Laurel Highlands Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.70 | SB | Jerricka Belt | 4th | Semis H1 | Results |
12.70 | Jerricka Belt | 4th | Finals | Results | |
12.74 | Jerricka Belt | 3rd | Prelims H2 | Results | |
13.10 | SB | Anna Marie Pirl | 10th | Semis H1 | Results |
13.21 | Anna Marie Pirl | 6th | Prelims H2 | Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:21.48 | SB | Melissa McCann | 5th | Finals | Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
12:41.79 | SB | Elli Monaghan | 12th | Finals | Results |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
16.58 | SB | Abby Valek | 8th | Semis H1 | Results |
16.58 | Abby Valek | 8th | Finals | Results | |
16.85 | Abby Valek | 6th | Prelims H3 | Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
51.51 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H2 | ||
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:25.79 | SB | Relay Team | 10th | Finals H1 | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
10:30.51 | SB | Relay Team | 9th | Finals | |
High Jump | |||||
4-10 | Shelby Burns | 1st | Finals | Results | |
4-8 | Morgan Rupp | 10th | Finals | Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
15-6.5 | Aaliyah Winfrey | 7th | Finals | Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
32-6.25 | Aaliyah Winfrey | 5th | Finals | Results | |
Pole Vault | |||||
9-0 | Audrey Kopich | 1st | Finals | Results | |
8-6 | SB | Jordan Burns | 5th | Finals | Results |
7-0 | SB | Kaitlyn Barkley | 19th | Finals | Results |
Discus | |||||
88-6 | SB | Megan Zimcosky | 13th | Finals | Results |
Javelin | |||||
136-6 | Maria Pierce | 1st | Finals | Results | |
94-1 | Casey Lewis | 15th | Finals | Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
28-6 | SB | Taylor Phelan | 16th | Finals | Results |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.61 | SB | Zak Klippi | 13th | Semis H1 | Results |
11.62 | Zak Klippi | 11th | Prelims H1 | Results | |
11.83 | SB | Dontay Jacobs | 21st | Prelims H3 | Results |
12.00 | SB | Coron Mains | 24th | Prelims H2 | Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
23.04 | SB | Zak Klippi | 7th | Prelims H2 | Results |
23.21 | Zak Klippi | 2nd | Semis H1 | Results | |
23.21 | Zak Klippi | 3rd | Finals | Results | |
23.45 | Dontay Jacobs | 10th | Prelims H2 | Results | |
23.48 | Dontay Jacobs | 6th | Semis H1 | Results | |
23.48 | Dontay Jacobs | 6th | Finals | Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
57.95 | SB | Dyquan Scott | 16th | Finals H1 | Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
1:59.95 | SB | Adam Ennis | 8th | Finals | Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:04.96 | Michael Cecchini | 19th | Finals | Results | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
10:46.15 | Ryan Teets | 11th | Finals | Results | |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
15.35 | Patrick Conn | 1st | Semis H2 | Results | |
15.35 | Patrick Conn | 1st | Finals | Results | |
15.57 | Patrick Conn | 1st | Prelims H3 | Results | |
15.93 | SB | Lucas Tarr | 7th | Prelims H1 | Results |
16.51 | Lucas Tarr | 13th | Semis H1 | Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
41.39 | Jacob Longley | 6th | Finals H3 | Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
55.09 | Relay Team | 11th | Finals H2 | ||
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:39.42 | SB | Relay Team | 12th | Finals H1 | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
8:37.27 | Relay Team | 5th | Finals | ||
High Jump | |||||
5-10 | SB | Miami Call | 11th | Finals | Results |
5-6 | Joe Pegg | 14th | Finals | Results | |
5-0 | SB | Drew DeBerry | 20th | Finals | Results |
Long Jump | |||||
20-8 | Patrick Conn | 3rd | Finals | Results | |
19-10.5 | E j Blaszczak | 8th | Finals | Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
42-9.5 | E j Blaszczak | 4th | Finals | Results | |
38-10 | Drew DeBerry | 14th | Finals | Results | |
35-10.5 | Dorian Thomas | 24th | Finals | Results | |
Pole Vault | |||||
12-0 | Jesse Laverdiere | 1st | Finals | Results | |
12-0 | Jacob Hensh | 1st | Finals | Results | |
10-6 | SB | Sean Monaghan | 16th | Finals | Results |
Discus | |||||
128-9 | Joe Spinuzza | 5th | Finals | Results | |
111-11 | SB | Anthony Ransome | 16th | Finals | Results |
Javelin | |||||
146-1 | Joe Spinuzza | 9th | Finals | Results | |
133-9 | SB | Xavier Daniels | 16th | Finals | Results |
125-9 | Ryan Gesso | 24th | Finals | Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
45-1.75 | Joe Spinuzza | 3rd | Finals | Results | |
44-9.5 | Shane Guthrie | 5th | Finals | Results |