Slippery Rock Invitational 2012 vs Slippery Rock University Cross Country Invitational 2015

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -365 1066 1431
Overall Average -12.91 23:01.05 23:13.96
1st-10th Place +0.07 16:49.40 16:49.33
1st-25th Place +3.57 17:07.52 17:03.95
1st-50th Place +5.49 17:28.62 17:23.13
1st-100th Place +0.25 17:55.32 17:55.07
Common Athletes -- -- 87
Ran Faster -35 26 61
Ran Season Best -- 12 12
Average Time +50.92 22:33.05 21:42.12
Median Time +1:05.30 22:13.00 21:07.70
Middle 80% Times +58.60 22:27.79 21:29.19
Top 10% Times +1:06.07 18:34.78 17:28.71
Top 25% Times +1:06.65 19:22.64 18:15.99
Top 50% Times +1:20.29 20:31.73 19:11.44
Bottom 50% Times +20.40 24:03.61 23:43.21
Bottom 25% Times -13.33 25:55.36 26:08.69
Bottom 10% Times -34.04 27:32.78 28:06.82
Average Difference +50.92 -- --
Median Difference -1:45.70 -- --
Middle 80% Difference +1:00.20 -- --
Top 10% Difference +42.49 -- --
Top 50% Difference +1:00.11 -- --
Top 25% Difference +52.90 -- --
Top 50% Difference +1:00.11 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference +38.18 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -20.63 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -29.36 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Nick Wolk Peters Township +1:41.10 18:10.00 16:28.90
Ben Bickerton Southmoreland +1:35.70 18:25.00 16:49.30
Jordan Stack Hempfield Area (7) +2:35.60 19:41.00 17:05.40
Tyler Wisniewski Northgate +2:28.10 19:36.00 17:07.90
Riley Lamison Beaver Area +1:10.90 18:37.00 17:26.10
Brandon Grumski Knoch +29.80 17:58.00 17:28.20
Brendon Urso Fox Chapel Area +43.30 18:52.00 18:08.70
Nathan Mrdjenovich Mars Area -25.60 18:15.00 18:40.60
Dillon Mohr McDowell +1:20.70 19:42.00 18:21.30
Gregory Nero Hopewell +1:07.40 19:30.00 18:22.60
Austin Sperl Washington +7:55.00 26:19.00 18:24.00
John Ziegler Our Lady Of Sacred Heart +1:41.20 20:11.00 18:29.80
Noah Bowser Freeport Area +2:06.10 20:40.00 18:33.90
Colton Fritts Avonworth +2:47.10 21:29.00 18:41.90
Jonathan Klan Canon-McMillan +4:30.50 23:14.00 18:43.50
Nathaniel Pettit Knoch -16.20 18:45.00 19:01.20
Jacob Porter Mars Area +16.00 19:01.00 18:45.00
Devin Jeffries Moon Area +38.80 19:33.00 18:54.20
Danny Bonnett Northgate +1:53.60 20:56.00 19:02.40
Joey Sloan Seneca Valley +2:39.30 21:42.00 19:02.70
Matt Wilk Fox Chapel Area +38.00 19:44.00 19:06.00
Kenny Baurle Avonworth +33.80 19:42.00 19:08.20
Michael Neumann Peters Township -47.10 19:10.00 19:57.10
Michael Hasis South Fayette High School +1:48.30 21:01.00 19:12.70
Sean Cahalan Our Lady Of Sacred Heart -1:34.40 19:20.00 20:54.40
Nathaniel Hersh Our Lady Of Sacred Heart +1:49.70 21:15.00 19:25.30
Aaron Ivie Fox Chapel Area +1:56.20 21:22.00 19:25.80
Ian Tilton Moon Area +3:47.60 23:17.00 19:29.40
Lauren Gronbeck Eden Christian Academy +2:24.90 21:56.00 19:31.10
Zac Misitis Knoch +2:04.90 21:36.00 19:31.10
Glenn Matamoros Fox Chapel Area +3:05.60 22:44.00 19:38.40
Mandi Moxie Knoch +2:18.80 21:59.00 19:40.20
Andrew Kim Canon-McMillan +37.40 20:21.00 19:43.60
Ian Steward Mars Area +3:16.00 23:01.00 19:45.00
Brian Reisker-Hopkins Hopewell +49.50 20:53.00 20:03.50
Danielle Hinish Bethel Park +4:19.70 24:37.00 20:17.30
Nathan Mccombs Freeport Area -1:12.00 20:24.00 21:36.00
Claire Dougherty Mount Lebanon +1:27.50 21:54.00 20:26.50
Sadie Saxton Mount Lebanon +1:55.30 22:31.00 20:35.70
Alison Filer Laurel +1:19.80 21:59.00 20:39.20
Issac Eames Northgate +1:23.60 22:04.00 20:40.40
Riley Beistel Southmoreland -48.60 20:41.00 21:29.60
Rachel O'Neil Beaver Area +3:43.70 24:29.00 20:45.30
Tyler Ben Freeport Area +3:02.40 23:48.00 20:45.60
Jacob Wright Laurel +48.90 21:45.00 20:56.10
Abby Jones Knoch -1:45.70 21:02.00 22:47.70
Rachel Fiaschetti Hempfield Area (7) +1:05.30 22:13.00 21:07.70
Maura Whelan Fox Chapel Area -4:58.30 21:20.00 26:18.30
Darryl Grace McDowell +2:06.40 23:29.00 21:22.60
Alec Noel Seneca Valley +3:27.40 24:51.00 21:23.60
Leah Narkevic Bishop Canevin +2:54.90 24:38.00 21:43.10
Landon Hacker Freeport Area +2:11.30 23:57.00 21:45.70
Trevor Parrish South Side +1:16.40 23:08.00 21:51.60
Lauren Sauer Seneca Valley +9.10 22:06.00 21:56.90
Erin Halligan Our Lady Of Sacred Heart -35.60 21:57.00 22:32.60
Sydney Lerda South Fayette High School +59.40 22:57.00 21:57.60
Kelsee Callihan Butler +12.40 22:12.00 21:59.60
Liz Smialek Mars Area -1:38.30 22:04.00 23:42.30
Timmy Richardson Ringgold +1:26.50 23:34.00 22:07.50
Bethany Evankovich General McLane -13.80 22:13.00 22:26.80
Natalie Dell Freeport Area +3:22.90 25:38.00 22:15.10
Emma Furry Mount Lebanon -6:19.90 22:27.00 28:46.90
Bobby Vandrack Seneca Valley +1:30.40 24:01.00 22:30.60
Owen Parks Freeport Area -3:18.20 22:48.00 26:06.20
Rachel Urso Trinity (7) +6.40 22:55.00 22:48.60
Erin Curry Fox Chapel Area -42.10 23:00.00 23:42.10
Kacee Caughey Laurel -48.00 23:05.00 23:53.00
Brennan Williams Ringgold +1:14.40 24:22.00 23:07.60
Edward Jenkins Seneca Valley -19.60 23:18.00 23:37.60
Natalie DeVincentes New Castle +4:44.10 28:19.00 23:34.90
Kara Mastrorocco Hempfield Area (7) +54.10 24:29.00 23:34.90
Brianna VanVolkenburg Our Lady Of Sacred Heart -3:30.30 23:35.00 27:05.30
Katie Hill Freeport Area -3:45.40 23:44.00 27:29.40
Jenna Foster Moon Area -2:04.20 23:48.00 25:52.20
Bri Spalaris Peters Township +1:46.00 25:35.00 23:49.00
Maddie Moreland Meadville Area -47.90 24:22.00 25:09.90
Alyssa Nicklas Seneca Valley +57.20 25:23.00 24:25.80
Hannah Kemper Mars Area +1:23.60 25:51.00 24:27.40
Olivia Van Dyke Fox Chapel Area -19.70 24:33.00 24:52.70
Jordan Thomas Moon Area -4:37.20 24:54.00 29:31.20
Allie Thies Moon Area +9.70 25:09.00 24:59.30
Amber Matthews Ringgold -3:28.30 25:01.00 28:29.30
Devon Trieschock Canon-McMillan +4:46.10 30:08.00 25:21.90
Mara Dunning Seneca Valley +3:54.00 29:42.00 25:48.00
Rachel McNickle New Castle -1:38.00 26:15.00 27:53.00
Abby Ohl Freeport Area -45.80 27:35.00 28:20.80
Kayla Bottino Ringgold -59.20 28:08.00 29:07.20