19th Lackawanna County Commissioners Inv. 2014 vs 19th Lackawanna County Commissioners Inv. 2013

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes +25 243 218
Overall Average -2:13:12.47 22:21.62 2:35:34.09
1st-10th Place +23.10 17:12.30 16:49.20
1st-25th Place +25.60 17:46.60 17:21.00
1st-50th Place +22.34 18:24.18 18:01.84
1st-100th Place +15.58 19:17.29 19:01.71
Common Athletes -- -- 68
Ran Faster 16 42 26
Ran Season Best 8 55 47
Average Time -2:35:35.43 21:38.18 2:57:13.60
Median Time -35.00 20:59.00 21:34.00
Middle 80% Times -17.22 21:20.58 21:37.80
Top 10% Times -5.86 17:26.43 17:32.29
Top 25% Times -19.00 18:10.06 18:29.06
Top 50% Times -22.21 19:08.09 19:30.29
Bottom 50% Times -5:10:48.65 24:08.26 5:34:56.91
Bottom 25% Times -10:21:17.00 26:13.65 10:47:30.65
Bottom 10% Times -25:09:03.57 28:46.57 25:37:50.14
Average Difference -2:35:35.43 -- --
Median Difference +20.00 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -7.29 -- --
Top 10% Difference -6.86 -- --
Top 50% Difference -21.12 -- --
Top 25% Difference -18.29 -- --
Top 50% Difference -21.12 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -5:10:49.74 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -10:21:10.94 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -25:08:53.86 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Matt Murray Dunmore +57.00 17:29.00 16:32.00
Michael Havrilla Pittston Area -1.00 17:03.00 17:04.00
Patrick Johnson Wallenpaupack +6.00 17:26.00 17:20.00
Eric Kolvek Wallenpaupack -37.00 17:24.00 18:01.00
Marcus Ward Scranton -41.00 17:25.00 18:06.00
Matthew Sein Wallenpaupack -9.00 17:37.00 17:46.00
Colin Kelly West Scranton -23.00 17:41.00 18:04.00
Justin Acone Susquehanna Community +27.00 18:26.00 17:59.00
Tyler DeBrino Forest City -52.00 18:06.00 18:58.00
Randy Kincel Riverside (2) -1:12.00 18:13.00 19:25.00
Brendan Bettie Scranton Preparatory School -1:08.00 18:22.00 19:30.00
Stefhen Caple West Scranton +15.00 18:52.00 18:37.00
Robert Martin Dallas -2:25.00 18:47.00 21:12.00
William Westgate Forest City -2:14.00 18:49.00 21:03.00
Chris Johnson Scranton -32.00 18:53.00 19:25.00
Colin Turner Scranton Preparatory School -37.00 19:05.00 19:42.00
Tara Johnson Pittston Area +1:32.00 20:40.00 19:08.00
Matt Schreck Scranton -36.00 19:13.00 19:49.00
Dennis Korski Mid Valley Sr. High School -1:08.00 19:13.00 20:21.00
Michael Felter Pittston Area -13.00 19:17.00 19:30.00
Liam Moyle Scranton Preparatory School +1:06.00 20:27.00 19:21.00
Eamon Gibbons Wyoming Seminary -2:57.00 19:25.00 22:22.00
Austin Bolus Scranton Preparatory School -26.00 19:26.00 19:52.00
Alyssa Lafave Wallenpaupack +5.00 19:33.00 19:28.00
Dave Lutchko West Scranton +10:23.00 29:59.00 19:36.00
Josh Korty Forest City +16.00 19:52.00 19:36.00
Jennifer Korty Forest City -1:12.00 20:02.00 21:14.00
Leo Woelkers Scranton Preparatory School -47.00 20:09.00 20:56.00
Chris Speicher Riverside (2) -1:54.00 20:10.00 22:04.00
Mike Bruno West Scranton -4.00 20:11.00 20:15.00
Zach Niemiec West Scranton +2.00 20:16.00 20:14.00
Deirdre Schmidt Wallenpaupack +16.00 20:41.00 20:25.00
Brian Martin West Scranton +33.00 21:01.00 20:28.00
Adam Rinehouse Wyoming Seminary -1:07.00 20:29.00 21:36.00
Cassie Semyon Riverside (2) -28.00 20:55.00 21:23.00
Brian Swatt Lakeland -42.00 20:58.00 21:40.00
Ivy Christenson Susquehanna Community -57.00 20:59.00 21:56.00
Austin Naughton Riverside (2) -1:02.00 20:59.00 22:01.00
Arianna Boccardi Pittston Area -59.00 21:01.00 22:00.00
Haley Miller Wallenpaupack +20.00 21:42.00 21:22.00
Mikayla Hargett Susquehanna Community -36.00 21:27.00 22:03.00
Emily Tuffy West Scranton +19.00 21:47.00 21:28.00
Aleaha Wacker Wallenpaupack +1.00 21:35.00 21:34.00
Mary Joyce Scranton -2:10.00 21:49.00 23:59.00
Katie Walsh Scranton Preparatory School -48.00 21:51.00 22:39.00
Clayton Hansen Susquehanna Community -34:59:03.00 21:57.00 35:21:00.00
Tristen Grant West Scranton +2:51.00 25:05.00 22:14.00
Anne Monte Wallenpaupack -38.00 22:17.00 22:55.00
Abbie Sheerer Pittston Area +38.00 22:56.00 22:18.00
Brianna Bennici Mid Valley Sr. High School -26.00 22:58.00 23:24.00
Alyssa Mendos Riverside (2) +1:33.00 24:47.00 23:14.00
Charlie Roczkowski Mid Valley Sr. High School +11.00 23:27.00 23:16.00
Drishti Maniar Wyoming Seminary +7.00 23:27.00 23:20.00
Breonna Conklin West Scranton +30.00 23:52.00 23:22.00
Megan Cummings Pittston Area +47.00 24:14.00 23:27.00
Meghan Murtha Pittston Area +20.00 23:50.00 23:30.00
Madison Sweitzer Wyoming Seminary -1:01.00 23:36.00 24:37.00
Gina Carro Scranton -13.00 23:38.00 23:51.00
Marissa Bennici Mid Valley Sr. High School +11.00 23:55.00 23:44.00
Samantha Harrison Lakeland -14.00 24:38.00 24:52.00
Marissa Lacomis Wyoming Seminary -1:00.00 24:42.00 25:42.00
Claudia Pregman Scranton +58.00 26:42.00 25:44.00
Lauren Soden Susquehanna Community -26:07:15.00 25:45.00 26:33:00.00
Katie Woodruff Susquehanna Community +16.00 26:07.00 25:51.00
Hailey Finnerty Scranton -27:14:56.00 27:04.00 27:42:00.00
Sean Branning Susquehanna Community -25:46:51.00 27:09.00 26:14:00.00
Jessica Lamb Susquehanna Community -28:22:33.00 29:27.00 28:52:00.00
Lauren Cook Forest City -33:42:02.00 34:58.00 34:17:00.00