Kane Area

Claim This Team

6965 Route 321, Kane, PA 16735

Phone: (814) 837-6821 Fax: (814) 837-6158

Home | Roster | Alumni | Schedule | Season Bests | Relay | Records | Announcements | Articles | Fan Shop

Individual Season Best Performances

Season Best Parameters

Season: Cross Country Road Racing Indoor TF Outdoor TF
Year: 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005
Gender:
Event:
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
18.01 Cummings, Camryn 39th Annual Altoona Igloo Invitational 2014-03-29
19.16 Schleicher, Tori Kane Invitational 2014-04-12
Girls 100 Meter Dash
13.36 Kerner, Kayla 17th Annual Lock Haven High School Classic 2014-04-26
14.20 Schleicher, Tori 17th Annual Lock Haven High School Classic 2014-04-26
14.30 Zampogna, Alyssa Kane Invitational 2014-04-12
Boys 100 Meter Dash
11.95 Udovich, Chris 39th Annual Altoona Igloo Invitational 2014-03-29
11.97 Weidenhoff, Tyler Kane Invitational 2014-04-12
13.03 Bagnoli, Ricardo 17th Annual Lock Haven High School Classic 2014-04-26
13.12 Gregg, Devon 17th Annual Lock Haven High School Classic 2014-04-26
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
16.26 Newton, Joseph PIAA District 9 AA Championship 2014-05-16
16.50 Moore, Nathan Kane Invitational 2014-04-12
16.74 Moore, Nathan 39th Annual Altoona Igloo Invitational 2014-03-29
Girls 1,600 Meter Run
6:28.17 Beimel, Taylor 39th Annual Altoona Igloo Invitational 2014-03-29
Boys 1,600 Meter Run
4:31.48 Hunt, Chris 65th Annual West Central Coaches Small School (AA) Invitational 2014-05-02
4:45.20 Colson, Bailey 65th Annual West Central Coaches Small School (AA) Invitational 2014-05-02
5:36.45 Barr, Colton 39th Annual Altoona Igloo Invitational 2014-03-29
Girls 200 Meter Dash
27.14 Kerner, Kayla PIAA District 9 AA Championship 2014-05-16
28.94 Zampogna, Alyssa Kane Invitational 2014-04-12
29.73 Schleicher, Tori 65th Annual West Central Coaches Small School (AA) Invitational 2014-05-02
Boys 200 Meter Dash
24.77 Weidenhoff, Tyler Kane Invitational 2014-04-12
25.26 Howe, Austin 17th Annual Lock Haven High School Classic 2014-04-26
26.42 Bagnoli, Ricardo 17th Annual Lock Haven High School Classic 2014-04-26
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
51.87 Cummings, Camryn 65th Annual West Central Coaches Small School (AA) Invitational 2014-05-02
55.73 Schleicher, Tori 39th Annual Altoona Igloo Invitational 2014-03-29
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
41.60 Moore, Nathan Kane Invitational 2014-04-12
42.72 Moore, Nathan 39th Annual Altoona Igloo Invitational 2014-03-29
46.08 Newton, Joseph 65th Annual West Central Coaches Small School (AA) Invitational 2014-05-02
Boys 3,200 Meter Run
9:53.08 Hunt, Chris 17th Annual Lock Haven High School Classic 2014-04-26
10:51.15 Blackmore, Dan 65th Annual West Central Coaches Small School (AA) Invitational 2014-05-02
10:51.42 Gelsick, Jon-Luke Kane Invitational 2014-04-12
Girls 400 Meter Dash
1:00.96 Johnson, Kelsey PIAA District 9 AA Championship 2014-05-16
1:02.39 Dyne, Sydney PIAA District 9 AA Championship 2014-05-16
1:06.90 Schleicher, Tori 17th Annual Lock Haven High School Classic 2014-04-26
Boys 400 Meter Dash
53.77 Udovich, Chris 39th Annual Altoona Igloo Invitational 2014-03-29
53.95 Howe, Austin PIAA District 9 AA Championship 2014-05-16
1:01.80 Swartwood, Andrew 39th Annual Altoona Igloo Invitational 2014-03-29
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
53.82 , Kane Invitational 2014-04-12
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
46.33 , 65th Annual West Central Coaches Small School (AA) Invitational 2014-05-02
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
4:17.70 , Kane Invitational 2014-04-12
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
3:32.69 , PIAA District 9 AA Championship 2014-05-16
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
8:23.39 , 65th Annual West Central Coaches Small School (AA) Invitational 2014-05-02
Girls 800 Meter Run
2:37.77 Newton, Maria PIAA District 9 AA Championship 2014-05-16
Boys 800 Meter Run
2:03.70 Hunt, Chris Kane Invitational 2014-04-12
2:06.23 Colson, Bailey PIAA District 9 AA Championship 2014-05-16
2:09.91 Gelsick, Jon-Luke 65th Annual West Central Coaches Small School (AA) Invitational 2014-05-02
2:24.56 Swartwood, Andrew 17th Annual Lock Haven High School Classic 2014-04-26
2:29.05 Austin, Riley 17th Annual Lock Haven High School Classic 2014-04-26
2:36.66 Barr, Colton 39th Annual Altoona Igloo Invitational 2014-03-29
Girls Discus
113-5 Nicholson, Morgan PIAA District 9 AA Championship 2014-05-16
88-3 Houser, Emily 17th Annual Lock Haven High School Classic 2014-04-26
64-7 Barner, Alaina Kane Invitational 2014-04-12
Boys Discus
120-0 West, Tyler 65th Annual West Central Coaches Small School (AA) Invitational 2014-05-02
113-0 English, John 65th Annual West Central Coaches Small School (AA) Invitational 2014-05-02
111-0 Greenwalt, Griffin Kane Invitational 2014-04-12
Girls High Jump
4-4 Mohney, Sarah Kane Invitational 2014-04-12
Boys High Jump
5-0 Gardner, Davis 39th Annual Altoona Igloo Invitational 2014-03-29
Girls Javelin
139-10 Nicholson, Morgan Kane Invitational 2014-04-12
91-9 Kuhmer, Olivia Kane Invitational 2014-04-12
85-1 Barner, Alaina Kane Invitational 2014-04-12
Boys Javelin
135-9 English, John Kane Invitational 2014-04-12
128-9 Greenwalt, Griffin Kane Invitational 2014-04-12
125-5 Labesky, Austin 65th Annual West Central Coaches Small School (AA) Invitational 2014-05-02
Girls Long Jump
15-3.5 Zampogna, Alyssa 65th Annual West Central Coaches Small School (AA) Invitational 2014-05-02
14-7 Fryzlewicz, Galicia 17th Annual Lock Haven High School Classic 2014-04-26
Boys Long Jump
19-5 Cummings, Chris PIAA District 9 AA Championship 2014-05-16
16-6 Gregg, Devon 17th Annual Lock Haven High School Classic 2014-04-26
16-0 Bagnoli, Ricardo 17th Annual Lock Haven High School Classic 2014-04-26
15-8.5 Newton, Joseph 39th Annual Altoona Igloo Invitational 2014-03-29
Girls Pole Vault
9-3 Moran, Katelyn Kane Invitational 2014-04-12
8-6 Anderson, Savannah PIAA District 9 AA Championship 2014-05-16
8-6 Cecchetti, Angela PIAA District 9 AA Championship 2014-05-16
Boys Pole Vault
13-0 Rolick, Shane 65th Annual West Central Coaches Small School (AA) Invitational 2014-05-02
13-0 Rolick, Tyler 65th Annual West Central Coaches Small School (AA) Invitational 2014-05-02
9-9 Gardner, Davis Kane Invitational 2014-04-12
Girls Shot Put
39-8 Nicholson, Morgan 65th Annual West Central Coaches Small School (AA) Invitational 2014-05-02
31-7 Barner, Alaina 65th Annual West Central Coaches Small School (AA) Invitational 2014-05-02
Boys Shot Put
45-7.5 Greenwalt, Griffin PIAA T&F State Championships 2014-05-23
38-5 West, Tyler 17th Annual Lock Haven High School Classic 2014-04-26
36-3 Carlson, Andrew Kane Invitational 2014-04-12
Girls Triple Jump
34-2 Bucheit, Taylor 65th Annual West Central Coaches Small School (AA) Invitational 2014-05-02
32-3 Cummings, Camryn 39th Annual Altoona Igloo Invitational 2014-03-29
28-7.5 Fryzlewicz, Galicia 39th Annual Altoona Igloo Invitational 2014-03-29
Boys Triple Jump
36-4.5 Newton, Joseph Kane Invitational 2014-04-12
35-6 Cummings, Chris Kane Invitational 2014-04-12