HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/12/2013 01:10 AM
Penn Relays Trials - 4/11/2013
Hatboro-Horsham High School
Results
Event 1 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Middle School
===========================================================
School Finals H#
===========================================================
Finals
1 Norristown 'A' 51.05q 8
2 Cedarbrook 'A' 51.25q 8
3 Arcola 'A' 52.63q 8
4 Pennridge Central 'A' 52.99q 6
5 Penndale 'A' 53.14q 7
6 Springton Lake 'A' 53.64q 7
7 Maple Point 'A' 54.18q 1
8 Richboro 'A' 54.60q 6
9 Pennbrook 'A' 54.65q 7
10 Lionville 'A' 54.66 5
11 Strath Haven 'A' 54.92 4
12 Newtown 'A' 54.93 3
13 Pennwood - Delco 'A' 54.95 5
14 Downingtown 'A' 55.08 2
15 Great Valley 'A' 55.09 6
16 Keith Valley 'A' 55.17 8
17 Pennridge North 'A' 55.20 5
18 Owen J. Roberts 'A' 55.29 6
19 Haverford 'A' 55.30 4
20 Garnet Valley 'A' 55.73 6
21 William Penn 'A' 55.86 5
22 Scott 'A' 56.02 7
23 ET Richardson 'A' 56.30 4
24 Abington 'A' 56.56 2
25 Pennfield 'A' 56.60 7
26 Indian Valley 'A' 56.74 3
27 North Bradywine 'A' 57.18 5
28 Pennwood - Pennsbury 'A' 57.29 8
29 Penndale 'B' 57.50 3
30 Charles Boehm 'A' 57.51 4
31 Pennwood - Delco 'B' 57.81 2
32 Beverly Hills 'A' 57.82 3
33 Poquessing 'A' 57.87 1
34 Pennwood - Pennsbury 'B' 57.91 2
35 Bala Cynwyd 'A' 57.94 3
36 Holland 'A' 58.38 1
37 Chester 'A' 59.28 2
38 Pierce 'A' 59.31 4
39 Pennfield 'B' 1:00.03 6
40 Upper Merion 'A' 1:03.56 7
-- Tredyffrin - Easttown 'A' DQ 3
-- South Brandywine 'A' DQ 8
-- Academy Park 'A' DQ 2
-- Roosevelt 'A' DQ 5
-- Wissahickon 'A' DQ 4
Event 2 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Middle School
===========================================================
School Finals H#
===========================================================
1 Pennridge Central 'A' 48.84q 4
2 Arcola 'A' 49.34q 8
3 Pennridge South 'A' 49.54q 5
4 Beverly Hills 'A' 49.73q 8
5 Wissahickon 'A' 49.77q 6
6 Owen J. Roberts 'A' 49.77q 8
7 Norristown 'A' 49.95q 6
8 Abington 'A' 49.96q 2
9 Indian Valley 'A' 50.11q 4
10 Pennwood - Delco 'B' 50.13 3
11 Pennwood - Pennsbury 'A' 50.33 8
12 Springton Lake 'A' 50.41 8
13 Garnet Valley 'A' 50.46 6
14 Scott 'A' 50.50 5
15 Cedarbrook 'A' 50.73 7
16 Keith Valley 'A' 50.82 8
17 Pennbrook 'A' 50.86 7
18 Downingtown 'A' 50.87 3
19 Great Valley 'A' 51.59 5
20 ET Richardson 'A' 51.79 3
21 Pierce 'A' 52.00 7
22 Poquessing 'A' 52.04 2
23 Pennwood - Delco 'A' 52.13 6
24 Strath Haven 'A' 52.24 4
25 Lionville 'A' 52.45 5
26 Upper Merion 'A' 52.50 6
27 Pennfield 'B' 52.81 2
28 Richboro 'A' 53.10 4
29 Haverford 'A' 53.21 1
30 Pennwood - Pennsbury 'B' 53.38 2
31 North Bradywine 'A' 53.74 5
32 Charles Boehm 'A' 53.99 3
33 Chester 'A' 55.13 3
34 Tredyffrin - Easttown 'A' 57.15 4
35 Newtown 'A' 57.29 3
-- Maple Point 'A' DQ 1
-- Roosevelt 'A' DQ 7
-- Academy Park 'A' DQ 4
-- Bala Cynwyd 'A' DQ 2
-- William Penn 'A' DQ 7
-- South Brandywine 'A' DQ 6
-- Pennridge North 'A' DQ 7
-- Pennfield 'A' DQ 5
Event 3 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Freshman
===========================================================
School Finals H#
===========================================================
1 Central Bucks East 'A' 52.24q 3
2 Methacton 'A' 52.76q 1
3 Penncrest 'A' 52.87q 3
4 Coatesville 'A' 54.45q 2
5 Souderton 'A' 54.75q 2
6 Hatboro-Horsham 'A' 55.09q 2
7 Strath Haven 'A' 55.11q 3
8 Upper Merion 'A' 55.45q 3
9 Upper Darby 'A' 58.38q 3
10 Plymouth-Whitemarsh 'A' 58.83 2
Event 4 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Freshman
===========================================================
School Finals H#
===========================================================
1 Methacton 'A' 44.91q 4
2 Pennridge 'A' 46.09q 4
3 North Penn 'A' 46.10q 3
4 Downingtown West 'A' 46.63q 1
5 Upper Darby 'A' 47.09q 4
6 Penncrest 'A' 47.77q 3
7 Central Bucks West 'A' 47.80q 4
8 Hatboro-Horsham 'A' 48.12q 3
9 Coatesville 'A' 49.12q 4
10 Garnet Valley 'A' 50.65 2
11 Marple Newtown 'A' 51.24 2
12 Upper Merion 'A' 52.21 2
-- Bensalem 'A' DQ 3
-- Council Rock North 'A' DQ 3