Licensed to Leone Timing and Results Services - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager
Bloomsburg Maroon & Gold Invitational
Bloomsburg University - 4/27/2013
Results
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Olivia Lopes SO Mansfield 12.24 +0.0
2 Jess Bridle FR Bucknell 12.75 +0.0
3 Valerie Homer SR Bloomsburg 12.81 +0.0
4 Liz Daniels FR Bucknell 13.29 +0.0
Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Olivia Lopes SO Mansfield 24.86 +0.0
2 Jess Bridle FR Bucknell 26.11 +0.0
3 Liz Daniels FR Bucknell 26.92 +0.0
4 Allison Macon FR Mansfield 27.61 +0.0
5 Courtney Wilson FR Mansfield 29.67 +0.0
6 Catherine McAfee SO King's (Pa.) 35.04 +0.0
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jessica Segeleon JR Bloomsburg 1:00.41
2 Andrea Bourgal FR Bucknell 1:00.73
3 Allison Macon FR Mansfield 1:01.22
4 Catherine McAfee SO King's (Pa.) 1:18.68
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kylie Pearse SO Bucknell 2:16.09
2 Alexis Rankin SO Bloomsburg 2:16.32
3 Erin Horleman JR Bucknell 2:17.13
4 Morgan Roche SO Bucknell 2:17.98
5 Erin Holbrook JR Bucknell 2:20.74
6 Ashley Bauer SR Bloomsburg 2:22.59
7 Kate Dodds SO Bloomsburg 2:26.03
8 Sharon O'Reilly FR Bucknell 2:43.15
9 Rachel Blondy JR Bucknell 2:45.22
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Emily Waksmunski JR Bucknell 4:38.40
2 Maddie Dulac SO Bucknell 4:44.38
3 Leigh Ann Labate FR Bucknell 4:56.21
4 Haley Anderson SO Bucknell 4:58.42
5 Emily Wheeler FR Bucknell 4:59.16
6 Rachel Blondy JR Bucknell 5:31.17
7 Catherine Kobza JR Bucknell 5:43.25
-- Beth Braunegg JR Bucknell DNF
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lauren Lehman SO Bloomsburg 10:14.91
2 Katie Jessee SO Bucknell 10:15.58
3 Lauren Bond SR Bloomsburg 10:22.39
4 Nora Adams FR Bucknell 10:26.02
5 Paige Lommerin FR Bucknell 11:18.96
-- Leah Goeke SR Bucknell DNF
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Stephanie Bryan JR Bucknell 17:58.40
2 Becky Snelson SO Bucknell 18:11.59
3 Alison Billas FR Bucknell 18:14.85
4 Meghan Carroll FR Bucknell 18:15.06
5 Alison Lockwood SO Bucknell 18:17.67
6 Kate VanNess SO Bucknell 18:22.14
7 Michelle Golden SO Bucknell 18:28.27
8 Kelsey Harm SR Bloomsburg 18:57.21
9 Shelby Pealer JR Bloomsburg 19:21.25
10 Becki Pierotti Unattached 19:26.89
11 Bridget McDermott JR Bloomsburg 19:49.46
12 Alexis Patrick Garden State 20:21.43
13 Justine Schnell SO Bucknell 20:26.55
-- Montana DiPietrantonio SO Bucknell DNF
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Jenn Silvestri FR Bucknell 15.59 0.1
2 Angelina Shadwick SO Bloomsburg 16.11 0.1
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Allison Daley SO Bucknell 1:04.57
2 Chelsea Lodato JR Bucknell 1:06.08
3 Valerie Sans SR Bucknell 1:06.95
4 Michelle Christmann SR Bloomsburg 1:08.77
5 Michelle Merian JR Bloomsburg 1:11.85
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Bucknell 'A' 4:06.35
1) Erin Horleman JR 2) Emily Waksmunski JR
3) Morgan Roche SO 4) Valerie Sans SR
2 Bloomsburg 'A' 4:08.74
1) Ashley Bauer SR 2) Michelle Christmann SR
3) Alexis Rankin SO 4) Jessica Segeleon JR
3 Bucknell 'B' 4:27.70
1) Haley Anderson SO 2) Leigh Ann Labate FR
3) Olivia Kerr SR 4) Emily Wheeler FR
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Laura Lutzker JR Bucknell 1.60m 5-03.00
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
O O O O XX
2 Gabrielle Eckles-Shehadi SO Bucknell 1.55m 5-01.00
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
O XO O XXX
3 Megan Kirk FR Bucknell 1.55m 5-01.00
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
P XO XXO XXX
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Emily Ando JR Bucknell 3.72m 12-02.50
2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.72 3.80
P P P O O O XXO XXX
2 Kelsey Davis JR Bloomsburg 3.65m 11-11.75
2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.72
P P O O O XO XXX
3 Autumn Schellenberger JR Bucknell 3.35m 10-11.75
2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50
P P O O XXX
4 Yanelis Mestre SO Bucknell 3.35m 10-11.75
2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50
P P XO XO XXX
5 Rebekka Vuojolainen SO Bucknell 3.20m 10-06.00
2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35
O XO O XXX
5 Kristin Sundy SO Bucknell 3.20m 10-06.00
2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35
XO O O XXX
7 Eden Wondra SO Bucknell 3.05m 10-00.00
2.90 3.05 3.20
O O XXX
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Alyssa Cardillo JR Bucknell 5.45m 1.5 17-10.75
4.81m(-1.2) 5.28m(-0.4) 5.45m(1.5) 5.32m(+0.0) 5.39m(-1.4) 5.32m(-0.3)
2 Olivia Massey SR Bucknell 5.26m 0.3 17-03.25
FOUL(0.2) 5.26m(0.3) FOUL(0.5) PASS PASS PASS
3 Devon McDonald FR Bucknell 5.17m 0.4 16-11.50
5.17m(0.4) 4.75m(0.2) 5.10m(0.6) 4.96m(0.7) PASS PASS
4 Alexandra Romanelli SR Bucknell 5.11m -0.1 16-09.25
5.09m(1.2) 5.11m(-0.1) 5.10m(1.7) 5.10m(0.8) 4.92m(-1.0) PASS
5 Angelina Shadwick SO Bloomsburg 4.79m 1.5 15-08.75
4.79m(-0.1) 4.61m(-0.8) 4.79m(1.5) 4.46m(0.6) 4.38m(-0.5) 4.07m(-0.1)
6 Courtney Wilson FR Mansfield 4.24m +0.0 13-11.00
3.95m(-0.2) 3.69m(+0.0) 3.99m(+0.0) 4.02m(1.1) 3.82m(0.2) 4.24m(+0.0)
7 Catherine McAfee SO King's (Pa.) 3.33m -0.9 10-11.25
PASS PASS PASS 3.25m(0.9) 3.33m(1.2) 3.33m(-0.9)
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Jessica Matsinger SO Bucknell 10.67m 0.8 35-00.25
10.65m(1.1) FOUL(0.7) 10.67m(0.8) 10.52m(2.2) FOUL 10.65m(1.8)
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Sophia Nnadi FR Bucknell 13.14m 43-01.50
11.61m 13.00m 13.14m 13.07m FOUL FOUL
2 Tara Lee FR Bucknell 12.34m 40-06.00
11.74m 11.88m 12.03m 11.85m 12.34m 12.02m
3 Abigail Brundage FR Bucknell 12.10m 39-08.50
FOUL 11.62m 11.90m 11.77m 12.10m FOUL
4 Tayler Harkins SO Bloomsburg 11.77m 38-07.50
11.32m 11.44m 11.77m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Meghan Hallick FR Bloomsburg 11.12m 36-05.75
10.46m FOUL FOUL 11.06m 11.12m FOUL
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Abigail Monaghan SR Bucknell 44.82m 147-00
44.62m 44.82m 44.39m 40.05m FOUL FOUL
2 Camryn Goodman Unattached 43.70m 143-04
36.78m 43.70m 34.99m 37.91m 39.92m 38.85m
3 Sophia Nnadi FR Bucknell 41.79m 137-01
FOUL 30.58m 41.79m 39.00m FOUL FOUL
4 Tara Lee FR Bucknell 38.48m 126-03
FOUL 27.50m 38.48m 27.83m FOUL 36.23m
5 Nechole Hill-Perry SO Bloomsburg 37.03m 121-06
34.76m 35.58m 30.46m 36.96m 35.28m 37.03m
6 Tayler Harkins SO Bloomsburg 35.52m 116-06
FOUL 31.95m FOUL 35.52m FOUL FOUL
7 Abigail Brundage FR Bucknell 31.86m 104-06
31.86m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Meghan Hallick FR Bloomsburg 27.21m 89-03
27.21m 25.98m FOUL FOUL FOUL 25.19m
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kathryn Wahls SR Bucknell 47.47m 155-09
FOUL 46.50m 45.10m FOUL 47.47m 44.80m
2 Abigail Monaghan SR Bucknell 42.79m 140-05
FOUL 41.19m FOUL 40.94m FOUL 42.79m
3 Meghan Hallick FR Bloomsburg 36.74m 120-06
34.72m 35.73m FOUL 32.78m 36.74m 35.77m
4 Tayler Harkins SO Bloomsburg 35.94m 117-11
FOUL 35.94m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Sophia Nnadi FR Bucknell 34.09m 111-10
FOUL 33.69m 34.09m 31.99m FOUL 32.98m
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Tayler Siegrist SR Bucknell 41.64m 136-07
41.21m 41.44m 41.64m 38.30m FOUL 37.16m
2 Dayna Simone FR Bucknell 36.91m 121-01
36.91m 34.77m 35.30m 22.47m 35.12m 33.36m
3 Erika Feerrar FR Bloomsburg 34.00m 111-06
30.87m 33.49m 34.00m FOUL 33.60m FOUL
4 Nechole Hill-Perry SO Bloomsburg 33.13m 108-08
FOUL 32.13m 33.08m 31.39m 33.13m 30.98m
5 Ellen Kalnins FR Bucknell 30.83m 101-02
30.16m 28.00m 30.83m 28.17m 30.54m 27.42m
6 Abigail Brundage FR Bucknell 29.29m 96-01
29.29m 25.85m 26.89m FOUL 26.44m FOUL
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Haley Kramer SO Bloomsburg 28.24 1.1 612
2 Amanda Darling JR Bloomsburg 28.76 1.1 572
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Haley Kramer SO Bloomsburg 2:36.33 616
2 Amanda Darling JR Bloomsburg 2:59.00 375
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Angelina Shadwick SO Bloomsburg 16.19 -0.4 691
2 Haley Kramer SO Bloomsburg 16.44 -0.4 661
3 Amanda Darling JR Bloomsburg 16.90 -0.4 608
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Amanda Darling JR Bloomsburg 1.36m 4-05.50 470
1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39
O O O XO XXX
2 Haley Kramer SO Bloomsburg 1.33m 4-04.25 439
1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36
O O O XXX
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Haley Kramer SO Bloomsburg 4.49m -0.1 14-08.75 426
4.44m(-1.0) FOUL 4.49m(-0.1)
2 Amanda Darling JR Bloomsburg 4.29m -1.1 14-01.00 376
4.29m(-1.1) FOUL 4.04m(+0.0)
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Haley Kramer SO Bloomsburg 8.20m 26-11.00 412
8.08m 8.20m 7.95m
2 Amanda Darling JR Bloomsburg 6.99m 22-11.25 334
6.02m 6.99m 6.92m
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Amanda Darling JR Bloomsburg 23.34m 76-07 351
FOUL FOUL 23.34m
2 Haley Kramer SO Bloomsburg 22.80m 74-10 341
22.80m 21.31m 22.56m
Women Heptathlon
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Haley Kramer SO Bloomsburg 3507
2 Amanda Darling JR Bloomsburg 3086
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Patryk Najbar JR Bucknell 11.02 +0.0
2 Latimere Campbell FR Mansfield 11.26 +0.0
3 Fransie Antione FR Bloomsburg 11.33 +0.0
4 Michael Hillary SO Mansfield 11.37 +0.0
5 Jeremy Irving SO Bloomsburg 11.45 +0.0
6 Maxwell Lalwani SO Mansfield 11.50 +0.0
7 Matt Ishman JR Bloomsburg 12.11 +0.0
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Patryk Najbar JR Bucknell 22.23 0.5 2
2 Latimere Campbell FR Mansfield 22.40 0.5 2
3 Devin Barr JR Bloomsburg 22.50 0.5 2
4 Jessie Mustapha JR Bloomsburg 22.77 0.5 2
5 Maxwell Lalwani SO Mansfield 22.91 0.5 2
6 Michael Hillary SO Mansfield 23.10 1.2 1
7 Matt Deysher SO Bucknell 23.14 0.5 2
8 Jordan Boothe FR Mansfield 24.22 1.2 1
9 Dillon Griffith FR Mansfield 24.65 1.2 1
10 Keller Hess Unattached 24.89 1.2 1
11 Louis Garcia King's (Pa.) 25.88 1.2 1
12 Michael Leiwant SR Mansfield 27.48 1.2 1
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jessie Mustapha JR Bloomsburg 48.73 2
2 Devin Barr JR Bloomsburg 48.83 2
3 Anthony Menza FR Bucknell 49.01 2
4 Cal Rosenstein SR Bloomsburg 50.61 2
5 Griffin Robertson FR Bucknell 50.83 2
6 Zach Tulio FR Bloomsburg 53.18 1
7 Stephen Grib SR Bloomsburg 53.24 1
8 Jeff Bower Unattached 55.66 1
9 Louis Garcia King's (Pa.) 57.69 1
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Chris Oesterlin JR Bucknell 1:53.37
2 Christopher Parker SR Lafayette 1:54.06
3 John Westwood FR Bucknell 1:54.82
4 Dustin Horning SR Bucknell 1:55.64
5 Jordan Boothe FR Mansfield 1:55.88
6 Dennis Logan JR Bucknell 1:56.80
7 Cole Conte FR Bucknell 1:57.24
8 Zach Eyer JR Bloomsburg 1:57.98
9 Cameron McConnell SR Bucknell 1:58.25
10 Quichon Walker JR Bloomsburg 1:59.69
11 Robert Moulton SR King's (Pa.) 2:04.24
12 Tim Lambert SO King's (Pa.) 2:05.55
13 Zach Gilliom FR Bloomsburg 2:05.90
14 Ryan Plumer SR King's (Pa.) 2:06.39
15 Dillon Griffith FR Mansfield 2:07.26
16 James Ryan SR King's (Pa.) 2:08.92
17 Eric Grzesnikowski FR Bloomsburg 2:09.58
18 Nick Jallat SR King's (Pa.) 2:12.50
19 Tyler Baran King's (Pa.) 2:15.14
20 Patrick Gramling SR King's (Pa.) 2:24.97
-- Brian Charland SR Bucknell DNF
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Robert Yamnicky SR Bucknell 3:59.11
2 Brian Charland SR Bucknell 4:04.27
3 Kyle Phillips SO Bloomsburg 4:05.57
4 Zachary Moon FR Bucknell 4:07.43
5 Nick Patton SR Bloomsburg 4:07.61
6 Robert Moulton SR King's (Pa.) 4:08.13
7 Tim Lambert SO King's (Pa.) 4:14.22
8 Derek Gerberich JR Unattached 4:14.93
9 Zach Gilliom FR Bloomsburg 4:17.86
10 Ryan Plumer SR King's (Pa.) 4:21.32
11 Nick Jallat SR King's (Pa.) 4:26.41
12 Joshua Temple Unattached 4:27.51
13 James Ryan SR King's (Pa.) 4:31.58
14 Tyler Baran King's (Pa.) 4:35.55
15 Patrick Gramling SR King's (Pa.) 4:53.41
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Peter Murray FR Bucknell 14:57.94
2 DJ Krystek SR Bucknell 15:04.80
3 Andrew Kuchta FR Bucknell 15:05.28
4 Glen Williams SO Bucknell 15:07.79
5 David Strauss JR Bucknell 15:17.13
6 Eric Balaban JR Bucknell 15:17.16
7 John Kirna FR Bucknell 15:24.46
8 Chad Seigneur SR Bucknell 15:37.15
9 Chris Applegate SR Bucknell 15:43.56
10 Dylan Cowell SO Bucknell 15:45.49
11 TJ Ferguson King's (Pa.) 16:25.22
12 Nick Guarino SO King's (Pa.) 16:52.41
13 Steven Medina King's (Pa.) 17:15.20
-- Michael McGowan SO Bucknell DNF
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Grant Reynolds FR Bucknell 15.12 +0.0
2 Matt Ishman JR Bloomsburg 16.09 +0.0
3 Matt Deysher SO Bucknell 16.13 +0.0
4 Cody Haupt FR Bucknell 16.77 +0.0
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 John Barnett SR Bloomsburg 56.61
2 Warren Beason FR Bloomsburg 57.45
3 Michael Leiwant SR Mansfield 58.22
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Bucknell 'A' 3:24.26
1) Griffin Robertson FR 2) Chris Oesterlin JR
3) Dennis Logan JR 4) Cameron McConnell SR
2 Bloomsburg 'A' 3:24.75
1) John Barnett SR 2) Devin Barr JR
3) Cal Rosenstein SR 4) Jessie Mustapha JR
3 King's (Pa.) 'A' 3:51.38
1) Nick Jallat SR 2) Robert Moulton SR
3) James Ryan SR 4) Ryan Plumer SR
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Earvin Paul JR Bloomsburg 1.90m 6-02.75
1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
P XO XO XXO XXX
2 Keller Hess Unattached 1.85m 6-00.75
1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90
O XO O XXX
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Nathaniel Witter JR Bucknell 4.75m 15-07.00
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90
P P P P P P P P P P P XXO XO O XXX
2 Matthew Stuck SR Bloomsburg 4.45m 14-07.25
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60
P P P P P P P P P P O O XXX
3 Scott Weismiller JR Bucknell 4.45m 14-07.25
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60
P P P P P P P P P XO O XO XXX
4 Ian Ferguson SR Bucknell 4.30m 14-01.25
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45
P P P P P P P P P P O XXX
5 Bobby Turner SO Bloomsburg 4.15m 13-07.25
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30
P P P P P P P XO O O XXX
6 Zach Winters FR Bucknell 4.00m 13-01.50
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15
P P P P P P P P O XXX
7 Dominic Mannello SO Bloomsburg 4.00m 13-01.50
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15
P P P P P P P O XO XXX
8 Christian Burke FR Bloomsburg 3.85m 12-07.50
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.70 3.85 4.00
P P P P P P XO O XXX
9 Peter Lanzi SO Bucknell 3.70m 12-01.50
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.70 3.85
P P P P P P XO XXX
10 Cody Haupt FR Bucknell 3.05m 10-00.00
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20
O O XXO O O XXX
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Ray Holmes JR Bucknell 6.91m 2.4 22-08.00
FOUL(0.2) 6.91m(2.4) 6.46m(+0.0) PASS PASS PASS
2 Daniel Gevirtz FR Bucknell 6.53m 0.8 21-05.25
FOUL(-0.5) FOUL(1.3) 6.31m(1.2) 6.39m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.6) 6.53m(0.8)
3 Ben Burgess SO Bucknell 6.32m 0.6 20-09.00
6.05m(0.8) 6.15m(+0.0) 6.32m(0.6) 5.91m(+0.0) 6.08m(+0.0) 6.26m(0.4)
4 Sean Dougherty SO Bucknell 5.83m 0.8 19-01.50
5.83m(0.8) 4.85m(0.2) 5.66m(1.0) 5.60m(0.2) 5.12m(-0.2) FOUL(0.2)
5 Trenton Schreiber FR Mansfield 5.80m -1.2 19-00.50
5.80m(-1.2) FOUL(1.2) FOUL(0.5) 5.59m(0.6) 5.39m(-1.4) FOUL(-1.8)
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Alex Prieto JR Bucknell 13.86m 0.6 45-05.75
13.86m(0.6) 13.79m(0.4) FOUL FOUL PASS PASS
2 Ben Burgess SO Bucknell 13.15m 0.2 43-01.75
FOUL(0.5) FOUL(0.3) 12.60m(1.5) 12.97m(1.2) 12.98m(1.5) 13.15m(0.2)
3 Daniel Gevirtz FR Bucknell 12.53m 0.8 41-01.50
FOUL(0.2) 11.85m(0.5) 12.36m(1.5) 12.40m(1.6) PASS 12.53m(0.8)
4 Sean Dougherty SO Bucknell 12.38m 0.5 40-07.50
FOUL(-0.1) PASS 12.18m(2.1) 12.38m(0.5) PASS 12.25m(0.7)
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Brian Monahan SO Bucknell 15.87m 52-01.00
14.88m 15.04m 15.87m 15.02m 14.76m 15.87m
2 Quinten Marcott SR Bucknell 15.86m 52-00.50
FOUL 15.46m 15.41m 15.40m 15.86m 15.21m
3 Stephen Koullias SR Bucknell 15.40m 50-06.25
15.40m 15.21m FOUL FOUL FOUL 15.07m
4 Jack Fellows SO Bucknell 15.33m 50-03.50
14.73m 14.35m FOUL FOUL 15.31m 15.33m
5 Mark Stafurik FR Bucknell 14.26m 46-09.50
13.64m 13.63m FOUL 12.89m 14.10m 14.26m
6 Ezra Ranco FR Bloomsburg 13.45m 44-01.50
FOUL 12.69m FOUL FOUL FOUL 13.45m
7 Olu Shoyoye FR Bucknell 12.79m 41-11.50
12.79m 12.29m FOUL 12.59m 11.94m 12.44m
8 Ted Mottola SR Bucknell 12.26m 40-02.75
10.20m FOUL 11.76m 12.26m 11.87m 11.93m
9 Charlie Myers King's (Pa.) 10.67m 35-00.25
10.67m 10.57m FOUL
-- Mike Murphy Unattached FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jack Fellows SO Bucknell 46.33m 152-00
43.29m 38.50m 43.93m 42.16m 46.33m FOUL
2 Brian Monahan SO Bucknell 46.15m 151-05
39.96m 39.02m 38.12m 43.76m 46.15m 44.80m
3 Patrick Lehman Unattached 43.81m 143-09
FOUL 42.54m 43.02m 41.42m 43.81m 41.16m
4 Jack Rosenstein SO Bloomsburg 43.07m 141-04
41.90m 39.52m 43.07m FOUL 40.06m 42.28m
5 Carl Frauenpreis JR Bloomsburg 42.62m 139-10
40.72m 42.62m 41.14m 39.70m 41.31m 40.20m
6 Ted Mottola SR Bucknell 41.86m 137-04
FOUL 36.12m 38.59m 41.39m 41.86m FOUL
7 Matt Wyman FR Bucknell 41.62m 136-06
FOUL FOUL 40.97m 41.62m FOUL FOUL
8 Mike Murphy Unattached 40.31m 132-03
FOUL 40.31m FOUL FOUL 37.83m FOUL
9 John Dominski JR Bloomsburg 40.02m 131-03
36.56m 40.02m 37.67m 36.61m FOUL 39.42m
10 Brandon Reynolds SO Bucknell 38.70m 127-00
36.89m 38.70m FOUL FOUL 38.23m FOUL
11 Stephen Koullias SR Bucknell 37.94m 124-06
FOUL 37.94m FOUL
12 James Rizzuto SO Bloomsburg 36.62m 120-02
36.62m FOUL FOUL
13 Mark Stafurik FR Bucknell 32.40m 106-03
32.31m FOUL 32.40m
14 Charlie Myers King's (Pa.) 32.17m 105-06
FOUL FOUL 32.17m
15 Quinten Marcott SR Bucknell 28.12m 92-03
FOUL FOUL 28.12m
-- Ezra Ranco FR Bloomsburg FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jack Rosenstein SO Bloomsburg 52.19m 171-03
49.42m 50.94m 49.90m 49.56m FOUL 52.19m
2 Ted Mottola SR Bucknell 51.40m 168-08
FOUL 51.40m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Stephen Koullias SR Bucknell 48.19m 158-01
45.58m 47.63m 48.19m 47.43m 47.95m 47.30m
4 Nigel Robinson JR Bucknell 47.29m 155-02
FOUL FOUL 46.66m 46.98m 47.29m FOUL
5 Jack Fellows SO Bucknell 47.04m 154-04
46.56m FOUL 45.27m 47.04m 46.39m FOUL
6 Brandon Reynolds SO Bucknell 46.75m 153-04
45.44m FOUL 42.02m FOUL 46.75m 43.85m
7 Quinten Marcott SR Bucknell 46.24m 151-08
46.18m 44.68m 46.15m 45.78m FOUL 46.24m
8 John Dominski JR Bloomsburg 45.49m 149-03
44.01m 42.94m 45.49m FOUL FOUL 42.08m
9 Mark Stafurik FR Bucknell 45.14m 148-01
42.53m FOUL 45.14m
10 Matt Wyman FR Bucknell 43.53m 142-10
43.53m FOUL FOUL
11 Carl Frauenpreis JR Bloomsburg 43.07m 141-04
41.76m 42.26m 43.07m
12 Patrick Lehman Unattached 42.38m 139-00
37.36m 42.38m FOUL
13 Olu Shoyoye FR Bucknell 39.76m 130-05
36.73m 39.76m 35.78m
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 James Rizzuto SO Bloomsburg 55.38m 181-08
50.63m 52.74m 55.38m 53.24m 53.24m 53.59m
2 Pat Mulrooney FR Bucknell 54.11m 177-06
49.15m 51.94m 51.92m 54.11m 52.50m 49.45m
3 Aaron Wells FR Bucknell 54.01m 177-02
44.30m 48.60m 52.80m 54.01m 49.60m 50.85m
4 Kyle Slane FR Bloomsburg 45.50m 149-03
45.50m PASS PASS
Leone Timing and Results Services - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
Bloomsburg Maroon & Gold Invitational
Bloomsburg University - 4/27/2013
Last Completed Event
Women Heptathlon
Points 100H HJ SP 200 Day1 LJ JT 800
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Haley Kramer 16.44 1.33m 8.20m 28.24 4.49m 22.80m 2:36.33
Bloomsburg w: -0.4 4-04.25 26-11 w: 1.1 w: -0.1 74-10
SO 3507 (661) (439) (412) (612) 2124 (426) (341) (616)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
2 Amanda Darling 16.90 1.36m 6.99m 28.76 4.29m 23.34m 2:59.00
Bloomsburg w: -0.4 4-05.5 22-11.25 w: 1.1 w: -1.1 76-07
JR 3086 (608) (470) (334) (572) 1984 (376) (351) (375)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
DNF Angelina Shadwick 16.19 SCR SCR SCR SCR SCR SCR
Bloomsburg w: -0.4
SO (691) (0) (0) (0) (0) (0) (0)
----------------------------------------------------------------------