Stoehr Unattached 15:30.45
30 Shane Meyer Shawnee State Cl 15:31.23
31 Kyle Carufe Winthrop 15:31.38
32 David Angell Unattached 15:32.03
33 James Jackson USC Upstate 15:38.01
34 Jake Smith John Carroll 15:39.33
35 Pat Meyers Kenyon 15:40.16
36 Connor Veres Millersville 15:40.42
37 Daniel Matena Unattached 15:42.98
38 Skylar McCoy WV Wesleyan 15:44.16
39 Bryan Brooks Wofford 15:45.45
40 Zachary Szablewski Baldwin-Wallace 15:46.00
41 Mark Pepin Clemson 15:47.28
42 Seth Hibbs Millersville 15:47.88
43 Matt Henderson USC Upstate 15:55.66
44 Brian Campbell Baldwin-Wallace 15:56.45
45 Ehsan Akbari Davidson 15:57.96
46 Reece Brown Shawnee State Cl 16:00.52
47 Wes Scott Spartanburg Meth 16:02.95
48 Michael Lindner Clemson 16:04.30
49 Maverick Harris Wofford 16:08.88
50 Jeff Sigmund John Carroll 16:14.01
51 Colby Witt Gardner-Webb 16:15.02
52 Patrick Schallenkamp Unattached 16:19.04
53 Ruben Isreal-McBee Savannah State 16:19.43
54 Mike Beigay Charlotte Runnin 16:23.33
55 Christopher DeHondt Spartanburg Meth 16:25.77
56 George McCain Mars Hill 16:31.67
57 John Barringer UNC-Asheville 16:31.77
58 Zach Williams UNAT-West Virgin 16:42.94
59 Jesse Norman Unattached 16:47.99
60 Chris MacColl Kenyon 16:49.77
61 Nathaniel Nemire Baldwin-Wallace 16:50.44
62 Will Musto Montreat 16:52.27
63 Matt Tarchick John Carroll 16:53.33
64 Ross Bernard John Carroll 16:54.98
65 Josh Riley Wofford 16:56.64
66 Sean Cantrell WV Wesleyan 16:57.30
67 Jackson Cabo Kenyon 16:57.63
68 Russell Baker Wofford 17:04.97
69 Will Kessenich Kenyon 17:06.76
70 Jared Nielsen Montreat 17:26.29
71 Michael Laheta Belmont Abbey 17:33.63
72 Ryan Woloszyn Spartanburg Meth 17:49.63
73 Tres Valentino Limestone 17:56.99
-- elliott taylor Unattached DNF
-- Dai Shen Kenyon DNF
-- Teddy Crozier Baldwin-Wallace DNF
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Belk Track: 13.74 2003 Reggie Harrell, TCU
Belk College: 13.74 2003 Reggie Harrell, TCU
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Korel Mack Charlotte 14.44q 2.1 1
2 Isaac McReynolds Charlotte 14.52q 2.1 1 [14.513]
3 Derrick Eure Charlotte 14.52q 0.8 2 [14.518]
4 Johnathon Rucker Gardner-Webb 14.67q 0.8 2
5 Dewayne Chandler Charlotte 14.69q 0.8 2
6 Andre Collins Johnson C. Smith 14.88q 2.1 1
7 Dwight Holden WV Wesleyan 14.90q 0.3 3 [14.893]
8 Howard Dixon Shorter 14.90q 2.1 1 [14.899]
9 Christopher Sams Johnson C. Smith 14.96 2.1 1 [14.953]
10 Keary Simms Winthrop 14.96 0.8 2 [14.957]
11 Brandon Curry USC Upstate 15.03 0.3 3
12 Timothy Majors North Carolina S 15.41 0.8 2
13 Anthony Cureton Johnson C. Smith 15.45 0.8 2
14 Jonathan Evans Shorter 15.46 0.3 3
14 Marchello Sinkfield Shorter 15.46 0.4 4
16 Brandon Norman Savannah State 15.48 0.8 2
17 Evan Brusich Gardner-Webb 15.60 0.3 3
18 Travis Tolliver Limestone 15.81 0.4 4
19 Steven Price Baldwin-Wallace 15.91 0.4 4
20 Derek Larsen UNC-Asheville 15.97 0.3 3
21 Mike Hlatky John Carroll 16.05 2.4 5
22 Jordan Manning Spartanburg Meth 16.17 0.8 2
23 Danny Webb Limestone 16.41 0.4 4
24 Matt Szep John Carroll 16.47 2.4 5
25 Ryan Griffith Millersville 16.49 2.4 5
26 Alfonso Banks King 16.67 0.3 3
27 Andrew Nottingham WV Wesleyan 16.94 0.3 3
28 Matt Hill Baldwin-Wallace 17.51 2.4 5
29 Andrew Borraso Kenyon 17.91 2.4 5
30 Ian Boyd UNC-Asheville 18.65 0.4 4
30 Brian Makupson Limestone 18.65 2.4 5
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Belk Track: 49.47 2004 Bershawn Jackson, St. Augustine's
Belk College: 49.47 2004 Bershawn Jackson, St. Augustine's
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Leford Green Johnson C. Smith 50.60q 1
2 Nick Dodson Shorter 52.48q 1
3 Paul Steinke Gardner-Webb 54.02q 1
4 Derrick Eure Charlotte 54.16q 1
5 Dwight Holden WV Wesleyan 54.45q 3
6 Keith Ogden Millersville 54.63q 3
7 Johnathon Rucker Gardner-Webb 54.76q 1
8 James Savoy Charlotte 54.83q 2
9 David Hickey John Carroll 54.87 2
10 Drew Franklin Winthrop 55.76 2
11 Bobby Komisarski Lenoir-Rhyne 55.97 3
12 Danny Moore USC Upstate 56.28 6
13 Charles Sulick Winthrop 56.67 3
14 Korel Mack Charlotte 56.80 2
15 Travis Tolliver Limestone 57.41 5
16 Alfonso Banks King 57.50 4
17 Andrew Nottingham WV Wesleyan 57.55 5
18 Tim Handy Livingstone 58.92 5
19 Tyree Mathis Winthrop 59.00 4
20 Matt Szep John Carroll 59.00 4
21 Brian Makupson Limestone 59.08 6
22 Daryl Green P2 Elite Track C 59.24 2
23 Mike Coughlin John Carroll 59.38 5
24 Terence Scruggs Shorter 59.42 3
25 Jose Lopez Morgan State 59.56 2
26 Marchello Sinkfield Shorter 1:00.42 4
27 Sami Hart WV Wesleyan 1:01.17 4
28 Jelani Bledman Winthrop 1:01.57 5
29 Tanner Hamrick Limestone 1:01.78 6
30 John Coughlin John Carroll 1:01.82 5
31 eric blake Racer X 1:02.09 3
32 Danny Webb Limestone 1:03.84 6
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Belk Track: 7.75m 2001 Will Montgomery, Charlotte
Belk College: 7.75m 2001 Will Montgomery, Charlotte
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Tavaris Leak Unattached 7.39m +0.0 24-03.00
7.39m(+0.0) FOUL(0.2) 7.11m(+0.0) PASS PASS PASS
2 Joseph Strawder DePaul 7.25m 1.0 23-09.50
7.25m(1.0) 7.13m(+0.0) 7.12m(+0.0) 6.82m(+0.0) 7.04m(+0.0) PASS
3 Shawn Sovnenir Savannah State 7.10m +0.0 23-03.50
6.38m(1.0) FOUL(1.2) 6.70m(0.3) 6.81m(+0.0) 7.10m(+0.0) 6.71m(+0.0)
4 Anthony Taylor Shorter 6.94m +0.0 22-09.25
FOUL(-0.4) 6.94m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 6.48m(+0.0) 6.83m(+0.0) 6.70m(+0.0)
5 Dewayne Chandler Charlotte 6.89m 1.0 22-07.25
6.89m(1.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 4.42m(+0.0) 6.59m(+0.0) FOUL
6 Derrick Bass Millersville 6.77m +0.0 22-02.50
6.31m(+0.0) 6.60m(0.5) FOUL(0.2) 6.46m(+0.0) 6.77m(+0.0) 6.60m(+0.0)
7 Mike Minjock John Carroll 6.67m +0.0 21-10.75
6.18m(-0.1) 6.62m(1.0) 6.61m(0.9) 6.67m(+0.0) 6.59m(+0.0) 6.27m(+0.0)
8 Jeffrey Williams Shorter 6.67m 0.2 21-10.75
6.67m(0.2) 6.54m(0.4) FOUL(+0.0) 6.54m(+0.0) 6.21m(+0.0) FOUL(0.2)
9 A.J. Baker Shorter 6.57m +0.0 21-06.75
6.35m(+0.0) 6.54m(+0.0) 6.50m(0.3) 6.34m(+0.0) 6.57m(+0.0) FOUL(0.1)
10 Josh Foster Charlotte 6.54m +0.0 21-05.50
6.54m(+0.0) FOUL(0.4) FOUL(0.5) PASS PASS PASS
11 Travis Weston North Carolina S 6.53m 1.3 21-05.25
6.53m(1.3) 6.13m(+0.0) 6.22m(-0.1)
12 Khalil Knuckles Limestone 6.52m 0.3 21-04.75
6.46m(-0.7) 6.52m(0.3) FOUL(0.2)
13 Joshua Logan Livingstone 6.51m 0.1 21-04.25
FOUL(0.2) 6.35m(-2.1) 6.51m(0.1)
14 george fields Unattached 6.42m +0.0 21-00.75
6.23m(+0.0) 6.30m(+0.0) 6.42m(+0.0)
15 Steven Price Baldwin-Wallace 6.37m 1.3 20-10.75
FOUL(1.6) FOUL(1.0) 6.37m(1.3)
16 Josh Guthrie Shorter 6.33m +0.0 20-09.25
6.00m(+0.0) 6.33m(+0.0) 6.02m(+0.0)
17 Orange Lipscomb UNAT-Johnson C. 6.31m +0.0 20-08.50
6.31m(+0.0) 5.59m(+0.0) 5.60m(+0.0)
18 Alex Mobley Racer-X 6.25m 0.7 20-06.25
5.89m(2.8) 6.25m(0.7) 6.05m(-0.2)
19 Kortez Scott Limestone 6.23m 0.5 20-05.25
FOUL(1.2) 6.18m(0.1) 6.23m(0.5)
19 Fredrick Williams Winthrop 6.23m 1.0 20-05.25
FOUL(1.2) 6.23m(1.0) FOUL(-0.5)
21 anthony smith Unattached 6.21m 2.2 20-04.50
6.21m(2.2) 5.94m(0.5) 6.03m(-0.5)
22 Quarderius Clark King 6.18m -0.1 20-03.50
5.89m(-0.7) 6.18m(-0.1) 5.40m(0.5)
23 Kyle Fiegel John Carroll 6.09m -0.5 19-11.75
FOUL(-0.3) 6.09m(-0.5) 6.07m(0.5)
23 Stephen Kyle Boyd Millersville 6.09m -0.8 19-11.75
FOUL(+0.0) 6.09m(-0.8) FOUL(0.5)
25 Kareem Ibrahim Baldwin-Wallace 5.99m 0.7 19-08.00
5.92m(2.2) 5.91m(2.1) 5.99m(0.7)
26 Bryce Nixon Gardner-Webb 5.95m 1.2 19-06.25
5.95m(1.2) 5.92m(0.9) 5.65m(-0.9)
27 William Jordan Livingstone 5.88m 0.4 19-03.50
FOUL(0.3) 5.88m(0.4) FOUL(-0.1)
28 James Hudson Limestone 5.80m -0.8 19-00.50
5.80m(-0.8) FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(-0.3)
29 Chuck Macleod WV Wesleyan 5.76m -1.1 18-10.75
FOUL(2.0) FOUL(1.2) 5.76m(-1.1)
30 Tony Moten Winthrop 5.73m -0.2 18-09.75
5.49m(3.1) FOUL(1.2) 5.73m(-0.2)
31 Lee Dorsey Davidson 5.68m -0.1 18-07.75
FOUL(0.3) FOUL(0.5) 5.68m(-0.1)
32 aaron lantz WV Wesleyan 5.67m 1.6 18-07.25
5.63m(2.0) 5.67m(1.6) 5.46m(+0.0)
33 Josh Norris Limestone 5.65m -0.3 18-06.50
5.46m(-0.9) 5.65m(-0.3) FOUL(0.5)
34 Wesley Redfearn Morgan State 5.61m +0.0 18-05.00
5.17m(+0.0) 5.61m(+0.0) 5.38m(+0.0)
35 Christopher Wallace Millersville 5.39m 1.4 17-08.25
4.93m(-0.5) 5.30m(-0.1) 5.39m(1.4)
36 Gino Giammo John Carroll 5.37m 0.9 17-07.50
FOUL(-0.3) 5.12m(-0.5) 5.37m(0.9)
37 Billy Parker Montreat 5.21m -0.1 17-01.25
FOUL(+0.0) 4.99m(0.2) 5.21m(-0.1)
38 Grayson Elmore King 5.16m -0.3 16-11.25
FOUL(0.1) FOUL(0.4) 5.16m(-0.3)
-- Jordan Yarbrough UNC-Asheville FOUL
FOUL(0.6) FOUL(0.5) FOUL(0.3)
-- Ryan Thompson Unattached FOUL
FOUL(0.3) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
-- Jorrell Nugent Millersville FOUL
FOUL(0.2) FOUL(0.5) FOUL(-0.2)
-- Bryan Wideman John Carroll FOUL
FOUL(1.3) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(-0.2)
-- Andrew Borraso Kenyon FOUL
FOUL(1.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
-- Marcus Haustein Davidson FOUL
FOUL(0.4) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(-0.2)
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Belk Track: 69.73m 2005 Spyridon Jullien, Virginia Tech
Belk College: 69.73m 2005 Spyridon Jullien, Virginia Tech
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Andy Fryman Unattached 65.47m 214-09
FOUL 6.05m 62.70m 62.83m 63.86m 65.47m
2 Alex Padgett Clemson 59.32m 194-07
FOUL 56.05m 56.70m 56.12m 57.34m 59.32m
3 Derek Nave King 50.30m 165-00
41.20m 50.30m 43.40m 42.67m 41.83m FOUL
4 Colton Hodge Unattached 49.80m 163-05
FOUL 49.80m 47.36m 45.35m 48.14m FOUL
5 Brett Scarl Baldwin-Wallace 48.80m 160-01
48.80m FOUL 48.20m 46.90m FOUL 47.24m
6 Jason Roberts Unattached 48.68m 159-08
45.60m FOUL 45.53m FOUL 47.42m 48.68m
7 Avery Webster Millersville 47.77m 156-09
FOUL FOUL 47.77m
8 Greg Patrick Baldwin-Wallace 47.73m 156-07
43.70m FOUL 46.20m 45.65m 47.73m 46.28m
9 Grant Pearce North Carolina S 46.94m 154-00
43.62m FOUL 46.94m
10 Nik Berisha Fairleigh Dickin 45.60m 149-07
FOUL 44.84m 45.60m
11 Jarryd Novotni Charlotte 45.50m 149-03
45.50m FOUL 43.61m
12 Travis Rogers Gardner-Webb 45.14m 148-01
45.14m FOUL FOUL
13 Peter Hafer Millersville 43.91m 144-01
FOUL 42.91m 43.91m
14 Alex Cruz Unattached 43.67m 143-03
43.67m 43.13m FOUL
15 Tim Nedow DePaul 42.79m 140-05
40.82m 42.79m FOUL
16 Chris Brown Clemson 42.58m 139-08
42.58m 40.10m 39.80m
17 Andrew Byrd Unattached 42.13m 138-03
FOUL 42.13m 40.40m
18 Eric Chapman USC Upstate 41.64m 136-07
FOUL FOUL 41.64m
19 Michael Telesford Fairleigh Dickin 40.67m 133-05
39.68m 40.67m FOUL
20 Zacharia Ahmed Fairleigh Dickin 38.75m 127-01
38.67m 36.14m 38.75m
21 Hank Zapf Winthrop 38.73m 127-01
38.73m FOUL 37.88m
22 Keith Branch WV Wesleyan 38.67m 126-10
FOUL 38.67m FOUL
23 Dakota Snell Millersville 35.73m 117-03
34.28m 35.73m 35.62m
24 Julio Villatoro WV Wesleyan 33.98m 111-06
28.86m 30.56m 33.98m
25 Demetrius Miles Winthrop 32.79m 107-07
32.79m FOUL FOUL
26 Anthony Brown Limestone 22.89m 75-01
FOUL 22.89m FOUL
-- Kevin Phipps Baldwin-Wallace FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Tim Smith Limestone FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Christoph Hutschalik Gardner-Webb FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Jordan Clark Limestone FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Belk Track: 74.00m 2005 Kobus Smit, Virginia Tech
Belk College: 74.00m 2005 Kobus Smit, Virginia Tech
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Simon Haake UNC-Asheville 61.22m 200-10
57.88m 58.48m 61.22m FOUL FOUL 60.15m
2 Jared Baird Winthrop 60.53m 198-07
FOUL 56.56m FOUL 60.53m FOUL 58.41m
3 Thomas Oliver Samford 57.57m 188-10
52.12m 56.67m 51.97m 51.69m FOUL 57.57m
4 Mike Moore Charlotte 56.60m 185-08
56.60m FOUL 55.84m 56.14m FOUL FOUL
5 Scott DiCrescenzo Limestone 55.70m 182-09
55.46m FOUL 55.70m FOUL 46.76m 45.77m
6 marcus alexander Unattached 53.88m 176-09
48.47m 53.02m 52.43m 52.99m FOUL 53.88m
7 Ethan Kuster Charlotte 53.29m 174-10
50.16m 50.67m FOUL 46.18m FOUL 53.29m
8 Julius Wright Johnson C. Smith 52.93m 173-08
52.08m 50.22m 47.86m 52.93m FOUL 49.32m
9 Bryan Aycoth Livingstone 50.22m 164-09
47.27m 49.27m 50.22m 44.67m 49.93m FOUL
10 Evan Karakolis Unattached 50.07m 164-03
49.80m 50.07m 48.19m
11 Andy Vess Wofford 48.98m 160-08
FOUL 48.98m FOUL
12 Coleman McNeil Johnson C. Smith 45.44m 149-01
45.44m 44.89m 40.76m
13 Jake Buckey Baldwin-Wallace 44.56m 146-02
FOUL 44.56m FOUL
14 Tim Altman Charlotte 43.87m 143-11
43.87m FOUL 41.46m
15 Chuck Macleod WV Wesleyan 43.66m 143-03
41.23m 40.66m 43.66m
16 Mitchell Supan Baldwin-Wallace 43.00m 141-01
40.94m 43.00m 42.67m
17 Justin Guinn Limestone 42.23m 138-06
FOUL 42.23m 39.84m
18 Steve Borowy John Carroll 42.22m 138-06
FOUL 42.22m 41.38m
19 Billy Enright UNC-Asheville 42.17m 138-04
35.80m 40.71m 42.17m
20 Phil Evankovich John Carroll 40.80m 133-10
40.80m 39.74m FOUL
21 Thomas O'Rourke Winthrop 38.66m 126-10
37.01m 30.38m 38.66m
22 Matt Hill Baldwin-Wallace 37.26m 122-03
FOUL 31.48m 37.26m
23 Nathan Fields Queens (N.C.) 37.04m 121-06
36.01m 37.04m 35.85m
24 Evan Brusich Gardner-Webb 35.63m 116-11
35.63m FOUL FOUL
25 Josh Padgett Gardner-Webb 35.19m 115-05
FOUL 35.19m 34.29m
26 Ian Boyd UNC-Asheville 31.59m 103-08
FOUL 28.39m 31.59m
27 David Osborne WV Wesleyan 31.34m 102-10
30.06m 31.34m 29.38m
28 Harris Moriarity Belmont Abbey 31.10m 102-00
FOUL 31.10m 29.76m
29 Ryan Talk Kenyon 29.02m 95-02
FOUL 24.71m 29.02m
30 Garrett Knapik Limestone 26.54m 87-01
24.73m FOUL 26.54m
-- Peter Hafer Millersville FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Christopher Sams Johnson C. Smith FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Licensed to Flash Results, Inc. HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/19/2010 10:33 PM
Charlotte 49er Classic - 3/18/2010 to 3/20/2010
Irwin Belk Track, UNC-Charlotte, NC
Results
Event 44 Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Ricky Kump WV Wesleyan 10.89 2.9 2 885
2 Jake Wainwright Charlotte 11.01 2.9 2 858
3 Michael McCarty Miami (Ohio) 11.04 2.6 1 852
4 Reggie Mitchell Miami (Ohio) 11.13 2.6 1 832
5 maurice lazarre UNAT-West Virgin 11.23 2.9 2 810
6 Cuylor Edgell WV Wesleyan 11.24 2.6 1 808
7 Jack Scanlin Millersville 11.33 2.6 1 789
8 Matt Rudin Miami (Ohio) 11.69 2.9 2 713
9 Zac Kohler Millersville 11.70 2.9 2 711
10 Colin Feeney East Stroudsburg 11.84 2.9 2 683
11 Robert Wilson Charlotte 11.99 2.9 2 653
12 Dan Johnson East Stroudsburg 12.07 2.6 1 637
13 Sam Wildeman Miami (Ohio) 12.13 2.6 1 626
Event 44 Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Reggie Mitchell Miami (Ohio) 7.02m +0.0 23-00.50 818
7.02m(+0.0) FOUL(-1.4) FOUL(1.0)
2 Michael McCarty Miami (Ohio) 6.90m -1.4 22-07.75 790
6.68m(0.7) 6.90m(-1.4) 6.90m(1.0)
3 Jake Wainwright Charlotte 6.70m +0.0 21-11.75 743
FOUL(0.6) FOUL(0.4) 6.70m(+0.0)
4 Cuylor Edgell WV Wesleyan 6.67m 1.9 21-10.75 736
6.67m(1.9) FOUL(0.9) 6.34m(+0.0)
5 Ricky Kump WV Wesleyan 6.38m 3.4 20-11.25 670
5.23m(1.2) 6.06m(-0.4) 6.38m(3.4)
6 Matt Rudin Miami (Ohio) 6.17m 2.0 20-03.00 624
6.17m(2.0) 5.48m(0.1) 5.77m(+0.0)
7 Colin Feeney East Stroudsburg 6.15m 1.8 20-02.25 619
5.62m(2.5) FOUL(-2.0) 6.15m(1.8)
8 Zac Kohler Millersville 6.06m 2.0 19-10.75 600
5.71m(0.5) 5.93m(-0.8) 6.06m(2.0)
9 Jack Scanlin Millersville 6.00m +0.0 19-08.25 587
6.00m(+0.0) PASS PASS
10 Dan Johnson East Stroudsburg 5.58m 1.0 18-03.75 498
5.57m(2.5) 5.58m(1.0) 5.55m(+0.0)
11 Robert Wilson Charlotte 5.08m +0.0 16-08.00 398
5.08m(+0.0) 4.97m(+0.0) FOUL(3.1)
Event 44 Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Michael McCarty Miami (Ohio) 11.46m 37-07.25 574
11.46m 10.49m 10.91m
2 Robert Wilson Charlotte 11.30m 37-01.00 564
10.95m 10.94m 11.30m
3 Ricky Kump WV Wesleyan 11.22m 36-09.75 559
FOUL 11.00m 11.22m
4 Matt Rudin Miami (Ohio) 11.07m 36-04.00 550
10.28m FOUL 11.07m
5 Colin Feeney East Stroudsburg 10.69m 35-01.00 527
10.01m 10.42m 10.69m
6 Reggie Mitchell Miami (Ohio) 10.31m 33-10.00 504
10.19m 9.86m 10.31m
7 Jack Scanlin Millersville 10.28m 33-08.75 502
10.01m 9.75m 10.28m
8 Zac Kohler Millersville 9.72m 31-10.75 469
9.72m 8.51m FOUL
9 Dan Johnson East Stroudsburg 9.47m 31-01.00 454
FOUL 8.86m 9.47m
10 Jake Wainwright Charlotte 9.18m 30-01.50 437
8.03m FOUL 9.18m
11 Cuylor Edgell WV Wesleyan 8.56m 28-01.00 400
8.56m 8.50m 8.34m
Event 44 Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Dan Johnson East Stroudsburg 1.87m 6-01.50 687
1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90
P P P P P P P P P P O P P O O XO XXX
1 Jake Wainwright Charlotte 1.87m 6-01.50 687
1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93
P P P P P P P P P P P P O P P O P XXX
1 Ricky Kump WV Wesleyan 1.87m 6-01.50 687
1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90
P P P P P P P P O P O O O O O O XXX
1 Cuylor Edgell WV Wesleyan 1.87m 6-01.50 687
1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90
P P P P P P P P P P O O XO O O XXO XXX
5 Michael McCarty Miami (Ohio) 1.84m 6-00.50 661
1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87
P P P P P P P P P P P P O XO XO XXX
5 Reggie Mitchell Miami (Ohio) 1.84m 6-00.50 661
1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87
P P P P P P P P P O O O O O O XXX
7 Zac Kohler Millersville 1.81m 5-11.25 636
1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87
P P P P P P P P P P P XO P O P XXX
8 Matt Rudin Miami (Ohio) 1.75m 5-08.75 585
1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78
P P P P P P P P P XO O XO XXX
9 Colin Feeney East Stroudsburg 1.72m 5-07.75 560
1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75
P P P P P P P O P P XO XXX
10 Jack Scanlin Millersville 1.60m 5-03.00 464
1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63
O P O O P O O XXX
11 Robert Wilson Charlotte 1.57m 5-01.75 441
1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60
O O O O XO O XXX
Event 44 Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ricky Kump WV Wesleyan 48.45 2 887
2 Reggie Mitchell Miami (Ohio) 50.10 2 810
3 Michael McCarty Miami (Ohio) 50.13 1 809
4 Jake Wainwright Charlotte 50.84 2 776
5 Jack Scanlin Millersville 51.34 2 754
6 Cuylor Edgell WV Wesleyan 52.20 1 716
7 Dan Johnson East Stroudsburg 52.89 2 686
8 Zac Kohler Millersville 53.59 1 657
9 Matt Rudin Miami (Ohio) 53.91 2 643
10 Colin Feeney East Stroudsburg 54.80 1 607
11 Robert Wilson Charlotte 56.54 1 538
Event 44 Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Michael McCarty Miami (Ohio) 14.88 0.2 1 864
2 Jake Wainwright Charlotte 15.22 -0.2 3 823
3 Reggie Mitchell Miami (Ohio) 15.93 -0.2 3 741
4 Ricky Kump WV Wesleyan 16.17 0.1 2 714
5 Dan Johnson East Stroudsburg 16.55 0.1 2 672
6 Zac Kohler Millersville 16.57 0.1 2 670
7 Colin Feeney East Stroudsburg 17.62 -0.2 3 561
8 Cuylor Edgell WV Wesleyan 17.67 0.2 1 556
9 Matt Rudin Miami (Ohio) 17.67 0.2 1 556
10 Robert Wilson Charlotte 18.28 0.1 2 498
11 Jack Scanlin Millersville 19.90 -0.2 3 357
Event 44 Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Ricky Kump WV Wesleyan 31.54m 103-06 495
31.54m FOUL 30.62m
2 Robert Wilson Charlotte 30.02m 98-06 465
FOUL 27.28m 30.02m
2 Matt Rudin Miami (Ohio) 30.02m 98-06 465
26.64m 28.93m 30.02m
4 Dan Johnson East Stroudsburg 29.87m 98-00 462
28.33m 27.23m 29.87m
5 Jack Scanlin Millersville 28.97m 95-00 444
27.69m 25.91m 28.97m
6 Reggie Mitchell Miami (Ohio) 28.54m 93-08 436
FOUL 28.49m 28.54m
7 Cuylor Edgell WV Wesleyan 27.30m 89-07 412
26.57m 27.30m FOUL
8 Jake Wainwright Charlotte 25.69m 84-03 380
23.53m 24.44m 25.69m
9 Colin Feeney East Stroudsburg 25.22m 82-09 371
23.52m 25.02m 25.22m
10 Michael McCarty Miami (Ohio) 24.40m 80-01 356
24.40m 23.66m FOUL
11 Zac Kohler Millersville 22.52m 73-11 320
22.52m 20.43m 21.93m
Event 44 Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Cuylor Edgell WV Wesleyan 4.30m 14-01.25 702
2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40
P P P P P P P P P P P O P P P O O XO XXX
2 Michael McCarty Miami (Ohio) 4.10m 13-05.25 645
2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20
P P P P P P P P P P P P P P P O XXX
2 Colin Feeney East Stroudsburg 4.10m 13-05.25 645
2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20
P P P P P P P P P P P P O P O O XXX
4 Dan Johnson East Stroudsburg 3.80m 12-05.50 562
2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00
P P P P P O P O P O O XO XXO P XXX
5 Robert Wilson Charlotte 3.70m 12-01.50 535
2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10
P P P P P P P P P P P O P P P XXX
6 Zac Kohler Millersville 3.60m 11-09.75 509
2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70
P P O P O P O O O XO O XXX
7 Jake Wainwright Charlotte 3.50m 11-05.75 482
2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60
P P P O O XO XO O XO XO XXX
7 Ricky Kump WV Wesleyan 3.50m 11-05.75 482
2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60
P P P P P XO O P O O XXX
9 Reggie Mitchell Miami (Ohio) 3.20m 10-06.00 406
2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30
P O P O XO XO XO XXX
10 Jack Scanlin Millersville 2.80m 9-02.25 309
2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90
O O XO XXX
-- Matt Rudin Miami (Ohio) NH
2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10
P P P P P P P P P P P P P P P XXX
Event 44 Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Dan Johnson East Stroudsburg 50.99m 167-03 603
48.34m 47.69m 50.99m
2 Jack Scanlin Millersville 48.80m 160-01 571
44.59m 48.80m 47.07m
3 Matt Rudin Miami (Ohio) 48.58m 159-04 568
40.52m 48.58m 48.53m
4 Ricky Kump WV Wesleyan 47.94m 157-03 558
39.71m 46.30m 47.94m
5 Cuylor Edgell WV Wesleyan 43.47m 142-07 493
41.63m 42.59m 43.47m
6 Robert Wilson Charlotte 42.93m 140-10 485
37.98m 41.42m 42.93m
7 Jake Wainwright Charlotte 41.79m 137-01 468
37.74m 41.79m 38.98m
8 Colin Feeney East Stroudsburg 41.34m 135-07 462
39.32m 41.34m 35.32m
9 Zac Kohler Millersville 37.53m 123-01 406
34.73m 36.45m 37.53m
10 Reggie Mitchell Miami (Ohio) 33.34m 109-04 346
30.45m 31.31m 33.34m
Event 44 Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dan Johnson East Stroudsburg 4:38.46 690
2 Cuylor Edgell WV Wesleyan 4:43.43 659
3 Ricky Kump WV Wesleyan 4:47.76 632
4 Zac Kohler Millersville 4:50.87 613
5 Jack Scanlin Millersville 4:56.63 579
6 Jake Wainwright Charlotte 5:03.69 539
7 Reggie Mitchell Miami (Ohio) 5:08.91 510
8 Colin Feeney East Stroudsburg 5:11.67 494
9 Matt Rudin Miami (Ohio) 5:14.85 477
10 Robert Wilson Charlotte 5:32.27 388
Flash Results, Inc. HY-TEK's Meet Manager
Charlotte 49er Classic - 3/18/2010 to 3/20/2010
Irwin Belk Track, UNC-Charlotte, NC
Last Completed Event
Men Decathlon
Points 100 LJ SP HJ 400 Day1 110H DT PV JT 1500
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Ricky Kump 10.89 6.38m 11.22m 1.87m 48.45 16.17 31.54m 3.50m 47.94m 4:47.76
WV Wesleyan w: 2.9 w: 3.4 36-09.75 6-01.5 w: 0.1 103-06 11-05.75 157-03
6569 (885) (670) (559) (687) (887) 3688 (714) (495) (482) (558) (632)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2 Jake Wainwright 11.01 6.70m 9.18m 1.87m 50.84 15.22 25.69m 3.50m 41.79m 5:03.69
Charlotte w: 2.9 w: +0.0 30-01.5 6-01.5 w: -0.2 84-03 11-05.75 137-01
6193 (858) (743) (437) (687) (776) 3501 (823) (380) (482) (468) (539)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
3 Cuylor Edgell 11.24 6.67m 8.56m 1.87m 52.20 17.67 27.30m 4.30m 43.47m 4:43.43
WV Wesleyan w: 2.6 w: 1.9 28-01 6-01.5 w: 0.2 89-07 14-01.25 142-07
6169 (808) (736) (400) (687) (716) 3347 (556) (412) (702) (493) (659)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
4 Reggie Mitchell 11.13 7.02m 10.31m 1.84m 50.10 15.93 28.54m 3.20m 33.34m 5:08.91
Miami (Ohio) w: 2.6 w: +0.0 33-10 6-00.5 w: -0.2 93-08 10-06 109-04
6064 (832) (818) (504) (661) (810) 3625 (741) (436) (406) (346) (510)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
5 Dan Johnson 12.07 5.58m 9.47m 1.87m 52.89 16.55 29.87m 3.80m 50.99m 4:38.46
East Stroudsburg w: 2.6 w: 1.0 31-01 6-01.5 w: 0.1 98-00 12-05.5 167-03
5951 (637) (498) (454) (687) (686) 2962 (672) (462) (562) (603) (690)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
6 Zac Kohler 11.70 6.06m 9.72m 1.81m 53.59 16.57 22.52m 3.60m 37.53m 4:50.87
Millersville w: 2.9 w: 2.0 31-10.75 5-11.25 w: 0.1 73-11 11-09.75 123-01
5591 (711) (600) (469) (636) (657) 3073 (670) (320) (509) (406) (613)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
7 Colin Feeney 11.84 6.15m 10.69m 1.72m 54.80 17.62 25.22m 4.10m 41.34m 5:11.67
East Stroudsburg w: 2.9 w: 1.8 35-01 5-07.75 w: -0.2 82-09 13-05.25 135-07
5529 (683) (619) (527) (560) (607) 2996 (561) (371) (645) (462) (494)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
8 Jack Scanlin 11.33 6.00m 10.28m 1.60m 51.34 19.90 28.97m 2.80m 48.80m 4:56.63
Millersville w: 2.6 w: +0.0 33-08.75 5-03 w: -0.2 95-00 9-02.25 160-01
5356 (789) (587) (502) (464) (754) 3096 (357) (444) (309) (571) (579)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Matt Rudin 11.69 6.17m 11.07m 1.75m 53.91 17.67 30.02m NH 48.58m 5:14.85
Miami (Ohio) w: 2.9 w: 2.0 36-04 5-08.75 w: 0.2 98-06 159-04
5181 (713) (624) (550) (585) (643) 3115 (556) (465) (0) (568) (477)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
10 Robert Wilson 11.99 5.08m 11.30m 1.57m 56.54 18.28 30.02m 3.70m 42.93m 5:32.27
Charlotte w: 2.9 w: +0.0 37-01 5-01.75 w: 0.1 98-06 12-01.5 140-10
4965 (653) (398) (564) (441) (538) 2594 (498) (465) (535) (485) (388)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DNF Sam Wildeman 12.13 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Miami (Ohio) w: 2.6
(626) (0) (0) (0) (0) (0) (0) (0) (0) (0)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DNF Michael McCarty 11.04 6.90m 11.46m 1.84m 50.13 14.88 24.40m 4.10m DNS DNS
Miami (Ohio) w: 2.6 w: -1.4 37-07.25 6-00.5 w: 0.2 80-01 13-05.25
(852) (790) (574) (661) (809) (864) (356) (645) (0) (0)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DNF maurice lazarre 11.23 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
UNAT-WV Wesleyan w: 2.9
(810) (0) (0) (0) (0) (0) (0) (0) (0) (0)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Licensed to Flash Results, Inc. HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/19/2010 10:33 PM
Charlotte 49er Classic - 3/18/2010 to 3/20/2010
Irwin Belk Track, UNC-Charlotte, NC
Results
Event 43 Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Michele Frayne Millersville 15.27 0.5 2 806
2 Micsha Carson Morgan State 15.91 1.2 1 725
3 Jasmine Claggett WV Wesleyan 16.29 0.5 2 679
4 Ashli Knotts WV Wesleyan 16.98 0.5 2 599
5 Jenna Howell WV Wesleyan 17.02 2.9 3 594
6 Anna Bixler East Stroudsburg 17.20 2.9 3 574
7 Caitlin Brush Shorter 17.49 2.9 3 542
8 Jess Rhyner Millersville 17.59 1.2 1 532
9 Keiera Haggins Shorter 17.78 2.9 3 511
10 Nikki Emborski WV Wesleyan 18.13 1.2 1 475
11 Brittany Musa John Carroll 18.82 0.5 2 407
12 Dana Devore WV Wesleyan 19.29 1.2 1 364
Event 43 Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Dana Devore WV Wesleyan 1.57m 5-01.75 701
1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60
P P O O O O O O O XXX
2 Brittany Musa John Carroll 1.54m 5-00.50 666
1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57
O P O P O O O O XXX
2 Jess Rhyner Millersville 1.54m 5-00.50 666
1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57
P P P O O O O XXO XXX
4 Caitlin Brush Shorter 1.51m 4-11.50 632
1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54
P P O P O XO O XXX
5 Keiera Haggins Shorter 1.45m 4-09.00 566
1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48
O O O O O XXX
5 Jenna Howell WV Wesleyan 1.45m 4-09.00 566
1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48
O O XO O XO XXX
5 Jasmine Claggett WV Wesleyan 1.45m 4-09.00 566
1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48
O O O XO XO XXX
8 Ashli Knotts WV Wesleyan 1.42m 4-07.75 534
1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45
O O XO XO XXX
8 Michele Frayne Millersville 1.42m 4-07.75 534
1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45
P P P O XXX
8 Nikki Emborski WV Wesleyan 1.42m 4-07.75 534
1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45
O O XO O XXX
11 Micsha Carson Morgan State 1.36m 4-05.50 470
1.33 1.36 1.39
XO O XXX
-- Anna Bixler East Stroudsburg NH
1.33 1.36 1.39
P P XXX
Event 43 Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Michele Frayne Millersville 10.74m 35-03.00 578
10.47m 10.74m 10.52m
2 Micsha Carson Morgan State 10.39m 34-01.25 555
10.39m FOUL 10.24m
3 Jasmine Claggett WV Wesleyan 9.01m 29-06.75 465
8.64m 9.01m 7.90m
4 Ashli Knotts WV Wesleyan 8.55m 28-00.75 435
8.13m 7.79m 8.55m
5 Jess Rhyner Millersville 8.43m 27-08.00 427
8.38m 8.43m 8.30m
6 Caitlin Brush Shorter 8.42m 27-07.50 427
8.42m 8.36m 8.02m
7 Anna Bixler East Stroudsburg 8.33m 27-04.00 421
7.04m 7.87m 8.33m
8 Nikki Emborski WV Wesleyan 7.89m 25-10.75 392
7.89m 7.03m 6.77m
9 Keiera Haggins Shorter 7.84m 25-08.75 389
FOUL 6.81m 7.84m
10 Dana Devore WV Wesleyan 7.59m 24-11.00 373
7.27m 6.32m 7.59m
11 Jenna Howell WV Wesleyan 7.42m 24-04.25 362
7.08m 7.42m 6.89m
12 Brittany Musa John Carroll 7.39m 24-03.00 360
7.39m 7.28m 7.14m
Event 43 Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Keiera Haggins Shorter 26.87 0.6 2 723
2 Michele Frayne Millersville 27.11 1.6 1 703
3 Jasmine Claggett WV Wesleyan 27.35 1.6 1 683
4 Ashli Knotts WV Wesleyan 27.36 0.6 2 682
5 Micsha Carson Morgan State 28.83 1.6 1 567
6 Caitlin Brush Shorter 28.99 0.6 2 555
7 Jess Rhyner Millersville 29.23 0.6 2 537
8 Jenna Howell WV Wesleyan 29.25 1.6 1 536
9 Anna Bixler East Stroudsburg 29.99 1.6 1 483
10 Nikki Emborski WV Wesleyan 30.23 0.6 2 466
11 Brittany Musa John Carroll 30.70 1.6 1 434
12 Dana Devore WV Wesleyan 30.93 0.6 2 419
Event 43 Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Micsha Carson Morgan State 5.23m 2.1 17-02.00 623
4.07m(1.0) 5.12m(2.0) 5.23m(2.1)
1 Michele Frayne Millersville 5.23m 1.7 17-02.00 623
5.22m(1.6) 5.12m(2.4) 5.23m(1.7)
3 Caitlin Brush Shorter 4.91m 1.9 16-01.50 535
FOUL(1.9) 4.90m(2.3) 4.91m(1.9)
4 Jasmine Claggett WV Wesleyan 4.81m 2.4 15-09.50 508
4.34m(1.3) 4.81m(2.4) 4.78m(1.7)
5 Brittany Musa John Carroll 4.80m 3.8 15-09.00 506
4.66m(2.5) 4.64m(2.2) 4.80m(3.8)
6 Jess Rhyner Millersville 4.56m 1.9 14-11.50 443
4.53m(1.0) 4.56m(1.9) 4.17m(1.0)
7 Ashli Knotts WV Wesleyan 4.50m 2.8 14-09.25 428
4.35m(1.5) FOUL(1.6) 4.50m(2.8)
7 Anna Bixler East Stroudsburg 4.50m 1.4 14-09.25 428
FOUL(1.5) 4.40m(3.3) 4.50m(1.4)
9 Jenna Howell WV Wesleyan 4.33m 2.1 14-02.50 386
4.32m(1.9) 4.19m(2.6) 4.33m(2.1)
10 Dana Devore WV Wesleyan 4.13m 2.0 13-06.75 338
3.88m(1.0) 4.01m(2.8) 4.13m(2.0)
10 Keiera Haggins Shorter 4.13m 1.4 13-06.75 338
3.91m(2.1) 3.91m(2.2) 4.13m(1.4)
12 Nikki Emborski WV Wesleyan 3.69m 1.4 12-01.25 239
3.69m(1.4) FOUL(3.8) FOUL(1.4)
Event 43 Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Michele Frayne Millersville 36.91m 121-01 608
34.54m 36.91m FOUL
2 Ashli Knotts WV Wesleyan 33.16m 108-09 537
33.16m 29.80m 29.82m
3 Nikki Emborski WV Wesleyan 27.38m 89-10 427
22.65m 17.02m 27.38m
4 Jasmine Claggett WV Wesleyan 26.79m 87-11 416
FOUL 26.55m 26.79m
5 Anna Bixler East Stroudsburg 24.95m 81-10 381
24.95m 24.01m 23.93m
6 Brittany Musa John Carroll 24.12m 79-02 366
17.72m 18.84m 24.12m
7 Caitlin Brush Shorter 23.73m 77-10 358
23.73m FOUL FOUL
8 Micsha Carson Morgan State 23.54m 77-03 355
22.27m 23.54m FOUL
9 Keiera Haggins Shorter 22.53m 73-11 336
21.66m 16.16m 22.53m
10 Jenna Howell WV Wesleyan 19.53m 64-01 280
19.53m PASS PASS
11 Dana Devore WV Wesleyan 19.28m 63-03 276
17.20m 19.28m FOUL
-- Jess Rhyner Millersville FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 43 Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ashli Knotts WV Wesleyan 2:28.68 710
2 Keiera Haggins Shorter 2:33.52 649
3 Nikki Emborski WV Wesleyan 2:37.00 608
4 Michele Frayne Millersville 2:37.05 607
5 Anna Bixler East Stroudsburg 2:40.05 572
6 Caitlin Brush Shorter 2:41.55 555
7 Jenna Howell WV Wesleyan 2:47.56 489
8 Jasmine Claggett WV Wesleyan 2:49.02 474
9 Brittany Musa John Carroll 2:50.61 457
10 Jess Rhyner Millersville 2:53.58 427
11 Dana Devore WV Wesleyan 2:59.59 369
12 Micsha Carson Morgan State 3:15.43 235
Flash Results, Inc. HY-TEK's Meet Manager
Charlotte 49er Classic - 3/18/2010 to 3/20/2010
Irwin Belk Track, UNC-Charlotte, NC
Last Completed Event
Women Heptathlon
Points 100H HJ SP 200 Day1 LJ JT 800
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Michele Frayne 15.27 1.42m 10.74m 27.11 5.23m 36.91m 2:37.05
Millersville w: 0.5 4-07.75 35-03 w: 1.6 w: 1.7 121-01
4459 (806) (534) (578) (703) 2621 (623) (608) (607)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
2 Ashli Knotts 16.98 1.42m 8.55m 27.36 4.50m 33.16m 2:28.68
WV Wesleyan w: 0.5 4-07.75 28-00.75 w: 0.6 w: 2.8 108-09
3925 (599) (534) (435) (682) 2250 (428) (537) (710)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
3 Jasmine Claggett 16.29 1.45m 9.01m 27.35 4.81m 26.79m 2:49.02
WV Wesleyan w: 0.5 4-09 29-06.75 w: 1.6 w: 2.4 87-11
3791 (679) (566) (465) (683) 2393 (508) (416) (474)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
4 Caitlin Brush 17.49 1.51m 8.42m 28.99 4.91m 23.73m 2:41.55
Shorter w: 2.9 4-11.5 27-07.5 w: 0.6 w: 1.9 77-10
3604 (542) (632) (427) (555) 2156 (535) (358) (555)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
5 Micsha Carson 15.91 1.36m 10.39m 28.83 5.23m 23.54m 3:15.43
Morgan State w: 1.2 4-05.5 34-01.25 w: 1.6 w: 2.1 77-03
3530 (725) (470) (555) (567) 2317 (623) (355) (235)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
6 Keiera Haggins 17.78 1.45m 7.84m 26.87 4.13m 22.53m 2:33.52
Shorter w: 2.9 4-09 25-08.75 w: 0.6 w: 1.4 73-11
3512 (511) (566) (389) (723) 2189 (338) (336) (649)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
7 Jenna Howell 17.02 1.45m 7.42m 29.25 4.33m 19.53m 2:47.56
WV Wesleyan w: 2.9 4-09 24-04.25 w: 1.6 w: 2.1 64-01
3213 (594) (566) (362) (536) 2058 (386) (280) (489)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
8 Brittany Musa 18.82 1.54m 7.39m 30.70 4.80m 24.12m 2:50.61
John Carroll w: 0.5 5-00.5 24-03 w: 1.6 w: 3.8 79-02
3196 (407) (666) (360) (434) 1867 (506) (366) (457)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Nikki Emborski 18.13 1.42m 7.89m 30.23 3.69m 27.38m 2:37.00
WV Wesleyan w: 1.2 4-07.75 25-10.75 w: 0.6 w: 1.4 89-10
3141 (475) (534) (392) (466) 1867 (239) (427) (608)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
10 Jess Rhyner 17.59 1.54m 8.43m 29.23 4.56m FOUL 2:53.58
Millersville w: 1.2 5-00.5 27-08 w: 0.6 w: 1.9
3032 (532) (666) (427) (537) 2162 (443) (0) (427)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
11 Anna Bixler 17.20 NH 8.33m 29.99 4.50m 24.95m 2:40.05
East Stroudsburg w: 2.9 27-04 w: 1.6 w: 1.4 81-10
2859 (574) (0) (421) (483) 1478 (428) (381) (572)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
12 Dana Devore 19.29 1.57m 7.59m 30.93 4.13m 19.28m 2:59.59
WV Wesleyan w: 1.2 5-01.75 24-11 w: 0.6 w: 2.0 63-03
2840 (364) (701) (373) (419) 1857 (338) (276) (369)
----------------------------------------------------------------------