Pleasant Valley High School

Claim This Team

Route 209, Brodheadsville, PA 18322

Phone: (570) 402-1000

Home | Roster | Alumni | Schedule | Season Bests | Relay | Records | Announcements | Articles | Fan Shop

Alumni Roster

Girls Alumni

Name Nickname Class Of College Specialty
Ashley Anewalt 2013
Hanah Bard 2012
Sheresse Barkley 2015
Cheyenne Barnes 2013
Amanda Batstone 2013
Stefanie Bobynskij 2011
Emily Borger 2014
Samantha Boyd 2012
Sarai Calderon 2015
Barbara Cassese 2010
Jackie Cassese 2009
Naomi Cayo-Nelson 2013
Nora Chillemi 2015
Kaitlyn Coiro 2012
Katie Coiro 2013
Cecily Coney 2014
Ebony Crick 2011
Harley Dejesus-Carrero 2015
Katie Dempsey 2005 Bucknell University Jumps
Molly Droelle 2010
Erica Drozd 2005 Shot Put
Kiasia Dunbar 2012
Kristen Eberhardt 2014 Lebanon Valley College
Jessica Fields 2010
Kelsey Fisher 2011
Jen Fitzgerald 2012
Fioni Fludd 2012
Allyson Flurer 2014
Katie Frinzi 2014
Stephani Gavilanes 2011
Tara Getz 2009 T&F
Brittany Gonzalez 2015
Tatyana Hall 2011
Kelecia Harris 2012
Jennie Rose Huber 2007 XC
Amira Jones 2010
Abby Kaspszyk 2014
Losena Kearse 2011 Misericordia University
Allison Keeley 2010
Kelly Klapatch 2010
Christine Klingel 2011 XC
Melissa Kohberger 2010 XC
Jessica-Ann Lewis 2014
Alanna Liptak 2011 Slippery Rock University
Larissa Lopez 2010
Bridget Lozier 2015
Danielle Maier 2014
Lindsey Makuvek 2008 XC
Normani Marbury 2012
Ashley Marchio 2012
Amanda Masullo 2008 XC
Dana McAllister 2014
Ariel McDuffy 2013
Christina McGill 2011
Darian McGowan 2013
Diane McKinsey 2015
Jen Mckee 2012
Jillian Metzger 2004 Pole Vault
Emily Mieles 2013
Paola Mieles 2015
Elizabeth Milburn 2015
Courtney Miller 2014
Roxanne Miranda 2015
Katie Nample 2009
Joclyn Novak 2008
Melanie O'Leary 2012
Paloma Ortiz 2011
Stephanie Palmer 2014
Oksana Picca 2013
Alexandra Raughley 2013
Jessica Reissig 2013
Abby Roselli 2015
Althea Ross 2011 XC
Melissa Russo 2014
Rhea Samuals 2010
Bianca Santiago 2013
Natalie Schaudeck 2015
Alexandria Schweon 2013
Kennedy Sheeley 2013
Amber Skworzow 2013
Katerina Smilarova 2007
Kaitlyn Smith 2014
Mallory Snook 2012
Nina Staats 2013
Rachel Steinmark 2015
Catherine Stephens 2013
Brooke Stern 2012
Jennifer Szarzyinski 2006 Shippensburg University
Amy Szarzynski 2009 XC
Robin Szarzynski 2003 Elizabethtown College Distance
Ashley Szczesny 2009 XC
Jackie Taylor 2009 XC
Alyssa Ulrich 2012
Nichole Valdevit 2012
Heather Voigt 2010
Jessica Welkey 2012
Kelly Whitenack 2005 Syracuse University 400 meters
Amber Lee Wojtkowski 2010 T&F
Stacy Wojy 2012 XC
Andrea Yetter 2004 Lehigh University Distance
Jill Yetter 2007 XC
Kelsey Yocum 2010 XC
Samantha Young 2014

Boys Alumni

Name Nickname Class Of College Specialty
Jahlil Aldridge 2013
Keenan Alston 2013
Shane Bailey 2012
Austin Baker 2013
Noah Bard 2015
Kiel Barton 2012
Mark Barton 2015
Kyle Bauman 2009
Alex Baxevane-Connel 2006 Distance
Matt Beiry 2008 XC
James Belanger 2014
Tony Bell 2013
Jalen Blot 2011
Jacob Borger 2012
Kegan Bray 2013 Shippensburg University
Sean Brennan 2008 XC
Mark Bumbulski 2008
Mason Buskirk 2013
Tyson Calhoun 2015
Sam Camelli 2014
Sam Cassese 2008
Nick Chiumento 2013
Thomas Ciaccio 2015
Dorian Coney 2010
Nich Corrales 2012
Kevin Cruz 2015
Chris Curtis 2015
Greg Daly 2013
Deonte Dennis 2011
Ben Desotelle 2010
Josh Desriviere 2010
Evan Detweiler 2009
Nick Donatelli 2013
Rob Dreste 2007 XC
Dakota Everett 2013
Richard Forte 2011
Ricky Forte 2010
Matt Frable 2004 East Stroudsburg University Distance
Noah Fulcomer 2015
Chase Fuller 2014
Zach Fuls 2013
Brett Gearhart 2013
Tom Gerolimatos 2012
Trevor Gilleece 2009
Aj Goddard 2015
Ethan Gordon 2014
Demetrius Green 2015
Richard Hargrove 2011
Tyler Harmon 2009
Thomas Heath 2011
Joseph Hovan 2014
Devon Howard 2013
Mike Hughart 2012
Tommy Hyde 2006
Schyler Jacobson 2012
Chris Jimenez 2011
Chirs Johnson 2012
Pat Jurczyk 2012
Bobby Kitchen 2012
Ryan Klapatch 2015
Adam Klemtop 2009
Curran Kneebone 2010 Philadelphia University XC
Jared Kneebone 2007 XC
Brandon Kuehner 2015
Tim Landes 2012 XC
Alex Larkin alex larkin the retired runner 2013 yolo
Brandon Leap 2014
Peter Leika 2014
Lewis Leiterman 2013
Patrick Lenahan 2010
Frank Lewoc 2011
Rich Little 2004 Lehigh University Distance
Steven Maas 2013
Evan Makuvek 2010 Bloomsburg University XC, Track Middle Distance
Mike Massullo 2013
Cody Matlock 2010
Denardo McEachron 2012
Ronald Moore 2015
Ryan Moyer 2006 Distance
Niam Muhammad 2013
Sean Mullins 2012
Zack Nagy 2012 XC
Matt Natale 2013
Caleb Neubert 2015
Nyiem Nevarez 2015
Rob Nichols 2010
Kelechi Nwaro 2013
Max Orsot 2014
Rae Pana 2009 XC
Art Parisi 2008 XC
Steve Parisi 2006 XC/800m
Shane Peechatka 2013
Jacob Percey 2012
Josh Perry 2013
Darion Porter 2013
Ashe Prawl 2013
Eric Pritchard 2007 XC
Chris Quintero 2013
Isaac Quintero 2015
Jesse Quinterras 2009
Mike Reyes 2006 Hurdles
Patrick Rimple 2014
Jeremiah Robinson 2012
Lawrence Robinson 2012
Anthony Ruiz 2012
Victor Ruiz 2010
Khai Samuels Kenya 2015 800m
Kruschef Sanchez 2014
Antonio Santana 2015
Tim Schaffer Doc 2007 XC
Chris Schwenick 2015
Dan Sclafani 2011
Daren Sealey 2012
Matt Sheehan 2015
Kelly Shilling 2012
Brendan Smith 2012
Dekimbe Smith 2011
Thomas Stone 2013
Josh Struble 2011
Michael Sucic 2014
Ryan Symancek 2009 XC
Pat Szarzynski 2008
Seth Tanner 2013
Elijah Tapia 2012
Jon Vazquez 2008
Matt Vazquez 2015
Ruiz Victor 2010
Glenn Walker 2014
Jonathan Warner 2007 XC
Michael Wasco 2013
John Wathen 2013
Greg Wierzbicki 2012
Masarai Williams 2011
Tarik Williams 2011
Zach Williamson 2013
Zach Woisn 2009 XC
Adam Wojy 2010
Cory Wolff 2012
Eric Woodruf 2007 T&F
Hiram Woodruff 2012