Varsity Boys


Courtesy of Jim Ellingsworth

 Big Spring High School - PA                                HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                             2012 Cumberland County                              
                    Cross Country Championships  - 10/6/2012                     
                           East Pennsboro High School                            
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Todaro, Vincent              Big Spring            16:10.10    1             
  2 Crawford, Jordan             Cedar Cliff           16:31.97    2             
  3 Lauer, Matt                  Red Land              16:36.62    3             
  4 Repetz, Nate                 Cedar Cliff           16:38.66    4             
  5 Coburn, Alex                 Cumberland Valley     16:39.75    5             
  6 Brehm, Zach                  Carlisle              16:42.59    6             
  7 Kunzweiler, Alec             Cumberland Valley     16:43.75    7             
  8 Manning, Sean                Boiling Springs       16:44.29    8             
  9 Padgett, Corbin              Carlisle              16:46.45    9             
 10 Rohde, Kyle                  Cumberland Valley     17:10.71   10             
 11 Signor, Sam                  East Pennsboro        17:17.19   11             
 12 Seiger, Zach                 Red Land              17:19.61   12             
 13 Wasko, Quinn                 Cumberland Valley     17:20.05   13             
 14 Stuyvesant, Hunter           Red Land              17:20.63   14             
 15 Plessl, Connor               Cumberland Valley     17:21.04   15             
 16 Seeber, Owen                 Cumberland Valley     17:21.49   16             
 17 Soliman, Alley               Cumberland Valley     17:33.80   17             
 18 DeAngelo, Joe                Carlisle              17:35.29   18             
 19 Collins, Sean                Carlisle              17:37.49   19             
 20 Murphy-Sweet, Seth           Cumberland Valley     17:51.21   20             
 21 Moretz, David                Camp Hill             17:53.38   21             
 22 Dennison, Mikey              Carlisle              17:55.71   22             
 23 Edwards, Will                Trinity               17:57.80   23             
 24 Carroll, Jon                 Carlisle              17:58.59   24             
 25 Mills, Nate                  Red Land              17:59.20   25             
 26 Hinthorn, William            Carlisle              18:02.34   26             
 27 Lyden, Corey                 Trinity               18:07.91   27             
 28 Berguson, Bryan              Red Land              18:10.78   28             
 29 Ross, Stephen                Cedar Cliff           18:14.43   29             
 30 Rivera, Tristan              East Pennsboro        18:16.46   30             
 31 Giordano, Chris              Trinity               18:19.32   31             
 32 Pastor, Tommy                Big Spring            18:20.25   32             
 33 Reichelderfer, Wade          Big Spring            18:22.30   33             
 34 Reighard, Noah               Boiling Springs       18:23.53   34             
 35 Wisner, Matt                 Carlisle              18:27.21   35             
 36 Fulker, Zach                 Shippensburg          18:29.39   36             
 37 Lebo, Matt                   Cedar Cliff           18:29.96   37             
 38 Moretz, Ian                  Cedar Cliff           18:31.14   38             
 39 Ambrosio, Austin             Shippensburg          18:31.60   39             
 40 Margraf, Ryan                East Pennsboro        18:32.29   40             
 41 Heisey, Aaron                Mechanicsburg         18:32.78   41             
 42 Mcclymont, Josh              Red Land              18:33.52   42             
 43 Donnelly, Alex               Trinity               18:41.97   43             
 44 Nicewicz, Thomas             Mechanicsburg         18:42.74   44             
 45 Beene, Parker                Cedar Cliff           18:46.68   45             
 46 Kennedy, MikeMT              Trinity               18:52.53   46             
 47 Beatty, Parker               Mechanicsburg         18:54.01   47             
 48 Vidjic, Steve                Red Land              18:54.53   48             
 49 Potter, Noel                 Trinity               18:54.90   49             
 50 Ward, Brett                  East Pennsboro        18:57.06   50             
 51 Lay, Bradley                 Big Spring            19:01.60   51             
 52 Lyman, Nathanael             Shippensburg          19:02.21   52             
 53 Wyant, Jordan                Cedar Cliff           19:03.29   53             
 54 McClain, Kyle                Boiling Springs       19:03.80   54             
 55 Hickman, Matt                Big Spring            19:04.37   55             
 56 McCabe, Tyler                Mechanicsburg         19:08.71   56             
 57 Bonner, Jon                  Mechanicsburg         19:11.50   57             
 58 Cullen, Brendon              Shippensburg          19:13.81   58             
 59 Shoop, Kyle                  Boiling Springs       19:17.70   59             
 60 Perry, Ashton                Shippensburg          19:19.82   60             
 61 King, Andrew                 Mechanicsburg         19:20.63   61             
 62 Fake, Corey                  East Pennsboro        19:21.32   62             
 63 Mundis, Scott                East Pennsboro        19:23.95   63             
 64 Baynum, Jake                 Shippensburg          19:32.68   64             
 65 Yingling, Zach               Red Land              19:35.48   65             
 66 Hill, Paul                   Bible Baptist         19:36.71   66             
 67 Ackerman, Zach               Shippensburg          19:37.81   67             
 68 Starner, Spencer             Big Spring            19:40.01   68             
 69 Terz, Nick                   Trinity               19:49.86   69             
 70 MacCadam, Liam               Cedar Cliff           19:57.83   70             
 71 McDowell, Nate               Boiling Springs       20:01.71   71             
 72 Leone, Luke                  Bible Baptist         20:16.20   72             
 73 LaGrand, Jacob               Bible Baptist         20:20.27   73             
 74 Labach, Colin                Trinity               20:31.95   74             
 75 Powery, Jason                East Pennsboro        20:32.51   75             
 76 DeMartyn, George             East Pennsboro        20:53.17   76             
 77 Bitner, Zach                 Boiling Springs       21:01.19   77             
 78 Harper, Andrew               Camp Hill             21:13.92   78             
 79 Shenk, Adam                  Boiling Springs       21:38.02   79             
 80 Spahr, Aaron                 Camp Hill             22:10.22   80             
 81 Greenawalt, Zach             Shippensburg          22:13.57   81             
 82 Young, Evan                  Camp Hill             22:14.47   82             
 83 Artz, Hunter                 Camp Hill             22:32.54   83             
 84 Hile, Daniel                 Bible Baptist         24:29.73   84             
 85 Johnson, Kyle                Bible Baptist         25:02.69   85             
 86 Zanger, Teddy                Camp Hill             25:39.70   86             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Cumberland Valley            50    5    7   10   13   15   16   17   20     
      Total Time:  1:25:15.30                                                    
         Average:    17:03.06                                                    
   2 Carlisle                     74    6    9   18   19   22   24   26   35     
      Total Time:  1:26:37.53                                                    
         Average:    17:19.51                                                    
   3 Red Land                     82    3   12   14   25   28   42   48   65     
      Total Time:  1:27:26.84                                                    
         Average:    17:29.37                                                    
   4 Cedar Cliff                 110    2    4   29   37   38   45   53   70     
      Total Time:  1:28:26.16                                                    
         Average:    17:41.24                                                    
   5 Trinity                     170   23   27   31   43   46   49   69   74     
      Total Time:  1:31:59.53                                                    
         Average:    18:23.91                                                    
   6 Big Spring                  172    1   32   33   51   55   68               
      Total Time:  1:30:58.62                                                    
         Average:    18:11.73                                                    
   7 East Pennsboro              193   11   30   40   50   62   63   75   76     
      Total Time:  1:32:24.32                                                    
         Average:    18:28.87                                                    
   8 Boiling Springs             226    8   34   54   59   71   77   79          
      Total Time:  1:33:31.03                                                    
         Average:    18:42.21                                                    
   9 Mechanicsburg               245   41   44   47   56   57   61               
      Total Time:  1:34:29.74                                                    
         Average:    18:53.95                                                    
  10 Shippensburg                245   36   39   52   58   60   64   67   81     
      Total Time:  1:34:36.83                                                    
         Average:    18:55.37                                                    
  11 Camp Hill                   344   21   78   80   82   83   86               
      Total Time:  1:46:04.53                                                    
         Average:    21:12.91                                                    
  12 Bible Baptist               380   66   72   73   84   85                    
      Total Time:  1:49:45.60                                                    
         Average:    21:57.12