Licensed to PrimeTime Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/21/2012 02:45 PM
Sabre Invitational - 4/21/2012
Streamwood High School
Results
Event 13 Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Swope, Devonte SO Curie 12.04 11.64Q 1
2 Dockens, James SO South Elgin 12.10 11.84Q 2
3 Cole, Lavell SO Curie 12.94 11.84Q 3
4 Walsh, Tyler SO Oswego 11.90 11.95q 3
5 Memming, Mason FR Oswego 12.00 12.03q 2
6 Sheehan, Michael SO Marmion 11.70 12.07q 1
7 Quirindongo, Nico FR Schaumburg 12.50 12.14q 1
8 Adams, Kacey SO Grayslake Ce 11.70 12.15q 2
9 Taylor, Alan FR Antioch 11.60 12.15 3
10 Kelly, Edwin SO Schaumburg 12.20 12.18 3
11 Casey, Josh FR Fenton 11.80 12.28 2
12 Abrdeem, Woel Marmion 12.30 2
13 Crane, Eliot SO Streamwood 12.08 12.39 1
14 Ifianayi, Peter FR Elk Grove 11.70 12.62 1
15 Iawa, Kadzie Leyden 12.67 1
16 Rundle, Zach FR Antioch 11.90 12.76 3
17 Wales, Mike SO Leyden 12.11 12.93 3
18 Barry, Ryan SO South Elgin 13.16 3
19 Girten, Justin FR Streamwood 12.85 13.17 2
20 Peterson, Andy FR Hampshire 12.80 13.25 1
21 Brown, Collin FR Fenton 14.25 1
Event 1 Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Bice, Devon JR Oswego 11.40 11.27Q 1
2 Williams, Jimmy JR Perspective 10.47 11.39Q 2
3 Patterson, Sadarriss SO Schaumburg 11.50 11.43Q 3
4 Fleming, Maurice SR Curie 11.64 11.41q 2
5 Ruddy, Jake JR Marmion 11.00 11.48q 3
6 Sarno, Ryan SO Leyden 11.31 11.51q 1
7 Beese, Art JR Streamwood 11.57q 2
8 Swopes, Jourdan JR Grayslake Ce 11.30 11.66q 2
9 Chudoba, Krystain JR Leyden 11.54 11.67 3
10 Boice, Daniel JR South Elgin 12.50 11.70 1
11 McFadden, Rashad JR Schaumburg 12.00 11.73 3
12 Lonski, Dan SO Antioch 11.10 11.73 3
13 Baker, Steve SO Oswego 11.60 11.86 1
14 Pelote, Andrew SO Antioch 11.50 11.98 2
15 Fitzgerald, Eric JR Marmion 11.60 12.02 2
16 Brown, Keyshawn SO Elk Grove 11.60 12.28 1
17 Patton, David JR Fenton 12.29 3
18 Azarias, Albert JR South Elgin 13.50 12.34 2
19 Ralphs, Brock SR Hampshire 12.56 13.07 1
20 Wolf, Nick JR Fenton 13.54 3
Event 14 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Fredricks, Matt SO Marmion 17.20 18.37Q 1
2 White, Robert SO Perspective 19.86 19.54Q 2
3 Heywood, Kyle FR Antioch 19.00 19.39q 1
4 Bishoff, Mike SO Elk Grove 19.90 19.56q 1
5 Battleson, Jordan FR Oswego 14.90 19.66q 2
6 Chavez, Julian FR Schaumburg 19.80 19.87q 2
7 Mashhadi, Amin FR Schaumburg 20.40 20.81q 2
8 Resendiz, Jose SO Streamwood 23.59 22.39q 2
Event 2 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Lozano, Fernando SR Elk Grove 16.00 16.01Q 1
2 Maslowski, Adam SO Schaumburg 16.87 16.47Q 2
3 Lim, Dan SR Streamwood 16.39 16.23q 1
4 Gimier, Lucas JR Leyden 16.22 16.49q 2
5 Hempel, Will SO Hampshire 17.26 17.20q 2
6 Gantz, Travis SR Antioch 16.10 17.27q 2
7 Reynosa, Raul SO Leyden 17.89 17.49q 1
8 Diggines, Aryus JR Schaumburg 17.87 17.53q 1
9 Ashenhurst, Ryan SO Streamwood 17.26 17.60 2
10 McGraw, Ted JR Grayslake Ce 17.00 18.23 2
11 Beckman, Ray SR Grayslake Ce 17.00 18.74 1
12 Royal, Travon SO Elk Grove 16.80 18.83 1
Event 16 Boys 3200 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Meyer, Desmond FR Oswego 10:27.00 10:23.21 10
2 Dickson, Kirk SO Grayslake Ce 10:50.00 10:32.92 8
3 Young, Ethan SO Marmion 10:33.00 10:38.15 6
4 Anderson, Steven SO Grayslake Ce 10:55.50 10:38.83 4
5 Oury, Max FR Hampshire 11:02.00 10:41.34 2
6 Riordan, Tim SO Marmion 10:48.00 10:44.69 1
7 Estrada, Rodrigo SO Fenton 10:43.00 10:45.68
8 Razo, Rafael SO Curie 10:53.68
9 Kammerer, Lucas SO Oswego 10:43.00 10:56.48
10 Brown, Dillon FR Fenton 11:01.90 10:59.65
11 Villanueva, Jesse SO Curie 11:05.66
12 Alhayek, Omar SO Schaumburg 11:42.00 11:40.55
13 Serio, Jake FR Hampshire 11:40.00 11:42.15
14 Novak, Jimmy FR Leyden 12:09.00 11:53.16
15 Hernandez, Erasmo SO Leyden 12:40.00 12:30.39
16 Campbell, Ian SO Antioch 12:30.00 12:42.42
Event 15 Boys 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Swope, Devonte SO Curie 24.44 24.17Q 2
2 Adams, Kacey SO Grayslake Ce 24.00 24.25Q 3
3 Walsh, Tyler SO Oswego 25.00 24.60Q 1
4 McMillon, Jarman FR Schaumburg 25.35 24.38q 2
5 Memming, Mason FR Oswego 25.20 24.41q 3
6 Sheehan, Michael SO Marmion 25.10 24.64q 3
7 Jones, Mike FR Schaumburg 25.77 24.76q 1
8 Gardner, Nathaniel SO Curie 24.54 25.11q 1
9 Larucci, Daniel FR Elk Grove 25.90 25.12 3
10 Crane, Eliot SO Streamwood 25.43 25.18 1
11 Riveria, Andre FR Antioch 25.10 25.42 2
12 Casey, Josh FR Fenton 26.00 25.64 3
13 Babiarz, Mike FR Elk Grove 26.10 26.18 2
14 Sayeed, Salmaan SO South Elgin 25.90 26.43 2
15 Chaidez, Thomas FR Fenton 26.30 26.57 1
16 Wales, Mike SO Leyden 27.93 26.59 3
17 Vasquez, Luis FR Leyden 26.60 27.06 1
18 Saucedo, Peta Marmion 27.34 1
19 Dominguez, Mark FR Hampshire 28.00 27.51 3
20 Hunter, Shaquan FR Perspective 28.56 28.27 2
21 Ficarella, Joe FR South Elgin 29.14 1
Event 3 Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Richard, Juwaan JR Schaumburg 22.72 22.57Q 1
2 Fleming, Maurice SR Curie 24.14 23.18Q 3
3 Swopes, Jourdan JR Grayslake Ce 23.50 23.54Q 2
4 Nabriet, Deondre SR Grayslake Ce 23.50 23.66Q 4
5 Hodges, Ryan SO Oswego 23.40 23.22q 3
6 Lonski, Dan SO Antioch 23.50 23.42q 3
7 Cano, Jesse JR Leyden 23.41 23.76q 4
8 Lugo, Nelson JR Leyden 23.57 23.76q 1
9 Brooks, Eric SR Curie 23.94 23.80 2
10 Boice, Daniel JR South Elgin 25.00 24.11 1
11 Azarias, Albert JR South Elgin 25.20 24.12 1
12 Butler, Joey SR Antioch 24.40 24.17 4
13 Armstrong, Lucius SO Hampshire 24.50 24.45 3
14 Brown, Keyshawn SO Elk Grove 24.60 24.66 2
15 Voirin, Rob SR Marmion 25.80 24.71 3
16 Barabicho, Justin JR Schaumburg 24.97 2
17 Husak, Jon SR Elk Grove 24.20 25.05 4
18 Dela Cruz, Manny SR Marmion 25.30 25.30 2
19 Smith, Eric SR Perspective 23.24 25.53 2
20 Wolf, Nick JR Fenton 27.50 26.99 3
Event 24 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Fenton 8:52.10 9:00.95 10
2 Grayslake Central 8:45.80 9:03.41 8
3 Elk Grove 8:59.00 9:21.38 6
4 Oswego 9:17.00 9:25.41 4
5 Leyden 9:12.00 9:30.48 2
6 Marmion 9:23.00 9:48.32 1
7 Curie 10:35.64
Event 4 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Leyden 8:12.00 8:16.19 10
2 Grayslake Central 8:32.50 8:33.45 8
3 Oswego 8:27.00 8:42.05 6
4 Schaumburg 8:42.00 8:43.77 4
5 Fenton 9:10.90 8:48.34 2
6 Elk Grove 9:05.00 8:56.19 1
7 Marmion 9:43.00 9:17.27
8 Perspective Charter- 9:50.90 9:21.18
9 Antioch 8:49.00 9:25.81
10 Streamwood 9:45.00 9:51.00
Event 21 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Oswego 48.00 47.80 2 10
2 Marmion 46.10 48.03 2 8
3 Schaumburg 46.60 48.14 2 6
4 South Elgin 45.24 48.80 2 4
5 Antioch 47.50 48.96 2 2
6 Streamwood 49.43 49.51 1 1
7 Elk Grove 48.80 49.75 1
8 Leyden 48.00 50.60 2
9 Hampshire 50.10 53.70 1
10 Grayslake Central 48.20 53.80 2
Event 6 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Streamwood 43.37 44.42 2 10
2 Leyden 44.00 44.48 2 8
3 Oswego 44.00 44.79 2 6
4 Perspective Charter- 44.30 44.81 2 4
5 Antioch 45.40 45.99 2 2
6 Elk Grove 45.90 45.99 1 1
7 Schaumburg 43.95 46.31 2
8 Marmion 45.10 46.39 2
9 Grayslake Central 44.20 46.59 2
10 Hampshire 48.10 48.06 1
11 Fenton 48.00 48.66 1
Event 12 Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Zygmunt, Luke SR Grayslake Ce 9:30.00 9:28.10 10
2 Beck, Caleb SO Oswego 9:35.80 9:33.66 8
3 Urzua, Fabiel SO Fenton 9:51.60 9:58.13 6
4 Boyle, Kevin JR Grayslake Ce 10:02.00 10:03.59 4
5 Barajas, Juan JR Schaumburg 10:05.00 10:04.97 2
6 Flight, Brian SR Schaumburg 10:19.00 10:10.18 1
7 Lino, Jhoan SR Streamwood 10:01.00 10:10.61
8 Diaz, Erik JR Curie 9:52.00 10:21.85
9 Rogalla, Peter JR Oswego 10:24.40 10:28.51
10 Seaton, Ross JR Hampshire 10:26.00 10:32.16
11 Anderson, Eric JR Marmion 10:51.40 10:37.96
12 Robles, Daniel JR Streamwood 11:35.00 10:53.91
13 O'Dea, Liam SO Marmion 11:05.80 11:01.18
14 Lazcano, Emanuel SR Leyden 11:30.00 11:37.41
15 Stapor, Ernest JR Leyden 12:01.00 12:11.10
Event 14 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bishoff, Mike SO Elk Grove 19.56 18.00 10
2 Fredricks, Matt SO Marmion 18.37 18.44 8
3 Heywood, Kyle FR Antioch 19.39 19.32 6
4 Battleson, Jordan FR Oswego 19.66 19.59 4
5 Mashhadi, Amin FR Schaumburg 20.81 19.74 2
6 Chavez, Julian FR Schaumburg 19.87 20.01 1
7 White, Robert SO Perspective 19.54 20.28
8 Resendiz, Jose SO Streamwood 22.39 22.73
Event 2 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lozano, Fernando SR Elk Grove 16.01 15.72 10
2 Lim, Dan SR Streamwood 16.23 16.25 8
3 Gimier, Lucas JR Leyden 16.49 16.35 6
4 Maslowski, Adam SO Schaumburg 16.47 16.61 4
5 Gantz, Travis SR Antioch 17.27 16.78 2
6 Diggines, Aryus JR Schaumburg 17.53 17.20 1
7 Reynosa, Raul SO Leyden 17.49 17.24
8 Hempel, Will SO Hampshire 17.20 17.74
Event 13 Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Swope, Devonte SO Curie 11.64 11.63 10
2 Dockens, James SO South Elgin 11.84 11.82 8
3 Cole, Lavell SO Curie 11.84 11.92 6
4 Adams, Kacey SO Grayslake Ce 12.15 12.06 4
5 Memming, Mason FR Oswego 12.03 12.12 2
6 Sheehan, Michael SO Marmion 12.07 12.21 1
7 Walsh, Tyler SO Oswego 11.95 12.21
8 Quirindongo, Nico FR Schaumburg 12.14 12.36
Event 1 Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Williams, Jimmy JR Perspective 11.39 11.26 10
2 Patterson, Sadarriss SO Schaumburg 11.43 11.34 8
3 Bice, Devon JR Oswego 11.27 11.41 6
4 Sarno, Ryan SO Leyden 11.51 11.43 4
5 Fleming, Maurice SR Curie 11.41 11.47 2
6 Beese, Art JR Streamwood 11.57 11.50 1
7 Ruddy, Jake JR Marmion 11.48 11.53
8 Swopes, Jourdan JR Grayslake Ce 11.66 11.60
Event 18 Boys 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Grahovec, Kevin SO Marmion 2:02.60 2:04.37 10
2 Kraemer, Joey SO Elk Grove 2:07.00 2:07.52 8
3 Bobbit, Brady FR Marmion 2:12.00 2:11.75 6
4 Shah, Dhrumil SO Schaumburg 2:12.00 2:11.78 4
5 White, Robert SO Perspective 2:19.00 2:12.08 2
6 Cepeda, Alec SO Oswego 2:16.40 2:17.08 1
7 Pagan, Chris FR Oswego 2:19.46 2:18.31
8 Nava, Axel FR Fenton 2:22.10 2:19.23
9 Anderson, Steven SO Grayslake Ce 2:07.80 2:19.69
10 Moroney, John SO Grayslake Ce 2:09.20 2:20.42
11 Carnejo, Eddie FR Leyden 2:23.00 2:24.35
12 Castino, Tommy FR Antioch 2:30.00 2:26.36
13 Rivas, Joseph FR Fenton 2:26.60 2:28.35
14 Chaidez, Eric SO Leyden 2:26.00 2:30.06
15 Mertes, Chris FR Elk Grove 2:31.00 2:31.20
16 Salazar, Zel FR Streamwood 2:31.24
17 Aguirre, Jason SO Curie 2:38.40 2:33.80
18 Malkamaki, Josh FR Antioch 2:41.00 2:39.78
19 Kilbourne, Sean FR Hampshire 2:40.00 2:40.44
20 Rizvi, Mohammad FR Streamwood 2:49.00 2:42.97
21 Hacm, Jacob SO Schaumburg 2:52.00 2:50.41
22 Rossers, Jack South Elgin 2:53.47
Event 10 Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dickson, Nolan SR Marmion 2:00.80 1:58.69 10
2 Choice, Matt JR Marmion 2:01.60 2:02.64 8
3 Rodriguez, Jorge SO Curie 2:04.60 2:02.89 6
4 Bosnyak, Paul SR Leyden 2:02.00 2:03.90 4
5 Sweich, Pat SR Schaumburg 2:02.00 2:04.83 2
6 Boyle, Kevin JR Grayslake Ce 2:02.30 2:07.51 1
7 Orozco, Kevin SO Grayslake Ce 2:04.40 2:08.12
8 Bartell, Christian JR Oswego 2:07.60 2:09.67
9 Mendoza, David JR Fenton 2:07.00 2:10.50
10 Couch, Nick JR Oswego 2:10.90
11 Anghel, Bogdan FR Antioch 2:08.50 2:11.09
12 Buchmiller, Rhett JR South Elgin 2:17.00 2:13.52
13 Marsiglio, AJ SO Antioch 2:09.15 2:14.06
14 Tibebu, Mikias JR Schaumburg 2:10.00 2:14.15
15 Perez, Eddie SR Leyden 2:07.00 2:15.67
16 Troman, William SO Streamwood 2:27.00 2:15.88
17 Patel, Sant SR Elk Grove 2:19.00 2:16.38
18 Skoneczka, Stefan SR Elk Grove 2:20.00 2:19.90
19 Johnsen, Jake JR Fenton 2:28.23
20 Smith, Immanuel JR Perspective 2:25.00 2:28.71
21 Mesa, Javier JR Curie 2:37.20 2:42.47
Event 22 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Marmion 1:39.10 1:40.00 2 10
2 South Elgin 1:37.00 1:40.06 2 8
3 Schaumburg 1:40.65 1:40.93 2 6
4 Oswego 1:45.00 1:43.27 1 4
5 Leyden 1:40.00 1:44.10 2 2
6 Antioch 1:42.00 1:45.21 2 1
7 Elk Grove 1:44.90 1:45.83 2
8 Streamwood 1:44.20 1:47.39 2
9 Grayslake Central 1:50.00 1:54.95 1
-- Fenton 1:50.00 DQ 1
Event 7 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Streamwood 1:31.97 1:32.01 10
2 Oswego 1:39.00 1:33.37 8
3 Perspective Charter- 1:33.10 1:33.40 6
4 Leyden 1:32.00 1:33.56 4
5 Grayslake Central 1:32.30 1:36.50 2
6 Schaumburg 1:37.00 1:37.04 1
7 Marmion 1:35.60 1:38.57
8 Antioch 1:38.50 1:38.82
Event 19 Boys 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Bailon, Cosme SO Fenton 54.40 53.29 3 10
2 Reed, Malcolm SO Grayslake Ce 53.30 53.76 3 8
3 Sharma, Sahil SO Schaumburg 56.49 55.80 3 6
4 Leibrock, Calvin SO Oswego 55.00 55.88 3 4
5 Peres, Homero FR Streamwood 57.94 56.83 2 2
6 Maldonado, Juan FR Schaumburg 57.36 57.72 2 1
7 McCameron, Alex SO Antioch 58.10 58.42 2
8 Zaley, Jack SO South Elgin 1:00.00 59.36 2
9 Johnson, Aaron FR Grayslake Ce 1:00.00 59.93 1
10 Falconer, Marcus SO Fenton 1:00.70 1:00.42 1
11 Babiarz, Mike FR Elk Grove 55.10 1:00.82 3
12 Zabat, CJ FR South Elgin 1:00.00 1:01.64 1
13 Arnold, Rory FR Marmion 58.20 1:02.21 2
14 Peterson, Andy FR Hampshire 59.90 1:02.89 2
15 Hunter, Shaquan FR Perspective 1:13.00 1:04.67 1
Event 9 Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Chapman, Leroy JR Antioch 49.60 50.45 4 10
2 Richard, Juwaan JR Schaumburg 50.48 50.76 4 8
3 Ifianayi, Paul FR Elk Grove 50.50 51.11 4 6
4 Holiday, Andrae JR Oswego 53.20 52.18 4 4
5 Brito, Nick JR Antioch 52.20 52.41 4 2
6 Lurigio, Mike JR Leyden 53.87 53.58 3 1
7 Pagan, Alex JR Hampshire 53.26 54.15 4
8 Rohlfes, Nick JR South Elgin 55.00 54.17 3
9 Williams, Spencer SR Perspective 54.19 1
10 West, Peter JR Marmion 54.60 54.69 3
11 Weatherhead, Matt JR Grayslake Ce 54.20 54.73 3
12 Beckman, Ray SR Grayslake Ce 52.50 54.75 4
13 Patton, David JR Fenton 57.00 55.24 2
14 Lamore, Nick JR South Elgin 55.29 1
15 Sekera, Danny JR Schaumburg 55.00 55.68 3
16 Steljes, John SR Streamwood 56.16 55.75 2
17 Rodriguez, Jorge SO Curie 56.01 3
18 Shah, Deep JR Leyden 55.43 56.68 3
19 Armstrong, Lucius SO Hampshire 56.34 58.73 2
20 Hubbard, Alex SR Perspective 1:00.00 59.53 1
21 Cronn, Michael JR Fenton 1:00.55 2
22 Mckinley, Edward SR Curie 55.44 1:03.98 2
Event 20 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Fredricks, Matt SO Marmion 43.80 43.97 2 10
2 White, Robert SO Perspective 48.94 47.40 2 8
3 Mashhadi, Amin FR Schaumburg 48.61 47.78 2 6
4 Mantakul, Henry SO South Elgin 49.00 49.24 1 4
5 Heywood, Kyle FR Antioch 48.50 49.29 2 2
6 Battleson, Jordan FR Oswego 39.00 49.31 2 1
7 Von Stell, Logan FR Hampshire 51.00 49.93 1
8 Chavez, Julian FR Schaumburg 50.00 50.01 1
9 Adisumartha, Arthur FR Grayslake Ce 50.00 50.55 1
10 Resendiz, Jose SO Streamwood 57.83 53.35 1
11 Knox, Brandon FR Streamwood 58.64 1
Event 8 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Gantz, Travis SR Antioch 41.40 40.62 3 10
2 Lozano, Fernando SR Elk Grove 41.20 40.97 3 8
3 Gorecki, Piotr SR Fenton 42.50 41.93 3 6
4 Maslowski, Adam SO Schaumburg 43.00 42.14 3 4
5 Royal, Travon SO Elk Grove 41.80 42.61 3 2
6 Gimier, Lucas JR Leyden 42.69 42.82 3 1
7 Reynosa, Raul SO Leyden 44.83 45.26 2
8 Diggines, Aryus JR Schaumburg 48.00 45.38 2
9 Lim, Dan SR Streamwood 47.30 47.17 2
10 Ashenhurst, Ryan SO Streamwood 49.09 47.63 1
11 Buenrostro, Julian SO Oswego 38.00 47.99 3
12 Harris, Ken SR South Elgin 49.00 48.27 1
13 Martinez, Richard SO South Elgin 52.53 1
Event 17 Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Zygmunt, Tommy FR Grayslake Ce 4:45.60 4:44.19 10
2 Grahovec, Kevin SO Marmion 4:40.90 4:44.49 8
3 Lifka, Eric SO Marmion 4:54.60 4:47.56 6
4 Hall, Chase SO Oswego 4:41.30 4:48.23 4
5 Johnsrud, Peter FR Oswego 4:47.30 4:48.42 2
6 Silva, Cristian SO Fenton 4:54.30 4:49.19 1
7 Frintner, Michael SO Elk Grove 4:58.00 4:56.85
8 Shwaiko, Ben SO Grayslake Ce 4:56.00 4:58.38
9 Wiggin, Danny SO Fenton 4:55.40 5:00.56
10 Pachar, Jerssen SO Elk Grove 4:59.00 5:02.12
11 Solis, Pedro SO Leyden 5:04.00 5:05.17
12 Oury, Max FR Hampshire 5:03.00 5:11.43
13 Pitts, Joshua FR Leyden 5:09.00 5:13.09
14 Gewarges, Isaac SO Schaumburg 5:21.00 5:20.63
15 Draper, Max FR Streamwood 5:23.00 5:26.40
16 Serio, Jake FR Hampshire 5:35.00 5:30.22
17 Salazar, Zel FR Streamwood 5:39.00 5:43.91
18 Jo, Chris FR South Elgin 6:05.00 5:48.79
19 Bolin, Jordan SO South Elgin 5:56.00 5:54.99
Event 11 Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brewster, Will SR Grayslake Ce 4:15.00 4:27.87 10
2 Zygmunt, Luke SR Grayslake Ce 4:15.00 4:33.80 8
3 Kingsbury, Zack SR Oswego 4:35.00 4:35.52 6
4 Urzua, Fabiel SO Fenton 4:40.60 4:39.59 4
5 Mertes, Alex SR Elk Grove 4:48.00 4:40.74 2
6 Lino, Jhoan SR Streamwood 4:37.00 4:40.84 1
7 Lowry, Adam SR Oswego 4:34.60 4:40.86
8 Hunt, Brady JR Marmion 4:42.80 4:48.21
9 Piller, Stephen JR Schaumburg 4:56.00 4:51.48
10 Burrows, Chris SO Marmion 4:49.30 4:54.68
11 Smith, Wade JR Fenton 4:50.40 4:55.06
12 Greco, Vincent SR Elk Grove 4:48.00 4:56.70
13 DiMatteo, Rocco SO Leyden 4:51.00 4:57.29
14 Rauch, Travis JR Schaumburg 4:56.00 4:58.45
15 Robles, Daniel JR Streamwood 4:56.00 5:10.78
16 Besson, Zach FR Antioch 5:02.00 5:11.11
17 Delgado, Froylan JR Leyden 5:15.00 5:14.50
Event 15 Boys 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Adams, Kacey SO Grayslake Ce 24.25 24.14 10
2 Swope, Devonte SO Curie 24.17 24.23 8
3 McMillon, Jarman FR Schaumburg 24.38 24.32 6
4 Memming, Mason FR Oswego 24.41 24.40 4
5 Sheehan, Michael SO Marmion 24.64 24.58 2
6 Gardner, Nathaniel SO Curie 25.11 24.79 1
7 Jones, Mike FR Schaumburg 24.76 25.19
8 Walsh, Tyler SO Oswego 24.60 25.46
Event 3 Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Richard, Juwaan JR Schaumburg 22.57 22.43 10
2 Hodges, Ryan SO Oswego 23.22 23.32 8
3 Lonski, Dan SO Antioch 23.42 23.34 6
4 Swopes, Jourdan JR Grayslake Ce 23.54 23.67 4
5 Cano, Jesse JR Leyden 23.76 23.78 2
6 Nabriet, Deondre SR Grayslake Ce 23.66 23.90 1
7 Fleming, Maurice SR Curie 23.18 24.03
8 Lugo, Nelson JR Leyden 23.76 24.25
Event 23 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Grayslake Central 3:44.50 3:47.24 2 10
2 Oswego 4:00.00 3:51.71 2 8
3 Schaumburg 3:49.00 3:51.90 2 6
4 Fenton 3:54.10 3:53.18 2 4
5 Marmion 3:47.20 3:57.60 2 2
6 South Elgin 4:00.00 4:08.71 2 1
7 Antioch 4:03.00 4:14.48 2
8 Leyden 4:04.00 4:18.08 1
9 Streamwood 4:20.00 4:24.53 1
Event 5 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Leyden 3:33.00 3:31.06 2 10
2 Antioch 3:33.50 3:31.15 2 8
3 Elk Grove 3:38.50 3:35.07 2 6
4 Oswego 3:31.00 3:39.40 2 4
5 Streamwood 3:48.00 3:40.18 1 2
6 Marmion 3:40.10 3:40.64 2 1
7 Grayslake Central 3:34.03 3:41.77 2
8 Schaumburg 3:46.00 3:43.99 2
9 Fenton 3:49.90 3:45.78 1
10 Hampshire 3:50.00 3:52.09 1
Event 25 Boys High Jump Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Smith, Stacey SO Schaumburg 5-06.00 10
2 Kraemer, Joey SO Elk Grove 5-04.00 5-04.00 8
3 Brown, Lenard SO Streamwood 4-10.00 5
3 Larucci, Daniel FR Elk Grove 5-02.00 4-10.00 5
5 Ramini, Sammy FR Schaumburg 5-00.00 4-08.00 2
-- Lennartz, Alex SO Grayslake Ce 4-10.00 NH
-- Lopez, Vicente FR Streamwood 4-08.00 NH
-- Johnson, David SO Antioch 5-00.00 NH
-- Ayers, Cameron SO Antioch 5-06.00 NH
-- Petsinger, Joe SO South Elgin 4-06.00 NH
-- Akanbi, Emmanuel SO South Elgin 4-10.00 NH
Event 36 Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Stefanski, Peter JR Marmion 6-07.00 6-10.00 10
2 Randolph, Christopher JR Perspective 6-01.00 6-00.00 8
3 Trotter, Isaiah SR Schaumburg 6-00.00 6-00.00 6
4 Facey, Tyler JR Antioch 5-10.00 5-10.00 4
5 Richard, Juwaan JR Schaumburg 6-04.00 5-10.00 2
6 Giwa, Adedji JR Streamwood 5-10.00 5-08.00 1
7 Ralphs, Brock SR Hampshire 5-06.00 5-02.00
8 Nielsen, Eddie JR Grayslake Ce 5-02.00 5-00.00
8 Garcia, Andrew JR Leyden 5-00.00 5-00.00
8 Frison, Maurice JR Leyden 5-02.00 5-00.00
8 Anderson, Kevin SR Grayslake Ce 4-10.00 5-00.00
-- King, Justin SR Streamwood 5-04.00 NH
-- Carr, Shakur SR Elk Grove 5-06.00 NH
Event 26 Boys Pole Vault Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Vann, Tanner FR Oswego 10-00.00 9-06.00 10
2 Cornish, Jake FR Marmion 8-06.00 9-00.00 8
3 Ramini, Sammy FR Schaumburg 8-06.00 9-00.00 6
4 Arenas, Cesar FR Schaumburg 9-00.00 8-06.00 4
5 Luc, Ray FR Antioch 8-06.00 8-00.00 2
6 Horton, Matt FR Antioch 8-00.00 7-06.00 1
7 Huntowski, Sam SO Fenton 8-00.00 7-06.00
8 Pagan, Mike SO Oswego 9-00.00 7-06.00
-- Federico, Anthony FR Grayslake Ce 7-00.00 NH
-- Grahovec, Andrew SO Marmion 8-00.00 NH
Event 35 Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Selep, Andy SR Schaumburg 14-03.00 14-00.00 10
2 Linder, Lucas SR Fenton 12-06.00 12-00.00 8
3 Davis, Brandon SO Oswego 11-09.00 11-06.00 6
4 Wolske, Joey JR Antioch 10-00.00 11-00.00 4
5 McCowan, Kelton JR Grayslake Ce 11-06.00 10-06.00 2
6 Rodgers, David JR Schaumburg 10-00.00 10-06.00 1
7 Horton, Adam SR Antioch 10-00.00 10-00.00
8 Smith, Casey SR Marmion 7-06.00 9-00.00
-- Funk, Hunter JR Oswego 9-06.00 NH
-- King, Justin SR Streamwood NH
-- Gutske, Tyler JR Grayslake Ce 9-00.00 NH
Event 27 Boys Triple Jump Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kelly, Edwin SO Schaumburg 41-08.00 40-05.25 10
2 Davis, Keenan FR Leyden 39-05.00 8
3 Arenas, Cesar FR Schaumburg 35-09.25 6
4 Blaeser, Anton FR Marmion 36-01.00 35-02.75 4
5 Padilla, Bryan FR Elk Grove 35-03.00 34-10.25 2
6 McCameron, Alex SO Antioch 35-00.00 33-01.25 1
7 Bishoff, Mike SO Elk Grove 32-08.00 31-03.50
8 Luc, Ray FR Antioch 31-00.00 30-09.50
9 Bergonio, Tristan FR Grayslake Ce 29-00.75
10 Brown, Lenard SO Streamwood 29-00.25
-- Lim, Alfred FR Streamwood ND
-- Gibson, Nathan FR Leyden 32-02.00 ND
-- Johnson, Jordan SO Perspective 32-00.00 ND
-- Federico, Anthony FR Grayslake Ce ND
-- Lewis, Marshawn FR South Elgin 37-05.00 ND
Event 33 Boys Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cole, Ben JR Marmion 41-06.00 41-05.00 10
2 Sonnefeldt, Peter SR Hampshire 41-05.00 40-09.75 8
3 Dixon, Alain SO Oswego 43-07.00 38-11.75 6
4 Stefanski, Peter JR Marmion 39-05.00 38-10.50 4
5 Randolph, Christopher JR Perspective 39-00.00 38-05.25 2
6 Frison, Maurice JR Leyden 37-10.00 37-05.75 1
7 Hallett, Josh JR Antioch 34-04.00 36-06.25
8 Habura, Frank JR Leyden 38-09.00 36-04.25
9 Holiday, Andrae JR Oswego 39-01.00 35-09.50
10 Giwa, Adedji JR Streamwood 35-08.75
11 Trotter, Isaiah SR Schaumburg 39-10.00 35-06.75
12 Mugnai, Austin JR Streamwood 37-02.00 33-08.25
13 Azarias, Albert JR South Elgin 35-00.00 32-00.00
14 Martinez, Richard SO South Elgin 36-04.00 29-05.75
-- Stokley, Elijah SR Perspective 36-10.00 ND
-- Dimaano, Jan JR Schaumburg 34-00.00 ND
Event 28 Boys Long Jump Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Smith, Stacey SO Schaumburg 21-03.50 10
2 Windham, Antwain FR Schaumburg 16-07.00 17-10.00 8
3 Cloe, Anthony SO Antioch 17-09.00 17-09.00 6
4 Blaeser, Anton FR Marmion 18-02.00 17-03.00 4
5 Babiarz, Mike FR Elk Grove 17-00.00 17-00.00 2
6 Keegan, Brian FR Elk Grove 16-08.00 1
7 Ayers, Cameron SO Antioch 18-03.00 16-06.50
8 Leibrock, Calvin SO Oswego 16-04.00 16-00.00
9 Peterson, Andy FR Hampshire 15-09.00 15-08.00
10 Reed, Malcolm SO Grayslake Ce 16-00.00 15-05.50
11 Wright, Jordan FR Oswego 16-06.00 15-00.00
12 Solario, Gustavo FR Streamwood 14-05.00
-- Lim, Alfred FR Streamwood ND
-- Davis, Keenon SO Leyden 18-01.00 ND
-- Johnson, Jordan SO Perspective 17-00.00 ND
-- Cheline, Brian FR Hampshire 14-02.00 ND
-- Aquino, Adrian SO Grayslake Ce ND
-- Lewis, Marshawn FR South Elgin 17-05.00 ND
-- Sevenich, Seth SO Marmion 17-02.00 ND
Event 34 Boys Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ruddy, Jake JR Marmion 20-06.00 21-01.50 10
2 Dixon, Alain SO Oswego 21-10.00 20-11.75 8
3 Brown, Keyshawn SO Elk Grove 19-08.00 19-06.50 6
4 Cole, Ben JR Marmion 20-03.00 18-11.00 4
5 Sonnefeldt, Peter SR Hampshire 19-03.00 18-10.00 2
6 Holiday, Andrae JR Oswego 20-01.00 18-03.75 1
7 Martinez, Anthony SO Leyden 17-10.00 18-01.00
8 Nabriet, Deondre SR Grayslake Ce 19-05.00 17-11.00
8 Trotter, Isaiah SR Schaumburg 19-10.00 17-11.00
10 Giwa, Adedji JR Streamwood 17-07.00 17-09.00
11 Mugnai, Austin JR Streamwood 19-00.00 17-08.00
12 Pagan, Alex JR Hampshire 16-07.00 16-06.50
12 Hallett, Josh JR Antioch 17-06.00 16-06.50
14 Nieves, Richard SR Schaumburg 18-00.00 16-03.75
15 Azarias, Albert JR South Elgin 16-09.00 16-01.50
-- Randolph, Christopher JR Perspective 18-05.00 ND
-- Sales, Deonte JR Elk Grove 19-06.00 ND
-- Washington, Lonnie JR Perspective 21-03.00 ND
-- Brito, Nick JR Antioch 19-02.00 ND
-- Rodriguez, Jonathan SO Leyden 19-05.00 ND
Event 29 Boys Discus Throw Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Quizacla, Diego Grayslake Ce 124-09 10
2 Taylor, Alan FR Antioch 119-00 116-06 8
3 Garza, Oscar SO Marmion 117-01 110-05 6
4 Heffley, Billy SO Elk Grove 102-03 109-05 4
5 Soriano, Brandon SO Elk Grove 106-04 106-01 2
6 Eluobaju, Halleluyah FR Schaumburg 97-06 1
7 Kirkwood, Charlie FR Oswego 90-00 95-05
8 Hirt, Spencer FR Grayslake Ce 121-05 94-03
9 Christian, Tim FR Antioch 88-04
10 Rodriguez, Jaime SO Schaumburg 85-00 87-09
11 Konczewski, Mikolai FR Leyden 86-00 86-09
12 Joyner, Michael FR Fenton 79-00 82-02
13 Rader, Alex SO Streamwood 79-11 79-03
14 Wassman, William FR Fenton 80-00 79-02
15 Garay, Lauro FR South Elgin 74-07 78-02
16 Harris, Aaron SO Curie 45-01 71-09
17 Chatman, Charles FR South Elgin 62-00 59-10
18 Hunter, Shaquan FR Perspective 65-00 46-09
-- Flores, Andres SO Curie 43-08 ND
-- Von Stell, Logan FR Hampshire 77-00 ND
-- Siler, Hunter FR Marmion 125-06 ND
-- Watt, JR SO Leyden 70-00 ND
-- Koller, Kyle SO Oswego 111-00 ND
Event 32 Boys Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Basara, Dejan JR Elk Grove 140-02 141-02 10
2 Craft, Jacob JR Antioch 126-00 135-03 8
3 Passarelli, Eugenio SR South Elgin 134-10 6
4 Montano, Juan SR Schaumburg 126-06 133-04 4
5 Valdivia, Joel SR Grayslake Ce 141-01 122-09 2
6 Mickey, Blake JR Marmion 129-05 120-04 1
7 Shannon, Lee SR Antioch 124-09 119-06
8 Duhs, Lee JR Schaumburg 115-00 119-03
9 Joyner, Freddie SR Fenton 133-07 116-04
10 Boyd, Tyler SR Marmion 118-01 114-00
11 Fort, Micheal SR Perspective 120-00 109-00
12 Wagner, Greg SO Fenton 112-04 108-01
13 Johnson, Greg JR Elk Grove 123-01 106-11
14 Molitor, Jimmy SR Grayslake Ce 106-03
15 Flores, Luis JR Oswego 102-07
16 Gniecki, Matt JR Leyden 108-04 101-05
17 Leckie, Andy JR Streamwood 93-08 96-00
18 McArdle, Jarrett SR Hampshire 120-00 94-04
19 Sampson, Jeremy SO Leyden 100-09 93-01
20 Brandon, Colton SO South Elgin 86-00
21 Salazar, Andy JR Oswego 98-00 76-02
-- Carmona, Benjamin JR Curie 63-04 ND
-- Stokley, Elijah SR Perspective 116-00 ND
-- Markini, Andrew FR Hampshire ND
-- Andrade, Daniel JR Curie 78-08 ND
Event 30 Boys Shot Put Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Garza, Oscar SO Marmion 41-05.00 41-03.50 10
2 Soriano, Brandon SO Elk Grove 40-06.00 39-08.00 8
3 Siler, Hunter FR Marmion 41-00.00 39-04.50 6
4 Taylor, Alan FR Antioch 40-08.00 39-03.00 4
5 Quizacla, Diego Grayslake Ce 37-04.00 2
6 Schiferl, Gunnar FR Leyden 36-04.00 37-03.00 1
7 Christian, Tim FR Antioch 36-08.00
8 Heffley, Billy SO Elk Grove 37-04.00 36-02.00
9 Hirt, Spencer FR Grayslake Ce 37-01.00 36-01.50
10 Eluobaju, Halleluyah FR Schaumburg 33-04.50
11 Harris, Aaron SO Curie 35-06.00 33-00.50
12 Kirkwood, Charlie FR Oswego 31-09.00
13 Rodriguez, Jaime SO Schaumburg 33-06.00 31-08.00
14 Flores, Jose FR Oswego 34-06.00 31-04.00
15 Rader, Alex SO Streamwood 31-07.00 30-06.00
16 Joyner, Michael FR Fenton 33-00.00 29-08.00
17 Dominguez, Mark FR Hampshire 28-00.00 27-00.00
18 Von Stell, Logan FR Hampshire 27-00.00 26-10.25
19 Garay, Lauro FR South Elgin 26-02.00 25-06.50
20 Brady, Patrick SO Fenton 25-04.50
21 Chatman, Charles FR South Elgin 28-09.00 25-04.00
-- Bluie, Amanii SR Perspective 39-00.00 ND
-- Fort, Micheal SR Perspective 44-00.00 ND
-- Flores, Andres SO Curie 33-09.00 ND
-- Holguin, Henry SO Leyden 37-04.00 ND
Event 31 Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Duhs, Lee JR Schaumburg 47-07.00 47-11.00 10
2 Valdivia, Joel SR Grayslake Ce 50-06.00 46-09.00 8
3 King, Vaugh SR Curie 44-08.00 45-09.00 6
4 Montano, Juan SR Schaumburg 48-08.00 45-05.00 4
5 Molitor, Jimmy SR Grayslake Ce 44-06.00 2
6 Flores, David SO Leyden 42-06.00 42-11.75 1
7 Craft, Jacob JR Antioch 44-09.00 42-10.50
8 Mickey, Blake JR Marmion 44-04.00 42-02.00
9 Fort, Micheal SR Perspective 41-08.25
10 Boyd, Tyler SR Marmion 40-02.00 40-02.00
11 Shannon, Lee SR Antioch 39-07.00 39-05.00
12 Basara, Dejan JR Elk Grove 42-03.00 39-03.00
13 Joyner, Freddie SR Fenton 45-00.00 38-03.75
14 Lopez, Jesus SR Leyden 40-02.00 37-11.50
15 Polito, Ryan JR Oswego 37-01.50
15 Galindo, Eddie JR Oswego 40-01.00 37-01.50
17 Wagner, Greg SO Fenton 36-07.50
18 Passarelli, Eugenio SR South Elgin 36-03.00
19 Armani, Bluie Perspective 36-01.50
20 Brock, Ralphs Hampshire 35-00.50
21 McArdle, Jarrett SR Hampshire 39-03.00 34-05.50
22 Johnsen, Greg Elk Grove 33-11.25
23 Brandon, Colton SO South Elgin 29-08.00
24 Leckie, Andy JR Streamwood 31-07.00 29-03.00
-- Garcia, Jarrod SR Streamwood 28-08.00 ND
-- Carmona, Benjamin JR Curie 34-10.00 ND
Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Schaumburg 82 2) Oswego 77
3) Grayslake Central 62 4) Marmion 58
5) Antioch 56 6) Elk Grove 52
6) Leyden 52 8) Streamwood 33
9) Perspective Charter- 30 10) Fenton 26
11) Curie 14 12) Hampshire 10
13) South Elgin 6
Men - Frosh/Soph - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Marmion 117 2) Schaumburg 101
3) Grayslake Central 74 4) Oswego 68
5) Elk Grove 56 6) Antioch 33
7) Fenton 25 7) Curie 25
7) South Elgin 25 10) Leyden 13
11) Perspective Charter- 10 12) Streamwood 8
13) Hampshire 2