Licensed to Freedom Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/30/2013 03:22 PM
Robert J. Burdette Indoor Classic - 12/30/2013
RJBIC
Lehigh Univeristy
Results
Girls 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
RJBIC: # 7.65 12/27/2001 Karina Francis, William Penn
PTFCA: * 8.03
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Channer, Lauren 12 East Stroudsburg * 7.96q 1
2 Muhammad, Jameela 10 Paul Robeson * 7.99q 4
3 Burgess, Carol 11 Great Valley 8.20q 1
4 Collier, Alicia 10 Penncrest 8.23q 5
5 Buckley, Savannah 12 Easton Area 8.24q 2
5 Kwashie, Ama 9 Northeast HS 8.24q 1
7 Jones, Keneesha 12 Upper Darby 8.29 4
8 Ramsden, Mary 10 Palisades 8.33 4
8 Churchville, Cheyenne 10 Perk Valley 8.33 2
10 Spriggs, Braxton 12 Neumann Goretti 8.35 3
11 Ford, Jewel 9 MBAP 8.39 1
12 Schroy, Allison 9 Southern Lehigh 8.42 5
13 Cooper, Shanika 11 West Catholic 8.43 3
14 Todd, Terri 11 Penn Wood 8.49 3
15 Lee, Dymon 11 Norristown 8.52 4
16 Davis, Jada 11 Central 8.57 4
17 Fry, Melanie 12 Wissahickon 8.62 2
18 Woodson, Neketa 10 Quakertown 8.69 2
19 Wint, Ashley 11 Harriton 8.72 5
20 Carey, Danielle 12 DT East 8.90 5
21 Boggs, Chaleena 12 Coatesville 8.96 4
22 Butler, Christine 12 Archbishop Wood 9.00 2
23 Pavlik, Maryann 9 North Penn 9.05 3
24 Keenan, Morgan 10 Lansdale Cath 9.21 5
25 Sachar, Savanah 9 Owen J. Roberts 9.38 3
26 Ide, Jessie 11 Tunkhannock 9.54 2
27 Maroulis, Angelina 10 Sun Valley 9.57 1
28 Nicholas, Daisjan 11 Springfield 9.71 1
29 McNeal, Nia 11 Bishop McDevitt 10.14 3
Girls 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
RJBIC: # 7.65 12/27/2001 Karina Francis, William Penn
PTFCA: * 8.03
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Channer, Lauren 12 East Stroudsburg 7.85*
2 Muhammad, Jameela 10 Paul Robeson 7.91*
3 Burgess, Carol 11 Great Valley 8.12
4 Collier, Alicia 10 Penncrest 8.15
5 Buckley, Savannah 12 Easton Area 8.16
6 Kwashie, Ama 9 Northeast HS 8.25
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
RJBIC: # 25.00 12/30/2003 Nicole Leach, West Catholic
PTFCA: * 26.83
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Channer, Lauren 12 East Stroudsburg 26.51* 5
2 Muhammad, Jameela 10 Paul Robeson 26.56* 5
3 Sullivan, Holly 12 Owen J. Roberts 26.60* 5
4 Cook, Ashli 12 Upper Darby 26.61* 5
5 Artis, Briane 11 Penncrest 26.81* 3
6 Jones, Victoria 12 MBAP 27.30 5
7 Boone, Nya 9 Norristown 27.49 4
8 Sherriff, Mariam 9 Penn Wood 27.52 5
9 Brenfleck, Jessica 9 North Penn 27.62 4
10 Hardin, Jacqueline 11 Great Valley 27.78 4
11 Ramsden, Mary 10 Palisades 27.80 2
12 Somers, Robyn 11 Southern Lehigh 27.91 3
13 Fry, Melanie 12 Wissahickon 28.07 4
14 Luciano, Jordan 11 Easton Area 28.09 3
15 Cooper, Shanika 11 West Catholic 28.14 2
16 Rotibi, Bode 9 Hatboro Horsham 28.33 3
17 Scott, Erin 12 Central 28.50 2
18 Owens, Angel 11 John W. Hallahan 28.63 4
19 Hanisco, Colleen 11 Archbishop Wood 28.82 3
20 Costello, Allison 11 Perk Valley 28.84 3
21 Rainey, Deja 12 Coatesville 30.38 2
22 Villefranch, Vanessa 11 Bishop McDevitt 31.02 1
23 Zito, Emily 10 Springfield 32.13 1
24 Keenan, Morgan 10 Lansdale Cath 32.61 2
25 Mulligan, Claire 11 Notre Dame GP 33.00 2
26 Williams, Ounyae 11 Simon Gratz 33.05 1
27 Ferrie, Abby 10 Sun Valley 33.95 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
RJBIC: # 55.43 12/30/2003 Nicole Leach, West Catholic
PTFCA: * 1:01.03
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Brosky, Hanna 12 Emmaus 58.12* 5
2 Sullivan, Holly 12 Owen J. Roberts 58.54* 5
3 Williams, Khayla 12 Upper Darby 58.86* 5
4 Newkirk, Quadaisha 12 Paul Robeson 59.88* 5
5 Ruffin, Ariana 9 Neumann Goretti 59.94* 5
6 Reid, Elizabeth 11 Lansdale Cath 1:01.28 4
7 Bertino, Jillian 12 Boyertown 1:01.46 4
8 Reed, Ashley 12 Easton Area 1:02.78 2
9 Carter, Cheyenne 9 Delaware Valley 1:02.98 5
10 Dorin, Shante 12 Central 1:03.72 4
11 Koser, Amanda 11 DT East 1:04.01 4
12 McLaughlin, Caroline 12 PJP II 1:04.19 4
13 Carney, Elizabeth 12 Wissahickon 1:04.91 3
14 White, Karleigh 10 Perk Valley 1:05.04 4
15 Hall, Lauren 11 Great Valley 1:05.24 3
16 Torres, Christine 12 East Stroudsburg 1:05.28 3
17 Greene, Tosha 9 Harriton 1:05.31 1
18 Ramsden, Mary 10 Palisades 1:05.82 2
19 Hill-Stewart, Kanitra 9 Norristown 1:06.57 3
20 Follis, Lauren 9 North Penn 1:07.18 2
21 Musgnung, Dana 12 Southern Lehigh 1:08.14 2
22 Francis, Niah 9 John W. Hallahan 1:09.33 2
23 Coleman, Maisha 9 Penn Wood 1:09.63 2
24 Duane, Emily 11 Coatesville 1:11.71 1
25 Williams, Ounyae 11 Simon Gratz 1:12.93 1
26 Cunningham, Siobhan 11 Bishop McDevitt 1:13.32 1
27 Phillips, Kyra 10 Springfield 1:14.49 3
28 Melendez, Amanda 12 Conwell-Egan 1:17.00 1
29 Maroulis, Angelina 10 Sun Valley 1:17.32 3
-- Rawle, Brooke 11 Archbishop Wood DQ 1 Cut in early
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
RJBIC: # 2:08.76 12/29/2006 Chanelle Price, Easton
PTFCA: * 2:23.93
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Lawlor, Kerry 12 Germantown Acad 2:25.18 2
2 Chiodo-Ortiz, Anna 11 Wissahickon 2:25.47 2
3 Wilson, Jada 12 Upper Merion 2:26.29 2
4 Weston, Jill 12 Owen J. Roberts 2:27.43 2
5 Wright, Lawren 12 Penn Wood 2:27.89 2
6 Akins, Erin 12 Boyertown 2:28.03 2
7 Jackson, Siani 11 Neumann Goretti 2:28.99 2
8 Paulis, Emily 12 Springfield 2:29.94 2
9 Thompson, Ashley 11 Upper Darby 2:31.25 1
10 Wolfe, Linzi 11 Quakertown 2:31.75 2
11 George, Alexandra 11 Easton Area 2:32.35 2
12 White, Kelsey 11 Perk Valley 2:32.71 2
13 Brosky, Hanna 12 Emmaus 2:32.80 2
14 Groshon, Julianne 12 MBAP 2:33.17 1
15 Connely, Kayla 9 Lansdale Cath 2:33.31 2
16 Shenk, Samantha 12 Great Valley 2:36.44 1
17 Hill, Remy 10 Harriton 2:37.76 1
18 McClendon, Dominique 10 Central 2:39.56 1
19 Yanega, Allyson 9 Southern Lehigh 2:40.48 1
20 Conway, Maddie 12 Penncrest 2:41.57 1
21 Sajjan, Seema 9 North Penn 2:42.37 1
22 Wojton, Madeline 10 Conwell-Egan 2:43.08 1
23 Steward, Siani 12 John W. Hallahan 2:54.75 1
24 Fusco, Morgan 11 Sun Valley 2:55.36 1
25 Colon, Ariel 10 Bishop McDevitt 3:03.36 1
26 Busher, Isabelle 11 Notre Dame GP 3:17.74 1
27 Atkinson, Logan 9 Coatesville 3:30.94 1
28 Fox, Alexandra 11 Archbishop Wood 3:48.30 1
-- Lopez, Madelin 10 Norristown DNF 1
Girls 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
RJBIC: # 5:09.05 12/28/1998 Shelia Klick, Archbishop Prendergast
PTFCA: * 5:23.43
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Weiler, Anja 12 DT East 5:23.95 2
2 Galligan, Grace 12 Springfield 5:24.38 2
3 Mengini, Brianna 12 North Penn 5:24.56 2
4 Stoudt, Mikayla 10 Parkland 5:29.77 2
5 Wismer, Tabitha 11 Great Valley 5:30.16 2
6 Connell, Meg 12 Archbishop Wood 5:33.23 2
7 Taylor, Sarah 12 Owen J. Roberts 5:37.60 2
8 Boulger, Erin 10 Coatesville 5:38.07 1
9 O'Shea, Laney 11 Harriton 5:41.30 2
10 Lee, Tina 11 Upper Darby 5:43.52 2
11 Kasitz, Gillian 9 Boyertown 5:45.30 1
12 Neborg, Nicole 9 Hatboro Horsham 5:50.36 1
13 Repsher, Alyssa 9 Easton Area 5:55.70 1
14 VandeBunte, Alissa 9 Southern Lehigh 5:57.47 1
15 Benecke, Anna 12 Lansdale Cath 5:59.56 1
16 Bewley, Christina 10 Penncrest 6:00.93 1
17 Stolpa, Hannah 10 Perk Valley 6:11.82 1
18 Moyer, Victoria 10 Wissahickon 6:18.52 1
19 Mccann, Maureen 11 MBAP 6:19.55 1
20 McCann, Elise 10 John W. Hallahan 6:27.43 1
-- Schoen, Anna 9 Quakertown DNF 2
Girls 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
RJBIC: # 10:22.16 12/30/2003 Adreine Beltz, Hamburg
PTFCA: * 10:45.63
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Schumaker, Emily 11 Boyertown 10:55.73
2 Quinn, Haley 12 Great Valley 11:26.56
3 Reimer, Jenna 11 North Penn 11:27.07
4 Hart, Meseret 11 Southern Lehigh 11:28.68
5 Connell, Katie 12 Archbishop Wood 11:30.58
6 Hammerstone, Diana 10 Easton Area 11:32.66
7 Saugling, Reland 11 Quakertown 12:00.59
8 Zaplitny, Shayne 12 Coatesville 12:06.65
9 Quinn, Alyssa 10 Hatboro Horsham 12:09.47
Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
RJBIC: # 8.68 12/28/2007 Ryann Krais, Methacton
PTFCA: * 9.65
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Thomas, Markeeta 11 Paul Robeson * 9.05q 4
2 Williams, Ashley 12 Easton Area * 9.21q 3
3 Heuer, Alexandra 12 Boyertown 9.70q 1
4 Mason, Joanne 11 Upper Darby 9.77q 1
5 Dallas, Taylar 10 Neumann Goretti 10.16q 2
6 Staton, Sullena 12 Northeast HS 10.39q 3
7 McLaughlin, Caroline 12 PJP II 10.51 4
8 Watters, Hayley 10 Coatesville 10.64 4
9 Hedin, Stephanie 11 Perk Valley 10.69 2
10 O'Keefe, Mackenzie 11 Penncrest 10.81 2
11 Camburn, Sierra 9 Quakertown 10.88 3
12 Holland, Tia 11 Springfield 10.96 1
13 Patterson, Mary 11 Southern Lehigh 11.06 1
14 Heck, Lindsay 10 Tunkhannock 11.16 1
15 Iacobbuci, Emma 9 Great Valley 11.75 3
16 Ianovale, Emily 11 MBAP 12.17 4
17 Largent, Sarena 9 Sun Valley 12.76 4
18 Sturdivent, Artishon 9 Chichester 12.97 2
19 Williams, Ounyae 11 Simon Gratz 13.24 2
20 Matthew, Dela 9 North Penn 14.73 3
Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
RJBIC: # 8.68 12/28/2007 Ryann Krais, Methacton
PTFCA: * 9.65
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Thomas, Markeeta 11 Paul Robeson 8.86*
2 Williams, Ashley 12 Easton Area 9.15*
3 Mason, Joanne 11 Upper Darby 9.65*
3 Dallas, Taylar 10 Neumann Goretti 9.65*
5 Heuer, Alexandra 12 Boyertown 10.13
6 Staton, Sullena 12 Northeast HS 10.34
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
RJBIC: # 1:43.03 12/30/2004 , West Catholic
PTFCA: * 1:50.23
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Upper Darby 1:46.28* 4
2 Paul Robeson School for Human 1:46.66* 4
3 Neumann Goretti 1:47.93* 4
4 Easton Area 1:51.67 4
5 North Penn 1:52.38 4
6 Norristown 1:52.80 3
7 Penncrest 1:52.97 4
8 Central 1:53.97 3
9 Downingtown East 1:55.08 3
10 Northeast HS 1:55.39 2
11 Quakertown 1:56.38 3
12 Delaware Valley Charter 1:58.04 2
13 Coatesville 1:58.50 2
14 Chichester 2:00.69 2
15 Msgr Bonner & Abp Prendergast 2:03.62 2
16 Springfield (Delco) 2:07.12 2
17 Penn Wood 2:08.20 3
18 Southern Lehigh 2:08.64 1
19 Wissahickon 2:08.86 1
20 Sun Valley 2:10.12 1
21 Bishop McDevitt 2:12.20 1
22 Conwell-Egan 2:14.77 1
-- John W. Hallahan DNF 1
-- Perkiomen Valley DQ 3 Out of the Zone'
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
RJBIC: # 3:58.23 12/28/2012 Swenson Arts & Technology, Swenson Arts
PTFCA: * 4:11.40
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Neumann Goretti 4:07.00* 3
2 Paul Robeson School for Human 4:07.68* 3
3 North Penn 4:18.59 3
4 Central 4:19.34 3
5 Wissahickon 4:21.75 2
6 Boyertown 4:24.44 3
7 Quakertown 4:25.68 2
8 Penn Wood 4:27.22 2
9 Perkiomen Valley 4:30.02 2
10 Msgr Bonner & Abp Prendergast 4:30.95 2
11 Coatesville 4:31.92 1
12 Harriton 4:37.45 1
13 John W. Hallahan 4:41.21 2
14 Norristown 4:44.43 1
15 Upper Darby 4:58.14 1
16 Penncrest 5:03.96 1
-- Chichester DNF 1
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
RJBIC: # 9:57.14 12/30/2003 , Haverford
PTFCA: * 9:58.78
School Finals
================================================================
1 North Penn 10:15.78
2 Easton Area 10:28.72
3 Penncrest 10:29.97
4 Upper Merion 10:33.28
5 Lansdale Catholic 10:40.81
6 Perkiomen Valley 10:48.62
7 Great Valley 11:12.86
8 Archbishop Wood 11:38.95
9 Msgr Bonner & Abp Prendergast 11:43.55
10 Upper Darby 11:46.62
11 Wissahickon 12:04.06
12 Coatesville 12:08.13
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================
RJBIC: # 4:15.97 12/27/2001 , William Penn
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Penncrest 4:31.84 3
2 Easton Area 4:33.38 2
3 North Penn 4:35.50 3
4 Downingtown East 4:35.88 3
5 Neumann Goretti 4:38.67 2
6 Central 4:39.59 3
7 Notre Dame Green Pond 4:44.58 1
8 Quakertown 4:53.89 3
9 John W. Hallahan 4:56.80 2
10 Lansdale Catholic 4:56.88 3
11 Coatesville 4:58.41 2
12 Msgr Bonner & Abp Prendergast 5:02.58 1
13 Penn Wood 5:04.79 2
14 Wissahickon 5:14.38 1
15 Sun Valley 5:27.17 2
16 Springfield (Delco) 5:27.66 1
17 Chichester 5:33.15 1
18 Norristown 5:42.71 1
-- Upper Darby DQ 1 Cut in Early
Girls Distance Medley
================================================================
RJBIC: # 12:28.98 12/29/2006 , Easton
PTFCA: * 12:57.05
School Finals
================================================================
1 North Penn 12:58.17
2 Great Valley 13:12.88
3 Downingtown East 13:31.41
4 Perkiomen Valley 14:12.21
5 Owen J. Roberts 14:12.44
6 Quakertown 14:20.09
7 Coatesville 14:28.25
8 Notre Dame Green Pond 14:31.51
9 Upper Darby 15:00.35
10 Penncrest 15:30.78
-- Sun Valley DQ Short Laps
Girls High Jump
================================================================
RJBIC: # 5-06 12/28/1996 Harris, Bullard, Rudolf, Gratz, Perk Vall, T
PTFCA: * 5-03
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Edwards, Tanise 12 Northeast HS 5-02.00
2 Goodwin, Olivia 12 Archbishop Wood 5-01.00
3 Thomas, Markeeta 11 Paul Robeson 5-00.00
4 Kronk, Casie 12 Quakertown 4-10.00
5 Flaig, Rachel 11 DT East J4-10.00
6 Brodecki, Katie 12 Penncrest 4-08.00
6 Boone, Amie 10 Perk Valley 4-08.00
6 Nwogwugwu, Uche 9 North Penn 4-08.00
6 Alston, Alnisa 10 Easton Area 4-08.00
10 Brown-jones, Michelle 9 Upper Darby 4-06.00
10 Biddle, Hannah 12 Wissahickon 4-06.00
10 Boulware, Jolesha 11 Coatesville 4-06.00
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
RJBIC: # 12-02 12/29/2006 Abby Shaffer, Easton
PTFCA: * 10-09
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ross-Trevor, Lyndsi 12 Montclair Kimber 11-06.00*
2 Gumbrecht, Greer 10 Easton Area 11-00.00*
3 Alexaki, Anecia 12 Upper Merion 10-06.00
4 Davies, Beth Ann 12 Quakertown 9-06.00
5 Finley, Victoria 11 North Penn 9-00.00
6 Olsen, Kristine 11 George School J9-00.00
7 Roche, Kelly 11 DT East 8-06.00
7 Hair, Autumn 11 Wissahickon 8-06.00
9 Henne, Michael Ann 11 Penncrest J8-06.00
10 Whetzel, Kaelyn 11 Springfield 7-10.00
-- Vivino, Brielle 11 Perk Valley NH
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
RJBIC: # 37-11.50 12/30/2010 Gabby Becattini, Methacton
PTFCA: * 35-03
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Newkirk, Quadaisha 12 Paul Robeson 36-06.00*
2 Heuer, Alexandra 12 Boyertown 35-06.00*
3 Van Eyken, Kennedi 12 DT East 35-04.75*
4 Wright, Lawren 12 Penn Wood 34-10.50
5 Maurer, Jen 11 Perk Valley 34-04.00
6 Williams, Amani 11 Sun Valley 33-10.25
7 Zaplitny, Shayne 12 Coatesville 32-06.75
8 Holland, Tia 11 Springfield 30-08.25
9 Ciampitti, Jessica 9 Penncrest 30-00.25
-- Hair, Autumn 11 Wissahickon FOUL
-- Rankine, Ashley 12 Upper Darby FOUL
-- O'Connell, Maude 10 North Penn FOUL
-- Levi, Alex 11 Great Valley FOUL
-- Bennett, Samantha 10 Quakertown FOUL
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
RJBIC: # 49-05.50 12/28/1996 Heather Colyer, East Colyer
PTFCA: * 37-00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Tanseco, Macey 12 Perk Valley 39-09.75*
2 Waddington, Victoria 12 Hatboro Horsham 33-11.50
3 Baumann, Kaitlyn 12 Springfield 32-11.00
4 McClease, Carlee 11 Conwell-Egan 32-03.75
5 Weiss, Taylor 12 Boiling Springs 32-00.50
6 Graham, Noelle 11 Penncrest 31-11.25
7 Ferry, Rachael 12 Southern Lehigh 29-09.50
8 Grady, Rachel 10 DT East 29-01.00
9 Moeller, Marykate 10 MBAP 27-07.50
10 Lynch, Janese 9 Neumann Goretti 27-05.75
11 Van Strien, Brittany 9 North Penn 26-09.00
12 Pierre, Lauren 12 Upper Darby 26-07.75
13 Miller, Kendall 10 Easton Area 24-06.00
14 Grossov, Barbara 10 Quakertown 23-00.75
15 Jones, Shavana 11 Bishop McDevitt 22-03.25
16 Waterman, Ashley 10 Coatesville 21-09.75
Boys 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
RJBIC: # 6.96 12/29/2011 T.J. Elliott, CD East
PTFCA: * 7.15
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lanier, Demetrius 12 East Stroudsburg * 7.10q 6
2 Snorweah, Charles 11 Pennsbury * 7.13q 5
3 Whitmore, Tyler 11 Upper Moreland * 7.15q 8
4 Hill, Nigel 12 Twin Valley 7.16q 1
5 Veal, Lamont 12 O'Hara 7.17q 3
5 Thompson, Phillip 12 Springfield 7.17q 2
7 Lewis, Isaac 12 Cheltenham 7.22 8
8 Martin, Keiko 12 Hatboro Horsham 7.24 3
9 Williams, Jalen 12 Easton Area 7.26 1
10 Crawford, Rashawn 12 Wissahickon 7.27 7
11 Smith, Kyree 12 Delaware Valley 7.30 7
12 Kelso, Chris 12 CB South 7.39 4
13 Johnson, Jordan 10 SCHA 7.40 4
13 Jackson, Jordan 12 Bishop Shana 7.40 1
13 Lawrence, Gianni 10 Upper Darby 7.40 8
16 Mohollen, Kevin 12 Strath Haven 7.42 5
16 Wary, Ryan 12 Shikellamy 7.42 4
18 Lock, Kevin 12 Great Valley 7.43 2
19 Williams, Corbin 10 Neumann Goretti 7.47 6
19 Capizzi, Kevin 12 Methacton 7.47 2
21 Testa, Stephen 10 Archbishop Wood 7.51 1
22 Brown, Taufiq 9 WCCS 7.54 5
23 Avallon, Kenny 11 Roman Catholic 7.59 4
24 Solanki, Janeel 11 North Penn 7.60 4
25 Ragsdale, Tim 11 Swenson Arts 7.66 2
26 Grant, Malik 12 Penn Wood 7.69 8
27 Burns, Robert 10 Quakertown 7.72 6
28 Chung, Ben 10 Delco Christian 7.73 6
29 Lee, Kevin 12 Upper Dublin 7.76 7
30 Rhone Jr, Christopher 11 Simon Gratz 7.80 3
30 Walsh, Ryan 10 CB West 7.80 5
32 Washington, Jayland 9 Coatesville 7.81 2
33 White, Peter 11 Perk Valley 7.86 7
33 Ellis, Patrick 12 Penncrest 7.86 2
35 Byrd, Eddie 11 Harriton 7.87 3
36 Sydnor, TeeJay 10 MBAP 7.89 3
37 Stephenson, Derrick 10 Sun Valley 7.92 8
38 Fuller, Aaron 10 Radnor 7.95 5
38 Schumaker, Jared 12 Southern Lehigh 7.95 6
40 Baldassarre, Alex 12 Boyertown 8.05 3
41 Harris, Nasir 9 Chichester 8.09 1
42 McCurry, Shane 10 CB East 8.40 1
-- Rand, Alex 10 Moravian Academy DQ 4 False Start
-- White, Devonte 11 Chester DQ 7 Ran out of lane
Boys 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
RJBIC: # 6.96 12/29/2011 T.J. Elliott, CD East
PTFCA: * 7.15
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Whitmore, Tyler 11 Upper Moreland 6.99*
2 Hill, Nigel 12 Twin Valley 6.99*
3 Snorweah, Charles 11 Pennsbury 7.08*
4 Lanier, Demetrius 12 East Stroudsburg 7.10*
5 Thompson, Phillip 12 Springfield 7.24
6 Veal, Lamont 12 O'Hara 7.38
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
RJBIC: # 22.35 12/28/1999 Ernie Terrell, Norristown
PTFCA: * 23.33
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Whitmore, Tyler 11 Upper Moreland 22.40* 9
2 Brissett, Christian 11 Cheltenham 22.82* 9
3 Jennings, J'Von 12 DT East 23.15* 8
4 Thompson, Phillip 12 Springfield 23.17* 8
5 Harris, Mike 12 Wissahickon 23.20* 8
6 Green, Jordan 12 North Penn 23.25* 8
7 Rouse, Nydair 12 Simon Gratz 23.44 5
8 Johnson, Montel 12 Pennsbury 23.48 9
9 Reynolds, Nate 10 Norristown 23.87 6
10 Henson, Dayton 12 Neumann Goretti 23.92 9
11 Breuer, Casey 12 Malvern Prep 23.98 8
12 Bolden, Jordan 12 Bishop McDevitt 24.00 5
13 Buffalo, Javier 10 WCCS 24.01 7
14 Jefferson, Malik 11 Swenson Arts 24.27 7
15 Bilicic, Griffin 10 Methacton 24.36 5
16 Anderson, Elisha 12 Northeast HS 24.37 4
17 McCullough, Connor 9 O'Hara 24.60 7
18 Jackson, Reshine 12 Upper Dublin 24.69 6
19 Coan, Conner 11 Strath Haven 24.70 6
20 Wary, Ryan 12 Shikellamy 24.74 8
21 Goins, David 11 Delco Christian 24.84 4
22 Adighibe, Joe 11 Perk Valley 24.88 6
23 Baker, Andrew 11 CB West 24.92 6
24 Lanier, Demetrius 12 East Stroudsburg 25.10 9
25 Brown, Jeff 10 Friends' Central 25.11 4
26 Greiner, Christopher 10 MBAP 25.27 3
27 Knox, Zach 12 CB South 25.29 4
28 Dastine, Alvin 10 Upper Darby 25.30 4
29 McKeith, James 12 Twin Valley 25.35 6
30 Sanders, Donovan 9 Easton Area 25.37 5
31 Chenoweth, Jack 10 Quakertown 25.38 3
32 Cionci, Nick 10 Great Valley 25.52 5
33 Iacono, Mike 12 Lansdale Cath 25.57 4
34 Talbert, Brandon 9 Coatesville 25.76 2
35 Rand, Alex 10 Moravian Academy 25.90 1
36 Manyeah, Dennis 9 Penn Wood 26.01 7
37 O'Donnell, Michael 9 Archbishop Wood 26.46 7
38 Rosen, Troy 11 Boyertown 26.51 2
39 Schneider, Michael 12 Penncrest 26.54 3
40 O'Donnell, Jordan 11 Harriton 26.55 2
41 Musgnung, John 10 Southern Lehigh 26.63 3
42 Telemaque, Justin 9 SCHA 26.68 2
43 Fambro, Andre 11 Chester 26.71 7
44 Hall, Steven 11 Paul Robeson 27.10 5
45 McCurry, Shane 10 CB East 28.08 1
46 Corcoran, Edward 10 Roman Catholic 28.63 2
47 Rodriquez, Emmanual 11 Sun Valley 28.89 1
48 Argo, Raymond 10 Chichester 40.02 3
-- Carter, Gary 10 Delaware Valley DNF 9
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
RJBIC: # 49.32 12/27/2001 Lester Caesar, Abington
PTFCA: * 51.83
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jones, Eric 11 Neumann Goretti 50.83* 8
2 Stellato, Dave 12 Wissahickon 51.21* 8
3 Brophy, Frank 12 CB East 51.41* 8
4 Thomas, Mackensey 12 Phoenixville 52.59 6
5 McCoy, Barren 12 Central 52.63 7
6 Rothenberger, Eric 12 North Penn 52.97 8
7 Allen, Jr., Robert 12 Delaware Valley 53.04 8
8 Nicholson, Jabree 12 Chester 53.18 7
9 Somaru, Paul 11 Strath Haven 53.31 7
10 Maloney, William 12 West Catholic 53.71 8
11 Dillon, Andrew 11 Norristown 53.95 5
12 Shaffer, Nick 10 Methacton 54.02 7
13 Lord, Jeff 12 Springfield 54.69 4
14 Kobylarz, Andrew 12 Lansdale Cath 54.85 3
14 Kelly, Andre 11 Radnor 54.85 6
16 Jean-Louis, Chris 12 Upper Dublin 54.87 6
17 Hawkins, Joey 11 Parkland 55.13 4
18 Faye, Moustoha 12 Penn Wood 55.23 4
19 King, Elijah 11 Malvern Prep 55.26 4
20 Coakley, Josh 11 Twin Valley 55.63 5
21 Osei-Bonsu, Wilmot 10 Perk Valley 55.65 5
22 Cooper, Isaiah 11 O'Hara 55.83 6
23 Mosebrook, Isaac 12 Southern Lehigh 55.86 2
24 Bowen, Matt 11 CB West 56.17 6
25 Gittens, Malcolm 12 Pennsbury 56.30 7
26 Shober, Matt 11 CB South 56.48 3
26 Ellis, Morgan 11 Delco Christian 56.48 3
28 Wahnon, Jacob 11 Easton Area 56.54 3
29 Reyes, Nick 10 Penncrest 56.66 2
30 Johnson, Wayne 11 Simon Gratz 56.98 1
31 Dowd, Robert 12 Great Valley 57.40 5
32 Butcher, Keron 9 Coatesville 57.86 2
33 Hunter, Jawan 11 Upper Darby 58.15 1
34 Mason, Dante 10 Bishop McDevitt 58.26 2
35 Colbert Jr., Phil 10 Swenson Arts 58.36 6
36 Carlos, Anthony 12 Notre Dame GP 58.46 7
37 Giovinazzo, Phil 11 SCHA 58.96 1
38 Hilton, Tanner 11 Dayspring Christ 59.21 5
39 McKnight, Avery 11 Boyertown 59.89 1
40 Cavallucci, Max 9 Cheltenham 1:00.33 5
41 Fletcher, Raeqwan 11 Paul Robeson 1:00.36 3
42 Dahn, Joar 11 Roman Catholic 1:00.69 4
43 Woodring, Ken 12 Archbishop Wood 1:00.75 1
44 Nelson, Haziz 10 WCCS 1:00.95 2
45 Parker, Markas 10 Upper Moreland 1:00.98 3
46 Ryan, Jake 11 Harriton 1:01.45 2
47 Smith, Tyler 10 Sun Valley 1:03.33 4
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
RJBIC: # 1:58.20 12/28/2007 Michael Palmisano, Upper Dublin
PTFCA: * 2:00.73
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Holm, Connor 11 Radnor 2:01.02 3
2 O'Connell, Liam 12 Pennsbury 2:01.96 3
3 Maddox, Tyrell 12 Delaware Valley 2:02.27 3
4 Mercado, Eli 12 Boyertown 2:03.72 3
5 Kerkula, Ramsey 12 Upper Darby 2:04.08 3
6 Sullivan, Joe 12 MBAP 2:04.09 2
7 Ponzo, Ahmere 11 Penn Wood 2:04.41 2
8 Kotchick, Greg 11 Strath Haven 2:04.66 3
9 LeConey, Joe 12 North Penn 2:04.83 3
10 Fitzgerald, Tom 12 DT East 2:05.75 3
11 Donello, Mike 12 CB East 2:06.41 3
12 Ferraiolo, Dan 12 Malvern Prep 2:06.66 3
12 Geary, Colin 11 Twin Valley 2:06.66 3
14 Betts, Ryan 11 Easton Area 2:07.35 1
15 Hopkins, Pat 12 Methacton 2:07.50 3
16 Gordan, Amir 11 Neumann Goretti 2:07.80 3
17 Tooles, Marlowe 11 Coatesville 2:08.63 2
18 Tomaselli, Eric 11 CB South 2:10.42 2
19 Mcguckin, Colin 12 Springfield 2:10.76 2
20 Tyson, Colin 11 Penncrest 2:10.81 2
21 Woodring, Kevin 11 Archbishop Wood 2:10.95 2
22 Collins, Dwayne 11 Swenson Arts 2:11.15 2
23 Soleta, Marcus 11 Norristown 2:11.16 2
24 Garcia, Ariel 12 Upper Moreland 2:12.63 2
25 Bush, Zack 11 Sun Valley 2:13.04 2
26 Logie, Michael 10 Delco Christian 2:13.23 2
27 Doughty, Luke 10 Roman Catholic 2:14.11 1
28 Aunins, Ben 12 CB West 2:14.33 1
29 Maloney, William 12 West Catholic 2:14.52 2
30 Moore, Natron 10 Central 2:15.82 1
31 Lutz, Kevin 11 Owen J. Roberts 2:16.32 2
32 Stalleti, Tommaso 11 Quakertown 2:18.89 1
33 Marcelis, Tristan 12 Wissahickon 2:19.01 1
34 Gray, Stephen 9 Southern Lehigh 2:22.33 1
35 Hranilovich, Ian 10 Great Valley 2:26.98 1
36 Marion, John 11 Germantown Acad 2:27.08 1
37 Alverez, Crosby 12 Bishop McDevitt 2:32.92 1
38 Tracton, Iain 12 Upper Dublin 2:33.73 1
39 Danialson, Andrew 9 Lansdale Cath 2:36.42 1
40 Constant, Mason 11 Notre Dame GP 2:38.33 1
41 Hilton, Tanner 11 Dayspring Christ 2:40.07 1
42 Potts, Jimmy 9 O'Hara 2:41.57 1
Boys 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
RJBIC: # 4:25.75 12/28/1996 Mike Hoglund, Oakton (VA)
PTFCA: * 4:32.43
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hoey, Jaxson 10 Malvern Prep 4:26.81* 3
2 Caldwell, Billy 12 DT East 4:28.52* 3
3 Cooper, Austin 12 Upper Merion 4:28.71* 3
4 Hanson, Watson 12 Radnor 4:31.98* 3
5 Garton, Dave 12 Perk Valley 4:32.66 3
6 Tung, Ryan 11 North Penn 4:32.74 3
7 Abert, Colin 11 Easton Area 4:39.01 3
8 Fortna, Rock 10 CB West 4:40.03 3
9 Butera, Dylan 12 Strath Haven 4:44.90 3
10 Okumura, Josh 12 Coatesville 4:49.41 2
11 Miller, Justin 11 Springfield 4:50.27 2
12 Petty, Joe 12 Cheltenham 4:54.27 2
13 Singh, Jaspreet 12 Upper Darby 4:54.37 2
14 Bortman, Ari 10 Pennsbury 4:57.57 2
15 Kim, Jae 12 Upper Dublin 4:59.71 3
16 Garrett, Andrew 12 Delco Christian 5:01.86 2
17 Cervellino, Taylor 11 CB East 5:02.46 2
18 Marcelis, Tristan 12 Wissahickon 5:02.67 2
19 Kelly, Brian 11 Conwell-Egan 5:02.84 1
20 Rechtin, Baxter 12 Owen J. Roberts 5:03.59 2
21 Payne, Sam 11 Harriton 5:04.28 2
22 Givens, Tim 11 Twin Valley 5:05.11 3
23 Eicheldinger, James 10 Quakertown 5:06.85 2
24 Marquis, Jack 11 CB South 5:08.35 2
25 Zapata, Jhon 10 Northeast HS 5:09.44 2
26 Stewart, Shane 12 Methacton 5:09.62 2
27 Joyce, Steven 12 Chichester 5:10.39 1
28 Lopez, Joel 11 Central 5:11.42 1
29 Concannon, Will 10 SCHA 5:12.02 1
30 Brown, Sean 9 Roman Catholic 5:16.18 1
31 Gadaetla, Mick 11 Lansdale Cath 5:17.96 1
32 Moore, Owen 10 Boyertown 5:18.99 1
33 Issertell, Eddie 9 O'Hara 5:21.02 1
34 Drabinski, Peter 11 MBAP 5:23.87 2
35 Wismer, Robbie 10 Great Valley 5:24.58 1
36 Sweeney, Paul 12 Archbishop Wood 5:28.73 1
37 Pisano, Sam 10 Penncrest 5:33.33 1
38 Seiberlich, Nash 11 Upper Moreland 5:39.19 1
39 Ennett-Reel, Jahmir 11 Penn Wood 5:43.89 1
40 Forrest, Elijah 10 Swenson Arts 5:46.68 1
41 Taylor, Stephen 11 Sun Valley 5:57.75 1
42 Sneller, Caleb 9 Dayspring Christ 5:57.91 1
-- Mills, Shane 11 Paul Robeson DNF 3
Boys 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
RJBIC: # 8:47.49 12/30/2003 Steve Hallihan, Cardinal O'Hara
PTFCA: * 9:00.23
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brophy, Jake 10 CB East 8:58.64*
2 Belfatto, Jim 12 O'Hara 9:01.02
3 Comber, Casey 11 Hatboro Horsham 9:02.81
4 Grace, Ryan 12 North Penn 9:13.79
5 Lapsansky, Kevin 10 Easton Area 9:19.32
6 Marcelis, Lukas 10 Wissahickon 9:27.07
7 Geary, Colby 11 Twin Valley 9:28.92
8 McDevitt, Billy 11 Malvern Prep 9:40.02
9 Quinn, Tom 12 CB South 9:41.52
10 Hanna, Steve 12 CR South 9:44.86
11 Kirshenbaum, Jeff 10 Methacton 9:51.02
12 O'Reilly, Keelan 11 DT East 9:57.21
13 Walsh, Michael 11 Harriton 9:58.94
14 Beckley-Gray, Conan 10 Strath Haven 9:59.26
Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
RJBIC: # 7.97 12/28/2012 Wellington Zaza, Garnet Valley
PTFCA: * 8.65
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Benjamin, Donaldo 12 Delaware Valley * 8.20q 4
2 Jennings, J'Von 12 DT East * 8.28q 1
3 Richardson, Cordell 11 Cheltenham * 8.58q 2
4 Klah, Kornelius 11 Pennsbury * 8.61q 5
5 Weh, Mason 10 Upper Darby 8.67q 5
6 Fiorentino, Steven 12 Methacton 8.76q 1
7 Haqq, Qadir 12 CB South 8.94 2
8 Burton, Mike 12 Coatesville 9.02 1
9 Hawkins, Joey 11 Parkland 9.03 5
10 Hall, Ache 10 Springfield 9.20 6
11 Bush, Purvis 11 Chester 9.34 4
12 Jefferson, Malik 11 Swenson Arts 9.40 3
13 Elocock, Aaron 12 Delco Christian 9.60 6
14 Zancolli, Patrick 12 North Penn 9.67 2
15 Dow, Lawrence 12 Wissahickon 9.73 4
16 Patil, Raj 12 Penncrest 9.78 3
17 King-West, Anthony 12 Penn Wood 9.86 4
18 Castano, Felipe 11 Great Valley 10.00 5
19 Murphy, Colin 12 Malvern Prep 10.32 2
20 Devlin, Ryan 11 CB West 10.37 6
21 Smith, Tyler 10 Sun Valley 10.39 4
22 McGrath, Conor 10 Archbishop Wood 10.46 1
23 cellucci, james 11 Radnor 10.79 1
24 Couch, Michael 9 Easton Area 11.01 3
25 Memeger, Max 9 Strath Haven 11.29 5
26 Henry, Chris 10 O'Hara 11.44 2
27 Graboyes, Erik 11 CB East 12.03 3
28 Heimbach, Evan 9 Perk Valley 12.22 6
29 Jackson, Reshine 12 Upper Dublin 12.70 6
Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
RJBIC: # 7.97 12/28/2012 Wellington Zaza, Garnet Valley
PTFCA: * 8.65
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Jennings, J'Von 12 DT East 8.18*
2 Benjamin, Donaldo 12 Delaware Valley 8.31*
3 Weh, Mason 10 Upper Darby 8.48*
4 Richardson, Cordell 11 Cheltenham 8.53*
5 Fiorentino, Steven 12 Methacton 8.74
6 Klah, Kornelius 11 Pennsbury 9.00
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
RJBIC: # 1:32.48 12/29/2011 Penn Wood, Penn Wood
PTFCA: * 1:35.17
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Cheltenham 1:32.12# 7
2 Pennsbury 1:33.38* 7
3 Delaware Valley Charter 1:33.54* 7
4 Wissahickon 1:35.85 5
5 Roman Catholic 1:36.28 6
6 Chester 1:36.55 7
7 Methacton 1:36.70 6
8 Central Bucks South 1:36.72 7
9 Springfield (Delco) 1:36.99 1
10 Strath Haven 1:37.18 6
11 Downingtown East 1:37.68 6
12 Malvern Prep 1:38.13 5
13 Penncrest 1:38.72 5
14 Easton Area 1:39.32 7
15 Norristown 1:39.91 6
16 North Penn 1:40.04 3
17 Upper Darby 1:40.63 6
18 Simon Gratz 1:40.79 5
19 Coatesville 1:41.65 3
20 Perkiomen Valley 1:42.43 5
21 Delaware County Christian Scho 1:43.73 5
22 Boyertown 1:43.75 4
23 Upper Dublin 1:43.81 3
24 Friends' Central 1:44.05 4
25 Lansdale Catholic 1:44.20 3
26 Central Bucks West 1:44.38 4
27 World Communications Charter S 1:44.51 3
28 Radnor 1:45.43 2
29 Bishop McDevitt 1:45.68 2
30 Southern Lehigh 1:46.29 3
31 Springside Chestnut Hill Acade 1:46.88 4
32 Cardinal O'Hara 1:48.28 4
33 Upper Moreland 1:48.74 2
34 Central Bucks East 1:49.35 2
35 Penn Wood 1:50.17 2
36 Neumann Goretti 1:50.22 4
37 Harriton 1:51.58 1
38 Sun Valley 1:52.35 2
39 Chichester 1:56.09 1
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
RJBIC: # 3:26.18 12/28/2009 , Cheltenham
H. Alfred, M. Gilmore, B. and Br. Bennet-Green
PTFCA: * 3:33.23
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Cheltenham 3:26.20* 5
2 Pennsbury 3:29.54* 6
3 Upper Darby 3:31.16* 5
4 North Penn 3:32.56* 6
5 Neumann Goretti 3:35.34 6
6 Wissahickon 3:35.41 5
7 Delaware Valley Charter 3:35.46 6
8 Council Rock South 3:36.18 4
9 Central 3:36.99 4
10 Upper Moreland 3:38.58 3
11 Norristown 3:39.07 3
12 Penn Wood 3:40.28 6
13 Twin Valley 3:40.70 5
14 Chester 3:40.76 5
15 Central Bucks East 3:41.33 4
16 Swenson Arts & Technology 3:41.58 2
17 Strath Haven 3:41.86 5
18 Central Bucks West 3:43.48 4
19 Boyertown 3:48.18 2
20 Radnor 3:48.94 1
21 Perkiomen Valley 3:49.31 3
22 Central Bucks South 3:49.33 3
23 Great Valley 3:50.85 3
24 Quakertown 3:52.19 4
25 Coatesville 3:55.67 3
26 Penncrest 3:58.16 1
27 Methacton 3:58.36 2
28 Msgr Bonner & Abp Prendergast 4:01.54 2
29 Archbishop Wood 4:08.46 1
30 Cardinal O'Hara 4:10.24 1
31 Delaware County Christian Scho 4:12.25 2
-- Upper Dublin DNF 4
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================
RJBIC: # 8:06.13 12/28/2007 , North Penn
PTFCA: * 8:22.06
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Penncrest 8:24.19 2
2 Malvern Prep 8:36.04 2
3 Msgr Bonner & Abp Prendergast 8:39.70 2
4 Strath Haven 8:41.33 2
5 North Penn 8:44.18 2
6 Delaware Valley Charter 8:50.85 2
7 Cardinal O'Hara 8:51.15 1
8 Coatesville 9:00.74 1
9 Methacton 9:01.17 2
10 Upper Darby 9:03.65 1
11 Perkiomen Valley 9:05.51 1
12 Penn Wood 9:08.04 1
13 Roman Catholic 9:08.29 1
14 Pennsbury 9:10.11 2
15 Central Bucks East 9:10.38 1
16 Easton Area 9:11.02 1
17 Great Valley 9:13.31 1
18 Boyertown 9:17.33 1
19 Owen J. Roberts 9:20.25 2
20 Central 9:24.49 1
21 Central Bucks South 9:25.71 2
22 Central Bucks West 9:28.13 1
23 Radnor 9:28.78 1
24 Cheltenham 9:32.80 2
25 Conwell-Egan 9:37.52 1
26 Chester 9:50.34 2
27 Wissahickon 10:01.25 1
28 Archbishop Wood 10:07.73 1
29 Neumann Goretti 10:13.55 1
30 Sun Valley 10:17.73 1
31 Upper Moreland 10:38.68 1
32 Upper Dublin 10:39.82 1
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================
RJBIC: # 3:40.44 12/30/2005 , Simon Gratz
K. Featherston, G. Corbin, M. King, K. Nishiyama
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Springside Chestnut Hill Acade 3:42.83 5
2 Upper Darby 3:43.93 5
3 Central Bucks South 3:44.01 6
4 Pennsbury 3:44.55 6
5 North Penn 3:47.76 6
6 Upper Dublin 3:48.09 5
7 Central 3:48.83 6
8 Neumann Goretti 3:52.34 4
8 Cheltenham 3:52.34 6
10 Penn Wood 3:54.31 4
11 Downingtown East 3:54.72 5
12 Cardinal O'Hara 3:56.20 5
13 Easton Area 3:58.25 6
14 Upper Moreland 3:58.38 4
15 Msgr Bonner & Abp Prendergast 3:59.05 4
16 Delaware Valley Charter 3:59.42 5
17 Wissahickon 3:59.49 3
18 Strath Haven 4:01.36 4
19 Radnor 4:01.98 2
20 Paul Robeson School for Human 4:02.26 1
21 Delaware County Christian Scho 4:04.93 4
22 Boyertown 4:07.57 3
23 Methacton 4:09.87 1
24 Central Bucks East 4:10.23 3
25 Bishop McDevitt 4:10.49 2
26 Friends' Central 4:11.39 3
27 Coatesville 4:17.50 2
28 Penncrest 4:17.87 2
29 Norristown 4:18.04 2
30 Central Bucks West 4:18.50 3
31 Roman Catholic 4:26.45 1
32 Sun Valley 4:28.43 1
33 Chichester 4:31.78 3
34 Lansdale Catholic 4:34.66 2
35 Southern Lehigh 4:37.69 1
36 Springfield (Delco) 4:46.25 1
Boys Distance Medley
================================================================
RJBIC: # 10:41.11 12/29/2011 North Penn, North Penn
PTFCA: * 10:49.23
School Finals
================================================================
1 Council Rock South 10:56.04
2 North Penn 11:00.25
3 Pennsbury 11:02.83
4 Great Valley 11:02.94
5 Radnor 11:08.58
6 Quakertown 11:13.99
7 Central Bucks South 11:14.22
8 Roman Catholic 11:36.10
9 Downingtown East 11:38.07
10 Upper Dublin 11:44.77
11 Strath Haven 11:54.98
12 Hatboro Horsham 11:57.89
13 Upper Darby 12:22.93
14 Delaware County Christian Scho 12:31.59
15 Cardinal O'Hara 12:33.05
16 Notre Dame Green Pond 12:39.57
-- Penncrest DQ Jewelry
Boys High Jump
================================================================
RJBIC: # 6-08 12/29/2006 Jay Pittenger, William Tennent
PTFCA: * 6-03
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Davis, Tra-C 12 Coatesville 6-06.00*
2 Medina, Saybrim 12 Phoenixville 6-03.00*
3 Johnson, Randall 12 CB South 6-02.00
4 Wright, Ishmael 12 Quakertown 6-00.00
5 Simpson, Cecil 12 Upper Darby J6-00.00
6 Dade, Marcus 12 PJP II 5-10.00
7 Cerrato, Josh 12 Methacton 5-08.00
7 Swiger, Cole 10 Upper Dublin 5-08.00
7 Bowler, Mario 12 DT East 5-08.00
10 Gursay, D'Andrew 12 Conwell-Egan 5-06.00
10 Randall, Darnell 10 Perk Valley 5-06.00
10 Wunderlic, Travis 12 Owen J. Roberts 5-06.00
10 Stage, Brett 11 Tunkhannock 5-06.00
14 cellucci, james 11 Radnor 5-02.00
14 Solanki, Janeel 11 North Penn 5-02.00
14 Altadonna, Big Joe 9 CB West 5-02.00
-- Banks, Wesley 11 Roman Catholic NH
-- Hong, Chris 11 Sun Valley NH
-- Smith, Omari 9 Neumann Goretti NH
-- Campbell, Colin 11 Delco Christian NH
-- Klah, Kornelius 11 Pennsbury NH
-- Jackson, Todd 9 Penn Wood NH
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
RJBIC: # 15-06 12/28/2012 Tim Moses, Palmyra
PTFCA: * 13-09
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Miller, Matt 12 Germantown Acad 13-09.00*
2 Rai, Gurjeet 11 Marple Newtown 12-06.00
3 Raguz, Brandon 12 CB South J12-06.00
4 Pham, Lan 12 North Penn 11-06.00
5 Kelly, Leigh 12 Perk Valley 11-00.00
5 Nispel, Steve 11 Great Valley 11-00.00
7 O'Riordan, Jake 12 Malvern Prep 10-06.00
8 Marino, Nicholas 9 Hatboro Horsham 10-00.00
9 Horneman, Jacob 11 Penncrest 9-06.00
9 Kleiman, Michael 12 Friends' Central 9-06.00
-- Sheller, Eric 12 O'Hara NH
-- Fadel, Philip 12 Wissahickon NH
-- Davis, Adam 9 CB West NH
-- Mill, Ryan 10 CB East NH
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
RJBIC: # 48-10 12/28/2012 Wellington Zaza, Garnet Valley
PTFCA: * 43-03
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Simpson, Cecil 12 Upper Darby 46-03.00*
2 Bethea, Saahir 11 Cheltenham 42-09.00
3 Gursay, D'Andrew 12 Conwell-Egan 42-06.50
4 Jadwin, Michael 12 CB South 42-04.00
5 Alston, Darian 10 Great Valley 42-00.50
6 Bowler, Mario 12 DT East 41-06.00
7 McNutt, Andrew 12 Upper Dublin 41-00.50
8 Wunderlic, Travis 12 Owen J. Roberts 40-11.50
9 Testa, Stephen 10 Archbishop Wood 40-11.00
10 Evans, Domonique 12 Bishop McDevitt 40-07.00
11 Hall, Ache 10 Springfield 40-04.50
12 Fenstermacher, Brett 10 North Penn 39-11.50
13 Owens, Keir 12 Pennsbury 38-10.00
14 Zielinski, Connor 11 Radnor 38-04.50
15 Ginn, Damir 12 Delco Christian 38-03.00
16 Wright, Chrishawa 11 Paul Robeson 37-05.00
17 Iyobhebhe, Jason 11 Sun Valley 36-09.50
18 Abate, Parker 11 Malvern Prep 36-04.50
19 Cornelius, Brandon 12 Girard College 36-02.00
20 Avallon, Kenny 11 Roman Catholic 36-01.50
21 Collins, J.P. 12 O'Hara 35-11.50
22 Wilson, Beckett 11 CB West 35-11.00
23 Horneman, Jacob 11 Penncrest 35-03.50
24 Gablein, Bobby 10 Hatboro Horsham 34-06.00
25 Moore, Eric 11 Boyertown 34-03.00
26 Kalaigian, Ryan 12 CB East 33-00.50
27 medley, deonne 12 Penn Wood 31-08.50
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
RJBIC: # 59-04.75 12/29/2011 Praduman Singh, Upper Darby
PTFCA: * 51-00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Muroski, Darrik 12 Coatesville 52-03.50*
2 Moore, Kieran 11 Upper Dublin 49-09.00
3 McGinty, Phil 12 North Penn 47-08.50
4 Hertsenberg, Eric Von 12 Radnor 47-05.00
5 Ward, Josh 12 Boyertown 46-00.00
6 Moat, William 12 Penncrest 44-04.75
7 Green, Tyreek 12 Upper Darby 42-08.50
8 Malkowicz, Michael 11 Delco Christian 42-03.00
9 Mason, Fred 11 DT East 40-02.00
9 Jaworski, Thomas 12 Perk Valley 40-02.00
11 Childs, Naquise 10 Neumann Goretti 39-00.75
12 Constantini, Alexander 12 O'Hara 38-04.75
13 Jajua, Maada 12 Pennsbury 37-02.00
14 Dale, Terell 10 Norristown 36-09.75
15 Jihad, Khalaf 11 Chester 36-09.00
16 Walls, Darren 12 Chichester 36-07.00
17 Martin, Peter 10 Southern Lehigh 35-00.50
18 Rankin, Jake 10 Great Valley 33-10.50
19 Bell, Corey 12 Easton Area 30-00.00
20 Benson, John 10 CB East 29-11.00
21 Fiorentino, Chris 9 Methacton 28-04.50
22 Mendes, Isiah 11 Bishop McDevitt 25-02.00
23 Stinsman, Jimmy 10 Roman Catholic 24-08.75