MCAC XC CHAMPIONSHIP
Hosted By Grove City High School
JV BOYS 5K
Oct. 19, 2002
PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD
1* West Middlesex 34 3 4 7 9 11 18 21 19:33 1:27
2* Grove City 34 2 5 6 8 13 24 27 19:40 1:35
3 Hickory 72 10 12 15 16 19 22 26 20:47 1:25
4 Greenville 108 1 20 28 29 30 31 32 21:44 4:16
5 Commodore Perry 112 14 17 23 25 33 34 21:56 2:46
INCOMPLETE TEAMS:
Mercer
Slippery Rock
1*. West Middlesex
3 Rob Shrawder, Fr 18:48 6:04
4 Nathan Jones, Jr 18:51 6:05
7 Samuel Newman, So 19:46 6:22
9 John Conticelli, Sr 20:04 6:28
11 Joey Knott, Jr 20:14 6:32
18 Matt Bauer, Jr 21:19 6:52
21 John Gilliland, Jr 21:50 7:03
Time = 1:37:42 Places = 34
2*. Grove City
2 Nick Konchar, So 18:46 6:03
5 Darren Holmes, Jr 19:37 6:20
6 Nate Moore, Jr 19:43 6:21
8 Derek Degraff, So 19:54 6:25
13 Jacob McKinney, Sr 20:20 6:34
24 Dan Fenstamacher, So 22:17 7:11
27 Greg Faulconbridge, Fr 22:34 7:16
Time = 1:38:18 Places = 34
3. Hickory
10 Jonny Laird, Fr 20:09 6:30
12 Steve Stanovich, Fr 20:17 6:32
15 John Gould, Sr 20:48 6:42
16 Tom Clyde, So 21:09 6:49
19 Ricky Martell, Fr 21:34 6:57
22 Nick Mastrian, Sr 21:59 7:05
26 Josh Ward, Fr 22:19 7:12
Time = 1:43:55 Places = 72
4. Greenville
1 Paul Hallowell, Fr 18:33 5:59
20 Alan Hogan, Fr 21:44 7:00
28 Ed Magee, Sr 22:48 7:21
29 Chris Strahler, Sr 22:48 7:21
30 Chris Peterson, Sr 22:48 7:21
31 Anthony Webber, Fr 22:51 7:22
32 Ben Heald, Fr 22:54 7:23
Time = 1:48:39 Places = 108
5. Commodore Perry
14 Billy Ward, Sr 20:34 6:38
17 Dan Briggs, So 21:16 6:52
23 Jared Snyder, Fr 22:11 7:09
25 Evan Anthony, Fr 22:18 7:12
33 Chip Defrances, Fr 23:20 7:32
34 Bobby Keck, Fr 27:12 8:46
Time = 1:49:38 Places = 112
TEAM
PLACE SCORE FINISHER TIME PACE TEAM
1 1 Paul Hallowell, Fr 18:33 5:59 Greenville
6:00 Pace
2 2 Nick Konchar, So 18:46 6:03 Grove City
3 3 Rob Shrawder, Fr 18:48 6:04 West Middlesex
4 4 Nathan Jones, Jr 18:51 6:05 West Middlesex
5 5 Darren Holmes, Jr 19:37 6:20 Grove City
6 6 Nate Moore, Jr 19:43 6:21 Grove City
7 7 Samuel Newman, So 19:46 6:22 West Middlesex
8 Doug Goetz, So 19:53 6:25 Slippery Rock
9 8 Derek Degraff, So 19:54 6:25 Grove City
10 Brandon Songers, So 20:02 6:28 Mercer
11 9 John Conticelli, Sr 20:04 6:28 West Middlesex
12 10 Jonny Laird, Fr 20:09 6:30 Hickory
13 11 Joey Knott, Jr 20:14 6:32 West Middlesex
14 12 Steve Stanovich, Fr 20:17 6:32 Hickory
15 Steve Winslow, Jr 20:19 6:33 Slippery Rock
16 13 Jacob McKinney, Sr 20:20 6:34 Grove City
17 14 Billy Ward, Sr 20:34 6:38 Commodore Perry
18 15 John Gould, Sr 20:48 6:42 Hickory
19 16 Tom Clyde, So 21:09 6:49 Hickory
20 17 Dan Briggs, So 21:16 6:52 Commodore Perry
21 18 Matt Bauer, Jr 21:19 6:52 West Middlesex
22 19 Ricky Martell, Fr 21:34 6:57 Hickory
7:00 Pace
23 20 Alan Hogan, Fr 21:44 7:00 Greenville
24 21 John Gilliland, Jr 21:50 7:03 West Middlesex
25 22 Nick Mastrian, Sr 21:59 7:05 Hickory
26 23 Jared Snyder, Fr 22:11 7:09 Commodore Perry
27 24 Dan Fenstamacher, So 22:17 7:11 Grove City
28 25 Evan Anthony, Fr 22:18 7:12 Commodore Perry
29 26 Josh Ward, Fr 22:19 7:12 Hickory
30 Sean Kelly, Jr 22:21 7:12 Mercer
31 27 Greg Faulconbridge, Fr 22:34 7:16 Grove City
32 Tom Peachman, Fr 22:43 7:20 Hickory
33 28 Ed Magee, Sr 22:48 7:21 Greenville
34 29 Chris Strahler, Sr 22:48 7:21 Greenville
35 30 Chris Peterson, Sr 22:48 7:21 Greenville
36 31 Anthony Webber, Fr 22:51 7:22 Greenville
37 32 Ben Heald, Fr 22:54 7:23 Greenville
38 33 Chip Defrances, Fr 23:20 7:32 Commodore Perry
39 Kevin Polkabla, Jr 23:22 7:32 Greenville
40 Nick Wheeler, Sr 23:30 7:35 Greenville
41 Jeff Swanson, Sr 23:53 7:42 Grove City
42 Jay Young, So 23:59 7:44 Greenville
43 Tyler Webster, So 23:59 7:44 West Middlesex
8:00 Pace
44 Luka Zivkovic, Sr 26:57 8:41 Mercer
45 34 Bobby Keck, Fr 27:12 8:46 Commodore Perry
9:00 Pace
46 Jill Miller, Fr 28:24 9:10 Hickory
47 Dan McKay, Jr 30:48 9:56 Grove City