Kane Area

Claim This Team

6965 Route 321, Kane, PA 16735

Phone: (814) 837-6821 Fax: (814) 837-6158

Home | Roster | Alumni | Schedule | Season Bests | Relay | Records | Announcements | Articles | Fan Shop

Individual Season Best Performances

Season Best Parameters

Season: Cross Country Road Racing Indoor TF Outdoor TF
Year: 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007
Gender:
Event:
Girls 100 Meter Dash
14.31 Udovich, Kendra Kane Invitational 2016-04-16
14.86 Nicklas, Skylar Redbank Valley vs. Kane Area 2016-05-03
Boys 100 Meter Dash
12.16 Delong, Erik PIAA District 9 AA Championship 2016-05-20
12.20 Weidenhoff, Tyler 19th Annual Lock Haven High School Classic 2016-04-30
12.58 Holt, Isaiah 19th Annual Lock Haven High School Classic 2016-04-30
13.23 Shultz, Brennen Redbank Valley vs. Kane Area 2016-05-03
13.39 Fox, Austin 18th Annual Demans Team Sports Brookville Inv (PPD from 4/9) 2016-04-23
13.54 English, John Redbank Valley vs. Kane Area 2016-05-03
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
15.08 Newton, Joseph 67th Annual West Central Coaches Small School (AA) Invitational 2016-05-06
17.26 Fryzlewicz, Gunnar PIAA District 9 AA Championship 2016-05-20
Girls 1,600 Meter Run
6:36.94 Peterson, Ally Kane Invitational 2016-04-16
Boys 1,600 Meter Run
5:20.27 Barr, Colton 41st Annual Altoona Igloo Invitational 2016-04-02
5:21.42 Hunt, Ryan 41st Annual Altoona Igloo Invitational 2016-04-02
5:22.80 Harris, Ryan 19th Annual Lock Haven High School Classic 2016-04-30
5:24.25 Barr, Hayden 19th Annual Lock Haven High School Classic 2016-04-30
Girls 200 Meter Dash
29.81 Fryzlewicz, Galicia Kane Invitational 2016-04-16
30.18 Rhodes, Krisalyn 67th Annual West Central Coaches Small School (AA) Invitational 2016-05-06
30.75 Udovich, Kendra Kane Invitational 2016-04-16
32.40 Nicklas, Skylar Redbank Valley vs. Kane Area 2016-05-03
Boys 200 Meter Dash
23.95 Delong, Erik PIAA District 9 AA Championship 2016-05-20
25.84 Holt, Isaiah Kane Invitational 2016-04-16
26.73 Shultz, Brennen 18th Annual Demans Team Sports Brookville Inv (PPD from 4/9) 2016-04-23
28.61 English, John Redbank Valley vs. Kane Area 2016-05-03
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
49.94 O'Hara, Caitlin 67th Annual West Central Coaches Small School (AA) Invitational 2016-05-06
51.87 Fryzlewicz, Galicia Kane Invitational 2016-04-16
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
41.38 Newton, Joseph PIAA District 9 AA Championship 2016-05-20
44.35 Fryzlewicz, Gunnar PIAA District 9 AA Championship 2016-05-20
52.17 Gullifer, Isaac Redbank Valley vs. Kane Area 2016-05-03
Girls 3,200 Meter Run
15:31.52 Peterson, Ally 41st Annual Altoona Igloo Invitational 2016-04-02
17:09.97 Bailey, Desi Redbank Valley vs. Kane Area 2016-05-03
Boys 3,200 Meter Run
10:49.56 Hunt, Ryan 18th Annual Demans Team Sports Brookville Inv (PPD from 4/9) 2016-04-23
11:48.79 Barr, Hayden 19th Annual Lock Haven High School Classic 2016-04-30
Girls 400 Meter Dash
1:09.26 Rhodes, Krisalyn Redbank Valley vs. Kane Area 2016-05-03
1:10.61 Udovich, Kendra 41st Annual Altoona Igloo Invitational 2016-04-02
Boys 400 Meter Dash
51.78 Maze, Raymond PIAA District 9 AA Championship 2016-05-20
53.67 Udovich, Chris PIAA District 9 AA Championship 2016-05-20
1:03.48 Eckstrom, Nate Redbank Valley vs. Kane Area 2016-05-03
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
56.04 , 41st Annual Altoona Igloo Invitational 2016-04-02
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
48.54 , 67th Annual West Central Coaches Small School (AA) Invitational 2016-05-06
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
4:11.49 , PIAA District 9 AA Championship 2016-05-20
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
3:28.16 , PIAA District 9 AA Championship 2016-05-20
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
10:03.80 , PIAA District 9 AA Championship 2016-05-20
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
8:26.95 , PIAA District 9 AA Championship 2016-05-20
Girls 800 Meter Run
2:45.94 Peterson, Ally 67th Annual West Central Coaches Small School (AA) Invitational 2016-05-06
2:46.72 Detsch, Kennedy 19th Annual Lock Haven High School Classic 2016-04-30
Boys 800 Meter Run
1:58.85 Yasurek, Hunter 67th Annual West Central Coaches Small School (AA) Invitational 2016-05-06
2:06.80 Barr, Colton PIAA District 9 AA Championship 2016-05-20
2:13.05 Udovich, Chris 41st Annual Altoona Igloo Invitational 2016-04-02
2:26.03 Eckstrom, Nate 18th Annual Demans Team Sports Brookville Inv (PPD from 4/9) 2016-04-23
2:36.78 Bish, Robert Redbank Valley vs. Kane Area 2016-05-03
2:54.70 Ostrander, Mitchell Redbank Valley vs. Kane Area 2016-05-03
Girls Discus
108-1 Clark, Trinity Redbank Valley vs. Kane Area 2016-05-03
78-7 Swanson, Victoria 41st Annual Altoona Igloo Invitational 2016-04-02
71-10 Peters, Courtney Redbank Valley vs. Kane Area 2016-05-03
Boys Discus
109-8 Hemdal, Conner Kane Invitational 2016-04-16
96-8 Labesky, Austin Kane Invitational 2016-04-16
96-5 Blint, Bailey Redbank Valley vs. Kane Area 2016-05-03
90-11 Blint, Bailey 18th Annual Demans Team Sports Brookville Inv (PPD from 4/9) 2016-04-23
Girls High Jump
4-10 Greenawalt, Kamryn PIAA District 9 AA Championship 2016-05-20
4-2 Woods, Alexis 41st Annual Altoona Igloo Invitational 2016-04-02
Boys High Jump
5-10 Truden, Frank Kane Invitational 2016-04-16
5-7 Cleer, Wesley Redbank Valley vs. Kane Area 2016-05-03
Girls Javelin
130-6 Clark, Trinity PIAA District 9 AA Championship 2016-05-20
63-4 Paulson, Erin Kane Invitational 2016-04-16
Boys Javelin
166-6 Labesky, Austin PIAA T&F State Championships 2016-05-27
119-0 Johnson, Joseph 18th Annual Demans Team Sports Brookville Inv (PPD from 4/9) 2016-04-23
Girls Long Jump
15-5.5 Udovich, Kendra PIAA District 9 AA Championship 2016-05-20
13-7 Zampogna, Alyssa 18th Annual Demans Team Sports Brookville Inv (PPD from 4/9) 2016-04-23
Boys Long Jump
19-5.75 Truden, Frank 18th Annual Demans Team Sports Brookville Inv (PPD from 4/9) 2016-04-23
17-3.5 Zuzek, Hunter Kane Invitational 2016-04-16
16-10.75 Cleer, Wesley 19th Annual Lock Haven High School Classic 2016-04-30
15-9 Gullifer, Isaac Kane Invitational 2016-04-16
Girls Pole Vault
8-0 Cummings, Camryn 41st Annual Altoona Igloo Invitational 2016-04-02
6-3 Wright, Raisa 18th Annual Demans Team Sports Brookville Inv (PPD from 4/9) 2016-04-23
Boys Pole Vault
14-0 Rolick, Shane PIAA District 9 AA Championship 2016-05-20
14-0 Rolick, Tyler PIAA T&F State Championships 2016-05-27
11-3 Zuzek, Hunter 18th Annual Demans Team Sports Brookville Inv (PPD from 4/9) 2016-04-23
Girls Shot Put
34-9.5 Clark, Trinity 18th Annual Demans Team Sports Brookville Inv (PPD from 4/9) 2016-04-23
27-10.75 Payne, Danielle 19th Annual Lock Haven High School Classic 2016-04-30
23-9 Swanson, Victoria 41st Annual Altoona Igloo Invitational 2016-04-02
16-0 Johnson, Ellie Redbank Valley vs. Kane Area 2016-05-03
Boys Shot Put
43-1 Fox, Toby Kane Invitational 2016-04-16
35-8 Labesky, Austin Kane Invitational 2016-04-16
32-9 English, John Redbank Valley vs. Kane Area 2016-05-03
28-1.5 Blint, Bailey 18th Annual Demans Team Sports Brookville Inv (PPD from 4/9) 2016-04-23
26-2 Blint, Bailey Redbank Valley vs. Kane Area 2016-05-03
Girls Triple Jump
32-10.5 Zampogna, Alyssa Kane Invitational 2016-04-16
Boys Triple Jump
39-7 Cleer, Wesley Kane Invitational 2016-04-16
39-2.5 Newton, Joseph PIAA District 9 AA Championship 2016-05-20
35-9 Gullifer, Isaac Kane Invitational 2016-04-16