Licensed to Tumey Timing & Data, Inc. - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/26/2012 04:05 PM
PSAC Indoor Championships 2012 - 2/25/2012 to 2/26/2012
Edinboro University
Edinboro, PA
Results
Event 1 Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Stitt, Kim SR Slippery Roc 3435
2 Beckerleg, Samantha FR California ( 3053
3 Wherry, Alyssa JR Lock Haven 2999
4 Wagner, Sara SR Shippensburg 2996
5 Harman, Brittany JR Kutztown 2980
6 Whitaker, Khyalyani SR California ( 2880
7 Edelman, Lauren SR Lock Haven 2841
8 Horn, Theresa SO East Strouds 2819
9 Catone, Tara JR Slippery Roc 2720
10 Smigiera, Stephanie JR Edinboro 2629
11 Slonaker, Katie SR Shippensburg 2616
12 Funk, Courtney SO Lock Haven 2590
13 Sondermann, Maeghan SO Shippensburg 2568
14 Descano, Christina FR Kutztown 2461
Event 1 Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Smigiera, Stephanie JR Edinboro 9.22 2 865
2 Stitt, Kim SR Slippery Roc 9.44 3 820
3 Harman, Brittany JR Kutztown 9.45 4 818
4 Catone, Tara JR Slippery Roc 9.60 4 789
5 Beckerleg, Samantha FR California ( 9.64 4 781
6 Wherry, Alyssa JR Lock Haven 9.71 3 767
7 Funk, Courtney SO Lock Haven 9.94 3 723
7 Whitaker, Khyalyani SR California ( 9.94 1 723
9 Wagner, Sara SR Shippensburg 9.97 3 718
10 Edelman, Lauren SR Lock Haven 9.99 1 714
11 Slonaker, Katie SR Shippensburg 10.21 4 673
12 Sondermann, Maeghan SO Shippensburg 10.23 2 670
13 Descano, Christina FR Kutztown 10.26 2 664
14 Horn, Theresa SO East Strouds 10.42 1 636
Event 1 Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Horn, Theresa SO East Strouds 1.57m 5-01.75 701
1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60
P P P P P O O O O O O XXX
2 Stitt, Kim SR Slippery Roc 1.54m 5-00.50 666
1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57
P P P P O P O XO O XO XXX
2 Sondermann, Maeghan SO Shippensburg 1.54m 5-00.50 666
1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57
P P P P P O O XO O XXO XXX
4 Edelman, Lauren SR Lock Haven 1.51m 4-11.50 632
1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54
P P P P P P O XO XO XXX
4 Whitaker, Khyalyani SR California ( 1.51m 4-11.50 632
1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54
P P P P P O O XXO O XXX
4 Wagner, Sara SR Shippensburg 1.51m 4-11.50 632
1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54
P P P O O O O O XO XXX
7 Wherry, Alyssa JR Lock Haven 1.48m 4-10.25 599
1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51
P P P P P P XO O XXX
7 Beckerleg, Samantha FR California ( 1.48m 4-10.25 599
1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51
P P P XO O XO O XO XXX
9 Slonaker, Katie SR Shippensburg 1.45m 4-09.00 566
1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48
P P O O XXO XXO XXO XXX
9 Harman, Brittany JR Kutztown 1.45m 4-09.00 566
1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48
P P O P XO XO XXO XXX
11 Catone, Tara JR Slippery Roc 1.39m 4-06.75 502
1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42
O O O O XXO XXX
11 Descano, Christina FR Kutztown 1.39m 4-06.75 502
1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42
P P O P O XXX
13 Funk, Courtney SO Lock Haven 1.36m 4-05.50 470
1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39
O O XO O XXX
Event 1 Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Stitt, Kim SR Slippery Roc 11.97m 39-03.25 659
FOUL 11.40m 11.97m
2 Wagner, Sara SR Shippensburg 10.57m 34-08.25 567
10.33m FOUL 10.57m
3 Whitaker, Khyalyani SR California ( 10.17m 33-04.50 541
9.03m 10.17m 9.76m
4 Beckerleg, Samantha FR California ( 10.02m 32-10.50 531
10.02m 9.23m 9.32m
5 Smigiera, Stephanie JR Edinboro 9.80m 32-02.00 516
9.21m 9.44m 9.80m
6 Catone, Tara JR Slippery Roc 9.75m 32-00.00 513
8.92m 9.75m 9.52m
7 Wherry, Alyssa JR Lock Haven 9.51m 31-02.50 497
9.51m 9.37m 8.99m
8 Slonaker, Katie SR Shippensburg 9.29m 30-05.75 483
8.69m 8.08m 9.29m
9 Funk, Courtney SO Lock Haven 7.98m 26-02.25 398
7.98m 7.90m 7.62m
10 Edelman, Lauren SR Lock Haven 7.71m 25-03.50 381
7.71m 7.54m 7.69m
11 Horn, Theresa SO East Strouds 7.37m 24-02.25 359
7.17m 6.39m 7.37m
12 Harman, Brittany JR Kutztown 7.22m 23-08.25 349
7.22m 7.06m 7.09m
13 Sondermann, Maeghan SO Shippensburg 6.15m 20-02.25 281
6.15m 6.04m 5.93m
14 Descano, Christina FR Kutztown 5.91m 19-04.75 266
5.91m 5.82m 5.37m
Event 1 Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Stitt, Kim SR Slippery Roc 5.19m 17-00.50 612
5.19m 5.18m 5.01m
2 Beckerleg, Samantha FR California ( 5.13m 16-10.00 595
5.13m 5.12m 5.12m
3 Smigiera, Stephanie JR Edinboro 4.98m 16-04.25 554
4.91m 4.98m 4.85m
4 Wagner, Sara SR Shippensburg 4.83m 15-10.25 514
4.83m 4.72m 4.67m
5 Harman, Brittany JR Kutztown 4.78m 15-08.25 500
4.75m 4.78m 4.53m
6 Catone, Tara JR Slippery Roc 4.76m 15-07.50 495
4.40m 4.76m 4.52m
7 Descano, Christina FR Kutztown 4.73m 15-06.25 487
4.51m 4.73m 4.65m
8 Funk, Courtney SO Lock Haven 4.65m 15-03.25 466
4.62m 4.65m 4.60m
9 Edelman, Lauren SR Lock Haven 4.61m 15-01.50 456
4.61m 4.57m 4.44m
10 Wherry, Alyssa JR Lock Haven 4.60m 15-01.25 454
4.54m 4.41m 4.60m
11 Horn, Theresa SO East Strouds 4.59m 15-00.75 451
4.41m 4.59m 4.50m
12 Sondermann, Maeghan SO Shippensburg 4.56m 14-11.50 443
4.37m 4.56m 4.51m
13 Slonaker, Katie SR Shippensburg 4.51m 14-09.75 431
4.24m 4.25m 4.51m
14 Whitaker, Khyalyani SR California ( 4.48m 14-08.50 423
4.03m 4.46m 4.48m
Event 1 Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Harman, Brittany JR Kutztown 2:25.72 747
2 Smigiera, Stephanie JR Edinboro 2:29.93 694
3 Wherry, Alyssa JR Lock Haven 2:30.89 682
4 Stitt, Kim SR Slippery Roc 2:31.22 678
5 Horn, Theresa SO East Strouds 2:31.67 672
6 Edelman, Lauren SR Lock Haven 2:32.80 658
7 Wagner, Sara SR Shippensburg 2:40.65 565
8 Whitaker, Khyalyani SR California ( 2:41.00 561
9 Beckerleg, Samantha FR California ( 2:42.29 547
10 Descano, Christina FR Kutztown 2:42.70 542
11 Funk, Courtney SO Lock Haven 2:43.54 533
12 Sondermann, Maeghan SO Shippensburg 2:45.82 508
13 Slonaker, Katie SR Shippensburg 2:50.03 463
14 Catone, Tara JR Slippery Roc 2:54.17 421
Event 2 Men Heptathlon
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Johnson, Dan SR East Strouds 4866
2 Lubich, Hans SO Slippery Roc 4700
3 Grib, Stephen JR Bloomsburg 4699
4 Kohler, Zach SR Millersville 4666
5 Fiedler, Derick SO Slippery Roc 4601
6 Greenslade, Andrew JR Slippery Roc 4487
7 Strine, Austin SO Shippensburg 4486
8 Murray, Jacob JR Kutztown 4331
9 McDaniel, Bruce JR California ( 4211
10 Tate, Leland FR Shippensburg 4149
11 Sloves, Andrew JR East Strouds 3858
12 Black, Nate SO East Strouds 3727
Event 2 Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Lubich, Hans SO Slippery Roc 7.13 1 837
2 Fiedler, Derick SO Slippery Roc 7.38 2 752
3 Sloves, Andrew JR East Strouds 7.40 2 745
3 Stonebreaker, Jordan SO Lock Haven 7.40 2 745
3 Tate, Leland FR Shippensburg 7.40 2 745
6 McDaniel, Bruce JR California ( 7.41 1 742
7 Johnson, Dan SR East Strouds 7.50 1 713
8 Murray, Jacob JR Kutztown 7.54 2 700
9 Strine, Austin SO Shippensburg 7.56 1 694
9 Greenslade, Andrew JR Slippery Roc 7.56 2 694
11 Kohler, Zach SR Millersville 7.59 1 684
12 Grib, Stephen JR Bloomsburg 7.68 1 656
13 Black, Nate SO East Strouds 7.77 1 628
Event 2 Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Strine, Austin SO Shippensburg 6.36m 20-10.50 666
6.36m 6.34m 6.21m
2 Fiedler, Derick SO Slippery Roc 6.29m 20-07.75 650
5.64m 6.29m 6.06m
3 McDaniel, Bruce JR California ( 6.28m 20-07.25 648
6.14m FOUL 6.28m
4 Grib, Stephen JR Bloomsburg 6.20m 20-04.25 630
6.14m 6.20m 5.87m
5 Kohler, Zach SR Millersville 6.18m 20-03.50 626
5.84m 6.18m 6.04m
6 Stonebreaker, Jordan SO Lock Haven 6.11m 20-00.50 610
5.87m 6.05m 6.11m
7 Lubich, Hans SO Slippery Roc 6.06m 19-10.75 600
5.76m 6.06m 5.57m
8 Johnson, Dan SR East Strouds 5.94m 19-06.00 574
5.91m 5.85m 5.94m
9 Greenslade, Andrew JR Slippery Roc 5.93m 19-05.50 571
5.59m 5.93m 5.54m
10 Tate, Leland FR Shippensburg 5.84m 19-02.00 552
5.43m 5.83m 5.84m
11 Murray, Jacob JR Kutztown 5.78m 18-11.75 540
5.78m FOUL 5.66m
12 Sloves, Andrew JR East Strouds 5.70m 18-08.50 523
FOUL 5.70m 5.09m
13 Black, Nate SO East Strouds 5.37m 17-07.50 455
4.98m 5.37m 5.17m
Event 2 Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Greenslade, Andrew JR Slippery Roc 13.12m 43-00.50 675
12.65m 13.12m 12.93m
2 Johnson, Dan SR East Strouds 11.93m 39-01.75 602
11.79m 11.43m 11.93m
3 Lubich, Hans SO Slippery Roc 10.55m 34-07.50 519
FOUL 9.65m 10.55m
4 Fiedler, Derick SO Slippery Roc 10.50m 34-05.50 516
10.23m 10.50m 10.31m
5 Sloves, Andrew JR East Strouds 10.42m 34-02.25 511
9.14m 10.42m FOUL
6 Kohler, Zach SR Millersville 10.33m 33-10.75 505
10.14m 9.60m 10.33m
6 Grib, Stephen JR Bloomsburg 10.33m 33-10.75 505
10.33m FOUL 9.36m
8 Murray, Jacob JR Kutztown 10.08m 33-01.00 490
10.08m 9.96m 9.99m
9 Strine, Austin SO Shippensburg 10.03m 32-11.00 487
10.03m 9.09m 8.15m
10 Tate, Leland FR Shippensburg 9.72m 31-10.75 469
FOUL 9.72m 9.56m
11 McDaniel, Bruce JR California ( 9.41m 30-10.50 450
9.41m 9.22m 9.30m
12 Black, Nate SO East Strouds 9.21m 30-02.75 438
8.71m 9.21m 9.06m
13 Stonebreaker, Jordan SO Lock Haven 8.29m 27-02.50 384
FOUL FOUL 8.29m
Event 2 Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Johnson, Dan SR East Strouds 1.98m 6-06.00 785
1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01
P P P P P P P P P P P O P O O O O O XXX
1 Kohler, Zach SR Millersville 1.98m 6-06.00 785
1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01
P P P P P P P P P P P P O XO O O O O XXX
3 Fiedler, Derick SO Slippery Roc 1.95m 6-04.75 758
1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98
P P P P P P P P P O P O O XO XXO O XXO XXX
4 Lubich, Hans SO Slippery Roc 1.92m 6-03.50 731
1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95
P P P P P P P P P O O O XO XO XO O XXX
5 Grib, Stephen JR Bloomsburg 1.86m 6-01.25 679
1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89
P P P P P P P O P O O O XXO O XXX
6 McDaniel, Bruce JR California ( 1.80m 5-10.75 627
1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83
P P P P P P O P XO O XO O XXX
6 Greenslade, Andrew JR Slippery Roc 1.80m 5-10.75 627
1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83
P P P P P P P P O P XXO O XXX
8 Strine, Austin SO Shippensburg 1.77m 5-09.75 602
1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83
P P P P P P P P P P XO P XXX
8 Stonebreaker, Jordan SO Lock Haven 1.77m 5-09.75 602
1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80
P P P P P P O P O XO XO XXX
10 Tate, Leland FR Shippensburg 1.74m 5-08.50 577
1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77
P P P O O O O XO XO O XXX
11 Black, Nate SO East Strouds 1.62m 5-03.75 480
1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65
P O O O XO XXO XXX
11 Sloves, Andrew JR East Strouds 1.62m 5-03.75 480
1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65
O XO XXO O XO XXO XXX
11 Murray, Jacob JR Kutztown 1.62m 5-03.75 480
1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65
P P P XO XO O XXX
Event 2 Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Murray, Jacob JR Kutztown 8.76 4 800
2 Grib, Stephen JR Bloomsburg 8.77 4 797
3 Johnson, Dan SR East Strouds 8.91 3 766
3 Strine, Austin SO Shippensburg 8.91 2 766
5 Kohler, Zach SR Millersville 9.07 4 730
6 Lubich, Hans SO Slippery Roc 9.19 1 704
7 Tate, Leland FR Shippensburg 9.25 2 692
8 Greenslade, Andrew JR Slippery Roc 9.32 3 677
9 Black, Nate SO East Strouds 9.41 3 658
10 Sloves, Andrew JR East Strouds 9.44 1 652
11 McDaniel, Bruce JR California ( 9.55 1 629
12 Fiedler, Derick SO Slippery Roc 9.65 4 609
13 Stonebreaker, Jordan SO Lock Haven 14.33 2 27
Event 2 Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Grib, Stephen JR Bloomsburg 4.15m 13-07.25 659
2.35 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25
P P P P P P P P P P P P O P O P O O XXX
2 Johnson, Dan SR East Strouds 4.05m 13-03.50 631
2.35 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15
P P P P P P P P P P P O P O P O O XXX
3 Greenslade, Andrew JR Slippery Roc 3.85m 12-07.50 576
2.35 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95
P P P O P O P O O O O XO XO O XXO XXX
4 Lubich, Hans SO Slippery Roc 3.75m 12-03.50 549
2.35 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85
P P P O P O P O O O XO XO XXO XO XXX
4 Murray, Jacob JR Kutztown 3.75m 12-03.50 549
2.35 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85
P P P P P P P P P P XXO XXO XXO XXO XXX
4 Kohler, Zach SR Millersville 3.75m 12-03.50 549
2.35 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85
P P P P P O O O O P O O O O XXX
7 Fiedler, Derick SO Slippery Roc 3.65m 11-11.75 522
2.35 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75
P P P O P O P XXO XO O O XO XO XXX
8 Strine, Austin SO Shippensburg 3.55m 11-07.75 496
2.35 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65
P P P P P O P P O O O XO XXX
9 Tate, Leland FR Shippensburg 3.35m 10-11.75 444
2.35 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45
P P P O O XO XO O O O XXX
10 McDaniel, Bruce JR California ( 3.25m 10-08.00 418
2.35 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35
P P P O XO O O O O XXX
11 Black, Nate SO East Strouds 2.55m 8-04.25 253
2.35 2.55 2.65
O XO XXX
12 Sloves, Andrew JR East Strouds 2.35m 7-08.50 210
2.35 2.55
XO XXX
Event 2 Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Black, Nate SO East Strouds 2:45.33 815
2 Johnson, Dan SR East Strouds 2:47.20 795
3 Fiedler, Derick SO Slippery Roc 2:47.27 794
4 Kohler, Zach SR Millersville 2:47.98 787
5 Strine, Austin SO Shippensburg 2:49.07 775
6 Grib, Stephen JR Bloomsburg 2:49.32 773
7 Murray, Jacob JR Kutztown 2:49.35 772
8 Lubich, Hans SO Slippery Roc 2:50.55 760
9 Sloves, Andrew JR East Strouds 2:52.79 737
10 McDaniel, Bruce JR California ( 2:56.73 697
11 Tate, Leland FR Shippensburg 2:59.38 670
12 Greenslade, Andrew JR Slippery Roc 2:59.69 667
Event 3 Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Carter, Simone JR Cheyney 7.65Q 1
2 Smith, Danielle FR East Strouds 7.73Q 3
3 Sims, Monique SO California ( 7.76Q 2
4 Pierantozzi, Rachel SO East Strouds 7.83Q 4
5 Ellsworth, Lauren FR Shippensburg 7.88Q 5
6 Dietrich, Brianne FR Edinboro 7.83q 3
7 Wetzel, Katelyn FR Slippery Roc 7.94q 2
8 Richardson, Kim FR Kutztown 7.95q 2 7.943
9 Lopes, Olivia FR Mansfield J7.95 4 7.945
10 Nientimp, Laura SO Indiana (Pa. 7.98 1
10 Jay, Bria SO California ( 7.98 3
12 Staller, Harlee FR Millersville 7.99 4
12 Davis, Kelly FR Indiana (Pa. 7.99 3
14 Martin, Courtney JR Shippensburg 8.00 2
15 Redington, Lauren SR Shippensburg 8.02 4
16 Ventrella, Lauren JR East Strouds 8.05 1
16 Reagan, Jordyn JR California ( 8.05 5
18 Homer, Valerie JR Bloomsburg 8.06 1
19 Carter, Jasmine SO Cheyney 8.07 5
20 Burgwin, Danae SO California ( 8.11 3
21 Mathews, Brooke SR Kutztown 8.12 4
21 Lennex, Katherine JR Millersville 8.12 5
23 Clemons, Monique JR Shippensburg 8.13 5
24 Evans, Bria FR Kutztown 8.17 1
25 Plesnar, Cierra FR Shippensburg 8.20 1
26 Hannan, Lauren JR East Strouds 8.21 2
27 McCarthy, Morgan SO East Strouds 8.23 2
28 Jones, Brittany SO East Strouds 8.24 3
29 Ortiz, Mercedes SO Millersville 8.32 4
30 Zampetti, Samantha FR Slippery Roc 8.34 3
31 Robinson, Breeanna JR California ( 8.37 5
31 Herr, Allison SO Shippensburg 8.37 1
33 Ransom, Christina SO Slippery Roc 8.39 4
34 Fritsche, Jessica FR Millersville 8.40 5
35 Conaboy, Mattie SR Millersville 8.42 2
Event 3 Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Carter, Simone JR Cheyney 7.62
2 Sims, Monique SO California ( 7.75
3 Smith, Danielle FR East Strouds 7.82
4 Ellsworth, Lauren FR Shippensburg 7.88
5 Dietrich, Brianne FR Edinboro 7.96 7.960
6 Pierantozzi, Rachel SO East Strouds 7.97 7.961
7 Wetzel, Katelyn FR Slippery Roc 8.00 7.996
8 Richardson, Kim FR Kutztown 8.00 7.997
Preliminaries
9 Lopes, Olivia FR Mansfield J
10 Nientimp, Laura SO Indiana (Pa.
10 Jay, Bria SO California (
12 Staller, Harlee FR Millersville
12 Davis, Kelly FR Indiana (Pa.
14 Martin, Courtney JR Shippensburg
15 Redington, Lauren SR Shippensburg
16 Ventrella, Lauren JR East Strouds
16 Reagan, Jordyn JR California (
18 Homer, Valerie JR Bloomsburg
19 Carter, Jasmine SO Cheyney
20 Burgwin, Danae SO California (
21 Mathews, Brooke SR Kutztown
21 Lennex, Katherine JR Millersville
23 Clemons, Monique JR Shippensburg
24 Evans, Bria FR Kutztown
25 Plesnar, Cierra FR Shippensburg
26 Hannan, Lauren JR East Strouds
27 McCarthy, Morgan SO East Strouds
28 Jones, Brittany SO East Strouds
29 Ortiz, Mercedes SO Millersville
30 Zampetti, Samantha FR Slippery Roc
31 Robinson, Breeanna JR California (
31 Herr, Allison SO Shippensburg
33 Ransom, Christina SO Slippery Roc
34 Fritsche, Jessica FR Millersville
35 Conaboy, Mattie SR Millersville
Event 4 Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Kirkland, Herman SO Shippensburg 6.93Q 2
2 Wright, Kemuel JR Cheyney 6.99Q 1
3 Kujawski, Matthew SO Shippensburg 7.00Q 3
4 Chisom, DJ JR Slippery Roc 6.95q 2
5 Wilson, Lonnell SO Cheyney 7.00q 1
6 Melhorn, Ian SR East Strouds 7.01q 3
7 Mercer, Brandon FR East Strouds 7.02q 1
8 Heidelberg, Da'Joun JR California ( 7.03q 3
9 Williams, Elijah SO Indiana (Pa. 7.07 1
10 Fawcett, Mitchell FR California ( 7.14 3
11 Crawford, Greg JR Kutztown 7.17 2
12 Barr, Devin SO Bloomsburg 7.18 1
13 Fearon, Rob FR East Strouds 7.19 2
13 Bailey, Hopeton SR Indiana (Pa. 7.19 1
15 Mitchel, Kalik FR Cheyney 7.20 2
16 Mclaughlin, Mason JR Slippery Roc 7.21 3
17 Franklin, Julian FR East Strouds 7.22 2
18 Jackson, Anthony SO West Chester 7.23 2
18 Faust, Tywan SO Bloomsburg 7.23 1
18 Wexler, Thomas SO Millersville 7.23 3
21 Geiser, Shawn FR Bloomsburg 7.24 3
Event 4 Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Kirkland, Herman SO Shippensburg 6.83
2 Chisom, DJ JR Slippery Roc 6.93
3 Wright, Kemuel JR Cheyney 6.98
4 Melhorn, Ian SR East Strouds 7.02
5 Wilson, Lonnell SO Cheyney 7.03
6 Mercer, Brandon FR East Strouds 7.04
7 Heidelberg, Da'Joun JR California ( 7.08
Preliminaries
3 Kujawski, Matthew SO Shippensburg
9 Williams, Elijah SO Indiana (Pa.
10 Fawcett, Mitchell FR California (
11 Crawford, Greg JR Kutztown
12 Barr, Devin SO Bloomsburg
13 Fearon, Rob FR East Strouds
13 Bailey, Hopeton SR Indiana (Pa.
15 Mitchel, Kalik FR Cheyney
16 Mclaughlin, Mason JR Slippery Roc
17 Franklin, Julian FR East Strouds
18 Jackson, Anthony SO West Chester
18 Faust, Tywan SO Bloomsburg
18 Wexler, Thomas SO Millersville
21 Geiser, Shawn FR Bloomsburg
Event 5 Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Carter, Simone JR Cheyney 25.11q 1
2 Ruff, Melanie SO West Chester 25.34q 2
3 Sims, Monique SO California ( 25.43q 3
4 Smith, Danielle FR East Strouds 25.68q 6
5 Wetzel, Katelyn FR Slippery Roc 25.77q 2
6 Butler, Danesha FR Shippensburg 25.80q 5
7 Gaston, Yaneshia FR Shippensburg 25.85q 1
8 Martin, Courtney JR Shippensburg 25.88q 3
9 Ellsworth, Lauren FR Shippensburg 25.92q 1
10 Lopes, Olivia FR Mansfield 26.00q 2
11 McDaniel, Brooke JR Indiana (Pa. 26.01q 4
12 Mack, Vanessa FR Indiana (Pa. 26.10q 5
13 Clemons, Monique JR Shippensburg 26.19 3
14 Jay, Bria SO California ( 26.34 1
15 Ventrella, Lauren JR East Strouds 26.39 3
16 Pierantozzi, Rachel SO East Strouds 26.46 4
17 Savage, Chrissy SR Millersville 26.47 5
18 Dietrich, Brianne FR Edinboro 26.50 5
19 Valiton, Samatha SR California ( 26.57 6
20 Reagan, Jordyn JR California ( 26.60 2
21 Smarkola, Sam JR West Chester 26.64 6
22 Nientimp, Laura SO Indiana (Pa. 26.67 4
23 Love, Shakeria SR California ( 26.86 2
24 Mathews, Brooke SR Kutztown 26.87 4
25 Motley, Shantae SO California ( 27.07 1
26 Evans, Bria FR Kutztown 27.33 6
Event 5 Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Carter, Simone JR Cheyney 24.90 2
2 Sims, Monique SO California ( 25.33 2
3 Ruff, Melanie SO West Chester 25.63 2
4 Butler, Danesha FR Shippensburg 25.80 1
5 Wetzel, Katelyn FR Slippery Roc 25.83 1
6 Gaston, Yaneshia FR Shippensburg 25.97 1
7 Martin, Courtney JR Shippensburg 26.08 1
8 Smith, Danielle FR East Strouds 26.19 2
Preliminaries
9 Ellsworth, Lauren FR Shippensburg
10 Lopes, Olivia FR Mansfield
11 McDaniel, Brooke JR Indiana (Pa.
12 Mack, Vanessa FR Indiana (Pa.
13 Clemons, Monique JR Shippensburg
14 Jay, Bria SO California (
15 Ventrella, Lauren JR East Strouds
16 Pierantozzi, Rachel SO East Strouds
17 Savage, Chrissy SR Millersville
18 Dietrich, Brianne FR Edinboro
19 Valiton, Samatha SR California (
20 Reagan, Jordyn JR California (
21 Smarkola, Sam JR West Chester
22 Nientimp, Laura SO Indiana (Pa.
23 Love, Shakeria SR California (
24 Mathews, Brooke SR Kutztown
25 Motley, Shantae SO California (
26 Evans, Bria FR Kutztown
Event 6 Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Crawford, Greg JR Kutztown 22.09q 5
2 Robinson, Jeffrey SO Millersville 22.19q 6
3 Melhorn, Ian SR East Strouds 22.23q 1
4 Barr, Devin SO Bloomsburg 22.27q 2
5 Wright, Kemuel JR Cheyney 22.30q 4
6 Wilson, Lonnell SO Cheyney 22.39q 6
7 Jones, Chris SR Lock Haven 22.40q 4
8 Brundidge, Erick FR West Chester 22.51q 2
9 Bales, Robert FR Shippensburg 22.56q 5
10 Yeomans, Brett FR East Strouds 22.63q 1
11 Shaw, Kevin SO Shippensburg 22.65q 3
12 Chisom, DJ JR Slippery Roc 22.66q 2
13 Rickard, Kyle FR East Strouds 22.74 4
14 Fawcett, Mitchell FR California ( 22.76 3
15 Heidelberg, Da'Joun JR California ( 22.78 4
16 Mitchel, Kalik FR Cheyney 22.80 3
17 Sweeley, Nathan FR Lock Haven 22.86 5
18 Adamski, Anthony SR Millersville 22.91 5
19 Heath, Adam SO West Chester 22.94 2
20 Franklin, Julian FR East Strouds 22.96 2
20 Mclaughlin, Mason JR Slippery Roc 22.96 1
22 Foley, Trevor SO Slippery Roc 22.97 6
23 Treese, Michael JR Shippensburg 23.02 5
24 Fearon, Rob FR East Strouds 23.04 1
25 McCoy, Nate SO Cheyney 23.15 6
26 Melvin, John SO Cheyney 23.92 4
27 Ogden, Keith SR Millersville 23.94 1
28 Kujawski, Matthew SO Shippensburg 25.69 3
Event 6 Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Melhorn, Ian SR East Strouds 21.96 2
2 Jones, Chris SR Lock Haven 22.20 1
3 Crawford, Greg JR Kutztown 22.36 2
4 Barr, Devin SO Bloomsburg 22.38 2
5 Wright, Kemuel JR Cheyney 22.42 1
6 Wilson, Lonnell SO Cheyney 22.48 1
7 Brundidge, Erick FR West Chester 28.80 1
2 Robinson, Jeffrey SO Millersville 2
Preliminaries
9 Bales, Robert FR Shippensburg
10 Yeomans, Brett FR East Strouds
11 Shaw, Kevin SO Shippensburg
12 Chisom, DJ JR Slippery Roc
13 Rickard, Kyle FR East Strouds
14 Fawcett, Mitchell FR California (
15 Heidelberg, Da'Joun JR California (
16 Mitchel, Kalik FR Cheyney
17 Sweeley, Nathan FR Lock Haven
18 Adamski, Anthony SR Millersville
19 Heath, Adam SO West Chester
20 Mclaughlin, Mason JR Slippery Roc
20 Franklin, Julian FR East Strouds
22 Foley, Trevor SO Slippery Roc
23 Treese, Michael JR Shippensburg
24 Fearon, Rob FR East Strouds
25 McCoy, Nate SO Cheyney
26 Melvin, John SO Cheyney
27 Ogden, Keith SR Millersville
28 Kujawski, Matthew SO Shippensburg
Event 7 Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Brown, Nicole SO East Strouds 57.87q 3
2 McDaniel, Brooke JR Indiana (Pa. 57.91q 1
3 Ruff, Melanie SO West Chester 58.21q 2
4 Rankin, Alexis FR Bloomsburg 58.40q 3
5 Fells, Briana FR Shippensburg 58.67q 4
6 Love, Shakeria SR California ( 58.70q 2
7 Smith, Nicole JR West Chester 58.72q 4
8 Smarkola, Sam JR West Chester 58.96q 3
9 Carter, Alexis SR Clarion 59.11q 1
10 Green, Wynnie SO Lock Haven 59.31q 5
11 Knight, Jenna JR Lock Haven 59.83q 1
12 Turner, Janae FR California ( 1:00.09q 5
13 Matsko, Krista SO Indiana (Pa. 1:00.80 2
14 Canderan, Rebecca FR Bloomsburg 1:00.94 2
15 Motley, Shantae SO California ( 1:01.00 1
16 Stephan, Amber SO Bloomsburg 1:01.35 4
17 Valiton, Samatha SR California ( 1:01.39 3
18 Weldon, Yahnae JR California ( 1:01.82 4
19 Novak, Becky SO Millersville 1:01.97 5
20 McCormick, Katie SO Edinboro 1:02.55 1
21 Segeleon, Jessica SO Bloomsburg 1:02.83 5
Event 7 Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Ruff, Melanie SO West Chester 56.89 2
2 McDaniel, Brooke JR Indiana (Pa. 57.46 2
3 Brown, Nicole SO East Strouds 58.00 2
4 Rankin, Alexis FR Bloomsburg 58.52 2
5 Fells, Briana FR Shippensburg 58.79 1
6 Love, Shakeria SR California ( 58.83 1
7 Smarkola, Sam JR West Chester 59.11 1
8 Smith, Nicole JR West Chester 59.13 1
Preliminaries
9 Carter, Alexis SR Clarion
10 Green, Wynnie SO Lock Haven
11 Knight, Jenna JR Lock Haven
12 Turner, Janae FR California (
13 Matsko, Krista SO Indiana (Pa.
14 Canderan, Rebecca FR Bloomsburg
15 Motley, Shantae SO California (
16 Stephan, Amber SO Bloomsburg
17 Valiton, Samatha SR California (
18 Weldon, Yahnae JR California (
19 Novak, Becky SO Millersville
20 McCormick, Katie SO Edinboro
21 Segeleon, Jessica SO Bloomsburg
Event 8 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Johnson, Justen SR Mansfield 48.66q 1
2 Roberts, Steve SR Lock Haven 48.94q 2
3 Bales, Robert FR Shippensburg 48.97q 1
4 Harper, Sean JR Lock Haven 49.19q 3
5 Williams, Hunter FR Slippery Roc 49.21q 2
6 Brundidge, Erick FR West Chester 49.51q 4
7 Mock, Geoffery SR Kutztown 49.55q 1
8 Kujawski, Andrew FR Shippensburg 49.61q 3 49.603
9 Drozd, Nick SO West Chester J49.61q 7 49.607
10 Wolfe, Eric SR Shippensburg 49.64q 7
11 Mustapha, Jessie SO Bloomsburg 49.82q 6
12 Long, Jared JR Indiana (Pa. 49.93q 5
13 Meshaw, Kori JR Kutztown 50.07 6
14 Rosenstein, Cal SO Bloomsburg 50.21 4
15 Carter, Marvin SR Bloomsburg 50.41 5
16 Foulke, Alexander FR West Chester 50.43 3
17 Washington, Derrick FR East Strouds 50.75 7
18 Treese, Michael JR Shippensburg 50.87 6
19 Bologa, Eric FR Shippensburg 51.08 7
20 Zangaro, Troy FR Indiana (Pa. 51.22 2
21 Watkins, Justin FR Cheyney 51.26 5
22 Raguz, Dominic SO Shippensburg 51.31 6
23 Jones, Jordan FR Shippensburg 51.35 4
24 Helfferich, Nathaniel SO Slippery Roc 51.46 1
25 Chapman, Monte FR Slippery Roc 51.98 5
26 Wilson, Vincent JR California ( 52.05 1
27 Schaut, Jared FR California ( 52.70 2
28 Swift, Joshua FR West Chester 53.25 4
29 Jackson, Chris JR Millersville 53.61 3
Event 8 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Johnson, Justen SR Mansfield 48.54 2
2 Harper, Sean JR Lock Haven 48.62 2
3 Brundidge, Erick FR West Chester 48.95 1
4 Bales, Robert FR Shippensburg 49.16 2
5 Williams, Hunter FR Slippery Roc 49.18 1
6 Roberts, Steve SR Lock Haven 49.51 2
7 Kujawski, Andrew FR Shippensburg 49.55 1
8 Mock, Geoffery SR Kutztown 49.56 1
Preliminaries
9 Drozd, Nick SO West Chester J
10 Wolfe, Eric SR Shippensburg
11 Mustapha, Jessie SO Bloomsburg
12 Long, Jared JR Indiana (Pa.
13 Meshaw, Kori JR Kutztown
14 Rosenstein, Cal SO Bloomsburg
15 Carter, Marvin SR Bloomsburg
16 Foulke, Alexander FR West Chester
17 Washington, Derrick FR East Strouds
18 Treese, Michael JR Shippensburg
19 Bologa, Eric FR Shippensburg
20 Zangaro, Troy FR Indiana (Pa.
21 Watkins, Justin FR Cheyney
22 Raguz, Dominic SO Shippensburg
23 Jones, Jordan FR Shippensburg
24 Helfferich, Nathaniel SO Slippery Roc
25 Chapman, Monte FR Slippery Roc
26 Wilson, Vincent JR California (
27 Schaut, Jared FR California (
28 Swift, Joshua FR West Chester
29 Jackson, Chris JR Millersville
Event 9 Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Raudabaugh, Amanda SR Shippensburg 2:15.08
2 Bingaman, Lindsay SR Shippensburg 2:15.22
3 Sweeney, Laura FR Edinboro 2:19.62
4 Van Etten, Cassie FR Shippensburg 2:19.87
5 Estep, Sandy SR California ( 2:20.44
6 Hancox, Caitlin SR Slippery Roc 2:20.55
7 Constant, Allison SO Shippensburg 2:20.93
8 Hall, Allison FR California ( 2:21.16
9 Jurcak, Noelle FR Edinboro 2:21.41
10 Martin, Brittney SO Millersville 2:21.61
11 Meyer, Megan SO Millersville 2:21.63
12 Whitmoyer, Courtney SR Lock Haven 2:21.71
13 Powis, Janine FR Slippery Roc 2:22.71
14 Beisel, Jackie SO Indiana (Pa. 2:22.85
15 Craig, Erin FR Lock Haven 2:23.35
16 Lehman, Lauren FR Bloomsburg 2:25.46
17 Huber, Jessie SO Kutztown 2:25.71
18 Kostishion, Jill SR Kutztown 2:27.40
19 Scordino, Kristy SO Mansfield 2:28.55
20 Fornshell, Ashley JR Shippensburg 2:28.98
21 McNally, Frances FR Kutztown 2:29.63
Event 10 Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kehl, Tom FR Shippensburg 1:54.72
2 Rosario, Rodney JR Lock Haven 1:55.87
3 England, Bernard FR Shippensburg 1:56.00
4 Bee, Mathieu FR Shippensburg 1:56.44
5 Perry, Jacob JR West Chester 1:57.94
6 Jewel, Kevin JR Slippery Roc 1:58.01
7 Fleming, Zach SO Kutztown 1:58.19
8 Gibson, Nick SO California ( 1:58.21
9 Flott, Joel JR Shippensburg 1:58.24
10 Diflorio, Kevin SO Millersville 1:58.29
11 Weeks, Eli JR Kutztown 1:58.46
12 Janssen, Sam SR East Strouds 1:58.54
13 Robinson, Mike JR Mansfield 1:58.57
14 Gillette, Matt JR Shippensburg 1:58.59
15 Dreeman, Dan SO Shippensburg 1:58.68
16 Troxell, Tom SR Shippensburg 1:59.22
17 Lynch, Joe FR Indiana (Pa. 1:59.57
18 Eyer, Zach SO Bloomsburg 1:59.79
19 Smith, Alex SR California ( 2:00.49
20 Hennessey, Bryan JR Bloomsburg 2:00.65
21 Oldroyd, Matt FR Shippensburg 2:03.52
22 May, Michael FR Shippensburg 2:13.98
23 Wolfe, Chris SR California ( 2:16.48
Event 11 Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Spratford, Katrina JR Shippensburg 4:56.77
2 Powis, Janine FR Slippery Roc 4:59.63
3 McShay, Kaitlyn SR Bloomsburg 5:02.53
4 Crofford, Lara SR Shippensburg 5:03.02
5 Constant, Allison SO Shippensburg 5:04.33
6 Scordino, Kristy SO Mansfield 5:05.44
7 Mascoli, Rosie JR East Strouds 5:07.02
8 Taddie, Alyssa JR Indiana (Pa. 5:07.32
9 Lehman, Lauren FR Bloomsburg 5:08.38
10 Huber, Jessie SO Kutztown 5:09.37
11 Casey, Kathleen SR West Chester 5:10.40
12 Shorts, Ciara JR Clarion 5:11.21
13 Wernerspach, Kim SO East Strouds 5:11.52
14 Budzinski, Elizabeth SO Edinboro 5:12.77
15 Hall, Laurie SR California ( 5:13.30
16 Borland, Stephanie SO Kutztown 5:15.23
17 Ciarniello, Monica SO Edinboro 5:15.47
18 Zanella, Alexandra FR California ( 5:16.11
19 Kucewicz, Hannah JR Edinboro 5:16.50
20 Weiss, Heather FR Shippensburg 5:17.45
21 Reilly, Megan FR Kutztown 5:18.34
22 Borland, Maria SO Kutztown 5:18.45
23 Thompson, Samantha SO Indiana (Pa. 5:18.78
24 Bond, Lauren JR Bloomsburg 5:20.08
25 Kling, Erin JR California ( 5:21.01
26 McNally, Frances FR Kutztown 5:23.26
27 Schlusser, April FR Shippensburg 5:23.88
28 McManus, Kim JR West Chester 5:24.76
29 Youngeberg, Carly JR California ( 5:31.57
30 Kanach, Brittney SR California ( 5:38.69
Event 12 Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Schelander, Stephen SR Shippensburg 4:17.54
2 Beegle, Bryan SR Shippensburg 4:17.98
3 Keller, Clint JR Indiana (Pa. 4:18.37
4 Spangler, Ryan FR Shippensburg 4:18.69
5 Gillette, Matt JR Shippensburg 4:19.02
6 Robinson, Mike JR Mansfield 4:19.63
7 Weeks, Eli JR Kutztown 4:19.83
8 Beegle, Michael SO Slippery Roc 4:20.61
9 Elliott, Morgan SO Slippery Roc 4:21.09
10 Quintrell, Brian JR Shippensburg 4:21.67
11 Schneider, Chris SO East Strouds 4:22.06
12 Costello, Victor SO Indiana (Pa. 4:22.83
13 Cusworth, Kevin SR Mansfield 4:24.06
14 Phillips, Kyle FR Bloomsburg 4:24.17
15 Gibson, Nick SO California ( 4:25.64
16 Ahearn, Matthew FR Shippensburg 4:27.57
17 Musselman, Zachary FR West Chester 4:27.82
18 Conner, Kevin FR Lock Haven 4:29.26
19 Reich, Ryan SR Kutztown 4:30.10
Event 13 Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Spratford, Katrina JR Shippensburg 9:50.72
2 Crofford, Lara SR Shippensburg 9:55.22
3 Anderson, Elicia SR Millersville 10:00.14
4 McShay, Kaitlyn SR Bloomsburg 10:04.18
5 Filemyr, Katie JR Bloomsburg 10:04.52
6 Mascoli, Rosie JR East Strouds 10:07.01
7 Styles, Kara JR Slippery Roc 10:07.54
8 Davis, Victoria JR Bloomsburg 10:09.71
9 Case, Stephanie SO Slippery Roc 10:09.94
10 Gibson, Kacey SR Edinboro 10:15.30
11 Fitzgerald, Corinne JR East Strouds 10:18.15
12 Taylor, Rachel SR Lock Haven 10:18.38
13 Casey, Kathleen SR West Chester 10:21.64
14 Histand, Laura SO Lock Haven 10:27.22
15 Beaudette, Stephanie SO Indiana (Pa. 10:29.36
16 Strayer, Sarah JR Shippensburg 10:30.66
17 Shorts, Ciara JR Clarion 10:30.89
18 McDonald, Jessica SO Lock Haven 10:31.40
19 Taddie, Alyssa JR Indiana (Pa. 10:32.24
20 Harm, Kelsey JR Bloomsburg 10:33.30
21 Werner, Courtney SO Bloomsburg 10:35.02
22 Thompson, Samantha SO Indiana (Pa. 10:36.09
23 Matthews, Samantha SR Bloomsburg 10:36.86
24 Koenig, Katie SO Indiana (Pa. 10:39.16
25 Shank, Emma SO Shippensburg 10:39.30
26 Kling, Erin JR California ( 10:39.98
27 Michaellian, Abby JR Slippery Roc 10:41.61
28 Lowry, Kim SO East Strouds 10:42.48
29 Daly, Jayme SO Kutztown 10:45.59
30 Perry, Caitlin FR Shippensburg 10:48.35
31 Schlusser, April FR Shippensburg 10:50.03
32 Fergus, Carolyn SO Kutztown 10:53.39
33 Weiss, Heather FR Shippensburg 10:56.27
Event 14 Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Beegle, Bryan SR Shippensburg 8:34.37
2 Schelander, Stephen SR Shippensburg 8:35.46
3 McBride, James JR Millersville 8:37.57
4 Sitler, Jake SR Shippensburg 8:39.09
5 Fezza, Frank FR East Strouds 8:39.11
6 Libbi, Nicholas FR Bloomsburg 8:43.02
7 Spangler, Ryan FR Shippensburg 8:44.33
8 Keller, Clint JR Indiana (Pa. 8:45.69
9 Miller, Wade SR Shippensburg 8:46.23
10 Norberg, Sean JR Lock Haven 8:51.77
11 Koksal, Alex JR Slippery Roc 8:54.04
12 Elliott, Morgan SO Slippery Roc 8:55.78
13 Arrigoni, Travis SO Slippery Roc 8:57.04
14 Costello, Victor SO Indiana (Pa. 8:57.96
15 Mazur, Matt SR Lock Haven 8:58.16
16 Hileman, Tyler SO Lock Haven 8:58.83
17 Quintrell, Brian JR Shippensburg 9:03.46
Event 15 Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Edwards, Brenae SR Mansfield 16:44.89
2 Anderson, Elicia SR Millersville 17:09.68
3 Case, Stephanie SO Slippery Roc 17:39.02
4 Mascoli, Rosie JR East Strouds 17:43.57
5 Taylor, Rachel SR Lock Haven 17:48.89
6 Sick, Katie FR Lock Haven 17:52.57
7 Histand, Laura SO Lock Haven 18:00.28
8 Matthews, Samantha SR Bloomsburg 18:03.14
9 Harvey, Brianna FR Slippery Roc 18:16.17
10 Harm, Kelsey JR Bloomsburg 18:20.00
11 Werner, Courtney SO Bloomsburg 18:23.60
12 Shank, Emma SO Shippensburg 18:24.95
13 Beaudette, Stephanie SO Indiana (Pa. 18:34.09
14 Kaltenbaugh, Brittany JR Edinboro 18:41.62
15 Perry, Caitlin FR Shippensburg 18:43.24
16 Koenig, Katie SO Indiana (Pa. 18:49.64
17 Maffett, Megan FR Edinboro 18:49.80
18 Schall, Milea FR Clarion 18:50.41
19 Heller, Caitlin SR Bloomsburg 18:50.46
20 Pealer, Shelby SO Bloomsburg 18:57.09
21 Toddy, Megan SO Clarion 18:58.41
22 Michaellian, Abby JR Slippery Roc 19:02.86
23 Daly, Jayme SO Kutztown 19:08.73
24 Amori, Brittany JR California ( 19:18.92
25 Share, Yelena FR Indiana (Pa. 19:20.68
26 Daniels, Ashley FR Lock Haven 19:50.39
Event 16 Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 McBride, James JR Millersville 14:45.66
2 Dinzeo, Aaron SO California ( 15:00.40
3 Keller, Clint JR Indiana (Pa. 15:11.42
4 Sitler, Jake SR Shippensburg 15:14.01
5 Evans, Eric SR Shippensburg 15:14.16
6 Miller, Wade SR Shippensburg 15:15.74
7 Arrigoni, Travis SO Slippery Roc 15:17.25
8 Nick, Frank SR Kutztown 15:21.91
9 Romano, Jim JR East Strouds 15:27.49
10 Koksal, Alex JR Slippery Roc 15:33.75
11 Schneider, Chris SO East Strouds 15:34.82
12 Mains, Zach SO Millersville 15:37.16
13 Poss, Christopher JR California ( 15:37.22
14 Slaughter, Brad SO Millersville 15:37.65
15 Kroeger, Kristopher JR Shippensburg 15:41.07
16 Mack, Colt SR Indiana (Pa. 15:41.75
17 Kneebone, Curran FR West Chester 15:43.20
18 Rutt, Matt JR Indiana (Pa. 15:43.82
19 Geddis, Eric JR Slippery Roc 15:45.62
20 Pereira, Mike JR East Strouds 15:45.88
21 Laria, Greg SR East Strouds 15:46.70
22 Garraway, Mike JR Lock Haven 15:47.60
23 Hileman, Tyler SO Lock Haven 15:50.05
24 Reich, Ryan SR Kutztown 15:50.33
25 Fadale, Vince FR Lock Haven 15:51.15
26 Hinrichs, Andrew SO Kutztown 15:54.84
27 Austin, Jake SO Kutztown 15:54.85
28 Norberg, Sean JR Lock Haven 15:54.88
29 Parker, Michael SR Millersville 16:23.42
Event 17 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Stuetz, Caitlin JR Shippensburg 8.85Q 2
2 Bemis, Tabitha SO Edinboro 8.87Q 1
3 Ventrella, Lauren JR East Strouds 9.01Q 3
4 Lyles, Daniesa SO Shippensburg 9.05q 1
5 Whitaker, Courtnee SO California ( 9.07q 2
6 Carter, Alexis SR Clarion 9.09q 3
7 Butler, Danesha FR Shippensburg 9.17q 3
8 Barna, Lyndsay SO Shippensburg 9.24q 1
9 Richardson, Kim FR Kutztown 9.33 1
10 Hollis, Torrey FR Kutztown 9.42 2
10 Mack, Vanessa FR Indiana (Pa. 9.42 1
12 Williams, Aniyah JR East Strouds 9.45 2
13 Matsko, Krista SO Indiana (Pa. 9.55 3
14 Rimbey, Vanessa SO Bloomsburg 9.66 2
15 Cook, Sarah FR California ( 9.67 2
16 Stanek, Jayme SR Slippery Roc 9.69 2
17 Erbe, Janice SO East Strouds 9.73 1
18 Vitous, Jessica SO Clarion 9.74 1
19 Haupt, Rachel SO Shippensburg 9.84 3
20 Weldon, Yahnae JR California ( 10.45 3
Event 17 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Stuetz, Caitlin JR Shippensburg 8.79
2 Bemis, Tabitha SO Edinboro 8.80
3 Whitaker, Courtnee SO California ( 8.99
4 Ventrella, Lauren JR East Strouds 9.00
5 Lyles, Daniesa SO Shippensburg 9.08
6 Carter, Alexis SR Clarion 9.19
7 Butler, Danesha FR Shippensburg 9.28 9.271
8 Barna, Lyndsay SO Shippensburg J9.28 9.278
Preliminaries
9 Richardson, Kim FR Kutztown
10 Hollis, Torrey FR Kutztown
10 Mack, Vanessa FR Indiana (Pa.
12 Williams, Aniyah JR East Strouds
13 Matsko, Krista SO Indiana (Pa.
14 Rimbey, Vanessa SO Bloomsburg
15 Cook, Sarah FR California (
16 Stanek, Jayme SR Slippery Roc
17 Erbe, Janice SO East Strouds
18 Vitous, Jessica SO Clarion
19 Haupt, Rachel SO Shippensburg
20 Weldon, Yahnae JR California (
Event 18 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Hedglin, Dan SR Slippery Roc 8.34Q 1
2 Nelson, Tyrek SR Shippensburg 8.38Q 2
3 Soden, Kyle JR East Strouds 8.49Q 3
4 Bailey, Matt SR Kutztown 8.55q 3
5 Topping-Brown, Terrance SR Shippensburg 8.56q 2
6 Guiden, Khalid FR Kutztown 8.59q 3
7 Geisler, Ethan JR Slippery Roc 8.63q 1
8 Spears, Joe SR Slippery Roc 8.68q 1 8.673
9 Boyd, Jonathan SO Slippery Roc J8.68 2 8.676
10 Meshaw, Kori JR Kutztown 8.70 1
11 Smith, Richard FR Lock Haven 8.71 3
11 Washington, Derrick FR East Strouds 8.71 2
13 Karli, Ryan JR West Chester 8.72 2
14 Foley, Trevor SO Slippery Roc 8.75 3
15 Pane, Kyle FR Lock Haven 8.77 1
16 Godet, Yoann JR Indiana (Pa. 8.81 2
17 Bologa, Eric FR Shippensburg 8.90 1
Event 18 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Hedglin, Dan SR Slippery Roc 8.31
2 Nelson, Tyrek SR Shippensburg 8.36
3 Guiden, Khalid FR Kutztown 8.47
4 Soden, Kyle JR East Strouds 8.49
5 Bailey, Matt SR Kutztown 8.61
6 Spears, Joe SR Slippery Roc 8.70 8.691
7 Geisler, Ethan JR Slippery Roc 8.70 8.697
8 Topping-Brown, Terrance SR Shippensburg 8.72
Preliminaries
9 Boyd, Jonathan SO Slippery Roc J
10 Meshaw, Kori JR Kutztown
11 Smith, Richard FR Lock Haven
11 Washington, Derrick FR East Strouds
13 Karli, Ryan JR West Chester
14 Foley, Trevor SO Slippery Roc
15 Pane, Kyle FR Lock Haven
16 Godet, Yoann JR Indiana (Pa.
17 Bologa, Eric FR Shippensburg
Event 19 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Shippensburg 'A' 3:53.59 3
1) Ellsworth, Lauren FR 2) Bingaman, Lindsay SR
3) Fells, Briana FR 4) Raudabaugh, Amanda SR
2 West Chester 'A' 3:56.77 3
1) Smarkola, Sam JR 2) Hughes, Miriam SO
3) Smith, Nicole JR 4)
3 East Stroudsburg 'A' 3:56.95 3
1) Murphy, Colleen SO 2) Brown, Nicole SO
3) Rosario, Imani FR 4) Ventrella, Lauren JR
4 California (Pa.) 'A' 3:57.99 2
1) Love, Shakeria SR 2) Turner, Janae FR
3) Motley, Shantae SO 4) Sims, Monique SO
5 Kutztown 'A' 3:58.74 3
1) Mathews, Brooke SR 2) Coates, Caleigh FR
3) Evans, Bria FR 4) Slack, Kristen JR
6 Millersville 'A' 4:00.22 3
1) Meyer, Megan SO 2) Novak, Becky SO
3) Martin, Brittney SO 4) Savage, Chrissy SR
7 Indiana (Pa.) 'A' 4:02.36 2
1) Matsko, Krista SO 2) Nientimp, Laura SO
3) Mack, Vanessa FR 4) McDaniel, Brooke JR
8 Lock Haven 'A' 4:03.34 2
1) Whitmoyer, Courtney SR 2) Knight, Jenna JR
3) Craig, Erin FR 4) Green, Wynnie SO
9 Bloomsburg 'A' 4:03.51 2
1) Canderan, Rebecca FR 2) Stephan, Amber SO
3) Segeleon, Jessica SO 4) Rankin, Alexis FR
10 Edinboro 'A' 4:04.45 2
1) Bemis, Tabitha SO 2) Jurcak, Noelle FR
3) Smigiera, Stephanie JR 4) McCormick, Katie SO
11 Clarion 'A' 4:09.36 1
1) Carter, Alexis SR 2) Kohlman, Kayla JR
3) Naugle, Bethany JR 4) Chambers, Katie FR
12 Slippery Rock 'A' 4:16.05 1
1) Stanek, Jayme SR 2) McCune, Elissa JR
3) Hancox, Caitlin SR 4) Ransom, Christina SO
Event 20 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Lock Haven 'A' 3:16.72 3
1) Jones, Chris SR 2) Stults, Paul SO
3) Harper, Sean JR 4) Roberts, Steve SR
2 East Stroudsburg 'A' 3:16.97 3
1) Parker-Washington, Keith SO 2) Melhorn, Ian SR
3) Washington, Derrick FR 4) Boham, Damien FR
3 Shippensburg 'A' 3:18.28 3
1) Kujawski, Andrew FR 2) Nelson, Tyrek SR
3) Bales, Robert FR 4) Wolfe, Eric SR
4 Slippery Rock 'A' 3:20.00 3
1) Geisler, Ethan JR 2) Williams, Hunter FR
3) Jewel, Kevin JR 4) Foley, Trevor SO
5 Kutztown 'A' 3:21.18 2
1) Mock, Geoffery SR 2) Crawford, Greg JR
3) Robinson, Mychal FR 4) Meshaw, Kori JR
6 West Chester 'A' 3:22.42 2
1) Drozd, Nick SO 2) Swift, Joshua FR
3) Foulke, Alexander FR 4) Heath, Adam SO
7 Mansfield 'A' 3:24.96 1
1) Bock, Alex FR 2) McCoy, Robert FR
3) Lalwani, Maxwell FR 4) Johnson, Justen SR
8 California (Pa.) 'A' 3:25.72 2
1) Ralls, Bobby SO 2) Fawcett, Mitchell FR
3) Schaut, Jared FR 4) Smith, Alex SR
9 Indiana (Pa.) 'A' 3:26.09 2
1) Long, Jared JR 2) Zangaro, Troy FR
3) Vaden, Moncure SO 4) Best, Alex SO
10 Millersville 'A' 3:27.53 1
1) Adamski, Anthony SR 2) Diflorio, Kevin SO
3) Jackson, Chris JR 4) Grinev, Sergey FR
11 Cheyney 'A' 3:29.49 1
1) McCorey, Donte FR 2) Soussa, Jonathon SR
3) Watkins, Justin FR 4) McCoy, Nate SO
Event 21 Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Bloomsburg 'A' 9:25.87
1) Filemyr, Katie JR 2) Bond, Lauren JR
3) McShay, Kaitlyn SR 4) Lehman, Lauren FR
2 Edinboro 'A' 9:28.33
1) Ciarniello, Monica SO 2) Sweeney, Laura FR
3) Budzinski, Elizabeth SO 4) Jurcak, Noelle FR
3 Shippensburg 'A' 9:29.79
1) Van Etten, Cassie FR 2) Strayer, Sarah JR
3) Fornshell, Ashley JR 4) Constant, Allison SO
4 Kutztown 'A' 9:35.59
1) McNally, Frances FR 2) Kostishion, Jill SR
3) Reilly, Megan FR 4) Huber, Jessie SO
5 Millersville 'A' 9:38.97
1) Meyer, Megan SO 2) Richards, Janna JR
3) Mulvey, Sarah JR 4) Martin, Brittney SO
6 West Chester 'A' 9:39.79
1) Smith, Nicole JR 2) Casey, Kathleen SR
3) McManus, Kim JR 4) Boyer, Brittany FR
7 Lock Haven 'A' 9:47.18
1) Whitmoyer, Courtney SR 2) McDonald, Jessica SO
3) Kravitz, Katie FR 4) Craig, Erin FR
8 Indiana (Pa.) 'A' 9:49.82
1) Thompson, Samantha SO 2) Matsko, Krista SO
3) Acosta, Antonette JR 4) Beisel, Jackie SO
9 East Stroudsburg 'A' 10:00.36
1) Lowry, Kim SO 2) Getz, Tara JR
3) Gombos, Gabrielle FR 4) Rosario, Imani FR
10 California (Pa.) 'A' 10:07.27
1) Kleiner, Megan JR 2) Youngeberg, Carly JR
3) David, Melissa JR 4) Kanach, Brittney SR
Event 22 Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Shippensburg 'A' 7:52.04
1) England, Bernard FR 2) Dreeman, Dan SO
3) Mandato, Pio SR 4) Flott, Joel JR
2 Kutztown 'A' 7:55.96
1) Fleming, Zach SO 2) Meshaw, Kori JR
3) Byrne, Jonathan JR 4) Weeks, Eli JR
3 Millersville 'A' 7:56.18
1) Mussleman, Andrew SR 2) Grinev, Sergey FR
3) Hibbs, Seth JR 4) Diflorio, Kevin SO
4 Bloomsburg 'A' 7:57.83
1) Eyer, Zach SO 2) Hennessey, Bryan JR
3) Phillips, Kyle FR 4) Libbi, Nicholas FR
5 Indiana (Pa.) 'A' 8:02.22
1) Lynch, Joe FR 2) Thompson, Kenny JR
3) Best, Alex SO 4) Iannuzzi, Pete SO
6 Lock Haven 'A' 8:02.31
1) Conner, Kevin FR 2) Mazur, Matt SR
3) Elchynski, Justin FR 4) Rosario, Rodney JR
7 East Stroudsburg 'A' 8:05.83
1) Werley, Steve SO 2) Ott, Chris FR
3) Ruch, Steve FR 4) Schneider, Chris SO
8 California (Pa.) 'A' 8:11.43
1) Gibson, Kyle JR 2) Robinault, Abel FR
3) Pezza, Nick FR 4) Wilson, Vincent JR
9 West Chester 'A' 8:14.05
1) Perry, Jacob JR 2) Drozd, Nick SO
3) Swift, Joshua FR 4) Musselman, Zachary FR
10 Slippery Rock 'A' 8:29.96
1) Fisher, Casey FR 2) Sauers, Devin SO
3) Melius, Tyler FR 4) Jewel, Kevin JR
11 Mansfield 'A' 8:54.23
1) Mullen, Will SO 2) Zimmerman, Glendon SR
3) Beard, Alex JR 4) Leiwant, Michael JR
Event 23 Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Flick, Erin JR Shippensburg 1.66m 5-05.25
1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.66 1.68
P O O O O XXX
2 Whitmer, Brittany SO Lock Haven 1.63m 5-04.25
1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68
O O O O XXX
3 Emerich, Devyn SR East Strouds J1.63m 5-04.25
1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68
P O O XO XXX
4 O'Connor, Christina FR East Strouds J1.63m 5-04.25
1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68
P O O XXO XXX
5 Kimsey, Sarah SO Kutztown J1.63m 5-04.25
1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68
P O XO XXO XXX
6 Loughner, Sarah SO Clarion 1.58m 5-02.25
1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63
O O O XXX
7 Saunders, Amber SO California ( J1.58m 5-02.25
1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63
P XO O XXX
7 Rylands, Jamie SO Slippery Roc J1.58m 5-02.25
1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63
O XO O XXX
9 Eshleman, Rachel SO Kutztown J1.58m 5-02.25
1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63
P XO XXO XXX
10 Mantush, Kayla SO Shippensburg 1.53m 5-00.25
1.48 1.53 1.58
O O XXX
10 O'Hanlon, Chelsea SO Indiana (Pa. 1.53m 5-00.25
1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63
P O XXP X
10 O'Neil, Maggie SO Clarion 1.53m 5-00.25
1.48 1.53 1.58
O O XXX
10 Wren, Amelia FR Slippery Roc 1.53m 5-00.25
1.48 1.53 1.58
O O XXX
14 Sondermann, Maeghan SO Shippensburg J1.53m 5-00.25
1.48 1.53 1.58
XO O XXX
14 Horn, Theresa SO East Strouds J1.53m 5-00.25
1.48 1.53 1.58
XO O XXX
16 Williams, Michaela FR East Strouds J1.53m 5-00.25
1.48 1.53 1.58
O XO XXX
17 Whitaker, Khyalyani SR California ( J1.53m 5-00.25
1.48 1.53 1.58
O XXO XXX
18 Edelman, Lauren SR Lock Haven 1.48m 4-10.25
1.48 1.53
XXO XXX
Event 24 Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Soden, Kyle JR East Strouds 1.97m 6-05.50
1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02
P O O O XXX
2 Givan, Marcus SO California ( J1.97m 6-05.50
1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02
P P XXO XO XXX
3 Johnson, Dan SR East Strouds 1.92m 6-03.50
1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97
P O O XXX
3 Paul, Earvin SO Bloomsburg 1.92m 6-03.50
1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97
P O O XXX
3 Godet, Yoann JR Indiana (Pa. 1.92m 6-03.50
1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97
O O O XXX
6 Kohler, Zach SR Millersville J1.92m 6-03.50
1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97
P O XXO XXX
7 Fiedler, Derick SO Slippery Roc J1.92m 6-03.50
1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02
XO O XXO PPP PP
8 Stults, Paul SO Lock Haven 1.87m 6-01.50
1.82 1.87 1.92
O O XXX
8 Pearson, Christian FR Shippensburg 1.87m 6-01.50
1.82 1.87 1.92
O O XXX
10 Lubich, Hans SO Slippery Roc J1.87m 6-01.50
1.82 1.87 1.92
P XO XXX
11 Ewell, Conor FR West Chester J1.87m 6-01.50
1.82 1.87 1.92
O XXO XXX
11 Shorthouse, Robert FR Lock Haven J1.87m 6-01.50
1.82 1.87 1.92
O XXO XXX
13 Ryder, Scott FR Bloomsburg 1.82m 5-11.50
1.82 1.87
XO XXX
13 Smith, Louis FR Kutztown 1.82m 5-11.50
1.82 1.87
XO XXX
Event 25 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Schroeder, Angela JR Slippery Roc 3.60m 11-09.75
2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75
P P O O O O XXX
2 Breski, Megan JR Shippensburg J3.60m 11-09.75
2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75
P P P P XO XO XXX
3 Cain, Julia SO Slippery Roc 3.45m 11-03.75
2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60
P P O O O XXX
3 Beimfohr, Laura SO East Strouds 3.45m 11-03.75
2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60
P P P O O XXX
3 Fischer, Kelly SR Slippery Roc 3.45m 11-03.75
2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60
P P P O O XXX
6 Ohmott, Christy SR Lock Haven J3.45m 11-03.75
2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60
P O O O XO XXX
6 Ressler, Ellie SO Shippensburg J3.45m 11-03.75
2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60
P O O O XO XXX
8 Davis, Kelsey SO Bloomsburg J3.45m 11-03.75
2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60
P O O O XXO XXX
9 Schaefer, Rachel JR Kutztown 3.30m 10-10.00
2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45
P O O O XXX
9 Bresz, Kellie SO Shippensburg 3.30m 10-10.00
2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45
P O O XO XXX
9 Schrann, Kamber JR West Chester 3.30m 10-10.00
2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45
P P XO O XXX
12 Gable, Ally SO Kutztown 3.15m 10-04.00
2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30
P O XO XXX
12 Ryan, Regina SO Kutztown 3.15m 10-04.00
2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30
XO O XXO XXX
14 McWilliams, Cherae SO West Chester 3.00m 9-10.00
2.85 3.00 3.15
XXO O XXX
14 Dutka, Amy JR Edinboro 3.00m 9-10.00
2.85 3.00 3.15
XO O XXX
14 Schubert, Emily FR Slippery Roc 3.00m 9-10.00
2.85 3.00 3.15
XO O XXX
14 Hill, Keriann FR Slippery Roc 3.00m 9-10.00
2.85 3.00 3.15
O O XXX
14 Young, Shona JR Indiana (Pa. 3.00m 9-10.00
2.85 3.00 3.15
XO O XXX
19 Osmolenski, Stasi SO Shippensburg 2.85m 9-04.25
2.85 3.00
O XXX
Event 26 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Berry, Percell SR Kutztown 4.76m 15-07.25
3.86 4.01 4.16 4.31 4.46 4.61 4.76
P P P P O XO XXO
2 Daugherty, Cameron JR Slippery Roc 4.61m 15-01.50
3.86 4.01 4.16 4.31 4.46 4.61 4.76
P P P P P XO XXX
3 Phillippi, Adam SO Shippensburg 4.46m 14-07.50
3.86 4.01 4.16 4.31 4.46 4.61
P P O O O XXX
4 Hunter, Eric FR West Chester J4.46m 14-07.50
3.86 4.01 4.16 4.31 4.46 4.61
P P O XO O XXX
5 Hoey, Brad FR Kutztown J4.46m 14-07.50
3.86 4.01 4.16 4.31 4.46 4.61
P P P XXO O XXX
6 Stuck, Matthew JR Bloomsburg J4.46m 14-07.50
3.86 4.01 4.16 4.31 4.46 4.61
P P P O XO XXX
7 Caldwell, David SO Slippery Roc J4.46m 14-07.50
3.86 4.01 4.16 4.31 4.46 4.61
P P XO XXO XO XXX
8 Camody, Ryan SR Slippery Roc J4.46m 14-07.50
3.86 4.01 4.16 4.31 4.46 4.61
P P P P XXO XXX
9 Codd, Mitch SO California ( 4.31m 14-01.75
3.86 4.01 4.16 4.31 4.46
P P P XO XXX
10 Marzullo, Adam SO Indiana (Pa. 4.01m 13-01.75
3.86 4.01 4.16
P XO XXX
10 Morosco, Nick FR Shippensburg 4.01m 13-01.75
3.86 4.01 4.16
O O XXX
12 Mannello, Dominic FR Bloomsburg 3.86m 12-08.00
3.86 4.01
O XXX
12 Turner, Bobby FR Bloomsburg 3.86m 12-08.00
3.86 4.01
XXO XXX
12 Savarese, Tyler SO Mansfield 3.86m 12-08.00
3.86 4.01
O XXX
Event 27 Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Bemis, Tabitha SO Edinboro 5.92m 19-05.25
5.63m 5.66m 5.92m FOUL FOUL 5.85m
2 Ajavon, Laurie JR Indiana (Pa. 5.55m 18-02.50
5.23m 5.18m 5.37m 5.55m 5.39m 5.39m
3 Staller, Harlee FR Millersville 5.48m 17-11.75
5.22m 5.14m 5.42m 5.14m 5.48m 5.18m
4 Redington, Lauren SR Shippensburg 5.47m 17-11.50
5.47m FOUL FOUL 5.10m 5.22m FOUL
5 Dietrich, Brianne FR Edinboro 5.41m 17-09.00
5.18m 5.33m 5.41m 5.31m FOUL FOUL
6 Slack, Kristen JR Kutztown 5.35m 17-06.75
5.35m 5.27m 5.28m 5.21m 5.28m FOUL
7 Stitt, Kim SR Slippery Roc 5.21m 17-01.25
4.88m 5.21m 4.97m FOUL FOUL 4.78m
8 Shifner, Silken FR Indiana (Pa. 5.20m 17-00.75
4.98m 5.20m 4.78m 4.89m 4.84m 5.01m
9 Nicola, Ashley FR Shippensburg 5.17m 16-11.50
5.17m 5.05m 4.95m 4.87m 4.07m 5.14m
10 Schrum, Damaris SO Shippensburg 5.15m 16-10.75
5.15m 4.87m 5.03m
11 Rimbey, Vanessa SO Bloomsburg 5.11m 16-09.25
5.11m FOUL 4.90m
11 Lennex, Katherine JR Millersville 5.11m 16-09.25
5.04m 5.11m 5.09m
13 Barna, Lyndsay SO Shippensburg 5.04m 16-06.50
5.04m 4.98m 4.85m
14 Savoy, Whitney SR Millersville 4.92m 16-01.75
4.92m 4.54m 4.78m
14 Harman, Brittany JR Kutztown 4.92m 16-01.75
4.79m 4.92m 4.82m
14 Kuhn, Danielle FR West Chester 4.92m 16-01.75
4.64m 4.92m FOUL
17 Robinson, Breeanna JR California ( 4.90m 16-01.00
4.71m 4.89m 4.90m
17 Naugle, Bethany JR Clarion 4.90m 16-01.00
4.88m FOUL 4.90m
19 Fischer, Kelly SR Slippery Roc 4.82m 15-09.75
4.82m 4.67m 4.69m
20 Hannan, Lauren JR East Strouds 4.78m 15-08.25
4.41m 4.55m 4.78m
21 Williams, Aniyah JR East Strouds 4.77m 15-07.75
4.77m 4.66m 4.66m
22 Erbe, Janice SO East Strouds 4.76m 15-07.50
4.76m FOUL 4.62m
23 Catone, Tara JR Slippery Roc 4.64m 15-02.75
4.64m 4.42m 4.26m
24 Beckerleg, Samantha FR California ( 4.61m 15-01.50
4.30m 4.61m FOUL
25 Brenneman, Lindsay SO East Strouds 4.50m 14-09.25
4.10m 4.50m 4.40m
26 Vitous, Jessica SO Clarion 4.43m 14-06.50
FOUL FOUL 4.43m
27 Descano, Christina FR Kutztown 4.25m 13-11.50
3.95m 4.25m FOUL
Event 28 Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Trusty, Elijah JR Shippensburg 7.02m 23-00.50
6.70m 6.57m FOUL 6.64m FOUL 7.02m
2 Kirkland, Herman SO Shippensburg 7.01m 23-00.00
6.83m 7.01m 6.65m 6.73m 6.94m FOUL
3 Deboer, Cody JR Shippensburg 6.94m 22-09.25
6.66m 6.72m 6.61m 6.58m 6.94m FOUL
4 Dickinson, Kyle JR Shippensburg 6.80m 22-03.75
6.45m 6.63m 6.64m 6.66m 6.80m 6.75m
5 Cannell, Matt SR Kutztown 6.77m 22-02.50
6.66m 6.77m 6.66m 6.54m FOUL 6.41m
6 Flowers, Anthony SO Indiana (Pa. 6.65m 21-10.00
6.37m 6.29m 6.59m 6.43m 6.65m 6.52m
7 Kresge, Cory SO East Strouds 6.55m 21-06.00
6.21m 6.36m 6.53m 6.51m 6.44m 6.55m
8 Clark, John SR Shippensburg 6.51m 21-04.25
6.41m 6.51m 6.13m 6.14m 6.30m 6.45m
9 Gray, Greg SO Slippery Roc 6.43m 21-01.25
6.43m 6.34m FOUL FOUL 6.32m FOUL
10 Watkins, Justin FR Cheyney 6.28m 20-07.25
6.28m 6.28m 6.14m
11 Heath, Adam SO West Chester 6.06m 19-10.75
6.06m 5.81m 5.59m
Event 29 Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Bemis, Tabitha SO Edinboro 11.99m 39-04.00
11.46m 11.46m 11.13m 11.83m 11.99m 11.94m
2 Lennex, Katherine JR Millersville 11.54m 37-10.50
10.79m 11.07m 11.52m 11.54m 10.57m 10.88m
3 Redington, Lauren SR Shippensburg 11.22m 36-09.75
10.98m 11.15m 11.20m 11.05m 11.22m 10.88m
4 Heddings, Fallon SO Lock Haven 11.16m 36-07.50
FOUL 10.79m 10.74m 11.16m 11.08m 10.74m
5 Ajavon, Laurie JR Indiana (Pa. 11.08m 36-04.25
11.08m FOUL PASS FOUL 10.58m 10.98m
6 Rogers, Sierra SO California ( 11.04m 36-02.75
11.04m 10.92m 10.67m 11.01m FOUL 10.65m
7 Stitt, Kim SR Slippery Roc 10.99m 36-00.75
FOUL FOUL 10.85m 10.99m FOUL FOUL
8 Hughes, Miriam SO West Chester 10.97m 36-00.00
10.56m 10.73m 10.97m 10.89m 10.96m 10.66m
9 Banks, Cree SO Shippensburg 10.83m 35-06.50
10.74m 10.83m 10.33m 10.81m FOUL 10.74m
10 Hannan, Lauren JR East Strouds 10.74m 35-03.00
FOUL FOUL 10.74m
11 Savoy, Whitney SR Millersville 10.62m 34-10.25
FOUL 10.59m 10.62m
12 Petrosky, Alexis JR Edinboro 10.44m 34-03.00
FOUL 10.29m 10.44m
13 Kakraba, Sandra SR Slippery Roc 10.38m 34-00.75
10.38m 10.26m 10.27m
14 Madawala, Dilshani SO Slippery Roc 10.30m 33-09.50
10.26m 10.30m 10.07m
15 Shifner, Silken FR Indiana (Pa. 10.18m 33-04.75
10.18m FOUL 10.18m
16 Alpers, Jenn SR East Strouds 10.09m 33-01.25
10.09m FOUL 9.94m
17 Kimsey, Sarah SO Kutztown 9.94m 32-07.50
FOUL 9.94m FOUL
18 Ragard, Meghan SO East Strouds 9.91m 32-06.25
9.78m 9.91m 9.87m
18 Bolden, Dymesha SO Cheyney 9.91m 32-06.25
9.00m 9.91m FOUL
20 Fritsche, Jessica FR Millersville 9.83m 32-03.00
9.83m 9.54m 9.64m
Event 30 Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Waithe, Steve FR Shippensburg 14.80m 48-06.75
14.68m 14.77m 14.78m 14.80m FOUL PASS
2 Ford, Brandon JR Indiana (Pa. 14.73m 48-04.00
FOUL 14.73m FOUL FOUL 14.04m 14.47m
3 Brooks, Tyler SO Kutztown 14.22m 46-08.00
14.07m 14.22m 14.10m 13.91m 14.04m 14.22m
4 Dickinson, Kyle JR Shippensburg 13.89m 45-07.00
13.89m FOUL FOUL FOUL PASS PASS
5 Trusty, Elijah JR Shippensburg 13.67m 44-10.25
13.67m FOUL 13.52m FOUL 13.46m 13.46m
6 Heath, Adam SO West Chester 13.30m 43-07.75
13.30m 13.13m 13.15m 13.10m 13.06m 12.76m
7 Stults, Paul SO Lock Haven 13.21m 43-04.25
13.05m FOUL FOUL 13.08m 13.18m 13.21m
8 Williams, Pedro SR Kutztown 13.13m 43-01.00
FOUL 12.84m 13.13m 12.29m FOUL 13.02m
9 Turner, Garry SO Indiana (Pa. 12.90m 42-04.00
11.52m 12.88m 12.81m 12.75m 12.54m 12.90m
10 McCoy, Nate SO Cheyney 12.85m 42-02.00
12.85m 12.79m 12.48m
11 Fields, Melvin SO Millersville 12.47m 40-11.00
FOUL FOUL 12.47m
Event 31 Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Doyle, April JR Kutztown 14.03m 46-00.50
13.33m 14.03m 13.77m 13.69m 13.61m 13.26m
2 LeBlanc, Ayanna JR Indiana (Pa. 13.25m 43-05.75
13.11m FOUL 13.03m 13.25m FOUL FOUL
3 Kakraba, Sandra SR Slippery Roc 13.14m 43-01.50
11.48m 12.39m 13.14m FOUL 11.79m FOUL
4 Owens, Kayla FR West Chester 12.87m 42-02.75
12.07m 12.00m 12.20m 12.10m 12.87m 12.55m
5 Stitt, Kim SR Slippery Roc 12.70m 41-08.00
10.94m 11.72m 11.00m 12.70m 11.80m FOUL
6 Cress, Allyson SO Clarion 12.53m 41-01.50
FOUL 12.48m FOUL 12.39m 12.53m 12.30m
7 Lumley, Briana SO California ( 12.01m 39-05.00
11.44m 11.50m 12.01m 11.24m 11.02m 11.72m
8 Brotzman, Sarah SO Shippensburg 11.67m 38-03.50
11.50m 11.33m 11.27m 10.75m 11.67m FOUL
9 Hanslovan, Kim SR Clarion 11.29m 37-00.50
11.26m FOUL FOUL FOUL 9.44m 11.29m
10 Madden, Elizabeth SO East Strouds 11.12m 36-05.75
FOUL FOUL 11.12m
11 Christiansen, Brittany FR Slippery Roc 11.01m 36-01.50
FOUL 10.86m 11.01m
11 Sidor Wildermuth, Nicole FR Kutztown 11.01m 36-01.50
FOUL 11.01m FOUL
13 Parisi, Courtney FR Edinboro 10.93m 35-10.50
10.93m 10.88m 10.85m
14 Thompson, Patriece JR California ( 10.78m 35-04.50
FOUL 10.78m FOUL
14 Moses, Vanita SR Lock Haven 10.78m 35-04.50
9.79m FOUL 10.78m
16 Smith, Shannon FR Shippensburg 10.77m 35-04.00
FOUL FOUL 10.77m
17 Harkins, Tayler FR Bloomsburg 10.39m 34-01.25
9.53m 10.21m 10.39m
18 Hepburn, Lindsay FR Lock Haven 10.29m 33-09.25
FOUL FOUL 10.29m
Event 32 Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Thomas, Tyler SR Lock Haven 16.18m 53-01.00
15.65m 15.94m 16.11m 16.17m 16.18m 16.11m
2 Toms, Kyle JR Slippery Roc 15.99m 52-05.50
15.21m 15.99m FOUL 15.73m FOUL 15.24m
3 Moreau, Ross FR Indiana (Pa. 15.74m 51-07.75
15.74m 14.74m 15.01m FOUL 15.11m FOUL
4 Nye, Travis SR Shippensburg 15.35m 50-04.50
15.35m 15.05m 15.15m 14.82m FOUL FOUL
5 Manno, Mark JR Lock Haven 15.32m 50-03.25
FOUL 15.27m 15.32m 15.09m FOUL FOUL
6 Stramara, Max JR Kutztown 14.79m 48-06.25
14.79m 13.93m 14.73m 14.05m 14.51m FOUL
7 Miller, Trevor FR Slippery Roc 14.52m 47-07.75
12.84m 14.23m 13.67m 13.85m 14.52m 13.65m
8 Iwuagwu, Charlito FR Shippensburg 14.46m 47-05.25
14.00m 13.00m 14.17m FOUL 13.82m 14.46m
9 Wallace, Holden SO Indiana (Pa. 14.29m 46-10.75
14.23m FOUL 13.73m 14.29m FOUL FOUL
10 Kerstetter, Tyler FR Shippensburg 14.13m 46-04.25
14.13m 13.09m 13.51m
11 Heim, Jake FR Lock Haven 13.93m 45-08.50
FOUL 13.93m FOUL
12 Garcia, Javier JR Cheyney 13.70m 44-11.50
FOUL 13.70m 13.41m
13 Fogg, Jesse FR Shippensburg 13.48m 44-02.75
FOUL 13.44m 13.48m
14 Ciaston, Casey FR East Strouds 13.42m 44-00.50
13.35m 13.03m 13.42m
15 Nelson, Chris SO Shippensburg 13.40m 43-11.75
12.70m 13.40m 12.31m
16 Rosenstein, Jack SO Bloomsburg 13.26m 43-06.00
12.90m 13.01m 13.26m
17 Ulinski, AJ FR East Strouds 13.19m 43-03.25
12.99m FOUL 13.19m
Event 33 Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Moses, Vanita SR Lock Haven 17.81m 58-05.25
17.81m FOUL 17.36m FOUL FOUL 17.74m
2 Madden, Elizabeth SO East Strouds 15.80m 51-10.00
FOUL FOUL 15.80m FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Hepburn, Lindsay FR Lock Haven 15.38m 50-05.50
15.15m FOUL FOUL 15.16m 15.38m FOUL
4 Brotzman, Sarah SO Shippensburg 15.27m 50-01.25
13.85m 14.28m 14.85m 14.17m 15.27m 13.98m
5 Christiansen, Brittany FR Slippery Roc 14.93m 48-11.75
14.93m 14.20m 14.33m 13.17m 13.49m 13.92m
6 Kakraba, Sandra SR Slippery Roc 14.72m 48-03.50
12.45m 14.72m 13.33m 12.92m 13.71m 14.36m
7 Hoover, Maria JR Kutztown 14.28m 46-10.25
14.15m 13.66m 13.28m 14.28m FOUL FOUL
8 Edkin, Alicia SR Mansfield 13.64m 44-09.00
12.25m 12.62m 13.64m 11.74m 12.34m 11.68m
8 Carrow, Cassie SR Slippery Roc 13.64m 44-09.00
13.64m 13.48m 13.59m FOUL 13.34m 13.45m
10 Cherry, Jessica SO Lock Haven 13.49m 44-03.25
FOUL 13.09m 13.49m
11 Thompson, Patriece JR California ( 13.29m 43-07.25
FOUL 12.68m 13.29m
12 Sidor Wildermuth, Nicole FR Kutztown 13.13m 43-01.00
12.14m FOUL 13.13m
13 Minich, Samantha JR California ( 13.08m 42-11.00
FOUL 13.08m FOUL
14 McCool, Amanda SO Slippery Roc 13.02m 42-08.75
12.74m 13.02m 11.34m
15 Farrell, Rosealine SO Kutztown 12.98m 42-07.00
FOUL 12.98m 12.91m
16 Tanner, Liz SO Lock Haven 12.84m 42-01.50
FOUL 11.70m 12.84m
17 Wagner, Joan FR Kutztown 12.80m 42-00.00
12.80m FOUL FOUL
18 Sikorskas, Ellie FR Lock Haven 12.62m 41-05.00
FOUL FOUL 12.62m
19 Neely, Carenna SO Shippensburg 12.56m 41-02.50
11.94m 12.56m 11.49m
20 Kovacs, Ann FR Millersville 12.50m 41-00.25
12.50m 12.49m 12.46m
21 Ercan, Liana FR East Strouds 12.27m 40-03.25
FOUL 12.27m 12.09m
22 Smith, Shannon FR Shippensburg 11.84m 38-10.25
11.84m 11.47m 11.71m
Event 34 Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Manno, Mark JR Lock Haven 18.31m 60-01.00
18.31m FOUL FOUL 17.72m FOUL FOUL
2 Nye, Travis SR Shippensburg 17.59m 57-08.50
17.25m 17.59m 17.35m 16.18m 16.67m 16.98m
3 Stramara, Max JR Kutztown 17.46m 57-03.50
17.46m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Nelson, Chris SO Shippensburg 16.88m 55-04.75
16.16m 15.61m FOUL 14.91m 16.88m 16.25m
5 Kraft, Justin SR Kutztown 16.00m 52-06.00
15.16m 15.82m 14.92m FOUL FOUL 16.00m
6 Kelly, Joseph JR Slippery Roc 15.75m 51-08.25
14.34m 15.28m 14.84m 14.94m 15.75m FOUL
7 Toms, Kyle JR Slippery Roc 15.69m 51-05.75
15.69m 15.08m 15.44m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Rolshausen, Tyler FR Kutztown 15.37m 50-05.25
14.73m 15.24m FOUL 14.94m 15.01m 15.37m
9 Kerstetter, Tyler FR Shippensburg 15.27m 50-01.25
12.58m 15.27m FOUL 13.83m 14.92m 14.87m
10 Iwuagwu, Charlito FR Shippensburg 15.19m 49-10.00
13.61m 14.71m 15.19m
11 Moreau, Ross FR Indiana (Pa. 15.00m 49-02.50
FOUL 15.00m FOUL
12 Thomas, Tyler SR Lock Haven 14.91m 48-11.00
FOUL FOUL 14.91m
13 Berg, Justin FR Millersville 14.86m 48-09.00
14.86m 14.77m 14.11m
14 Noce, Chad SR Slippery Roc 14.79m 48-06.25
13.95m 14.79m 14.25m FOUL 11.80m 13.11m
15 Avampato, Chris SO California ( 14.59m 47-10.50
13.33m 14.59m 12.88m
16 Heim, Jake FR Lock Haven 14.56m 47-09.25
14.56m 14.24m 14.00m
17 Toth, Travis FR East Strouds 14.41m 47-03.50
FOUL 14.40m 14.41m
18 Rosenstein, Jack SO Bloomsburg 14.38m 47-02.25
14.38m 13.96m FOUL
19 Skinner, Devin JR Slippery Roc 14.31m 46-11.50
13.35m 14.31m 14.01m
20 Wallace, Holden SO Indiana (Pa. 14.17m 46-06.00
14.17m FOUL FOUL
21 Pearson, Greg SO Shippensburg 14.04m 46-00.75
13.28m FOUL 14.04m
22 Fish, Matt SO Lock Haven 13.86m 45-05.75
13.86m 13.61m 13.37m
23 Lipsi, Nathan SR Lock Haven 13.70m 44-11.50
FOUL 13.70m FOUL
24 Hillegas, Jake JR California ( 13.39m 43-11.25
13.39m 13.31m FOUL
25 Breiner, William SO West Chester 13.33m 43-09.00
13.33m 13.15m FOUL
26 Dominski, John SO Bloomsburg 13.21m 43-04.25
FOUL 11.70m 13.21m
27 Palek, Cory SR Bloomsburg 13.11m 43-00.25
FOUL 11.80m 13.11m
28 Hafer, Peter SR Millersville 13.04m 42-09.50
FOUL 13.04m FOUL
29 Frauenpreis, Carl SO Bloomsburg 12.88m 42-03.25
12.88m 12.19m 12.35m
30 Miller, Trevor FR Slippery Roc 12.77m 41-10.75
12.77m 12.44m FOUL
31 Pellechia, Brian SR West Chester 12.76m 41-10.50
FOUL 12.43m 12.76m
32 D'Ottavio, Jonathan SR Lock Haven 12.59m 41-03.75
FOUL 12.46m 12.59m
33 Ciaston, Casey FR East Strouds 12.33m 40-05.50
11.84m 12.33m 12.23m
34 Fogg, Jesse FR Shippensburg 12.18m 39-11.50
FOUL 12.18m FOUL
Event 35 Women Distance Medley
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Shippensburg 'A' 11:43.95
1) Spratford, Katrina JR 2) Bingaman, Lindsay SR
3) Raudabaugh, Amanda SR 4) Crofford, Lara SR
2 Slippery Rock 'A' 12:10.45
1) Styles, Kara JR 2) Stanek, Jayme SR
3) Hancox, Caitlin SR 4) Powis, Janine FR
3 Bloomsburg 'A' 12:12.71
1) Davis, Victoria JR 2) Segeleon, Jessica SO
3) Drew, Martina SO 4) Filemyr, Katie JR
4 East Stroudsburg 'A' 12:18.76
1) Wernerspach, Kim SO 2) Murphy, Colleen SO
3) Rosario, Imani FR 4) Fitzgerald, Corinne JR
5 Edinboro 'A' 12:25.01
1) Kucewicz, Hannah JR 2) McCormick, Katie SO
3) Sweeney, Laura FR 4) Gibson, Kacey SR
6 Indiana (Pa.) 'A' 12:26.94
1) Thompson, Samantha SO 2) Davis, Kelly FR
3) Beisel, Jackie SO 4) Taddie, Alyssa JR
7 Kutztown 'A' 12:35.48
1) Borland, Stephanie SO 2) Coates, Caleigh FR
3) Fergus, Carolyn SO 4) Borland, Maria SO
8 California (Pa.) 'A' 12:36.14
1) Hall, Laurie SR 2) Estep, Sandy SR
3) Hall, Allison FR 4) Zanella, Alexandra FR
9 West Chester 'A' 12:39.98
1) Casey, Kathleen SR 2) Howell, Danielle SO
3) McManus, Kim JR 4) Boyer, Brittany FR
10 Lock Haven 'A' 12:41.11
1) Craig, Erin FR 2) Whitmer, Brittany SO
3) Whitmoyer, Courtney SR 4) McDonald, Jessica SO
11 Millersville 'A' 13:18.33
1) Blum, Michelle JR 2) Conaboy, Mattie SR
3) Richards, Janna JR 4) Mulvey, Sarah JR
12 Mansfield 'A' 13:43.42
1) Chegwidden, Kait JR 2) Wigfield, Bethany JR
3) Von Bevern, Kristen SR 4) Learn, Susan FR
Event 36 Men Distance Medley
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Shippensburg 'A' 10:12.52
1) Gillette, Matt JR 2) Shaw, Kevin SO
3) Bee, Mathieu FR 4) Schelander, Stephen SR
2 East Stroudsburg 'A' 10:15.02
1) Janssen, Sam SR 2) Walker, Chris SO
3) Boham, Damien FR 4) Fezza, Frank FR
3 Bloomsburg 'A' 10:20.20
1) Phillips, Kyle FR 2) Barnett, John JR
3) Eyer, Zach SO 4) Libbi, Nicholas FR
4 California (Pa.) 'A' 10:26.11
1) Pezza, Nick FR 2) Schaut, Jared FR
3) Smith, Alex SR 4) Gibson, Nick SO
5 Lock Haven 'A' 10:29.28
1) Conner, Kevin FR 2) Sweeley, Nathan FR
3) Elchynski, Justin FR 4) Mazur, Matt SR
6 Slippery Rock 'A' 10:30.46
1) Geddis, Eric JR 2) Helfferich, Nathaniel SO
3) Melius, Tyler FR 4) Beegle, Michael SO
7 Kutztown 'A' 10:33.67
1) Mayer, Brad FR 2) Byrne, Jonathan JR
3) Renna, Rob FR 4) Reich, Ryan SR
8 Mansfield 'A' 10:33.85
1) Mullen, Will SO 2) McCoy, Robert FR
3) Beard, Alex JR 4) Cusworth, Kevin SR
9 West Chester 'A' 10:48.05
1) Musselman, Zachary FR 2) Heath, Adam SO
3) Perry, Jacob JR 4) Bucci, Chris SO
10 Millersville 'A' 10:48.76
1) Taylor, Matt FR 2) Haygood, Tayon FR
3) Hibbs, Seth JR 4) Veres, Connor JR
Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Shippensburg 166.50 2) Slippery Rock 86
3) East Stroudsburg 67 4) Edinboro 54
5) California (Pa.) 53.50 6) Lock Haven 51.50
7) Bloomsburg 39 8) West Chester 36
8) Indiana (Pa.) 36 10) Kutztown 35
10) Millersville 35 12) Cheyney 20
13) Mansfield 13.50 14) Clarion 9
Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Shippensburg 213.50 2) Slippery Rock 84
3) Kutztown 76 4) East Stroudsburg 72
5) Lock Haven 70.50 6) Indiana (Pa.) 39
7) Bloomsburg 33 8) Millersville 30
9) California (Pa.) 26 10) West Chester 23
11) Cheyney 17 12) Mansfield 16