AACA Track & Field Championships

Licensed to Ultimate Sports - Contractor License                                                                                    HY-TEK's Meet Manager

                        2012 AACA Championships
                                                 Villa Maria Academy, Malvern, PA
                                                                     5/10/2012                                               
                                                                  Final Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Newell, Mary              12 Villa Joseph          40-06.00     12.34m  10   
  2 Forcellini, Elizabeth     11 Gwynedd-Merc          36-07.00     11.15m   8   
  3 Sample, Erin               9 Nazareth Aca          34-04.00     10.46m   6   
  4 DiGiacobbe, Leah          12 Villa Joseph          32-04.00      9.85m   4   
  5 Gallager, Katie           12 Saint Basil          J32-04.00      9.85m   2   
  6 Mcgonigle, Alena          10 Villa Maria           27-03.25      8.31m   1   
  7 Davis, Niani              12 Merion Mercy          27-03.00      8.30m 
  8 Plunkett, Sheila           9 Saint Basil           26-09.00      8.15m 
  9 Gloninger, Sarah          12 Merion Mercy          25-02.00      7.67m 
 10 Bettenhausen, Katie       10 Villa Maria           24-09.00      7.54m 
 11 Rogers, Meghan             9 Merion Mercy          24-07.25      7.49m 
 12 Harvey, Brielle           12 Mount Saint           24-06.00      7.46m 
 13 Markward, Cara            12 Gwynedd-Merc          24-02.50      7.37m 
 14 McGrory, Caiomhe          10 Villa Maria           24-00.00      7.31m 
 14 Welsh, Eileen             11 Nazareth Aca          24-00.00      7.31m 
 16 DeVito, Hope              10 Villa Joseph          23-11.00      7.28m 
 17 Cohen, Lynette            12 Mount Saint           23-07.00      7.18m 
 18 Leonard, Kylie            10 Nazareth Aca          23-02.00      7.06m 
 19 Piotrowski, Christy       11 Gwynedd-Merc          21-10.00      6.65m 
 20 Ebberle, Sam               9 Mount Saint           21-07.00      6.57m 
 
Event 2  Girls Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Newell, Mary              12 Villa Joseph            123-00     37.49m  10   
  2 DiGiacobbe, Leah          12 Villa Joseph            103-08     31.59m   8   
  3 Gallager, Katie           12 Saint Basil              95-04     29.05m   6   
  4 Mcgonigle, Alena          10 Villa Maria              90-03     27.50m   4   
  5 Forcellini, Elizabeth     11 Gwynedd-Merc             88-06     26.97m   2   
  6 Sample, Erin               9 Nazareth Aca             86-09     26.44m   1   
  7 Hasson, Natalie           11 Mount Saint              84-03     25.67m 
  8 Plunkett, Sheila           9 Saint Basil              80-06     24.53m 
  9 Moylan, Kiersten          11 Saint Basil              77-11     23.74m 
 10 Mallon, Abby              10 Villa Maria              75-03     22.93m 
 11 Fasano, Allison           11 Gwynedd-Merc             70-02     21.38m 
 12 McGrory, Caiomhe          10 Villa Maria              69-11     21.31m 
 13 Davis, Niani              12 Merion Mercy             69-02     21.08m 
 14 Harvey, Brielle           12 Mount Saint              64-00     19.50m 
 15 Faye, Christine           10 Merion Mercy             62-09     19.12m 
 16 O'Malley, Jayne           10 Villa Joseph             62-08     19.10m 
 17 Markward, Cara            12 Gwynedd-Merc             62-06     19.05m 
 18 Cohen, Lynette            12 Mount Saint              59-06     18.13m 
 19 Rodgers, Meghan            9 Merion Mercy             58-10     17.93m 
 20 Leonard, Kylie            10 Nazareth Aca             58-06     17.83m 
 21 Welsh, Eileen             11 Nazareth Aca             54-05     16.58m 
 
Event 3  Girls Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Moylan, Kiersten          11 Saint Basil             110-05     33.65m  10   
  2 Churchvera, Amanda        12 Villa Maria              97-01     29.59m   8   
  3 Bokar, Kelsey             11 Villa Maria              96-09     29.48m   6   
  4 Newell, Mary              12 Villa Joseph             96-06     29.41m   4   
  5 Shubert, Sami             10 Villa Joseph             96-04     29.36m   2   
  6 Sassane, Maria            11 Saint Basil              96-03     29.33m   1   
  7 Staudt, Gillian           10 Villa Joseph             95-04     29.05m 
  8 Forcellini, Elizabeth     11 Gwynedd-Merc             92-06     28.19m 
  9 D'Ascenzo, Juli           12 Villa Maria              88-01     26.84m 
 10 Fasano, Allison           11 Gwynedd-Merc             88-00     26.82m 
 11 Welsh, Eileen             11 Nazareth Aca             79-07     24.25m 
 12 Dougherty, Maura          11 Merion Mercy             76-08     23.36m 
 13 Churchvara, Jessica       12 Villa Maria              75-08     23.06m 
 14 Hasson, Natalie           11 Mount Saint              73-09     22.47m 
 15 Cubbage, Alex             10 Villa Maria              72-11     22.22m 
 16 Craig, Renee              10 Saint Basil              71-07     21.81m 
 17 Harvey, Brielle           12 Mount Saint              70-07     21.51m 
 18 Gloninger, Sarah          12 Merion Mercy             69-08     21.23m 
 19 Jones, Maggie              9 Gwynedd-Merc             67-07     20.59m 
 20 Ebberle, Sam               9 Mount Saint              61-03     18.66m 
 21 Campbell, Emma            11 Merion Mercy          48-09.50     14.87m 
 22 Leonard, Kylie            10 Nazareth Aca             45-01     13.74m 
 23 Bettenhausen, Katie       10 Villa Maria               9-00      2.74m 
 
Event 4  Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lynch, Sarah              10 Mount Saint            5-00.00      1.52m  10   
  2 Gross, Katie              11 Mount Saint            4-10.00      1.47m   8   
  3 Knowles, Maura            12 Gwynedd-Merc          J4-10.00      1.47m   6   
  4 Giampetro, Grace          12 Villa Maria           J4-10.00      1.47m   4   
  5 Rohrbaugh, Mary Kate      11 Villa Joseph           4-08.00      1.42m   2   
  6 McDermott, Nicola         11 Saint Basil           J4-08.00      1.42m   1   
  7 Hollister, Michaela       11 Villa Joseph           4-06.00      1.37m 
  8 Falcon, Gabrielle         10 Villa Joseph          J4-06.00      1.37m 
  9 Sack, Lizzy               11 Merion Mercy           4-04.00      1.32m 
  9 Ullmann, Natalie          10 Gwynedd-Merc           4-04.00      1.32m 
  9 Evans, Angela             10 Saint Basil            4-04.00      1.32m 
 12 Poncia, Marisa            11 Villa Joseph          J4-04.00      1.32m 
 -- Baker, Megan               9 Merion Mercy                NH            
 -- Capperella, Olivia        10 Gwynedd-Merc                NH            
 -- Waters, Alison            11 Mount Saint                 NH            
 
Event 5  Girls Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Giampetro, Grace          12 Villa Maria           11-00.00      3.35m  10   
  2 Markward, Cara            12 Gwynedd-Merc          10-06.00      3.20m   8   
  3 Dalton, Susan              9 Villa Maria            7-00.00      2.13m   6   
  4 Fasano, Allison           11 Gwynedd-Merc           6-06.00      1.98m   4   
  5 Tomilison, Kylie           9 Gwynedd-Merc           6-00.00      1.82m   2   
 
Event 6  Girls Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Rosenberger, Olivia       12 Gwynedd-Merc          17-08.25      5.39m  10   
  2 Cassidy, Katie            11 Saint Basil           17-06.25      5.34m   8   
  3 Casey, Erin               11 Gwynedd-Merc          16-06.50      5.04m   6   
  4 Brownsey, Madeleine       12 Saint Basil           15-08.00      4.77m   4   
  5 Lupica, Jane               9 Villa Joseph          15-05.00      4.69m   2   
  6 Falcon, Gabrielle         10 Villa Joseph          15-04.75      4.69m   1   
  7 Depman, Annelise           9 Saint Basil           15-01.50      4.61m 
  8 Phillips, Nicole           9 Nazareth Aca          14-08.50      4.48m 
  9 Mahan, Isabel             10 Nazareth Aca          14-06.25      4.42m 
 10 Waters, Alison            11 Mount Saint           14-03.25      4.34m 
 11 Lynch, Sarah              10 Mount Saint           14-00.50      4.27m 
 12 McGrath, Katrina          11 Gwynedd-Merc          14-00.00      4.26m 
 13 Stone, Anne claire        10 Gwynedd-Merc          13-11.25      4.24m 
 14 Kinka, Michelle           10 Villa Maria           13-07.00      4.14m 
 15 Flint, Allie              10 Gwynedd-Merc          13-03.50      4.05m 
 16 Piekarski, Caroline        9 Villa Joseph          12-11.25      3.94m 
 17 Nawalinski, Victoria      10 Villa Joseph          12-09.00      3.88m 
 
Event 7  Girls Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Rosenberger, Olivia       12 Gwynedd-Merc          35-04.50     10.78m  10   
  2 Giampetro, Grace          12 Villa Maria           32-10.50     10.02m   8   
  3 Moylan, Kiersten          11 Saint Basil           32-04.00      9.85m   6   
  4 Buckley, Caroline         10 Saint Basil           31-06.00      9.60m   4   
  5 Lupica, Jane               9 Villa Joseph          31-03.25      9.53m   2   
  6 Gross, Katie              11 Mount Saint           31-00.50      9.46m   1   
  7 Higginson, Courtney       10 Mount Saint           30-07.50      9.33m 
  8 Mahan, Isabel             10 Nazareth Aca          29-03.50      8.92m 
  9 Ullmann, Natalie          10 Gwynedd-Merc          29-02.00      8.89m 
 10 Hollister, Michaela       11 Villa Joseph          28-00.00      8.53m 
 11 Carey, Ashley             10 Saint Basil           27-01.00      8.25m 
 12 Hyska, Jessica             9 Nazareth Aca          26-10.75      8.19m 
 13 Flint, Allie              10 Gwynedd-Merc          26-09.00      8.15m 
 14 Higgins, Katie            10 Nazareth Aca          25-04.00      7.72m 
 15 DiSipio, Annalise         11 Villa Joseph          24-10.00      7.56m 
 
Event 8  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lupica, Gina              11 Villa Joseph             12.76q  3 
  2 Knowles, Maura            12 Gwynedd-Merc             12.91q  2 
  3 Lupica, Jane               9 Villa Joseph             13.00q  4 
  4 Keen, Erin                12 Villa Joseph             13.04q  5 
  5 Driscoll, Molly            9 Nazareth Aca             13.34q  2 
  6 Troncelliti, Caroline     12 Villa Maria              13.34q  1 
  7 Keehfuss, Alexa           12 Saint Basil              13.51   1 
  8 Jackson, Jordyn           12 Mount Saint              13.55   4 
  9 Nawalinski, Victoria      10 Villa Joseph             13.59   5 
  9 McCarthy-Prete, Lexi       9 Nazareth Aca             13.59   3 
 11 McNamee, Kayla             9 Nazareth Aca             13.72   3 
 12 Newell, Mary              12 Villa Joseph             13.82   2 
 13 Hassett, Nicole            9 Saint Basil              13.83   3 
 14 Mcdermott, Brittany       12 Mount Saint              13.96   2 
 15 Kittka, Julia             12 Mount Saint              14.06   5 
 16 Kinka, Michelle           10 Villa Maria              14.09   5 
 17 Rizzuto, Julia            11 Gwynedd-Merc             14.16   4 
 18 Celoni, Olivia             9 Gwynedd-Merc             14.19   4 
 19 Sack, Lizzy               11 Merion Mercy             14.34   3 
 20 Phillips, Nicole           9 Nazareth Aca             14.40   1 
 21 Sabia, Allie              12 Mount Saint              14.43   1 
 22 Carreras, Leah             9 Mount Saint              14.47   5 
 23 Tomilison, Kylie           9 Gwynedd-Merc             14.54   2 
 24 Mcshea, Annie              9 Merion Mercy             14.62   1 
 25 Hoban, Jillian             9 Villa Maria              14.80   2 
 26 Stone, Anne claire        10 Gwynedd-Merc             14.88   4 
 27 DiRenzo, Victoria         11 Merion Mercy             15.39   3 
Finals
  1 Lupica, Jane               9 Villa Joseph             12.65   10   
  2 Keen, Erin                12 Villa Joseph             12.73    8   
  3 Knowles, Maura            12 Gwynedd-Merc             12.96    6   
  4 Lupica, Gina              11 Villa Joseph             13.20    4   
  5 Troncelliti, Caroline     12 Villa Maria              13.36    2   
  6 Driscoll, Molly            9 Nazareth Aca             13.46    1   
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lupica, Gina              11 Villa Joseph             15.40q  4 
  2 Giampetro, Grace          12 Villa Maria              16.17q  3 
  3 Casey, Erin               11 Gwynedd-Merc             16.93q  2 
  4 Cassidy, Katie            11 Saint Basil              17.19q  1 
  5 Brownsey, Madeleine       12 Saint Basil              17.26q  1 
  6 Waters, Alison            11 Mount Saint              17.89q  4 
  7 O'Leary, Shannon          12 Mount Saint              18.15   2 
  8 Hoyt, Laura               11 Saint Basil              18.77   3 
  9 McDonald, Catherine       11 Gwynedd-Merc             18.91   4 
 10 Poncia, Marisa            11 Villa Joseph             18.95   3 
 11 McGrath, Katrina          11 Gwynedd-Merc             19.17   1 
 12 DeGRANDPRE, Emily          9 Gwynedd-Merc             19.29   2 
 13 Grissinger, Alexa         11 Mount Saint              19.47   1 
 14 Riga, Kate                11 Merion Mercy             19.49   3 
 15 Duffy, Nicole             11 Villa Joseph             19.68   2 
 16 DelGatto, Ade              9 Villa Maria              20.54   4 
 17 Castillo, Jessica          9 Villa Maria              20.78   3 
 18 Gorman, Maggie            10 Merion Mercy             22.59   2 
Finals
  1 Lupica, Gina              11 Villa Joseph             15.19   10   
  2 Giampetro, Grace          12 Villa Maria              15.83    8   
  3 Casey, Erin               11 Gwynedd-Merc             16.52    6   
  4 Brownsey, Madeleine       12 Saint Basil              17.03    4   
  5 Cassidy, Katie            11 Saint Basil              17.16    2   
  6 Waters, Alison            11 Mount Saint              17.17    1   
 
Event 11  Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Keen, Erin                12 Villa Joseph             25.94   5  10   
  2 Cassidy, Katie            11 Saint Basil              26.09   5   8   
  3 Lupica, Jane               9 Villa Joseph             26.57   5   6   
  4 Patrick, Leah             11 Villa Joseph             26.63   5   4   
  5 Nawalinski, Victoria      10 Villa Joseph             26.92   4   2   
  6 Keehfuss, Alexa           12 Saint Basil              26.98   4   1   
  7 Depman, Annelise           9 Saint Basil              27.45   4 
  8 Pospiech, Brittney        11 Nazareth Aca             27.64   4 
  9 Jackson, Jordyn           12 Mount Saint              27.64   3 
 10 Driscoll, Molly            9 Nazareth Aca             27.71   4 
 11 Knowles, Maura            12 Gwynedd-Merc             27.96   5 
 12 Troncelliti, Caroline     12 Villa Maria              28.35   5 
 13 Ryan, Alex                 9 Saint Basil              28.76   3 
 14 McCarthy-Prete, Lexi       9 Nazareth Aca             28.87   2 
 15 Hassett, Nicole            9 Saint Basil              28.88   3 
 16 Kinka, Michelle           10 Villa Maria              28.89   4 
 17 Edger, Alex               10 Nazareth Aca             28.94   3 
 18 Kittka, Julia             12 Mount Saint              29.04   2 
 19 Black, Samantha           11 Nazareth Aca             29.44   1 
 20 Rizzuto, Julia            11 Gwynedd-Merc             29.48   2 
 21 Sabia, Allie              12 Mount Saint              29.60   1 
 22 Carreras, Leah             9 Mount Saint              29.84   2 
 23 Celoni, Olivia             9 Gwynedd-Merc             30.03   2 
 24 Hoban, Jillian             9 Villa Maria              30.24   1 
 25 Mcshea, Annie              9 Merion Mercy             30.32   1 
 26 Wilson, Kortney           11 Country Day              30.55   1 
 27 Burke, Ciara               9 Country Day              32.53   1 
 
Event 12  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cassidy, Katie            11 Saint Basil              45.78   4  10   
  2 Lynch, Sarah              10 Mount Saint              47.50   4   8   
  3 Brownsey, Madeleine       12 Saint Basil              48.44   4   6   
  4 Lupica, Gina              11 Villa Joseph             49.16   4   4   
  5 Casey, Erin               11 Gwynedd-Merc             50.42   4   2   
  6 McGrath, Katrina          11 Gwynedd-Merc             51.02   3   1   
  7 Falcon, Gabrielle         10 Villa Joseph             51.46   3 
  8 Riga, Kate                11 Merion Mercy             51.64   3 
  9 Duffy, Nicole             11 Villa Joseph             51.75   3 
 10 O'Leary, Shannon          12 Mount Saint              52.29   2 
 11 Hollister, Michaela       11 Villa Joseph             52.65   4 
 12 Picozzi, Marissa           9 Nazareth Aca             54.02   2 
 13 Hoyt, Laura               11 Saint Basil              54.15   3 
 14 DeGRANDPRE, Emily          9 Gwynedd-Merc             54.59   2 
 15 McDonald, Catherine       11 Gwynedd-Merc             54.59   2 
 16 DiBello, Katherine         9 Nazareth Aca             55.10   1 
 17 Grissinger, Alexa         11 Mount Saint              55.93   2 
 18 Donnelly, Erin             9 Merion Mercy             56.93   1 
 19 Decaprio, Elizabeth        9 Nazareth Aca             57.11   1 
 20 Hone, Maddie               9 Villa Maria              57.51   1 
 21 Coppola, Kristan          11 Villa Joseph             58.65   3 
 -- Castillo, Jessica          9 Villa Maria                 FS   1 
 
Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Keenan, Emma              11 Gwynedd-Merc             56.18   5  10   
  2 Bolles, Olivia            11 Villa Maria              58.73   5   8   
  3 Patrick, Leah             11 Villa Joseph             59.03   5   6   
  4 Market, Emily             12 Villa Joseph           1:01.34   5   4   
  5 Durnin, Erin               9 Villa Joseph           1:01.90   5   2   
  6 Higginson, Courtney       10 Mount Saint            1:01.91   4   1   
  7 Pospiech, Brittney        11 Nazareth Aca           1:02.25   4 
  8 Flint, Allie              10 Gwynedd-Merc           1:03.58   3 
  9 Gallagher, Tara            9 Mount Saint            1:03.74   3 
 10 Sabia, Brooke             12 Mount Saint            1:03.86   3 
 11 Hirokawa, Sydney           9 Gwynedd-Merc           1:04.60   4 
 12 Edger, Alex               10 Nazareth Aca           1:04.65   4 
 13 Lord, Molly               10 Merion Mercy           1:04.84   3 
 14 Coppola, Kristan          11 Villa Joseph           1:04.92   2 
 15 Hyska, Jessica             9 Nazareth Aca           1:05.28   3 
 16 Jones, Maggie              9 Gwynedd-Merc           1:06.08   2 
 17 Lavelle, Maura            11 Nazareth Aca           1:06.36   4 
 18 Giosa, Alyssa              9 Merion Mercy           1:07.05   1 
 19 Mackel, Kathryn            9 Saint Basil            1:07.08   2 
 20 Foster, Taylor             9 Saint Basil            1:07.41   2 
 21 Hirst, Lauren             11 Nazareth Aca           1:07.52   1 
 22 Battin, Julia              9 Merion Mercy           1:07.73   2 
 23 McCool, Michaela          10 Villa Maria            1:16.09   1 
 
Event 14  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Keenan, Emma              11 Gwynedd-Merc           2:18.71   10   
  2 Bolles, Olivia            11 Villa Maria            2:21.64    8   
  3 Welte, Stephanie          12 Saint Basil            2:24.14    6   
  4 Hughes, Stephanie         10 Villa Joseph           2:24.41    4   
  5 Silla, Elena              11 Nazareth Aca           2:25.74    2   
  6 Dobson, Julie              9 Villa Maria            2:26.34    1   
  7 Mirarchi, Lisa            11 Villa Maria            2:26.82  
  8 Novakovic, Michaela       11 Gwynedd-Merc           2:27.30  
  9 Fulton, Rachel            12 Villa Maria            2:29.03  
 10 Cellucci, Adrienne        11 Mount Saint            2:29.06  
 11 Hoffman, Patricia         11 Mount Saint            2:29.18  
 12 Murphy, Kyla              10 Villa Joseph           2:31.14  
 13 Mcelwee, Taylor           10 Merion Mercy           2:32.00  
 14 Geiss, Reilly             12 Villa Joseph           2:33.29  
 15 Baker, Megan               9 Merion Mercy           2:34.51  
 16 Ostien, Melissa           10 Villa Maria            2:35.10  
 17 Lamb, Alyssa              12 Villa Maria            2:35.60  
 18 Engel, Riley               9 Villa Joseph           2:35.61  
 19 Stearn, Raya              12 Nazareth Aca           2:35.72  
 20 Mahoudian, Yasmin         12 Mount Saint            2:36.30  
 21 Kelly, Georgia             9 Mount Saint            2:39.25  
 22 DelGatto, Alexis          10 Villa Maria            2:39.94  
 23 Malboeuf, Liz             12 Nazareth Aca           2:40.21  
 24 Donahue, Kaitlin          12 Saint Basil            2:40.77  
 25 Sanchez, Lucia            11 Mount Saint            2:41.62  
 26 Javage, Deanna            11 Merion Mercy           2:42.11  
 27 Tully, Katie              12 Mount Saint            2:42.48  
 28 Foster, Taylor             9 Saint Basil            2:42.78  
 29 Nocitra, Michelle          9 Nazareth Aca           2:44.62  
 30 Santangelo, Maria          9 Saint Basil            2:45.85  
 31 Garvey, Jodi              10 Merion Mercy           2:46.95  
 32 White, Julie              12 Saint Basil            2:48.60  
 33 Hoffman, Kathryn          11 Mount Saint            2:50.08  
 
Event 15  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McGarrity, Megan          11 Saint Basil            5:13.78   10   
  2 Hoffman, Patricia         11 Mount Saint            5:18.67    8   
  3 Mirarchi, Lisa            11 Villa Maria            5:20.29    6   
  4 McDonald, Elizabeth       12 Country Day            5:24.01    4   
  5 Wheeler, Veronica         10 Nazareth Aca           5:30.85    2   
  6 Mcelwee, Taylor           10 Merion Mercy           5:31.98    1   
  7 McDONOUGH, Sally           9 Gwynedd-Merc           5:38.90  
  8 DeColli, Danielle         10 Villa Joseph           5:40.32  
  9 Santangelo, Valerie       11 Saint Basil            5:42.01  
 10 Lumpkin, Faith            11 Villa Joseph           5:46.48  
 11 Kelly, Georgia             9 Mount Saint            5:46.95  
 12 Bauer, Caroline            9 Gwynedd-Merc           5:52.02  
 13 Talecki, Jamie             9 Gwynedd-Merc           5:52.55  
 14 Castaldi, Meghan          10 Villa Maria            5:52.63  
 15 Santangelo, Maria          9 Saint Basil            5:55.05  
 16 Luengo, Emma              11 Villa Maria            5:57.43  
 17 Reyher, Meghan            10 Villa Maria            5:57.87  
 18 Krueger, Emily            12 Villa Maria            6:01.02  
 19 Malboeuf, Liz             12 Nazareth Aca           6:01.20  
 20 Zarkoski, Maura           11 Villa Maria            6:02.46  
 21 Garvey, Jodi              10 Merion Mercy           6:05.34  
 22 Maquire, Sarah            12 Villa Maria            6:05.82  
 23 Heater, Sam               10 Villa Maria            6:10.78  
 24 Sanchez, Lucia            11 Mount Saint            6:11.27  
 25 Mullin, Emily             10 Merion Mercy           6:11.71  
 26 O'Brien, Shannon          10 Villa Maria            6:15.67  
 27 Giampetro, Julia           9 Villa Maria            6:19.80  
 28 McEnroe, Lauren           10 Villa Maria            6:21.94  
 29 Yeagley, Katie            11 Villa Maria            6:23.19  
 30 D'Angelo, Gina            12 Gwynedd-Merc           6:23.46  
 31 Price, Emily               9 Gwynedd-Merc           6:25.98  
 32 Gervino, Clare             9 Nazareth Aca           6:27.47  
 33 Borden, Tiffany           11 Villa Maria            6:40.34  
 
Event 16  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McGarrity, Megan          11 Saint Basil           11:21.56   10   
  2 McDonald, Elizabeth       12 Country Day           11:26.16    8   
  3 Wheeler, Veronica         10 Nazareth Aca          11:47.97    6   
  4 Manela, Corinne           12 Saint Basil           11:48.51    4   
  5 Murphy, Lauren            12 Villa Maria           11:48.97    2   
  6 Hassett, Ashley           12 Saint Basil           11:59.96    1   
  7 Mccloskey, Dierdre         9 Merion Mercy          12:14.96  
  8 Protesto, Brianna         12 Merion Mercy          12:21.50  
  9 Uhrich, Casey             12 Saint Basil           12:25.30  
 10 Visconto, Karli            9 Nazareth Aca          12:33.01  
 11 DeColli, Danielle         10 Villa Joseph          12:38.69  
 12 Kist, Alyssa              10 Mount Saint           12:46.76  
 13 DeMarshall, Elizabeth      9 Saint Basil           12:52.74  
 14 Reiche, Meredith          11 Mount Saint           13:06.87  
 15 Bauer, Caroline            9 Gwynedd-Merc          13:07.66  
 16 D'Angelo, Gina            12 Gwynedd-Merc          13:39.55  
 17 Gallagher, Julia          12 Merion Mercy          13:59.69  
 18 McDONOUGH, Sally           9 Gwynedd-Merc          14:10.34  
 19 Gervino, Clare             9 Nazareth Aca          14:43.59  
 
Event 17  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gwynedd-Mercy Academy  'A'                            48.97   2  10   
     1) Rosenberger, Olivia 12          2) Knowles, Maura 12              
     3) Keenan, Emma 11                 4) Casey, Erin 11                 
  2 Villa Joseph Marie  'A'                               49.76   2   8   
     1) Keen, Erin 12                   2) Lupica, Gina 11                
     3) Patrick, Leah 11                4) Nawalinski, Victoria 10        
  3 Saint Basil Academy  'A'                              50.94   2   6   
     1) Keehfuss, Alexa 12              2) Brownsey, Madeleine 12         
     3) Cassidy, Katie 11               4) Hassett, Nicole 9              
  4 Villa Maria Academy  'A'                              52.28   2   4   
     1) Troncelliti, Caroline 12        2) Bolles, Olivia 11              
     3) Mirarchi, Lisa 11               4) Kinka, Michelle 10             
  5 Nazareth Academy  'A'                                 52.37   2   2   
     1) Black, Samantha 11              2) Driscoll, Molly 9              
     3) McNamee, Kayla 9                4) McCarthy-Prete, Lexi 9         
  6 Mount Saint Joseph Academy  'A'                       52.62   1   1   
     1) Kittka, Julia 12                2) Jackson, Jordyn 12             
     3) Mcdermott, Brittany 12          4) Sabia, Allie 12                
  7 Merion Mercy Academy  'A'                             56.38   1 
     1) Sack, Lizzy 11                  2) DiRenzo, Victoria 11           
     3) Mcshea, Annie 9                 4) Giosa, Alyssa 9                
 
Event 18  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gwynedd-Mercy Academy  'A'                          3:58.85   2  10   
     1) Rosenberger, Olivia 12          2) Keenan, Emma 11                
     3) Novakovic, Michaela 11          4) McGrath, Katrina 11            
  2 Villa Joseph Marie  'A'                             4:01.73   2   8   
     1) Keen, Erin 12                   2) Patrick, Leah 11               
     3) Market, Emily 12                4) Hughes, Stephanie 10           
  3 Mount Saint Joseph Academy  'A'                     4:04.88   2   6   
     1) Cellucci, Adrienne 11           2) Hoffman, Patricia 11           
     3) Sabia, Brooke 12                4) Lynch, Sarah 10                
  4 Villa Maria Academy  'A'                            4:06.83   2   4   
     1) Troncelliti, Caroline 12        2) Bolles, Olivia 11              
     3) Mirarchi, Lisa 11               4) Dobson, Julie 9                
  5 Saint Basil Academy  'A'                            4:08.67   2   2   
     1) Welte, Stephanie 12             2) McGarrity, Megan 11            
     3) Santangelo, Valerie 11          4) Cassidy, Katie 11              
  6 Nazareth Academy  'A'                               4:25.68   1   1   
     1) Lavelle, Maura 11               2) Silla, Elena 11                
     3) Edger, Alex 10                  4) Pospiech, Brittney 11          
  7 Merion Mercy Academy  'A'                           4:35.06   1 
     1) Lord, Molly 10                  2) Riga, Kate 11                  
     3) Battin, Julia 9                 4) Giosa, Alyssa 9                
 
Event 19  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mount Saint Joseph Academy  'A'                     9:41.71   10   
     1) Cellucci, Adrienne 11           2) Hoffman, Patricia 11           
     3) Reiche, Meredith 11             4) Kist, Alyssa 10                
  2 Saint Basil Academy  'A'                            9:42.96    8   
     1) Welte, Stephanie 12             2) McGarrity, Megan 11            
     3) Santangelo, Valerie 11          4) Cassidy, Katie 11              
  3 Villa Joseph Marie  'A'                             9:54.49    6   
     1) Geiss, Reilly 12                2) Engel, Riley 9                 
     3) Hughes, Stephanie 10            4) Murphy, Kyla 10                
  4 Villa Maria Academy  'A'                            9:56.18    4   
     1) Fulton, Rachel 12               2) Cooney, Caroline 11            
     3) Lamb, Alyssa 12                 4) Dobson, Julie 9                
  5 Nazareth Academy  'A'                              10:02.08    2   
     1) Silla, Elena 11                 2) Pospiech, Brittney 11          
     3) Visconto, Karli 9               4) Stearn, Raya 12                
  6 Gwynedd-Mercy Academy  'A'                         10:19.37    1   
     1) Novakovic, Michaela 11          2) Flint, Allie 10                
     3) Hirokawa, Sydney 9              4) Bauer, Caroline 9              
  7 Merion Mercy Academy  'A'                          10:21.90  
     1) Protesto, Brianna 12            2) Javage, Deanna 11              
     3) Mccloskey, Dierdre 9            4) Baker, Megan 9                 
 
                 Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Villa Joseph Marie         141        2) Saint Basil Academy       120   
    3) Gwynedd-Mercy Academy      112        4) Villa Maria Academy        94   
    5) Mount Saint Joseph Academy  54        6) Nazareth Academy           23   
    7) Country Day School of the   12        8) Merion Mercy Academy        1