Uniontown Area

Claim This Team

146 E. Fayette St., Uniontown, PA 15401

Phone: 724-439-5000

Home | Roster | Alumni | Schedule | Season Bests | Relay | Records | Announcements | Articles | Fan Shop

Team Records

These records are based on the MileSplit database and may not contain all historical data.

Male

100 Meter Dash 11.24h Walter Richardson 2005-05-11 WPIAL AAA Northern/Southern Qualifiers
110 Meter Hurdles 15.23s Bru Martin 2013-05-03 40th Annual Baldwin Invitational
1,500 Meter Run 6:16.43 Christian Clark 2014-07-18 9th United Age Group Track Coaches Asso. Youth Invitational
1,600 Meter Run 4:29.46 Nate Edenfield 2013-05-07 WPIAL AAA Central Section Qualifier
200 Meter Dash 22.84h Walter Richardson 2005-04-30 Fayette County Coaches T&F Championships
3,000 Meter Run 11:46.02 Tommy Kegg 2009-02-14 WV Flyers Indoor #4
300 Meter Hurdles 41.05 Dominic Gibson 2011-05-10 WPIAL AAA Central Section Qualifier
3,200 Meter Run 9:54.55 Brady Guthrie 2014-05-02 41st Annual Baldwin Invitational
400 Meter Dash 51.78 Mark Natural 2008-05-06 WPIAL AA/AAA Qualifiers
4x100 Meter Relay 44.84 Relay Team 2005-05-19 PIAA District 7 AAA Championships
4x400 Meter Relay 3:33.50 Relay Team 2011-04-30 Fayette County Coaches T&F Championships
4x800 Meter Relay 8:13.02 Relay Team 2012-05-04 39th Annual Brooks Sports/Elite R&W Baldwin Invitational
5,000 Meter Run 16:31.40 Nate Edenfield 2013-09-28 A.J. Everhart Invitational
55 Meter Hurdles 8.05 Darius Reeves 2008-02-16 TSTCA Indoor Championships
60 Meter Dash 7.78p Zayed Ennab 2014-01-17 WV Flyers Indoor #1
800 Meter Run 1:57.52 Nate Edenfield 2013-05-16 PIAA District 7 AA & AAA Championships
Discus 138-11 Logan Crayton 2009-05-14 PIAA District 7 AA/AAA Championships
High Jump 6-2 Joel Davis 2010-04-16 4th Annual Cal Track Carnival
Javelin 175-7 Douglas Sanner 2009-05-14 PIAA District 7 AA/AAA Championships
Long Jump 22-1.5 Walter Richardson 2004-05-20 PIAA District 7 AAA Championship
One Mile Run 4:28.31 Nate Edenfield 2013-05-03 40th Annual Baldwin Invitational
Pole Vault 13-6 Sam Hensh 2009-03-14 1st Annual Jumping High Pole Vault Meet
Shot Put 44-9.5 Aaron Prescott 2010-04-16 4th Annual Cal Track Carnival
Triple Jump 45-0.25 Darius Reeves 2008-05-02 35th Boathouse Sports Baldwin Invitational

Female

100 Meter Hurdles 16.48s Micah Martin 2011-05-10 WPIAL AAA Central Section Qualifier
100 Meter Dash 12.14h Breehana Jacobs 2004-05-11 WPIAL AAA Northern/Southern Qualifiers
1,600 Meter Run 5:01.62p Julie Friend 2013-05-24 PIAA T&F State Championships
200 Meter Dash 24.84p Breehana Jacobs 2004-07-08 USATF Region 2 Junior Olympics
300 Meter Hurdles 47.87 Dara Reeves 2010-04-16 4th Annual Cal Track Carnival
3,200 Meter Run 10:52.78 Julie Friend 2013-05-24 PIAA T&F State Championships
400 Meter Dash 1:04.00 Hannah Wagner 2012-05-08 WPIAL AAA Central Section Qualifier
4x100 Meter Relay 51.45 Relay Team 2005-05-19 PIAA District 7 AAA Championships
4x400 Meter Relay 4:26.90 Relay Team 2011-05-10 WPIAL AAA Central Section Qualifier
4x800 Meter Relay 9:46.58 Relay Team 2013-05-16 PIAA District 7 AA & AAA Championships
5,000 Meter Run 19:10.40 Julie Gerber 2013-09-28 A.J. Everhart Invitational
800 Meter Run 2:22.60 Kelsie Herring 2008-05-02 35th Boathouse Sports Baldwin Invitational
Discus 86-5 Hilary Connor 2011-04-30 Fayette County Coaches T&F Championships
High Jump 5-3 Nicole Bell 2013-05-16 PIAA District 7 AA & AAA Championships
Javelin 143-1 Mallory Sanner 2010-05-20 PIAA District 7 AAA Championships
Long Jump 17-4.5 Annabel Mosco 2009-04-25 Fayette County Coaches T&F Championships
Pole Vault 9-3 Lyndsay Jesko 2009-05-14 PIAA District 7 AA/AAA Championships
Shot Put 31-7.25 Alexis Rider 2011-05-06 38th Annual Baldwin Invitational
Triple Jump 35-6.5 Brea Belt 2006-05-18 PIAA District 7 AAA Championships