Results courtesy of RunHigh.com (For \'in-race\' mile standings, visit www.runhigh.com)
DISTRICT I AA GIRLS 5K
Qualifiers shown in bold.
PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD
1 Gwynedd Mercy Academy 47 6 7 9 12 13 21 22 19:56 1:04
2 St Basil Academy 54 2 8 10 15 19 25 26 20:01 1:55
3 St. Pius X 60 3 5 11 18 23 38 52 20:12 2:12
4 Christopher Dock 63 1 4 14 20 24 34 37 20:11 3:08
5 Villa Joseph Marie 138 17 28 30 31 32 33 46 21:59 1:43
6 Lansdale Catholic 177 16 29 40 42 50 51 55 22:56 3:50
7 Lower Moreland 199 35 36 41 43 44 47 48 23:22 1:06
8 Harriton 213 27 39 45 49 53 54 56 23:37 2:58
Qualifiers For State Meet
TEAM 1M FINAL
PLACE SCORE FINISHER TIME TIME PACE TEAM
1 1 Beth Lambright, So 5:36 18:26 5:57 Christopher Dock
2 2 Kathleen Davies, Jr 5:46 18:59 6:07 St Basil Academy
3 3 Stephanie Fulmer, So 5:51 19:15 6:13 St. Pius X
4 4 Joanna Duffey, Sr 5:52 19:17 6:13 Christopher Dock
5 5 Bethany Gunther, Sr 5:59 19:28 6:17 St. Pius X
6 6 Liz Kearins, Jr 5:36 19:31 6:17 Gwynedd Mercy Academy
7 7 Kelly McEldrew, So 5:49 19:31 6:18 Gwynedd Mercy Academy
9 9 Jill Buck, Jr 5:53 19:50 6:24 Gwynedd Mercy Academy
12 12 Taylor Bumpas, Fr 5:59 20:16 6:32 Gwynedd Mercy Academy
13 13 Caitlin McEldrew, Sr 6:08 20:34 6:38 Gwynedd Mercy Academy
21 21 Erin Mee, So 6:21 21:03 6:47 Gwynedd Mercy Academy
22 22 Cristina Kramer, So 6:12 21:20
Individuals
1. Gwynedd Mercy Academy
6 Liz Kearins, Jr 19:31 6:17
7 Kelly McEldrew, So 19:31 6:18
9 Jill Buck, Jr 19:50 6:24
12 Taylor Bumpas, Fr 20:16 6:32
13 Caitlin McEldrew, Sr 20:34 6:38
21 Erin Mee, So 21:03 6:47
22 Cristina Kramer, So 21:20 6:53
Time = 1:39:39 Places = 47
2. St Basil Academy
2 Kathleen Davies, Jr 18:59 6:07
8 Colleen Gilmore, Fr 19:35 6:19
10 Kelsey Kohler, Sr 19:56 6:26
15 Rachel Morelli, So 20:41 6:40
19 Katie Barrett, So 20:54 6:44
25 Jessica Beddis, Sr 21:45 7:01
26 Beth Crossin, Sr 21:48 7:02
Time = 1:40:03 Places = 54
3. St. Pius X
3 Stephanie Fulmer, So 19:15 6:13
5 Bethany Gunther, Sr 19:28 6:17
11 Jessica Bryson, Sr 20:02 6:28
18 Colette Faust, Fr 20:48 6:43
23 Alex Faust, Sr 21:27 6:55
38 Jillian Weikel, Jr 23:02 7:26
52 Lauren Wlazelek, Jr 24:41 7:58
Time = 1:40:59 Places = 60
4. Christopher Dock
1 Beth Lambright, So 18:26 5:57
4 Joanna Duffey, Sr 19:17 6:13
14 Bekah Moore, So 20:38 6:39
20 Sarah Clemmer, Sr 21:00 6:46
24 Laura Stevens, Sr 21:34 6:57
34 Leah Gaugler, Jr 22:36 7:17
37 Hannah Clemmer, Fr 22:52 7:23
Time = 1:40:54 Places = 63
5. Villa Joseph Marie
17 Katie Brady, Fr 20:48 6:42
28 Tara Mastoris, Jr 21:58 7:05
30 Lauren Conicella, Sr 22:16 7:11
31 Nicole Prunetti, Jr 22:22 7:13
32 Caitlin McDonald, Fr 22:31 7:16
33 Kara Illingworth, Sr 22:32 7:16
46 Courtney Heys, So 24:04 7:46
Time = 1:49:53 Places = 138
6. Lansdale Catholic
16 Bridget Burger, Sr 20:46 6:42
29 Matt Furlan, Fr 22:16 7:11
40 Kate Nelligan, So 23:24 7:33
42 Amy Handerhan, Jr 23:41 7:38
50 Kate Pello, So 24:35 7:56
51 Cassy Franks, Fr 24:36 7:56
55 Beth Gaus, Jr 24:57 8:03
Time = 1:54:40 Places = 177
7. Lower Moreland
35 Lindsay Alexander, Fr 22:49 7:21
36 Stephanie Cataline, So 22:51 7:22
41 Lara McQueen, Fr 23:26 7:34
43 Brianna Gleason, Jr 23:50 7:41
44 Bonnie Loughner, Sr 23:54 7:43
47 Rebecca Genter, Sr 24:14 7:49
48 Victoria Teterya, So 24:16 7:49
Time = 1:56:48 Places = 199
8. Harriton
27 Rachel Paul, Jr 21:51 7:03
39 Leah Dworkin, So 23:09 7:28
45 Liz Benz, Fr 23:56 7:43
49 Anne Edelstein, Jr 24:22 7:52
53 Christina Pew, So 24:48 8:00
54 Amanda Noumoff, Jr 24:53 8:02
56 Rachel Eisenstadt, Fr 25:11 8:07
Time = 1:58:04 Places = 213
Top
TEAM 1M FINAL
PLACE SCORE FINISHER TIME TIME PACE TEAM
1 1 Beth Lambright, So 5:36 18:26 5:57 Christopher Dock
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top
2 2 Kathleen Davies, Jr 5:46 18:59 6:07 St Basil Academy
3 3 Stephanie Fulmer, So 5:51 19:15 6:13 St. Pius X
4 4 Joanna Duffey, Sr 5:52 19:17 6:13 Christopher Dock
5 5 Bethany Gunther, Sr 5:59 19:28 6:17 St. Pius X
6 6 Liz Kearins, Jr 5:36 19:31 6:17 Gwynedd Mercy Academy
7 7 Kelly McEldrew, So 5:49 19:31 6:18 Gwynedd Mercy Academy
8 8 Colleen Gilmore, Fr 5:54 19:35 6:19 St Basil Academy
9 9 Jill Buck, Jr 5:53 19:50 6:24 Gwynedd Mercy Academy
10 10 Kelsey Kohler, Sr 5:59 19:56 6:26 St Basil Academy
11 11 Jessica Bryson, Sr 5:59 20:02 6:28 St. Pius X
12 12 Taylor Bumpas, Fr 5:59 20:16 6:32 Gwynedd Mercy Academy
13 13 Caitlin McEldrew, Sr 6:08 20:34 6:38 Gwynedd Mercy Academy
14 14 Bekah Moore, So 6:17 20:38 6:39 Christopher Dock
15 15 Rachel Morelli, So 6:06 20:41 6:40 St Basil Academy
16 16 Bridget Burger, Sr 6:25 20:46 6:42 Lansdale Catholic
17 17 Katie Brady, Fr 6:26 20:48 6:42 Villa Joseph Marie
18 18 Colette Faust, Fr 6:24 20:48 6:43 St. Pius X
19 19 Katie Barrett, So 6:16 20:54 6:44 St Basil Academy
20 20 Sarah Clemmer, Sr 6:10 21:00 6:46 Christopher Dock
21 21 Erin Mee, So 6:21 21:03 6:47 Gwynedd Mercy Academy
22 22 Cristina Kramer, So 6:12 21:20 6:53 Gwynedd Mercy Academy
23 23 Alex Faust, Sr 6:29 21:27 6:55 St. Pius X
24 Kassie Keen, So 6:28 21:28 6:55 Gwynedd Mercy Academy
25 Laura Vernon, Jr 6:29 21:33 6:57 Gwynedd Mercy Academy
26 24 Laura Stevens, Sr 6:29 21:34 6:57 Christopher Dock
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top
27 Alison Myers, Jr 6:47 21:43 7:00 Springfield (Montco)
28 25 Jessica Beddis, Sr 6:30 21:45 7:01 St Basil Academy
29 26 Beth Crossin, Sr 6:31 21:48 7:02 St Basil Academy
30 27 Rachel Paul, Jr 6:27 21:51 7:03 Harriton
31 Kate Conroy, Sr 6:30 21:53 7:03 St Basil Academy
32 28 Tara Mastoris, Jr 6:36 21:58 7:05 Villa Joseph Marie
33 Jessie Johnson, Sr 6:52 22:02 7:06 Calvary Christian
34 Christina Donelly, Fr 6:29 22:07 7:08 Gwynedd Mercy Academy
35 Kelly Bieker, Jr 6:43 22:14 7:10 St Basil Academy
36 29 Matt Furlan, Fr 6:46 22:16 7:11 Lansdale Catholic
37 30 Lauren Conicella, Sr 6:35 22:16 7:11 Villa Joseph Marie
38 Jessica Drewicz, Jr 6:36 22:16 7:11 Gwynedd Mercy Academy
39 31 Nicole Prunetti, Jr 6:36 22:22 7:13 Villa Joseph Marie
40 32 Caitlin McDonald, Fr 6:53 22:31 7:16 Villa Joseph Marie
41 33 Kara Illingworth, Sr 6:52 22:32 7:16 Villa Joseph Marie
42 34 Leah Gaugler, Jr 6:47 22:36 7:17 Christopher Dock
43 35 Lindsay Alexander, Fr 7:02 22:49 7:21 Lower Moreland
44 Bridget Burbank, Jr 6:49 22:49 7:22 New Hope-Solebury
45 36 Stephanie Cataline, So 7:01 22:51 7:22 Lower Moreland
46 37 Hannah Clemmer, Fr 6:55 22:52 7:23 Christopher Dock
47 Laura Miller, Jr 6:55 22:55 7:23 Christopher Dock
48 Sarah Staudenmeier, Fr 6:39 22:56 7:24 New Hope-Solebury
49 38 Jillian Weikel, Jr 6:59 23:02 7:26 St. Pius X
50 Kate Rodgers, Jr 6:47 23:03 7:26 Gwynedd Mercy Academy
51 Molly Burbank, So 7:00 23:04 7:26 New Hope-Solebury
52 39 Leah Dworkin, So 6:52 23:09 7:28 Harriton
53 40 Kate Nelligan, So 7:13 23:24 7:33 Lansdale Catholic
54 41 Lara McQueen, Fr 7:13 23:26 7:34 Lower Moreland
55 Sarah Tull, Sr 6:57 23:30 7:35 St Basil Academy
56 Kate McGrath, Jr 7:01 23:30 7:35 Gwynedd Mercy Academy
57 Rachel Mack, Fr 7:04 23:31 7:35 St Basil Academy
58 Erinn McMahon, Sr 6:53 23:33 7:36 St Basil Academy
59 Meghan Weisbecker, So 7:00 23:36 7:37 Gwynedd Mercy Academy
60 42 Amy Handerhan, Jr 7:17 23:41 7:38 Lansdale Catholic
61 Samantha Beckowski, Jr 6:51 23:45 7:40 St Basil Academy
62 43 Brianna Gleason, Jr 7:21 23:50 7:41 Lower Moreland
63 Julia Schiele, Fr 7:04 23:53 7:42 Gwynedd Mercy Academy
64 Kathleen Meehan, So 7:08 23:54 7:42 Gwynedd Mercy Academy
65 44 Bonnie Loughner, Sr 7:06 23:54 7:43 Lower Moreland
66 45 Liz Benz, Fr 7:20 23:56 7:43 Harriton
67 Jessica Posimo, Sr 7:04 23:59 7:44 St Basil Academy
68 46 Courtney Heys, So 6:56 24:04 7:46 Villa Joseph Marie
69 47 Rebecca Genter, Sr 7:33 24:14 7:49 Lower Moreland
70 48 Victoria Teterya, So 7:24 24:16 7:49 Lower Moreland
71 Molly Mahoney, Jr 7:08 24:19 7:51 Jenkintown
72 49 Anne Edelstein, Jr 7:22 24:22 7:52 Harriton
73 Stephanie Lynn Szary, Sr 7:07 24:28 7:53 Villa Joseph Marie
74 Elise Morvant, So 7:24 24:35 7:56 Villa Joseph Marie
75 50 Kate Pello, So 7:16 24:35 7:56 Lansdale Catholic
76 51 Cassy Franks, Fr 7:16 24:36 7:56 Lansdale Catholic
77 Melissa Reilly, Jr 7:23 24:38 7:57 St Basil Academy
78 52 Lauren Wlazelek, Jr 7:38 24:41 7:58 St. Pius X
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top
79 53 Christina Pew, So 7:16 24:48 8:00 Harriton
80 Kate Steinmetz, Jr 7:41 24:51 8:01 St Basil Academy
81 54 Amanda Noumoff, Jr 7:27 24:53 8:02 Harriton
82 Emily Mangan, Jr 7:41 24:54 8:02 St Basil Academy
83 Laura Spring, Fr 7:41 24:55 8:02 Jenkintown
84 55 Beth Gaus, Jr 7:41 24:57 8:03 Lansdale Catholic
85 Atira Odhner, Jr 7:26 24:59 8:04 Lower Moreland
86 Morgan Karpac, So 7:40 25:01 8:04 Lansdale Catholic
87 56 Rachel Eisenstadt, Fr 7:27 25:11 8:07 Harriton
88 Gianna Scirrotto, Fr 7:43 25:16 8:09 Lower Moreland
89 Marykate Boylan, So 7:37 25:17 8:09 St Basil Academy
90 Megan Seeger, Sr 7:44 25:21 8:10 St Basil Academy
91 Gabriela Kappes, Fr 7:37 25:23 8:11 Lower Moreland
92 Alicia Heller, Fr 7:42 25:27 8:12 Lower Moreland
93 Amanda Grasso, Fr 7:21 25:27 8:13 Harriton
94 Laura Schmidt, Sr 7:40 25:29 8:13 Harriton
95 Rhonda Elnaggar, Fr 7:44 25:42 8:17 Harriton
96 Roma Rajput, Fr 7:34 25:50 8:20 Lower Moreland
97 Amy Vandergrift, Fr 7:40 26:00 8:23 St Basil Academy
98 Liz Bratton, So 7:55 26:26 8:31 St Basil Academy
99 Liz Hart, Jr 7:43 26:28 8:32 Lansdale Catholic
100 Alyssa Drewicz, Fr 8:06 26:31 8:33 Gwynedd Mercy Academy
101 Emily Mayer, Fr 7:45 26:58 8:42 Harriton
102 Molly Hritzo, So 7:58 27:18 8:48 Villa Joseph Marie
103 Bailey Doerle, Fr 7:58 27:30 8:52 Villa Joseph Marie
104 Melissa Tabas, Jr 8:56 27:36 8:54 Harriton
105 Sheila Watko, So 8:43 27:47 8:58 St Basil Academy
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top
106 Megan Doran, Jr 8:43 28:36 9:13 St Basil Academy
107 Amy White, Fr 8:21 28:36 9:13 St Basil Academy
108 Kerriann Prinz, Sr 8:07 29:23 9:28 Villa Joseph Marie
109 Alissa Mandich, Jr 7:40 29:26 9:30 Harriton
110 Katie Kiester, So 8:53 29:30 9:31 Lansdale Catholic
111 Faye Camp, So 8:27 30:00 9:40 Villa Joseph Marie
112 Carol Risko, Fr 9:16 30:15 9:45 St Basil Academy
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top
113 Bonnie Coulter, So 9:07 33:04 10:40 Villa Joseph Marie
\"*\" indicates females
113 finishers among Men 127 & Under
113 male finishers
0 female finishers
113 total finishers
Top
Return to home page.