Licensed to Brookville Jr.-Sr. High School
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/5/2014 08:09 PM
16th Demans Team Sports Brookville Invite '14 - 4/5/2014
Brookville Invite 2014
Brookville Area High School, Brookville, PA
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ann Confer Bradford Are 13.17q 1
2 Courtney Young Mercer Area 13.21q 1
3 Brooke Hummel Brookville A 13.37q 6
4 Chereese Langley DuBois Area 13.48q 4
5 Tanya Davies DuBois Area 13.50q 7
6 Maddie Meyers DuBois Centr 13.52q 2
7 Jordy Frank DuBois Centr 13.63q 4
8 Caitlin Vigilone Johnsonburg 13.64q 6
9 Kaitlyn Womer Bellefonte A 13.74q 3
10 Haley Vinelli Bradford Are 13.75q 3
10 Kayli Mentheney Johnsonburg 13.75q 3
12 Katlynn Traister Redbank Vall 13.78q 1
13 Hannah Wittman Elk County C 13.81 4
14 Kennedy Mclendon Keystone 13.85 6
15 Erika Voyzey Tyrone Area 13.94 6
16 Kyla Miles Clarion Area 13.94 1
17 Samantha Metzger Port Allegan 14.18 7
18 Erinn Cavanaugh Bellefonte A 14.19 7
19 Alex Schwab Oil City 14.21 5
20 April Dailey Brookville A 14.22 1
21 Jade Adams Redbank Vall 14.25 2
22 Dajere Harris Oil City 14.35 5
23 Emily Young Mercer Area 14.37 5
24 Marla Scacchitti Elk County C 14.38 3
25 Caylee McCaslin Bald Eagle A 14.41 3
26 Jenny McLaughlin North Clario 14.52 2
27 Kimmie Lindstrom Youngsville 14.53 2
28 Autumn Buchsenschutz Port Allegan 14.79 7
29 Emily Baker Clarion Lime 14.84 4
30 Kiana Schatz Saint Marys 14.88 7
31 Katie Wilson Coudersport 14.93 4
32 Emily McChesney Youngsville 15.00 5
33 Kelly Beveridge Clarion Area 15.13 6
34 Morgan Dubbs Bald Eagle A 15.17 6
35 Kasey Cole Coudersport 15.19 5
36 Jessica Kerr Punxsutawney 15.29 5
37 Brittney Minnich Tyrone Area 16.52 2
-- Alyssa Zampogna Kane Area NT 4
-- Madison Nugent Clarion Lime NT 3
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Chereese Langley DuBois Area 13.09 1
2 Ann Confer Bradford Are 13.25 1
3 Brooke Hummel Brookville A 13.31 1
4 Maddie Meyers DuBois Centr 13.34 1
5 Courtney Young Mercer Area 13.36 1
6 Tanya Davies DuBois Area 13.57 1
7 Caitlin Vigilone Johnsonburg 13.58 2
8 Jordy Frank DuBois Centr 13.72 2
9 Haley Vinelli Bradford Are 13.86 2
10 Kayli Mentheney Johnsonburg 13.95 2
11 Kaitlyn Womer Bellefonte A 13.99 2
12 Katlynn Traister Redbank Vall 14.11 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Chereese Langley DuBois Area 27.59 1
2 Kaitlyn Barackman Saint Marys 27.82 1
3 Brianna Wells Bradford Are 28.27 4
4 Brooke Hummel Brookville A 28.65 3
5 Dayna Desalve DuBois Area 28.66 1
6 Caitlin Vigilone Johnsonburg 28.72 2
7 Claire Smith Punxsutawney 28.84 3
8 Courtney Young Mercer Area 28.88 2
9 Emily Young Mercer Area 29.08 3
10 Rachel Glatt Elk County C 29.10 4
11 Alex Schwab Oil City 29.54 3
12 Sara Caldana Bellefonte A 29.63 4
13 Katlynn Traister Redbank Vall 29.69 4
14 Emma Daghir Elk County C 29.70 2
15 Debra Aboussou Johnsonburg 29.82 3
16 Kimmie Lindstrom Youngsville 29.98 1
17 Erinn Cavanaugh Bellefonte A 30.02 3
18 Emily Baker Clarion Lime 30.87 6
19 Emily Beam Tyrone Area 31.09 4
20 Morgan Dubbs Bald Eagle A 31.16 5
21 Alexis Powell Coudersport 31.28 6
22 Maley Zents Brookville A 31.30 6
23 Taylor Dzieksiasz Oil City 31.32 7
24 Heather Auman Saint Marys 31.42 6
25 Tiara Lamb Redbank Vall 31.53 5
26 Emily Cedrone Youngsville 31.80 6
27 Katie Wilson Coudersport 31.89 6
28 Hannah Ernst Port Allegan 32.66 5
28 Jenny McLaughlin North Clario 32.66 2
30 Mackenzie Atcheson Punxsutawney 32.94 7
31 Brittney Minnich Tyrone Area 34.42 4
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Juliann Boddorf Punxsutawney 1:04.02 1
2 Kaitlyn Barackman Saint Marys 1:05.89 2
3 Josie Stitt Clarion Lime 1:06.02 3
4 Alex Schwab Oil City 1:06.53 2
5 Taylor Wolfe Johnsonburg 1:06.59 2
6 Jessica Smith DuBois Area 1:06.86 1
7 Claire Smith Punxsutawney 1:07.03 3
8 Abbie Schmader North Clario 1:07.16 2
9 Briana Stephanic Saint Marys 1:08.51 2
10 Lauryn Wortman Elk County C 1:08.87 3
11 Brooke Butler Bradford Are 1:09.51 3
12 Krista Miller Port Allegan 1:10.03 1
13 Kara Detsch Elk County C 1:10.57 4
14 Stephanie Graham DuBois Area 1:10.70 2
15 Kaitlyn Devore Bellefonte A 1:10.78 3
16 Madison Gilbert Brookville A 1:11.72 5
17 MacKenzie Ganoe Brookville A 1:12.01 4
18 Rachel Bish Mercer Area 1:12.31 3
19 Lydia Swartzbaugh Youngsville 1:12.54 4
20 Hannah Morris Youngsville 1:13.53 5
21 Emily Beam Tyrone Area 1:13.77 4
22 Jasmine Adams Redbank Vall 1:14.23 4
23 Macrina Forrest Clarion Lime 1:16.07 6
24 Skyler VanWagenen Coudersport 1:16.60 5
25 Madeline Keenan Cranberry 1:18.41 6
26 Summer Shirey Bellefonte A 1:18.73 5
27 Chelsea Mason Clarion Area 1:19.02 7
28 Katie Kelly Coudersport 1:19.52 5
29 Angel Kottwitz Bald Eagle A 1:19.57 6
30 Emily Phillips Clarion Area 1:19.97 7
31 Rylee Butler Bald Eagle A 1:24.69 6
32 Amanda Cornelius Cranberry 1:30.02 7
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Kennedy Weisner Elk County C 2:22.41 1
2 Kristen Gardner Bradford Are 2:34.43 1
3 Abbie Schmader North Clario 2:36.45 1
4 Alyssa Butterworth Bald Eagle A 2:42.06 1
5 Kate Sutter DuBois Area 2:42.75 1
6 Krista Miller Port Allegan 2:43.63 1
7 Julia Sweeney Elk County C 2:45.45 1
8 Kelly Desalve DuBois Area 2:47.94 1
9 Kaitlin Conner Mercer Area 2:49.15 2
10 Susie Sheatz Cranberry 2:50.69 1
11 Janelle Toy Clarion Area 2:51.28 2
12 Forest Madison Mills Clarion Area 2:51.54 1
13 Allie Domer Oil City 2:53.06 1
14 Hannah Morris Youngsville 2:54.80 1
15 Jenna Cherry Saint Marys 2:55.62 1
16 Jessica Book Bellefonte A 2:56.12 2
17 Samantha Landers Redbank Vall 2:57.90 1
18 Madelynn Holderman Bald Eagle A 2:59.10 2
19 Leah McClusky Youngsville 3:00.83 1
20 Megan Lang Mercer Area 3:01.24 2
21 Amanda Espy Oil City 3:01.24 2
22 Alexa Smith Redbank Vall 3:01.31 2
23 Alexis Vite Punxsutawney 3:01.31 2
24 Rebekah Caretti Saint Marys 3:03.16 2
25 Samantha McCarthy Bellefonte A 3:05.83 2
26 Alexis Dailey Cranberry 3:09.75 2
27 Katie Kelly Coudersport 3:10.69 2
28 Lexi Stormer Clarion Lime 3:27.41 2
Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Rachel Guyer Johnsonburg 5:40.33 1
2 Makaila Banka Bradford Are 5:50.58 1
3 Jordon Wiser Tyrone Area 5:56.66 1
4 Jill Wallace North Clario 5:58.23 1
5 Lauren McAnany Saint Marys 5:59.24 1
6 Samantha Landers Redbank Vall 5:59.38 1
7 Cassie Friday Tyrone Area 6:08.48 1
8 Forest Madison Mills Clarion Area 6:08.89 1
9 Maddie Cingle Bald Eagle A 6:09.65 1
10 Brittany Gunsallus DuBois Area 6:10.49 1
11 Shelby Schreiber Saint Marys 6:10.73 1
12 Kristin Reynolds Cranberry 6:11.06 1
13 Alexis Franks Bellefonte A 6:12.17 2
14 Brooklyn Messenger Youngsville 6:12.30 1
15 Julie Shields Brookville A 6:18.97 1
16 Maria Scacchitti Elk County C 6:24.63 2
17 Alexis Vite Punxsutawney 6:27.75 2
18 Allie Domer Oil City 6:29.92 2
19 Ala Small Punxsutawney 6:33.77 2
20 Jaime Burdette Mercer Area 6:34.79 2
21 Ellie Pearson Elk County C 6:40.99 2
22 Angel Hutchings Bradford Are 6:41.89 2
23 Kaitlin Conner Mercer Area 6:42.20 2
24 Abby Bliss Coudersport 6:44.26 2
25 Amanda Espy Oil City 6:47.27 1
26 Alexis Dailey Cranberry 7:06.78 2
27 Keighley Kirby Clarion Lime 7:18.25 2
28 Emily Conklin Port Allegan 7:28.64 2
29 Abby Gunsallus Bald Eagle A 7:32.37 2
30 Kennedy Gilbert Brookville A 7:33.79 2
31 Gabriella Goodwill Port Allegan 7:41.03 2
32 Jessica Book Bellefonte A 7:51.49 1
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Victoria Dippold Elk County C 11:19.12
2 Makaila Banka Bradford Are 12:35.95
3 Emily Conklin Port Allegan 12:43.25
4 Michelle Bauer Saint Marys 12:44.25
5 Anya Hoaglund Bellefonte A 12:55.90
6 Piper Olsen Youngsville 12:57.52
7 Brittany Gunsallus DuBois Area 13:01.85
8 Payton McAninch DuBois Area 13:04.48
9 Maddie Cingle Bald Eagle A 13:13.27
10 Maggie Schwabenbauer North Clario 13:16.28
11 Brooklyn Messenger Youngsville 13:18.07
12 Kristin Reynolds Cranberry 13:26.21
13 Gina Schneider Saint Marys 13:36.42
14 Ala Small Punxsutawney 14:27.76
15 Ashley Vite Punxsutawney 14:34.37
16 Madeline Keenan Cranberry 14:34.37
17 Keighley Kirby Clarion Lime 14:35.36
18 Jaime Burdette Mercer Area 14:45.47
19 Hannah Frakes Clarion Area 14:49.96
20 Megan Hudson Oil City 14:50.96
21 Maci Reichart Clarion Area 15:57.59
22 Angela Mattern Oil City 16:01.40
23 Farrah Fischer Port Allegan 16:01.93
24 Laura Breakey DuBois Centr 17:00.81
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Megan McKinney Mercer Area 15.94q 3
2 Chelsea Benson Johnsonburg 16.32q 1
3 Ali Rinfrette Bradford Are 17.10q 2
4 Kennedy Mclendon Keystone 17.40q 2
5 Dajere Harris Oil City 17.45q 6
6 Jenna DeAngelo Johnsonburg 17.48q 4
7 Mallory Eastman Youngsville 17.51q 3
8 Nicole Fink Coudersport 17.82q 6
9 Lynae Delacour Port Allegan 17.91q 1
10 Katie Neely Oil City 18.07q 1
11 Nicole Young Mercer Area 18.20q 4
12 Emily Reitz Punxsutawney 18.82q 3
13 Rachel Borland Bradford Are 18.91 5
14 Tessa Schreckengost Redbank Vall 19.25 2
15 Hannah Onink Elk County C 19.65 5
16 April Dailey Brookville A 19.69 2
17 Julianna Crate Cranberry 19.97 1
18 Reilly Herzing Elk County C 20.10 3
19 Caitlyn Park Brookville A 20.18 3
20 Rexine Schrum Bald Eagle A 20.19 4
20 McKensy Peles DuBois Area 20.19 4
22 Katie Fields DuBois Area 20.25 6
23 Maddi Marino Youngsville 20.26 6
24 Gloria Kroh Clarion Area 20.27 6
25 Jordy Frank DuBois Centr 20.41 1
26 Riley Shall Clarion Lime 20.45 5
26 Riley Meyers DuBois Centr 20.45 3
28 Olivia Anthony Redbank Vall 20.67 2
29 Katie Eustice Clarion Area 20.68 6
30 Allison Lathrop Port Allegan 21.18 5
31 Kayley Buzard Keystone 21.35 4
32 Lexi Turner Bald Eagle A 21.46 4
33 Macrina Forrest Clarion Lime 22.07 2
34 Riean Minnich Tyrone Area 22.63 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Megan McKinney Mercer Area 15.90 1
2 Chelsea Benson Johnsonburg 16.44 1
3 Ali Rinfrette Bradford Are 16.91 1
4 Kennedy Mclendon Keystone 17.16 1
5 Jenna DeAngelo Johnsonburg 17.51 1
6 Mallory Eastman Youngsville 17.52 2
7 Dajere Harris Oil City 17.61 1
8 Nicole Young Mercer Area 17.87 2
9 Nicole Fink Coudersport 17.93 2
10 Lynae Delacour Port Allegan 17.96 2
11 Katie Neely Oil City 18.16 2
12 Emily Reitz Punxsutawney 19.62 2
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Megan McKinney Mercer Area 48.49 1
2 Ali Rinfrette Bradford Are 49.75 1
3 Lynae Delacour Port Allegan 50.42 1
4 Emily Merryman Cranberry 51.75 2
5 Chelsea Benson Johnsonburg 51.99 1
6 Nicole Young Mercer Area 53.41 2
7 Kennedy Mclendon Keystone 53.77 3
8 Jenna DeAngelo Johnsonburg 53.90 2
9 Rachel Borland Bradford Are 54.32 2
10 Lena Carll Oil City 54.65 3
11 Brooke Shattenberg Brookville A 54.81 3
12 Savannah King Oil City 57.04 4
13 Mallory Eastman Youngsville 57.19 1
14 Tessa Schreckengost Redbank Vall 58.27 5
15 Julianna Crate Cranberry 58.56 4
16 Alexandra Wonderling Saint Marys 58.70 3
17 Rachelle Armanini Saint Marys 58.90 4
18 Riley Meyers DuBois Centr 59.65 6
19 McKensy Peles DuBois Area 59.78 3
20 Ellie Pearson Elk County C 1:00.29 4
21 Gloria Kroh Clarion Area 1:00.53 5
22 Reilly Herzing Elk County C 1:01.92 6
23 Madison Nugent Clarion Lime 1:03.03 7
24 Jenna Barnoff Punxsutawney 1:03.20 5
25 Stephanie Klawuhn Clarion Lime 1:03.20 6
26 Cassie Friday Tyrone Area 1:03.46 6
27 Mackenzie Basalla Bald Eagle A 1:03.55 5
28 Maddi Marino Youngsville 1:03.67 3
29 Dawn Badtorff DuBois Area 1:04.55 5
30 Julie Kenneson Clarion Area 1:04.75 6
31 Rexine Schrum Bald Eagle A 1:05.85 7
-- Tori Schleicher Kane Area NT 4
-- Emily Reitz Punxsutawney NT 4
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Johnsonburg Area 53.06 1
1) Emily Dubler 2) Alaina Schiafone
3) Caitlin Vigilone 4) Kayli Mentheney
5) Emily Principe 6)
2 DuBois Area 53.48 1
1) Dayna Desalve 2) Courtney Chandler
3) Tanya Davies 4) Chereese Langley
5) Annie Guilyard 6) Lyndsey Good
3 Bradford Area 53.57 1
1) Brianna Wells 2) Elizabeth Coppella
3) Ann Confer 4) Haley Vinelli
5) Morgan Roggenbaum 6) Brooke Butler
4 Mercer Area 53.60 1
1) Nicole Young 2) Courtney Young
3) Emily Young 4) Megan McKinney
5 Brookville Area 54.92 1
1) Hali Olson 2) Brooke Shattenberg
3) Maley Zents 4) Brooke Hummel
5) April Dailey 6)
6 Clarion Area 55.33 3
7 Elk County Catholic 55.64 2
1) Marla Scacchitti 2) Hannah Wittman
3) Rachel Glatt 4) Nicole Florio
5) Emma Daghir 6) Jordyn Fox
8 Port Allegany 56.00 3
1) Autumn Buchsenschutz 2) Farrah Fischer
3) Lynae Delacour 4) Samantha Metzger
5) Krista Miller 6) Somer Buchsenschutz
9 Bellefonte Area 56.22 2
1) Rachel White 2) Erinn Cavanaugh
3) Sara Caldana 4) Kaitlyn Womer
10 Bald Eagle Area 56.51 2
1) Haley Furrow 2) Michelle Kachik
3) Caylee McCaslin 4) Sarah VanCise
11 Redbank Valley 56.78 2
1) Elizabeth Gourley 2) Jade Adams
3) Tiara Lamb 4) Katlynn Traister
12 Saint Marys Area 57.50 3
1) Rachelle Armanini 2) Heather Auman
3) Kaitlyn Barackman 4) Kiana Schatz
13 Youngsville 58.55 1
1) Emily Cedrone 2) Lydia Clark
3) Kimmie Lindstrom 4) Emily McChesney
14 DuBois Central Catholic High S 1:01.30 3
1) Jordy Frank 2) Macie Hanes
3) Riley Meyers 4) Maddie Meyers
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 DuBois Area 4:23.01 1
1) Courtney Chandler 2) Cassidy O'Donnell
3) Kate Sutter 4) Jessica Smith
5) Tanya Davies 6) Dayna Desalve
2 Elk County Catholic 4:25.62 1
1) Rachel Glatt 2) Julia Sweeney
3) Lauryn Wortman 4) Nicole Florio
5) Kara Detsch 6) Emma Daghir
3 Saint Marys Area 4:39.67 1
1) Rachelle Armanini 2) Heather Auman
3) Kaitlyn Barackman 4) Rebekah Caretti
5) Lauren McAnany 6) Briana Stephanic
4 Bald Eagle Area 4:42.99 2
1) Alyssa Butterworth 2) Madelynn Holderman
3) Michelle Kachik 4) Caylee McCaslin
5) Sarah VanCise 6)
5 Cranberry 4:48.70 1
1) Susie Sheatz 2) Alexi Felmlee
3) Maddie Hepler 4) Emily Merryman
6 Clarion Limestone 4:50.89 2
1) Emily Baker 2) Macrina Forrest
3) Stephanie Klawuhn 4) Josie Stitt
7 Youngsville 5:00.59 1
1) Mallory Eastman 2) Kimmie Lindstrom
3) Leah McCluskey 4) Lydia Swartzbaugh
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Johnsonburg Area 10:35.49
1) Angela DeAngelo 2) Gabbi Benninger
3) Taylor Wolfe 4) Rachel Guyer
5) Chelsea Benson 6)
2 DuBois Area 10:36.38
1) Kayla Brennan 2) Stephanie Graham
3) Kate Sutter 4) Jessica Smith
5) Kelly Desalve 6) Brittany Bogacki
7) Payton McAninch 8)
3 Saint Marys Area 11:02.08
1) Michelle Bauer 2) Jenna Cherry
3) Lauren McAnany 4) Shelby Schreiber
5) Briana Stephanic 6)
4 Bellefonte Area 11:04.57
1) Alexis Franks 2) Samantha McCarthy
3) Jessica Book 4) Anya Hoaglund
5 Elk County Catholic 11:12.12
1) Victoria Dippold 2) Kara Detsch
3) Julia Sweeney 4) Lauryn Wortman
5) Ellie Pearson 6) Samantha Zimmerman
6 Oil City 11:39.20
1) Allie Domer 2) Amanda Espy
3) Savannah King 4) Julia Serbati
7 Youngsville 11:41.33
1) Leah McClusky 2) Brooklyn Messenger
3) Hannah Morris 4) Piper Olsen
8 Bradford Area 11:43.62
1) Angel Hutchings 2) Riley Crissman
3) Sarah Eaton 4) Brooke Butler
5) Ashly Colosimo 6) Kristen Gardner
9 Clarion Area 12:13.58
10 Cranberry 12:21.87
1) Madeline Keenan 2) Amanda Cornelius
3) Kristin Reynolds 4) Susie Sheatz
5) Alexis Dailey 6)
11 Bald Eagle Area 13:08.92
1) Rylee Butler 2) Abby Gunsallus
3) Madelynn Holderman 4) Angel Kottwitz
12 Port Allegany 13:26.25
1) Farrah Fischer 2) Hannah Ernst
3) Gabriella Goodwill 4) Emily Conklin
Girls High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Erika Voyzey Tyrone Area 5-02.00
2 Nicole Florio Elk County C 5-00.00
3 Julie Kenneson Clarion Area 4-10.00
4 Emily Rickard Brookville A 4-08.00
5 Alexis Hanes Saint Marys J4-08.00
6 Leah Palian DuBois Area 4-06.00
7 Kiersten Hinton Johnsonburg J4-06.00
8 Rachelle Armanini Saint Marys 4-04.00
8 Nicole Fink Coudersport 4-04.00
8 Hope Bridge Punxsutawney 4-04.00
11 Allison Lathrop Port Allegan 4-02.00
11 Kayleigh Nurss Oil City 4-02.00
11 Lena Carll Oil City 4-02.00
11 Rachel White Bellefonte A 4-02.00
11 Skyler VanWagenen Coudersport 4-02.00
11 Andrea Nicholson Punxsutawney 4-02.00
-- Maddi Marino Youngsville NH
-- Laken Ganoe Clarion Area NH
-- Davina Lee Tyrone Area NH
-- Lydia Clark Youngsville NH
-- Brooke Leithner DuBois Area NH
-- Kara Detsch Elk County C NH
-- Ann Confer Bradford Are NH
-- Samantha Reinard Brookville A NH
-- Alex Denny Mercer Area NH
-- Sarah Evans Mercer Area NH
-- Galicia Fryzlewicz Kane Area NH
-- Sarah Mohney Kane Area NH
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Elizabeth Coppella Bradford Are 10-06.00
2 Brandi Cooper Brookville A 8-09.00
2 Elizabeth Gourley Redbank Vall 8-09.00
4 Kaitlin Rogers Bellefonte A 8-03.00
5 Michelle Kachik Bald Eagle A J8-03.00
6 Emily Holben DuBois Area 7-00.00
7 Katie Adkins Redbank Vall J7-00.00
8 Somer Buchsenschutz Port Allegan 6-00.00
8 Savannah King Oil City 6-00.00
8 Hannah Ernst Port Allegan 6-00.00
8 Lydia Musser Bellefonte A 6-00.00
8 Lee Woodmansee Bradford Are 6-00.00
8 Elizabeth Burd Coudersport 6-00.00
8 Riley Shall Clarion Lime 6-00.00
-- Marin Grabill Tyrone Area NH
-- Alexis Vite Punxsutawney NH
-- Ashley Reitz Punxsutawney NH
-- Emily Merryman Cranberry NH
-- Taylor Wascovich DuBois Area NH
-- Megan Grant Brookville A NH
-- Madison Nugent Clarion Lime NH
-- Angela Cecchetti Kane Area NH
-- Katelyn Moran Kane Area NH
-- Macy Neureiter Elk County C NH
-- Hannah Onink Elk County C NH
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jenna Gabreski Coudersport 16-02.00
2 Dayna Desalve DuBois Area 16-00.50
3 Erika Voyzey Tyrone Area 15-02.50
4 Ann Confer Bradford Are 14-08.50
5 Katie Neely Oil City 14-07.50
6 Alex Schwab Oil City 14-03.75
6 Madison Weaver Clarion Area 14-03.75
8 Brooke Leithner DuBois Area 14-00.00
9 Amanda Ray Brookville A 13-11.00
10 Laken Ganoe Clarion Area 13-09.00
11 Josie Stitt Clarion Lime 13-08.50
12 Carli Bennett Bradford Are 13-06.50
13 Kaitlyn Womer Bellefonte A 13-05.25
14 Alli Lunger Punxsutawney 13-04.75
15 Somer Buchsenschutz Port Allegan 13-04.25
16 Marin Grabill Tyrone Area 13-03.75
17 Hannah Wittman Elk County C 13-02.00
18 Ashley Reitz Punxsutawney 12-10.50
19 Caitlyn Park Brookville A 12-10.00
20 Emily McChesney Youngsville 12-09.75
21 Alexis Powell Coudersport 12-08.00
22 Susie Sheatz Cranberry 12-07.25
23 Lexi Turner Bald Eagle A 12-05.75
24 Gabbi Benninger Johnsonburg 12-03.75
25 Lydia Swartzbaugh Youngsville 12-03.00
26 Autumn Buchsenschutz Port Allegan 12-02.00
27 Haley Furrow Bald Eagle A 12-01.25
28 Alexandra Wonderling Saint Marys 12-00.50
29 Kaelyn Gruver Redbank Vall 11-09.75
30 Alexi Felmlee Cranberry 11-06.50
31 Riley Meyers DuBois Centr 10-09.00
-- Kaitlyn Barackman Saint Marys ND
-- Kayli Mentheney Johnsonburg ND
-- Galicia Fryzlewicz Kane Area ND
-- Macrina Forrest Clarion Lime ND
-- Jordyn Fox Elk County C ND
-- Alex Denny Mercer Area ND
-- Sarah Evans Mercer Area ND
-- Alyssa Zampogna Kane Area ND
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jenna Gabreski Coudersport 34-05.50
2 Gabbi Benninger Johnsonburg 33-06.25
3 Erika Voyzey Tyrone Area 32-09.50
4 Laken Ganoe Clarion Area 32-09.25
5 Dayna Desalve DuBois Area 32-01.00
6 Josie Stitt Clarion Lime 30-01.75
7 Taylor Cary Punxsutawney J30-01.75
8 Krista Miller Port Allegan 30-01.00
9 Gloria Kroh Clarion Area 29-09.25
10 Hannah Wittman Elk County C 29-02.75
11 Lydia Swartzbaugh Youngsville 29-02.50
11 Elle McGowan Saint Marys 29-02.50
13 Brooke Shirey Bellefonte A 29-00.50
14 Emily Rickard Brookville A 28-11.00
15 Marin Grabill Tyrone Area 28-02.75
16 Dayle Rodgers Oil City 28-01.25
17 Amanda Ray Brookville A 27-09.50
18 Amanda Shilk Johnsonburg 27-07.00
19 Carli Bennett Bradford Are 27-06.50
20 Kaelyn Gruver Redbank Vall 27-05.50
21 Alli Lunger Punxsutawney 27-00.25
22 Morgan Roggenbaum Bradford Are 26-01.50
23 Lexi Turner Bald Eagle A 25-09.00
24 Gabriella Goodwill Port Allegan 25-05.00
25 Skyler VanWagenen Coudersport 24-10.75
26 Maggie Kahle Cranberry 24-10.50
-- Summer Shirey Bellefonte A ND
-- Davina Lee Tyrone Area ND
-- Lauryn Wortman Elk County C ND
-- Emily McChesney Youngsville ND
-- Brooke Leithner DuBois Area ND
-- Alex Denny Mercer Area ND
-- Sarah Evans Mercer Area ND
-- Alexis Hanes Saint Marys ND
-- Haley Furrow Bald Eagle A ND
-- Taylor Bucheit Kane Area ND
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Cassidy Cunningham Elk County C 33-02.00
2 Heather Traister Redbank Vall 32-09.50
3 Katie Brest Mercer Area 31-11.00
4 Cassandra Book Bellefonte A 31-06.50
5 Allison Orenak Saint Marys 31-03.00
6 Courtney Kunselman DuBois Area 30-10.00
7 Camielle Smithbauer Elk County C 30-09.50
8 Brook Emings Redbank Vall 30-04.00
9 Alexis Minich Punxsutawney 29-06.00
10 Payton Ambrose Bradford Are 28-08.50
11 Sydni Bowers Punxsutawney 28-07.00
12 Abby Fontanazza Oil City 27-11.00
12 Madison Marucci Bellefonte A 27-11.00
14 Sarah VanCise Bald Eagle A 27-10.00
15 Kylee Deal Brookville A 27-07.50
16 Laura Grace Orner DuBois Area 26-11.00
17 Jenn Ochs Clarion Area 26-09.50
18 Samantha Anthony Youngsville 26-06.00
19 Laura Black Bradford Are 26-04.50
20 Grace Kroh Clarion Area 26-02.00
21 Barbara Pinchock Port Allegan 25-01.50
22 Julia Serbati Oil City 24-00.50
23 Shaniah Lowrey Tyrone Area 23-07.00
24 Makyla Ritchey Tyrone Area 23-06.00
25 Alexi Felmlee Cranberry 23-02.00
26 Morgan Bashline Brookville A 22-07.50
27 Marina Bowser Keystone 22-06.00
28 Rachel Newton Coudersport 22-02.50
29 Tory Crosby Coudersport 20-10.00
30 Tobi Robinault Youngsville 19-07.00
31 Fawn Dunkle Clarion Lime 19-05.50
32 Shelby Ghezzi Clarion Lime 18-10.00
33 Jamie Daugherty Cranberry 17-05.00
-- Morgan Nicholson Kane Area ND
-- Alaina Barner Kane Area ND
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Alexis Minich Punxsutawney 103-06
2 Courtney Kunselman DuBois Area 90-09
3 Camielle Smithbauer Elk County C 89-03
3 Sadie Woodring Bellefonte A 89-03
5 Carleen Long DuBois Area 88-06
6 Lynde Edmonds Redbank Vall 85-11
7 Alexis Franks Bellefonte A 85-07
8 Abby Fontanazza Oil City 83-01
9 Mackenzie Gahr Elk County C 82-04
10 Brook Emings Redbank Vall 79-06
11 Maddie Hepler Cranberry 77-07
12 Kylee Deal Brookville A 77-02
13 Katie Brest Mercer Area 74-08
14 Brittany Wurster North Clario 73-09
15 Jordan Gile Bald Eagle A 73-04
16 Morgan Bashline Brookville A 72-05
17 Samantha Anthony Youngsville 70-09
18 Fawn Dunkle Clarion Lime 70-06
19 Jenn Ochs Clarion Area 67-06
20 Elizabeth Burd Coudersport 65-06
21 Dillon Gray Punxsutawney 64-09
22 Megan Bridges Saint Marys 64-06
23 Julia Serbati Oil City 64-02
24 Jamie Daugherty Cranberry 63-07
25 Hope Wilson Tyrone Area 60-11
26 Sarah VanCise Bald Eagle A 59-10
26 Marina Bowser Keystone 59-10
28 Shaniah Lowrey Tyrone Area 55-05
29 Claire Saylor Clarion Area 54-09
30 Tory Crosby Coudersport 52-02
31 Megan Peterson Clarion Lime 51-11
32 Tobi Robinault Youngsville 39-02
-- Brooke Hinderliter Redbank Vall ND
-- Emily Houser Kane Area ND
Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lynde Edmonds Redbank Vall 112-10
2 Maddie Hepler Cranberry 112-06
3 Jenn Ochs Clarion Area 103-00
4 Chelsea Madore Bradford Are 98-03
5 Jordan Gile Bald Eagle A 88-04
5 Jordy Frank DuBois Centr 88-04
7 Alex Magagnotti Redbank Vall 87-07
8 Cassidy Cunningham Elk County C 86-06
9 Helena Hanes Saint Marys 86-02
10 Rachel Barnett Punxsutawney 85-08
11 Rachel Bauer Saint Marys 83-10
12 Emily Chambers DuBois Area 78-07
13 Kylee Deal Brookville A 78-04
14 Payton Ambrose Bradford Are 74-04
15 Brandi Johnson DuBois Area 73-08
16 Hannah Morris Youngsville 71-02
17 Marina Bowser Keystone 71-00
18 Angela DeAngelo Johnsonburg 70-11
19 Kayleigh Nurss Oil City 70-09
20 Elizabeth Burd Coudersport 70-04
21 Samantha Anthony Youngsville 69-02
22 Hannah Park Bald Eagle A 68-10
23 Cassandra Book Bellefonte A 68-06
24 Ashley Schwabenbauer Elk County C 67-08
25 Caitlyn Park Brookville A 67-03
26 Shaniah Lowrey Tyrone Area 66-08
27 Carly Crofcheck Tyrone Area 65-10
28 Hanna Stucke Oil City 64-03
29 Shy Harmon Punxsutawney 61-08
30 Kira Conner Mercer Area 60-11
31 Rachel Newton Coudersport 55-03
32 Jenna Beichner Clarion Area 49-05
33 Fawn Dunkle Clarion Lime 48-02
-- Alexis Franks Bellefonte A ND
-- Madeline Keenan Cranberry ND
-- Morgan Nicholson Kane Area ND
-- Jessica Book Bellefonte A ND
-- Olivia Kuhmer Kane Area ND
-- Brooke Hinderliter Redbank Vall ND
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ian Corbett Clarion Area 11.38q 4
2 Matthew Nedzinski DuBois Area 11.63q 3
3 Gideon Coleman Keystone 11.66q 7
4 Mark Strothers Redbank Vall 11.74q 6
5 Jacob Salsgiver Cranberry 12.01q 4
6 Michael Scurry Oil City 12.03q 1
6 Nathan Styles Bald Eagle A 12.03q 7
8 Johnathon Kennepohl Saint Marys 12.15q 7
9 Matthew Burke Punxsutawney 12.24q 1
10 Jake Weaver Keystone 12.24q 3
11 Travis Perry Punxsutawney 12.26q 3
12 Hunter Merwin Oil City 12.27q 5
13 Matt Wagner Clarion Area 12.31 6
14 Bowen Croke Coudersport 12.31 1
15 Dylan Evens Port Allegan 12.32 1
16 Walter Haines Mercer Area 12.33 2
17 Tyler Kittleson Port Allegan 12.34 2
18 Macoy Hoffman Coudersport 12.36 7
19 Aj Knight Clarion Lime 12.37 6
20 Jacob Fritz Saint Marys 12.50 3
21 Scott Goss Tyrone Area 12.57 6
22 Andrew Tyers Youngsville 12.57 2
23 Jacob Lauffenburger Youngsville 12.58 7
24 Curtis Reed Clarion Lime 12.61 5
25 Jonah Sampson Brookville A 12.68 5
26 Valentyn Wolfe Elk County C 12.74 4
27 Tim Schuster Bradford Are 12.99 4
28 Noah Werner Elk County C 13.12 3
29 Tyler Miller Cranberry 13.18 5
30 Eli Rutter Mercer Area 13.25 4
31 Tyler Casey Brookville A 13.37 2
32 Andrew Hamilton Bellefonte A 13.48 6
33 Noah Gaus Bellefonte A 13.67 3
34 Jack Frank DuBois Centr 13.96 6
35 Brian Elias DuBois Centr 14.56 7
-- Wesley Russell DuBois Area FS 4
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Matthew Nedzinski DuBois Area 11.46 1
2 Ian Corbett Clarion Area 11.55 1
3 Gideon Coleman Keystone 11.63 1
4 Mark Strothers Redbank Vall 11.69 1
5 Nathan Styles Bald Eagle A 11.98 2
6 Hunter Merwin Oil City 12.04 2
7 Travis Perry Punxsutawney 12.13 2
8 Matthew Burke Punxsutawney 12.14 2
9 Jake Weaver Keystone 12.14 2
10 Johnathon Kennepohl Saint Marys 12.18 2
11 Jacob Salsgiver Cranberry 12.19 1
12 Michael Scurry Oil City 12.25 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Matthew Nedzinski DuBois Area 23.47 1
2 Jesse Rice Oil City 24.15 2
3 Wesley Russell DuBois Area 24.37 1
4 Nathan Styles Bald Eagle A 24.71 1
5 Travis Perry Punxsutawney 25.00 3
6 Levi BeQueath Mercer Area 25.37 2
7 Bowen Croke Coudersport 25.41 3
8 Jacob Fritz Saint Marys 25.68 4
9 Gage Caulkins Port Allegan 25.76 5
10 Solomon Clark Youngsville 25.81 5
11 Chase Hoffman Mercer Area 25.90 3
12 Bryce Steiner Bellefonte A 26.13 4
13 Parker Housler Saint Marys 26.22 4
14 John Matheny Brookville A 26.37 4
15 Andrew Tyers Youngsville 26.44 4
16 Andrew Smith Elk County C 26.47 4
17 Thomas Powell Coudersport 26.60 6
18 Tyler Miller Cranberry 26.63 6
19 Jonah Sampson Brookville A 26.80 5
20 Brandon Matthews Clarion Lime 27.69 6
21 Tyler Dyson Punxsutawney 29.24 6
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Gideon Coleman Keystone 53.78 1
2 Matthew Nedzinski DuBois Area 54.61 1
3 Nathan Styles Bald Eagle A 56.01 1
4 Levi BeQueath Mercer Area 56.38 1
5 Duane Boone Tyrone Area 57.58 2
6 Matthew Klena Oil City 58.56 1
7 Solomon Clark Youngsville 58.97 2
8 John Matheny Brookville A 59.51 2
9 Dante Dawson DuBois Area 59.60 4
10 Kysaac Smith Clarion Lime 59.71 3
11 Josiah Stickles Bellefonte A 59.74 5
12 Trenton Fowler Mercer Area 1:00.01 3
13 Hunter Merwin Oil City 1:00.28 2
14 Austin Ricke Coudersport 1:00.38 5
15 Austin Johnson Bradford Are 1:00.39 1
16 Jacob Makdad Tyrone Area 1:00.46 4
17 Bryce Steiner Bellefonte A 1:00.47 3
18 Dalton Dougherty Redbank Vall 1:00.50 5
19 Parker Housler Saint Marys 1:00.82 3
20 Travis Huff Saint Marys 1:00.95 3
21 Tyler Miller Cranberry 1:01.14 2
22 Josh Kriebel Clarion Area 1:01.37 4
23 Garrett Proctor Bald Eagle A 1:01.60 5
24 Cecil Grubbs Brookville A 1:01.63 4
25 Jake Whitman Punxsutawney 1:01.73 4
26 Mitchell Smith Elk County C 1:02.38 4
27 Chevy Smith Port Allegan 1:02.68 6
28 Matthew Alcorn Cranberry 1:04.33 6
29 Nick Werner Elk County C 1:05.17 5
30 Dillon Perry Punxsutawney 1:05.42 6
31 Max Dush Johnsonburg 1:06.75 5
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Micah Cantaral DuBois Area 2:04.28 1
2 Ryan Thrush Brookville A 2:06.64 1
3 Zach Moody Bald Eagle A 2:10.42 1
4 Tyler Nuzzo Bradford Are 2:11.78 1
5 Antonio Troese Clarion Area 2:12.51 1
6 Austin King Oil City 2:17.16 1
7 Taite Truman Brookville A 2:18.92 1
8 Brett Finley Bellefonte A 2:19.43 2
9 Justin Keller Bradford Are 2:21.26 2
10 Justin Kinkead Johnsonburg 2:21.99 2
11 Sam Lander Cranberry 2:22.25 2
12 Luke Fugate Punxsutawney 2:23.80 1
13 Matthew Alcorn Cranberry 2:24.55 3
14 Michael O'Donnell Bellefonte A 2:25.47 2
15 Trent Miller Port Allegan 2:25.49 2
16 Seth Burkett Punxsutawney 2:25.58 1
17 Tanner Burns Youngsville 2:26.47 3
18 Josh Robertson Mercer Area 2:27.10 2
19 Gabe Trimbur Coudersport 2:27.82 1
20 Garrett Proctor Bald Eagle A 2:28.42 2
21 Sean Isenberg Tyrone Area 2:30.83 3
22 Damien Cherico Clarion Area 2:30.83 2
23 Conner Stroud Tyrone Area 2:31.22 3
24 Duane Gunn Coudersport 2:33.36 2
25 Max Dush Johnsonburg 2:33.68 3
26 Mitchel Cashmer Elk County C 2:39.65 3
27 Hayden Snyder Clarion Lime 2:43.29 3
28 Josh Hook Redbank Vall 2:53.58 3
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ryan Thrush Brookville A 4:47.08 1
2 Tyler Nuzzo Bradford Are 4:54.17 1
3 Bo Dinger Punxsutawney 4:54.41 1
4 Gabe Trimbur Coudersport 4:54.55 1
5 Zach Moody Bald Eagle A 4:55.45 1
6 Devan Cavanaugh Coudersport 4:58.97 1
7 Austin King Oil City 4:59.83 1
8 Adam Zook Tyrone Area 5:07.45 1
9 Sam Lander Cranberry 5:10.48 1
10 Liam Raehsler Clarion Area 5:12.66 1
11 Justin Kinkead Johnsonburg 5:13.70 1
12 Michael Tangren DuBois Area 5:14.00 2
13 Tanner Burns Youngsville 5:14.17 1
14 Isaac Wilson North Clario 5:17.51 1
15 Austin Frey Saint Marys 5:18.13 1
16 Ethan Diefenbach Bellefonte A 5:21.62 2
17 Nick Varsek Cranberry 5:24.23 2
18 Jon Saxman Oil City 5:26.01 1
19 Jerad Meterko Punxsutawney 5:26.44 1
20 Eli Rutter Mercer Area 5:27.73 1
21 Adam Bettwy Clarion Area 5:30.39 2
22 Josh Robertson Mercer Area 5:32.54 2
23 J.R. Pierce Brookville A 5:33.23 2
24 Scott Brazinski Elk County C 5:35.05 2
25 Michael Covone Bellefonte A 5:36.01 2
26 Sean Isenberg Tyrone Area 5:36.54 2
27 Nate Forrest Clarion Lime 5:38.63 2
28 Benen Smith Port Allegan 5:39.10 2
29 Lucas Knight Elk County C 5:39.20 2
30 Brandon Kinkead Johnsonburg 5:46.91 2
31 Cody Kinnan Redbank Vall 5:49.19 2
32 Matt O'Brien Bradford Are 6:02.03 2
33 Aaron Smith Redbank Vall 6:11.82 2
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Liam Raehsler Clarion Area 10:42.93
2 Devan Cavanaugh Coudersport 10:43.95
3 Matthew Dabiero Bellefonte A 10:51.15
4 Drew Bille Elk County C 11:11.13
5 Hunter Ackley Bradford Are 11:12.76
6 Harrison Keenan Cranberry 11:17.49
7 Dawson Ambrose Bradford Are 11:22.19
8 John Miller Oil City 11:25.56
9 Jacob Mercer Johnsonburg 11:29.59
10 Jon Saxman Oil City 11:48.45
11 Zachary Wortman Elk County C 11:51.05
12 Austin McKendree Punxsutawney 11:56.30
13 Jared Daily Cranberry 12:01.78
14 Daniel Tanney Bellefonte A 12:01.81
15 Adam Bettwy Clarion Area 12:12.28
16 Matt Campbell DuBois Area 12:13.53
17 Dominic Gregorio DuBois Area 12:20.06
18 Austin Klinger Bald Eagle A 12:36.45
19 Kage Clark Punxsutawney 12:37.39
20 Nate Forrest Clarion Lime 12:40.00
21 David Miller Mercer Area 12:56.34
22 Levi Roseman Brookville A 13:01.61
23 Collin Lehnen Youngsville 13:33.58
24 Jake Koleno Bald Eagle A 13:34.76
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jarred Davis Mercer Area 14.99q 1
2 Braiden Smith Brookville A 15.61q 2
3 Josh Burns Saint Marys 16.02q 3
4 Chandler Davis DuBois Area 16.97q 5
5 Cory Snook Coudersport 17.64q 1
6 Zack Frazier Oil City 18.03q 1
7 Paul Zacherl Cranberry 18.32q 2
8 Ethan Riley Punxsutawney 18.58q 3
9 Andy Lalwani Youngsville 18.62q 2
10 Marco Desantis DuBois Area 18.63q 4
11 Alex Colosimo Bradford Are 18.65q 4
12 Daniel Kane Coudersport 19.04q 5
13 Zach Ishman Youngsville 19.20 4
14 Josh Kriebel Clarion Area 19.65 4
15 Lucas Mennetti Punxsutawney 19.77 2
16 Tim Lang Mercer Area 20.07 1
17 Patrick Cunningham Oil City 20.09 5
18 Josh Cetnar Bellefonte A 20.26 3
18 Seth Ray Brookville A 20.26 5
20 Johnny Payne Tyrone Area 20.80 3
21 Ben Setzer Port Allegan 20.99 3
22 Ty Burford Clarion Area 21.17 4
23 Logan Hutton Port Allegan 22.76 2
-- Brandon Flick North Clario FS 3
-- Spencer Massie Bellefonte A FS 5
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Braiden Smith Brookville A 15.37 1
2 Jarred Davis Mercer Area 15.41 1
3 Josh Burns Saint Marys 16.28 1
4 Chandler Davis DuBois Area 16.75 1
5 Cory Snook Coudersport 17.59 1
6 Zack Frazier Oil City 17.66 1
7 Alex Colosimo Bradford Are 17.85 2
8 Paul Zacherl Cranberry 18.06 2
9 Andy Lalwani Youngsville 18.06 2
10 Marco Desantis DuBois Area 18.34 2
11 Ethan Riley Punxsutawney 18.93 2
12 Daniel Kane Coudersport 19.04 2
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Josh Burns Saint Marys 42.70 1
2 Braiden Smith Brookville A 43.61 1
3 Chase Hoffman Mercer Area 45.54 1
4 Paul Zacherl Cranberry 46.56 2
5 Andy Lalwani Youngsville 47.27 1
6 Andrew Reitz Brookville A 47.34 2
7 Alex Colosimo Bradford Are 47.35 2
8 Chandler Davis DuBois Area 47.49 2
9 Zach Moore Punxsutawney 48.33 1
10 Mitch Vleminckx Bradford Are 48.43 3
11 Zack Frazier Oil City 48.47 2
12 Josh Cetnar Bellefonte A 48.59 2
13 Marco Desantis DuBois Area 49.08 5
14 Zach Ishman Youngsville 49.54 4
15 Logan Hutton Port Allegan 49.56 3
16 Jonathan Koper Punxsutawney 49.75 3
17 Tim Lang Mercer Area 50.45 4
18 Ben Setzer Port Allegan 51.40 4
19 Johnny Payne Tyrone Area 52.05 4
20 Patrick Cunningham Oil City 52.49 4
21 Spencer Massie Bellefonte A 53.64 5
22 Daniel Kane Coudersport 54.63 4
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Mercer Area 47.39 1
1) Jarred Davis 2) Walter Haines
3) Luke Leonard 4) Chase Hoffman
2 Clarion Area 47.50 1
1) Ian Corbett 2) Cody Hearst
3) Zach Hill 4) Matt Wagner
5) Nadir Lynch 6)
3 Punxsutawney Area 47.51 1
1) Travis Perry 2) Ethan Riley
3) Brycen Lunger 4) Matthew Burke
5) Thomas Renwick 6)
4 Oil City 48.23 1
1) Hunter Merwin 2) Evan Klapec
3) Jesse Rice 4) Michael Scurry
5 DuBois Area 48.76 2
1) Kyle Frantz 2) Wesley Russell
3) Kevin Foley 4) Chris Thomason
5) Marco Desantis 6) Dj Carney
6 Tyrone Area 48.91 1
1) Scott Goss 2) James Oliver
3) Cameron Bakhsheshe 4) Duane Boone
5) Noah Tepsic 6) Connor Harper
7 Bradford Area 49.00 2
1) Jacob Soto 2) Mitch Vleminckx
3) Tim Schuster 4) Zeshon Veite
5) Alex Colosimo 6) Austin Johnson
8 Redbank Valley 49.05 1
1) Wyatt Hetrick 2) Kyle Schrecengost
3) Mohney Colten 4) Mark Strothers
9 Brookville Area 49.71 2
1) Braiden Smith 2) Andrew Reitz
3) Jonah Sampson 4) Tyler Casey
5) Tyler Joiner 6) Cecil Grubbs
10 Elk County Catholic 50.30 2
1) Andrew Smith 2) Valentyn Wolfe
3) Noah Werner 4) Andrew Gebauer
5) Mitchell Smith 6)
11 Clarion Limestone 50.68 3
1) Aj Knight 2) Connor Keth
3) Brandon Matthews 4) Curtis Reed
12 Youngsville 51.26 2
1) Andrew Tyers 2) Curtis Hoffner
3) Owen Engstrom 4) Sam Bubbenmoyer
13 Cranberry 52.43 3
1) Paul Zacherl 2) Colton Cunningham
3) Luke McQuade 4) Jacob Salsgiver
-- Bellefonte Area DQ 3
1) Dion Furfaro 2) Noah Gaus
3) Blaze Shoemaker 4) Andrew Hamilton
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 DuBois Area 3:45.46 1
1) Micah Cantaral 2) Matthew Nedzinski
3) Michael Tangren 4) Aaron Wolfe
5) Chris Thomason 6) Dante Dawson
7) Bradyn Schwabenbauer 8)
2 Elk County Catholic 3:54.49 1
1) Andrew Gebauer 2) Andrew Smith
3) Valentyn Wolfe 4) Drew Bille
5) Mitchell Smith 6)
3 Port Allegany 3:58.34 2
1) Gage Caulkins 2) Trent Miller
3) Ben Setzer 4) Tyler Kittleson
5) Chevy Smith 6) Dylan Evens
4 Punxsutawney Area 3:58.83 1
1) Jake Whitman 2) Zach Moore
3) Seth Burkett 4) Eric Ingros
5) Dillon Perry 6) Luke Fugate
5 Brookville Area 3:59.23 2
1) John Matheny 2) Andrew Reitz
3) Cecil Grubbs 4) Ryan Thrush
5) Taite Truman 6) Tyler Joiner
6 Bald Eagle Area 3:59.39 1
1) Dakota Bartley 2) Bryan Greene
3) Bryce Greene 4) Zach Moody
5) Nathan Styles 6)
7 Bellefonte Area 4:00.09 2
1) Josiah Stickles 2) Brett Finley
3) Spencer Massie 4) Bryce Steiner
5) Nathan Wert 6)
8 Saint Marys Area 4:04.03 1
1) Josh Burns 2) Jacob Fritz
3) Parker Housler 4) Travis Huff
5) Johnathon Kennepohl 6) Ryan Miller
9 Youngsville 4:08.71 1
1) Jacob Lauffenburger 2) Andy Lalwani
3) Zach Ishman 4) Tanner Burns
10 Cranberry 4:11.23 2
1) Nick Varsek 2) Matthew Alcorn
3) Sam Lander 4) Tyler Miller
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 DuBois Area 8:59.10
1) Micah Cantaral 2) Michael Tangren
3) Aaron Wolfe 4) Neel Rajan
5) Jeremy Fisher 6)
2 Punxsutawney Area 9:06.93
1) Luke Fugate 2) Jerad Meterko
3) Seth Burkett 4) Eric Ingros
3 Bellefonte Area 9:30.84
1) Matthew Dabiero 2) Ethan Diefenbach
3) Michael O'Donnell 4) Brett Finley
4 Cranberry 9:36.57
1) Nick Varsek 2) Matthew Alcorn
3) Harrison Keenan 4) Sam Lander
5 Clarion Area 9:41.35
1) Adam Bettwy 2) Damien Cherico
3) Liam Raehsler 4) Antonio Troese
6 Brookville Area 9:54.70
1) J.R. Pierce 2) Seth Ray
3) Levi Roseman 4) John Matheny
5) Jon Ossmann 6) Taite Truman
7) Andrew Reitz 8) Brent Wolfe
7 Elk County Catholic 10:01.79
1) Drew Bille 2) Scott Brazinski
3) Lucas Knight 4) Zachary Wortman
5) Mitchel Cashmer 6)
8 Bradford Area 10:05.26
1) Justin Keller 2) Dawson Ambrose
3) Austin Johnson 4) Hunter Ackley
5) Matt O'Brien 6) Anthony Uhl
7) John Higbie 8) Tyler Nuzzo
9 Saint Marys Area 10:19.10
1) Austin Frey 2) Parker Housler
3) Travis Huff 4) Mitchell Schreiber
10 Port Allegany 10:21.50
1) Benen Smith 2) Chevy Smith
3) Trent Miller 4) Cullen McDowell
5) Adam Koehler 6) Dylan Evens
11 Bald Eagle Area 10:49.76
1) Ryan Dumond-Hatton 2) Austin Klinger
3) Jake Koleno 4) Garrett Proctor
Boys High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Braiden Smith Brookville A 5-11.00
2 Ryan Miller Saint Marys 5-07.00
2 Korbin Hornberger Redbank Vall 5-07.00
4 Vinny Palmiere DuBois Area 5-05.00
4 Brady Snyder Punxsutawney 5-05.00
6 Nick Popoleo North Clario J5-05.00
7 Bradyn Schwabenbauer DuBois Area 5-03.00
8 Michael Grager Tyrone Area 5-01.00
8 Ben Herbstritt Elk County C 5-01.00
8 Tate Canavan Brookville A 5-01.00
-- Michael Scurry Oil City NH
-- Tyler Kittleson Port Allegan NH
-- Evan Klapec Oil City NH
-- Dalton Dougherty Redbank Vall NH
-- Scott Goss Tyrone Area NH
-- Logan Huey Punxsutawney NH
-- Zach Hill Clarion Area NH
-- Zeshon Veite Bradford Are NH
-- Luke McQuade Cranberry NH
-- Sam Bubbenmoyer Youngsville NH
-- Mitch Wilcox Youngsville NH
-- Brenton Kaster Mercer Area NH
-- Drake Mericle Kane Area NH
-- Hunter Kaster Mercer Area NH
-- Ben Koss Elk County C NH
-- Davis Gardner Kane Area NH
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kyle Schrecengost Redbank Vall 12-09.00
2 Justin Keller Bradford Are 12-03.00
3 Walter Haines Mercer Area 11-09.00
4 Luke Leonard Mercer Area 10-09.00
5 Evan Kilmer Bald Eagle A J10-09.00
6 Jacob Soto Bradford Are 9-09.00
7 Perry Arrington Punxsutawney 9-03.00
7 Ethan Lessner Brookville A 9-03.00
7 Dylan Stanford Punxsutawney 9-03.00
7 Jacob Damon Tyrone Area 9-03.00
11 Ben Koss Elk County C 8-09.00
11 Trent Miller Port Allegan 8-09.00
13 Chevy Smith Port Allegan 8-03.00
14 Matt Holben DuBois Area 7-09.00
14 Zach Wildeson Brookville A 7-09.00
14 Jared Kespelher Redbank Vall 7-09.00
-- Jackson Krieger Keystone NH
-- Cullen Raftery Tyrone Area NH
-- Paul Zacherl Cranberry NH
-- Johnathon Glaze DuBois Area NH
-- Nathan Wert Bellefonte A NH
-- Cory Snook Coudersport NH
-- Shane Rolick Kane Area NH
-- Tyler Rolick Kane Area NH
-- Josh Gleixner Elk County C NH
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jesse Rice Oil City 20-01.50
2 Nick Popoleo North Clario 19-11.00
2 Ian Corbett Clarion Area 19-11.00
4 Brycen Lunger Punxsutawney 19-10.50
5 Macoy Hoffman Coudersport 19-08.50
6 Luke Leonard Mercer Area 19-03.00
7 Thomas Renwick Punxsutawney 18-11.50
8 Dante Dawson DuBois Area 18-08.50
9 Andrew Gebauer Elk County C 18-00.00
10 Cody Hearst Clarion Area 17-09.00
11 Noah Werner Elk County C 17-06.00
11 Hunter Kaster Mercer Area 17-06.00
13 Darren Keglovits Coudersport 17-01.00
13 Curtis Reed Clarion Lime 17-01.00
15 Ryan Miller Saint Marys 17-00.00
16 Bradyn Schwabenbauer DuBois Area 16-11.00
16 Mitch Vleminckx Bradford Are 16-11.00
18 Jordan Anderson Redbank Vall 16-07.00
19 Seth Ray Brookville A 16-02.00
20 Noah Tepsic Tyrone Area 16-01.00
21 Connor Keth Clarion Lime 15-11.00
22 Bryce Steiner Bellefonte A 15-09.00
22 Jacob Lauffenburger Youngsville 15-09.00
24 Andrew Hamilton Bellefonte A 15-00.00
24 Curtis Hoffner Youngsville 15-00.00
26 Bryan Greene Bald Eagle A 14-06.00
27 Kristopher Kunrod Cranberry 13-01.00
28 Daniel Lay Tyrone Area 12-11.00
-- Mitchel Hogue Keystone ND
-- Jacob Fritz Saint Marys ND
-- Brock Shick Redbank Vall ND
-- Alec Doan DuBois Centr ND
-- Tyler Joiner Brookville A ND
-- Jack Frank DuBois Centr ND
-- Bryce Greene Bald Eagle A ND
-- Zeshon Veite Bradford Are ND
-- Patrick Cunningham Oil City ND
-- Rob Harriger North Clario ND
-- Christian Moses Port Allegan ND
-- Chris Cummings Kane Area ND
-- Nathan Moore Kane Area ND
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ryan Presloid Punxsutawney 41-06.00
2 Brycen Lunger Punxsutawney 41-03.00
3 Darren Keglovits Coudersport 40-04.50
4 Kevin Foley DuBois Area 40-03.00
5 Nick Popoleo North Clario 40-01.00
6 Cullen Raftery Tyrone Area 38-06.00
7 Andrew Gebauer Elk County C 38-04.00
8 Jesse Rice Oil City 38-02.00
9 Michael Kane Coudersport 38-01.50
10 Owen Engstrom Youngsville 37-07.00
11 Logan Hutton Port Allegan 37-06.00
12 Solomon Clark Youngsville 37-02.00
13 Trenton Fowler Mercer Area 36-07.00
14 Jacob Fritz Saint Marys 36-03.50
15 Ryan Miller Saint Marys 35-10.00
16 Bradyn Schwabenbauer DuBois Area 35-08.00
17 Hunter Kaster Mercer Area 35-06.00
18 Seth Ray Brookville A 35-04.00
19 Zane Watson Redbank Vall 35-02.00
20 Brock Shick Redbank Vall 35-00.00
21 Garrett Hunter Tyrone Area 34-11.00
22 Michael O'Donnell Bellefonte A 34-07.00
22 Dion Furfaro Bellefonte A 34-07.00
24 Tate Canavan Brookville A 34-03.00
25 Connor Keth Clarion Lime 33-11.00
25 Jacob Salsgiver Cranberry 33-11.00
27 Ty Burford Clarion Area 32-08.00
27 Luke McQuade Cranberry 32-08.00
29 Bryan Greene Bald Eagle A 31-09.00
-- Alec Doan DuBois Centr ND
-- Zeshon Veite Bradford Are ND
-- Bryce Greene Bald Eagle A ND
-- Chris Cummings Kane Area ND
-- Joseph Newton Kane Area ND
-- Alex Colosimo Bradford Are ND
-- Andrew Smith Elk County C ND
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mitchell Grasser Bellefonte A 45-08.00
2 Matthew Querns Bellefonte A 41-00.00
3 Josh Servey Keystone 40-10.50
4 Jeremy Athelstone DuBois Area 40-03.00
5 Tom Bojalad Saint Marys 40-01.00
6 David Gawryla Bald Eagle A 39-11.00
7 Mark Strothers Redbank Vall 39-08.00
8 Nathan Wilcox Youngsville 39-04.00
9 Quinton Reed Oil City 39-02.00
10 Ben Herbstritt Elk County C 38-09.50
11 Blake Bizousky Punxsutawney 38-05.00
12 Christian Moses Port Allegan 38-03.00
13 Mitch Wilcox Youngsville 37-01.00
14 Hunter Strawderman Port Allegan 36-11.00
15 William Curtis Punxsutawney 36-04.50
16 Justin Moon Mercer Area 36-02.50
16 Vinny Palmiere DuBois Area 36-02.50
18 Tanner Cramer Bald Eagle A 36-02.00
19 James Brown Coudersport 35-08.50
20 Eli Sleeth Tyrone Area 35-06.00
21 Tyler Beal Keystone 35-05.50
21 Michael Dinsmore Elk County C 35-05.50
23 Joey Varischetti DuBois Centr 34-11.50
24 Colton Cunningham Cranberry 33-03.00
24 Stewart Chestnutt Brookville A 33-03.00
26 Logan Stahl Oil City 32-08.00
27 Kyle Whitmer Bradford Are 31-10.00
28 Ben Cochran Coudersport 30-11.00
29 John Chronister Tyrone Area 30-03.50
30 Zachary Shutters Saint Marys 29-04.00
31 Logan Meyers Brookville A 27-04.00
32 Stephen Zawztski Bradford Are 26-06.50
33 Dj Lander Cranberry 25-07.50
-- Andrew Carlson Kane Area ND
-- Alec Doan DuBois Centr ND
-- Noah Bowser Redbank Vall ND
-- Griffin Greenwalt Kane Area ND
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Korbin Hornberger Redbank Vall 128-00
2 Hunter Hall Bald Eagle A 121-03
3 Nathan Wilcox Youngsville 112-04.50
4 Noah Bowser Redbank Vall 111-04
5 Jeremy Athelstone DuBois Area 110-04
6 Mitchell Grasser Bellefonte A 108-01
7 Stephen Zawztski Bradford Are 105-04
8 Matthew Querns Bellefonte A 104-08.50
9 Nick Bonsell Tyrone Area 103-08
9 Tom Bojalad Saint Marys 103-08
11 William Curtis Punxsutawney 103-01
12 Ben Cochran Coudersport 102-04
13 Quinton Reed Oil City 101-02
14 Ben Herbstritt Elk County C 100-02.50
15 Mitch Wilcox Youngsville 100-00
16 Justin Moon Mercer Area 96-10
17 Matthew Sopher Oil City 96-02
18 Brady Garner Elk County C 95-08.50
19 Josh Servey Keystone 93-08
20 Colton Cunningham Cranberry 92-08
21 Jeffrey McNelis Tyrone Area 91-05.50
22 Christian Moses Port Allegan 87-09.50
23 Tyler Beal Keystone 82-09.50
24 Adam Morgan Bald Eagle A 77-04.50
25 Vinny Palmiere DuBois Area 76-06
26 Hunter Strawderman Port Allegan 76-03
27 Zachary Timchak Saint Marys 75-09.50
28 Kyle Whitmer Bradford Are 75-07.50
29 James Brown Coudersport 74-04.50
30 Stewart Chestnutt Brookville A 72-07
31 Kyle Matthews Cranberry 69-08.50
-- Conner Hemdal Kane Area ND
-- Tyler West Kane Area ND
-- Logan Hurrelbrink Keystone ND
-- Collin Matheny Brookville A ND
-- Jacob Gotwald Punxsutawney ND
-- Eric Bevacqua Johnsonburg ND
Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mitch Wilcox Youngsville 162-08
2 Gabe French DuBois Area 161-02.50
3 Jeremy Athelstone DuBois Area 147-08
4 James Brown Coudersport 146-06
5 Nathan Wilcox Youngsville 138-04
6 Eli Rivers Keystone 137-02
7 Quintin Brocious Redbank Vall 136-10
8 William Curtis Punxsutawney 135-00.50
9 Mitch Blose Redbank Vall 129-03
10 Quinton Reed Oil City 129-02
11 Matthew Feldman Bellefonte A 128-11
12 John Tribusich Oil City 123-06
13 David Gawryla Bald Eagle A 122-09
14 Cody Hearst Clarion Area 121-03.50
15 Justin Moon Mercer Area 120-07
16 Brandon Hughes Bradford Are 120-00
17 Colton Cunningham Cranberry 119-08
18 Zack Sparks Brookville A 118-00
19 Austin Ricke Coudersport 116-06
20 John Chronister Tyrone Area 114-09.50
21 Dj Lander Cranberry 114-05
22 Stephen Zawztski Bradford Are 113-11
23 Ben Herbstritt Elk County C 113-10
24 Jonah Sampson Brookville A 113-09
25 Josh Miller Keystone 109-08
26 Jonathan Voss Punxsutawney 107-05.50
27 Zachary Dann Bellefonte A 105-05
28 Brian Elias DuBois Centr 104-02.50
29 Darek Eckley Bald Eagle A 98-03.50
30 Brian Phillips Mercer Area 90-04.50
31 Zachary Shutters Saint Marys 89-03.50
32 Aj Knight Clarion Lime 85-06.50
33 Joey Varischetti DuBois Centr 76-10.50
-- John English Kane Area ND
-- Chuck Lemelle Clarion Lime ND
-- Garrett Hunter Tyrone Area ND
-- Griffin Greenwalt Kane Area ND