Results

 GIRLS


Licensed to PIAA - District 9 Champ. Meet
                                         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/16/02 05:05 PM
                          PIAA District 09 - 5/15/02                           
                       2002 Track and Field Championship                       
                        Brookville H.S., Brookville, PA                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash AAA
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Babik, Tessa              11 Saintm                 12.8h      12.70     8  
  2 Snedden, Jenni            10 Dubois                 13.2h      13.08     6  
  3 Shick, Katie              10 Dubois                 13.1h      13.20     4  
  4 Frownfelter, Dani         10 Bradfo                 13.1h      13.55     2  
  5 Sullivan, Katherine       09 Dubois                 13.3h      13.58     1  
  6 Davis, Amanda             11 Bradfo                 13.2h      13.77  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash AAA
============================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Babik, Tessa              11 Saintm                 12.74      12.8hQ  3 
  2 Frownfelter, Dani         10 Bradfo                 13.44      13.1hQ  1 
  2 Shick, Katie              10 Dubois                 13.14      13.1hQ  2 
  4 Snedden, Jenni            10 Dubois                 13.44      13.2hq  2 
  4 Davis, Amanda             11 Bradfo                 13.34      13.2hq  1 
  6 Sullivan, Katherine       09 Dubois                 13.64      13.3hq  3 
  7 Cunningham, Elissa        09 Saintm                 13.74      13.4h   2 
  8 Popiel, Heidi             12 Bradfo                 13.74      13.5h   3 
  9 Stewart, Corie            11 Clearf                 14.24      13.7h   3 
 10 Graffius, Lindsy          09 Punxsu                 14.14      13.9h   2 
 11 Duffell, Jackie           10 Punxsu                 13.94      14.0h   1 
 11 Kassab, Shannon           10 Clearf                 14.84      14.0h   1 
 13 Macko, Carrie             10 Punxsu                 14.24      14.3h   3 
 14 Miholics, Morgan          10 Clearf                 14.84      14.5h   2 
 -- Taylor, Amanda            12 Dubois                 13.94         DQ   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash AAA
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Shaffer, Renea            11 Punxsu                 27.78      26.90     8  
  2 Swanson, Sonya            11 Saintm                 27.03      26.98     6  
  3 Snedden, Jenni            10 Dubois                 27.95      28.02     4  
  4 Shick, Katie              10 Dubois                 27.57      28.37     2  
  5 Stewart, Corie            11 Clearf                 28.21      28.53     1  
  6 Frownfelter, Dani         10 Bradfo                 28.10      28.67  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash AAA
============================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Swanson, Sonya            11 Saintm                 27.04      27.03Q  2 
  2 Shick, Katie              10 Dubois                 27.20      27.57Q  1 
  3 Shaffer, Renea            11 Punxsu                 26.85      27.78Q  3 
  4 Snedden, Jenni            10 Dubois                 28.84      27.95q  1 
  5 Frownfelter, Dani         10 Bradfo                 27.84      28.10q  1 
  6 Stewart, Corie            11 Clearf                 29.44      28.21q  3 
  7 Sullivan, Katherine       09 Dubois                 28.34      28.30   2 
  8 Cunningham, Elissa        09 Saintm                 28.64      28.40   2 
  9 Maholtz, Amanda           10 Saintm                 29.14      28.60   1 
 10 Popiel, Heidi             12 Bradfo                 28.44      28.68   3 
 11 Duffell, Jackie           10 Punxsu                 29.24      29.00   2 
 12 Davis, Amanda             11 Bradfo                 28.44      29.03   3 
 13 Graffius, Lindsy          09 Punxsu                 29.64      29.16   3 
 14 Kassab, Shannon           10 Clearf                 31.54      30.45   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash AAA
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Shaffer, Renea            11 Punxsu                 59.72      59.47   3    8  
  2 Swanson, Sonya            11 Saintm               1:01.24    1:01.24   3    6  
  3 Heberling, Staci          09 Punxsu               1:02.14    1:02.16   3    4  
  4 Lama, Lindsay             11 Bradfo               1:05.74    1:03.73   3    2  
  5 Maholtz, Amanda           10 Saintm                          1:04.04   1    1  
  6 Cunningham, Elissa        09 Saintm               1:04.24    1:04.88   3 
  7 Whelan, Katie             10 Bradfo               1:03.74    1:05.33   3 
  8 Fike, Jenna               10 Dubois               1:08.34    1:07.27   1 
  9 Ponter, Alex              11 Dubois               1:06.24    1:07.34   2 
 10 Gotwald, Theresa          10 Punxsu               1:08.14    1:07.49   2 
 11 Ikeuchi, Maniko           12 Clearf               1:11.74    1:07.60   1 
 12 Weaver, Amanda            11 Clearf               1:06.24    1:07.70   2 
 13 Wilson, Alyssa            12 Dubois               1:07.14    1:09.34   2 
 14 Langianese, Chelsea       10 Bradfo               1:07.84    1:09.70   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run AAA
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Maholtz, Amanda           10 Saintm               2:33.24    2:26.09     8  
  2 Cole, Jenny               10 Dubois               2:31.24    2:27.45     6  
  3 Niclola, Meghan           11 Bradfo               2:32.24    2:29.92     4  
  4 Heberling, Staci          09 Punxsu               2:29.32    2:33.63     2  
  5 Kresge, Steph             09 Bradfo               2:38.24    2:35.21     1  
  6 Dallasen, Renee           12 Saintm               2:38.24    2:39.01  
  7 Dippold, Tori             10 Saintm               2:43.24    2:41.07  
  8 Klingensmith, Sandi       12 Punxsu               2:45.94    2:43.14  
  9 Swope, Dulcie             10 Dubois               2:42.24    2:43.74  
 10 Sturm, Michelle           09 Bradfo               2:39.74    2:44.04  
 11 Shiner, Rebecca           09 Clearf               2:44.24    2:44.37  
 12 Graffius, Alissa          11 Punxsu               2:47.84    2:46.94  
 13 Sopic, Annie              09 Clearf               2:54.24    2:49.39  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run AAA
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Daggett, Jenna            10 Bradfo               5:40.24    5:33.58     8  
  2 Dallasen, Renee           12 Saintm               5:49.24    5:38.04     6  
  3 Niclola, Meghan           11 Bradfo               5:37.24    5:44.51     4  
  4 Cole, Jenny               10 Dubois               5:41.24    5:53.37     2  
  5 Klingensmith, Sandi       12 Punxsu               5:50.22    5:54.56     1  
  6 Robitzer, Rachel          10 Dubois               5:40.24    5:58.58  
  7 Shimmel, Kristen          10 Clearf               6:04.24    6:00.56  
  8 Connelly, Missy           10 Bradfo               6:08.24    6:02.04  
  9 Bower, Britney            11 Clearf               6:09.00    6:02.78  
 10 Simons, Sarah             09 Dubois               6:18.24    6:56.70  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run AAA
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Daggett, Jenna            10 Bradfo              12:03.24   12:13.3h     8  
  2 Lanzel, Rachel            10 Saintm              12:50.24   12:49.4h     6  
  3 Croft, Brittany           10 Clearf              12:55.24   12:52.9h     4  
  4 Grandy, Carrie             9 Bradfo              12:54.24   13:02.4h     2  
  5 Whalen, Alison            10 Saintm              12:51.24   13:13.4h     1  
  6 Colts, Monica             12 Bradfo              13:37.24   13:40.5h  
  7 Monyak, Amanda            12 Punxsu              13:33.24   14:11.5h  
  8 Shimmel, Kristen          10 Clearf              13:48.24   14:21.9h  
  9 Kairys, Erin              09 Dubois              15:00.24   14:43.3h  
 10 Butler, Ashley            11 Clearf              14:56.24   14:46.4h  
 11 Kosko, Megan              10 Dubois              14:30.24   14:57.8h  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles AAA
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Cotter, Missy             11 Saintm                 16.90      16.88     8  
  2 Smith, Amber              11 Saintm                 17.19      17.13     6  
  3 Brumbaugh, Heidi          11 Dubois                 17.29      17.17     4  
  4 Sedor, Toree              10 Dubois                 17.32      17.21     2  
  5 Digel, Abbie              09 Bradfo                 17.33      17.46     1  
  6 Bish, Lindsay             10 Saintm                 17.62      17.49  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles AAA
============================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cotter, Missy             11 Saintm                 17.44      16.90Q  1 
  2 Smith, Amber              11 Saintm                 17.14      17.19Q  2 
  3 Sedor, Toree              10 Dubois                 16.84      17.32Q  3 
  4 Brumbaugh, Heidi          11 Dubois                 17.64      17.29q  2 
  5 Digel, Abbie              09 Bradfo                 17.84      17.33q  3 
  6 Bish, Lindsay             10 Saintm                 17.64      17.62q  3 
  7 Marx, Mallory             09 Bradfo                 18.04      17.64   2 
  8 Groves, Toti              09 Dubois                 18.74      18.42   2 
  9 Stewart, Amie             12 Bradfo                 18.34      18.50   1 
 10 Snyder, Kayla             10 Punxsu                 18.64      19.00   1 
 11 Cameron, Dani             09 Punxsu                 19.44      19.32   3 
 12 Lellock, Carling          11 Punxsu                 17.24      19.68   1 
 13 Peters, Adrianne          11 Clearf                 20.24      19.80   3 
 14 Duncan, Whitney           09 Clearf                 20.64      22.03   2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles AAA
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Brumbaugh, Heidi          11 Dubois                 49.64      48.33   2    8  
  2 Stewart, Jamie            12 Bradfo                 49.74      48.44   2    6  
  3 Stewart, Amie             12 Bradfo                 52.24      50.93   2    4  
  4 Digel, Abbie              09 Bradfo                 52.54      51.35   2    2  
  5 Groves, Toti              09 Dubois                 53.94      51.63   1    1  
  6 Lellock, Carling          11 Punxsu                 53.44      51.91   1 
  7 Cotter, Missy             11 Saintm                 52.24      52.00   2 
  8 Bish, Lindsay             10 Saintm                 54.54      52.83   1 
  9 Felie, Sam                12 Saintm                 53.24      53.30   1 
 10 Sedor, Toree              10 Dubois                 52.44      56.47   2 
 11 Snyder, Kayla             10 Punxsu                 56.94      56.50   1 
 12 Peters, Adrianne          11 Clearf               1:01.64      59.08   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay AAA
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Saint Marys Area H.S.                               51.94      51.84     8  
     1) Smith, Amber 11                 2) Babik, Tessa 11                
     3) Swanson, Sonya 11               4) Cunningham, Elissa 09          
  2 Dubois Area H.S.                                    52.14      51.96     6  
     1) Sullivan, Katherine 09          2) Snedden, Jenni 10              
     3) Sedor, Toree 10                 4) Shick, Katie 10                
  3 Punxsutawney Area H.S.                              55.94      55.58     4  
     1) Duffell, Jackie 10              2) Cameron, Dani 09               
     3) Graffius, Lindsy 09             4) Yeung, Sophia 09               
  4 Clearfield Area H.S.                                57.44      55.91     2  
     1) Kassab, Shannon 10              2) Miholics, Morgan 10            
     3) Peters, Adrianne 11             4) Stewart, Corie 11              
 -- Bradford Area H.S.                                  53.64         DQ  
     1) Popiel, Heidi 12                2) Davis, Amanda 11               
     3) Frownfelter, Dani 10            4) Stewart, Jamie 12              
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay AAA
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Saint Marys Area H.S.                             4:11.24    4:08.63     8  
     1) Babik, Tessa 11                 2) Swanson, Sonya 11              
     3) Maholtz, Amanda 10              4) Bricen, Brittney 12            
  2 Punxsutawney Area H.S.                            4:15.22    4:13.77     6  
     1) Duffell, Jackie 10              2) Klingensmith, Sandi 12         
     3) Heberling, Staci 09             4) Shaffer, Renea 11              
  3 Dubois Area H.S.                                  4:25.24    4:18.31     4  
     1) Cole, Jenny 10                  2) Sullivan, Katherine 09         
     3) Brumbaugh, Heidi 11             4) Groves, Toti 09                
  4 Bradford Area H.S.                                4:20.04    4:19.42     2  
     1) Whelan, Katie 10                2) Lama, Lindsay 11               
     3) Stewart, Jamie 12               4) Niclola, Meghan 11             
  5 Clearfield Area H.S.                              4:41.24    5:00.35  
     1) Croft, Brittany 10              2) Ikeuchi, Maniko 12             
     3) Stewart, Corie 11               4) Shiner, Rebecca 09             
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay AAA
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Punxsutawney Area H.S.                           10:23.24   10:08.15     8  
     1) Klingensmith, Sandi 12          2) Shaffer, Renea 11              
     3) Heberling, Staci 09             4) Monyak, Amanda 12              
  2 Bradford Area H.S.                               10:12.24   10:18.98     6  
     1) Niclola, Meghan 11              2) Daggett, Jenna 10              
     3) Kresge, Steph 09                4) Vecellio, Colleen 09           
  3 Dubois Area H.S.                                 10:21.24   11:15.28     4  
     1) Swope, Dulcie 10                2) Robitzer, Rachel 10            
     3) Wilson, Alyssa 12               4) Cole, Jenny 10                 
  4 Saint Marys Area H.S.                            10:50.24   12:42.99     2  
     1) Lanzel, Rachel 10               2) Dippold, Tori 10               
     3) Bobebrieth, Maggie 10           4) Whalen, Alison 10              
 
Girls High Jump AAA
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Comilla, Angie            12 Bradfo               5-02.00    5-00.00     8  
  2 Farrell, Megan            12 Dubois               4-10.00    4-10.00     6  
  3 Doty, Ann                 11 Punxsu               4-08.00    4-10.00     4  
  4 Reiley, Tara              12 Bradfo               4-10.00    4-10.00     1.5
  4 Weaver, Amanda            11 Clearf               4-08.00    4-10.00     1.5
  6 Senior, Brittany          09 Dubois               4-10.00    4-08.00  
  6 Frano, Laura              12 Bradfo               5-00.00    4-08.00  
  8 Greene, Katie             10 Punxsu               4-08.00    4-06.00  
  8 Bricen, Brittney          12 Saintm               4-08.00    4-06.00  
  8 Duncan, Whitney           09 Clearf               4-08.00    4-06.00  
  8 Pride, Jennifer           10 Clearf               4-06.00    4-06.00  
 12 Ponter, Alex              11 Dubois               4-06.00    4-04.00  
 12 Schreiber, Emily          11 Saintm               4-10.00    4-04.00  
 -- Cooper, Casey             10 Saintm               4-06.00         NH  
 -- Smith, Ashlee             09 Punxsu               4-08.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault AAA
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brumbaugh, Heidi          11 Dubois              10-06.00   10-03.00     8  
  2 Senior, Brittany          09 Dubois               8-03.00    9-00.00     6  
  3 Davis, Amanda             11 Bradfo               9-00.00    8-06.00     4  
  4 Burke, Jessica            11 Dubois               7-09.00    8-06.00     2  
  5 Schreiber, Emily          11 Saintm               8-00.00    8-00.00     1  
  6 White, Jennie              9 Bradfo               8-00.00    7-06.00  
  6 Lonzi, Jessi              11 Bradfo               7-06.00    7-06.00  
 -- Shutters, Amanda          12 Saintm               7-00.00         NH  
 -- Wright, Tonia             12 Punxsu               7-00.00         NH  
 -- Cooper, Casey             10 Saintm               7-00.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump AAA
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Smith, Amber              11 Saintm              16-04.75   16-04.75     8  
  2 Doty, Ann                 11 Punxsu              15-06.00   16-01.25     6  
  3 Hannahs, Megan            12 Bradfo              15-10.00   15-10.00     4  
  4 Walter, Kate              09 Bradfo              14-11.75   15-05.00     2  
  5 Snedden, Jenni            10 Dubois              14-05.25   14-10.75     1  
  6 Cotter, Missy             11 Saintm              14-06.00   14-06.00  
 
Girls Long Jump AAA
=========================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Amber              11 Saintm              15-09.00   16-04.75q 
  2 Hannahs, Megan            12 Bradfo              15-06.00   15-10.00q 
  3 Doty, Ann                 11 Punxsu              16-00.00   15-06.00q 
  4 Walter, Kate              09 Bradfo              16-05.00   14-11.75q 
  5 Cotter, Missy             11 Saintm              14-01.00   14-06.00q 
  6 Snedden, Jenni            10 Dubois              15-02.00   14-05.25q 
  7 Greene, Katie             10 Punxsu              14-00.50   14-05.00  
  8 Senior, Brittany          09 Dubois              14-06.00   14-04.00  
  9 Weaver, Amanda            11 Clearf              14-11.00   13-11.50  
 10 Starr, Ashley             09 Punxsu              14-02.00   13-10.25  
 11 Miholics, Morgan          10 Clearf              13-04.25   13-08.00  
 12 Taylor, Amanda            12 Dubois              14-00.00   13-04.50  
 13 Greenland, Amanda         09 Clearf              13-07.00   13-01.50  
 -- Frano, Laura              12 Bradfo              14-04.00         ND  
 
Girls Triple Jump AAA
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Doty, Ann                 11 Punxsu              34-08.25   35-01.75     8  
  2 Babik, Tessa              11 Saintm              34-06.75   34-10.25     6  
  3 Reiley, Tara              12 Bradfo              31-10.25   33-01.00     4  
  4 Smith, Amber              11 Saintm              31-06.50   32-03.00     2  
  5 Greene, Katie             10 Punxsu              30-05.00   30-11.25     1  
  6 Hicks, Lorae              10 Dubois              30-03.00   30-05.75  
 
Girls Triple Jump AAA
=========================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Doty, Ann                 11 Punxsu              34-07.75   34-08.25q 
  2 Babik, Tessa              11 Saintm              35-05.00   34-06.75q 
  3 Reiley, Tara              12 Bradfo              31-10.00   31-10.25q 
  4 Smith, Amber              11 Saintm              33-09.00   31-06.50q 
  5 Greene, Katie             10 Punxsu              31-06.50   30-05.00q 
  6 Hicks, Lorae              10 Dubois              29-11.00   30-03.00q 
  7 Kresge, Steph             09 Bradfo              31-10.00   29-04.75  
  8 Hannahs, Megan            12 Bradfo              34-09.00   29-04.50  
  8 Truman, Kellie            12 Clearf              29-06.00   29-04.50  
 10 Cameron, Dani             09 Punxsu              27-06.00   29-01.50  
 11 Miholics, Morgan          10 Clearf              26-11.25   28-10.25  
 12 Greenland, Amanda         09 Clearf              28-02.00   28-10.00  
 13 Fye, Casey                10 Dubois              28-10.00   28-01.50  
 14 Burke, Jessica            11 Dubois              27-11.00   27-11.50  
 
Girls Shot Put AAA
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Hanslovan, Kristina       09 Dubois              33-02.75   33-02.75     8  
  2 Woods, Desiree            10 Bradfo              32-02.75   32-02.75     6  
  3 Bertusi, Elena            12 Saintm              30-02.25   30-10.75     4  
  4 Klingensmith, Mandi       11 Punxsu              30-06.00   30-06.00     2  
  5 Sheesley, Megan           09 Punxsu              30-03.25   30-03.25     1  
  6 Huggler, Audra            10 Saintm              27-03.50   27-03.50  
 
Girls Shot Put AAA
=========================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hanslovan, Kristina       09 Dubois              35-06.25   33-02.75q 
  2 Woods, Desiree            10 Bradfo              33-07.00   32-02.75q 
  3 Klingensmith, Mandi       11 Punxsu              32-00.00   30-06.00q 
  4 Sheesley, Megan           09 Punxsu              31-07.00   30-03.25q 
  5 Bertusi, Elena            12 Saintm              28-11.00   30-02.25q 
  6 Huggler, Audra            10 Saintm              28-11.00   27-03.50q 
  7 Cessna, Lindsy            12 Punxsu              29-08.00   26-11.25  
  8 Langianese, Chelsea       10 Bradfo              29-09.00   26-09.50  
  9 Lockwood, Nicole          10 Dubois              27-05.00   26-05.00  
 10 Funair, Lacey             11 Saintm              27-01.00   24-10.00  
 11 Gordon, Liz               10 Dubois              26-11.00   24-08.50  
 12 Colts, Monica             12 Bradfo              26-08.50   24-00.25  
 13 Wilsoncroft, Triffany     12 Clearf              20-04.00   18-09.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw AAA
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Klingensmith, Mandi       11 Punxsu                110-06     117-06     8  
  2 Hanslovan, Kristina       09 Dubois                 96-02      96-02     6  
  3 Lockwood, Nicole          10 Dubois                 94-05      95-09     4  
  4 Macko, Carrie             10 Punxsu                 91-09      91-09     2  
  5 Gordon, Liz               10 Dubois                 89-10      90-09     1  
  6 Schreiber, Emily          11 Saintm                 90-00      90-00  
 
Girls Discus Throw AAA
=========================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Klingensmith, Mandi       11 Punxsu                117-09     110-06q 
  2 Hanslovan, Kristina       09 Dubois                 98-08      96-02q 
  3 Lockwood, Nicole          10 Dubois                 99-07      94-05q 
  4 Macko, Carrie             10 Punxsu                100-02      91-09q 
  5 Schreiber, Emily          11 Saintm                 95-00      90-00q 
  6 Gordon, Liz               10 Dubois                 91-05      89-10q 
  7 Frick, Andrea             12 Bradfo                 92-11      89-08  
  8 Sheesley, Megan           09 Punxsu                105-06      88-05  
  9 Huggler, Audra            10 Saintm                 95-00      85-01  
 10 Maley, Kelly              09 Bradfo                 92-04      84-05  
 11 Bertusi, Elena            12 Saintm                 87-00      84-03  
 12 Woods, Desiree            10 Bradfo                 93-11      83-01  
 13 Wilsoncroft, Triffany     12 Clearf                 57-10      57-08  
 
Girls Javelin Throw AAA
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Huggler, Audra            10 Saintm                100-01     100-01     8  
  2 Cessna, Lindsy            12 Punxsu                100-00     100-00     6  
  3 Hanslovan, Kristina       09 Dubois                 94-04      98-09     4  
  4 Bertusi, Elena            12 Saintm                 90-06      93-07     2  
  5 Klingensmith, Mandi       11 Punxsu                 90-04      91-06     1  
  6 Hays, Alizia              12 Bradfo                 87-00      79-06  
 
Girls Javelin Throw AAA
=========================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Huggler, Audra            10 Saintm                 99-00     100-01q 
  2 Cessna, Lindsy            12 Punxsu                 92-07     100-00q 
  3 Hanslovan, Kristina       09 Dubois                101-11      94-04q 
  4 Bertusi, Elena            12 Saintm                 99-05      90-06q 
  5 Klingensmith, Mandi       11 Punxsu                 97-00      90-04q 
  6 Hays, Alizia              12 Bradfo                 92-07      87-00q 
  7 Gordon, Liz               10 Dubois                 85-09      84-07  
  8 Lockwood, Nicole          10 Dubois                 91-00      84-02  
  9 McAfoos, Melanie          10 Punxsu                 78-02      79-11  
 10 Brem, Amy                 11 Saintm                 67-00      65-06  
 -- Randolph, Rachel          12 Bradfo                 95-02         ND  
 -- Maley, Taryn              11 Bradfo                 96-07         DQ  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash AAA
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Sedor, Marc               12 Dubois                 11.38      11.0h     8  
  2 Barilar, Kyle             11 Punxsu                 11.50      11.3h     6  
  3 Anderson, Randy           11 Dubois                 11.61      11.5h     4  
  4 Hvizdzak, Sean            10 Bradfo                 11.56      11.5h     2  
  5 Kemmer, Brandon           12 Saintm                 11.78      11.7h     1  
  6 Luchini, Richard          11 Saintm                 12.16      12.10  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash AAA
============================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sedor, Marc               12 Dubois                 11.14      11.38Q  3 
  2 Barilar, Kyle             11 Punxsu                 11.54      11.50Q  2 
  3 Hvizdzak, Sean            10 Bradfo                 11.54      11.56Q  1 
  4 Anderson, Randy           11 Dubois                 11.64      11.61q  3 
  5 Kemmer, Brandon           12 Saintm                 11.54      11.78q  1 
  6 Luchini, Richard          11 Saintm                 12.04      12.16q  3 
  7 Hindman, Ryan             09 Clearf                            12.27   2 
  8 Crotzer, Andrew           10 Clearf                 12.14      12.43   1 
  9 Heverly, Jeff             11 Dubois                            12.48   1 
 10 Kunes, Mike               11 Saintm                 12.54      12.57   2 
 11 Osborne, Schevus          11 Punxsu                 12.83      12.78   3 
 12 McCully, Adam             09 Punxsu                 13.54      13.33   3 
 -- Fulton, Randy             12 Clearf                 11.54         DQ   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash AAA
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Sedor, Marc               12 Dubois                 23.48      22.95     8  
  2 Barilar, Kyle             11 Punxsu                 24.17      23.07     6  
  3 Hvizdzak, Sean            10 Bradfo                 23.49      23.97     4  
  4 Root, Joshua              11 Clearf                 24.12      24.17     2  
  5 Luchini, Richard          11 Saintm                 24.27      24.37     1  
  6 Hart, Charlie             10 Dubois                 24.94      24.82  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash AAA
============================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sedor, Marc               12 Dubois                 22.94      23.48Q  3 
  2 Hvizdzak, Sean            10 Bradfo                 23.46      23.49Q  1 
  3 Barilar, Kyle             11 Punxsu                 23.35      24.17Q  2 
  4 Root, Joshua              11 Clearf                 25.04      24.12q  1 
  5 Luchini, Richard          11 Saintm                 24.54      24.27q  3 
  6 Hart, Charlie             10 Dubois                 24.04      24.94q  2 
  7 Bernat, Zach              10 Punxsu                 24.74      25.06   1 
  8 Hindman, Ryan             09 Clearf                            25.26   2 
  9 Neely, Mitch              12 Bradfo                 25.94      25.74   3 
 10 Osborne, Schevus          11 Punxsu                 26.12      26.42   3 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash AAA
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sedor, Marc               12 Dubois                 50.44      51.50   2    8  
  2 Casey, Jason              11 Bradfo                 52.44      51.95   2    6  
  3 Hvizdzak, Sean            10 Bradfo                 52.14      53.12   2    4  
  4 Kelly, Shane              10 Clearf                 54.54      53.42   2    2  
  5 Petrilli, John            12 Saintm                 53.74      54.15   2    1  
  6 Root, Joshua              11 Clearf                 54.21      54.32   2 
  7 Hart, Charlie             10 Dubois                 56.54      55.23   1 
  8 Crotzer, Andrew           10 Clearf                 56.24      56.31   1 
  9 Klock, Kevin              12 Saintm                 59.14      57.83   1 
 10 Redding, Cory             12 Punxsu                 55.64      58.08   1 
 11 Smelko, Joe               12 Punxsu                 59.44      59.53   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run AAA
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Meyer, Robert             11 Saintm               2:00.24    2:04.58     8  
  2 Holleran, Joe             11 Bradfo               2:05.64    2:07.63     6  
  3 Gearhart, Trevor          10 Clearf               2:05.24    2:08.52     4  
  4 McGarvey, Eric            12 Dubois               2:12.24    2:12.50     2  
  5 Kopp, Robert              10 Saintm               2:14.24    2:14.14     1  
  6 Weaver, Dylan             09 Punxsu               2:13.24    2:15.42  
  7 Karrasch, Jake            09 Bradfo               2:19.24    2:18.74  
  8 Bleem, Tom                11 Bradfo               2:20.24    2:20.33  
  9 Wazelle, Dustin           12 Punxsu               2:12.24    2:24.81  
 10 Hoover, Jordan            09 Punxsu               2:16.24    2:26.17  
 11 Ryan, Daniel              09 Clearf               2:35.24    2:31.12  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run AAA
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Meyer, Robert             11 Saintm               4:26.24    4:23.8h     8  
  2 Wazelle, Dustin           12 Punxsu               4:55.24    4:51.9h     6  
  3 Kopp, Robert              10 Saintm               5:02.24    4:59.3h     4  
  4 Gearhart, Trevor          10 Clearf               4:45.24    5:05.3h     2  
  5 Harten, Zack              09 Bradfo               5:01.24    5:05.7h     1  
  6 Craft, Mike               12 Bradfo               5:02.24    5:10.8h  
  7 Hoover, Jordan            09 Punxsu               4:59.24    5:17.7h  
  8 Tagliaferre, Jeremy       09 Dubois               5:17.24    5:17.9h  
  9 Kimberling, David         09 Dubois               5:18.24    5:27.3h  
 10 McAndrew, Dave            12 Bradfo                          5:28.0h  
 11 Thompson, Paul            09 Clearf               5:40.24    5:29.4h  
 12 Tavel, Bryan              09 Punxsu               5:23.24    5:32.1h  
 13 Gross, Andrew             09 Clearf               5:53.24    5:32.9h  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run AAA
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lanich, Josh              12 Bradfo               9:56.24   10:21.53     8  
  2 Luepkes, Christopher      12 Saintm              10:37.24   10:37.25     6  
  3 Wazelle, Dustin           12 Punxsu              10:59.24   10:40.45     4  
  4 Bush, Dathen              10 Clearf              11:04.54   11:04.66     2  
  5 South, Jason              12 Bradfo              11:22.24   11:05.14     1  
  6 Osmolinski, Shawn         10 Dubois              11:03.24   11:14.89  
  7 Wheeler, Mike             11 Bradfo              11:07.24   11:16.91  
  8 Smelko, Adam              10 Punxsu              11:26.24   11:19.98  
  9 Baughman, Bryan           09 Punxsu              11:28.24   11:20.66  
 10 Kopp, Robert              10 Saintm              11:05.24   11:36.29  
 11 Kimberling, David         09 Dubois              11:38.24   12:12.53  
 12 Sayers, Ryan              09 Clearf              12:47.24   12:45.39  
 13 Goetz, Joe                10 Saintm              12:40.24   12:45.44  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles AAA
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jones, Mark               11 Dubois                 15.17      14.68     8  
  2 Colligan, Shawn           11 Bradfo                 14.88      14.70     6  
  3 Shadeck, Nathan           10 Clearf                 15.50      15.53     4  
  4 Walter, Matt              11 Bradfo                 15.65      15.85     2  
  5 Love, Kyle                09 Saintm                 17.04      16.80     1  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles AAA
============================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Colligan, Shawn           11 Bradfo                 14.65      14.88Q  3 
  2 Jones, Mark               11 Dubois                 15.04      15.17Q  2 
  3 Shadeck, Nathan           10 Clearf                 16.04      15.50Q  1 
  4 Walter, Matt              11 Bradfo                 15.74      15.65q  1 
  5 Love, Kyle                09 Saintm                 16.34      17.04q  2 
  6 Swanson, Tyler            09 Saintm                 16.94      17.51q  3 
  7 Huey, Mark                10 Punxsu                 18.54      17.53   1 
  8 Haines, Marty             09 Saintm                 17.74      18.43   3 
  9 McGriff, John             09 Bradfo                 19.34      18.87   1 
 10 Lake, Chris               11 Punxsu                 18.44      20.26   2 
 11 Hricik, Josh              10 Punxsu                 21.08      20.30   3 
 12 Root, Joshua              11 Clearf                 20.34      20.47   3 
 -- Rhone, Zachary            10 Clearf                 20.04         DQ   2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles AAA
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Colligan, Shawn           11 Bradfo                 38.84      39.43   2    8  
  2 Shadeck, Nathan           10 Clearf                 40.74      40.70   2    6  
  3 Jones, Mark               11 Dubois                 41.44      41.57   2    4  
  4 Walter, Matt              11 Bradfo                 41.74      42.00   2    2  
  5 Love, Kyle                09 Saintm                 44.24      45.21   2    1  
  6 Sipko, Damian             12 Bradfo                 46.74      45.62   1 
  7 Lake, Chris               11 Punxsu                 48.24      47.06   1 
  8 Huey, Mark                10 Punxsu                 47.24      47.76   1 
  9 Haines, Marty             09 Saintm                 46.74      49.23   2 
 10 Klotz, Josh               11 Punxsu                 52.86      49.34   1 
 11 Short, Daniel             10 Clearf                 50.14      53.46   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay AAA
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dubois Area H.S.                                    44.44      44.74     8  
     1) McGarvey, Eric 12               2) Jones, Mark 11                 
     3) Anderson, Randy 11              4) Sedor, Marc 12                 
  2 Bradford Area H.S.                                  44.78      45.50     6  
     1) Colligan, Shawn 11              2) Walter, Matt 11                
     3) Hvizdzak, Sean 10               4) Housler, Greg 12               
  3 Punxsutawney Area H.S.                              46.44      46.10     4  
     1) Barilar, Kyle 11                2) Bernat, Zach 10                
     3) Blose, Kory 11                  4) Emhoff, Kevan 11               
  4 Saint Marys Area H.S.                               46.84      46.75     2  
     1) Bennett, Brandon 11             2) Kunes, Mike 11                 
     3) Luchini, Richard 11             4) Kemmer, Brandon 12             
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay AAA
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bradford Area H.S.                                3:28.82    3:28.45     8  
     1) Colligan, Shawn 11              2) Walter, Matt 11                
     3) Housler, Greg 12                4) Casey, Jason 11                
  2 Clearfield Area H.S.                              3:37.24    3:30.85     6  
     1) Catalano, Daniel 11             2) Kelly, Shane 10                
     3) Root, Joshua 11                 4) Shadeck, Nathan 10             
  3 Punxsutawney Area H.S.                            3:43.24    3:42.15     4  
     1) Barilar, Kyle 11                2) Emhoff, Kevan 11               
     3) Burkett, Richard 10             4) Bernat, Zach 10                
  4 Saint Marys Area H.S.                             3:42.24    3:43.10     2  
     1) Bennett, Brandon 11             2) Meyer, Ryan 10                 
     3) Cowan, Chad 12                  4) Klock, Kevin 12                
  5 Dubois Area H.S.                                  3:46.24    No Data  
     1) McGarvey, Eric 12               2) Hart, Charlie 10               
     3) Osmolinski, Shawn 10            4) Preston, Dan 09                
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay AAA
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bradford Area H.S.                                8:27.54    8:42.92     8  
     1) Housler, Greg 12                2) Casey, Jason 11                
     3) Holleran, Joe 11                4) Lanich, Josh 12                
  2 Saint Marys Area H.S.                             8:38.24    9:03.47     6  
     1) Bennett, Brandon 11             2) Luepkes, Christopher 12        
     3) Meyer, Ryan 10                  4) Petrilli, John 12              
  3 Punxsutawney Area H.S.                            9:01.24    9:44.00     4  
     1) Smelko, Adam 10                 2) Hoover, Jordan 09              
     3) Weaver, Dylan 09                4) Wazelle, Dustin 12             
 
Boys High Jump AAA
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ciolek, Ken               12 Bradfo               6-04.00    6-03.00     8  
  2 Caskey, Mark              10 Saintm               6-03.00    6-01.00     6  
  3 Catalano, Daniel          11 Clearf               6-00.00    5-11.00     4  
  4 Alexander, A.J.           12 Saintm               6-02.00    5-09.00     2  
  5 Emhoff, Kevan             11 Punxsu               6-00.00    5-09.00     1  
  6 Burkett, Richard          10 Punxsu               5-08.00    5-09.00  
  7 Davis, Joseph             10 Clearf               5-11.00    5-07.00  
  8 Foster, David             09 Punxsu               5-02.00    5-05.00  
  9 Kleinberger, Jeff         10 Bradfo               5-06.00    5-05.00  
 -- Bon, Tony                 11 Saintm               5-06.00         NH  
 -- Holben, Corey             11 Dubois               5-10.00         NH  
 -- Short, Daniel             10 Clearf               5-04.00         NH  
 -- Pontner, Jake             09 Dubois               5-08.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault AAA
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Karrasch, Jeremiah        11 Bradfo              13-00.00   13-06.00     8  
  2 Shaffner, Luke            10 Dubois              12-06.00   12-00.00     6  
  3 Witherow, Ralph           09 Punxsu              11-00.00   11-06.00     4  
  4 Holben, Corey             11 Dubois              13-04.00   11-06.00     2  
  5 Kronenwetter, Jeff        12 Saintm              12-03.00   11-00.00     1  
  6 Hosmer, Dan               12 Bradfo              10-06.00   11-00.00  
  7 Pontner, Jake             09 Dubois              12-00.00   11-00.00  
  8 Foster, Mike              11 Punxsu              12-00.00   11-00.00  
  9 Neely, Mitch              12 Bradfo               9-06.00   10-00.00  
 
Boys Long Jump AAA
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ciolek, Ken               12 Bradfo              21-09.00   21-09.00     8  
  2 Anderson, Randy           11 Dubois              21-05.25   21-05.50     6  
  3 Fulton, Randy             12 Clearf              20-10.25   20-10.25     4  
  4 Jones, Mark               11 Dubois              19-07.00   19-07.00     2  
  5 Burkett, Richard          10 Punxsu              19-03.00   19-03.00     1  
  6 Reed, Sean                12 Clearf              19-00.50   19-00.50  
 
Boys Long Jump AAA
=========================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ciolek, Ken               12 Bradfo              21-09.00   21-09.00q 
  2 Anderson, Randy           11 Dubois              21-06.00   21-05.25q 
  3 Fulton, Randy             12 Clearf              20-03.50   20-10.25q 
  4 Jones, Mark               11 Dubois              20-05.00   19-07.00q 
  5 Burkett, Richard          10 Punxsu              18-06.50   19-03.00q 
  6 Reed, Sean                12 Clearf              17-03.00   19-00.50q 
  7 Bernat, Zach              10 Punxsu              19-09.00   17-10.25  
  8 Fisher, Robert            10 Punxsu              17-04.00   17-06.75  
  9 Kelly, Tanner             09 Clearf              17-01.75   17-06.00  
 10 Kleinberger, Jeff         10 Bradfo              16-10.00   16-09.75  
 11 Bleem, Tom                11 Bradfo                         16-08.25  
 -- Alexander, A.J.           12 Saintm              19-03.00         ND  
 
Boys Triple Jump AAA
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ciolek, Ken               12 Bradfo              43-11.25   43-11.25     8  
  2 Anderson, Randy           11 Dubois              41-05.00   41-05.00     6  
  3 Burkett, Richard          10 Punxsu              40-05.00   40-05.00     4  
  4 Reed, Sean                12 Clearf              38-06.25   38-06.25     2  
  5 Bon, Tony                 11 Saintm              38-01.00   38-01.00     1  
  6 Kleinberger, Jeff         10 Bradfo              37-09.25   37-09.25  
 
Boys Triple Jump AAA
=========================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ciolek, Ken               12 Bradfo              43-09.00   43-11.25q 
  2 Anderson, Randy           11 Dubois              41-06.00   41-05.00q 
  3 Burkett, Richard          10 Punxsu              41-04.00   40-05.00q 
  4 Reed, Sean                12 Clearf              39-10.50   38-06.25q 
  5 Bon, Tony                 11 Saintm              39-06.00   38-01.00q 
  6 Kleinberger, Jeff         10 Bradfo              37-02.50   37-09.25q 
  7 Foster, David             09 Punxsu              38-10.00   36-11.50  
  8 Fisher, Robert            10 Punxsu              38-10.00   36-09.50  
  9 Davis, Joseph             10 Clearf              36-04.00   36-05.75  
 10 Kelly, Tanner             09 Clearf              36-00.75   35-11.25  
 11 Neely, Mitch              12 Bradfo              36-06.00   35-02.25  
 12 Alexander, A.J.           12 Saintm              39-01.00   33-04.50  
 -- Shaffner, Paul            12 Dubois              36-02.00         ND  
 
Boys Shot Put AAA
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Reinhardt, Matt           12 Bradfo              47-10.00   47-10.00     8  
  2 Confer, Pat               11 Bradfo              46-01.00   46-09.75     6  
  3 Blose, Kory               11 Punxsu              42-08.50   42-08.50     4  
  4 Reinhardt, Joe            10 Bradfo              41-03.75   42-03.75     2  
  5 Strouse, Kevin            12 Dubois              40-04.00   42-01.00     1  
  6 Heberling, Eric           12 Punxsu              40-06.00   40-06.00  
 
Boys Shot Put AAA
=========================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Reinhardt, Matt           12 Bradfo              48-08.00   47-10.00q 
  2 Confer, Pat               11 Bradfo              50-04.00   46-01.00q 
  3 Blose, Kory               11 Punxsu              45-11.00   42-08.50q 
  4 Reinhardt, Joe            10 Bradfo              43-06.00   41-03.75q 
  5 Heberling, Eric           12 Punxsu              42-08.00   40-06.00q 
  6 Strouse, Kevin            12 Dubois              45-08.00   40-04.00q 
  7 Nicklas, Aaron            12 Saintm              42-06.00   39-07.00  
  8 Shaffer, Ryan             12 Dubois              43-07.00   39-03.50  
  9 Korb, Joshua              12 Clearf              41-03.00   37-08.75  
 10 Miele, Tyler              12 Clearf              38-00.00   37-01.00  
 11 Thompson, Tim             12 Saintm              40-02.00   34-11.00  
 12 Ferut, Brandon            10 Dubois              37-02.00   33-03.00  
 13 Lydick, Jordan            10 Dubois              36-08.00   32-11.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw AAA
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Fulton, Randy             12 Clearf                134-11     143-01     8  
  2 Zapel, Pat                12 Bradfo                140-02     140-02     6  
  3 Confer, Pat               11 Bradfo                138-00     134-04     4  
  4 Reinhardt, Joe            10 Bradfo                131-02     131-03     2  
  5 Davis, Bill               12 Dubois                112-09     112-09     1  
  6 Korb, Joshua              12 Clearf                110-07     110-07  
 
Boys Discus Throw AAA
=========================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Zapel, Pat                12 Bradfo              37-01.50     140-02q 
  2 Confer, Pat               11 Bradfo                141-03     138-00q 
  3 Fulton, Randy             12 Clearf                135-07     134-11q 
  4 Reinhardt, Joe            10 Bradfo                127-01     131-02q 
  5 Davis, Bill               12 Dubois                132-07     112-09q 
  6 Korb, Joshua              12 Clearf                119-00     110-07q 
  7 Sago, Greg                11 Saintm                122-06     108-03  
  8 Heberling, Eric           12 Punxsu                120-11     106-07  
  9 Blose, Kory               11 Punxsu                120-08     104-09  
 10 Haines, Joe               12 Saintm                115-00     103-05  
 11 Nedza, Ralph              09 Dubois                112-04      98-00  
 12 Martino, Todd             11 Punxsu                 97-05      93-09  
 13 Nicklas, Aaron            12 Saintm                115-00      88-10  
 14 Rosselli, John            11 Clearf                 96-10      82-08  
 
Boys Javelin Throw AAA
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ciolek, Ken               12 Bradfo                167-03     174-10     8  
  2 Davis, Bill               12 Dubois                157-06     157-06     6  
  3 Jesse, Jacob              12 Punxsu                152-09     154-02     4  
  4 Autieri, Ben              12 Bradfo                140-00     145-08     2  
  5 Strouse, Kevin            12 Dubois                137-09     141-06     1  
  6 Blose, Kory               11 Punxsu                139-02     139-02  
 
Boys Javelin Throw AAA
=========================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ciolek, Ken               12 Bradfo                181-00     167-03q 
  2 Davis, Bill               12 Dubois                141-06     157-06q 
  3 Jesse, Jacob              12 Punxsu                146-07     152-09q 
  4 Autieri, Ben              12 Bradfo                144-04     140-00q 
  5 Blose, Kory               11 Punxsu                140-01     139-02q 
  6 Strouse, Kevin            12 Dubois                154-06     137-09q 
  7 Zimmerman, David          11 Punxsu                119-00     124-02  
  8 Haines, Joe               12 Saintm                135-00     121-11  
  9 Duke, Timothy             10 Clearf                127-00     121-10  
 10 Thompson, Tim             12 Saintm                137-06     118-07  
 11 MacFarlane, Kyle          09 Bradfo                124-03     112-09  
 12 Maines, Michael           11 Clearf                129-05     111-06  
 13 Laukitis, Nick            11 Dubois                138-09     106-08  
 14 Catalone, Jeremy          10 Saintm                116-00      98-09  
 15 Sass, T.J.                12 Clearf                 84-03      90-11  
 
                Women - AAA - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) SAINT MARYS AREA H.S.      105        2) DUBOIS AREA H.S.          100   
    3) BRADFORD AREA H.S.          81.50     4) PUNXSUTAWNEY AREA H.S.     80   
    5) CLEARFIELD AREA H.S.         8.50                                        
 
                  Men - AAA - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) BRADFORD AREA H.S.         142        2) DUBOIS AREA H.S.           81   
    3) PUNXSUTAWNEY AREA H.S.      52        3) SAINT MARYS AREA H.S.      52   
    5) CLEARFIELD AREA H.S.        46