College Men 100 Meter Section #1
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Guiser, Josh JR-3 Geneva 11.16
2 Bailey, Nathan FR-1 Grove City 11.38
3 Whittaker, Thomas JR-3 Grove City 11.77
4 Ramsey, Tyler FR-1 Grove City 11.85
5 White, Ryan JR-3 Geneva 12.18
College Men 100 Meter Section #2
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Mellinger, Jacob SO-2 Geneva 11.31
2 Marga, Aaron SR-4 Geneva 11.59
3 Meyer, Jonah SO-2 Grove City 11.81
4 Dunn, Nathan SO-2 Geneva 13.09
College Men 200 Meter Section #1
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Guiser, Josh JR-3 Geneva 22.84
2 Green, John SR-4 Grove City 23.27
3 Whittaker, Thomas JR-3 Grove City 23.90
4 Meyer, Jonah SO-2 Grove City 24.44
5 Henry, Nathan FR-1 Grove City 24.86
College Men 200 Meter Section #2
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Herman, Jesse SR-4 Geneva 23.55
2 Marga, Aaron SR-4 Geneva 24.48
3 Zeltman, Jacob FR-1 Grove City 24.98
4 Dunn, Nathan SO-2 Geneva 27.32
5 Curtis, Mike JR-3 Grove City 27.96
College Men 400 Meter
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Green, John SR-4 Grove City 51.72
2 Herman, Jesse SR-4 Geneva 52.74
3 Purvis, Jake SO-2 Grove City 54.36
4 Zeltman, Jacob FR-1 Grove City 54.91
5 Dunsworth, Josh SO-2 Grove City 55.81
6 Curtis, Mike JR-3 Grove City 1:00.31
College Men 800 Meter
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Logie, Matt SR-4 Grove City 2:02.37
2 Buchalter, Ryan FR-1 Grove City 2:05.43
3 Mellinger, Jacob SO-2 Geneva 2:11.38
4 Mucha, Matt SR-4 Grove City 2:12.71
5 Watson, Curtis FR-1 Geneva 2:22.06
6 Reyle, Caleb SO-2 Geneva 2:29.35
7 Wargo, Glenn JR-3 Geneva 2:34.33
College Men 1500 Meter
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 McRae, Arleigh SR-4 Grove City 4:20.50
2 Imhof, Gabe SO-2 Grove City 4:21.73
3 Mucha, Matt SR-4 Grove City 4:46.72
4 Reyle, Caleb SO-2 Geneva 4:54.10
5 Wargo, Glenn JR-3 Geneva 5:03.98
6 Watson, Curtis FR-1 Geneva 5:04.62
7 Schultz, Alec SR-4 Grove City NT
College Men 5000 Meter
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Christiansen, Daniel FR-1 Grove City 15:44.29
2 Christiansen, Peter JR-3 Grove City 16:10.79
3 Talbot, Mark SR-4 Grove City 16:27.01
4 Kutcel, Ken FR-1 Geneva 16:37.51
5 Wise, Brandon FR-1 Grove City 16:51.91
6 Powley, Devon FR-1 Grove City 17:58.25
7 Erickson, Jack SO-2 Grove City 17:59.51
8 McDonnell, Sean SO-2 Grove City 18:08.63
College Men 110m Hurdles
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Betz, Nick FR-1 Grove City 15.44
2 Ward, Brandon SO-2 Grove City 16.86
3 Savino, Michael FR-1 Geneva 17.16
4 Thomas, Billy FR-1 Geneva 17.39
5 Henry, Nathan FR-1 Grove City 17.54
6 Witmer, Ethan JR-3 Grove City 17.55
College Men 400m Hurdles
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Betz, Nick FR-1 Grove City 58.75
2 Witmer, Ethan JR-3 Grove City 1:00.64
3 Ward, Brandon SO-2 Grove City 1:01.92
4 Paxson, Dalton FR-1 Geneva 1:04.21
5 Savino, Michael FR-1 Geneva 1:09.36
6 Thomas, Billy FR-1 Geneva 1:14.88
College Men 4 x 100 Relay
============================================================
Team Time
============================================================
1 Geneva 'A' 43.23
White, Marga, LaGorga, Guiser
2 Grove City 'A' 45.01
Whittaker, Bailey, Ramsey, Green, Meyer, Zeltman
3 Geneva 'B' 56.15
Barringer, Logan, Rupert, Weekley
College Men 4 x 400 Relay
============================================================
Team Time
============================================================
1 Grove City 'A' 3:32.12
Betz, Buchalter, Green, Zeltman
2 Grove City 'B' 3:39.08
Witmer, Work, Henry, Purvis
3 Geneva 'A' 3:41.39
Herman, Paxson, Thomas, Dunn
College Men 4 x 800 Relay
============================================================
Team Time
============================================================
1 Grove City 'A' 8:06.2
McRae, Buchalter, Logie, Mucha
2 Grove City 'B' 8:45.6
Dunsworth, Mascio, Work, Talbot
College Men High Jump
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
======================================================================
1 Kocur, Tom SO-2 Grove City 5-11.5
College Men Pole Vault
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
======================================================================
1 Slafka, Michael JR-3 Geneva 10-11.75
2 Freiwald, Matt SO-2 Grove City 10-0
College Men Long Jump
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
======================================================================
1 Oplinger, Bill FR-1 Geneva 18-9.75
2 Joseph, Clay FR-1 Geneva 18-5
3 Kocur, Tom SO-2 Grove City 17-6.25
4 Craig, Colin SO-2 Geneva 16-4.5
College Men Triple Jump
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
======================================================================
1 Craig, Colin SO-2 Geneva 39-7
2 Oplinger, Bill FR-1 Geneva 38-6.75
3 Paxson, Dalton FR-1 Geneva 37-8.75
4 Joseph, Clay FR-1 Geneva ND
College Men Shot Put
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
======================================================================
1 Glacken, Jason JR-3 Grove City 41-4.25
2 Spinder, David FR-1 Grove City 41-1.75
3 Logan, Matt SR-4 Geneva 39-5.25
4 Kepple, Zack JR-3 Grove City 38-8.75
5 Weekley, Tanner JR-3 Geneva 38-0
6 Siefert, Joe SO-2 Grove City 37-4.5
7 Barringer, Isaac FR-1 Geneva 37-1
8 Catroppa, Dan JR-3 Geneva 20-3.75
College Men Discus
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
======================================================================
1 Barringer, Isaac FR-1 Geneva 125-5
2 Spinder, David FR-1 Grove City 122-4
3 Logan, Matt SR-4 Geneva 121-10
4 Glacken, Jason JR-3 Grove City 110-4
5 Siefert, Joe SO-2 Grove City 109-11
6 Kepple, Zack JR-3 Grove City 103-4
7 Catroppa, Dan JR-3 Geneva 52-8
8 Weekley, Tanner JR-3 Geneva 114-2
College Men Javelin
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
======================================================================
1 Rupert, Jordan JR-3 Geneva 170-8
2 Faust, Hayden JR-3 Grove City 140-1
3 Bitner, Nathan FR-1 Grove City 137-1
4 Dunn, Nathan SO-2 Geneva 87-4