Brownsville Area Middle School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
15.46 | SB | Jessica Vance | 63rd | Finals | Complete Results |
18.02 | SB | Elania Mayle | 80th | Finals | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
31.48 | SB | Jessica Vance | 32nd | Finals | Complete Results |
31.73 | SB | Rae'Van Walker | 35th | Finals | Complete Results |
37.92 | SB | Estrella Hernandez | 66th | Finals | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:22.25 | SB | Estrella Hernandez | 61st | Finals | Complete Results |
1:34.65 | SB | Elania Mayle | 69th | Finals | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
3:15.88 | SB | Margaret Kearns | 49th | Finals | Complete Results |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
22.25 | SB | Rae'Van Walker | 68th | Finals | Complete Results |
High Jump | |||||
4-4 | SB | Alexandra Seto | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
28-2.5 | SB | Alexandra Seto | 19th | Finals | Complete Results |
Discus | |||||
66-10 | SB | Alexandra Seto | 12th | Finals | Complete Results |
44-3 | SB | Lauren Zelner | 65th | Finals | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
22-9.5 | SB | Lauren Zelner | 56th | Finals | Complete Results |
20-6 | SB | Margaret Kearns | 70th | Finals | Complete Results |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.29 | SB | Octavius Vassar | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results |
12.70 | SB | Eurell Grooms | 12th | Finals | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
25.35 | SB | Octavius Vassar | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results |
26.34 | SB | Eurell Grooms | 9th | Finals | Complete Results |
29.84 | SB | Quadir Johnson | 48th | Finals | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:10.32 | SB | Elijah Brown | 52nd | Finals | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:33.46 | SB | Nathan Andrews | 26th | Finals | Complete Results |
2:58.43 | SB | Tommy Biddle | 64th | Finals | Complete Results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:42.31 | SB | Relay Team | 19th | Finals | Complete Results |
Long Jump | |||||
18-0 | SB | Octavius Vassar | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results |
Discus | |||||
97-4 | SB | Jeff Kromer | 19th | Finals | Complete Results |
61-6 | SB | Ethan Hibbs | 69th | Finals | Complete Results |
52-10 | SB | Dylan Ferguson | 72nd | Finals | Complete Results |